Players Born On October 22

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Cheickh Samb C 7-1 245 Dakar Oct 22, 1984 Senegal - -
Dion Glover GF 6-5 228 Marietta, GA Oct 22, 1978 United States Georgia Tech -
Jannero Pargo PG 6-1 185 Chicago, IL Oct 22, 1979 United States Arkansas -
Jeff McInnis G 6-4 190 Charlotte, NC Oct 22, 1974 United States North Carolina Retired
Pig Miller F 6-9 225 Benton Harbor, MI Oct 22, 1971 United States Michigan State Retired
Kornel David F 6-9 235 Nagykanizsa Oct 22, 1971 Hungary - Retired
Tony Bobbitt G 6-4 205 Daytona Beach, FL Oct 22, 1979 United States Cincinnati -
Aleks Maric C 6-11 270 Sydney Oct 22, 1984 Australia Nebraska -
Brett Nelson G 6-4 205 St. Albans, WV Oct 22, 1980 United States Florida -
Willie Warren GF 6-4 200 Dallas, TX Oct 22, 1989 United States Oklahoma Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Drazen Petrovic SG 6-5 200 Sibenik Oct 22, 1964 Croatia - -
David Barlow PF 6-9 210 Melbourne Oct 22, 1983 Australia - -
Cortney Dunn F 6-8 242 Dallas, TX Oct 22, 1988 United States Boston College -
Bobby Capobianco F 6-10 235 Loveland, OH Oct 22, 1990 United States Valparaiso -
Jon Crandell F 6-8 230 Rochester, MI Oct 22, 1987 United States Michigan State -
Mack McGadney F 6-7 250 Mobile, AL Oct 22, 1979 United States Auburn -
Chris Warren PG 5-10 167 Orlando, FL Oct 22, 1988 United States Ole Miss -
Jason Dowling G 6-3 201 Brooklyn, NY Oct 22, 1980 United States Virginia -
Mibindo Dongo FC 6-9 245 Kinshasa Oct 22, 1977 Democratic Republic of the Congo Virginia Tech -
Brett Olson F 6-7 220 Chanute, KS Oct 22, 1980 United States Kansas -
Vincent Hunter FC 6-10 229 Little Rock, AR Oct 22, 1984 United States Arkansas -
Jarrett Mann SG 6-4 195 Middletown, DE Oct 22, 1989 United States Stanford -
Sead Odzic G 6-3 192 Skokie, IL Oct 22, 1986 United States Illinois State -
Cody Boyd F 6-8 264 Bellingham, WA Oct 22, 1983 United States Washington State -
Deven Mitchell F 6-5 210 Springfield, MO Oct 22, 1984 United States Missouri State -
Anthony James PG 6-0 175 St. Louis, MO Oct 22, 1989 United States Northern Iowa -
Latece Williams F 6-8 240 Rome, GA Oct 22, 1979 United States Marshall -
Ben Lambert F 6-9 230 Prichard, AL Oct 22, 1979 United States Southern Mississippi -
Cordell Pope F 6-7 200 Birmingham, AL Oct 22, 1986 United States West Alabama -
Riley Lambert PG 5-11 180 Bedford, TX Oct 22, 1986 United States Abilene Christian -
Marqus Blakely F 6-5 225 Rahway, NJ Oct 22, 1988 United States Vermont -
Nate Garth G 6-2 180 Sacramento, CA Oct 22, 1989 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Mark Yelovich SF 6-6 223 Mt. Zion, IL Oct 22, 1989 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Anthony Harris - - - Oct 22, 1984 - SIU-Edwardsville -
Kyle Thrasher F 6-8 230 Pekin, IL Oct 22, 1983 United States Fort Wayne -
Steven Davis F 6-7 225 Billings, MT Oct 22, 1990 United States Montana State -
Marcus Lee G 6-1 180 Newburn, AL Oct 22, 1989 United States Alabama A&M -
Joshua Worthy F 6-5 205 Lewisville, TX Oct 22, 1987 United States North Carolina Central -
