Players Born On October 21

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Shelden Williams PF 6-9 250 Oklahoma City, OK Oct 21, 1983 United States Duke -
James White SF 6-7 215 Washington, DC Oct 21, 1982 United States Cincinnati -
Courtney Sims FC 6-10 245 Roslindale, MA Oct 21, 1983 United States Michigan -
Damon Bailey SG 6-3 200 Heltonville, IN Oct 21, 1971 United States Indiana Retired
Ricky Rubio G 6-4 190 El Masnou Oct 21, 1990 Spain - Phoenix Suns
Adam Parada C 7-0 265 Alta Loma, CA Oct 21, 1981 United States / Mexico UC Irvine -
Mike Davis F 6-9 225 Alexandria, VA Oct 21, 1988 United States Illinois -
Jonathan Kreft C 7-0 262 Coral Springs, FL Oct 21, 1986 United States Florida State -
Tate Decker FC 6-10 225 St. Louis, MO Oct 21, 1977 United States Wake Forest -
Kenny Younger PF 6-9 215 Minot, ND Oct 21, 1977 United States Houston -
Tyler Roche F 6-7 218 Hooksett, NH Oct 21, 1987 United States Boston College -
Tim Barnes G 5-11 180 Chicago, IL Oct 21, 1981 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Ben Luber G 6-0 172 Richboro, PA Oct 21, 1984 United States Penn State -
Ramar Smith G 6-2 200 Mt. Clemens, MI Oct 21, 1987 United States Tennessee -
Wilson Thomas F 6-6 215 Omaha, NE Oct 21, 1979 United States Nebraska -
Edjuan Green F 6-7 230 Spring, TX Oct 21, 1982 United States Texas A&M -
Dusty Mills PG 5-7 160 Noblesville, IN Oct 21, 1988 United States Ball State -
Festus Ezeli C 6-11 265 Benin City Oct 21, 1989 Nigeria Vanderbilt -
Justin Thomas G 6-1 182 Los Angeles, CA Oct 21, 1986 United States Syracuse -
Trevyor Fisher PG 6-1 182 Springfield, MO Oct 21, 1981 United States Missouri State -
Caleb Long PG 6-0 180 Mt. Zion, IL Oct 21, 1990 United States Southern Illinois -
Nick Haywood PG 6-0 170 Monroe, LA Oct 21, 1990 United States Houston -
Charles Belton G 6-4 185 Fairburn, GA Oct 21, 1986 United States Rice -
Jordan Callahan G 6-0 190 Atlanta, GA Oct 21, 1990 United States Tulane -
Jon Ziri G 6-2 200 Tempe, AZ Oct 21, 1985 United States Loyola Marymount -
Kareem Guilbeaux G 6-3 182 San Francisco, CA Oct 21, 1983 United States San Jose State -
Peter Bullock F 6-6 220 Long Beach, CA Oct 21, 1982 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Dairese Gary PG 6-1 205 Elkhart, IN Oct 21, 1988 United States New Mexico -
Jason Ebie PG 6-1 175 Houston, TX Oct 21, 1987 United States Texas Christian -
Brad Jones G 6-0 190 Marked Tree, AR Oct 21, 1985 United States Wyoming -
James Ebert G 6-2 195 Iowa City, IA Oct 21, 1983 United States Wyoming -
Josh Lewis C 6-8 220 Lexington, KY Oct 21, 1980 United States Austin Peay -
Jon Mills F 6-6 228 Winfield, AL Oct 21, 1981 United States Samford -
Josh Riddle SF 6-8 215 Aurora, CO Oct 21, 1988 United States Dartmouth -
Eric Fowlkes GF 6-4 200 Milwaukee, WI Oct 21, 1981 United States Oral Roberts -
