Players Born On February 21

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Erazem Lorbek FC 6-11 242 Ljubljana Feb 21, 1984 Slovenia Michigan State -
Steve Francis G 6-3 195 Silver Spring, MD Feb 21, 1977 United States Maryland -
Erick Barkley PG 6-1 177 Queens, NY Feb 21, 1978 United States St. John's -
Donte Greene F 6-11 226 Munich Feb 21, 1988 United States / Germany Syracuse Champville
Andre Barrett PG 5-10 173 Bronx, NY Feb 21, 1982 United States Seton Hall -
Olu Famutimi G 6-5 220 Toronto Feb 21, 1984 Canada Arkansas -
Dan Muller GF 6-6 210 Lafayette, IN Feb 21, 1976 United States Illinois State Retired
Leonard White GF 6-5 215 Century, FL Feb 21, 1971 United States Southern Retired
Marco Killingsworth F 6-7 266 Montgomery, AL Feb 21, 1982 United States Indiana -
Chris Hill G 6-3 190 Indianapolis, IN Feb 21, 1983 United States Michigan State -
Kyle Bailey G 6-3 170 Lancaster, NH Feb 21, 1989 United States Connecticut -
Joey Beard FC 6-10 225 Reston, VA Feb 21, 1975 United States Duke -
Demetri McCamey PG 6-3 205 Bellwood, IL Feb 21, 1989 United States Illinois -
Jose Miguel Antunez PG 6-0 175 Madrid Feb 21, 1967 Spain - -
Quintrell Thomas F 6-8 245 New York, NY Feb 21, 1990 United States UNLV -
Clay Scovill G 6-3 195 Lititz, PA Feb 21, 1987 United States Penn State -
Adam Allen F 6-8 222 Milton, FL Feb 21, 1989 United States Rollins College -
Justin Evanovich G 6-3 185 Ann Arbor, MI Feb 21, 1982 United States Connecticut -
Jordan Dumars F 6-5 225 Detroit, MI Feb 21, 1991 United States Michigan -
Mark Kruse SF 6-7 200 St. Cloud, MN Feb 21, 1985 United States North Dakota -
Sean Ogirri G 6-3 200 Denver, CO Feb 21, 1986 United States Wyoming -
Seneca Collins G 6-4 240 Dallas, TX Feb 21, 1984 United States Tulsa -
Nick Enzweiler SF 6-6 230 Moraga, CA Feb 21, 1982 United States Cal Poly -
Tyrone Riley F 6-7 245 Los Angeles, CA Feb 21, 1982 United States San Francisco -
Markel Starks PG 6-1 175 Accokeek, MD Feb 21, 1991 United States Georgetown Avtodor Saratov
Laurence Ekperigin F 6-7 235 Cortlandt Manor, NY Feb 21, 1988 United States / England Le Moyne -
Josh Benson FC 6-9 228 Dayton, OH Feb 21, 1990 United States Dayton -
Rickey Willis PG 6-0 175 Detroit, MI Feb 21, 1982 United States Western Michigan -
Robert Murry G 5-10 185 Cleveland, GA Feb 21, 1988 United States Morehead State -
Marcus Becker G 6-2 195 Martinsville, VA Feb 21, 1985 United States Brown -
Andre Smith PF 6-8 242 St. Paul, MN Feb 21, 1985 United States North Dakota State -
Patrick Stoudamire PG 5-11 190 Portland, OR Feb 21, 1988 United States Western Illinois -
Calvin Henry F 6-7 201 Orlando, FL Feb 21, 1986 United States Mercer -
Richard Lesko F 6-9 210 Kosice Feb 21, 1981 Slovakia Illinois-Chicago -
Matt Collins F 6-5 225 - Feb 21, 1980 United States Army -
Charles Woodruff F 6-5 213 Lubbock, TX Feb 21, 1980 United States Army -
