Players Born On August 3

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Viktor Khryapa PF 6-7 220 Kiev Aug 3, 1982 Russia - -
Doug Overton SG 6-3 190 Philadelphia, PA Aug 3, 1969 United States La Salle Retired
Nate McMillan GF 6-5 195 Raleigh, NC Aug 3, 1964 United States NC State Retired
Derek Grimm F 6-9 230 Peoria, IL Aug 3, 1974 United States Missouri -
Satoru Furuta FC 6-6 210 Aichi Aug 3, 1971 Japan - -
Austin Thornton G 6-5 205 Sand Lake, MI Aug 3, 1988 United States Michigan State -
Wen Mukubu GF 6-6 205 Kinshasa Aug 3, 1983 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Belgium UAB Limburg United
David Rodriguez G 6-2 180 Sarasota, FL Aug 3, 1987 United States Vanderbilt -
Joe Harden G 6-8 210 Stockton, CA Aug 3, 1987 United States UC Davis -
Brandon Walters C 6-9 245 Brooklyn, NY Aug 3, 1988 United States Siena -
Sam Barber F 6-6 210 West Palm Beach, FL Aug 3, 1984 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Ross DiLiegro F 6-8 213 Lexington, MA Aug 3, 1984 United States Syracuse -
Tyler York PG 5-11 180 Grants Pass, OR Aug 3, 1983 United States Oregon -
Josh Powell F 6-6 210 Des Moines, IA Aug 3, 1983 United States Drake -
Paul McCoy G 5-11 175 Portland, OR Aug 3, 1990 United States Saint Mary's -
Ira Brown GF 6-4 235 Conroe, TX Aug 3, 1982 United States / Japan Gonzaga Osaka Evessa
Chase Griffin G 6-2 180 Redmond, WA Aug 3, 1983 United States Pepperdine Artland Dragons
A.J. Slaughter G 6-4 185 Shelbyville, KY Aug 3, 1987 United States / Poland Western Kentucky Real Betis Energia Plus
Ramone Taylor G 5-10 185 Louisville, KY Aug 3, 1980 United States Eastern Illinois -
Marco McCottry 6-4 210 Cleveland Heights, OH Aug 3, 1981 United States Columbia -
Adrian Moss PG 5-9 160 Centralia, IL Aug 3, 1988 United States Indianapolis -
Kyle Stewart F 6-8 230 Bartlesville, OK Aug 3, 1978 United States Oral Roberts -
Casey Ommen F 6-7 195 Rapid City, SD Aug 3, 1990 United States Northern Arizona -
Pat Danley FC 6-8 255 Gary, IN Aug 3, 1980 United States Weber State -
Jason Guyette SF 6-5 190 Freeburg, IL Aug 3, 1983 United States Lipscomb -
Mezie Uzochukwu F 6-5 215 Greensboro, NC Aug 3, 1989 United States USC Upstate -
Deshean Porchea G 6-1 175 Rochester, NY Aug 3, 1988 United States Alabama State -
Kyle Kickert F 6-8 265 Palos Heights, IL Aug 3, 1978 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Chad Ferguson F 6-8 220 North Las Vegas, NV Aug 3, 1984 United States Coastal Carolina -
Tom Cockle F 6-5 210 Raymond, NE Aug 3, 1980 United States Pacific -
Colin Harris F 6-6 225 Des Moines, IA Aug 3, 1984 United States Army -
Shaun Swan G 6-1 165 Virginia Beach, VA Aug 3, 1981 United States Hartford -
Dre Smith G 6-0 185 Houston, TX Aug 3, 1985 United States George Mason -
Kenny Harris FC 6-9 200 Bronx, NY Aug 3, 1981 United States Hofstra -
Michael Sams G 6-3 200 Bartow, FL Aug 3, 1983 United States Florida A&M -
Michael Griffith G 6-2 200 Louisville, KY Aug 3, 1981 United States Florida A&M -
Marlon Bright F 6-5 235 Martin, TN Aug 3, 1987 United States Florida International -