Blake Solomon - - - Oct 21, 1986 - Oral Roberts -
Arthur Talley G 6-3 205 Chicago, IL Oct 21, 1983 United States Chicago State -
Jordan Boots G 6-1 157 Vermillion, SD Oct 21, 1989 United States South Dakota -
Luis Valera SF 6-7 219 San Felipe de Yaracuy Oct 21, 1988 Venezuela Texas-RGV -
Brian Wright SF 6-6 200 Nashville, TN Oct 21, 1988 United States Lipscomb -
Aaron Graham G 6-3 180 Queens, NY Oct 21, 1991 United States Stetson -
Trant Simpson G 5-10 160 Huntsville, AL Oct 21, 1988 United States Prairie View A&M -
Dominique Sharpe G 6-4 200 Houston, TX Oct 21, 1984 United States Prairie View A&M -
D'Aundray Brown G 6-4 195 Youngstown, OH Oct 21, 1988 United States Cleveland State -
Alex Tkaczuk F 6-2 180 Glenview, IL Oct 21, 1988 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Josh Lamons F 6-8 220 Miami, FL Oct 21, 1985 United States High Point -
Winston Davis G 6-6 188 Tampa, FL Oct 21, 1981 United States Lafayette -
Caheem Broadus G 6-3 190 Brooklyn, NY Oct 21, 1981 United States Delaware State -
Damion Ninkovic C 6-5 245 Milwaukee, WI Oct 21, 1978 United States Little Rock -
Carderro Nwoji G 5-11 175 Wichita, KS Oct 21, 1986 United States Florida Atlantic -
Hugh Mingo G 6-3 175 West Monroe, LA Oct 21, 1987 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Thomas Sander F 6-8 220 Cincinnati, OH Oct 21, 1985 United States Davidson -
Ryan Carson G 6-3 180 Charlotte, NC Oct 21, 1980 United States Furman -
Mark LaPorte G 6-3 195 New Milford, CT Oct 21, 1991 United States Western Connecticut State -
Artem Vikhrov PG 6-5 180 Saint Petersburg Oct 21, 1992 Russia - -
Nicolas Mazzarino G 5-10 194 Salto Oct 21, 1975 Uruguay - -
Stefano Crotta FC 6-8 238 Trieste Oct 21, 1990 Italy - -
Alessandro Piazza PG 5-6 155 Bologna Oct 21, 1987 Italy - Novipiu Casale Monferrato
Carlos Toussaint SG 6-3 175 Mexico City Oct 21, 1991 Mexico - -
Can Korkmaz PG 6-1 165 Sisli Oct 21, 1992 Turkey - Galatasaray
Mate Vida G 6-3 176 Budapest Oct 21, 1986 Hungary - -
Hochun Lin F 6-1 180 Hong Kong Oct 21, 1990 Hong Kong - -
Marko Car G 6-2 175 Karlovac Oct 21, 1985 Croatia - UBSC Raiffeisen Graz
Bryant Smith SG 6-5 195 Huntsville, AL Oct 21, 1977 United States Auburn -
Lukas Roll PG - - - Oct 21, 1993 Germany - -
Ron Bracey GF 6-5 195 Cincinnati, OH Oct 21, 1988 United States Stony Brook -
Todd Halvorsen G 6-3 190 Kingsport, TN Oct 21, 1990 United States East Tennessee State -
Damion Lee G 6-6 210 Baltimore, MD Oct 21, 1992 United States Louisville Golden State Warriors
Demetri Wheeler F 6-6 230 Hoover, AL Oct 21, 1991 United States Albany State (GA) -
Roberts Niedra G 6-6 176 Riga Oct 21, 1995 Latvia - -
Sasa Ocokoljic PG 6-0 192 Podgorica Oct 21, 1976 Serbia - -
Edgars Cunda SG 6-5 165 Riga Oct 21, 1984 Latvia - -
Clifton Jones PF 6-8 230 Honolulu, HI Oct 21, 1977 United States Oregon State -
