Players Born On May 23

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Peter John Ramos C 7-3 276 Fajardo, PR May 23, 1985 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Remon Van de Hare C 7-2 220 Amsterdam May 23, 1982 Netherlands - -
Rasual Butler GF 6-7 215 Philadelphia, PA May 23, 1979 United States La Salle -
Bakari Hendrix PF 6-8 230 Portland, OR May 23, 1977 United States Gonzaga -
Jimmy Baron G 6-3 195 East Greenwich, CT May 23, 1986 United States Rhode Island Chalons-Reims CB
Majestic Mapp G 6-2 185 Bronx, NY May 23, 1981 United States West Georgia -
Rytis Vaisvila SG 6-4 203 Klaipeda May 23, 1971 Lithuania - -
Courtney Fortson G 5-11 185 Montgomery, AL May 23, 1988 United States Arkansas Sichuan Blue Whales
Mamadou Diene C 7-1 246 Yeumbeul May 23, 1987 Senegal Baylor -
Andrew Darko G 6-1 175 Conroe, TX May 23, 1989 United States Texas A&M -
Jeffery Taylor SF 6-7 225 Norrkoping May 23, 1989 Sweden Vanderbilt Real Madrid
Tony Neysmith SG 6-5 217 Kissimmee, FL May 23, 1988 United States Auburn -
DeMario Mayfield SG 6-5 210 Carnesville, GA May 23, 1991 United States / Iraq Angelo State -
Kevin Galloway F 6-7 215 Fresno, CA May 23, 1988 United States / Iraq Texas Southern Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Josh Pace GF 6-6 203 Griffin, GA May 23, 1983 United States Syracuse -
Bobby Horodyski PG 6-0 175 Gainesville, FL May 23, 1990 United States UCF -
Darrell Tucker F 6-9 245 Oakland, CA May 23, 1980 United States San Francisco -
Donta Watson PG 5-10 170 Evansville, IN May 23, 1984 United States San Jose State -
Carlos Mugabo F 6-8 245 Philadelphia, PA May 23, 1987 United States / Rwanda Florida Atlantic -
Nenad Banjanin F 6-7 215 Belgrade May 23, 1985 Serbia Eastern Michigan -
Brian Snider G 6-6 215 Cadillac, MI May 23, 1983 United States Western Michigan -
Steve Pogue F 6-5 187 Cincinnati, OH May 23, 1987 United States Miami (OH) -
Eric Van Buskirk F 6-8 228 Loveland, OH May 23, 1985 United States Miami (OH) -
Joshua Jones G 6-4 185 Indianapolis, IN May 23, 1990 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Zack Crimmins C 7-0 220 Falls Church, VA May 23, 1989 United States Columbia -
Trey Blincoe SG 6-6 195 Alexandria, VA May 23, 1984 United States Dartmouth -
Brien Rabenhorst C 6-9 250 Baton Rouge, LA May 23, 1980 United States Centenary -
Reggie Hamilton G 5-11 176 Chicago, IL May 23, 1989 United States Oakland -
Slim Millien FC 6-7 195 Queens, NY May 23, 1983 United States Idaho State -
John Hamilton G 6-3 190 Greenfield, IN May 23, 1981 United States Weber State -
Alex Renfroe G 6-2 160 Hermitage, TN May 23, 1986 United States / Bosnia and Herzegovina Belmont Zenit Saint Petersburg
Preston Dodson F 6-6 220 Burlington, NC May 23, 1989 United States Campbell -
J.D. Pollock G 6-5 185 Roswell, GA May 23, 1986 United States Kennesaw State -
James English - - - May 23, 1989 - Kennesaw State -
Thomas Jackson PG 6-0 165 East Lansing, MI May 23, 1980 United States Butler -
Henrik Thomsen GF 6-8 204 Gundsomagle May 23, 1984 Denmark UC Riverside -
Peter Kyte C 6-9 226 Kansas City, MO May 23, 1980 United States Colgate -
Chad Henry PG 6-1 165 Washington, DC May 23, 1989 United States Binghamton -
Kaimondre Owes G 6-4 210 Brooklyn, NY May 23, 1985 United States Maine -
Dominique Scales F 6-8 230 Dallas, TX May 23, 1983 United States East Central -
Brett Chance G 6-2 190 Oviedo, FL May 23, 1989 United States Rollins College -
Jamel Ferguson F 6-4 190 Queens, NY May 23, 1986 United States Manhattan -
