Players Born On June 21

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Thaddeus Young F 6-8 221 New Orleans, LA Jun 21, 1988 United States Georgia Tech Chicago Bulls
Loren Woods C 7-1 245 St. Louis, MO Jun 21, 1978 United States Arizona -
Richard Jefferson SF 6-7 233 Los Angeles, CA Jun 21, 1980 United States Arizona Retired
Federico Kammerichs FC 6-9 225 Goya Jun 21, 1980 Argentina / Germany - -
Derrick Coleman FC 6-10 230 Mobile, AL Jun 21, 1967 United States Syracuse Retired
Ronnie Price G 6-2 190 Friendswood, TX Jun 21, 1983 United States Utah Valley -
Tom Chambers PF 6-10 220 Ogden, UT Jun 21, 1959 United States Utah Retired
JaMychal Green PF 6-9 227 Montgomery, AL Jun 21, 1990 United States Alabama Los Angeles Clippers
Alex Oriakhi PF 6-9 255 Lowell, MA Jun 21, 1990 United States Missouri -
Michael Snaer SG 6-5 202 Moreno Valley, CA Jun 21, 1990 United States Florida State -
Devoe Joseph SG 6-4 180 Pickering Jun 21, 1989 Canada Oregon Slask Wroclaw
Obi Muonelo F 6-5 220 Edmond, OK Jun 21, 1988 United States Oklahoma State -
Milton Barros G 6-1 190 Cacongo Jun 21, 1984 Angola - -
Scott Wood SF 6-6 175 Marion, IN Jun 21, 1990 United States NC State -
Malcolm Grant PG 6-1 188 Brooklyn, NY Jun 21, 1988 United States Miami (FL) -
Nolan Johnson - - - Jun 21, 1975 - Miami (FL) -
Oscar Griffin G 6-4 200 Philadelphia, PA Jun 21, 1990 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Teeng Akol FC 6-11 220 Wian Jun 21, 1989 South Sudan Western Kentucky -
Mike Diacos G 6-1 175 Ventura, CA Jun 21, 1988 United States Nebraska -
Anthony Goods G 6-3 200 Corona, CA Jun 21, 1987 United States Stanford -
DeWayne Reed PG 6-1 175 Houston, TX Jun 21, 1987 United States Auburn -
Reggie Love F 6-4 225 Charlotte, NC Jun 21, 1982 United States Duke -
Tony Atchison G 6-1 170 Greenville, IL Jun 21, 1981 United States Kansas State -
Ravi Moss G 6-2 190 Hopkinsville, KY Jun 21, 1984 United States Kentucky -
Andre Sweet F 6-6 215 New York, NY Jun 21, 1982 United States Seton Hall -
Frane Markusovic C 6-10 240 Split Jun 21, 1985 Croatia American University -
Adrian Stelly G 6-3 185 Portland, OR Jun 21, 1984 United States Oregon -
Jamar Abrams GF 6-6 205 Richmond, VA Jun 21, 1989 United States East Carolina Tsmoki-Minsk
Colin Floyd G 6-1 201 Harrington, WA Jun 21, 1983 United States Gonzaga -
Dustin Johnson F 6-7 215 Paradise Valley, AZ Jun 21, 1981 United States Pepperdine -
Marc Trasolini F 6-9 245 Vancouver Jun 21, 1990 Canada Santa Clara Levanga Hokkaido
Sam Hicks PF 6-9 248 Redding, CA Jun 21, 1991 United States Chico State -
Kyle Wilson PG 6-0 165 White Rock Jun 21, 1983 Canada San Jose State -
Tony Williams PF 6-8 230 Louisville, KY Jun 21, 1978 United States Louisville -
Kevin Palmer SF 6-6 210 Baltimore, MD Jun 21, 1987 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Chris Sloan F 6-7 215 St. Charles, MO Jun 21, 1982 United States Saint Louis -
Brian Davis F 6-7 200 Atlantic City, NJ Jun 21, 1970 United States Duke Retired
Craig Lewis G 6-2 190 Keokuk, IA Jun 21, 1981 United States Eastern Illinois -
Demonte Harper SG 6-4 195 Nashville, TN Jun 21, 1989 United States Morehead State Herbalife Gran Canaria
Dallin Bachynski C 7-0 265 Calgary Jun 21, 1991 Canada Utah -
