Players Born On November 8

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Brevin Knight G 5-10 170 Livingston, NJ Nov 8, 1975 United States Stanford -
Maurice Evans G-F 6-5 220 Wichita, KS Nov 8, 1978 United States Texas -
Lonnie Jones C 7-0 228 Gary, IN Nov 8, 1979 United States Ball State -
Darryl Watkins C 6-11 258 Paterson, NJ Nov 8, 1984 United States Syracuse -
Mike Moser F 6-8 211 Portland, OR Nov 8, 1990 United States / Albania Oregon -
Jonathan Gibson PG 6-2 185 West Covina, CA Nov 8, 1987 United States New Mexico State -
Malcolm Thomas F 6-9 225 Columbia, MO Nov 8, 1988 United States San Diego State Shanxi Zhongyu
Darnell Wilks F 6-7 205 Nashville, TN Nov 8, 1988 United States Cincinnati -
John Ofoegbu FC 6-9 225 San Antonio, TX Nov 8, 1984 United States Idaho State -
Koang Doluony F 6-8 195 Sudan Nov 8, 1989 South Sudan Omaha -
Toure' Murry G 6-5 200 Houston, TX Nov 8, 1989 United States Wichita State SL Benfica
Lorenzo Williams G 6-1 165 Killeen, TX Nov 8, 1984 United States Rice -
Al Miller G 6-1 175 Washington, DC Nov 8, 1980 United States UCF -
Curtis White G 6-1 185 Chula Vista, CA Nov 8, 1983 United States San Diego -
Paul Campbell C 6-10 215 Toronto Nov 8, 1987 Canada Hawaii -
Stephen DuCharme F 6-8 230 Andover, KS Nov 8, 1985 United States Utah State -
Melvin Tabb PF 6-9 250 Raleigh, NC Nov 8, 1991 United States Kent State -
Adam Nigon G 6-3 175 Denver, CO Nov 8, 1987 United States Colorado State -
Matt Brown F 6-9 215 Roseburg, OR Nov 8, 1979 United States Colorado State -
Dante Calabria GF 6-5 175 Pottstown, PA Nov 8, 1973 United States / Italy North Carolina -
Nick Freer GF 6-5 180 Stevensville, MI Nov 8, 1985 United States Grand Valley State -
Bryan Hipsher G 6-4 185 Akron, OH Nov 8, 1982 United States Jacksonville -
Rashon Brown G 6-1 185 Cleveland, OH Nov 8, 1978 United States Akron -
Juby Johnson G 6-5 205 Warrensville Heights, OH Nov 8, 1981 United States Miami (OH) -
Jason Wright G 5-11 190 DeKalb, IL Nov 8, 1982 United States Eastern Illinois -
Brandon Callahan G 6-0 155 Dumas, AR Nov 8, 1985 United States Morehead State -
Iker Lopez F 6-9 215 San Sebastian Nov 8, 1978 Spain Morehead State -
Trey McCorkle PF 6-10 228 Danville, IL Nov 8, 1989 United States Fort Wayne -
Maurice Thomas - - Las Vegas, NV Nov 8, 1982 United States Eastern Oregon -
Justynn Hammond GF 6-5 215 Seattle, WA Nov 8, 1987 United States Rogers State -
Delvis Diaz F 6-7 230 San Antonio, TX Nov 8, 1981 United States Texas-RGV -
Sean Walker G 6-3 180 El Paso, TX Nov 8, 1984 United States Texas Southern -
Thor Solverson C 6-11 243 Lake Zurich, IL Nov 8, 1978 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Bryan Piironen G 6-2 180 Vernon Hills, IL Nov 8, 1985 United States Loyola (IL) -
Howard Little G 6-3 205 Chicago, IL Nov 8, 1987 United States Valparaiso -
Sam McLaurin F 6-8 230 Havana, FL Nov 8, 1989 United States Illinois -
Phillip Ward F 6-7 210 Houston, TX Nov 8, 1980 United States Liberty -
Rob Thomas G 6-3 185 Houston, TX Nov 8, 1985 United States Bucknell -
Mike Trimboli G 6-1 180 Norwalk, CT Nov 8, 1986 United States Vermont -
