Players Born On July 3

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Bostjan Nachbar F 6-10 220 Slovenj Gradec Jul 3, 1980 Slovenia - -
Alex Scales G 6-4 180 Racine, WI Jul 3, 1978 United States Oregon -
Paul McPherson G 6-4 210 Chicago, IL Jul 3, 1978 United States DePaul -
Jamie Feick F 6-9 255 Lexington, OH Jul 3, 1974 United States Michigan State Retired
Marlon Garnett SG 6-2 186 Los Angeles, CA Jul 3, 1975 United States Santa Clara -
Callistus Eziukwu C 6-8 234 Grand Rapids, MI Jul 3, 1985 United States Grand Valley State -
Greg Paulus G 6-1 185 Syracuse, NY Jul 3, 1986 United States Duke -
David Graves F 6-6 208 Lexington, KY Jul 3, 1979 United States Notre Dame -
Vladan Alanovic SG 6-3 179 Zadar Jul 3, 1967 Croatia - -
Raymond Sykes C 6-9 220 Jacksonville, FL Jul 3, 1986 United States Clemson -
Tony Akins G 5-11 185 Lilburn, GA Jul 3, 1980 United States Georgia Tech Seoul SK
Sterling Williams G 6-4 200 Chicago, IL Jul 3, 1986 United States Northwestern -
Josh Johnston G 6-2 165 Lumberton, TX Jul 3, 1984 United States Texas A&M -
Maynard Lewis G 6-1 187 Terre Haute, IN Jul 3, 1979 United States Purdue -
Corey Herring G 6-4 195 Buffalo, NY Jul 3, 1983 United States Canisius -
Brian Dailey G 6-3 200 Sammamish, WA Jul 3, 1983 United States Missouri -
Kenny Gabriel PF 6-9 218 Charlotte, NC Jul 3, 1989 United States Auburn College Park Skyhawks
Ontario Harper GF 6-5 215 Clinton, MS Jul 3, 1979 United States Mississippi State -
Kasey Cunningham F 6-7 225 Albuquerque, NM Jul 3, 1988 United States USC -
John Allen G 6-1 190 Brier, WA Jul 3, 1989 United States Western Washington -
Jake Eastman SG 6-5 200 Wilmington, NC Jul 3, 1990 United States Bradley -
Trent Wargel G 5-7 160 Ridgway, IL Jul 3, 1986 United States Evansville -
Robert Yanders PG 5-11 160 Milwaukee, WI Jul 3, 1979 United States Missouri State -
Tirrell Baines F 6-6 220 Laurens, SC Jul 3, 1986 United States Marshall -
Colter Morgan F 6-8 210 Big Spring, TX Jul 3, 1990 United States Tulsa -
Aaric Murray C 6-10 245 Philadelphia, PA Jul 3, 1989 United States Texas Southern -
Adam Picow G 5-10 170 Boca Raton, FL Jul 3, 1984 United States UCF -
Kieron Achara FC 6-8 240 Stirling Jul 3, 1983 Scotland / England Duquesne -
Anthony Kann FC 6-7 245 Davison, MI Jul 3, 1982 United States Western Michigan -
Jeremy Gathing SF 6-6 225 Kankakee, IL Jul 3, 1986 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Keynan Jackson G 5-10 165 Alabaster, AL Jul 3, 1990 United States North Alabama -
Josh Meyer SF 6-6 205 Omaha, NE Jul 3, 1980 United States Brown -
Adam Dobmeier G 6-0 208 Fargo, ND Jul 3, 1982 United States North Dakota State -
Thomas Sanders GF 6-3 190 Sugar Land, TX Jul 3, 1985 United States Gardner-Webb -
Keaton Belcher F 6-9 215 Butler, KY Jul 3, 1986 United States Belmont -
Michael Mays F 6-5 180 Nashville, TN Jul 3, 1981 United States Lipscomb -
Rick Poole PG 6-1 170 Dayton, OH Jul 3, 1984 United States Wright State -
Keith Gabriel G 6-4 185 Charlotte, NC Jul 3, 1989 United States Virginia Military -