Pat Martin G 6-3 204 Springfield, MA Feb 21, 1985 United States Boston University -
Jason Heard G 6-5 165 Los Angeles, CA Feb 21, 1987 United States Northeastern -
Jared Williams G 6-3 180 Orangeburg, SC Feb 21, 1990 United States North Carolina A&T -
Danny McCall F 6-7 230 North Little Rock, AR Feb 21, 1981 United States Little Rock -
Kyle Lewis G 5-11 160 Denver, CO Feb 21, 1989 United States Denver -
Earnest Crumbley G 5-10 175 St. Petersburg, FL Feb 21, 1982 United States Florida Atlantic -
Krste Krstevski G 6-5 185 Schererville, IN Feb 21, 1986 United States Florida International -
Sutton Yanosky - - - Feb 21, 1989 - Florida International -
RoShon Jacobs G 6-4 218 Baton Rouge, LA Feb 21, 1985 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Alex Harris - - - Feb 21, 1989 - Louisiana-Monroe -
Preston David C 6-9 201 Farmers Branch, TX Feb 21, 1989 United States McNeese State -
Logan McConathy G 6-0 170 Natchitoches, LA Feb 21, 1988 United States Northwestern State -
Aaron Bright PG 5-11 175 Vallejo, CA Feb 21, 1992 United States Saint Mary's -
Nate Rucker FC 6-6 240 Memphis, TN Feb 21, 1992 United States Kennesaw State -
Tom Rowe SF 6-7 - Dunedin Feb 21, 1991 New Zealand - -
Vyacheslav Denisov SG 6-3 - Tashkent Feb 21, 1983 Uzbekistan - -
Stanley Gumut F 6-7 209 Jos Plateau Feb 21, 1986 Nigeria - -
Jakob Krumbeck G 6-2 190 Kiel Feb 21, 1993 Germany - -
Fabian Ronald Aguilera Guerrero - - Estacion Central Feb 21, 1995 Chile - -
Dionysios Kapiniaris PG 6-0 - Athens Feb 21, 1991 Greece - -
Grigory Andreev SG 6-3 176 Saint Petersburg Feb 21, 1990 Russia - -
Vadym Prokopenko FC 6-9 205 Kiev Feb 21, 1995 Ukraine - BC Odessa
Aleksej Nikolic PG 6-3 185 Postojna Feb 21, 1995 Slovenia - Universo De'Longhi Treviso
Jeffrey Short GF 6-5 205 Bronx, NY Feb 21, 1992 United States Norfolk State -
Filip Petrovic F 6-2 - - Feb 21, 1992 Serbia - -
Lauri Toivonen PF 6-7 216 Riihimaki Feb 21, 1991 Finland Texas-RGV Kobrat
Argirios Papapetrou F 6-9 - Aiginio Feb 21, 1965 Greece - -
Zoran Majkic PF 6-8 234 Zrenjanin Feb 21, 1978 Serbia - -
Reginald Smith G 6-1 180 Columbia, LA Feb 21, 1993 United States Grambling State -
Kevin Douglas GF 6-5 215 Bronx, NY Feb 21, 1993 United States St. Francis (NY) -
GuiJun Xu PF 6-8 220 - Feb 21, 1980 China - -
Kent Vene G 6-5 198 Tartu Feb 21, 1994 Estonia - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Andreas Karlsson F 6-6 194 Sodertalje Feb 21, 1989 Sweden - -
Christopher Cerny F 6-6 215 Carlsbad, NM Feb 21, 1992 United States McMurry -
Killian Larson FC 6-9 268 Puyallup, WA Feb 21, 1991 United States Grand Canyon -
Michael Appel F 6-6 250 Marshalltown, IA Feb 21, 1991 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
DeVante' Pulliam GF 6-4 195 Houston, MS Feb 21, 1992 United States Blue Mountain College -
