Players Born On July 29

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Flip Murray SG 6-3 200 Philadelphia, PA Jul 29, 1979 United States Shaw -
Ansu Sesay F 6-9 225 Greensboro, NC Jul 29, 1976 United States Ole Miss -
Kimani Ffriend C 6-11 220 Kingston Jul 29, 1977 Jamaica Nebraska -
Henry James PF 6-8 220 Centreville, AL Jul 29, 1965 United States St. Mary's (TX) Retired
Sherron Mills F 6-8 220 Salisbury, MD Jul 29, 1971 United States VCU Retired
Pero Antic C 6-11 260 Skopje Jul 29, 1982 North Macedonia - -
Anthony Richardson F 6-7 205 Raleigh, NC Jul 29, 1983 United States Florida State -
Kennedy Winston GF 6-6 230 Pritchard, AL Jul 29, 1984 United States Alabama -
Seco Camara GF 6-5 214 Lisbon Jul 29, 1976 Portugal George Washington -
Denis Marconato C 7-0 253 Treviso Jul 29, 1975 Italy - -
Juan Antonio Orenga PF 6-9 216 Castellon Jul 29, 1966 Spain - -
Gary Cage G 6-1 190 Atlanta, GA Jul 29, 1987 United States Georgia Tech -
Solomon Tat GF 6-5 217 Jos Plateau Jul 29, 1986 Nigeria Virginia -
Jake Kelly G 6-6 200 Carmel, IN Jul 29, 1988 United States Indiana State -
Will Leiner G 6-1 175 Coplay, PA Jul 29, 1987 United States Penn State -
Rahshon Clark G 6-6 210 Queens, NY Jul 29, 1984 United States Iowa State -
Tim Ellis G 6-3 180 Seattle, WA Jul 29, 1981 United States Kansas State -
Rodney McGruder SG 6-4 200 Washington, DC Jul 29, 1991 United States Kansas State Los Angeles Clippers
Roeland Schaftenaar FC 6-11 240 Utrecht Jul 29, 1988 Netherlands Oregon State -
Matt Lottich SG 6-4 205 Winnetka, IL Jul 29, 1982 United States Stanford -
Jamine Peterson F 6-6 225 Brooklyn, NY Jul 29, 1988 United States Providence -
Earl Pettis G 6-5 225 Philadelphia, PA Jul 29, 1987 United States La Salle -
Kareem Wright C 6-9 270 Mercersburg, PA Jul 29, 1980 United States Rutgers -
Sylvester Seay PF 6-10 235 San Bernardino, CA Jul 29, 1985 United States Fresno State -
Matt McKinney F 6-8 222 Santa Ynez, CA Jul 29, 1983 United States UCLA -
Austin Bragg F 6-9 205 Longview, WA Jul 29, 1991 United States Western Washington -
Kevin Branch G 6-4 185 LaPlace, LA Jul 29, 1988 United States Southern Mississippi -
Daniel Fleming F 6-7 215 Murrieta, CA Jul 29, 1986 United States San Diego -
Travis Niesen F 6-7 220 Mission Viejo, CA Jul 29, 1983 United States Santa Clara -
Anson Bartlett G 6-3 175 Little Rock, AR Jul 29, 1990 United States Louisiana Tech -
Kyle Shiloh G 6-3 195 Bakersfield, CA Jul 29, 1985 United States Nevada -
Thomas Manzano GF 6-4 205 Brooklyn, NY Jul 29, 1987 United States Wyoming -
Jordan Burge PG 5-11 162 Mayfield, KY Jul 29, 1991 United States Murray State -
Randy Gabler C 6-9 235 Altus, OK Jul 29, 1980 United States Cornell -
Curtis Lincoln PG 6-0 165 Portland, OR Jul 29, 1984 United States Southern Utah -
Comerlee Poole SF 6-6 220 Chicago, IL Jul 29, 1982 United States Campbell -
Christopher Jones G 6-0 190 Katy, TX Jul 29, 1990 United States Prairie View A&M -
Patrick Johnson G 6-1 170 New Orleans, LA Jul 29, 1986 United States Texas Southern -