Wojciech Myrda C 7-2 225 Rzeszow Aug 3, 1979 Poland Louisiana-Monroe -
Isaac Rose F 6-5 205 Jonesboro, LA Aug 3, 1985 United States Catawba -
Jacob Turnipseed G 5-9 155 Anacoco, LA Aug 3, 1989 United States Nicholls State -
Carl Jones C 6-9 245 Humble, TX Aug 3, 1980 United States Northwestern State -
Lance Pevehouse G 6-2 180 League City, TX Aug 3, 1987 United States Sam Houston State -
Isaac Swindell F 6-7 242 High Point, NC Aug 3, 1991 United States UNC Greensboro -
Kendrick Nunn SG 6-3 195 Chicago, IL Aug 3, 1995 United States Oakland Miami Heat
Kaspars Vecvagars PG 6-3 183 Riga Aug 3, 1993 Latvia - Quesos Cerrato de Palencia
Kelly Purwanto PG 5-10 - - Aug 3, 1983 Indonesia - -
Omar Galeano F 6-6 - Montevideo Aug 3, 1981 Uruguay - -
Lucas Goldenberg F 6-4 - Cordoba Aug 3, 1993 Argentina - Club Athletico Platense
Anatolii Chelovan C 6-9 220 Kremenchuk Aug 3, 1991 Ukraine - -
Raphael Gaspardo F 6-9 220 Brixen Aug 3, 1993 Italy - Enel Brindisi
Nenad Grujo PF 6-7 - Zajecar Aug 3, 1990 Serbia - -
Naz Long PG 6-4 218 Mississauga Aug 3, 1993 Canada Iowa State Indiana Pacers
Mykhaylo Volchanov F 6-5 226 Kiliya Aug 3, 1993 Ukraine - -
Tian Yuan Kuek C 6-7 176 - Aug 3, 1991 Malaysia - -
Markus Kennedy PF 6-9 245 Yeadon, PA Aug 3, 1991 United States Southern Methodist Cestistica Citta di San Severo
Nathan Crosswell G 6-2 196 Ballina Aug 3, 1979 Australia - -
Tomislav Ramljak SF 6-7 - - Aug 3, 1985 Croatia - -
Kyle Dranginis G 6-5 203 Nampa, ID Aug 3, 1992 United States Gonzaga Gladiators Trier
Malcolm Moore F 6-7 220 Iowa City, IA Aug 3, 1990 United States Milwaukee -
Marek Hajek G 6-2 176 Slany Aug 3, 1995 Czech Republic Texas A&M - International -
Oliver Jonsson SG 6-5 180 Lulea Aug 3, 1992 Sweden - -
Hannes Ochsenhofer PG 6-1 189 Oberpullendorf Aug 3, 1985 Austria - -
Ivan Cikarski F 6-5 - - Aug 3, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Milos Latkovic GF 6-5 188 Cetinje Aug 3, 1993 Montenegro - KK Lovcen Cetinje
Reece Haggith G 6-3 170 Cambridge Aug 3, 1992 England - -
Justin Sedlak PF 6-9 230 Pezinok Aug 3, 1987 Slovakia Florida Tech -
Tatsuya Nakahama FC 6-7 181 Mito Aug 3, 1986 Japan - -
Eduardo Rios SG 6-0 - Caracas Aug 3, 1988 Venezuela - -
Conor Morgan FC 6-9 220 Victoria Aug 3, 1994 Canada British Columbia Divina Seguros Joventut
Alberto Navarini PG 6-1 158 Milan Aug 3, 1996 Italy - -
Stefan Peno PG 6-6 200 Belgrade Aug 3, 1997 Serbia - ALBA Berlin
John Oden FC 6-9 224 Phoenix, AZ Aug 3, 1980 United States Southern Indiana -
Xavier Talton G 6-2 185 Sterling, CO Aug 3, 1994 United States Colorado -
Norville Carey F 6-7 228 Tortola Aug 3, 1993 British Virgin Islands / United States Rider -
John Burke G 6-2 200 Atlanta, GA Aug 3, 1992 United States Rockhurst -
Roger Yap G 6-1 169 Cebu City Aug 3, 1977 Philippines - -
Mike Gminski C 6-11 250 Monroe, CT Aug 3, 1959 United States Duke Retired
Rene Zvan G 6-0 165 - Aug 3, 1987 Slovakia - -
Derrick Woulard G 6-1 170 Hinesville, GA Aug 3, 1993 United States St. Andrews Presbyterian -
Gustavo Savio G 6-1 - - Aug 3, 1994 Italy - -
