Players Born On March 2

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Jason Smith PF 7-0 240 Greeley, CO Mar 2, 1986 United States Colorado State -
Romain Sato GF 6-5 205 Bimbo Mar 2, 1981 Central African Republic Xavier -
Dejan Bodiroga SF 6-9 243 Zrenjanin Mar 2, 1973 Serbia - -
Jonas Jerebko F 6-10 231 Boras Mar 2, 1987 Sweden - Khimki
Delonte Holland F 6-7 220 Greenbelt, MD Mar 2, 1982 United States DePaul -
Antoine Allen G 6-1 180 Baltimore, MD Mar 2, 1989 United States South Alabama -
Jamel White G 6-3 180 Brooklyn, NY Mar 2, 1986 United States Nebraska -
Dexter Pittman C 6-11 285 Rosenberg, TX Mar 2, 1988 United States Texas -
Jeremy Green G 6-4 190 Austin, TX Mar 2, 1990 United States Stanford -
Detrick White G 6-1 - - Mar 2, 1976 United States Mississippi State -
Channing Toney G 6-2 205 Snellville, GA Mar 2, 1986 United States UAB -
Kevin Cantinol F 6-10 248 Les Abymes Mar 2, 1988 France Florida Gulf Coast -
Stuart Miller G 5-10 170 Harrogate, TN Mar 2, 1988 United States Louisville -
Connor Fox PG 6-1 170 Sparta, NJ Mar 2, 1978 United States Rutgers -
Phil Nelson F 6-8 220 Keizer, OR Mar 2, 1988 United States Portland State -
Trey Guidry G 6-2 185 Baton Rouge, LA Mar 2, 1981 United States Illinois State -
Darrius Morrow F 6-8 245 Atlanta, GA Mar 2, 1990 United States East Carolina -
Dante Stiggers SG 6-2 165 Houston, TX Mar 2, 1982 United States / Belarus Southern Mississippi -
Quentin Turner G 6-1 170 Dickinson, TX Mar 2, 1987 United States Loyola Marymount -
Mike Bell G 6-2 190 Los Angeles, CA Mar 2, 1984 United States San Francisco -
Darien Chavis G 5-11 160 Philadelphia, PA Mar 2, 1982 United States Clayton State -
Jeff Bohnhoff F 6-8 235 Saginaw, MI Mar 2, 1985 United States Central Michigan -
Antone Christian G 6-2 205 Nashville, TN Mar 2, 1991 United States Northern Illinois -
Reuben Clayton G 6-3 180 Memphis, TN Mar 2, 1989 United States Tennessee-Martin -
QuoVadis Harper PF 6-5 240 Evanston, IL Mar 2, 1985 United States Chicago State -
Herbert Warren G 6-3 185 Saginaw, MI Mar 2, 1984 United States Alabama State -
Renard Fields F 6-7 220 Washington, DC Mar 2, 1987 United States Cleveland State -
Adam Thomas C 7-2 235 Lee's Summit, MO Mar 2, 1985 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Demond Shepard G 6-1 176 Albany, NY Mar 2, 1979 United States Navy -
Brandon Perry G 6-1 187 Carrollton, TX Mar 2, 1984 United States Albany -
Chris Gadley C 6-9 320 Amherst, NY Mar 2, 1987 United States Canisius -
John Morris G 6-2 180 Camp Hill, PA Mar 2, 1984 United States Old Dominion -
Brandon Moore F 6-9 195 Baltimore, MD Mar 2, 1985 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Ameer Ali GF 6-4 230 Philadelphia, PA Mar 2, 1987 United States Morgan State -
Maurice Barksdale G 5-11 187 Baltimore, MD Mar 2, 1985 United States Louisiana -
Darryl Robins F 6-6 220 Baton Rouge, LA Mar 2, 1979 United States Louisiana -
David Garrison F 6-7 225 New Orleans, LA Mar 2, 1986 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Kentrell Martin GF 6-4 200 Gainesville, FL Mar 2, 1982 United States New Orleans -
Mike Porrini G 6-2 190 Massillon, OH Mar 2, 1989 United States Kent State -
