Players Born On May 11

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Olumide Oyedeji C 6-11 240 Ibadan May 11, 1981 Nigeria - -
Andrew Betts C 7-1 275 Coalville May 11, 1977 England Long Beach State -
Juan Palacios F 6-9 244 Medellin May 11, 1985 Colombia Louisville Movistar Estudiantes
Samad Nik Bahrami SF 6-6 218 Tehran May 11, 1983 Iran - -
Vidas Ginevicius G 6-4 205 Jonava May 11, 1978 Lithuania - -
Aaron Olson G 6-5 200 Whitehorse May 11, 1978 Canada / New Zealand Eastern Washington -
Philip Smyth PG 6-0 176 Adelaide May 11, 1958 Australia - -
Jin-Soo Choi F 6-8 195 Suwon May 11, 1989 South Korea Maryland Goyang Orions
J.T. Tiller G 6-3 200 Marietta, GA May 11, 1988 United States Missouri -
Josh Crawford C 6-11 205 Long Beach, CA May 11, 1988 United States Indiana State -
Le Garen Toomer C 6-5 251 Dawson, GA May 11, 1987 United States Georgia Tech -
Joe Hamilton G 6-6 185 Fountain Inn, SC May 11, 1979 United States Virginia Tech -
Keegan Bell G 6-1 188 Hazel Green, AL May 11, 1988 United States Chattanooga -
Terrance Farley C 6-10 245 Louisville, KY May 11, 1985 United States Louisville -
Cam Payne G 6-4 225 Charleston, WV May 11, 1989 United States West Virginia -
Lucas Spencer F 6-5 187 Yuma, AZ May 11, 1987 United States Arizona -
RouSean Cromwell F 6-11 225 Memphis, TN May 11, 1987 United States USC -
Joe Dressel G 6-4 200 Ironton, OH May 11, 1980 United States Marshall -
Steven Idlet FC 6-11 247 Prairie Grove, AR May 11, 1989 United States Tulsa -
Andre Thornton F 6-6 240 Memphis, TN May 11, 1988 United States UCF -
Jason Westphal F 6-6 220 San Jose, CA May 11, 1978 United States Santa Clara -
Aalim Moor G 6-3 194 Oakland, CA May 11, 1991 United States San Jose State -
Anwar Johnson GF 6-5 200 St. Gabriel, LA May 11, 1986 United States Air Force -
Darren Prentice PG 6-1 170 Alamogordo, NM May 11, 1986 United States New Mexico -
Joseph Katuka C 6-11 222 Zaria May 11, 1988 Nigeria George Washington -
Igor Macura F 6-7 205 Ljubljana May 11, 1980 Slovakia Austin Peay -
Nick Stapleton G 6-1 165 Flint, MI May 11, 1979 United States Austin Peay -
Ron Spencer F 6-9 210 Sicklerville, NJ May 11, 1990 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Chris Carter F 6-5 220 Centralia, IL May 11, 1982 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Frank Davis G 6-2 185 Gainesville, GA May 11, 1988 United States Tennessee Tech -
Paul Nelson C 6-10 230 Ridgewood, NJ May 11, 1988 United States Yale -
Myron Green SG 6-2 209 Indianapolis, IN May 11, 1983 United States North Dakota State -
A.J. Kapanoske PF 6-8 245 Corona, CA May 11, 1988 United States CSU-Pueblo -
Baron Sauls G 6-2 180 Houston, TX May 11, 1986 United States Houston Baptist -
Zach Hahn G 6-1 176 New Castle, IN May 11, 1988 United States Butler -
Jonathan Burge G 6-2 207 Cleveland, OH May 11, 1980 United States Cleveland State -
Jordan Kardos G 6-2 183 Northbrook, IL May 11, 1979 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Carter McMasters C 6-11 250 Chattanooga, TN May 11, 1990 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Marques Hollins G 6-0 170 Federal Way, WA May 11, 1989 United States Seattle -
Sam Johnson C 6-10 220 Asheville, NC May 11, 1990 United States Queens University -
Bobby Santiago G 6-2 175 Bronx, NY May 11, 1984 United States Stony Brook -
Alphonso Dawson G 6-4 205 Harrisburg, PA May 11, 1989 United States Delaware -
Trae Goldston G 6-0 175 Decatur, GA May 11, 1987 United States Georgia State -
Michael Toth G 6-3 200 Clifton, VA May 11, 1984 United States Delaware State -
Asten Lawson G 5-9 175 Columbia, SC May 11, 1982 United States South Carolina State -
Jared Grasso G 6-3 175 Syosset, NY May 11, 1980 United States Quinnipiac -
Kevin Hammack G 5-11 189 Baltimore, MD May 11, 1984 United States Citadel -
Mark Mason G 6-1 165 Winston-Salem, NC May 11, 1983 United States UNC Greensboro -
Kenyatta Burden G 6-0 185 Albany, NY May 11, 1980 United States Canisius -
Daniel Coursey F 6-10 220 Savannah, GA May 11, 1992 United States Mercer -
Nicholas Lucenti SG 6-2 197 Los Angeles, CA May 11, 1992 United States Oregon -
Weston Ehlers G 6-2 185 Overland Park, KS May 11, 1992 United States Point Loma -