Mike Ferrera F 6-6 195 Fontana, CA Jul 29, 1982 United States UC Riverside -
Mark Williams G 6-4 210 Sebring, FL Jul 29, 1983 United States Savannah State -
Clayton Brown F 6-7 225 Palmyra, NJ Jul 29, 1979 United States Maine -
Rickey White F 6-4 185 Topsham, ME Jul 29, 1979 United States Maine -
Bayi Handy - - York, PA Jul 29, 1980 United States Maine - Machias -
Chuka Iloegbu G 6-3 195 Brentwood, NY Jul 29, 1987 United States Coppin State -
Ernest Hargett G 5-9 150 Baltimore, MD Jul 29, 1988 United States Coppin State -
Quadir Habeeb C 6-10 270 Buffalo, NY Jul 29, 1979 United States Howard -
Alex Garcia-Mendoza G 6-3 205 El Fuerte Jul 29, 1987 Mexico Little Rock -
Tom Chott G 6-2 185 Littleton, CO Jul 29, 1987 United States Denver -
Chris Kenny G 6-3 180 Spring Lake, NJ Jul 29, 1983 United States Monmouth -
Rashad Mintz G 5-10 190 District Heights, MD Jul 29, 1985 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Brandon Long G 6-1 180 Richton Park, IL Jul 29, 1987 United States Texas-Arlington -
Willie Kirkland G 6-4 205 Graceville, FL Jul 29, 1989 United States Arkansas Tech -
Jordan Scott PG 6-1 190 Darlington, SC Jul 29, 1992 United States Coker -
Jared Galvan G 6-4 185 Texas City, TX Jul 29, 1991 United States Concordia TX -
Jalen Courtney PF 6-7 220 Atlanta, GA Jul 29, 1992 United States Morehead State -
Josh Micheaux G 6-6 220 Missouri City, TX Jul 29, 1990 United States Georgia State -
Michal Kremen SF 6-7 212 Marianske Lazne Jul 29, 1981 Czech Republic - -
Filip Barovic PF 6-9 251 Niksic Jul 29, 1990 Montenegro - -
Igor Bezpaliuk PG 5-9 - Kiev Jul 29, 1995 Ukraine - -
Tuomas Iisalo SG 6-4 194 Helsinki Jul 29, 1982 Finland - -
Gennadiy Zinovev - - Bukhara Jul 29, 1984 Uzbekistan - -
Keaton Miles SF 6-7 217 Dallas, TX Jul 29, 1992 United States Arkansas -
Ziga Zagorc G 6-0 202 Trbovlje Jul 29, 1984 Slovenia - -
Artis Ate SG 6-4 194 - Jul 29, 1989 Latvia - -
Joe Crisman G 6-4 200 Munster, IN Jul 29, 1992 United States Loyola (IL) -
Devante Wallace G 6-5 185 Baltimore, MD Jul 29, 1992 United States High Point -
Andriy Lubinets SG 6-5 176 - Jul 29, 1990 Ukraine - -
Cameron Vines G 6-4 200 Columbus, OH Jul 29, 1993 United States Saint Joseph's College (Indiana) -
Kaleb Garber G 6-1 190 Minonk, IL Jul 29, 1992 United States Eureka -
Roman Pruneda-Garza G 6-1 185 Othello, WA Jul 29, 1991 United States Montana Tech -
Chris Douglas G 5-10 186 Landover, MD Jul 29, 1989 United States Wesley College -
Michael Cole FC 6-6 235 Chicago, IL Jul 29, 1991 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Vlad Manolescu SF 6-3 - - Jul 29, 1995 Romania - -
Mike Mardesich C 7-0 255 Boston, MA Jul 29, 1977 United States Maryland -
Norbert Takacs GF 6-6 203 Budapest Jul 29, 1990 Hungary - -
Bjornar Andersen G 6-2 - - Jul 29, 1989 Norway - -
Yorick Williams G 6-4 195 Manchester Jul 29, 1975 England - -
Marek Kozlik SG 6-2 208 Bratislava Jul 29, 1986 Slovakia - -
Carles Bravo GF 6-4 194 Barcelona Jul 29, 1979 Spain - -