Don President G 5-10 165 Gulf Breeze, FL Aug 3, 1994 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Philippe Majerus FC 6-7 - - Aug 3, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Pit Thill G 6-0 - - Aug 3, 1992 Luxembourg - -
Haukur Hreinsson PG 5-11 145 - Aug 3, 1997 Iceland - -
Bjorgvin Sigurdsson F 6-5 - - Aug 3, 1994 Iceland - -
Cory Abercrombie PF 6-6 227 Piedmont, SC Aug 3, 1985 United States Pittsburg State -
Robertas Grabauskas C 6-10 250 Vilnius Aug 3, 1990 Lithuania Northwood (MI) Magia Huesca
Justin Brickman G 5-9 155 San Antonio, TX Aug 3, 1995 United States Bryant -
Rafael Farley G 6-4 195 Houston, TX Aug 3, 1993 United States Texas-Dallas -
Saba Mgaloblishvili G 5-10 - - Aug 3, 1996 Georgia - -
Dmitry Pirshin F 6-7 242 Moscow Aug 3, 1985 Russia Delta State -
Sam Asselborn F 6-3 - - Aug 3, 1995 Luxembourg - -
Nicholas Kay C 6-9 230 Tamworth Aug 3, 1992 Australia Metro State Perth
Ludwig Ueberall F 6-6 - - Aug 3, 1997 Germany - -
Joseph Prophet G 6-4 - St. Louis, MO Aug 3, 1988 United States Westminster College (Missouri) -
Samba Samoura G 6-2 - - Aug 3, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Wilson Washington PF 6-9 227 Norfolk, VA Aug 3, 1955 United States Old Dominion -
Bob Gross SF 6-6 200 San Pedro, CA Aug 3, 1953 United States Long Beach State -
Rich Rinaldi SG 6-3 195 Poughkeepsie, NY Aug 3, 1949 United States Saint Peter's -
Justas Nausedas SF 6-4 198 Silute Aug 3, 1992 Lithuania - Mazeikiai
Jim Reid F 6-6 210 - Aug 3, 1945 United States Winston-Salem State -
Joe Ruklick FC 6-9 220 Princeton, IL Aug 3, 1938 United States Northwestern -
Bob Carney G 6-3 170 Aurora, IL Aug 3, 1932 United States Bradley -
Robert Hopkins G 6-2 170 Macomb, MI Aug 3, 1995 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Dalen Qualls G 6-1 175 Stratford, OK Aug 3, 1992 United States East Central -
T.J. Haws SG 6-4 170 Highland, UT Aug 3, 1995 United States Brigham Young Brigham Young
Ross Gerber G 6-4 190 Cazenovia, NY Aug 3, 1997 United States Catholic University Catholic University
Wyatt Eubanks C 6-5 225 Johnson City, TN Aug 3, 1993 United States Texas Lutheran -
Antti Lehtisaari SG 6-0 - Tampere Aug 3, 1998 Finland - -
Raouf Elsafwany SF 6-4 - - Aug 3, 1997 Egypt - -
Daniel Stensland G 5-10 170 Waverly, IA Aug 3, 1995 United States Iowa State -
Kelan Martin SF 6-7 220 Louisville, KY Aug 3, 1995 United States Butler Minnesota Timberwolves
Trevon Duval PG 6-2 186 New Castle, DE Aug 3, 1998 United States Duke -
D.J. Weaver F 6-8 200 Houston, TX Aug 3, 1999 United States Oral Roberts Oral Roberts
Jalen Jones SG 6-2 209 Cedar Hill, TX Aug 3, 1995 United States Texas-Arlington Sao Paulo FC
Donnie Tillman SF 6-7 225 Detroit, MI Aug 3, 1999 United States UNLV UNLV
Leslie Jamerson FC 6-8 255 Brooklyn, NY Aug 3, 1993 United States Allegheny -
Essam Mostafa C 6-9 220 Cairo Aug 3, 1999 Egypt Coastal Carolina Coastal Carolina
Oriol Llaurado G 6-0 - Ordino Aug 3, 1999 Andorra - -
Tomas Malmsjo GF 6-5 195 Stockholm Aug 3, 1997 Sweden Rowan -