Deldre Carr GF 6-4 200 Las Vegas, NV Jun 21, 1979 United States Montana -
Erik Rush G 6-5 187 San Jose, CA Jun 21, 1988 United States / Sweden Montana State Unieruo Forli
James Payne G 5-9 175 Detroit, MI Jun 21, 1978 United States Sacramento State -
Kourtney Calvin PF 6-8 220 New Orleans, LA Jun 21, 1983 United States Chicago State -
Jordan Brady F 6-6 220 Vero Beach, FL Jun 21, 1983 United States Utah Valley -
Ben Coleman G 5-10 155 Fayetteville, NC Jun 21, 1983 United States Campbell -
Brandon Moore F 6-6 220 Birmingham, AL Jun 21, 1988 United States Mercer -
Wesley Duke F 6-5 225 Grand Prairie, TX Jun 21, 1981 United States Mercer -
Brandon Crone F 6-6 225 Frankfort, IN Jun 21, 1984 United States Butler -
Justin Burton G 5-10 170 Northwood, OH Jun 21, 1980 United States Coastal Carolina -
Cole Wilder G 6-1 180 Wytheville, VA Jun 21, 1988 United States Radford -
Manny Montano C 6-10 210 Temecula, CA Jun 21, 1984 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Kevin Houston G 5-10 180 Highland, CA Jun 21, 1985 United States Long Beach State -
Jeff Mailhot - - Minneapolis, MN Jun 21, 1981 United States California Baptist -
Seth Sanert G 6-2 185 Greenville, IL Jun 21, 1984 United States Army -
Jamie Nero F 6-7 220 Red Hook, NY Jun 21, 1979 United States Navy -
Mike Dodge G 5-11 160 Long Valley, NJ Jun 21, 1985 United States Hartford -
Luis Villafane FC 6-10 250 San Juan, PR Jun 21, 1981 Puerto Rico / United States Niagara -
Alexei Korolev C 7-0 240 Plano, TX Jun 21, 1983 United States Little Rock -
Sherman Rochell F 6-5 205 Oklahoma City, OK Jun 21, 1980 United States Denver -
Alan Guyton G 6-0 174 Austin, TX Jun 21, 1984 United States Florida International -
J.T. Fields F 6-8 178 Hanceville, AL Jun 21, 1983 United States Louisiana -
Taylor Wagener G 6-3 185 Charlotte, NC Jun 21, 1990 United States Wofford -
Armond Wainright G 6-2 174 Oakland, CA Jun 21, 1979 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Dominique Lee G 6-5 215 Oakland, CA Jun 21, 1991 United States Northern Colorado -
Brian Leggett PF 6-8 225 Alexandria, VA Jun 21, 1986 United States Barton -
Edmunds Dukulis F 6-8 225 Riga Jun 21, 1992 Latvia Saint Leo -
Lehei De C 6-10 242 Neimenggu Jun 21, 1990 China - -
Hassan Ali Alsalmin PF 6-3 - Dubai Jun 21, 1985 United Arab Emirates - -
Pengfei Yan C 6-10 202 Taiyuan Jun 21, 1993 China - Shanxi Zhongyu
Dusan Cantekin C 7-2 246 Kragujevac Jun 21, 1990 Serbia / Turkey - -
Benjamin David Lischka PF 6-5 232 Giessen Jun 21, 1989 Germany - Telekom Baskets Bonn
Jorge Guerra SG 6-1 172 Franca Jun 21, 1959 Brazil - -
Victor Pavlenko F 6-4 207 Lipetsk Jun 21, 1992 Russia - -
Samuel Deguara C 7-6 280 Valletta Jun 21, 1991 Malta - -
Derek Willis PF 6-9 230 Mount Washington, KY Jun 21, 1995 United States Kentucky Ratiopharm Ulm
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca C 7-0 245 Madrid Jun 21, 1983 Spain - Planasa Navarra
Tomas Macela PG 5-10 172 Pardubice Jun 21, 1988 Czech Republic - -
Said Boustout - - - Jun 21, 1980 - - -
Cheick Soumaoro FC 6-9 220 Bamako Jun 21, 1990 Mali - SO Pont De Cheruy Charvieu Chavanoz
Andrea Cinciarini SG 6-2 185 Cattolica Jun 21, 1986 Italy - EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Kevin Ratzsch F 6-7 205 Bloomingdale, IL Jun 21, 1986 United States - -