Angel Rosa-Clemente C 6-10 240 Rio Piedras, PR Jul 29, 1984 Puerto Rico / United States Brescia -
Diego Ruiz SG 6-3 - Caracas Jul 29, 1990 Venezuela - -
Dionysis Skoulidas F 6-7 215 Amarousio Jul 29, 1997 Greece - -
Jermaine Turner F 6-5 224 Queens, NY Jul 29, 1974 United States Dowling -
Shane Duggan F 6-6 - - Jul 29, 1988 Ireland - -
Jakub Schenk PG 6-1 180 Tarnow Jul 29, 1994 Poland - -
Renat Urazayev PG 6-2 - Baku Jul 29, 1994 Azerbaijan - -
Max Guercy G 5-9 170 Arleta, CA Jul 29, 1994 United States Rice -
Chris Harrison-Docks G 5-10 189 Okemos, MI Jul 29, 1993 United States DePaul -
Brian Mariampillai G 6-0 - - Jul 29, 1985 Norway - -
Massimiliano Fossati G 6-3 176 Trieste Jul 29, 1993 Italy - -
Rudy-Acard Okemba F 6-5 - Brazzaville Jul 29, 1984 Republic of the Congo - -
Mate Gaspar FC 6-9 - - Jul 29, 1993 Croatia - -
Stephen Croone G 6-0 170 Covington, GA Jul 29, 1994 United States Furman -
Anton Indrikov G 6-3 - - Jul 29, 1987 Russia - -
Anthony White, Jr. G 6-2 170 Indianapolis, IN Jul 29, 1992 United States Mercer -
Tony Brown GF 6-6 185 Chicago, IL Jul 29, 1960 United States Arkansas -
Martin Calvo F 6-6 - - Jul 29, 1988 Argentina / Spain - -
Tony Raymond G 6-2 185 Brooklet, GA Jul 29, 1991 United States Young Harris -
Christian Beyer F 6-7 220 New Bern, NC Jul 29, 1992 United States Virginia Tech -
Kevin Craighead F 6-4 220 Lakewood, OH Jul 29, 1993 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Fotios Thomaidis G 6-7 - - Jul 29, 1995 Greece - -
Benas Vaitulionis G 6-5 209 Alytaus Jul 29, 1995 Lithuania - -
Ronnie Murphy F 6-5 225 Dover, DE Jul 29, 1964 United States Jacksonville -
Mike McGee GF 6-5 190 Tyler, TX Jul 29, 1959 United States Michigan -
Scott Wedman GF 6-7 215 Harper, KS Jul 29, 1952 United States Colorado -
Koby McEwen PG 6-4 200 Toronto Jul 29, 1997 Canada Marquette Marquette
Olafur Jonsson F 6-4 - Keflavik Jul 29, 1992 Iceland - -
Nouh Al Aamri G 5-7 154 - Jul 29, 1991 Oman - -
Dawid Lukasz Czerniawski C 6-7 - - Jul 29, 1993 Poland - -
Eran Steinitz - - Ramat Gan Jul 29, 1995 Israel - -
Nick Anderson G 6-4 210 Ada, OK Jul 29, 1992 United States East Central -
Denarius Darby G 6-2 183 Abbeville, AL Jul 29, 1988 United States East Central -
Sergi Marti G 6-3 - - Jul 29, 1988 Denmark - -
Cody Wichmann GF 6-5 210 Pulaski, WI Jul 29, 1994 United States Milwaukee -
Lukas Welling SF 6-7 202 - Jul 29, 1986 Germany - -
James McKeown C 6-7 - - Jul 29, 1985 Australia - -
Keita Takata PG 6-0 - - Jul 29, 1983 Japan - -
Grayson Clark G 6-2 185 Alpharetta, GA Jul 29, 1995 United States Georgia Southern -
Jovan Bogojev - - - Jul 29, 1994 North Macedonia - -
Torsten Pokar F 6-4 200 - Jul 29, 1995 Germany - -
Darnell Vandivort G 6-1 155 El Paso, TX Jul 29, 1995 United States Texas-Permian Basin -
Zaire Redding F 6-3 185 Philadelphia, PA Jul 29, 1994 United States La Roche -
Phillip Lockett PF 6-9 225 Livingston, AL Jul 29, 1959 United States Alabama -
Terry Duerod SG 6-2 180 Royal Oak, MI Jul 29, 1956 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Rokas Mazionis F 6-8 192 Palanga Jul 29, 1996 Lithuania Wayland Baptist -