Ray Cummings F 6-6 210 Vero Beach, FL Mar 2, 1986 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Thomas Woods G 6-1 175 New Orleans, LA Mar 2, 1985 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Holden Mobley G 6-3 205 Nashville, TN Mar 2, 1991 United States Belmont -
Alex Gauna F 6-9 250 Eaton Rapids, MI Mar 2, 1991 United States Michigan State -
Desmond Simmons SF 6-7 225 Vallejo, CA Mar 2, 1992 United States Saint Mary's ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense
Nino Jackson SG 6-3 165 Ardmore, OK Mar 2, 1993 United States Indian Hills -
Nemanja Krstic SF 6-8 183 Kladovo Mar 2, 1993 Serbia - Szolnoki Olaj
Ivan Martinez SG 6-3 205 Valladolid Mar 2, 1990 Spain - CB Tizona
Boyko Mladenov FC 6-10 254 Blagoevgrad Mar 2, 1981 Bulgaria - -
Asi Taulava C 6-10 245 Inglewood, CA Mar 2, 1973 United States / Philippines BYU-Hawaii -
Falko Theilig PG 5-9 165 Giessen Mar 2, 1992 Germany - -
Pau Ribas SG 6-3 165 Barcelona Mar 2, 1987 Spain - FC Barcelona Lassa
Luis Joel Quinones Mendez - - Carolina, PR Mar 2, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Pablo David Alderete G 6-4 - Buenos Aires Mar 2, 1993 Argentina - -
Bar Timor SG 6-3 187 Haifa Mar 2, 1992 Israel - Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
Jerome Sanchez F 6-6 235 Venissieux Mar 2, 1990 France - Boulazac Basket Dordogne
Teo Petani G 6-2 176 Zadar Mar 2, 1988 Croatia - KK Sonik Puntamika
Remi Dussart SG 6-2 - Conde-sur-l'Escaut Mar 2, 1991 France - -
Giorgi Elanidze PF 6-6 - Tbilisi Mar 2, 1991 Georgia - -
Milan Ryska F 6-7 - Prague Mar 2, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Jean-Francois Basileu FC 6-6 - Grand-Bourg Mar 2, 1994 France - -
Mladen Dordevic PG 6-2 143 Lazarevac Mar 2, 1994 Serbia - -
Karolis Razukas PF 6-7 - Vilnius Mar 2, 1995 Lithuania - -
Andrea Giampaoli G 6-0 - Pesaro Mar 2, 1990 Italy - -
Bogdan Obrenovic PF 6-8 - Zrenjanin Mar 2, 1990 Serbia - -
Aliaksei Trastsinetski SF 6-6 194 Minsk Mar 2, 1986 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk
Diego Ciorciari PG 6-0 181 Maddaloni Mar 2, 1980 Italy - -
Vjekoslav Barac - - - Mar 2, 1993 - - -
Tal Cohen G 6-0 - - Mar 2, 1993 Israel - -
Mayol Riathin FC 6-9 215 Sudan Mar 2, 1989 South Sudan Prairie View A&M -
Yongpeng Zhang C 6-10 220 - Mar 2, 1990 China - Guangzhou Loong Lions
Chun Shentu SG 6-2 198 - Mar 2, 1990 China - -
Daniel Wall SG 6-5 - - Mar 2, 1982 Poland - HydroTruck Radom
Mladen Djordjevic G 6-3 184 Belgrade Mar 2, 1994 Serbia San Francisco -
Andrew Dawson F 6-3 - - Mar 2, 1987 Netherlands - -
Samu Kaaresvirta SG 6-4 220 Kaarina Mar 2, 1981 Finland - -
Dzianis Korshuk SF 6-6 238 Minsk Mar 2, 1978 Belarus - -
Xavier Paredes PF 6-8 - - Mar 2, 1986 Switzerland - -
Eoghan Dover G 6-1 - Edinburgh Mar 2, 1989 Scotland - -
Mikhail Omelchenko GF 6-7 209 Moscow Mar 2, 1988 Russia - -
Tahir Tasdelen PF 6-9 - - Mar 2, 1982 Turkey - -
Dan Barrett GF 6-6 - Perth Mar 2, 1981 Australia - -
Joel Webb GF 6-7 - - Mar 2, 1982 United States Bellevue College -
Alexandre Paranhos PF 6-8 241 Rio de Janeiro Mar 2, 1992 Brazil - Mogi das Cruzes