Jeremy Pearson G 5-8 150 Detroit, MI Oct 21, 1988 United States Cairn -
Aric Sinclair G 6-5 165 Goldsboro, NC Oct 21, 1989 United States Elizabeth City State -
Dusan Komljenovic GF 6-7 210 Banja Luka Oct 21, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina Urbana -
Wang Zhengbo G 6-2 189 Henan Oct 21, 1996 China - Sichuan Blue Whales
Daniel Mortensen F 6-8 235 Islev Oct 21, 1994 Denmark Barry Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna
Ivan Vukadinov SG 6-4 188 Kragujevac Oct 21, 1981 Serbia - -
Yonatan Alfasi PG 6-1 198 - Oct 21, 1993 Israel - -
Vincent Pretre SF 6-5 - - Oct 21, 1991 Switzerland - -
Christopher Dugan PG 6-1 185 Amman Oct 21, 1995 Jordan / Cyprus - -
Shalawn Miller PF 6-9 225 Chicago, IL Oct 21, 1974 United States / Spain UMass Lowell -
Doug McKinney PF 6-8 240 Charlottetown Oct 21, 1984 Canada Prince Edward Island -
Raul Navarro SG 6-4 212 - Oct 21, 1984 Mexico - Mineros de Zacatecas
Arnaldinho Filho SG 6-2 194 Rio de Janeiro Oct 21, 1978 Portugal - -
Juan Mendoza PG 5-8 - Bucaramanga Oct 21, 1994 Colombia - -
Chito Jaime FC 6-4 200 Bataan Oct 21, 1983 Philippines - -
Ferghal Toner F 6-3 - - Oct 21, 1983 Ireland - -
Kerwin Okoro G 6-4 215 Bronx, NY Oct 21, 1993 United States Norfolk State -
Rolandos Virardi F 6-7 198 Limassol Oct 21, 1996 Cyprus - -
Dino Stipcic F 6-5 - Rijeka Oct 21, 1989 Croatia - -
Jamelle Barrett PG 5-11 170 Sacramento, CA Oct 21, 1988 United States Saskatchewan -
Corey Hall F 6-7 210 Chicago, IL Oct 21, 1989 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Brennan Doty G 6-3 170 Port Neches, TX Oct 21, 1992 United States Lamar -
Carlton McKinney SG 6-4 190 San Diego, CA Oct 21, 1964 United States Southern Methodist -
Peyton Robbins G 6-3 210 Raleigh, NC Oct 21, 1992 United States East Carolina -
Colby Long G 5-11 170 Mt. Zion, IL Oct 21, 1990 United States Southern Illinois -
Jordan Surenkamp G 6-4 192 Indianapolis, IN Oct 21, 1990 United States Wabash College -
Furtado Franklim F 6-6 - - Oct 21, 1987 Burkina Faso / Portugal - -
Taylor Wellman G 6-3 200 Norwood, OH Oct 21, 1990 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Everette Stephens G 6-2 175 Evanston, IL Oct 21, 1966 United States Purdue -
Jeff Cook FC 6-10 215 West Covina, CA Oct 21, 1956 United States Idaho State -
Thierry Abdiu F 6-5 - - Oct 21, 1987 Luxembourg - Racing Lux
Eliezer Montano FC 6-9 - - Oct 21, 1991 Venezuela - -
David Grecynskyj C 6-9 220 Brno Oct 21, 1995 Czech Republic - -
David Kondic SF 6-6 - Baden Oct 21, 1996 Switzerland - -
Patrik Kondic SF 6-5 - Baden Oct 21, 1996 Switzerland - -
Elie Chamoun F 6-4 - - Oct 21, 1994 Lebanon - Beirut Club
Sing Ng G 5-11 - - Oct 21, 1989 Malaysia - -
Tiago Carvalho C 6-2 - Estoril Oct 21, 1997 Portugal - -
Giorgi Turdziladze PF 6-9 194 Tbilisi Oct 21, 1997 Georgia - Tbilisi State University