Keith Williams G 6-3 184 Harlem, NY Jul 3, 1983 United States Colgate -
Gavin Gilmore F 6-8 220 Pasco, WA Jul 3, 1990 United States Seattle -
Jimmy Gray PG 6-0 175 Binghamton, NY Jul 3, 1991 United States Binghamton -
Ola Matti F 6-7 220 Toronto Jul 3, 1983 United States Canisius -
Gary Springer FC 6-9 240 College Park, GA Jul 3, 1986 United States Iona -
Sean Raboin F 6-6 215 Columbia, MO Jul 3, 1984 United States Towson -
Antonio Pope FC 6-7 220 Savannah, GA Jul 3, 1987 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Kendall Williams G 6-4 180 Upland, CA Jul 3, 1991 United States New Mexico -
Jay Wey G 6-2 185 Cupertino, CA Jul 3, 1990 United States San Francisco -
Chris Jones PG 5-10 175 Memphis, TN Jul 3, 1991 United States Louisville Windsor Express
Alexander Gudumak PF 6-7 245 Balts Jul 3, 1993 Russia - Enisey Krasnoyarsk
Ty Nurse PG 6-1 185 Vancouver Jul 3, 1990 Canada Texas Tech -
Mohamed Azmi Abd Al Nour C 6-8 - Christchurch Jul 3, 1990 Syria - -
Konstantinos Papantonakos PF 6-6 - Amarousio Jul 3, 1991 Greece - -
Dida Silva PF 6-7 212 Uberaba Jul 3, 1992 Brazil - -
Apollon Deligeorgis PG 6-3 - Thessaloniki Jul 3, 1993 Greece - GS Eleftheroupoli Kavalas
Jabari Bird SG 6-6 198 Richmond, CA Jul 3, 1994 United States California -
Roberts Freimanis SF 6-6 207 Liepaja Jul 3, 1991 Latvia - BC VEF Riga
Dominic Lockhart F 6-5 189 Schweinfurt Jul 3, 1994 Germany - BG Goettingen
Emircan Kosut PF 7-1 220 Gaziosmanpasa Jul 3, 1995 Turkey - Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Tomas Soukal GF 6-7 196 Brno Jul 3, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Jonhatan Nir PF 6-9 - Be'er Ya'akov Jul 3, 1986 Israel - -
Oliver Komarek PF 6-8 242 Heidelberg Jul 3, 1986 Germany - -
Oleg Saltovets SF 6-8 260 Kharkiv Jul 3, 1977 Ukraine - -
Ahmed Malallah - - Muharraq Jul 3, 1973 Bahrain - -
Jongkyu Kim C 6-9 215 Seongnam Jul 3, 1991 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
Zinnur Khabibullin - - Tashkent Jul 3, 1974 Uzbekistan - -
Anthony Collins PG 6-1 175 Houston, TX Jul 3, 1992 United States Texas A&M Hopsi Polzela
Tyson Demos SG 6-3 176 Wollongong Jul 3, 1988 Australia - -
Goran Bajic PF 6-9 238 Bihac Jul 3, 1983 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Marios Ghobrial F 6-5 - - Jul 3, 1993 Cyprus - -
Ilija Ivankovic C 6-10 245 Split Jul 3, 1990 Croatia Charlotte -
Alex Barlow G 5-11 187 Springboro, OH Jul 3, 1992 United States Butler -
Zay Jackson G 6-0 178 Hammond, LA Jul 3, 1992 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Brecht De Meyer PF 6-8 220 Aalst Jul 3, 1991 Belgium - -
George Papagiannis C 7-2 275 Amarousio Jul 3, 1997 Greece - Panathinaikos
Timo Oja G 6-1 187 - Jul 3, 1987 Estonia - -
Jordi De Mas F 6-8 - - Jul 3, 1995 Spain - -
Siim Joosep PF 6-6 214 Parnu Jul 3, 1992 Estonia - -
Fredrik Andersson F 6-6 180 Orby Jul 3, 1993 Sweden - Boras Basket
Rickey Vick GF 6-3 210 Edmond, OK Jul 3, 1990 United States Fresno Pacific -
