Players Born On July 4

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Adrian Griffin G-F 6-5 217 Wichita, KS Jul 4, 1974 United States Seton Hall -
Omer Asik C 7-0 255 Bursa Jul 4, 1986 Turkey - -
Horace Grant PF 6-10 255 Augusta, GA Jul 4, 1965 United States Clemson Retired
Harvey Grant F 6-8 195 Augusta, GA Jul 4, 1965 United States Oklahoma Retired
Adrian Caldwell PF 6-8 265 Falls County, TX Jul 4, 1966 United States Lamar Retired
Ater Majok C 6-11 233 Khartoum Jul 4, 1987 Australia / Lebanon Connecticut New Zealand
Luis Curbelo PG 6-1 174 Rio Piedras, PR Jul 4, 1974 Puerto Rico / United States - -
J.R. VanHoose FC 6-10 245 Paintsville, KY Jul 4, 1979 United States Marshall -
Christian Standhardinger F 6-8 220 Munich Jul 4, 1989 Germany / Philippines Hawaii -
John Lindner F 6-5 265 Cheshire, CT Jul 4, 1987 United States Connecticut -
Errick Craven G 6-2 205 Carson, CA Jul 4, 1983 United States / Ivory Coast USC -
Philip McCandies C 6-9 225 Winston-Salem, NC Jul 4, 1983 United States Charleston -
Sheldon Everett G 5-7 148 Lexington, SC Jul 4, 1982 United States South Carolina -
Marcus Morrison F 6-6 200 St. Petersburg, FL Jul 4, 1984 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Tyler Smith G 6-3 200 Baltimore, MD Jul 4, 1984 United States Colorado State -
Levon Kendall F 6-11 220 Vancouver Jul 4, 1984 Canada Pittsburgh -
Augustine Okosun FC 6-11 239 Benin City Jul 4, 1986 Nigeria Northwood (FL) -
Adam Masten G 6-5 200 Salem, OR Jul 4, 1980 United States Oregon State -
Derrick Craven G 6-2 215 Carson, CA Jul 4, 1983 United States USC -
Abe Lodwick SF 6-7 215 Bend, OR Jul 4, 1988 United States Washington State -
Ryan Daniels G 6-1 165 Longview, TX Jul 4, 1988 United States Central Arkansas -
Max Craig C 7-0 265 Montreal Jul 4, 1988 Canada Columbia -
Ian McVey FC 6-9 225 Oklahoma City, OK Jul 4, 1982 United States Utah State -
Hakeem Ward PF 6-8 - - Jul 4, 1974 United States San Francisco -
Wendell Bennett G 6-3 220 Brooklyn, NY Jul 4, 1984 United States Saint Louis -
Mark Lyons G 6-1 200 Schenectady, NY Jul 4, 1989 United States Arizona Hapoel Tel Aviv
Andrais Thornton F 6-8 215 Chicago, IL Jul 4, 1985 United States Northwest Missouri State -
Mike Martin SG 6-5 210 Springfield, MA Jul 4, 1982 United States Brown -
Andy Kelchen SF 6-7 239 Dyersville, IA Jul 4, 1982 United States North Dakota State -
Stephan Bachmann F 6-10 240 Dietlikon Jul 4, 1979 Switzerland Weber State -
Nemanja Milosevic PF 6-7 240 Cetinje Jul 4, 1987 Montenegro Western Kentucky Studentski Centar Podgorica
Steve Drabyn G 6-0 170 LaPorte, IN Jul 4, 1981 United States Belmont -
Eric Montgomery F 6-7 225 Compton, CA Jul 4, 1980 United States Grambling State -
Clint Reed G 6-6 190 Georges Hall Jul 4, 1980 Australia Coastal Carolina -
Dustin Van Weerdhuizen F 6-6 220 Lacenter, WA Jul 4, 1980 United States High Point -
Blake Smith G 6-4 175 Charlotte, NC Jul 4, 1990 United States Radford -
Jamar Jenkins F 6-6 217 Chapel Hill, TN Jul 4, 1986 United States Radford -
Chris Gaynor G 5-10 164 Winston-Salem, NC Jul 4, 1986 United States Winthrop -
Will Brew G 6-3 175 Oakland, CA Jul 4, 1990 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Vladimir Buscaglia SF 6-6 200 Geneva Jul 4, 1980 Switzerland American University -