Moustafa Diallo G 6-2 187 Montbrisson Oct 21, 1980 France - -
Naji Jaziri G 6-2 - Monastir Oct 21, 1994 Tunisia - -
Bryson Fletcher G 6-0 165 Camden, AR Oct 21, 1991 United States Arkansas Tech -
Johnny Davis G 6-2 170 Detroit, MI Oct 21, 1955 United States Dayton -
Schuyler Rimmer C 6-10 249 Orlando, FL Oct 21, 1994 United States Florida -
Dom Williams G 6-2 170 Granada Hills, CA Oct 21, 1994 United States San Francisco -
Alexander Reiertsen PG 5-11 - - Oct 21, 1988 Norway - -
Matej Kujundzic G 6-4 - - Oct 21, 1996 Croatia - -
Stan Mays G 6-2 185 Baton Rouge, LA Oct 21, 1994 United States Texas Tech -
Darko Spirkovski - - - Oct 21, 1996 North Macedonia - -
Emanuele Montaguti G 5-10 160 Cesena Oct 21, 1993 Italy West Florida -
Dan O'Keefe F 6-5 220 Lexington, MA Oct 21, 1990 United States Bentley -
Sebastian Sayar G 6-1 - - Oct 21, 1986 Argentina - -
Till Isemann C 6-10 242 Oldenburg Oct 21, 1996 Germany - SSV lok Bernau Alba
Nikola Tanaskovic F 6-8 216 Smederevo Oct 21, 1997 Serbia - KK Mega Bemax
Giacomo Migliore PG 5-10 - - Oct 21, 1995 Luxembourg - -
Vern Mikkelsen F 6-7 230 Parlier, CA Oct 21, 1928 United States Hamline -
Dick Eichhorst G 6-3 200 St. Louis, MO Oct 21, 1933 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Brent Fisher FC 6-8 210 Christchurch Oct 21, 1987 New Zealand - Canterbury Rams
Albano Chiarastella GF 6-7 205 Bahia Blanca Oct 21, 1985 Argentina / Italy - Moncada Agrigento
Viktor Efremovski SF 6-4 184 Gostivar Oct 21, 1998 North Macedonia - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje
MacGyver Biniak C 6-7 235 Elkridge, MD Oct 21, 1991 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Tyler Peschong GF 6-5 215 Marshalltown, IA Oct 21, 1989 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Mikael Andersen PG 6-0 168 Aarhus Oct 21, 1996 Denmark - -
Kyle Alexander PF 6-10 216 Malton Oct 21, 1996 Canada Tennessee Sioux Falls Skyforce
Chase Luebker G 5-11 185 Maiden Rock, WI Oct 21, 1993 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Nana Foulland C 6-10 235 Reading, PA Oct 21, 1995 United States Bucknell Trefl Sopot
Geno Crandall G 6-4 185 Minneapolis, MN Oct 21, 1996 United States Gonzaga Turi Svitavy
Kevin McClain SG 6-3 190 Jasper, FL Oct 21, 1996 United States Belmont EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Jibri Blount SF 6-7 230 Akron, OH Oct 21, 1996 United States North Carolina Central North Carolina Central
Unai Martin G 6-0 - - Oct 21, 1998 Spain - -
Ayob Ayob SF 6-7 - Winnipeg Oct 21, 1995 Canada Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Pavao Paic C 6-9 225 Sibenik Oct 21, 1998 Croatia - GKK Sibenk
Justin Bilyk G 5-8 - Celebration, FL Oct 21, 1992 United States Allegheny -
Oliver Dykes - - Canterbury Oct 21, 1997 England - -
Milan Szabo PF 6-9 206 Levice Oct 21, 1998 Slovakia Cochise College -