Ollie Carleton F 6-4 215 Sydney Jul 3, 1989 Australia Emory -
Michael Payne F 6-6 187 Trenton, NJ Jul 3, 1992 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Aaron Stovall G 6-2 225 Norfolk, VA Jul 3, 1992 United States Cairn -
Emmett Naar G 6-1 195 Canberra Jul 3, 1994 Australia Saint Mary's Canterbury Rams
Catalin Burlacu C 6-11 253 Iasi Jul 3, 1977 Romania - -
Bojan Grubisic C 7-0 - Osijek Jul 3, 1980 Croatia - -
Igor Mijajlovic SG 6-4 188 Belgrade Jul 3, 1984 Serbia - KK Mladost Admiral Zemun
Miroslav Dojcinovic F 6-9 - - Jul 3, 1983 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Sergi Pino SF 6-5 195 Barcelona Jul 3, 1987 Spain - -
Arda Ozgenel - - Ankara Jul 3, 1993 Turkey - -
Damien McSwine SG 6-4 200 Detroit, MI Jul 3, 1978 United States / Dominican Republic Loyola (IL) -
Andrea Picarelli SG 6-3 194 Milan Jul 3, 1996 Italy - -
Anton Wilson G 6-5 210 Flint, MI Jul 3, 1994 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Patrick Nielsen F 6-6 198 - Jul 3, 1988 Denmark - -
Tamas Kosa G 6-5 190 Nyiregyhaza Jul 3, 1995 Hungary - -
Sebastien Maio G 6-3 - - Jul 3, 1978 Belgium - -
Morgan Young G 6-0 180 Lustre, MT Jul 3, 1991 United States Montana -
Jolivet Toudjan GF 6-6 210 Koutaba Jul 3, 1980 Cameroon - -
Marquel Darrington G 6-1 175 Montgomery, AL Jul 3, 1990 United States North Alabama -
Camden Foster GF 6-3 214 Griffin, GA Jul 3, 1993 United States Tuskegee -
Derrick Chievous F 6-7 185 New York, NY Jul 3, 1967 United States Missouri -
Andre Martin G 6-4 200 - Jul 3, 1987 Mexico - -
Aleksandr Prizakchikov C 6-11 209 - Jul 3, 1991 Russia - -
Andraz Kavas F 6-10 235 Ljubljana Jul 3, 1992 Slovenia Harding JBC MMCITE Brno
Terence Bailey G 6-2 180 Newark, NJ Jul 3, 1965 United States Wagner -
Charlie Sitton F 6-8 210 McMinnville, OR Jul 3, 1962 United States Oregon State -
Goncalo Filipe Paul Stringfellow SF 6-4 - Paranhos Jul 3, 1994 Portugal - -
Przemyslaw Zolnierewicz SG 6-4 200 Paslek Jul 3, 1995 Poland - BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP
Jonathan Jeanne C 7-2 210 Les Abymes Jul 3, 1997 France - Randers Cimbria
Paul Jones F 6-6 194 Kent, WA Jul 3, 1989 United States Western Washington -
Bali Coulibaly C 6-7 - Abidjan Jul 3, 1995 Ivory Coast - Toulouse Basket Club
Naoki Tani GF 6-4 159 - Jul 3, 1988 Japan - -
Kevin Mickle F 6-7 218 Brooklyn, NY Jul 3, 1992 United States Ohio BBC Nyon
Aleksa Cutovic C 6-9 - - Jul 3, 1994 Serbia - -
Diego Pena PF 6-5 - - Jul 3, 1996 Argentina - -
Aidan O'Brien PG 5-10 - - Jul 3, 1985 Ireland - -
Conor Gilligan PF 6-4 194 Dublin Jul 3, 1996 Ireland - -
David Burns PG 6-2 180 Dallas, TX Jul 3, 1958 United States Saint Louis -
Rolando Frazier SF 6-6 190 Panama City Jul 3, 1958 Panama Briar Cliff -
Garry Witts G 6-7 - Metuchen, NJ Jul 3, 1959 United States Holy Cross -
Eyke Prahst C 6-10 228 - Jul 3, 1997 Germany - -
Bob Carrington SG 6-6 195 Brookline, MA Jul 3, 1953 United States Boston College -
Rudy Jackson PF 6-9 205 Queens, NY Jul 3, 1953 United States Wichita State -
