Players Born On October 27

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Jianlian Yi F 7-0 250 Heshan Oct 27, 1987 China - Guangdong Dongguan
Lou Williams G 6-1 175 Memphis, TN Oct 27, 1986 United States - Los Angeles Clippers
Andrew Bynum C 7-0 285 Plainsboro, NJ Oct 27, 1987 United States - -
Jaren Jackson SG 6-4 190 New Orleans, LA Oct 27, 1967 United States Georgetown Retired
Peja Drobnjak FC 6-11 270 Bijelo Polje Oct 27, 1975 Montenegro - -
Marcus Liberty SF 6-8 205 Chicago, IL Oct 27, 1968 United States Illinois -
Jason Osborne PF 6-8 200 Louisville, KY Oct 27, 1974 United States Louisville -
Evan Turner GF 6-7 220 Chicago, IL Oct 27, 1988 United States Ohio State Atlanta Hawks
Beau Shay G 5-9 180 Galesburg, IL Oct 27, 1981 United States Clemson -
Nick Vander Laan PF 6-10 255 Long Beach, CA Oct 27, 1979 United States Virginia -
Brandon Cameron G 6-0 185 Gary, IN Oct 27, 1983 United States IUPUI -
Bryant Nash F 6-6 205 Carrollton, TX Oct 27, 1981 United States Kansas -
Colin Hardaway G 6-1 190 Fayetteville, AR Oct 27, 1987 United States Arkansas -
Mike Bucklin PG 5-11 170 Marietta, GA Oct 27, 1983 United States Georgia -
Delwan Graham G 6-5 215 Atlanta, GA Oct 27, 1988 United States Jacksonville -
Phil Turner G 6-3 170 Grenada, MS Oct 27, 1987 United States Delta State -
Darius Morales PF 6-9 230 Orlando, FL Oct 27, 1990 United States / Puerto Rico Armstrong Atlantic -
Pierre Beasley G 6-3 217 Houston, TX Oct 27, 1987 United States Rice -
Aaron Johnson G 5-8 175 Chicago, IL Oct 27, 1988 United States UAB -
Mike Williams G 6-2 185 Van Nuys, CA Oct 27, 1991 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Tom Fow F 6-6 200 Scottsdale, AZ Oct 27, 1988 United States Air Force -
Noel Wilmore G 6-3 190 Philadelphia, PA Oct 27, 1986 United States George Washington -
Da'Quan Cook F 6-9 220 Elizabeth, NJ Oct 27, 1987 United States St. Bonaventure -
Justin Peaster PG 5-11 180 St. Louis, MO Oct 27, 1989 United States Northern Illinois -
David Perez G 6-3 190 New Iberia, LA Oct 27, 1989 United States Louisiana -
Kyle Groothuis F 6-7 215 Durham, NC Oct 27, 1988 United States North Florida -
Ricky McConnell F 6-8 215 Tampa, FL Oct 27, 1979 United States Stetson -
Mike Davis G 5-8 160 Los Angeles, CA Oct 27, 1985 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Justin Sample F 6-8 275 Detroit, MI Oct 27, 1987 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Jermar Welch F 6-7 220 Moreno Valley, CA Oct 27, 1978 United States Cal State Northridge -
Nick Chasten F 6-7 216 Raleigh, NC Oct 27, 1987 United States North Carolina Central -
Preston Pena PG 6-0 205 New York, NY Oct 27, 1989 United States Binghamton -
Aaron Cook PG 6-2 180 Randallstown, MD Oct 27, 1983 United States Hartford -
Andre Vanterpool F 6-6 185 Manhasset, NY Oct 27, 1984 United States Stony Brook -
Mario Porter F 6-6 225 Irvington, NJ Oct 27, 1980 United States Rider -
Adrian Uter FC 6-6 224 Queens, NY Oct 27, 1984 United States / Jamaica Hofstra Leones de Ponce
Alexander Harper G 6-4 190 Columbia, SC Oct 27, 1982 United States VCU -
Orenthal Sumter F 6-7 230 Brooklyn, NY Oct 27, 1980 United States Florida A&M -
Sean Thomas G 6-1 185 Clinton, MD Oct 27, 1990 United States Morgan State -
Raymond Taylor G 5-6 145 Miami, FL Oct 27, 1990 United States Florida International -
Lijah Thompson FC 6-7 215 Philadelphia, PA Oct 27, 1990 United States Robert Morris -
Daniel Sperry F 6-6 205 St. Simons Island, GA Oct 27, 1983 United States Furman -