Matteo Saredi PG 6-0 - Lugano Aug 3, 1999 Switzerland - -
Olivier Nicolas Schneider SF 6-4 - Luxembourg Aug 3, 1999 Luxembourg - -
Wade Guerin C 6-8 240 Bloomington, MN Aug 3, 1989 United States Wisconsin-River Falls -
Charles Bain F 6-8 200 Freeport Aug 3, 1996 Bahamas Robert Morris Robert Morris
Mohamed Hassan Mohamed SG 6-5 177 Cairo Aug 3, 1991 Egypt / Qatar - -
Aljon Mariano G 6-3 175 - Aug 3, 1992 Philippines - -
Marshall Hawkins GF 6-3 205 Huntington, WV Aug 3, 1924 United States Tennessee -
Elmore Morgenthaler C 7-1 230 Amarillo, TX Aug 3, 1922 United States Boston College -
Jahn Willy Tveit G 6-4 - - Aug 3, 1982 Norway - -
Fang Junlei G 5-10 - - Aug 3, 1992 China - -
Giovanni Iannelli G 6-2 - - Aug 3, 2000 Italy - Bondi Ferrara
Ben Sestak G 6-5 180 Springfield, IL Aug 3, 1996 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Pablo Lopez-Pizarro G 6-1 174 A Coruna Aug 3, 1997 Spain - -
Brendan Barry PG 6-2 180 Rumson, NJ Aug 3, 1997 United States Dartmouth Dartmouth
Marcus Zegarowski PG 6-2 180 Hamilton, MA Aug 3, 1998 United States Creighton Creighton
Stefan Andrejevic C 6-9 210 Pristina Aug 3, 1993 Serbia - -
Erin Hasani F 6-10 260 Tirana Aug 3, 1985 Albania - -
Adam Giles G 6-3 195 Miamisburg, OH Aug 3, 1996 United States Wright State -
Efstratios Politopoulos PG 5-9 - - Aug 3, 2000 Greece - -
Ramiro Rattero C 6-8 - - Aug 3, 2000 Argentina - Estudiantes Concordia
Jayden Davis G 6-2 180 Dubuque, IA Aug 3, 1997 United States Florida SouthWestern State -
Lucas Zibecchi 6-3 154 - Aug 3, 2001 Brazil - -
Pol Joval C 6-5 - - Aug 3, 2002 Andorra - -
Joshua Vielotte F 6-5 - - Aug 3, 1989 France - -
Kevin Samuel C 6-11 250 Palmer Aug 3, 1997 Antigua and Barbuda Texas Christian Texas Christian
Jorgen Odfjell G 6-6 - - Aug 3, 2000 Norway - Gimle BBK
Luca Borghetti PG 6-0 160 - Aug 3, 2000 Italy - -
Asdren Drew Koka F 6-5 220 - Aug 3, 1998 Austria - ece bulls Kapfenberg
Roberto Ferreira FC 6-5 - - Aug 3, 1979 Brazil - -
Alireza Mortazavi GF 6-5 - - Aug 3, 1995 Iran - -
Corey Williams GF 6-3 190 New York, NY Aug 3, 1977 United States Alabama State -
Giovanni Ianelli G 6-3 178 Ragusa Aug 3, 2000 Italy - -
Berni Alvarez SF 6-5 212 Reus Aug 3, 1971 Spain - -
Alvaro Albadalejo Pastor C 6-9 - - Aug 3, 2000 Spain - -
Joffre Lleal F 6-4 - Badalona Aug 3, 1971 Spain - -
Whitten Dominguez G 6-3 200 Valencia, CA Aug 3, 1999 United States Biola Biola
Andres Ribera C 6-9 - - Aug 3, 1999 Argentina - Ciclista Olimpico
Sergio Fuentes PG 6-0 - Pamplona Aug 3, 1995 Spain - -
Jonas Nunes F 6-6 - - Aug 3, 2001 Brazil - -
Gabriel Bilos SF 6-2 - - Aug 3, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Cesar Calderon Gonzalez G - - - Aug 3, 1998 Mexico - -
Nikola Vasilevski PG 5-10 - - Aug 3, 2003 North Macedonia - -
Andraz Podobnik PF 6-5 - - Aug 3, 1988 Slovenia - -
Simon Moravec C 6-10 - - Aug 3, 1982 Slovenia - -
Walter Pagani G - - - Aug 3, 1957 Uruguay - -
Juan Antonio Corbalan G 6-1 185 Madrid Aug 3, 1954 Spain - -
Kenneth Cole SF 6-0 - - Aug 3, 2001 Peru - -
Adrian Vaida - - - Aug 3, 2003 Romania - CSM Sighetul Marmatiei