Grant Carter G 6-3 193 White Haven, PA Jul 4, 1985 United States Army -
Alex Newsome F 6-9 235 Denver, NC Jul 4, 1990 United States Navy -
Jesse Pellot-Rosa G 6-4 195 Richmond, VA Jul 4, 1984 United States VCU -
Isaiah Coleman GF 6-4 190 Philadelphia, PA Jul 4, 1986 United States Norfolk State -
Ron Harris F 6-7 210 Arlington, TX Jul 4, 1983 United States North Texas -
Will Smith F 6-7 235 Dallas, TX Jul 4, 1982 United States North Texas -
Jermaine Johnson F 6-7 245 Los Angeles, CA Jul 4, 1985 United States Charleston -
Norm Cain F 6-6 220 Melbourne, FL Jul 4, 1979 United States Chattanooga -
LeVonn Jordan GF 6-6 185 Murfreesboro, NC Jul 4, 1985 United States Elon -
Jason Stephenson G 6-2 170 Houston, TX Jul 4, 1980 United States Sam Houston State -
Marcus James F 6-7 195 Waterbury, CT Jul 4, 1990 United States Sam Houston State -
Darius Gvezdauskas SG 6-3 194 Kaunas Jul 4, 1988 Lithuania - -
Ziad Chebib SG 6-1 - Falougha Jul 4, 1988 Lebanon - -
Ivan Batur SF 6-7 185 Zadar Jul 4, 1991 Croatia - KK Skrljevo
Ibrahim Alsari SF 5-11 - Dubai Jul 4, 1980 United Arab Emirates - -
Trideep Rai - - Varanasi Jul 4, 1983 India - -
Filip Duran F 6-4 - Belgrade Jul 4, 1991 Serbia - -
Endika Bahillo PF 6-6 183 Barakaldo Jul 4, 1991 Spain - -
Miguel Queiroz C 6-8 225 Portimao Jul 4, 1991 Portugal - FC Porto Ferpinta
Dimitrios Mavroeidis C 6-10 265 Maroussi Jul 4, 1985 Greece - AEK Athens
Vladimir Boisa PF 6-10 225 Rustavi Jul 4, 1981 Georgia - -
Husain Al Tawash G 5-9 - Manama Jul 4, 1986 Bahrain - -
Unai Calbarro F 6-8 - Bilbao Jul 4, 1989 Spain - -
Evgeny Baburin SG 6-3 210 Gorki Jul 4, 1987 Russia - Nizhny Novgorod
Stephen Brun SF 6-8 225 Caen Jul 4, 1980 France - -
Brent Jennings SG 6-4 200 Atlanta, GA Jul 4, 1988 United States Southern Poly -
Rinalds Sirsnins G 6-1 198 Ogre Jul 4, 1985 Latvia - BK Ogre
George Ackles PF 6-9 215 Pittsburgh, PA Jul 4, 1967 United States UNLV -
Paulius Satkus C 6-8 230 Kaunas Jul 4, 1994 Lithuania James Madison -
Simon Darnauzan PG 5-10 158 Angouleme Jul 4, 1980 France - -
Curtis Bobb F 6-6 200 Aurora, CO Jul 4, 1978 United States Utah State -
Alex Evans F 6-6 205 Fennimore, WI Jul 4, 1992 United States Wisconsin-Oshkosh -
Mark Modzinger F 6-7 201 Szolnok Jul 4, 1990 Hungary - -
Mihajlo Pesic PF 6-9 243 Dublin Jul 4, 1981 Serbia / Ireland - -
Ladislav Stojanov F 6-5 176 Bratislava Jul 4, 1988 Slovakia - MBK Rieker Komarno
Savvas Manousos PF 6-8 256 Thessaloniki Jul 4, 1985 Greece - -
Federico Sarandon PG 5-10 - Mar del Plata Jul 4, 1994 Argentina - -
Conor Johnston F 6-3 - Belfast Jul 4, 1990 Ireland - -
Coty Clarke F 6-7 235 Antioch, TN Jul 4, 1992 United States Arkansas Astana Tigers
Jan Brutovsky G 6-2 - Spisska Nova Ves Jul 4, 1993 Slovakia - -
Oumar Sall C 6-11 245 Pikine Jul 4, 1992 Senegal Hampton -
Sean Tuohy, Jr. G 6-0 186 Memphis, TN Jul 4, 1993 United States Loyola (MD) -
Atanas Manev G 6-5 - - Jul 4, 1990 North Macedonia - -
Matthew Allerston GF 6-5 - - Jul 4, 1988 England - -
Jon Adrian G 6-2 180 Wilsonville, OR Jul 4, 1990 United States George Fox -
Sergi Renom F 6-2 - - Jul 4, 1995 Spain - -
Jordan Dawes G 6-0 173 Solihull Jul 4, 1993 England - -
Andrew Balabanov G 6-2 - - Jul 4, 1990 Belarus - -
Jawann Oldham C 7-0 215 Chicago, IL Jul 4, 1957 United States Seattle -