Giovanni Olomo C 6-8 220 Yaounde Oct 22, 1983 Cameroon Binghamton -
Kenell Sanchez GF 6-5 220 Camden, NJ Oct 22, 1983 United States Drexel -
Norman Mitchell G 6-4 180 Midfield, AL Oct 22, 1987 United States Georgia State -
Tony Dennison G 6-3 180 Long Island City, NY Oct 22, 1987 United States Hofstra -
Javoris Bryant F 6-6 200 Atlanta, GA Oct 22, 1990 United States Bethune-Cookman -
T. Ron Christy G 5-10 165 Stratford, CT Oct 22, 1985 United States Central Connecticut State -
Zach Dragoo G 6-1 185 Chattanooga, TN Oct 22, 1983 United States Chattanooga -
Maurice Veal C 6-9 220 Milledgeville, GA Oct 22, 1984 United States Nicholls State -
Brent Benson G 6-1 180 Gainesville, GA Oct 22, 1985 United States Texas State -
Aaron Cooper G 5-10 180 Little Rock, AR Oct 22, 1991 United States Henderson State -
Harold Doby GF 6-6 205 Augusta, GA Oct 22, 1991 United States Augusta University -
Kegan Clark G 6-4 190 Jeffersonville, IN Oct 22, 1991 United States Wright State -
Nnanna Egwu C 6-11 250 Abuja Oct 22, 1992 Nigeria / United States Illinois -
Dantley Walker PG 5-10 165 Panaca, NV Oct 22, 1992 United States Chaminade -
Horace Wormely G 5-6 160 Pasadena, CA Oct 22, 1984 United States / Colombia Vanguard -
Arnas Butkevicius SF 6-4 203 Klaipeda Oct 22, 1992 Lithuania - Lietuvos Rytas
Daniel Daudu PG 6-1 185 Lagos Oct 22, 1989 Nigeria Indianapolis -
Kwok Fung Wu PG 5-9 - - Oct 22, 1976 China - -
Amit Simhon SG 6-5 208 Ramat Gan Oct 22, 1989 Israel - Hapoel Unet Holon
Chrishad Kendal Thompson - - Nassau Oct 22, 1989 Bahamas - -
Kornel Varadi PG 6-5 - Szombathely Oct 22, 1987 Hungary - -
Yemi Makanjuola C 6-10 260 Lagos Oct 22, 1992 Nigeria SIU-Edwardsville -
Tyler Bergantino PF 6-9 250 Spring Hill, FL Oct 22, 1993 United States Massachusetts -
Fabio Lenotti SG 6-2 205 Varese Oct 22, 1992 Italy - -
Christian Gore G 6-2 175 El Paso, TX Oct 22, 1992 United States Texas Christian -
Lawrence Alexander G 6-3 190 Peoria, IL Oct 22, 1991 United States North Dakota State -
Chad Holley G 5-10 170 New York, NY Oct 22, 1992 United States UMass Lowell -
Aleksander Lichodzijewski SF 6-8 234 Slupsk Oct 22, 1984 Poland - -
Arturs Duselis SF 6-7 209 Riga Oct 22, 1989 Latvia - -
Floris Versteegh F 6-7 215 Amsterdam Oct 22, 1994 Netherlands Cal State Fullerton -
Arni Sigurdsson GF 6-3 182 Reykjavik Oct 22, 1991 Iceland Centenary -
Nikola Ivanovic F 6-7 183 Cetinje Oct 22, 1989 Montenegro - -
Adam Laki G 6-1 183 - Oct 22, 1989 Hungary - -
Martin Gomez C 6-9 - - Oct 22, 1992 Spain - -
Sergio Soria PG 6-0 - - Oct 22, 1986 Spain - -
Umit Turkoglu C 6-11 210 Izmir Oct 22, 1981 Turkey - -
Michal Marek C 6-8 - - Oct 22, 1996 Poland - -
Markel Crawford SG 6-4 210 Memphis, TN Oct 22, 1994 United States Ole Miss -
Marqueze Coleman G 6-4 190 Los Angeles, CA Oct 22, 1993 United States Nevada -
Devon Turk G 6-4 195 Houston, TX Oct 22, 1993 United States Loyola (IL) -
Matteo Palermo G 6-3 176 Rimini Oct 22, 1991 Italy - Poderosa Basket Montegranaro
Davide Bozzetto F 6-8 205 Pordenone Oct 22, 1989 Italy - -
