Players Born On November 6

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Yue Sun G 6-8 205 Cangzhou Nov 6, 1985 China - Beijing BeiKong
Luke Jackson SF 6-7 215 Eugene, OR Nov 6, 1981 United States Oregon -
Lamar Odom PF 6-10 230 Queens, NY Nov 6, 1979 United States Rhode Island -
Justin Love G 6-2 210 San Francisco, CA Nov 6, 1978 United States Saint Louis -
Robert Dozier PF 6-9 215 Lithonia, GA Nov 6, 1985 United States Memphis -
Drew Lavender G 5-7 150 Columbus, OH Nov 6, 1984 United States Xavier -
Richard Rocca SF 6-7 216 Highland Park, IL Nov 6, 1977 United States / Italy Princeton -
Leonardo Perez - - Santa Clara Nov 6, 1965 Cuba - -
Edmund Saunders - - - Nov 6, 1978 - - -
Evan Neisler F 6-7 225 Raleigh, NC Nov 6, 1986 United States Drexel -
Jerry Schlie F 6-6 202 Holbrook, NY Nov 6, 1978 United States Miami (FL) -
Chris McCoy G 6-5 180 Louisville, KY Nov 6, 1984 United States NC State -
Rod Thompson F 6-6 230 Galesburg, IL Nov 6, 1979 United States Iowa -
Steven Raquet F 6-7 215 Albuquerque, NM Nov 6, 1982 United States Baylor -
Solomon Davis F 6-6 225 Mobile, AL Nov 6, 1980 United States Alabama -
Philip Jurick C 6-11 260 Chattanooga, TN Nov 6, 1989 United States Oklahoma State -
Jim Hanchett F 6-6 248 Fort Lewis, WA Nov 6, 1981 United States Oregon State -
Doron Lamb SG 6-4 210 Queens, NY Nov 6, 1991 United States Kentucky Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Cardell McFarland PG 5-11 167 Evansville, IN Nov 6, 1987 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Sam Dower C 6-9 240 Brooklyn Park, MN Nov 6, 1990 United States Gonzaga -
Eric Knight G 6-2 200 Los Angeles, CA Nov 6, 1980 United States Portland -
Roy Morris G 6-2 182 Chula Vista, CA Nov 6, 1981 United States San Diego -
Travis Puckett G 6-0 170 Bayview, ID Nov 6, 1981 United States Idaho -
Corey Jackson F 6-7 220 Cassett, SC Nov 6, 1978 United States Nevada -
Greg Danish PG 5-10 170 Nazareth, PA Nov 6, 1988 United States La Salle -
Brian Fitzpatrick SF 6-8 230 Bethpage, NY Nov 6, 1989 United States / Ireland Bucknell San Martin Corrientes
Doug D'Amore C 6-11 195 Tucson, AZ Nov 6, 1980 United States Idaho State -
Kevin Criswell G 6-2 200 Colstrip, MT Nov 6, 1982 United States Montana -
Alpha N'Diaye FC 6-8 210 Bamako Nov 6, 1988 Mali Cal State San Marcos AS Police
Remy Boswell F 6-7 200 Oklahoma City, OK Nov 6, 1989 United States St. Edward's -
Jonathan Whipple F 6-7 215 Gordon, GA Nov 6, 1987 United States Kennesaw State -
Matt Jarboe F 6-7 240 Murfreesboro, TN Nov 6, 1982 United States Lipscomb -
Jacob Skogen G 6-5 190 Lookout Mountain, GA Nov 6, 1984 United States Mercer -
Braden Bushman F 6-4 192 Gas City, IN Nov 6, 1981 United States Wright State -
Ashen Ward G 6-3 225 Cleveland, OH Nov 6, 1989 United States Youngstown State -
David Anderson G 6-6 210 Boca Raton, FL Nov 6, 1983 United States Florida Atlantic -
Jason Bees C 7-0 255 Russell, PA Nov 6, 1982 United States Radford -
Larry Anderson G 6-5 210 Long Beach, CA Nov 6, 1989 United States Long Beach State -
Christian Yeung PG 6-0 165 West Covina, CA Nov 6, 1987 United States UC Riverside -
Brayden Billbe F 6-10 235 Mercer Island, WA Nov 6, 1984 United States American University -