Povilas Gaidys FC 6-10 255 Druskininkai Feb 21, 1991 Lithuania Southeastern (FL) -
Nick Smith F 6-8 220 Bentonville, AR Feb 21, 1995 United States Belmont -
Marin Maric C 6-11 240 Split Feb 21, 1994 Croatia DePaul Okapi Aalstar
Vlad Dogaru G 6-1 176 Ploiesti Feb 21, 1985 Romania - -
Besik Lezhava SG 6-3 192 Tbilisi Feb 21, 1986 Georgia - BC MIA Academy Titebi
Anil Ozer F 6-5 - - Feb 21, 1985 Turkey - -
Gareth Dawson PF 6-9 232 Timaru Feb 21, 1989 New Zealand - -
Steve Monreal PG 5-11 180 Los Angeles, CA Feb 21, 1986 United States Cal State Monterey Bay Mineros de Zacatecas
Alfonso Colorado G 6-1 - - Feb 21, 1988 Mexico - -
Federico Aldama C 6-6 - - Feb 21, 1992 Argentina - -
Alejandro Diez SF 6-7 - Buenos Aires Feb 21, 1987 Argentina - Club Athletico Platense
Lu Yiwen F 6-9 214 - Feb 21, 1995 China - Shenzhen
Antonio Pires PG 6-0 - Barreiro Feb 21, 1986 Portugal - -
Jason Carter F 6-9 240 Houston, TX Feb 21, 1992 United States Texas Southern -
Artis Arnitis G 6-3 185 Plavinas Feb 21, 1996 Latvia - Latvijas Universitate
Pero Vasiljevic FC 6-7 254 Adelaide Feb 21, 1978 Australia - -
Michal Maslik FC 6-10 275 Trstena Feb 21, 1989 Slovakia - -
Gary Plummer FC 6-9 215 Highland Park, MI Feb 21, 1962 United States Boston University -
Azim Yagodkin G 6-0 172 - Feb 21, 1992 Kazakhstan - -
Will Starks G 6-2 - Twinsburg, OH Feb 21, 1994 United States John Carroll -
Trevin Wilson G 5-10 155 Lafayette, LA Feb 21, 1994 United States East Texas Baptist -
Reuben Lacy F 6-3 190 Upper Darby, PA Feb 21, 1995 United States Cairn -
Nedzad Caluk G 5-11 - - Feb 21, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Kyndal Jones F 6-4 185 Suffolk, VA Feb 21, 1991 United States Fisher -
Bruno Diatta F 6-10 - - Feb 21, 1996 Senegal - CB Marbella
Leonardo Betancourt FC 6-9 244 - Feb 21, 1992 Venezuela - -
Pasquale Battaglia G 5-10 176 - Feb 21, 1993 Italy - -
Joseph Hebert G 5-10 160 New Orleans, LA Feb 21, 1989 United States New Orleans -
Bobby Hatchett G 5-11 160 Sikeston, MO Feb 21, 1992 United States Arkansas Tech -
Connor Beranek F 6-6 190 Ravenna, NE Feb 21, 1994 United States Nebraska-Kearney -
Malik Newman SG 6-3 190 Jackson, MS Feb 21, 1997 United States Kansas Canton Charge
Halldor Hermannsson G 6-2 188 Reykjavik Feb 21, 1997 Iceland - -
Omar Martinez F 5-8 - St. Bernard's Feb 21, 1997 Gibraltar - -
Tsenguunbayar Gotov G 6-3 170 - Feb 21, 1990 Mongolia - -
Joao Gallina SF 6-4 200 Curitiba Feb 21, 1994 Brazil / Portugal - CAB Madeira
Marin Petric SG 6-2 188 Obernkirchen Feb 21, 1980 Germany - -
Aldin Avdic SF 6-3 188 Vienna Feb 21, 1997 Austria - -
Jan Goyens PF 6-4 - Uccle Feb 21, 1997 Belgium - -
Ridvan Oncel G 6-3 192 Cankaya Feb 21, 1997 Turkey - Teksut Bandirma
Travis Timmons G 6-1 170 Tucson, AZ Feb 21, 1991 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Jalen Hayes F 6-7 215 Lansing, MI Feb 21, 1995 United States Oakland Cheshire Phoenix