Juan Mendez F 6-8 245 Montreal May 23, 1981 Canada Niagara -
Daniel Mercer F 6-6 200 Raleigh, NC May 23, 1987 United States UNC Wilmington -
Jonathan Adams F 6-6 215 Ringgold, GA May 23, 1987 United States Old Dominion -
Sam Harris C 7-3 270 Newnham May 23, 1984 Australia Old Dominion -
Tobias Mahone F 6-3 215 Fort Myers, FL May 23, 1986 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Shaun Warrick PG 6-0 150 Philadelphia, PA May 23, 1983 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Brandon Plummer G 6-1 180 Norfolk, VA May 23, 1988 United States Norfolk State -
Austin Witter GF 6-8 195 Princeton, NJ May 23, 1991 United States North Carolina A&T -
Justin Lauga G 6-0 170 New Orleans, LA May 23, 1981 United States New Orleans -
Claybrin McMath F 6-8 210 Adelaide May 23, 1990 Australia Bryant -
Pat Atangana F 6-6 210 Douala May 23, 1982 Cameroon Mount St. Mary's -
Ryan Schrotenboer F 6-9 225 Fort Myers, FL May 23, 1990 United States Wagner -
Kenny Zeigler F 6-5 223 Lithonia, GA May 23, 1981 United States Furman -
David Berghoefer C 6-11 245 Cross Plains, MI May 23, 1984 United States Western Carolina -
Skip Jackson G 5-11 180 Beaumont, TX May 23, 1981 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Jon Havens G 6-2 195 Lewisville, TX May 23, 1980 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Hristo Petkov F 6-8 225 Botevgrad May 23, 1985 Bulgaria Campbellsville - Harrodsburg -
Kenny Moore F 6-7 220 Philadelphia, PA May 23, 1989 United States Tennessee State -
James Siakam SF 6-7 224 Douala May 23, 1992 Cameroon Vanderbilt -
McPherson Moore SG 6-2 210 St. Louis, MO May 23, 1991 United States Emory -
Juvonte Reddic F 6-9 250 Winston-Salem, NC May 23, 1992 United States VCU Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely
Paris Carter F 6-7 230 Lansing, IL May 23, 1990 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Goran Jagodnik SF 6-7 230 Koper May 23, 1974 Slovenia - -
Ky Madden G 6-5 171 Lepanto, AR May 23, 1992 United States Arkansas Deportivo Valdivia
Rafael Buelna FC 6-8 215 Morelos May 23, 1992 Mexico - -
Nicolas Catala F 6-5 - Montevideo May 23, 1991 Uruguay - -
Albert Homs SG 6-8 170 Mataro May 23, 1994 Spain - CB L'Hospitalet
Ioannis Karavasanis G 6-2 - Volos May 23, 1988 Greece - -
Remi N. E. Dibo PF 6-7 225 Paris May 23, 1991 France West Virginia -
Lazar Pavicevic G 6-0 163 Bar May 23, 1996 Montenegro - KK Mornar
Edin Alispahic C 6-8 245 Doboj May 23, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Slovenia - -
Boris Bakic SG 6-4 175 Podgorica May 23, 1986 Montenegro / Serbia - -
Carlos Suarez SF 6-8 233 Madrid May 23, 1986 Spain - Unicaja Malaga
Guy Muya SF 6-2 192 Kinshasa May 23, 1983 Republic of the Congo / Belgium - Port of Antwerp Giants
Andre Ingram F 6-7 213 Minneapolis, MN May 23, 1991 United States Minnesota -
Marko Scekic PF 6-8 210 Zvornik May 23, 1981 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau SG 6-2 179 Minsk May 23, 1980 Belarus - -
Yaroslav Lemyk SF 6-9 232 Lviv May 23, 1985 Ukraine - -
Denton Koon F 6-8 210 Liberty, MO May 23, 1992 United States Hofstra -
Conroy Baltimore GF 6-6 210 Bronx, NY May 23, 1993 United States Lehigh -
Austin Hennings F 6-7 235 Council Bluffs, IA May 23, 1992 United States Simpson College (IA) -
James King G 6-0 190 Schertz, TX May 23, 1992 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Thierry Rupert FC 6-8 220 Gonesse May 23, 1977 France - -
Kenny Gattison FC 6-8 225 Wilmington, NC May 23, 1964 United States Old Dominion -