Juan Urriola C 6-5 - - Mar 2, 1990 Chile - -
Edric Egberuare SG 6-2 190 San Jose, CA Mar 2, 1990 United States Puget Sound -
Deonta Black F 6-7 200 Perris, CA Mar 2, 1987 United States Southern Nazarene -
Maksim Voytov C 6-10 212 Novodvinsk Mar 2, 1994 Russia - -
Demarcus Holland G 6-4 179 Garland, TX Mar 2, 1994 United States Texas BC Nokia
Victor Robbins GF 6-6 197 Compton, CA Mar 2, 1994 United States Oregon State -
Vuk Garic FC 6-7 - - Mar 2, 1994 Serbia - -
Llorenc Llompart F 6-6 - Palma Mar 2, 1987 Spain - -
Kentrell Washington G 6-4 200 Las Vegas, NV Mar 2, 1994 United States Eastern Oregon -
Terry Tarpey G 6-5 210 Stamford, CT Mar 2, 1994 United States William & Mary Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Dyrbe Enos G 5-9 170 Honolulu, HI Mar 2, 1994 United States Hawaii -
Gonzalo Velasquez G 6-1 - Puerto Natales Mar 2, 1981 Chile - -
Manuchar Ninua PG 5-10 150 - Mar 2, 1984 Georgia - -
Mason Ibert G 6-2 200 Baton Rouge, LA Mar 2, 1994 United States Loyola (NO) -
Brent Jackson G 6-4 200 Fountain, CO Mar 2, 1994 United States Columbus State Minas
Leo Walsh F 6-4 198 Clarks Green, PA Mar 2, 1992 United States Fordham -
Paolo Busetto G 6-4 198 - Mar 2, 1996 Italy - -
Dwayne Polee GF 6-5 180 Los Angeles, CA Mar 2, 1963 United States Pepperdine -
Chris Ittenbach GF 6-4 198 Ettelbruck Mar 2, 1993 Luxembourg - -
Liu Zihao G 6-0 165 Changchun Mar 2, 1992 China - -
Bilguun Battuvshin GF 6-5 190 - Mar 2, 1989 Mongolia - -
Zak Wells C 7-0 240 Carshalton Mar 2, 1993 England - -
Luther Bell G 6-2 175 Apple Valley, CA Mar 2, 1990 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Ivan Yeo PF 6-5 198 - Mar 2, 1993 Malaysia - -
Leo Fragniere SF 6-5 - Lausanne Mar 2, 1997 Switzerland - -
Laurynas Beliauskas G 6-4 175 Klaipeda Mar 2, 1997 Lithuania - Kedainiai Nevezis
Mahamadou Kante PG 6-3 - Bamako Mar 2, 1992 Mali - -
Soufiane Nadim PG 6-1 - Rabat Mar 2, 1988 Morocco - -
Alushula Odongo F 6-4 190 Suffern, NY Mar 2, 1993 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Jens Bouckaert PF - - - Mar 2, 1991 Belgium - -
Matthew Butler G 6-2 185 Memphis, TN Mar 2, 1995 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Denzel Davis F 6-8 215 Orlando, FL Mar 2, 1995 United States Rice -
Brandon Gfeller G 6-4 190 Colfax, WA Mar 2, 1994 United States Montana -
A'nsi Lema SF 6-6 194 - Mar 2, 1984 France - -
Joel Henry G 6-1 - - Mar 2, 1992 England - -
Nemanja Miscevic F 6-7 - - Mar 2, 1994 Hungary - -
Nikola Milosevic F 6-8 - Kraljevo Mar 2, 1994 Serbia - -
Nicolas Brussino G 6-8 195 Santa Fe Mar 2, 1993 Argentina - Tecnyconta Zaragoza
Joel Quiones G 6-2 - - Mar 2, 1992 Puerto Rico Arkansas Tech -
Tyler Stern-Tucker F 6-8 220 Powell, OH Mar 2, 1994 United States Findlay -
Jared Case G 6-0 170 Brookhaven, MS Mar 2, 1995 United States Mississippi College -
Jermaine Morgan F 6-4 180 Columbus, GA Mar 2, 1988 United States Columbus State -
Austin Rettig GF 6-5 210 Dallas, TX Mar 2, 1994 United States Tampa -
Lane Olson C 6-6 218 Colfax, WI Mar 2, 1995 United States Minnesota Duluth -
Eddie Lee PG 6-4 180 Queens, NY Mar 2, 1958 United States Cincinnati -
David Ratajczak F 6-7 - - Mar 2, 1996 Germany - -