Jeff Halliburton SG 6-5 193 Malverne, NY Jul 3, 1949 United States Drake -
Erin Gulersen PG 6-0 170 Istanbul Jul 3, 1992 Turkey Lynn -
Willie Porter PF 6-7 205 Winston-Salem, NC Jul 3, 1942 United States Tennessee State -
Collis Jones SF 6-7 203 Washington, DC Jul 3, 1949 United States Notre Dame -
Dimitri Abner G 6-4 220 Detroit, MI Jul 3, 1992 United States Urbana -
Tulio Da Silva PF 6-8 213 Formiga Jul 3, 1996 Brazil Missouri State Missouri State
Valon Djombalic C 6-8 - Brooklyn, NY Jul 3, 1992 United States Brooklyn -
Oscar Friis G 6-3 185 Rudersdal Jul 3, 1998 Denmark - -
Elijah Clarance SG 6-4 190 Norra Sofielund Jul 3, 1998 Sweden Illinois State SPM Shoeters Den Bosch
Chinyere Ibezim G 5-10 200 Queens, NY Jul 3, 1990 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Aaron Lyons F 6-3 200 Grand Junction, IA Jul 3, 1993 United States Buena Vista -
Matt Swaback F 6-8 210 Kingston, PA Jul 3, 1990 United States Scranton -
Henri Langton C 6-10 240 Leicester Jul 3, 1998 England - -
David Karis Berberich C 6-8 235 - Jul 3, 1997 Germany - -
Muusa Dama C 6-9 225 Benin City Jul 3, 1996 Nigeria Eastern Illinois -
Josh Wilkerson G 6-0 167 Memphis, TN Jul 3, 1990 United States Cumberland -
Daniel Norl G 6-3 200 Clarksville, TN Jul 3, 1995 United States Omaha PS Karlsruhe
Darrius Bryson G 6-2 190 Oklahoma City, OK Jul 3, 1992 United States Central Oklahoma -
Grigoriy Kruk PG 5-11 172 - Jul 3, 1998 Belarus - Grodno-93
Dante Williams C 7-1 255 Grand Prairie, TX Jul 3, 1997 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Pau Gimenez PF 6-7 - San Rafael Jul 3, 1969 Argentina / Spain - -
Matthias Rasmussen F 6-5 195 - Jul 3, 1991 Denmark - -
Taiwo Badmus GF 6-7 205 London Jul 3, 1993 England / Ireland Virginia-Wise Marin Peixegalego
Tyler Burns G 5-10 155 Wilmington, DE Jul 3, 1996 United States Delaware -
Gabe Seidman G 6-3 170 Westport, CT Jul 3, 1993 United States Allegheny -
Song Kyo-Chang F 6-7 - - Jul 3, 1996 South Korea - Jeonju KCC Egis
Mikulas Vitek SF 6-5 192 Bratislava Jul 3, 1998 Slovakia - -
Guglielmo Caruso FC 6-11 210 Naples Jul 3, 1999 Italy Santa Clara Santa Clara
Sean Martin Daly PG 5-10 - Dublin Jul 3, 1999 Ireland - -
Alexander Semere Yemane PF 6-7 198 Lulea Jul 3, 1999 Sweden - Jamtland Basket
Javier Martin F 6-9 235 Coslada Jul 3, 1993 Spain Westminster College (Missouri) -
Drew Romich FC 6-10 240 Marietta, GA Jul 3, 1996 United States Kennesaw State Kennesaw State
Gabriel Bell-Williams G 6-5 175 Toronto Jul 3, 1997 Canada UCLA -
Justis Bell-Williams G 6-4 170 Toronto Jul 3, 1997 Canada UCLA -
Howie Schultz GF 6-6 190 St. Paul, MN Jul 3, 1922 United States Hamline -
De'Ondre Jackson G 6-4 175 Alexandria, KY Jul 3, 1996 United States Palm Beach Atlantic Palm Beach Atlantic
Michele Rubbini PG 6-1 170 - Jul 3, 1999 Italy - -
Corey Douglas PF 6-8 220 Louisville, KY Jul 3, 1996 United States VCU VCU
Burak Oz - - - Jul 3, 1999 Turkey - -
Ernestas Jonkus PG 6-1 183 Klaipeda Jul 3, 1999 Lithuania - Gargzdu Gargzdai
Ryhor Kruk G 6-2 - - Jul 3, 1998 Belarus - -