Taylor Coppenrath F 6-9 250 West Barnet, VT Nov 8, 1981 United States Vermont -
Junior Pehoua G 6-6 210 Germantown, MD Nov 8, 1983 United States / Central African Republic Hampton -
John Fowler F 6-4 210 Blytheville, AR Nov 8, 1986 United States Little Rock -
Tony Helton G 6-2 195 El Paso, TX Nov 8, 1982 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Bill Romano F 6-8 250 Wethersfield, CT Nov 8, 1979 United States Quinnipiac -
Emeka Erege F 6-5 215 Lagos Nov 8, 1978 Nigeria / Germany Davidson -
Scott Grable F 6-9 220 Montpelier, VA Nov 8, 1986 United States Elon -
O.J. Evans C 6-10 225 Mansfield, LA Nov 8, 1990 United States Northwestern State -
Hamilton Rucker F 6-8 240 Houston, TX Nov 8, 1980 United States Texas-Arlington -
Austin Hollins G 6-4 190 Chandler, AZ Nov 8, 1991 United States Minnesota Zenit Saint Petersburg
Matt Pressey SG 6-2 195 Dallas, TX Nov 8, 1988 United States Missouri -
Brandon Hosley PG 5-10 190 Atlanta, GA Nov 8, 1989 United States Florida A&M -
Sinan Guler SG 6-4 210 Istanbul Nov 8, 1983 Turkey - Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Przemek Karnowski C 7-1 300 Torun Nov 8, 1993 Poland Gonzaga -
Adam Smith SG 6-1 170 Jonesboro, GA Nov 8, 1992 United States Georgia Tech PAOK BC
Dime Tasovski SF 6-6 216 Veles Nov 8, 1980 North Macedonia - Gostivar 2015
Andi Poedjakesuma SF 6-1 - Batam Nov 8, 1980 Indonesia - -
Nikola Kalinic F 6-8 222 Subotica Nov 8, 1991 Serbia - Fenerbahce Ulker
Andrejs Selakovs C 6-8 254 Dobele Nov 8, 1988 Latvia - Betsafe/Liepaja
Edrico McGregor C 6-7 225 Nassau Nov 8, 1990 Bahamas Texas-San Antonio -
Kadeem Coleby FC 6-9 251 Nassau Nov 8, 1989 Bahamas Wichita State Akita Northern Happinets
Livio Jean-Charles SF 6-9 230 Cayenne Nov 8, 1993 France - ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Dario Brizuela SG 6-4 161 San Sebastian Nov 8, 1994 Spain - Movistar Estudiantes
Adam Weber G 6-1 180 Fureso Nov 8, 1994 Denmark Gannon -
Jordan Tolbert F 6-7 240 Fort Worth, TX Nov 8, 1992 United States Southern Methodist -
Adem Oren FC 6-9 235 Amasya Nov 8, 1979 Turkey - -
Jovan Novak G 6-3 187 Vrsac Nov 8, 1994 Serbia - Mitteldeutscher BC
Matevz Magusar G 6-1 176 Ljubljana Nov 8, 1989 Slovenia - -
Alex Smith F 6-7 210 Jacksonville, FL Nov 8, 1988 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Geno Thorpe SG 6-4 170 Orlando, FL Nov 8, 1994 United States Syracuse -
Mike Mccloskey G 6-0 164 Orlando, FL Nov 8, 1990 United States South Florida -
Wenbo Yang SF 6-5 198 - Nov 8, 1990 China - -
Akselis Vairogs SG 6-5 198 Riga Nov 8, 1985 Latvia - -
Raido Ringmets PF 6-8 247 - Nov 8, 1983 Estonia - -
Emir Ahmedovic C 7-0 205 Zenica Nov 8, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Tajfun Sentjur
Alessandro Grande PG 5-10 170 Rome Nov 8, 1994 Italy - -
Steve Djurickovic G 6-3 179 Pleasant Prairie, WI Nov 8, 1988 United States Carthage -
Ivan Timoschuk SG 6-2 190 - Nov 8, 1991 Ukraine - -
Jaime Burkhard F 6-8 245 Fort Wayne, IN Nov 8, 1991 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Carl Parker F 6-6 275 Hyattsville, MD Nov 8, 1991 United States Wesley College -