Kris Killing SG 6-3 - - May 23, 1991 Estonia - -
Severin Jakob C 7-0 - - May 23, 1991 Austria - -
Filippo Gagliardo F 6-10 212 - May 23, 1978 Italy - -
Chuck Misuraca G 6-0 190 Winnebago, IL May 23, 1991 United States Eureka -
Tyler Hoyt F 6-5 220 Placentia, CA May 23, 1989 United States La Verne -
Angel Santana SF 6-6 231 - May 23, 1977 Spain - -
Milan Kezic F 6-5 - - May 23, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Haavard Flostrand G 6-0 185 Tromso May 23, 1995 Norway - -
Notis Chalkidis C 6-8 - Athens May 23, 1981 Greece - -
Romen Hernandez F 6-7 - - May 23, 1991 Spain - -
Oriol Jorge SG 6-3 154 Lleida May 23, 1990 Spain - -
Barkin Cinar G 6-4 - Ankara May 23, 1983 Turkey - -
Feliz Perez C 6-11 - Belem May 23, 1990 Brazil - Basquete Cearense
Leonardo Klassman C 6-10 - Santo Angelo May 23, 1989 Brazil - -
Enrico Leite SG 6-2 180 Sao Paulo May 23, 1994 Brazil - -
David Wood SG 6-2 190 Fort Lauderdale, FL May 23, 1986 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Michael McKillop F 6-5 190 - May 23, 1985 United States Davidson -
Chris Washburn PF 6-8 240 Grand Prairie, TX May 23, 1993 United States Texas Christian -
Kenny Moore F 6-7 236 Philadelphia, PA May 23, 1989 United States Tennessee State -
Ismail Unsal - - Konya May 23, 1995 Turkey - -
Thomas Jordan FC 6-10 220 Baltimore, MD May 23, 1968 United States Oklahoma State -
Mario Stramaglia G 6-0 190 Birmingham, AL May 23, 1993 United States West Florida -
Joe Simon F 6-5 190 Marquette, MI May 23, 1991 United States Northern Michigan -
Brunes Charles G 6-2 185 Naples, FL May 23, 1991 United States Newberry -
Glenn Vlamynck F 6-4 220 Mons May 23, 1993 Belgium - -
Kjartan Kjartansson G 6-3 - - May 23, 1984 Iceland - -
Blaise Kouakou PG 6-3 - Abidjan May 23, 1994 Ivory Coast - -
Hanqi Zhang F 6-8 220 Quanzhou May 23, 1991 China - -
Taku Bando G 6-1 170 Mito May 23, 1992 Japan - -
Tserenbaatar Enkhtaivan GF 6-6 180 - May 23, 1990 Mongolia - -
Said Al Saadi F 6-3 188 - May 23, 1994 Oman - -
Patrik Sacha Bertin Hauri PF 6-5 205 Aarau May 23, 1993 Switzerland - -
Alejandro Ruiz G 6-2 - La Linea de la Concepcion May 23, 1995 Spain / Gibraltar - -
Marc Gotzinger PG 6-0 183 Marktheidenfeld May 23, 1996 Germany / Austria - -
Fraser Malcolm PF 6-6 215 Falkirk May 23, 1996 Scotland Black Hills State Glasgow Rocks
Luka Gaspar PF 6-6 - Oberpullendorf May 23, 1996 Austria - -
Gintautas Vileita GF 6-4 202 Vilnius May 23, 1975 Lithuania - -
Dylan Bohanan GF 6-5 205 Fullerton, CA May 23, 1991 United States UC San Diego -
Mike Rosaroso G 5-10 170 Elk Grove, CA May 23, 1992 United States Chico State -
Nelson Moke G 6-3 - Lausanne May 23, 1998 Switzerland - BBC Monthey
Kanstantsin Kuptsevich PG 5-10 181 Vileyka May 23, 1997 Belarus - -
Antoine Blaess F 6-6 - Sarreguemines May 23, 1997 France - -
Moise Diame C 6-9 210 Dakar May 23, 1986 Senegal - SO Maritime Boulogne
Mario Kegler SF 6-7 230 Jackson, MS May 23, 1997 United States Baylor Baylor
Sean Eads PG 5-11 178 Greenville, SC May 23, 1990 United States Queens University -
Jonathan Stark PG 6-0 180 Munford, TN May 23, 1995 United States Murray State -
Bennett Koch F 6-10 235 Ashwaubenon, WI May 23, 1995 United States Northern Iowa One Health Sharks Sheffield
Lexus Williams G 6-0 187 Chicago, IL May 23, 1995 United States Boise State -
Andell Cumberbatch G 6-5 195 East Orange, NJ May 23, 1993 United States St. Bonaventure Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball
Sang-Yu Kim F 6-7 198 - May 23, 1989 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Jake Bryan G 5-11 152 Elkton, MD May 23, 1995 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Caleb Davis F 6-9 265 Perth May 23, 1995 Australia Saginaw Valley State -
Joe West G 6-3 190 Cartersville, GA May 23, 1993 United States Shorter -
Jay Zeigler PG 5-9 155 Columbus, GA May 23, 1992 United States Covenant -
Easton Bazzoli F 6-6 225 Pittsburgh, PA May 23, 1995 United States Cedarville -
Tyus Bowser GF 6-3 225 Tyler, TX May 23, 1995 United States Houston -
D.J. Suter G 6-4 200 Alpharetta, GA May 23, 1993 United States Georgia Southern -
Rod Thorn G 6-4 195 Princeton, WV May 23, 1941 United States West Virginia -
Jack Coleman PF 6-7 195 Burgin, KY May 23, 1924 United States Louisville -
Michael Coleman G 6-1 175 Kilmarnock, VA May 23, 1994 United States Catawba -
Ma-Ryan Stewart G 6-0 185 McDonough, GA May 23, 1991 United States Clayton State -
Travonne Berry-Rogers G 6-1 185 Lynn, MA May 23, 1993 United States Merrimack College -
Jeremy Nolen F 6-7 200 Auburn, AL May 23, 1993 United States Neosho County CC -
Adam Earle F 6-5 185 Bel Air, MD May 23, 1989 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Michael Ward GF 6-1 175 York, PA May 23, 1995 United States Albright -
Benjamin Ferri PG 6-4 - - May 23, 1995 Germany - -
Jyri Eboreime PG 6-1 168 Helsinki May 23, 1998 Finland - -
Faris Verlasevic F 6-8 230 Sarajevo May 23, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina Lyon -
Giorgi Gvianidze SG 6-4 190 Tbilisi May 23, 1998 Georgia - -
Okke Hoonhout SG 6-3 188 Rijswijk May 23, 1998 Netherlands - -
Jeff Stevens G 6-3 180 Central City, IA May 23, 1992 United States Buena Vista -
Mike D'Amico G 5-11 185 Pittsford, NY May 23, 1994 United States Rochester Tech -
Alexander Herrmann C 6-7 258 - May 23, 1997 Germany - -
Tommaso Pichi FC 6-8 - - May 23, 1996 Italy - -
Justin Johnson F 6-7 245 Hazard, KY May 23, 1996 United States Western Kentucky Flexx Pistoia
Corey Henson G 6-3 175 Upper Marlboro, MD May 23, 1996 United States Nevada -
Aaron Ariri FC 6-8 245 Brampton May 23, 1995 Canada WV Wesleyan -
Manuel Navarro FC 6-6 - - May 23, 1995 Argentina - -
DeQuan Bond G 6-5 199 Antioch, TN May 23, 1995 United States Cumberland -
Charlie Koontz F 6-7 210 Minneapolis, MN May 23, 1996 United States Winona State -
Hayden Howell PF 6-7 225 Midwest City, OK May 23, 1997 United States Abilene Christian Abilene Christian
Ladarius Tabb GF 6-5 205 Newbern, AL May 23, 1993 United States Alabama A&M BC Nokia
Brandon Brady G 5-9 170 Little Rock, AR May 23, 1995 United States Little Rock -
Bak-Cheol Ho C 6-6 - - May 23, 1992 South Korea - -
JaVonte Reddick G 6-2 185 Richmond, VA May 23, 1992 United States Hampden-Sydney -
Konstantin Shubert SF 6-4 156 - May 23, 1998 Germany - -
Mike Sheridan G 6-1 175 Gold Canyon, AZ May 23, 1995 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Aidan Cutajar - - Zabbar May 23, 1997 Malta - -
Mger Petrosian G 5-7 - - May 23, 1995 Armenia - -
Joshua Smith G 6-2 190 Deer Park, NY May 23, 1987 United States Farmingdale State -
Chandler Harper G 6-0 178 Middleburg, FL May 23, 1996 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Rohndell Goodwin G 6-5 202 Oakland, CA May 23, 1991 United States Chaminade Eisbaren Bremerhaven
Konstantin Schubert SF 6-6 185 - May 23, 1998 Germany - -
Mahammadu Jawara F 6-8 202 - May 23, 1995 Norway - -
Manuel Monteverde G 6-3 - Montevideo May 23, 1995 Uruguay - -
Giannis Patatas PG 6-0 - - May 23, 1997 Greece - -