Red Stroud G 6-0 160 Forest, MS Mar 2, 1941 United States Mississippi State -
Troy Fiawoo F 6-5 205 Fontana, CA Mar 2, 1993 United States California Baptist -
Leif Nomeland F 6-7 205 Osakis, MN Mar 2, 1990 United States Augustana College -
Cory Stoltz G 6-2 195 Lancaster, PA Mar 2, 1994 United States Elizabethtown -
Pavle Titic PG 6-3 175 Podgorica Mar 2, 2000 Montenegro - Albacete Basket
Matteo Marmondi PG 5-8 178 Milan Mar 2, 1999 Italy / Switzerland - -
Jerome Diggs PG 5-10 160 Washington, DC Mar 2, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Sertan Aygun PG 5-6 - - Mar 2, 1998 Turkey - -
Jake Hammond F 6-9 230 Grand Prairie, TX Mar 2, 1995 United States Central Oklahoma -
Trey Stacey G 6-4 200 Cincinnati, OH Mar 2, 1996 United States Wright State -
Dawid Boryka G 6-2 - - Mar 2, 1997 Poland - -
Xavier Todd G 5-10 155 Chicago, IL Mar 2, 1995 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Leland Green SG 6-2 185 Redondo Beach, CA Mar 2, 1997 United States Humboldt State Humboldt State
Alexander Angerer PF 6-8 220 - Mar 2, 1996 Germany - SC Rist Wedel
Tia Munar G 6-1 - Marratxi Mar 2, 1982 Spain - -
Dennis Tunstall PF 6-9 225 Medford, NJ Mar 2, 1997 United States Towson Towson
Jordan Murphy GF 6-4 190 Invercargill Mar 2, 1995 New Zealand - Leones de Ponce
Marcus Carter G 6-2 190 Williamsburg, VA Mar 2, 1996 United States Christopher Newport -
Marlind Laci - - Tirana Mar 2, 1995 Albania - -
Nil Pena SG 6-1 - Ordino Mar 2, 2000 Andorra - -
Lukas Bukovjan SG 6-0 145 Novy Jicin Mar 2, 1998 Czech Republic - BK Opava
Jorge Ebanks G 6-1 - - Mar 2, 1986 England - -
Arne Wendler PG 6-4 175 Chemnitz Mar 2, 1999 Germany - Dresden Titans
Pep Busquets F 6-5 198 Granollers Mar 2, 1999 Spain - Fundacion Lucentum
Rudolfs Brants PG 5-11 - Madona Mar 2, 1999 Latvia - -
Henrique Barros SG 6-5 - Penafiel Mar 2, 1999 Portugal - Esgueira
Jared Hamilton GF 6-4 203 Charlotte, NC Mar 2, 1995 United States Boston College Boston College
Jared Savage GF 6-5 205 Bowling Green, KY Mar 2, 1997 United States Western Kentucky Western Kentucky
Mingrong Jabez Su F 5-10 - - Mar 2, 1993 Singapore - -
Cody Cambre G 6-4 205 French Settlement, LA Mar 2, 1997 United States Northwestern State -
Rubinho Campagnolo FC 6-6 - - Mar 2, 1977 Brazil - -
Asmundur Magnusson G 6-3 - - Mar 2, 1995 Iceland - -
Jason Baxter C 6-10 240 Jacksonville, FL Mar 2, 1997 United States Savannah State -
Juraj Kertycia - - - Mar 2, 1991 Slovakia - -
Shakur Smith G 6-2 219 Carlsbad, NM Mar 2, 1997 United States McMurry -
Mike McCarron G 5-11 180 Queens, NY Mar 2, 1922 United States Seton Hall -
John Hazen G 6-2 172 Terre Haute, IN Mar 2, 1927 United States Indiana State -
Ned Endress G 6-2 200 Akron, OH Mar 2, 1918 United States - -
Luka Majstorovic C 6-9 250 Belgrade Mar 2, 1996 Serbia Embry Riddle Embry Riddle
Ethan Weathers PG 5-11 160 Kennesaw, GA Mar 2, 1997 United States Benedictine University -
David Stokman G 6-2 180 Maple Lake, MN Mar 2, 1997 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Brandon Smith G 6-0 165 Lebanon, OH Mar 2, 1996 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Maxence Dadiet PG 6-2 184 Saint-Maurice Mar 2, 1999 France - Denain ASC Voltaire