Malik London F 6-8 190 Jackson Hamlet, NC Oct 21, 1992 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Alex Martin GF 6-5 205 Overland Park, KS Oct 21, 1996 United States Gonzaga -
Gurvinder Singh Gill PF 6-7 200 Moga Oct 21, 1996 India - -
Philipp Buehler SG 6-4 205 - Oct 21, 1998 Germany - -
Stanislav Ogorodnikov - - - Oct 21, 1998 Belarus - -
Billy Hassett G 5-11 185 New York, NY Oct 21, 1921 United States Notre Dame -
Gene Englund GF 6-5 205 Kenosha, WI Oct 21, 1917 United States Wisconsin -
Herm Klotz G 5-7 150 Philadelphia, PA Oct 21, 1921 United States Villanova -
Jozef Huljak G 6-0 - - Oct 21, 1999 Slovakia - -
Li Xiangbo C 6-7 - - Oct 21, 1999 China - -
Meshack Lufile PF 6-8 240 Burlington Oct 21, 1992 Canada - BC PH Miercurea Ciuc
Seth Fuller G 5-11 180 Dublin, OH Oct 21, 1997 United States Elon Elon
Faso Sow - - - Oct 21, 1999 Burkina Faso - -
Hikaru Kusaka G 5-8 - - Oct 21, 1982 Japan - -
Dawid Karlsson G 5-11 - - Oct 21, 2000 Iceland - -
Aleksa Jelic PG 5-11 170 Valjevo Oct 21, 1999 Serbia - -
Jacopo De Marchi - - - Oct 21, 1998 Italy - -
Bodian Massa C 6-10 220 Marseille Oct 21, 1997 France - Fos Sur Mer
Ivan Yolov GF 6-5 198 Botevgrad Oct 21, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Brecht Iliaens FC 6-8 216 Duffel Oct 21, 1994 Belgium - -
Guillaume Valayer F 6-7 200 Orthez Oct 21, 1996 France - Union Dax Gamarde
Jun-Sung Kim - - - Oct 21, 1992 South Korea - -
Michalis Politis G 6-3 - - Oct 21, 1988 Greece - -
Anatolii Guzikov SG 6-5 182 - Oct 21, 1999 Russia - -
Dwayne Kirkley G 6-1 - - Oct 21, 1970 United States Western Washington -
Florian Nesgen GF 6-5 194 Cologne Oct 21, 1989 Germany - -
Hung-Hsing Wu C 6-8 - - Oct 21, 1989 Taiwan - -
Alex Scariolo Ares PG 6-3 180 Marbella Oct 21, 2001 Spain Manhattan Manhattan
Vladislav Moroz F 6-8 - - Oct 21, 2000 Kosovo - -
Nikoloz Soselia F 6-7 - - Oct 21, 2001 Georgia - Kutaisi
Alejandro Vasquez G 6-3 190 Elizabeth, NJ Oct 21, 2000 United States / Puerto Rico St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure
Aleksandar Srajer PG 6-3 - - Oct 21, 2000 Serbia - KK Vojvodina Novi Sad
Thomas Clement G 6-2 175 Thibodaux, LA Oct 21, 1997 United States Nicholls State Nicholls State
Jacob Roysland PG 6-2 - - Oct 21, 1999 Norway - BK Kongsberg Miners
Vladislav Perevalov G 6-2 182 - Oct 21, 2001 Russia - Parma-2
Anatoly Guzikov F 6-5 183 - Oct 21, 1999 Russia - -
Jose Alberto Garcia PF 6-7 - Almansa Oct 21, 1998 Spain - -
Andrey Zhelezko G 6-1 172 - Oct 21, 2001 Russia - Yenisei-2
Danil Sheianov PF 6-8 - - Oct 21, 2003 Russia - -
Petr Koutichtchev G 6-4 - Volgograd Oct 21, 1984 Russia - -
Dimitar Horozov GF 6-6 200 Plovdiv Oct 21, 1982 Bulgaria - -
Andro Knego C 6-9 212 Dubrovnik Oct 21, 1956 Croatia - -
Jessy Nzuzi Nzita GF 6-3 - - Oct 21, 1990 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -