Players Born On March 8

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Sasha Vujacic G 6-7 195 Maribor Mar 8, 1984 Slovenia - -
Buck Williams PF 6-8 215 Rocky Mount, NC Mar 8, 1960 United States Maryland -
Carey Williams PG 6-3 215 Bronx, NY Mar 8, 1977 United States / Jamaica Alabama State -
Robbie Hummel F 6-8 220 Valparaiso, IN Mar 8, 1989 United States Purdue -
Maurice Miller G 6-2 189 Memphis, TN Mar 8, 1988 United States Georgia Tech -
John Lickliter G 5-11 170 Iowa City, IA Mar 8, 1989 United States Iowa -
Nick Russell SG 6-4 209 Duncanville, TX Mar 8, 1991 United States Southern Methodist KFUM Nassjo Basket
Kenny Smith PG 6-3 170 Queens, NY Mar 8, 1965 United States North Carolina -
Steve Allen C 6-10 242 Fort Lauderdale, FL Mar 8, 1983 United States Clemson -
Sean Connolly G 6-5 210 Peabody, MA Mar 8, 1980 United States Ohio State -
Johnnie Gilbert F 6-8 228 Minneapolis, MN Mar 8, 1981 United States Oklahoma -
Calvin Wooten PG 6-1 180 Detroit, MI Mar 8, 1984 United States Oakland -
Willie Shaw F 6-5 190 Bronx, NY Mar 8, 1982 United States St. John's -
Dyricus Simms-Edwards G 6-3 200 Peoria, IL Mar 8, 1991 United States Bradley -
Kerwin Dunham G 6-6 200 Bondurant, IA Mar 8, 1988 United States Northern Iowa -
Marcus Spears F 6-5 285 Baton Rouge, LA Mar 8, 1983 United States LSU -
Dwight Jones II G 6-2 175 Houston, TX Mar 8, 1984 United States Houston -
Malik Thomas GF 6-4 195 Forestville, MD Mar 8, 1991 United States Memphis -
Patrick Hassell G 6-2 200 Mobile, AL Mar 8, 1984 United States UAB -
Greg Lakey F 6-9 225 Lynwood, CA Mar 8, 1979 United States Loyola Marymount -
Cody Horning GF 6-9 195 Longmont, CO Mar 8, 1984 United States Pepperdine -
Casey Frandsen G 6-3 180 Silver Lake, WA Mar 8, 1982 United States Portland -
Avi Fogel G 6-1 175 San Diego, CA Mar 8, 1985 United States San Diego -
David Emslie C 7-0 230 Seattle, WA Mar 8, 1978 United States Santa Clara -
Patrick Jackson 5-10 160 Muncie, IN Mar 8, 1980 United States Ball State -
Tom Behrens G 6-3 189 Pearl River, NY Mar 8, 1981 United States Rhode Island -
Kevin Smith G 6-5 200 Murfreesboro, TN Mar 8, 1989 United States Richmond -
Andy Smith F 6-6 205 Littlehampton, NY Mar 8, 1984 United States Bentley -
Jim Clement F 6-7 200 Saint Ignace, MI Mar 8, 1983 United States Lake Superior St. -
Jarelle Redden PG 6-1 190 Augusta, GA Mar 8, 1986 United States North Alabama -
Joe Ross Merritt G 6-4 200 Oklahoma City, OK Mar 8, 1985 United States Samford -
Matt Sargeant G 6-3 190 Huntington Beach, CA Mar 8, 1986 United States Princeton -
Jackson Stevenett F 6-4 185 Kaysville, UT Mar 8, 1990 United States Southern Utah -
Ben Smith G 6-3 193 Pharr, TX Mar 8, 1987 United States Texas-RGV -
Leonard Green G 6-5 215 Overland Park, KS Mar 8, 1983 United States Navy -
Larry Jennings G 6-1 180 Astoria, NY Mar 8, 1980 United States Stony Brook -
Rishawn Johnson F 6-6 265 White Plains, NY Mar 8, 1989 United States Canisius -
Anthony Fair F 6-7 245 Columbia, MD Mar 8, 1985 United States Towson -
Kewain Gant F 6-7 225 Charleston, MO Mar 8, 1985 United States Arkansas State -
L.T. Lockett G 6-0 180 Tyrone, GA Mar 8, 1983 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Adam McCoy G 6-4 190 Dallas, TX Mar 8, 1986 United States North Texas -
Chris Johnson PG 5-11 170 Newport News, VA Mar 8, 1991 United States Pikeville -
Christian Martinus Nielsen F 6-7 215 Horsholm Mar 8, 1986 Denmark Wagner -
Cory Dixon F 6-7 205 Argyle, TX Mar 8, 1990 United States New Orleans Sudbury Five
Gary Dixon G 6-3 170 Pontiac, MI Mar 8, 1989 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Cody Dotson-Lara G 6-1 175 San Antonio, TX Mar 8, 1989 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Seth Tippetts F 6-8 235 Sandy, UT Mar 8, 1992 United States Utah -
Jack Houpt F 6-7 210 Gary, IN Mar 8, 1990 United States Western Illinois -
Briahn Smith G 6-4 195 Detroit, MI Mar 8, 1990 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
C.J. Scott G 6-2 205 Milford, DE Mar 8, 1984 United States Millersville University -
Michael Frazier G 6-4 200 Bronx, NY Mar 8, 1994 United States Florida Houston Rockets
Marino Kucan SG 6-4 - Rijeka Mar 8, 1992 Croatia - -
Bozhidar Avramov SG 6-4 200 Varna Mar 8, 1990 Bulgaria - BCM U Pitesti
Luca Fontecchio F 6-6 220 Pescara Mar 8, 1991 Italy - -
Michal Bernath F 6-7 - Prague Mar 8, 1993 Czech Republic - -
Jose Aranguren G 6-4 - Barquisimeto Mar 8, 1993 Venezuela Chipola -
Crt Ristic PG 5-9 - Novo Mesto Mar 8, 1989 Slovenia - -
Dmitrijs Brizgalovs G 6-2 172 Cesis Mar 8, 1994 Latvia - -
Marko Guduric SG 6-6 201 Priboj Mar 8, 1995 Serbia - Memphis Grizzlies
Janis Stielow SG 6-3 188 Stadthagen Mar 8, 1995 Germany - -
Tomislav Grubisic SG 6-4 - Sibenik Mar 8, 1993 Croatia - -
Kosuke Kanamaru SG 6-4 172 Fukuoka Mar 8, 1989 Japan - Aishin Sea Horses
Thierno Niang PG 6-1 205 Medina Gouna Mar 8, 1990 Senegal Milwaukee -
Victor Sada PG 6-4 205 Badalona Mar 8, 1984 Spain - -
Abduallah Shaher Matalkeh F 6-7 - Doha Mar 8, 1991 Qatar - -
Shmuel Brener PG 6-2 - - Mar 8, 1981 Israel - -
Bojan Savicevic SF 6-6 - Cacak Mar 8, 1994 Serbia - -
Franko Kastropil PF 6-10 260 Split Mar 8, 1984 Croatia - -
Marko Riis PG 6-1 184 Kilingi-Nomme Mar 8, 1985 Estonia - -
Aleksander Lebiedzinski SG 6-5 - - Mar 8, 1993 Poland - -
Damian Aniszewski SF 6-6 - - Mar 8, 1994 Poland - -
Jakub Nowak SG 6-2 200 - Mar 8, 1989 Poland - -
Modestas Zauneriunas G 6-2 176 Kaunas Mar 8, 1994 Lithuania - Jonava Jonavos
Klemensas Patiejunas PG 6-1 187 Vilnius Mar 8, 1977 Lithuania - -
Antonio Credit FC 6-7 220 Flint, MI Mar 8, 1991 United States Fresno Pacific -
Nick Mayes F 6-5 210 Laramie, WY Mar 8, 1993 United States Emporia State -
Terry Williams F 6-6 217 Fayetteville, GA Mar 8, 1992 United States Cumberland -
Nuno Muandumba G 5-10 190 Scottsdale, AZ Mar 8, 1991 United States Vanguard -
Billy Thompson GF 6-4 205 Temecula, CA Mar 8, 1989 United States Vanguard -
Branko Cuic SF 6-6 200 Zrenjanin Mar 8, 1978 Serbia - -
Marko Dokuzovski SG 6-4 - Skopje Mar 8, 1990 North Macedonia - -
Vojce Levkoski GF 6-4 - - Mar 8, 1991 North Macedonia - Kozuv Gevgelija
Milan Keser C 6-9 - - Mar 8, 1982 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Frank Nyborg F 6-5 - Bergen Mar 8, 1983 Norway - -
Cagdas Erdogan G 6-2 - Izmir Mar 8, 1988 Turkey - Samsunspor DSI
Yatsutoshi Uda GF 6-3 181 Mito Mar 8, 1986 Japan - -
Mike Burtscher F 6-6 210 Baden Mar 8, 1985 Switzerland - -
Gege Chaia PG 6-3 168 Rio de Janeiro Mar 8, 1991 Brazil - Pato Basquete
Darwin Cristopher GF 6-4 194 Caracas Mar 8, 1986 Venezuela - -
Ignacio Moreno F 6-6 - - Mar 8, 1994 Argentina - -
Mo Watson PG 5-10 170 Lansdowne, PA Mar 8, 1993 United States Creighton Unieruo Forli
Isaiah Whitehead SG 6-4 213 Brooklyn, NY Mar 8, 1995 United States Seton Hall -
Blaise Mbargorba C 6-11 225 Highstown, NJ Mar 8, 1993 United States Boston University -
Andres Miguel G 6-1 - Junin Mar 8, 1994 Argentina - -
Perry Lawson G 6-2 - Northampton Mar 8, 1982 England South Georgia Technical College -
Alton Tanner F 6-8 200 Houston, TX Mar 8, 1992 United States UMKC -
Ilic Stefan F 6-8 - - Mar 8, 1993 Serbia - -
Daniel Deri - - - Mar 8, 1991 Hungary - -
Bacasso Minte C 6-9 - Nantes Mar 8, 1992 France - FC Mulhouse Basket
Vuksan Gagovic F 6-8 - - Mar 8, 1984 Serbia - -
Michael Turner G 6-1 175 Alpharetta, GA Mar 8, 1993 United States Houston Baptist -
Ernest Watson F 6-7 190 Washington, DC Mar 8, 1988 United States Northern Kentucky -
Stefan IIic PF 6-8 - - Mar 8, 1993 Serbia - -
Gabriel Lourenco Tenorio G 6-1 - - Mar 8, 1992 Brazil - -
Patrick McElwee G 5-8 - Gibraltar Mar 8, 1998 Gibraltar - -
Eric Curth SG 6-4 185 - Mar 8, 1992 Germany - Scanplus Baskets Elchingen
Dominykas Narkunas SF 6-7 - Vilnius Mar 8, 1989 Lithuania - -
Marcellus Pullum G 6-2 185 Mission Viejo, CA Mar 8, 1991 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Raphael Peffer PG 5-10 188 Esch-sur-Alzette Mar 8, 1997 Luxembourg - -
Dawid Gruszczynski SF 6-2 - Grodzisk Wielkopolski Mar 8, 1997 Poland - -
Angel Ayala G 6-4 190 Allentown, PA Mar 8, 1991 United States Holy Family -
Lyian Olislager G 5-9 - - Mar 8, 1996 Belgium - -
Klemen Pozin PG 5-11 - Celje Mar 8, 1995 Slovenia - -
Keni Hvalec G 5-11 - Izola Mar 8, 1997 Slovenia - -
Zahoui Jean-Yves PG 5-10 - Paris Mar 8, 1988 Ivory Coast / France - -
Edon Molic G 6-3 185 Brooklyn, NY Mar 8, 1994 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Niki Ahola SF 6-7 176 Kuusankoski Mar 8, 1998 Finland - -
Carlos Mauricio Aranda Zapata F 6-6 216 - Mar 8, 1992 Chile - -
Jinseong Kim G 5-11 - - Mar 8, 1990 South Korea - -
XiaoDong Chen F 6-9 216 - Mar 8, 1986 China - -
Nicolas Salva G 6-3 194 Quezon City Mar 8, 1990 Philippines - -
Leif Olson F 6-7 245 Northfield, MN Mar 8, 1994 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Vladyslav Sotnichuk C 6-6 - - Mar 8, 1996 Ukraine - -
Hunter Spaw G 6-2 190 Bean Station, TN Mar 8, 1994 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Bobby Joe Edmonds SF 6-6 220 Indianapolis, IN Mar 8, 1941 United States Tennessee State -
Stephon Baker G 6-0 175 Plymouth Meeting, PA Mar 8, 1993 United States West Chester PA -
Kamil Michaelski PG 6-0 - - Mar 8, 1994 Poland - -
Brian Speaks F 6-5 - Tulsa, OK Mar 8, 1994 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Mo Oursler G 6-1 200 Middletown, MD Mar 8, 1990 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Daniel Pollrich PG 5-9 160 - Mar 8, 1993 Germany - -
Alan Czujkowski SF 6-5 - - Mar 8, 1990 Poland - -
Alexander Fercher SF - - - Mar 8, 1998 Austria - -
Nemanja Zdravkovic G 6-2 - - Mar 8, 1998 Austria - BC Hallmann Vienna
Silviu Sanda G 5-10 185 Targu Jiu Mar 8, 1998 Romania - -
Ayomikun Nuwe F 6-5 205 Lagos Mar 8, 1998 Nigeria / England Casper -
John Duxbury G 6-2 185 White Bear Lake, MN Mar 8, 1993 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Chris Smith G 6-4 210 Sacramento, CA Mar 8, 1994 United States Utah State Pecsi VSK-Veolia
Or Ron PG 6-1 - Jerusalem Mar 8, 1988 Israel - -
Remi Johnsen G 6-3 - - Mar 8, 1989 Norway - -
Aleksandar Davidkov F 6-5 - - Mar 8, 1983 North Macedonia - -
Ivan Keller GF 6-6 187 Szekesfehervar Mar 8, 1995 Hungary - Alba Fehervar
Dii'Jon Allen-Jordan F 6-5 190 Plainfield, NJ Mar 8, 1994 United States Campbellsville - Harrodsburg London Lions
Olexandr Berkhin F 6-7 - - Mar 8, 1985 Ukraine - -
Dalique Mingo G 6-2 200 Long Island City, NY Mar 8, 1995 United States Howard -
Matt Dahlen F 6-7 205 Redmond, OR Mar 8, 1995 United States St. Martin's -
Sterling Holmes G 6-1 195 San Antonio, TX Mar 8, 1995 United States Texas Lutheran -
Chyree Walker SG 6-5 195 Cheltenham, MD Mar 8, 1998 United States Radford Radford
John Murry SG 6-3 195 Indianapolis, IN Mar 8, 1995 United States Austin Peay -
Trey Suttles F 6-5 220 Chattanooga, TN Mar 8, 1994 United States Tennessee Wesleyan -
Viktoras Gkoualtieri - - Eleusis Mar 8, 1999 Greece - -
Evan Schweitzer G 6-1 180 Bethel Park, PA Mar 8, 1994 United States Allegheny -
Jean-Philippe Dally GF 6-6 195 Orleans Mar 8, 1996 France - Denain ASC Voltaire
Mark Gryszkiewicz G 6-3 180 Sussex, WI Mar 8, 1995 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Jae Hyuk Yang F 6-6 - - Mar 8, 1997 South Korea - -
Bohdan Repeka PF 6-4 - Minsk Mar 8, 1996 Belarus - -
Brandun Washington G 5-11 165 Bowie, MD Mar 8, 1993 United States Saint Vincent College -
Josep Puerto G 6-6 198 Almussafes Mar 8, 1999 Spain - Tau Castello
Kaiyem Cleary G 6-6 180 Manchester Mar 8, 1999 England Florida Southern Florida Southern