Vincent van Sliedregt F 6-6 - - May 23, 1987 Netherlands - -
Garland O'Shields G 6-1 195 Spartanburg, SC May 23, 1921 United States Tennessee -
Sandro Mamukelashvili F 6-10 230 Tbilisi May 23, 1999 Georgia Seton Hall Seton Hall
Simone Pompele G 5-8 - - May 23, 2000 Italy - -
Jonas Allaoua G 6-2 - - May 23, 1998 Denmark - -
Brandon Brine SF 6-6 230 Adelaide May 23, 1992 Australia - -
Kacper Walciszewski SG 6-2 - - May 23, 2000 Poland - -
Sergio Martinez C 6-10 225 Leon May 23, 1992 Spain - -
Jure Soldo SF 6-3 - - May 23, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - BC Siroki
Marko Matijascic G 6-3 - - May 23, 2000 Croatia - -
Athanasios Amvrazis F 6-5 - - May 23, 2000 Greece - -
Sverrir Sigurdsson PG 6-2 - Reykjanesbaer May 23, 1975 Iceland - -
Dasan Cinelli G 6-2 175 Boston, MA May 23, 1998 United States UMass Boston UMass Boston
Jon-Reese Woodson F 6-9 210 Corpus Christi, TX May 23, 1997 United States Western New Mexico -
Igor Tkatchenko PF 6-9 220 - May 23, 1986 Russia - -
Ruben Blaakman PF 6-8 231 Breda May 23, 1999 Netherlands - -
Vladimer Tavakarashvili PF 6-7 - - May 23, 2002 Georgia - -
Ricardo Valdez SG 6-3 - - May 23, 1995 Mexico - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico
Tristan Owens F 6-5 195 Orlando, FL May 23, 1996 United States Radford -
Jaxson Hayes PF 6-11 220 Cincinnati, OH May 23, 2000 United States Texas New Orleans Pelicans
Alan Lang F 6-7 195 Mobile, AL May 23, 1999 United States Weber State -
Jakob Mayerhofer SF 6-3 - - May 23, 1984 Germany - -
Ken Lacey FC 6-11 238 Stroudsburg, PA May 23, 1978 United States Rider -
Joshua Obiesie F 6-6 190 Munich May 23, 2000 Germany - TG s.Oliver Wurzburg
James Rojas F 6-8 215 Jamestown, NY May 23, 1999 United States Alabama Alabama
Simon Chaleat F 6-6 - - May 23, 1985 France - -
Thomas Bauwens F 6-4 - Tournai May 23, 1986 Belgium - -
J.R. Esmoris PF 6-8 - A Coruna May 23, 1975 Spain - -
Ali Dibba PG 6-1 - - May 23, 2001 Sweden - -
Marco Matasic PG 5-11 - - May 23, 2002 Switzerland - -
Euan Birch F 6-3 - - May 23, 2004 Scotland - -
Robert Andrei Licurici SF 6-2 - - May 23, 2003 Romania - -
Luka Scuka PF 6-9 - - May 23, 2002 Slovenia - -
Vante Hendrix G 6-9 220 Woodland Hills, CA May 23, 1998 United States New Mexico New Mexico
Leo Gallagher G 5-10 150 Binghamton, NY May 23, 2000 United States Binghamton Binghamton
Lukas Pryszcz F 6-4 152 - May 23, 2001 Germany - -
Antione Lister G 6-3 165 Brenham, TX May 23, 1998 United States Prairie View A&M Prairie View A&M
Samuel Dilas PF 6-9 205 - May 23, 1999 Italy - Unieruo Forli
Albin Hall-Eriksson G 6-2 198 - May 23, 1996 Sweden - Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna
Desislav Georgiev F 6-6 - Yambol May 23, 1999 Bulgaria - Tundja Yambol
Anton Gaidel G 5-3 - - May 23, 2003 Belarus - Prinemanie-GrGU
Gustavs Zebers F 6-6 - - May 23, 2002 Latvia - -
Maksim Vujovic G 6-2 - - May 23, 2003 Montenegro - -
Oleksandr Kobzystyi F 6-5 - - May 23, 2003 Ukraine - KK Mega Bemax
Noah Oguamalam C 6-6 - - May 23, 2003 Austria - -
Hugo Mienandi PF 6-7 - - May 23, 2003 France - Espoirs Le Mans
Bukasa Kabangu F 6-3 - Uccle May 23, 1987 Belgium - -
Pawel Adamczyk G 6-0 - - May 23, 1984 Poland - -
Till Oeltermann F 6-5 - Cuxhaven May 23, 1978 Germany - -
Nikola Raicevic PG 6-1 - - May 23, 1991 Serbia - KK Napredak JKP
Vova Tavaqarashvili GF 6-7 - - May 23, 2002 Georgia - Dinamo
Eddy Mugisha - - - May 23, 1996 Burundi - Dynamo
Sakhile Khunga G 6-0 - - May 23, 1989 South Africa - Jozi Nuggets