Greis Xhyra G 6-0 - - Mar 2, 2000 Albania - -
Moisei Kim SG 6-0 - - Mar 2, 2000 Ukraine - -
Patrick Nshizirungu SG 6-5 - Remera Mar 2, 1999 Rwanda - -
Marcos Ruiz PG 5-10 150 Palma Mar 2, 1995 Spain - -
Lazar Pavlovic F 6-7 - - Mar 2, 2001 Serbia - -
Chris Dudley G 6-4 210 Gadsden, AL Mar 2, 1997 United States West Alabama West Alabama
Juan Flores GF 6-5 - - Mar 2, 2000 Colombia - -
Darryl Thompson PG 5-8 170 Raleigh, NC Mar 2, 1985 United States Appalachian State -
David Leal G 6-2 - - Mar 2, 1998 Sweden - -
Luka Filipovic C 7-0 205 Belgrade Mar 2, 1998 Serbia Union (TN) -
Ondrej Hanzlik G 6-5 - - Mar 2, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Cian Daly SG 6-0 - - Mar 2, 2001 Ireland - -
Angelo Del Chiaro PF 6-8 - Pietrasanta Mar 2, 2001 Italy - -
Denzel George SF 6-3 - - Mar 2, 2001 Sweden - -
Johnathan Egau F 6-3 - - Mar 2, 1996 Uganda - -
Keith Omoerah GF 6-5 200 Winnipeg Mar 2, 1992 Canada / Nigeria - -
Tylor Arnold G 6-3 180 Pryor, OK Mar 2, 1999 United States East Central East Central
Tijme Van Dijk G 6-0 - - Mar 2, 1998 Netherlands - Aris Leeuwarden
Quincy Lunsford G 5-11 165 Mount Clemens, MI Mar 2, 1998 United States Siena Heights Siena Heights
Ashraf Alhendi G 6-3 - - Mar 2, 1995 Jordan - -
Florian Kashala GF 6-3 - Courbevoie Mar 2, 1998 France - -
Dorde Petric GF 6-4 - - Mar 2, 2000 Montenegro - -
Daniil Zakharevich GF 6-6 194 - Mar 2, 1998 Russia - -
MC Mazique FC 6-9 240 Brooklyn, NY Mar 2, 1975 United States Alabama -
Sandor Kilyen G 6-1 - - Mar 2, 1995 Romania - BC Mures Targu-Mures
Luka Vujatovic SF 6-5 - - Mar 2, 2000 Croatia - -
Malik Beganovic SG 6-5 - - Mar 2, 2001 Austria - -
Jakub Provanznik SG 6-3 - - Mar 2, 2003 Czech Republic - -
Akos Bence Kovacs F 6-9 - - Mar 2, 2003 Hungary - -
Nikoloz Kishko PG 6-2 - - Mar 2, 2002 Georgia - -
Andrew Morrissey F 6-9 235 Winnebago, IL Mar 2, 2000 United States North Alabama -
Giorgos Skoufis G 6-4 - - Mar 2, 1988 Greece - -
Mikhail Meshkov G 6-3 180 - Mar 2, 2000 Russia - Lokomotiv Kuban-2
Eeli Savioja - - - Mar 2, 2003 Finland - -
Andreas Constantinou GF 6-2 - - Mar 2, 2001 Cyprus - APOEL Nicosia
Georgios Papathanasiou G 6-3 - - Mar 2, 2002 Greece - -
Matteo Visintin G 6-3 - - Mar 2, 2004 Italy - Stella Azzurra Junior Team
Luke Hunger F 6-8 - Montreal Mar 2, 2003 Canada - -
Lyle Hexom F 6-8 225 Omaha, NE Mar 2, 1995 United States Peru State Djurgarden Basket
Albion Imeri - - - Mar 2, 2003 Kosovo - -
Marek Benda G 6-4 225 Jihlava Mar 2, 1984 Czech Republic - -
Krystian Bartkowiak F 6-4 - - Mar 2, 1989 Poland - -
Sebastian Kehr F 6-6 220 - Mar 2, 1991 Germany - Art Giants Dusseldorf
Peteris Silins C 6-9 - Riga Mar 2, 1984 Latvia - -
Christian Kadima PG 5-11 - - Mar 2, 2001 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Luis Calvo F - - - Mar 2, 2000 Bolivia - -
Titas Lengvinas G 6-0 167 - Mar 2, 2002 Lithuania - Gargzdu Gargzdai
Erade Mugisha - - - Mar 2, 1992 Burundi - -
Regis Musoda - - - Mar 2, 1993 Burundi - -
Danilo Kojicic PF 6-8 - - Mar 2, 2002 Montenegro - -
Efe Zekeriya G 6-1 - - Mar 2, 2002 Turkey - -