Lukas Mares SG 6-1 - - Jul 3, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Daniel Pauliny SF 6-3 - - Jul 3, 2000 Slovakia - -
Alex Francis G 6-1 175 Searcy, AR Jul 3, 1997 United States Harding Harding
Arsen Sarksianc PG 5-8 145 - Jul 3, 1991 Lithuania - -
Jovan Kuzmanovski - - - Jul 3, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Petros Savvidis GF 6-6 - - Jul 3, 1998 Greece - -
Jean Claudio Montero Berroa PG 6-1 - - Jul 3, 2003 Dominican Republic - -
Michael Jannis F 6-6 198 - Jul 3, 1985 Germany - -
Gonzalo Martinez SG 6-2 188 Madrid Jul 3, 1974 Spain - -
Aaron Verstraete SF 6-7 - - Jul 3, 2001 Belgium - -
Matyas Kiss SG 6-3 189 - Jul 3, 2001 Hungary - Egis Kormend
Trevor Moore G 6-5 195 Houston, TX Jul 3, 1999 United States Cincinnati Cincinnati
Ross Young F 6-5 200 Atlanta, GA Jul 3, 1998 United States WV Wesleyan WV Wesleyan
Myles Nesbitt G 6-6 200 Allen, TX Jul 3, 1997 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State Southeastern Oklahoma State
Souleymane Diallo SF 6-5 - - Jul 3, 1988 Germany - -
Jonas Wagner G 6-1 145 - Jul 3, 1998 Germany - -
Gavrilo Pajovic G 6-2 - Podgorica Jul 3, 1981 Montenegro - -
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F 6-7 160 Montreal Jul 3, 2002 Canada - -
Pengyu Lu F 6-6 - - Jul 3, 2001 China - Shenzhen
Terrence Fortea PG 6-1 - - Jul 3, 2001 Philippines - -
Robert Jones PF 6-10 225 Prior Lake, MN Jul 3, 2001 United States Denver Denver
Lamont Jones G 6-0 173 New York, NY Jul 3, 1972 United States Bridgeport -
Edward Lopez Gonzalez G 5-11 - - Jul 3, 2001 Panama - -
Mostafa Harfoush SF - - - Jul 3, 2001 Egypt - -
Franco Aviles F 6-5 - - Jul 3, 2001 Chile - -
Mile Stanimirovikj PG 6-1 - - Jul 3, 1999 North Macedonia - KK Vardar
Nikoloz Gaprindashvili F 6-6 - - Jul 3, 2002 Georgia - Dinamo
Gilad Levy C 7-1 - - Jul 3, 2002 Israel - -
Dominykas Stenionis PG 5-10 - - Jul 3, 2002 Lithuania - Zalgris II
Lazar Radetic C 6-7 - - Jul 3, 2003 Montenegro - Buducnost Voli Podgorica Junior Team
Maximilian Huebner F 6-5 - - Jul 3, 1991 Germany - -
Clement Martin PG 5-11 - - Jul 3, 1994 France - -
Mathys Jacques F 6-5 - - Jul 3, 1997 France - -
Magdy Abou-Ahmed PG - - - Jul 3, 2002 Austria - Redwell Gunners Oberwart
Matteo Franco C 6-9 - - Jul 3, 1982 Italy - -
Mario Fantina SG 6-2 - - Jul 3, 2000 Croatia - KK Zadar
Roko Visic C 6-6 - - Jul 3, 2001 Croatia - -
Barbosa Santana GF 6-4 - - Jul 3, 2000 Brazil - -
Zayd Muosa G 6-6 - - Jul 3, 2003 Cyprus - -
Pavlo Dziuba C 6-8 - - Jul 3, 2003 Ukraine - -
Jasper Unal PG 6-1 - - Jul 3, 2003 Belgium - -
Xavier Isern PF 6-3 - Sant Julia de Loria Jul 3, 1986 Andorra - -
Erez Kohansky F 6-4 - Ramat Gan Jul 3, 1984 Israel - -
Tato Janezashvili C 6-8 - Tbilisi Jul 3, 1986 Georgia - -
Vincent Margueritte C 6-9 - - Jul 3, 1981 France - -
Stepan Chizhikov F 6-5 - - Jul 3, 2003 Russia - MBA-2 Moscow
Anderson Barbosa Miranda Santana G 6-3 205 - Jul 3, 2000 Brazil - Paulistano
Michael Mukumbutaa F 6-4 - - Jul 3, 1989 Namibia - Lions BC