Andri Freysson G 6-2 - - Feb 21, 1992 Iceland - -
Sebastian Figueroa G 5-9 - - Feb 21, 1988 Chile - -
Tarique Thompson F 6-5 215 Raeford, NC Feb 21, 1994 United States High Point -
Jeremiah Williams G 5-11 165 Grand Rapids, MI Feb 21, 1993 United States Canisius -
Arminas Kelmelis SG 6-4 190 Kedainiai Feb 21, 1994 Lithuania - -
Tevon Saddler G 6-6 215 Baltimore, MD Feb 21, 1995 United States Nicholls State -
Branko Vidakovic G 6-2 - - Feb 21, 1986 Norway - -
Spasoje Palameta F 6-8 - - Feb 21, 1987 Montenegro - -
Jonathan Wilfong G 6-3 185 Memphis, TN Feb 21, 1995 United States Southern Methodist -
Kyle Sawtell G 6-2 195 Woodinville, WA Feb 21, 1995 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Giacomo Bloise PG 6-0 154 Erba Feb 21, 1990 Italy - -
Charlie Tharp C 6-11 240 Indianola, MS Feb 21, 1949 United States Belhaven -
Johnnie Coons G 6-2 185 Kingsland, GA Feb 21, 1991 United States Clayton State -
Keon Littleton G 6-1 185 DeSoto, TX Feb 21, 1993 United States Northeastern State -
Marty Simmons - - Lawrenceville, IL Feb 21, 1965 United States Evansville -
Raul Olalde F 6-4 - Mexico City Feb 21, 1996 Mexico - -
Nongo Ikangi PF 6-6 192 Voghera Feb 21, 1994 Italy - Enel Brindisi
Chris Reinhardt F 6-7 187 - Feb 21, 1988 Germany - -
Cody Sarkis G 6-3 195 Rochester, NY Feb 21, 1992 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Ricardo Martins F 6-4 - - Feb 21, 1998 Portugal - -
Philippe Germeaux SF 6-0 - Luxembourg Feb 21, 1999 Luxembourg - -
Michael Brisker G 6-2 - Tel Aviv Feb 21, 1998 Israel - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hamad Alsheryani - - - Feb 21, 1997 United Arab Emirates - -
Richardson Maitre PG 6-3 180 Montreal Feb 21, 1998 Canada / Haiti Florida Atlantic Florida Atlantic
Janik Van Impe G 6-2 172 - Feb 21, 1998 Belgium - -
Montigo Alford G 5-9 165 Fontana, CA Feb 21, 1992 United States Boise State -
Cole Welle F 6-8 230 Aptos, CA Feb 21, 1996 United States California -
Alexander Danilchenko C 6-8 226 - Feb 21, 1997 Kazakhstan - -
William Wyatt FC 6-11 190 - Feb 21, 1987 United States - -
Desure Buie PG 5-11 160 Bronx, NY Feb 21, 1997 United States Hofstra Hofstra
Jermey Treaudo SG 6-5 185 Marrero, LA Feb 21, 1997 United States - -
Steven Whitley SG 6-3 215 Norfolk, VA Feb 21, 1996 United States Norfolk State Norfolk State
Soso Gognadze SF 6-9 - Tbilisi Feb 21, 1996 Georgia - Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi
Sam Waardenburg GF 6-10 216 Auckland Feb 21, 1999 New Zealand Miami (FL) Miami (FL)
Mohamed Rezk C 6-5 - - Feb 21, 1999 Egypt - -
William Gibbons PG 6-2 180 Norcross, GA Feb 21, 1996 United States Mid-America Christian -
Brice Pierard G 6-4 188 Champigny-sur-Marne Feb 21, 1992 France - Caen Basket Calvados
Patrick Reusch G 6-1 180 - Feb 21, 1993 Germany - -
