Players Born On November 12

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Corey Maggette GF 6-6 225 Melrose Park, IL Nov 12, 1979 United States Duke -
Russell Westbrook G 6-3 200 Long Beach, CA Nov 12, 1988 United States UCLA Houston Rockets
Andrae Patterson F-C 6-9 255 Riverside, CA Nov 12, 1975 United States Indiana -
Ty Anderson G 6-4 200 Watkinsville, GA Nov 12, 1987 United States Georgia Tech -
Isaiah Dahlman G 6-6 195 Braham, MN Nov 12, 1987 United States Michigan State -
Kendall Wright G 6-0 180 Pittsburg, TX Nov 12, 1989 United States Baylor -
Matt Morris F 6-5 200 Georgetown, SC Nov 12, 1985 United States Clemson -
Jim Ledsome F 6-9 240 Severna Park, MD Nov 12, 1984 United States Delaware -
Gerald Glass F 6-5 240 Greenwood, MS Nov 12, 1967 United States Ole Miss -
Eric Branham PG 6-0 178 Washington, DC Nov 12, 1978 United States Virginia Tech -
John Gunn - - Oxford, MS Nov 12, 1980 United States Delta State -
Kostas Charissis C 6-11 260 Athens Nov 12, 1979 Greece USC APS Filippos Veria
Anthony Slack F 6-7 210 New Orleans, LA Nov 12, 1984 United States Illinois State -
Loren Stokes G 6-3 175 Buffalo, NY Nov 12, 1983 United States Hofstra -
Tyronne Beale PF 6-8 175 Washington, DC Nov 12, 1984 United States East Carolina -
Andre Stephens F 6-8 235 Heidelberg, MS Nov 12, 1987 United States Southern Mississippi -
Cameron Moore PF 6-10 230 Huntsville, AL Nov 12, 1990 United States UAB -
Robert Ross F 6-7 195 Brooklyn, NY Nov 12, 1979 United States UCF -
Robert Arnold SF 6-6 187 Lancaster, CA Nov 12, 1988 United States Boise State Aguacateros of Michoacan
Michael Wilder G 6-2 185 Decatur, IL Nov 12, 1979 United States Louisiana Tech -
Tim Keller G 6-3 185 Austin, TX Nov 12, 1981 United States Air Force -
Anthony Anderson PG 5-11 170 Lynn, MA Nov 12, 1981 United States Massachusetts -
Jamil Terrell F 6-6 200 Pearson, GA Nov 12, 1980 United States West Texas A&M -
Will Lewis F 6-8 220 Fort Wayne, IN Nov 12, 1984 United States Tennessee-Martin -
William Moore G 6-0 180 Atlanta, GA Nov 12, 1981 United States Tennessee Tech -
Monte Gordon G 6-5 225 Gary, IN Nov 12, 1978 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Doug Hayes SF 6-5 200 Pipersville, PA Nov 12, 1985 United States Dartmouth -
Julius Hearn G 6-0 175 Chicago, IL Nov 12, 1987 United States Texas-RGV -
Juan Wyatt C 6-9 225 Fayette, MS Nov 12, 1984 United States Alcorn State -
Davon Jones FC 6-8 220 Detroit, MI Nov 12, 1990 United States Jackson State -
K.C. Cavette G 6-0 200 Flint, MI Nov 12, 1979 United States Jackson State -
Aaron Pogue PF 6-9 275 Dayton, OH Nov 12, 1987 United States Cleveland State -
Jimmy Twyman G 6-0 170 Detroit, MI Nov 12, 1980 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Willie Wallace FC 6-7 250 Flint, MI Nov 12, 1981 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Charles Winborne PG 6-1 195 Shreveport, LA Nov 12, 1990 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Mark Kent F 6-5 210 Painesville, OH Nov 12, 1985 United States Valparaiso -
Byron Wimphrie G 6-1 170 Piedmont, SC Nov 12, 1986 United States Southern Wesleyan -
Jael Laborn GF 6-5 185 Sumter, SC Nov 12, 1985 United States Coastal Carolina -
Brolin Floyd G 6-5 215 Ocala, FL Nov 12, 1989 United States Limestone -
Derick Andrew G 6-2 180 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Nov 12, 1982 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Brian Gilmore F 6-8 220 Chesapeake, VA Nov 12, 1985 United States American University -
Jamaal Caterina F 6-6 210 Valhalla, NY Nov 12, 1982 United States Southern Maine -