Kenny Faulk G 6-3 205 Wachula, FL Oct 27, 1981 United States Nova Southeastern -
Anthony Dill F 6-7 235 Richardson, TX Oct 27, 1981 United States Texas State -
Aundra Williams C 6-10 250 Clewiston, FL Oct 27, 1989 United States Marshall -
Garrett Jackson SF 6-5 225 Portland, OR Oct 27, 1991 United States Saint Mary's -
Orin O'Bryant F 6-10 215 Reading, PA Oct 27, 1987 United States Hampton -
Ding Jinhui SF 6-8 200 Zhejiang Oct 27, 1989 China - -
Cameron Ridley C 6-9 285 Fort Bend, TX Oct 27, 1993 United States Texas -
Devonta Abron PF 6-8 260 Dallas, TX Oct 27, 1992 United States Texas Christian -
Kadeem Jack PF 6-9 225 Queens, NY Oct 27, 1992 United States Rutgers Oklahoma City Blue
Federico Aguerre PF 6-8 220 Godoy Cruz Oct 27, 1988 Argentina - Boca Juniors
Duke Rajapakshe PG 5-9 - - Oct 27, 1976 Sri Lanka - -
Chi-Yi Lee F 6-6 - Taipei Oct 27, 1978 Taiwan - -
Raviv Pitshon PF 6-8 - Holon Oct 27, 1989 Israel - Ironi Nes Ziona
Pavel Spiridonov SF 6-8 223 Moscow Oct 27, 1990 Russia - -
Hristo Zahariev SG 6-5 200 Sofia Oct 27, 1990 Bulgaria - BC Levski Lukoil
Daniel Yosi Rom SF 6-4 - Moscow Oct 27, 1990 Russia / Israel - -
Badr Ahmad Dib Cheikh Ali Makki G 6-2 157 Maroun Oct 27, 1970 Lebanon - -
Soria Bangura C 6-6 193 Creteil Oct 27, 1993 France - Caen Basket Calvados
Petar Saric G 6-1 176 Kotor Oct 27, 1995 Montenegro - -
Marco Carraretto SF 6-6 190 Treviso Oct 27, 1977 Italy - -
Christian Setipu - - Bogor Oct 27, 1986 Indonesia - -
Aleksandar Nadjfeji PF 6-8 229 Belgrade Oct 27, 1976 Serbia - -
Victor Nickerson SF 6-8 185 Atlanta, GA Oct 27, 1992 United States Valparaiso -
Corey Littlejohn G 6-3 180 Columbia, SC Oct 27, 1992 United States UNC Asheville -
Jeremiah Jackson F 6-6 226 Chicago, IL Oct 27, 1992 United States Roosevelt -
Zhi Luo SG 6-3 187 Changshu Oct 27, 1986 China - -
Ognjen Dobric F 6-6 198 Knin Oct 27, 1994 Croatia / Serbia - KK Crvena Zvezda
Jimmy Bartolotta G 6-4 200 Englewood, CO Oct 27, 1986 United States MIT -
Orlando Echave F 6-7 235 Santa Fe, NM Oct 27, 1992 United States Northern New Mexico -
Josh Cole PG 5-9 155 Phoenix, AZ Oct 27, 1988 United States Arizona Christian -
Blake McNair G 6-4 170 Harrison, AR Oct 27, 1992 United States Harding -
Hunter Dant PG 5-10 155 Watkinsville, GA Oct 27, 1992 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Jara Doyne SG 6-4 188 Little Rock, AR Oct 27, 1984 United States Ole Miss -
Jules Stalder SG 6-3 197 Meyrin Oct 27, 1993 Switzerland - -
Sterling Davis F 6-7 235 Duncanville, TX Oct 27, 1977 United States Tulane -
Sergio Gil F 6-6 - - Oct 27, 1987 Spain / Gibraltar - -
Alparslan Uruk F 6-5 - Yildirim Oct 27, 1988 Turkey - Final Spor Genclik
Enrique Rangel PG 5-11 - - Oct 27, 1989 Mexico - -
Gence Gopbeloglu SF 6-7 - Cankaya Oct 27, 1994 Turkey - -
B.J. McLaughlin F 6-5 190 Florissant, MO Oct 27, 1993 United States Missouri S&T (Rolla) -
Giuseppe Caronna F 6-10 220 Palermo Oct 27, 1994 Italy - -
Marko Raic G 6-3 - Osijek Oct 27, 1987 Croatia - -
Emil van Veen SG 6-4 - - Oct 27, 1995 Netherlands - -
Marian Kysela G 6-2 183 Ziar Nad Hronom Oct 27, 1992 Slovakia - -
Lorenzo Cugini F 6-7 225 Stow, OH Oct 27, 1993 United States High Point -
Saamuel Roigas G 6-1 - - Oct 27, 1994 Estonia - -
Demarkus Smith G 6-0 180 Johnston, SC Oct 27, 1991 United States Newberry -
Sean Atkins GF 6-4 200 Longview, WA Oct 27, 1991 United States George Fox -