DeAndre' Bembry GF 6-6 210 Charlotte, NC Jul 4, 1994 United States Saint Joseph's Atlanta Hawks
Nikola Lucic G 6-4 192 Cetinje Jul 4, 1997 Montenegro - KK Tamis
Anicet Lavodrama PF 6-9 180 Bangui Jul 4, 1963 Central African Republic Houston Baptist -
Tom Schroder GF 6-4 - - Jul 4, 1991 Luxembourg - -
Daniel Giddens C 6-11 240 Marietta, GA Jul 4, 1997 United States Vermont Vermont
Till Guionneau PF 6-7 205 - Jul 4, 1994 Germany - -
Adam Heede-Andersen G 6-0 190 Copenhagen Jul 4, 1996 Denmark St. Cloud State Vaerlose BBK
Tarek Merhebi PG 5-11 - - Jul 4, 1993 Lebanon - -
Roi Byman SG 6-5 188 Lahti Jul 4, 1997 Finland - Lahti Basketball
Mack Bruining PG 6-2 - Rotterdam Jul 4, 1997 Netherlands - Feyenoord Rotterdam
Duarte Correia - - Paco de Arcos Jul 4, 1997 Portugal - -
Georg Beyschlag G 6-0 175 Munich Jul 4, 1997 Germany - -
Chris Gibson SG 6-3 180 North Plainfield, NJ Jul 4, 1993 United States Ramapo College -
Dominique Stewart PF 6-6 190 Islandia, NY Jul 4, 1991 United States Lincoln University -
Lawrance Freeman SG 6-4 200 Miami, FL Jul 4, 1994 United States Clark Atlanta -
Mohamed Rafiki F 6-6 - Nyakabanda Jul 4, 1995 Rwanda - -
Kameron Bundy G 6-2 175 Nixa, MO Jul 4, 1993 United States Drury University -
Charles Taylor, Jr. G 6-4 190 Haymarket, VA Jul 4, 1994 United States Jackson State -
Francesco Amoroso F 6-7 225 - Jul 4, 1978 Italy - -
Dragoje Djokovic G 6-3 198 Niksic Jul 4, 1993 Montenegro - KK Danilovgrad
Issac Smith III G 6-1 170 Chicago, IL Jul 4, 1992 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Patrick Kirksey F 6-5 220 Simpsonville, SC Jul 4, 1993 United States Limestone -
Zhandos Kaliyev F 6-6 187 - Jul 4, 1993 Kazakhstan - -
Lawrence Freeman G 6-4 205 Miami, FL Jul 4, 1994 United States Tuskegee -
Earl Simba F 6-8 - - Jul 4, 1992 Kenya - -
Geff Crompton C 6-11 280 Burlington, NC Jul 4, 1955 United States North Carolina -
Tony Guy SG 6-6 203 Towson, MD Jul 4, 1959 United States Kansas -
Larry Cooke SG 6-4 - Camden, SC Jul 4, 1954 United States Virginia Tech -
Jay Carty FC 6-8 220 Ridgecrest, CA Jul 4, 1941 United States Oregon State -
Mykaris Galli PG 5-4 - - Jul 4, 1997 Switzerland - -
Felix Wenningkamp SF 6-5 - - Jul 4, 1988 Germany - -
Thomas Petignat GF 6-3 192 Porrentruy Jul 4, 1998 Switzerland - -
Kobi Simmons PG 6-5 166 Alpharetta, GA Jul 4, 1997 United States Arizona Charlotte Hornets
Jeff Hugan F 6-5 215 Ann Arbor, MI Jul 4, 1993 United States Defiance -
Joash Boyd GF 6-4 210 Nassau Jul 4, 1995 Bahamas St. John's (Minn.) -
Stephon Jelks F 6-6 225 Marietta, GA Jul 4, 1996 United States Mercer MLP Academics Heidelberg
Tim Smallwood G 6-2 175 Tulsa, OK Jul 4, 1993 United States Omaha -
Kaylor Zimmerman G 6-3 190 Green Bay, WI Jul 4, 1992 United States Bemidji State -
Mitchell Eighme F 6-8 215 Waterloo, IA Jul 4, 1996 United States Upper Iowa -
Lamonte Turner PG 6-2 195 Huntsville, AL Jul 4, 1997 United States Tennessee Tennessee
Evan Kraatz G 5-11 170 Allen Park, MI Jul 4, 1996 United States Cedarville -
Tony Core F 6-7 210 Matteson, IL Jul 4, 1993 United States Saint Xavier -
Panagidis Adamos SG 6-1 176 Limassol Jul 4, 1998 Cyprus - -
Lucas Martinez G 6-2 190 - Jul 4, 1990 Argentina - Soles
Haize Walker PG 6-2 185 Christchurch Jul 4, 1999 New Zealand Concordia (OR) -