Caleb Fuller F 6-5 210 Ipswich Mar 8, 1999 England UC Davis UC Davis
Mateo Dreznjak SF 6-5 196 Mostar Mar 8, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - BC Siroki
Camille Eleka F 6-5 216 Pointe-Noire Mar 8, 1988 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Martin Splichal F 6-3 - - Mar 8, 1988 Czech Republic - -
Casey Wells GF 6-3 180 Atlanta, GA Mar 8, 1995 United States Savannah State -
Vasily Prokofiev - - - Mar 8, 1990 Belarus - -
Jahmere Howze PF 6-6 230 Warrensville Heights, OH Mar 8, 1997 United States Virginia State Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Bob Wilson GF 6-2 220 Clarksburg, WV Mar 8, 1926 United States West Virginia State -
Randy Cruzet G 5-10 175 San Jose, CA Mar 8, 1995 United States San Francisco -
Neal Rothbarth F 6-7 - - Mar 8, 1999 Germany - -
Darwin Jaramillo F 6-4 - - Mar 8, 1986 Venezuela - -
Taiga Kagitomi F 6-4 193 Tokyo Mar 8, 1999 Japan Bowdoin -
Aleksa Jovanovic SF 6-7 - - Mar 8, 2000 Montenegro - KK All Stars
Jovan Konjevic G 6-1 - - Mar 8, 2000 Montenegro - ABS Primorje 1945
Jaylyn Pearce G 6-1 175 Clayton, NC Mar 8, 1998 United States Averett -
Grantham Gillard G 6-4 205 Minneapolis, MN Mar 8, 1997 United States Arkansas State -
Marco Chiesa F 6-4 - - Mar 8, 1991 Italy - -
Stevan Gligorijevikj PF 6-8 - - Mar 8, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Evan Jester F 6-6 191 Riverdale, GA Mar 8, 1999 United States Georgia Tech -
Cameron Henry G 6-5 195 Chesterfield, VA Mar 8, 1999 United States Lincoln Memorial Lincoln Memorial
Lauri Kallio G 5-9 - - Mar 8, 2003 Finland - -
Francesco Mauceri SG 6-5 - - Mar 8, 1986 Italy - -
Artem Levakov F 6-3 176 - Mar 8, 2000 Russia - -
Mahamadou Baradji PF 6-7 - Chatenay-Malabry Mar 8, 1984 France - -
Rip Economou SG 6-8 180 Santa Monica, CA Mar 8, 1999 United States Seattle Seattle
Jaime Llano GF 6-6 188 Cangas del Narcea Mar 8, 1996 Spain - Circulo Gijon
Rayan Zaine Zanbaka SG 6-2 - - Mar 8, 2001 Lebanon - -
Gerry Austin Abadiano PG 5-9 - - Mar 8, 2001 Philippines - -
Lucas Honorat G 5-11 - - Mar 8, 2000 Monaco - -
Rares Matel Dumitrescu - - - Mar 8, 2002 Romania - -
Marko Grozdanic G 6-0 - - Mar 8, 1992 Croatia - -
Alan Zmitkowski F 6-6 - - Mar 8, 1990 Poland - -
Uriel Marko F 6-7 - - Mar 8, 1982 Israel - -
Tomislav Troskot C 6-7 - Zadar Mar 8, 1989 Croatia - -
Alexander Surovnev C 6-10 - Moscow Mar 8, 1983 Russia - -
Josh Dupree G 6-3 180 Fayette, MO Mar 8, 2001 United States Catawba Catawba
Maxime Guibouret PG 6-2 - - Mar 8, 2004 France - Espoirs Dijon
Yannis Pejoux PG 6-2 - - Mar 8, 2002 France - Espoirs Roanne
Ali Ali F 6-6 206 Kuala Lumpur Mar 8, 2001 United States Akron Akron
Niv Rozenholtz G 6-1 - - Mar 8, 2001 Switzerland - BBC Monthey
Romay Wilson G - - - Mar 8, 1988 Bolivia - Pichincha de Potosi
Magaye Seck C 6-8 - - Mar 8, 2001 Senegal - Bertram Tortona