Rodrigo Silva FC 6-10 215 Aracaju Oct 27, 1990 Brazil Adams State Unifacisa Paraiba
Jamall Millison G 6-2 190 Bolingbrook, IL Oct 27, 1993 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Stewart Granger G 6-3 190 Montreal Oct 27, 1961 Canada Villanova -
Rick Carlisle G 6-5 210 Ogdensburg, NY Oct 27, 1959 United States Virginia -
Clinton Wheeler G 6-1 185 Neptune, NJ Oct 27, 1959 United States William Paterson -
Jon Axel Gudmundsson G 6-5 200 Hamburg Oct 27, 1996 Germany / Iceland Davidson Davidson
Alessandro Panzieri SF 6-6 198 Pessac Oct 27, 1995 Italy - -
Casian Statnic G 6-2 - Balti Oct 27, 1995 Moldova - -
Tornike Kitoshvili PG 5-10 - Thessaloniki Oct 27, 1995 Greece / Georgia - -
Emin Mavric SG 6-8 190 Sarajevo Oct 27, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
John Petrucelli G 6-4 190 Hicksville, NY Oct 27, 1992 United States Molloy Hapoel Beer Sheva
Mike Gibson PF 6-10 205 Hemingway, SC Oct 27, 1960 United States USC Upstate -
Tim Quarterman G 6-6 195 Savannah, GA Oct 27, 1994 United States LSU -
Tom Scheffler C 6-11 240 Saint Joseph, MI Oct 27, 1954 United States Purdue -
Nicola Mei G 6-1 180 Lucca Oct 27, 1985 Italy - -
Bronson Verhines F 6-6 195 Woodlawn, IL Oct 27, 1990 United States Southern Illinois -
Austin Luke G 6-3 200 Rowlett, TX Oct 27, 1994 United States Belmont Melilla Baloncesto
Dallas Moore G 6-1 180 St. Petersburg, FL Oct 27, 1994 United States North Florida JSF Nanterre
Zach Lewis G 6-3 185 Windsor, CT Oct 27, 1994 United States Iona -
Lonzo Ball PG 6-6 190 Anaheim, CA Oct 27, 1997 United States UCLA New Orleans Pelicans
Tornike Qitoshvili PG 5-10 - - Oct 27, 1995 Georgia - -
Fitzgerald White F 6-7 - Miami, FL Oct 27, 1991 United States Union College (KY) -
Margiris Normantas G 6-4 201 Vilnius Oct 27, 1996 Lithuania - Lietkabelis
Rex Morgan SG 6-5 190 Charleston, IL Oct 27, 1948 United States Jacksonville -
Jerry Rook GF 6-5 219 Jonesboro, AR Oct 27, 1943 United States Arkansas State -
Rick Fisher F 6-5 215 Denver, CO Oct 27, 1948 United States Colorado State -
Kenny Olafeso G 6-2 165 Lagos Oct 27, 1985 Nigeria / United States Concordia St. Paul -
Peter Olafeso G 6-2 200 Lagos Oct 27, 1985 Nigeria / United States Concordia St. Paul -
Maurte Harrison GF 6-5 175 Kansas City, MO Oct 27, 1992 United States Pittsburg State -
Arty Vela G 6-0 170 San Antonio, TX Oct 27, 1993 United States Concordia TX -
Bryce Dolan G 6-1 165 Washington, MO Oct 27, 1993 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Will Schlosser G 6-0 170 Elizabethtown, PA Oct 27, 1992 United States Elizabethtown -
Dan Waldbillig F 6-5 220 Pittsford, NY Oct 27, 1990 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Carlos Jurgens PG 6-5 175 Tartu Oct 27, 1998 Estonia Oral Roberts Oral Roberts
Mathis Moes G 6-0 - Luxembourg Oct 27, 1999 Luxembourg - -
Gil Beni PG 6-2 - Tel Aviv Oct 27, 1998 Israel - Hapoel Galil Gilboa
Ronnie Canestro G 6-0 175 Buffalo, NY Oct 27, 1991 United States Rochester Tech -
Fernando Torres G 6-0 180 Patterson, NY Oct 27, 1989 United States Rhode Island College -
Greig Stire F 6-7 255 Schenectady, NY Oct 27, 1995 United States Albany -
Xavier Richards G 6-2 200 St. Thomas, VI Oct 27, 1992 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States Tennessee State -
Carter Cagle G 6-4 200 Gainesville, GA Oct 27, 1995 United States Georgia State -
Vaclav Bujnoch C 6-6 209 Ostrava Oct 27, 1993 Czech Republic - BK Opava
Lucas Wilson F 6-6 190 Paola, KS Oct 27, 1995 United States Pittsburg State -