Miljan Medvedj SG 6-0 187 - Nov 8, 1979 Serbia - -
Cristian Jakab PF 6-9 209 Sangeorgiu de Padure Nov 8, 1981 Romania - -
Darko Kosteski C 6-8 232 Skopje Nov 8, 1986 North Macedonia - -
Brendon Polyblank SF 6-6 220 Wellington Nov 8, 1978 New Zealand / England Texas State -
Mugabe Thomas GF 6-4 190 Kingston Nov 8, 1980 Jamaica Cedarville -
Andrea Spera PF 6-7 228 Pollena Trocchia Nov 8, 1996 Italy - Cuore Napoli
Lamont Middleton G 6-3 205 Bronx, NY Nov 8, 1989 United States North Carolina A&T -
Delaney Rudd G 6-2 180 Halifax, NC Nov 8, 1962 United States Wake Forest -
Fernando Ferreira F 6-7 - - Nov 8, 1990 Brazil - -
Evandro Soro SG 6-3 205 - Nov 8, 1980 Brazil - -
Myung-Hoon Kim C 6-7 214 - Nov 8, 1985 South Korea - -
Geoff Huston G 6-2 175 Brooklyn, NY Nov 8, 1957 United States Texas Tech -
Eric Jeitz G 6-3 - Luxembourg Nov 8, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Chris Roussell GF 6-4 190 Edgard, LA Nov 8, 1990 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Trevon Shaw G 6-2 185 Buford, GA Nov 8, 1994 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Reinis Ermansons C 6-6 225 - Nov 8, 1996 Latvia - -
Rodrigo Denegri - - - Nov 8, 1997 Argentina - -
Jordan Fair G 6-0 160 Columbus, OH Nov 8, 1993 United States Wheeling Jesuit -
Wilbur Holland G 6-0 175 Columbus, GA Nov 8, 1951 United States New Orleans -
Satch Sanders PF 6-6 210 New York, NY Nov 8, 1938 United States NYU -
Collis Temple SF 6-8 220 Kentwood, LA Nov 8, 1952 United States LSU -
Dan Hester F 6-8 210 Mount Vernon, IL Nov 8, 1948 United States LSU -
George Grams C 7-0 - Grand Rapids, MI Nov 8, 1944 United States Purdue -
Arlen Wiley G 6-1 185 York, SC Nov 8, 1990 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Andy Johnson F 6-5 215 Los Angeles, CA Nov 8, 1932 United States - -
Ivan Cutts, Jr. F 6-4 205 Boston, MA Nov 8, 1989 United States UMass Boston -
De'Andre Upchurch G 6-2 180 Flint, MI Nov 8, 1991 United States Tarleton State -
Michalis Koumis C 6-9 200 Paralimni Nov 8, 1996 Cyprus - -
Charles McVay F 6-4 200 Bennington, VT Nov 8, 1992 United States St. John Fisher -
Wiktor Majka PG 6-2 - Przemysl Nov 8, 1998 Poland - -
Ricky Easterling G 6-3 180 Baltimore, MD Nov 8, 1983 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Florian Kirsch PG 6-0 - - Nov 8, 1992 Germany - -
Isaac Bonga SG 6-9 203 Neuwied Nov 8, 1999 Germany - Washington Wizards
Chase Adams G 5-8 140 Park Forest, IL Nov 8, 1999 United States Portland Portland
Nanzif Indau-Chidjou PF 6-6 - Cotonou Nov 8, 1996 Benin / France - -
Ricardo Fernandez SF 6-3 - - Nov 8, 1996 Argentina - -
Steve Lanners SG 6-2 - Esch-sur-Alzette Nov 8, 1996 Luxembourg - -
Kaiser Gates SF 6-8 205 Alpharetta, GA Nov 8, 1996 United States Xavier -
Leroy Butts IV PF 6-7 210 Clinton, MD Nov 8, 1995 United States Radford Radford
Jon Davis SG 6-3 200 Upper Marlboro, MD Nov 8, 1996 United States Charlotte -
Hamid Dicko G 6-0 170 Norman, OK Nov 8, 1984 United States / France Randall -
Jaylen Stowe PG 6-4 200 Harrisburg, NC Nov 8, 1996 United States Mercer -