Sascha Leutloff PF 6-8 220 Berlin Oct 22, 1982 Germany - -
Ivan Bozic C 7-0 - - Oct 22, 1988 Serbia - -
Ruben Guerrero F 7-0 240 Marbella Oct 22, 1995 Spain Samford Unicaja Malaga
Darrell Bowie F 6-8 210 Milwaukee, WI Oct 22, 1993 United States Iowa State -
Dominic Mondi G 5-10 - Woburn, MA Oct 22, 1993 United States Fisher -
Sydney Donaldson G 6-3 185 Coventry Oct 22, 1990 England College of Idaho -
Ioseb Bibiluri F 6-7 - Tbilisi Oct 22, 1988 Georgia - -
Ri Xia C 6-8 - - Oct 22, 1994 China - -
Thomas Brandsma GF 6-5 220 Colleyville, TX Oct 22, 1993 United States Texas Tech -
Gilles Ruffato PG 5-11 - - Oct 22, 1985 Luxembourg - -
Yanik Kombo PG 5-10 - - Oct 22, 1990 Luxembourg - -
Cyril Adjei PF 6-2 - Ouragahio Oct 22, 1995 Ivory Coast - -
David Gomez C 6-3 - Encamp Oct 22, 1997 Andorra - -
Harry Stubbington C 6-6 - Southampton Oct 22, 1996 England / Wales - -
Alessandro Cappelletti PG 6-1 180 Assisi Oct 22, 1995 Italy - -
Hugo Tata PG 5-10 - Monaco Oct 22, 1996 Monaco - -
Lucas Barrena G 5-7 - Cordoba Oct 22, 1996 Argentina / San Marino - -
Fabrizio Bruschetti - - Sorengo Oct 22, 1998 Switzerland - -
Lawrence Livingston F 6-8 190 Dover, DE Oct 22, 1990 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Garrett Snoops G 6-3 190 Millersville, MD Oct 22, 1992 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Devin Daly F 6-4 200 Mahogany Heights Oct 22, 1994 Belize Lake Superior St. -
Markese McGuire G 6-3 190 Elkhart, IN Oct 22, 1994 United States Central State -
Valerio Perroni GF 6-3 - - Oct 22, 1993 Italy - -
Bouna Ndiaye F 6-6 210 Bergen Oct 22, 1992 Norway Northwest Nazarene -
Christavious Gill G 5-8 165 Alexandria, LA Oct 22, 1994 United States New Orleans -
Marko Skoko G 6-3 - - Oct 22, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jose Rodriguez F 6-7 215 Bronx, NY Oct 22, 1992 United States / Puerto Rico Texas Southern -
Zack Tobler F 6-5 230 Fort Mitchell, KY Oct 22, 1994 United States Cincinnati -
Maurice Decker G 6-0 - - Oct 22, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Ryan Olson G 6-3 210 Elkhart, IA Oct 22, 1991 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Gabriele Romeo G 6-2 - Rome Oct 22, 1997 Italy - Latina Basket
Mark Crow SF 6-7 210 Edwards, CA Oct 22, 1954 United States Duke -
Slater Martin PG 5-10 170 Houston, TX Oct 22, 1925 United States Texas -
John Wetzel GF 6-5 190 Waynesboro, VA Oct 22, 1944 United States Virginia Tech -
Mike Butler G 6-2 170 Memphis, TN Oct 22, 1946 United States Memphis -
Bob McNeill G 6-1 186 Philadelphia, PA Oct 22, 1938 United States Saint Joseph's -
Marian Schick C 6-8 266 Marburg Oct 22, 1986 Germany - -
Marek Welsch PG 5-11 - Novy Jicin Oct 22, 1999 Czech Republic - -
Mihailo Andjelkovic PG 6-3 - Luxembourg Oct 22, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Tom Rech PG 5-8 - Ettelbruck Oct 22, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Leon Ohms PG 6-3 - - Oct 22, 1997 Germany - -
Mo Molin F 6-4 260 Brockton, MA Oct 22, 1990 United States Fitchburg State -
Moustafa Elmekawi C 6-8 200 Cairo Oct 22, 1994 Egypt - -