Baris Ozcan SG 6-4 205 Izmir Jun 21, 1980 Turkey - -
Isaiah Omamogho PG 6-1 186 Adelaide Jun 21, 1993 Australia Lewis-Clark St. -
Nikita Stepanenkov PF 6-9 234 Saint Petersburg Jun 21, 1987 Russia - -
Vedran Soko SG 6-3 - - Jun 21, 1991 Croatia - -
Vincent Fandelet SG 6-6 204 Courcouronnes Jun 21, 1992 France - Rueil Athletic Club
Joosep Toome PF 6-8 227 Tallinn Jun 21, 1985 Estonia - -
Toms Leiteris PF 7-0 202 Nica Jun 21, 1990 Latvia - -
Shawn Kemp, Jr. PF 6-9 250 Seattle, WA Jun 21, 1992 United States Washington -
Miko Golubovic PF 6-8 254 Sombor Jun 21, 1982 Serbia - KK Pelister Sport Bitola
Christian Thomas GF 6-5 220 St. Louis, MO Jun 21, 1992 United States Loyola (IL) -
James Davis, Jr. G 6-1 170 Oakland, CA Jun 21, 1993 United States Northern Colorado -
DavRon Williams F 6-7 225 Marion, IN Jun 21, 1991 United States IUPUI -
Amar Salcin G 6-2 - - Jun 21, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Alexander Heuberger C 6-8 210 Graz Jun 21, 1989 Austria - -
Christoph Astl F 6-2 184 - Jun 21, 1988 Austria - -
Okesene Ale G 6-2 170 Hau'ula, HI Jun 21, 1988 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Marius Gasca F 6-7 - - Jun 21, 1977 Romania - -
Hrisimir Dimitrov F 6-6 220 Pleven Jun 21, 1974 Bulgaria - -
Alen Djeljosevic F 6-6 - Bar Jun 21, 1988 Montenegro - -
Milos Savkovic C 6-10 227 - Jun 21, 1986 Serbia - -
Daniel Koma PF 6-8 220 - Jun 21, 1979 Hungary - -
Thomas Vangen G 6-1 - - Jun 21, 1979 Norway - Ammerud Basket
Juan Herrero PF 6-10 - Segovia Jun 21, 1978 Spain - -
Ezra Swanson PG 5-11 178 Sonora Jun 21, 1985 Mexico - -
Pedro Montano SF 6-7 - Anzoategui Jun 21, 1984 Venezuela Wayland Baptist -
Cleotis Brown SF 6-6 228 Pittsview, AL Jun 21, 1977 United States Illinois -
Manuel Berroteran SG 6-1 220 Caracas Jun 21, 1980 Venezuela - -
Lionel Ebreuil C 6-8 275 Ivry-sur-Seine Jun 21, 1995 France - BC Orchies
Daniel James GF 6-3 - - Jun 21, 1990 Ireland - -
Conor James GF 6-3 - Dublin Jun 21, 1990 Ireland - -
Paul O'Brien GF 6-4 - - Jun 21, 1988 Ireland - -
Massimo Baroncelli F 6-7 220 Pistoia Jun 21, 1989 Italy - -
Cyril Guillarme C 6-9 - Gleize Jun 21, 1984 France - -
Ciaran Roe G 5-11 - Dublin Jun 21, 1993 Ireland - -
Jakub Zalewski G 6-1 - - Jun 21, 1986 Poland - HydroTruck Radom
Niko Overmark G 6-1 172 - Jun 21, 1994 Finland - -
Pete Kpan F 6-7 235 Columbus, OH Jun 21, 1992 United States McNeese State -
Alexandros Varytimiadis F 6-8 220 Giannitsa Jun 21, 1994 Greece - BSW Sixers
Gerasim Nikolov G 6-2 179 Sofia Jun 21, 1993 Bulgaria - Spartak Pleven
Khouraichi Thiam GF 6-8 215 Dakar Jun 21, 1987 Senegal Mars Hill -
Kevin Marshall G 6-0 160 Wilsonville, OR Jun 21, 1993 United States Regis (Denver) -
Thomas Reed G 6-4 175 Yacolt, WA Jun 21, 1993 United States Portland Bible College -
Taner Ugur Bayhan C 6-8 - Erzurum Jun 21, 1995 Turkey - Anadolu Basket
Paolo Gorla G 6-4 - Pietrasanta Jun 21, 1994 Italy - -
Mike Brittain C 7-0 235 Clearwater, FL Jun 21, 1963 United States South Carolina -
Jorge Pacheco-Ortiz SG 6-1 170 Ponce, PR Jun 21, 1998 Puerto Rico / United States Liberty Liberty
Michael Fleischmann C 6-9 234 Suhl Jun 21, 1986 Germany - -
Rain Koort SF 6-6 195 Tallinn Jun 21, 1995 Estonia - -
Ronnie Sawyer G 6-1 190 Rahway, NJ Jun 21, 1990 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Rumen Tsankov PG 5-5 - Sofia Jun 21, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Alon Sasson - - Jerusalem Jun 21, 1997 Israel - -
Anthony Polite SF 6-6 215 Sorengo Jun 21, 1997 Switzerland Florida State Florida State
Shel'donte Fields F 6-9 220 New Bern, NC Jun 21, 1988 United States Fayetteville State -
Diego Hadjimanolis C 6-7 - - Jun 21, 1994 France - -
Derrick Rowland GF 6-5 185 Brookhaven, NY Jun 21, 1959 United States SUNY Potsdam -
Tayler Jacobs F 6-2 185 Cedar Hill, TX Jun 21, 1991 United States Wiley -
Nick Hornsby G 6-7 235 Irvine, CA Jun 21, 1995 United States Sacramento State Bayer Giants Leverkusen
Rodrigo Trelles F 6-3 - - Jun 21, 1988 Uruguay - -
Santeri Salonen GF 6-3 180 - Jun 21, 1994 Finland - -
Mikael Jonsson F 6-4 192 - Jun 21, 1991 Sweden - -
James Sapp F 6-4 175 Shongaloo, LA Jun 21, 1994 United States Centenary -
Tyler Lonzie F 6-6 230 Duncanville, TX Jun 21, 1994 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Xavier Williams FC 6-10 225 Birmingham, AL Jun 21, 1995 United States Columbus State KB Trepca Mitrovice
Demetrius Turner F 6-4 205 - Jun 21, 1986 United States Los Angeles Southwest -
Frank Burnell SG 6-5 190 Jacksonville, FL Jun 21, 1961 United States Stetson -
Craig Robinson SF 6-6 200 Chicago, IL Jun 21, 1960 United States Princeton -
Bruno Solomun C 6-9 232 Zagreb Jun 21, 1997 Croatia Northwood (MI) Northwood (MI)
Greg Hyder SF 6-6 215 Victorville, CA Jun 21, 1948 United States Eastern New Mexico -
Don Sidle F 6-8 215 Dallas, TX Jun 21, 1946 United States Oklahoma -
Theo West F 6-6 225 Philadelphia, PA Jun 21, 1990 United States Lock Haven -
Jimmy Rayl G 6-2 150 Kokomo, IN Jun 21, 1941 United States Indiana -
Alec Koepp F 6-8 205 Belle Plaine, MN Jun 21, 1995 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Dale Hall - - - Jun 21, 1924 - Minnesota Crookston -
Calvin Lovitt SG 5-11 - Washington, DC Jun 21, 1995 United States Washington Adventist -
Jakub Szczepaniak G 6-3 - - Jun 21, 1994 Poland - -
Scott Bartenstein G 6-3 180 Potsdam, NY Jun 21, 1993 United States SUNY Canton -
Dor Wachner SG 6-1 - Ramat Gan Jun 21, 1998 Israel - -
Maciej Piszczek FC 6-8 - - Jun 21, 1996 Poland - -
Patrick Butcher G 6-0 180 Louisville, KY Jun 21, 1991 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Tonny Trocha-Morelos C 6-10 229 Cartagena Jun 21, 1994 Colombia Texas A&M -
Zach Thomas F 6-7 228 Ijamsville, MD Jun 21, 1996 United States Bucknell Consultinvest VL Pesaro
Chima Azuonwu C 6-11 290 Delta Jun 21, 1996 Nigeria Tennessee State -
Ethan Eads F 6-8 225 Modesto, CA Jun 21, 1995 United States Metro State -
Vitaliy Radyuk G 6-2 - - Jun 21, 1989 Belarus - -
Zach Ullian G 6-4 215 Melbourne, FL Jun 21, 1996 United States Rollins College -
Einar Olafsson G 6-4 - - Jun 21, 1991 Iceland - -
Paul Graves G 6-4 181 Marion, MA Jun 21, 1996 United States Stonehill -
Aleksandar Kockovski - - - Jun 21, 1992 North Macedonia - -
Christian Musoko PF 6-8 245 Kinshasa Jun 21, 1995 Democratic Republic of the Congo Southern Utah -
Dalton Groenewold F 6-6 210 Tucson, AZ Jun 21, 1995 United States Providence (Mo) -
Daniel Manchon PG 6-3 - Palencia Jun 21, 1998 Spain - Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono
Omer Sasson - - - Jun 21, 1997 - - -
Lucas Farina PG 6-1 - - Jun 21, 1995 Brazil - -
Philip Flory SG 6-5 190 Oshkosh, WI Jun 21, 1998 United States Albany -
Mihajlo Jerkovic F 6-9 - - Jun 21, 1999 Serbia - Amici Pallacanestro Udine
Drew Schankweiler C 6-8 210 Mechanicsburg, PA Jun 21, 1996 United States Scranton -
Christian Dunston G 5-10 170 Salem, MA Jun 21, 1995 United States Fitchburg State -
Sergio Galvez Duque F 6-5 - - Jun 21, 1999 Spain - -
Leonard Pegan G 6-4 - Izola Jun 21, 1999 Slovenia - -
Kenneth Otieno G 6-2 198 Nairobi Jun 21, 1991 Kenya - -
Sam Ranzino G 6-1 185 Gary, IN Jun 21, 1927 United States NC State -
Floyd Volker G 6-4 205 Casper, WY Jun 21, 1921 United States Wyoming -
Herschel Baltimore GF 6-4 195 - Jun 21, 1921 United States Penn State -
Seo Min Su C 6-6 210 - Jun 21, 1993 South Korea - -
Kobe Magee PG 6-0 160 San Antonio, TX Jun 21, 1998 United States St. Mary's (TX) St. Mary's (TX)
Jose Camargo Angulo - - - Jun 21, 1991 Mexico - -
Jordan Pichardo G 6-2 - - Jun 21, 1998 Dominican Republic - -
Rainers Hermanovskis SG 6-4 194 Smiltene Jun 21, 2000 Latvia William & Mary William & Mary
Jan Chytil SG 6-1 - - Jun 21, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Tishon Pollard G 6-2 150 Bowie, MD Jun 21, 1998 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Johannes Schlafer G 6-5 194 - Jun 21, 1988 Germany - -
Jinyoung Kim F 6-4 - - Jun 21, 1998 South Korea - -
Danny Lewis PG 6-1 185 Kalamazoo, MI Jun 21, 1970 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Justin Jaworski G 6-1 191 Schwenksville, PA Jun 21, 1999 United States Lafayette Lafayette
Albert Odero GF 6-4 180 Oneonta, NY Jun 21, 1997 United States Arkansas Tech Arkansas Tech
Andrei Prikhodko C 6-9 220 - Jun 21, 1982 Russia - GOCOR-Soj
Marios Sakellariou FC 6-8 224 Katerini Jun 21, 1992 Greece - -
Yann Weirig G 6-1 - - Jun 21, 2000 Luxembourg - AB Contern
Zach Copeland G 6-4 185 Oakland, CA Jun 21, 1997 United States Illinois State Illinois State
Yaroslav Shimulsky F 6-6 180 - Jun 21, 2000 Russia - -
Lorenzo Simeoni FC 6-8 - Mantova Jun 21, 1987 Italy - -
Marin Vrsaljko F 6-7 - - Jun 21, 1983 Croatia - -
Fabio Bastoni GF 6-2 - - Jun 21, 1988 Italy - -
Maris Koltons G 6-7 - - Jun 21, 1999 Latvia - -
Filip Henriksen F 6-5 - - Jun 21, 2002 Norway - -
Kyliann Gousset C 6-8 - - Jun 21, 2002 France - -
Luca Manenti C 6-7 - - Jun 21, 2002 Italy - Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Wajih Chebbi PG 5-9 143 - Jun 21, 2001 Tunisia - -
Guerassim Nikolov SG 6-2 220 Sofia Jun 21, 1993 Bulgaria - -
Atilla Goeknil FC 6-7 231 - Jun 21, 1989 Germany - -
Balsa Veljic G 6-0 - - Jun 21, 2000 Denmark - Vaerlose BBK
Jun-Young Park F 6-5 - - Jun 21, 1996 South Korea - Busan KT Sonicboom
Kareem Edwards F 6-5 - - Jun 21, 1990 Antigua and Barbuda - -
Alejandro Aranda Blanquer F 5-10 - - Jun 21, 2004 Andorra - -
Xhuljan Tola C 6-11 - - Jun 21, 2003 Albania - Peristeri BC
Johan Jensen SG 6-6 - - Jun 21, 2002 Denmark - -
Michael Caicedo Sanchez F 6-6 - - Jun 21, 2003 Spain - -
Bao Thien Lieu Trieu PG 5-11 165 - Jun 21, 2002 Vietnam - -
Esteban Covarrubias PF 6-3 - - Jun 21, 2001 Bolivia - -
Mathieu Arendt G 5-10 - - Jun 21, 2003 Luxembourg - BBC Sparta Bertrange