Andreas Meilby Amundsen F 6-5 198 - Jul 29, 1992 Denmark - -
Neal Walk C 6-10 220 Cleveland, OH Jul 29, 1948 United States Florida -
Al Jackson G 6-1 185 Cleveland, OH Jul 29, 1943 United States Wilberforce -
Anthony Baker G 6-1 175 Bushkill, PA Jul 29, 1992 United States Clarion -
Gene Moore PF 6-9 225 St. Louis, MO Jul 29, 1945 United States Saint Louis -
Reco Lewis G 6-3 170 Palatka, FL Jul 29, 1989 United States Clayton State -
Barney Cable F 6-7 175 Rochester, PA Jul 29, 1935 United States Bradley -
Robert Sandoval G 6-0 185 Clovis, CA Jul 29, 1991 United States Azusa Pacific -
Tom Aase F 6-6 220 Austin, MN Jul 29, 1994 United States Sioux Falls -
Robson Memnon F 6-6 225 Nassau Jul 29, 1988 Bahamas Southwest Baptist -
Tim Taylor G 6-2 - - Jul 29, 1982 United States - -
Joel McIntosh F 6-7 195 Newark, NJ Jul 29, 1990 United States / Antigua and Barbuda La Roche -
Neal Fishenden G 6-6 190 Sayville, NY Jul 29, 1992 United States Farmingdale State -
Josef Potocek SF 6-5 195 Rokycany Jul 29, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Ben Marcus GF 6-5 216 Pine Bluff, AR Jul 29, 1996 United States Little Rock -
Jay Wright G 6-1 170 Rincon, GA Jul 29, 1994 United States Louisiana -
Ben Dixon G 6-1 - - Jul 29, 1993 Australia - -
Travante Williams F 6-4 200 Anchorage, AK Jul 29, 1993 United States Alaska - Fairbanks -
Greg Childress G 5-9 150 Concord, NC Jul 29, 1995 United States Catawba -
Bradley Mapes G 6-6 180 Norcross, GA Jul 29, 1994 United States Embry Riddle -
Devine Eke SF 6-8 205 Plainfield, NJ Jul 29, 1996 United States Radford Radford
Mitchell Mykhaylov SF 6-6 195 - Jul 29, 1998 - - -
Mihail Yanev SG 6-2 156 - Jul 29, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Tomas Auruskevicius G 6-3 195 Alytaus Jul 29, 1997 Lithuania Regis (Denver) Regis (Denver)
Felix Carels G 5-9 - - Jul 29, 1997 Germany - -
Matt Rafferty PF 6-8 215 Chicago, IL Jul 29, 1997 United States Furman -
Kaleb Wesson C 6-9 270 Westerville, OH Jul 29, 1999 United States Ohio State Ohio State
Justin Leon PF 6-8 206 Conway, AR Jul 29, 1995 United States Florida -
Nate Schoenherr G 6-0 190 New Ulm, MN Jul 29, 1994 United States Martin Luther -
Jackson Aaron Freeman C 6-4 - Church Village Jul 29, 1999 Wales - -
Eraldo Nikoci C 7-1 212 Durres Jul 29, 1999 Albania - -
Rasmus Marttinen G 6-3 - Helsinki Jul 29, 1997 Finland - -
Ahmet Hacioglu - - Bakirkoy Jul 29, 1999 Turkey - -
Marko Kovacevic SF 6-7 - Novi Sad Jul 29, 1999 Serbia - -
Stefan Pekovic - - Berane Jul 29, 1999 Montenegro - -
Janis Azacis - - Bratislava Jul 29, 1999 Slovakia - -
Georg Herodes F 6-6 - Tallinn Jul 29, 1999 Estonia - -
Krystof Kulcak PF 6-6 - Prague Jul 29, 1999 Czech Republic - -
Berni Castillo SF 6-4 205 Jaen Jul 29, 1988 Spain - -
Arved Schmidt G 5-10 160 - Jul 29, 1997 Germany - -
Florian Viho G 5-11 180 Clamart Jul 29, 1997 France - -
Sergio Guardia PG 6-2 185 - Jul 29, 1988 Spain - -
Sonny Hertzberg G 5-10 180 Brooklyn, NY Jul 29, 1922 United States - -