Chivarsky Corbett G 6-7 210 Tampa, FL Oct 22, 1995 United States Bellarmine -
Mitchell Kirby G 6-1 190 Searcy, AR Oct 22, 1995 United States Harding -
Ryan Kreklow SG 6-4 186 Columbia, MO Oct 22, 1996 United States Missouri State -
Sedee Keita PF 6-9 240 Philadelphia, PA Oct 22, 1996 United States St. John's -
Sigman Farmer III GF 6-1 170 Savannah, GA Oct 22, 1996 United States Providence (Mo) -
Mathieu Boyer C 6-10 - - Oct 22, 1995 France - JSA Bordeaux Basket
Christian Cruz Rivera PG 5-10 143 - Oct 22, 1986 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Agustin Fabi F 6-7 220 General Roca Oct 22, 1991 Argentina - Amici Pallacanestro Udine
Jalen Goodwin G 6-0 190 Liberty Township, OH Oct 22, 1992 United States College of Wooster -
John Avery F 6-5 195 Newark, IL Oct 22, 1992 United States Aurora -
Anes Zekovic GF 6-4 160 - Oct 22, 1995 Sweden - -
Nikolay Staykov F 6-6 - Plovdiv Oct 22, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Collin Murphy G 6-0 200 Wasilla, AK Oct 22, 1990 United States Caltech -
Brian Okoro G 6-1 185 Chino, CA Oct 22, 1992 United States Caltech -
Alex Bonner G 6-3 185 Griffin, GA Oct 22, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Ilija Stojiljkovic F 6-7 223 Nis Oct 22, 1995 Serbia Maine -
Stepan Fical PG 6-2 176 - Oct 22, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Chang-Ho Yeon G 5-11 - - Oct 22, 1992 South Korea - -
Jim Bredar G 5-10 170 Chicago, IL Oct 22, 1931 United States Illinois -
J.T. Roach G 6-5 195 Apple Valley, CA Oct 22, 1995 United States Concordia (CA) -
Rafael Casanova G 6-5 205 Seville Oct 22, 1993 Spain Florida Tech -
Jack Wilson C 7-0 255 San Mateo, CA Oct 22, 1999 United States Idaho Idaho
Madison Williams SG 6-3 170 Augusta, GA Oct 22, 1997 United States Illinois State -
Lamine Banora C 6-6 - - Oct 22, 2000 Portugal - -
Dillon Young G 6-1 175 Kerrville, TX Oct 22, 1997 United States St. Edward's -
Leonard Adickes GF 6-3 183 - Oct 22, 1993 Germany - -
Davy Baltus GF 6-6 175 Paris Oct 22, 1991 France Livingstone -
Lovre Naja G 6-2 - - Oct 22, 2000 Croatia - -
Solonas Kyprianou SG 5-11 - - Oct 22, 1999 Cyprus - -
Victor Musesan PF 6-9 - - Oct 22, 2000 Romania - -
Ethan Esposito SF 6-7 220 Naples Oct 22, 1999 Italy Sacramento State -
Rafe Blades GF 6-5 170 Thibodaux, LA Oct 22, 1998 United States Nicholls State -
Zach Roetcisoender G 6-1 190 Lynden, WA Oct 22, 1997 United States Biola -
Lovre Zaja G 6-3 - - Oct 22, 2000 Croatia - -
Griffin Bauer PG 6-2 156 - Oct 22, 1999 Germany - -
Charles Manning, Jr. GF 6-5 180 Riverhead, NY Oct 22, 1998 United States Florida SouthWestern State -
Ervin Dragsic G 6-0 - Maribor Oct 22, 1974 Slovenia - -
Jalen Pickett F 6-4 190 Rochester, NY Oct 22, 1999 United States Siena -
Jonatan Machado F 6-7 - - Oct 22, 1993 Mexico - -
Craig Bossano-Anes PF 5-10 - - Oct 22, 2002 Gibraltar - -
Zay Williams F 6-8 185 Birmingham, AL Oct 22, 1999 United States Troy -
Braden Norris G 5-11 180 Hilliard, OH Oct 22, 1999 United States Oakland -
Mikolaj Ratajczak PG 6-4 - - Oct 22, 1997 Poland - -