Matt Szalachowski G 6-3 200 Allentown, PA Nov 12, 1986 United States Lehigh -
Griffin Walker G 6-4 210 Coffeyville, KS Nov 12, 1981 United States New Hampshire -
Corry McLaughlin F 6-9 220 Andover, MA Nov 12, 1978 United States Vermont -
Kiril Wachsmann F 6-7 240 New York, NY Nov 12, 1984 United States / Uruguay Iona Malvin
Anthony Walker G 6-3 190 Boston, MA Nov 12, 1977 United States Marist -
Taji Mott G 6-1 185 Philadelphia, PA Nov 12, 1980 United States Coppin State -
Greg Gantt G 6-2 205 Gainesville, FL Nov 12, 1991 United States Florida Atlantic C.B. Valladolid
Daniel Garcia G 6-4 190 Hialeah, FL Nov 12, 1984 United States Florida International -
Steven Jackson F 6-6 215 Memphis, TN Nov 12, 1981 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Kyndall Dykes SG 6-3 190 New Orleans, LA Nov 12, 1987 United States New Orleans Beirut Club
Markus Mitchell F 6-7 245 Virginia Beach, VA Nov 12, 1986 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Kason Mims G 6-3 187 Astoria, NY Nov 12, 1981 United States Quinnipiac -
Keyron Sheard G 6-2 184 Red Bank, NJ Nov 12, 1986 United States Chattanooga -
Drew Robinson PG 6-1 180 Lehi, UT Nov 12, 1985 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Ryan Woumn G 6-3 175 Lynn, MA Nov 12, 1991 United States Merrimack College -
Shay Shine G 6-2 195 Arcadia, FL Nov 12, 1989 United States High Point -
Trey Burke G 6-1 175 Columbus, OH Nov 12, 1992 United States Michigan Philadelphia Sixers
Davis Bertans SF 6-10 225 Valmiera Nov 12, 1992 Latvia - Washington Wizards
Hareesh Koroth G 6-1 181 Nileshwaram Nov 12, 1984 India - -
Edgar Machava G 6-2 - Maputo Nov 12, 1978 Mozambique - -
Alessandro Gentile SF 6-6 228 Maddaloni Nov 12, 1992 Italy - Dolomiti Energia Trento
Gert Merisalu PG 6-2 - Tabasalu Nov 12, 1989 Estonia - -
Siim-Sander Vene SF 6-7 207 Tartu Nov 12, 1990 Estonia - OpenJobMetis Varese
Grant Jolly F 6-8 221 Southlake, TX Nov 12, 1992 United States Texas A&M -
Alvin Young PG 6-2 203 Brooklyn, NY Nov 12, 1975 United States Niagara -
Steve Lenglois G 6-3 - - Nov 12, 1992 Belgium - -
Spencer Barks F 6-9 225 Hamburg Nov 12, 1992 Germany / United States Maryland -
Jordan Nelson G 6-1 170 Lincoln, IL Nov 12, 1992 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
A.J. Kemp G 6-3 190 Jersey City, NJ Nov 12, 1991 United States Felician College -
Steven Kaspar G 6-3 192 Memphis, TN Nov 12, 1992 United States Bucknell -
Daronte Clark G 6-2 190 Gallatin, TN Nov 12, 1991 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Yang Bu C 6-9 220 - Nov 12, 1988 China - -
DeAntra Scott G 6-3 180 Gosnell, AR Nov 12, 1990 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Mitch Allen G 5-9 165 Sabetha, KS Nov 12, 1990 United States Washburn -
Jaron Moore F 6-6 210 Elizabeth City, NC Nov 12, 1992 United States Elizabeth City State -
Jeray Key G 6-1 200 Vancouver, WA Nov 12, 1989 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Paul Culbertson GF 6-6 190 New York, NY Nov 12, 1975 United States Nevada -
Yannik Amoikon F 6-4 - - Nov 12, 1992 Norway - -
Oldrich Lenhart C 7-0 242 Uherske Hradiste Nov 12, 1987 Czech Republic - -
Mariano Garcia SF 6-6 190 Cordoba Nov 12, 1986 Argentina - -
Martin Escobar G 6-1 190 Caracas Nov 12, 1988 Venezuela - -
Nikola Ivisic C 6-10 - - Nov 12, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ryan Rosburg F 6-10 260 Chesterfield, MO Nov 12, 1993 United States Missouri -
Kevin Hill F 6-7 210 Marrero, LA Nov 12, 1992 United States New Orleans -
Shawn Valentine F 6-7 205 Sicklerville, NJ Nov 12, 1992 United States Rider -
Justin Rossi F 6-8 210 Franklin, OH Nov 12, 1993 United States Northern Kentucky -