Patrik Brink SF 6-4 - Stockholm Jul 4, 1999 Sweden - -
Micah Savery-Richards SG 6-3 198 Leeds Jul 4, 1999 England - -
Jaumonee Byrd F 6-6 235 Savannah, GA Jul 4, 1994 United States Clayton State -
Marius Poeschel SG 6-4 192 - Jul 4, 1990 Germany - -
David Balaton G 6-2 170 - Jul 4, 1990 Denmark - -
Farid Aslani Haji Abadi PG 6-0 165 Varamin Jul 4, 1988 Iran - -
Franklin Forbes G 6-0 - San Andres Jul 4, 1985 Colombia - -
Daulton Hommes G 6-8 215 Lynden, WA Jul 4, 1996 United States Point Loma San Antonio Spurs
Chris Gracela G 6-2 195 Haltom City, TX Jul 4, 1992 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Chink Crossin G 6-1 165 Luzerne, PA Jul 4, 1924 United States Pennsylvania -
Ed Koffenberger G 6-2 180 Wilmington, DE Jul 4, 1926 United States Duke -
Al Lucas GF 6-3 195 - Jul 4, 1922 United States Fordham -
Pat Bacon G 6-0 175 Indianapolis, IN Jul 4, 1997 United States Tampa Tampa
Leo De Vera GF 6-3 - Los Angeles, CA Jul 4, 1989 United States - -
Clive Allen SG 6-0 180 Bronx, NY Jul 4, 1997 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State Northwestern Oklahoma State
Radu Petrescu SF 6-2 - - Jul 4, 2000 Romania - -
Kaelen Malone G 6-1 180 McKinney, TX Jul 4, 1995 United States Oral Roberts Apop Paphou
Vince Boumann C 6-9 275 McMinnville, OR Jul 4, 1996 United States Western Oregon -
Yu Okada G 6-1 - - Jul 4, 1983 Japan - -
Ludovic De Gottrau FC 6-5 - - Jul 4, 1991 Switzerland - -
Teodor Nikolov G 6-5 178 Pleven Jul 4, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Chris Barrett G 5-10 170 Arlington, TX Jul 4, 1997 United States Hardin-Simmons Hardin-Simmons
Rolandas Vaiciunas FC 6-7 231 Radviliskis Jul 4, 1975 Lithuania - -
Xavier Smith G 6-4 180 Seattle, WA Jul 4, 1999 United States Central Washington Central Washington
Kolbe Caldwell G 6-5 200 Bowling Green, KY Jul 4, 1997 United States Southern Indiana Southern Indiana
Agustin Cavallin G 6-0 - Junin Jul 4, 2001 Argentina - Atletico Argentino de Junin
Sebastian Luque Vizcarra - - - Jul 4, 1996 Peru - -
Spencer Ross G 5-11 - - Jul 4, 1981 United States Queens University -
Sergey Krasnikov F 6-6 214 Moscow Jul 4, 1979 Russia - -
Volker Stix PG 5-8 154 - Jul 4, 1974 Germany - -
Thierry Zig SG 6-3 190 Bondy Jul 4, 1975 France - -
Matteo Parravicini G 6-1 - - Jul 4, 2001 Italy - Bergamo Basket 2014
Duro Dautovic F 6-5 - - Jul 4, 2001 Serbia - -
Jake Van Der Heijden SF 6-8 210 Raleigh, NC Jul 4, 2000 United States Bucknell Bucknell
Veton Jetullahu - - - Jul 4, 2000 Kosovo - -
Pavel Teofilov F 6-5 - - Jul 4, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Dragoje Dokovic SG 6-2 - Niksic Jul 4, 1993 Montenegro - -
Agustin Tarraga PF 6-5 - - Jul 4, 2001 Spain - -
Xinxin Ma F 6-8 - - Jul 4, 2003 China - -
Matteo Galassi F 6-2 - - Jul 4, 1998 Italy - Pallacenestro Orzinuovi
Max Schell - - - Jul 4, 2003 Germany - -
Rokas Jocius C 6-10 - - Jul 4, 2003 Lithuania - -
Davor Kurilic F 6-7 - Tuzla Jul 4, 1982 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - -
Eran Itzhak F 6-4 - Eilat Jul 4, 1982 Israel - -
Lutz Rutter F 6-6 - - Jul 4, 1984 Germany - -
Leemet Bockler G 6-6 - - Jul 4, 2001 Estonia - TTU KK
Kirill Parilov GF 6-5 190 - Jul 4, 2002 Russia - Lokomotiv Kuban-2
Egor Zakharov F 6-5 187 - Jul 4, 2001 Russia - Samara-2