Arnie Ferrin G 6-2 180 Salt Lake City, UT Jul 29, 1925 United States Utah -
Joshua Mballa SF 6-7 215 Paris Jul 29, 1999 France Buffalo Buffalo
Giedrius Stankevicius PF 6-9 198 Kaunas Jul 29, 1996 Lithuania - -
Gabriel Ajemian SF 6-1 - - Jul 29, 1998 Armenia - -
Armin Subasic PG 5-11 - - Jul 29, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Eugenio Tapia G 6-3 166 - Jul 29, 2000 Mexico - -
Volodymyr Kvashchuk PG 6-0 - - Jul 29, 2000 Ukraine - -
Thomas Aas F 6-7 - - Jul 29, 1997 Norway - -
Osasumwen Osaghae F 6-9 250 Miami, FL Jul 29, 1998 United States Florida International Florida International
Alvaro Gonzalez PG 6-0 - - Jul 29, 1999 Spain - -
Gibran Avelino G 6-3 - - Jul 29, 2001 Mexico - -
Jasper Ladd SG 6-2 - - Jul 29, 2001 Wales - -
Edoardo Pasolini SG 5-11 - - Jul 29, 2002 San Marino - -
Simeon Rusinov PG 6-4 192 Sofia Jul 29, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Miguel Tomley G 6-3 185 Surrey Jul 29, 2000 Canada Santa Clara Santa Clara
Ilia Sorokin C 6-10 215 - Jul 29, 2001 Russia - -
Jamie Baker G 5-11 160 Concord, NC Jul 29, 1998 United States Appalachian State Appalachian State
Nikolaos-Michail Charalampis FC 6-9 - - Jul 29, 1996 Greece - -
Jameson Bryan G 5-10 160 Apple Valley, MN Jul 29, 1998 United States Augustana College Augustana College
Sergey Fedorchuk SG 6-3 - - Jul 29, 2002 Belarus - -
Gaetan Moreau C 6-8 - Neuilly-sur-Seine Jul 29, 2000 France - -
Andrius Globys F 6-6 215 Siauliai Jul 29, 1995 Lithuania - -
Georgy Korotyaev F 6-4 205 - Jul 29, 1998 Russia - -
Ouzhan Farzaneh G 6-3 - Oslo Jul 29, 1998 Norway - -
Seguy Denis Kraka C 6-5 - - Jul 29, 1985 Ivory Coast - -
Khalid Moore SF 6-6 200 Jamaica, NY Jul 29, 2000 United States Georgia Tech Georgia Tech
Tyrone Staindl F 6-5 - - Jul 29, 1972 United States Winston-Salem State -
John Brown C 6-8 - Miami, FL Jul 29, 1974 United States Marshall -
Jorick Bautista PG 5-11 - - Jul 29, 2001 Philippines - -
Sebastiano Cavadini G 5-11 - - Jul 29, 2000 Switzerland - -
Aaron Capurro Garcia F 6-5 - - Jul 29, 2000 Ecuador - -
Mikhas Palsbo F 6-8 - - Jul 29, 2000 Denmark - -
Theodor Duca SF 6-5 181 - Jul 29, 2000 Romania - -
Martin Anguelov - - - Jul 29, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Cam Brooks-Harris F 6-6 170 Zanesville, OH Jul 29, 2000 United States Marshall Marshall
Michael Littlejohn G 5-10 160 Muskegon, MI Jul 29, 1998 United States Tennessee State Tennessee State
Jovan Ostojic F 6-7 - - Jul 29, 1992 Serbia - -
Viktor Zlatevski PG 6-0 - - Jul 29, 2001 North Macedonia - -
Hristo Manolov SF 6-4 - Moscow Jul 29, 1988 Bulgaria - -
J'Sebian Brown GF 6-4 160 Jonesboro, AR Jul 29, 1999 United States Arkansas State Arkansas State
Julius Gustas SG 6-2 187 - Jul 29, 1989 Lithuania - -
Enrique Freeman F 6-7 205 Cleveland, OH Jul 29, 2000 United States Akron Akron
Pastor Obiang Maye - - - Jul 29, 1996 Equatorial Guinea - -
Petrus Iyambo G 5-7 150 - Jul 29, 1991 Namibia - -
Takeru Oba PG 6-1 - - Jul 29, 1997 Japan - -
Utku Tugsal SF 6-6 - - Jul 29, 2000 Turkey - -