Jacob Rossi F 6-8 215 Franklin, OH Nov 12, 1993 United States Northern Kentucky -
Giorgi Kiladze G 6-1 - - Nov 12, 1980 Georgia - -
Jacob Peters G 5-10 189 Gig Harbor, WA Nov 12, 1981 United States Portland Bible College -
Hassan Martin F 6-7 235 Staten Island, NY Nov 12, 1995 United States Rhode Island Buducnost
Josh James G 6-2 200 White Plains, NY Nov 12, 1995 United States Monmouth -
Manny Suarez C 6-10 250 Cliffside Park, NJ Nov 12, 1993 United States / Chile Creighton -
Max Schmit GF 5-10 - - Nov 12, 1991 Luxembourg - Amicale Steinsel
Antonio Moreira SG 6-5 - Paredes de Coura Nov 12, 1995 Portugal - SC Lusitania
Yannick Hudson SF 6-1 - N'Djamena Nov 12, 1997 Chad / Luxembourg - -
Dimitrios Papadimitriou SF 6-7 - Amarousio Nov 12, 1997 Greece - -
Jamal Reid G 6-0 170 Newark, NJ Nov 12, 1993 United States Felician College -
Phillip Moultrie C 6-6 270 Southern Pines, NC Nov 12, 1989 United States Limestone -
Josh Humphrey G 6-4 215 Matthews, NC Nov 12, 1990 United States Pfeiffer -
Ria'n Holland G 6-0 152 Hope Mills, NC Nov 12, 1994 United States Mercer -
Nicolae Emilianof - - - Nov 12, 1994 Romania - -
Shaquan Turk GF 6-4 190 Philadelphia, PA Nov 12, 1995 United States Eastern -
Kevin Lynch G 6-4 190 Canton, MA Nov 12, 1991 United States Seton Hall -
Tursun Mardan C 6-9 220 - Nov 12, 1988 China - -
Norman Black GF 6-5 185 Baltimore, MD Nov 12, 1957 United States Saint Joseph's -
Dale Schlueter C 6-10 255 Tacoma, WA Nov 12, 1945 United States Colorado State -
Billy Harris SG 6-2 185 Chicago, IL Nov 12, 1951 United States Northern Illinois -
Gene Wiley FC 6-10 210 Wichita, KS Nov 12, 1937 United States Wichita State -
George Blaney G 6-1 175 Jersey City, NJ Nov 12, 1939 United States Holy Cross -
Bill Depp F 6-7 200 Edinburgh, IN Nov 12, 1939 United States Vanderbilt -
Witalij Martynow F 6-10 235 Wroclaw Nov 12, 1993 Poland Armstrong Atlantic -
Ramiro Galvez - - - Nov 12, 1996 Chile - -
Zixu Wang F 6-7 - - Nov 12, 1998 China - -
Djery Baptiste C 6-10 245 Port-au-Prince Nov 12, 1995 Haiti / United States Massachusetts Massachusetts
De'Riante Jenkins SF 6-5 190 Santee, SC Nov 12, 1996 United States VCU VCU
Eli Robertson G 6-1 190 Romulus, MI Nov 12, 1993 United States Adrian -
A.J. Piram GF 6-6 180 Eagan, MN Nov 12, 1994 United States Hamline -
Ben Lammers C 6-10 234 San Antonio, TX Nov 12, 1995 United States Georgia Tech RETAbet Bilbao Basket
Nikolaus Schaefer PG 5-3 - - Nov 12, 1996 Germany - -
Torin Dorn G 6-5 205 Charlotte, NC Nov 12, 1995 United States NC State Slask Wroclaw
Joshua LeBlanc F 6-7 213 Baton Rouge, LA Nov 12, 1999 United States Georgetown -
Dakota Zinser G 6-3 185 Green Bay, WI Nov 12, 1995 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
James Donelan F 6-9 220 Durant, OK Nov 12, 1995 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Ja'Mill Powell G 6-7 180 Bridgeport, CT Nov 12, 1993 United States Eastern Kentucky Laguneros de Torreon
Arroyo Edwards G 6-5 - Milwaukee, WI Nov 12, 1992 United States Presentation College -
Zack Melbostad G 6-4 190 La Crescent, MN Nov 12, 1995 United States Winona State -
Olin Carter III PG 6-2 190 Allen, TX Nov 12, 1996 United States San Diego Magia Huesca
Jaire Grayer SG 6-5 210 Flint, MI Nov 12, 1996 United States Texas Christian Texas Christian
Garrett Thibodeaux SF 6-7 200 Tyler, TX Nov 12, 1996 United States Concordia (OR) Concordia (OR)
Timo Dippold G 5-10 180 - Nov 12, 1997 Germany - BBC Coburg
Niv Baloul PF 6-9 - - Nov 12, 1998 Israel - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Krunal Thakor G 6-0 155 Fort Dodge, IA Nov 12, 1995 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Harley Turner G 6-4 200 Eugene, OR Nov 12, 1992 United States Northwest Christian -
Derrick Streety G 5-11 160 Elgin, IL Nov 12, 1995 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Alex Gomez GF 6-2 180 Belvidere, IL Nov 12, 1992 United States Marian -
Miroslav Vasov GF 6-3 169 Samokov Nov 12, 1998 Bulgaria / Hungary - BC Rilski Sportist
Giorgi Mamaladze SG 6-1 - Rustavi Nov 12, 1999 Georgia - -
Denys Klevzunyk SG 6-5 195 Mariupol Nov 12, 2000 Ukraine - BC Khimik
Recap Solak FC 6-9 - - Nov 12, 1996 Turkey - -
Brendan Westendorf G 6-5 190 Auburn, WA Nov 12, 1992 United States Seattle -
Bob Brown GF 6-4 205 - Nov 12, 1923 United States Miami (OH) -
Lou Spicer G 6-2 195 Watertown, NY Nov 12, 1922 United States Syracuse -
Clay Verk PF 6-8 260 Highlands Ranch, CO Nov 12, 1997 United States Colorado Mesa Colorado Mesa
Christian Carlyle SG 6-6 210 Jacksonville, FL Nov 12, 1997 United States Florida Gulf Coast Florida Gulf Coast
Roey Netzia SF 6-3 - - Nov 12, 1997 Israel - -
Tommy Ghezala PG 6-1 - - Nov 12, 1992 France - -
Joel Brown PG 6-2 183 Brampton Nov 12, 2000 Canada California California
Grey Parrish F 6-9 210 San Antonio, TX Nov 12, 1997 United States Tarleton State Tarleton State
Jaleel Lord G 6-4 170 Jersey City, NJ Nov 12, 1997 United States Merrimack College Merrimack College
Tommy Jensen C 6-6 215 Sioux Falls, SD Nov 12, 1997 United States Augustana College Augustana College
Vojtech Mrkva F 6-5 - - Nov 12, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Rashawn Fredericks G 6-5 200 Tampa, FL Nov 12, 1996 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands UAB UAB
Danylo Khablakov F 6-7 198 - Nov 12, 1999 - - -
Mario Sucic G - - - Nov 12, 2001 Austria - -
Miloje Susic PG 6-5 - Cacak Nov 12, 1999 Serbia - -
Gilles Martin PG 5-10 - - Nov 12, 1989 Spain / Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Lehognolo Tholo G 6-0 - - Nov 12, 1992 South Africa - -
John Comeaux G 5-11 182 Beaumont, TX Nov 12, 1997 United States Stephen F. Austin Stephen F. Austin
Guy Johnson G 6-0 175 Ridgeland, MS Nov 12, 1996 United States Mississippi College -
Chris Rossow G 5-9 145 Freeport, TX Nov 12, 1998 United States Biola Biola
Tim Eboh F 6-6 - Brive-la-Gaillarde Nov 12, 1997 France - Union La Rochelle
Mark Zakharov G 5-10 182 - Nov 12, 1998 Russia - -
Henry Okoth G 6-1 192 Kampala Nov 12, 1999 Uganda - -
Au'Diese Toney SF 6-6 210 Fayetteville, NC Nov 12, 1999 United States Pittsburgh Pittsburgh
Yassin Osama Zarea Sayed C 6-6 - - Nov 12, 2000 Egypt - -
Pedro Rafful SF 6-4 - - Nov 12, 1995 Mexico - Huracanes
Paolo Banchero C 6-9 235 Seattle, WA Nov 12, 2002 United States - -
Dylan Disu F 6-9 220 Pflugerville, TX Nov 12, 2000 United States Vanderbilt Vanderbilt
Mehmet Kahyaoglu G 6-2 - - Nov 12, 1976 Turkey - -
Malyk Rebetez PG 5-10 - - Nov 12, 2002 Switzerland - -
Ibrahim Diarra GF 6-5 216 - Nov 12, 1973 Sweden - -
Stepan Pavelek SG 6-2 - - Nov 12, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Christos Gerogiannis F 6-6 215 - Nov 12, 1999 Greece - -
Dmitri Bezrychenko - - - Nov 12, 2002 Belarus - Tsmoki Minsk (Youth)
Marko Bajic G 6-3 - - Nov 12, 2001 Serbia - -
Elsworth Itza C - - Belize City Nov 12, 1983 Belize - -
Magnus Larsen G 6-1 - - Nov 12, 2003 Denmark - -
Stamatios Kontostanos C 6-10 - Dachau Nov 12, 1983 Germany / Greece - -
Liwen Zhang F 6-4 200 - Nov 12, 2002 China - -
Yassin Hussein C 6-9 - - Nov 12, 2000 Egypt - -
Vadim M'Zoughi G 6-2 - - Nov 12, 2000 Tunisia - -
Devin Johnson 6-5 - - Nov 12, 1994 Canada - Borisfen Mogilev