Justin Wright-Foreman SG 6-2 190 Queens, NY Oct 27, 1997 United States Hofstra Utah Jazz
T.J. Johnson F 6-5 190 Savannah, GA Oct 27, 1994 United States Clayton State -
Borgie Hermida PG 5-8 160 Manila Oct 27, 1988 Philippines - -
Marcus Williams F 6-7 185 Southfield, MI Oct 27, 1994 United States Michigan-Dearborn -
Mike Lukashewich G 6-3 180 Appleton, WI Oct 27, 1995 United States Minnesota -
Bartel Lopez C 7-0 205 Bluefields Oct 27, 1989 Nicaragua - Real Esteli
David Singleton SG 6-4 205 Torrance, CA Oct 27, 1998 United States UCLA UCLA
Sarp Gobeloglu PF 6-10 205 Ankara Oct 27, 1994 Turkey Montana State -
Riccardo Bottioni G 6-2 163 - Oct 27, 1993 Italy - -
Cody Dillon G 6-4 190 Newton Falls, OH Oct 27, 1993 United States Mount Union -
Ye Tian - - - Oct 27, 1992 China - -
Austin Fadal SG 6-4 175 San Ramon, CA Oct 27, 1999 United States Eastern Washington Eastern Washington
Hlynur Freyr Einarsson GF 6-5 - - Oct 27, 1997 Iceland - -
Joe Cipriano - - Sumas, WA Oct 27, 1931 United States Washington -
Ronald Karenzi F 6-7 - Kampala Oct 27, 1995 Uganda Purdue-Northwest -
Luis Alberto Hernandez C 6-10 209 - Oct 27, 1977 Cuba - -
Chris Middleton GF 6-7 185 New York, NY Oct 27, 1997 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Luca Campori G 6-4 185 - Oct 27, 1999 Italy - Unieruo Forli
Kiefer Isaac Ravena G 6-0 180 Iloilo City Oct 27, 1993 Philippines - -
Krikor Kurdoghlian PF 6-5 - - Oct 27, 1997 Armenia - -
Will Miles F 6-6 220 Orlando, FL Oct 27, 1997 United States Florida State Florida State
Jan Gijsen F 6-6 - - Oct 27, 1999 Netherlands - Stepco BS Weert
Javi Rodriguez PF 6-8 - - Oct 27, 1992 Spain - -
Prince Oduro PF 6-8 250 Toronto Oct 27, 1998 Canada Mississippi State Mississippi State
Jan Malesa SG 6-2 - - Oct 27, 1999 Poland - -
Aleksandre Kakuberi PG 6-0 - - Oct 27, 1999 Georgia - BC MIA Academy Titebi
Luka Maziashvili PG 6-1 165 Tbilisi Oct 27, 2000 Georgia UMass Lowell UMass Lowell
Gabe Osabuohien F 6-7 230 Toronto Oct 27, 1998 Canada West Virginia West Virginia
Nathan Cayo F 6-7 225 Montreal Oct 27, 1997 Canada Richmond Richmond
Connor Rufo G 6-3 190 Hockessin, DE Oct 27, 1998 United States Delaware -
J.D. Notae G 6-2 185 Covington, GA Oct 27, 1998 United States Arkansas -
Reece Spencer G 6-4 195 Porter, TX Oct 27, 1998 United States Houston Baptist -
Jasmin Biberovik C 6-7 244 - Oct 27, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Quentin Blaue F 6-6 195 Ottawa, KS Oct 27, 1992 United States Upper Iowa -
Pedro Fragoso - - Ilhavo Oct 27, 1999 Portugal - Illiabum Clube
Aleksandr Kalugin F 6-1 188 - Oct 27, 2001 Belarus - Prinemanie-GrGU
Max Casenove G 6-3 - - Oct 27, 1990 France - -
Raimundas Ambrulaitis C 6-7 231 Kaunas Oct 27, 1982 Lithuania - -
Julian Thompson-Clay F 6-3 230 Clarksville, TN Oct 27, 1995 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Hae-won Jeong - - - Oct 27, 1995 South Korea - Changwon LG Sakers
Bruno Senvald SG 6-5 - - Oct 27, 2001 Croatia - -
Marco Castro Quezada G - - - Oct 27, 1999 Mexico - -
Daniel Bula Butupu Mumbu G 6-2 - - Oct 27, 2003 Belgium - -
Jamie Sercombe SG 6-0 - - Oct 27, 1992 Gibraltar - -
Till Radtke PG 5-11 158 - Oct 27, 1998 Germany - EN Baskets Schwelm
Thierry Schaaf - - - Oct 27, 1996 Luxembourg - Musel Pikes
Ivan Basic PG 5-11 - - Oct 27, 1999 Croatia - KK Sonik Puntamika
Frederico Soares G 6-0 - - Oct 27, 1986 Portugal - Terceira Basket
Antonio Sikiric F 6-5 - - Oct 27, 2003 Croatia - Zadar U19