John Holland SF 6-5 205 Bronx, NY Nov 6, 1988 United States / Puerto Rico Boston University -
Sean Corrigan C 6-11 250 Hicksville, NY Nov 6, 1983 United States Adelphi -
Darnell Tyler C 6-9 260 Long Branch, NJ Nov 6, 1979 United States Manhattan -
Doug Fairfax G 6-5 185 Philadelphia, PA Nov 6, 1979 United States Drexel -
Trian Iliadis G 6-3 185 Perth Nov 6, 1989 Australia Old Dominion -
Kevan Creppy GF 6-4 185 Silver Spring, MD Nov 6, 1987 United States Bethune-Cookman -
John Anderson F 6-6 245 Norway, SC Nov 6, 1985 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Robert Pressey F 6-7 205 Waldorf, MD Nov 6, 1984 United States Coppin State -
Aaron Matthews F 6-6 235 Seaford, DE Nov 6, 1979 United States Delaware State -
Roland Dunston PG 5-9 165 Philadelphia, PA Nov 6, 1988 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Rory Burt C 7-0 240 Wichita Falls, TX Nov 6, 1989 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Ja Ja Bey F 6-7 185 Corona, NY Nov 6, 1979 United States Long Island -
Roland Davis G 6-1 180 Deer Park, NY Nov 6, 1989 United States Merrimack College -
William Archambault F 6-6 220 Montreal Nov 6, 1986 Canada Davidson -
Luke Devlin F 6-8 235 Sydney Nov 6, 1991 Australia Albany -
James Hajek C 6-10 250 Omaha, NE Nov 6, 1992 United States Weber State -
Maliik Love G 6-2 209 Oceanside, CA Nov 6, 1992 United States Cal Poly -
Stevie Rogers PG 5-11 175 Houston, TX Nov 6, 1990 United States Texas State -
Stojan Gjuroski F 6-7 205 Gostivar Nov 6, 1991 North Macedonia Louisiana Tech ALM Evreux Basket
Drew Onyebuchi F 6-6 200 Sugar Land, TX Nov 6, 1992 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville -
Mohammad Hadrab SF 6-7 - Kuwait City Nov 6, 1984 Kuwait / Jordan - -
Rony Fahed PG 6-0 176 Zouk Mikael Nov 6, 1981 Lebanon - Homenetmen Beirut
Peter Crawford GF 6-4 200 Mount Isa Nov 6, 1979 Australia - -
Kristaps Gluditis SG 6-3 178 Riga Nov 6, 1995 Latvia - -
Takahiro Kurihara GF 6-4 190 Fukushima Nov 6, 1987 Japan - Link Tochigi Brex
David McCray PG 6-2 187 Speyer Nov 6, 1986 Germany - -
Dusan Kecman SF 6-6 205 Belgrade Nov 6, 1977 Serbia - -
Dave Conrad SF 6-5 - Nieuwegein Nov 6, 1989 Netherlands - -
Jeremy Pope G 6-0 175 Bellflower, CA Nov 6, 1990 United States San Jose State -
Dominik Samija F 6-6 198 Slavonski Brod Nov 6, 1994 Croatia - -
Jukka Matinen F 6-8 227 Kerava Nov 6, 1978 Finland - -
Jon Williams G 5-9 170 North Babylon, NY Nov 6, 1989 United States Florida Southern -
Roddy Richardson G 6-1 200 Lafayette, IN Nov 6, 1991 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Brian Olley F 6-7 220 Macomb, MI Nov 6, 1989 United States Michigan Tech -
Reuel Moore G 6-1 170 East Orange, NJ Nov 6, 1992 United States Albright -
Dogukan Tezel G 5-11 - - Nov 6, 1995 Turkey - -
Jarl Kristian Jespersen G 6-0 - - Nov 6, 1986 Norway - -
Mathias Glahn G 6-1 181 Gentofte Nov 6, 1992 Denmark - -
Ryan Funnell G 6-0 - - Nov 6, 1992 New Zealand - -
Tae-Soo Joo SF 6-7 225 - Nov 6, 1982 South Korea - -
Nikita Voievoda SG 6-1 165 Cherkasy Nov 6, 1996 Ukraine - SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Cathal Finn PG 6-1 - - Nov 6, 1990 Ireland - -
Alkan Gurefeoglu SF 6-6 - - Nov 6, 1996 Turkey - -
Tim Williams F 6-8 240 Chicago, IL Nov 6, 1993 United States New Mexico Lugano Tigers
Caleb Dressler C 6-10 255 Vancouver, WA Nov 6, 1993 United States Central Washington -
Nick Marshall F 6-6 195 Vallejo, CA Nov 6, 1989 United States Cal State East Bay -
Ersin Jakupi - - - Nov 6, 1994 North Macedonia - -
Daniel Kuhl GF 6-4 210 Winter Springs, FL Nov 6, 1991 United States Loyola (NO) -
Trevor Bohnhoff F 6-7 225 Saginaw, MI Nov 6, 1993 United States Michigan State -
Jason Thompson G 5-10 - - Nov 6, 1989 New Zealand - -
Jakov Sarac PG 6-0 - - Nov 6, 1996 Croatia - -
Song Tao C 6-10 200 Qingdao Nov 6, 1965 China - -
Kevin Lewis F 6-6 200 Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY Nov 6, 1964 United States Southern Methodist -
Aubrey Sherrod SG 6-4 195 Wichita, KS Nov 6, 1962 United States Wichita State -
Magne Fivelstad GF 6-6 198 Bergen Nov 6, 1989 Norway Barry Flyyingen BBK
Kristiyan Krastev PF 6-3 194 Pleven Nov 6, 1997 Bulgaria - Euroins Cherno More
Luka Susak PF 6-5 - Mostar Nov 6, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - -
Mohamed Rachid Sow - - Ouagadougou Nov 6, 1986 Burkina Faso - -
Charlie Criss G 5-8 165 Yonkers, NY Nov 6, 1948 United States New Mexico State -
Jeffrey Carroll SF 6-6 205 Rowlett, TX Nov 6, 1994 United States Oklahoma State Bergamo Basket 2014
A.J. West C 6-9 230 Brooklyn, NY Nov 6, 1991 United States Nevada -
Yosef Yacob G 6-0 175 Chester, PA Nov 6, 1993 United States Binghamton -
Kevin Boyle G 5-9 175 Rahway, NJ Nov 6, 1991 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Stojan Djekanovic PG 6-3 - - Nov 6, 1995 Slovenia - -
Alister Chisholm F 6-5 205 Toronto Nov 6, 1990 Canada Delta State -
Steve Kuberski FC 6-8 215 Moline, IL Nov 6, 1947 United States Bradley -
John Tresvant PF 6-7 215 Washington, DC Nov 6, 1939 United States Seattle -
Don Griffin G 6-4 185 Oakland, CA Nov 6, 1947 United States Stanford -
Trevor Jorgenson F 6-8 - La Crosse, WI Nov 6, 1992 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Matt Bonds F 6-5 228 Accokeek, MD Nov 6, 1995 United States Saint Michael's -
Xavier Long GF 6-2 175 Brooklyn, NY Nov 6, 1995 United States Daemen College -
Aljaz Lazar SG - - - Nov 6, 1998 Slovenia - -
Christian Terrell G 6-5 187 Jacksonville, FL Nov 6, 1995 United States Florida Gulf Coast Team FOG Naestved
Jonathan Josselin F 6-1 - Medford, MA Nov 6, 1990 United States Regis -
Jontrell Walker G 6-1 185 Aurora, IL Nov 6, 1995 United States Jackson State -
Eero Sahlberg GF 6-3 198 Suolahti Nov 6, 1990 Finland - Ura Basket
Birkir Orn Sulason - - - Nov 6, 1996 - - -
Maikai Gahan G 5-11 170 Hilo, HI Nov 6, 1995 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Ethan Stair SG 6-4 205 Hazel Green, AL Nov 6, 1996 United States Mercer Mercer
Antwon Lillard SF 6-5 200 Cleveland, OH Nov 6, 1995 United States Bowling Green -
Cody Isabel F 6-7 225 Kansas City, MO Nov 6, 1995 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Pau Enfedaque C 6-5 - - Nov 6, 1997 Spain - -
Lucas N'Guessan C 7-0 220 De Lier Nov 6, 1997 Netherlands East Tennessee State East Tennessee State
Blayde Reich F 6-5 190 Lebanon, PA Nov 6, 1995 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Joel Rozados F 6-5 205 Andorra La Vella Nov 6, 1998 Andorra - -
Alex Wilbourn C 7-0 204 San Diego, CA Nov 6, 1996 United States / Switzerland Youngstown State BC Boncourt Red Team
Aleksander Dziewa C 6-9 - Konin Nov 6, 1997 Poland - Slask Wroclaw
Phil Feinberg SF 6-5 200 Tempe, AZ Nov 6, 1988 United States Thomas More -
Mathis Dossou Yovo PF 6-9 210 Chateauroux Nov 6, 2000 France - Espoirs Chalon-Saone
Mikal Gjerde SF 6-6 - Haugesund Nov 6, 2000 Norway San Diego San Diego
Leo Goodman GF 6-5 210 Las Vegas, NV Nov 6, 1996 United States Stetson -
Agustin Pautasso G 6-4 - - Nov 6, 1997 Argentina - -
Matija Bulatovic G - - - Nov 6, 1994 Montenegro - KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Bob Carpenter FC 6-5 200 - Nov 6, 1917 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Jack Phelan GF 6-5 195 Chicago, IL Nov 6, 1925 United States DePaul -
Ezekiel Martin F 6-4 215 Milwaukee, WI Nov 6, 1994 United States Multnomah -
Stojan Dekanovic G 6-3 - Ljubljana Nov 6, 1995 Slovenia - -
Zach Gunn PF 6-6 210 Fishers, IN Nov 6, 1998 United States Ball State Ball State
Amar Ejup G 6-3 185 Celje Nov 6, 1997 Slovenia - -
Melvyn Govindy C 7-0 240 Pau Nov 6, 1997 France - Cholet Basket
Derrick Byrd G 5-9 160 Atlanta, GA Nov 6, 1996 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville -
David Johansson C 6-8 - - Nov 6, 2000 Sweden - -
Robbie Ostermann G 6-3 175 Manhattan, KS Nov 6, 1997 United States Pittsburg State -
Jaime Dieguez PG 6-2 - Leon Nov 6, 1989 Spain - -
Luiz Semmke GF 6-6 192 Blumenau Nov 6, 1992 Brazil - -
Pietro Danna PG 5-10 170 Turin Nov 6, 1992 Italy - -
Nichita Cotovschii PG 6-0 - - Nov 6, 2000 Moldova - -
Luke Bolster G 6-0 170 New York, NY Nov 6, 1998 United States Columbia Columbia
Julien Waelti F 6-6 - - Nov 6, 1998 Switzerland - -
Kamyar Sadeghzadeh PG 6-3 - - Nov 6, 1996 Iran - -
Doko Papic PF 6-7 - - Nov 6, 2001 Montenegro - -
Erwan Fournier C 6-8 234 Hyeres Nov 6, 1983 France - -
Mark Antorny Opio PG 6-1 - - Nov 6, 1987 Uganda - -
Francesco Corrandini G 6-5 - - Nov 6, 1986 Italy - -
Yehonathan Shachar - - Jerusalem Nov 6, 1979 Israel - -
Petar Arsic C 6-10 195 Belgrade Nov 6, 1973 Serbia Delaware -
Mathis Youssou-Dovo C 6-8 - Chateauroux Nov 6, 2000 France - -
Shota Onodera PG 6-0 161 Ichikawa Nov 6, 1994 Japan - Ryukyu Golden Kings
Jamal Smith SF 6-6 215 - Nov 6, 1992 United States / Netherlands Chattanooga State CC -
Mateusz Pryc SG 6-3 - - Nov 6, 1998 Poland - -
Bent Leuchten C 6-8 188 - Nov 6, 2002 Germany - -
Finlay Steel F 6-3 - - Nov 6, 2003 Scotland - -
Nils Baumeisters PG 5-8 - - Nov 6, 2003 Latvia - -
Ante Beljan F 6-6 - - Nov 6, 2003 Croatia - -
Artem Shinkov F 6-4 - Moscow Nov 6, 1989 Russia - -
Dalius Lubys - - Kaunas Nov 6, 1983 Lithuania - -
Manuel Markov F 6-6 - Sofia Nov 6, 1980 Bulgaria - -
Benjamin Rueckert GF 6-5 - - Nov 6, 1992 Austria - Chin Min Dragons St. Polten
Johnson Anaiye PG 6-2 - - Nov 6, 1997 Nigeria - -
Angel Infante PG 5-11 - - Nov 6, 1998 Spain - CB Ciudad Bierzo Fitness
Koby Brea GF 6-5 175 Bronx, NY Nov 6, 2002 United States Dayton -