Klaidas Metrikis PF 6-8 220 Taurage Feb 21, 2000 Lithuania - Neptuans Akvaservis Klaipeda
Mateo Ivis SF 6-3 - - Feb 21, 2000 Croatia - -
Lukas Van Den Bogaert PG 6-1 - - Feb 21, 2000 Belgium - -
Karol Radon G 6-2 - - Feb 21, 2000 Poland - GTK Gliwice
Mustafa Gokdogan SF 6-4 - - Feb 21, 2000 Turkey - Pinar Karsiyaka
Armin Armaghani SG 6-3 - - Feb 21, 2000 Hungary - -
Bence Toth PG 6-1 - Kecskemet Feb 21, 2000 Hungary - DEAC
Juraj Kakas SG 6-2 - - Feb 21, 2000 Slovakia - -
Tommy Luce G 5-10 155 Jeffersonville, IN Feb 21, 1997 United States Purdue Purdue
Julian Walters G 5-10 175 Madison, WI Feb 21, 1995 United States North Carolina Central -
Thilo Schneider F 6-4 178 - Feb 21, 1996 Germany - -
Emryss Mormn C 6-8 - - Feb 21, 1996 France - -
Massimo Taverna G 6-4 - - Feb 21, 1991 Italy - -
Giulio Maggiorelli PG 5-11 - - Feb 21, 1994 Italy - -
Andreas Christodoulou F 6-6 200 Limassol Feb 21, 1995 Cyprus - -
Tobias Cameron G 6-5 210 Auckland Feb 21, 1999 New Zealand Abilene Christian Abilene Christian
Vince Lammens SG 5-10 - - Feb 21, 2001 Belgium - -
Patrick Pedersen F 6-7 - - Feb 21, 2001 Denmark - BMS Herlev Wolfpack
Haris Mehdic PG 6-1 - - Feb 21, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Deividas Anuzis G 6-0 176 Klaipeda Feb 21, 1992 Lithuania - Gargzdu Gargzdai
Robert Merz PG 6-4 180 - Feb 21, 2000 Germany - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Rodolphe Saade SF 6-2 - - Feb 21, 2001 Lebanon - -
Lucas Elliott C 6-10 230 Tucson, AZ Feb 21, 2001 United States Biola Biola
P.J. Hall PF 6-9 220 Roebuck, SC Feb 21, 2002 United States - -
Gerardo Chourio F 6-4 - - Feb 21, 1987 Venezuela - -
Juraj Kret PF 6-5 - - Feb 21, 2003 Slovakia - -
Roman Tchintcharauli C 6-9 - - Feb 21, 2002 Georgia - -
Blaz Hodej - - - Feb 21, 2002 Slovenia - -
Yakup Evren Ekinci PG 5-11 - - Feb 21, 2002 Turkey - -
Bogdan Borovic PG 6-2 - - Feb 21, 1995 Serbia - KK Dunav Stari Banovci
Antonio Marshall G 6-2 165 Detroit, MI Feb 21, 2000 United States Wayne State (MI) Wayne State (MI)
Simon Klaasma G 6-2 - - Feb 21, 2002 Sweden - Koping Stars
Karlo Kovacevic C 6-6 - - Feb 21, 2002 Croatia - -
Mikael Parpala C 6-5 - - Feb 21, 2003 Finland - -
Paavo Muurinen G 5-10 - - Feb 21, 2003 Finland - -
Frano Pralija G 6-3 - - Feb 21, 2001 Croatia - KK Alkar
Bol Dengdit - - - Feb 21, 2003 South Sudan - -
Aleksy Janiec PG 6-2 - - Feb 21, 2003 Poland - -
Nathan De Sousa PG 6-2 - - Feb 21, 2003 France - -
Luka Rudovic C 6-8 - - Feb 21, 2003 Slovenia - -
Filip Konzulov F 6-2 - - Feb 21, 1986 North Macedonia - -
Frederic Lahaye SF 6-4 - Liege Feb 21, 1978 Belgium - -
Lennert Van Impe SG 6-2 - - Feb 21, 1998 Belgium - Okapi Aalstar
Ahmed Azab SG 5-11 - - Feb 21, 1995 Egypt - -
Nathan De Souza PG 6-1 - - Feb 21, 2003 France - Espoirs Cholet
Ali Tuncer C 6-9 - - Feb 21, 1993 Turkey - Afyonkarahisar Belediye
Junlin Hu - - - Feb 21, 1999 China - Sichuan Blue Whales