Jarred Dixon PG 6-4 171 Lee's Summit, MO Nov 8, 1996 United States Missouri State -
Luis Manuel Herrera G 6-3 - Puerto Plata Nov 8, 1999 Dominican Republic - -
Matthias Geille SF 6-3 190 Paris Nov 8, 1997 France / Luxembourg - -
Elton Mazive C 6-8 - - Nov 8, 1988 Mozambique - -
Spencer Svejcar G 6-4 185 Arvada, CO Nov 8, 1994 United States Alaska - Anchorage SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Jakob Riksaasen Baiden F 6-5 - - Nov 8, 1993 Norway - -
Bakari Warthen G 6-4 170 West Palm Beach, FL Nov 8, 1996 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Sasha French C 6-11 235 Napa, CA Nov 8, 1996 United States Albany Albany
Kostadin Lazarov SG 6-3 - Blagoevgrad Nov 8, 2000 Bulgaria - PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia
Robert Katona G 6-1 - - Nov 8, 1989 Hungary - -
Maciej Kosciuk G 5-11 - - Nov 8, 1994 Poland - -
Matt McHugh G 6-1 211 Ingleside, TX Nov 8, 1993 United States McMurry -
Liam Curran G 5-10 145 North Kingstown, RI Nov 8, 1998 United States Rhode Island College -
Sebastian Sand - - - Nov 8, 1993 Norway - -
Christian Cruz F 6-6 - - Nov 8, 2001 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Rafael Pinzon PG 6-4 - - Nov 8, 2002 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Javier Langarica F 6-9 228 Bilbao Nov 8, 1999 Spain George Washington George Washington
Maxime Saudemont F - - - Nov 8, 1998 Belgium - -
Alou Dillon F 6-8 230 Wauwatosa, WI Nov 8, 1998 United States South Dakota State South Dakota State
Dragan Vasic GF 6-5 200 Valjevo Nov 8, 1999 Serbia - -
Aleksa Stojanovic G 5-11 - Novi Sad Nov 8, 1999 Serbia - KK Mladost
Rasian Al-Abdulla SG 5-10 - - Nov 8, 2000 Qatar - -
Marko Brekic F 6-6 207 Belgrade Nov 8, 2001 Serbia - KK Mega Bemax
Rokas Valiulis PG 6-2 187 - Nov 8, 1994 Lithuania - -
Stefan Caric - - - Nov 8, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Marko Vujevic SG 6-4 - - Nov 8, 1999 Croatia - -
Giancarlo Marcaccini GF 6-5 210 Santa Monica, CA Nov 8, 1972 United States George Mason -
Isaiah Le Blanc PG 6-2 - - Nov 8, 2001 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Bryan Sallier PF 6-7 - Port Arthur, TX Nov 8, 1969 United States Oklahoma -
Richard Balint PG 5-11 - - Nov 8, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Hugo Kucej - - - Nov 8, 2002 Slovakia - -
Ilia Khutsishvili PF 6-6 - - Nov 8, 2002 Georgia - -
Giorgi Tchabukiani - - - Nov 8, 2002 Georgia - -
Hubertas Pivorius G 6-2 180 Plunge Nov 8, 2002 Lithuania - -
Jamar Madge G 6-3 180 Kansas City, MO Nov 8, 1999 United States Milwaukee Milwaukee
Arseniy Kustrei F 6-4 - - Nov 8, 2002 Belarus - -
Montrell Horsey G 6-1 175 Edgewood, MD Nov 8, 1999 United States Delaware State Delaware State
Noel Elzer - - - Nov 8, 2003 Sweden - -
Dominik Praljak PG 6-4 - - Nov 8, 2001 Slovenia - -
Clinton Efinda F 6-4 - - Nov 8, 2003 Ireland - -
Yotam Shmul - - - Nov 8, 2003 Israel - -
Michael Daniyelyan G 6-1 - - Nov 8, 1987 Armenia - -
Hesham Khalil F 6-8 176 - Nov 8, 1963 Egypt - -
Bogdan Betea C 6-10 - Arad Nov 8, 1978 Romania - -