Mikel Trapp G 6-2 195 Winnsboro, SC May 11, 1992 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Maurice Harkless F 6-9 220 Queens, NY May 11, 1993 United States / Puerto Rico St. John's Los Angeles Clippers
Jamar Brown PF 6-10 240 - May 11, 1980 United States CSU-Pueblo -
Altay Ozurganci SG 6-6 190 Kartal May 11, 1988 Turkey - -
Emilio Taboada G 6-4 208 Montevideo May 11, 1982 Uruguay - -
Hee-jong Yang SG 6-4 204 Suwon May 11, 1984 South Korea - Anyang KGC
Vineeth Revi Mathew C 6-8 - - May 11, 1984 India - -
Evgeniy Shatrov SG 6-4 - - May 11, 1986 Uzbekistan - -
Antonio Garcia FC 6-8 230 Panama City May 11, 1976 Panama - -
Aurimas Majauskas F 6-8 228 Marijampole May 11, 1993 Lithuania Sam Houston State -
Aljaz Korosec PG 6-2 183 Ljubljana May 11, 1992 Slovenia - -
Dragan Milosavljevic SG 6-5 200 Krusevac May 11, 1989 Serbia - KK Partizan
Uros Zadnik PG 6-2 186 Novo Mesto May 11, 1990 Slovenia - Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj
Ihor Zaytsev F 6-11 218 Dnipropetrovsk May 11, 1989 Ukraine - -
Toms Celmins SF 6-4 198 Saldus May 11, 1988 Latvia - -
Shavaro Bowleg - - Miami, FL May 11, 1990 United States / Bahamas - -
Josep Perez PG 6-1 160 Liria May 11, 1994 Spain - Coviran Granada
Margus Klementsov SG 6-2 194 Tallinn May 11, 1989 Estonia - -
Nemanja Vranjes SG 6-2 194 Sanski Most May 11, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Montenegro - KK Mornar
Octavian Boian SG 6-4 - - May 11, 1988 Romania - -
Szabolcs Santa PF 6-7 229 Targu Mures May 11, 1987 Romania - BCM U Pitesti
Michael Cedar GF 6-3 180 Townsville May 11, 1986 Australia - -
Antonio Vlaic SF 6-9 - Sibenik May 11, 1991 Croatia - -
Josip Baljkas SG 6-3 - Sibenik May 11, 1995 Croatia - -
Dustin Hobaugh G 6-5 200 Patuxent River, MD May 11, 1993 United States North Dakota -
Marcus Bradley F 6-6 230 San Bernardino, CA May 11, 1993 United States Dixie State -
Dominik Martyniak SF 6-5 - - May 11, 1993 Poland - -
Lukasz Wilczek G 6-3 - - May 11, 1986 Poland - -
Mikko Ahdepelto PF 6-8 218 - May 11, 1992 Finland - -
Jeremy Tolbert G 5-11 200 Milton, FL May 11, 1989 United States Maine - Machias -
Marcel Towns G 6-2 185 Tempe, AZ May 11, 1992 United States Providence (Mo) -
Daniel Cornelius F 6-8 205 Phoenix, AZ May 11, 1990 United States Arizona Christian -
Evan Matteson C 6-10 230 Everett, WA May 11, 1990 United States Texas A&M - International -
Alex Wolpe F 6-6 215 Redlands, CA May 11, 1990 United States La Verne -
Sinisa Kovacevic F 6-7 207 Banja Luka May 11, 1978 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nebojsa Dukic PF 6-9 258 Novi Sad May 11, 1988 Serbia - Hermine Nantes Atlantique
Carlinhos Cobos PG 6-4 180 Sao Paulo May 11, 1988 Brazil / Spain - Coviran Granada
Anaterve Cruz F 6-5 206 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria May 11, 1986 Spain - -
Ryoma Hashimoto PG 5-10 178 Fukuoka May 11, 1988 Japan - Levanga Hokkaido
Aaron Dempster SG 6-0 - - May 11, 1992 New Zealand - -
Fernando Calvi SF 6-7 - Buenos Aires May 11, 1981 Argentina - -
German Silvarrey PG 5-10 181 - May 11, 1987 Uruguay - -
Marko Proleta SG 6-5 - Dubrovnik May 11, 1994 Croatia - KK Dubrava Zagreb
Konstantinos Fakopoulidis PG 6-3 184 Komotini May 11, 1995 Greece - Amyntas BC
McKenzie Moore G 6-6 190 Pleasant Hill, CA May 11, 1992 United States UTEP -
Chase Flint G 6-2 185 Kaysville, UT May 11, 1990 United States Loyola Marymount -
Anton Tvilstegaard G 6-4 176 - May 11, 1992 Denmark - -
Nicolai Thomsen F 6-7 196 - May 11, 1993 Denmark - -
Travis Avery C 6-8 215 Algiers, LA May 11, 1994 United States New Orleans -
Theo Johnson GF 6-7 205 Elk Grove, CA May 11, 1994 United States Liberty -
Evgeniy Smirnov G 6-0 - - May 11, 1995 Belarus - Rubon
Filip Simic G 6-1 150 Belgrade May 11, 1990 Serbia - KK Dunav Stari Banovci
Francisco Jara SF 6-4 220 - May 11, 1987 Chile - Deportivo Valdivia
Cornelius Hoepfner SG 6-2 181 - May 11, 1999 Germany - -
Christian Johnston G 5-10 155 Pittsburgh, PA May 11, 1992 United States Duquesne -
Elliott Dean G 6-5 205 Mansfield, TX May 11, 1992 United States Tuskegee -
Kyle Armour G 6-0 185 Perth May 11, 1989 Australia Augusta University -
Cedric Bah C 6-6 185 Treichville May 11, 1994 Ivory Coast - ADA Blois Basket
Vladimir Michalek G 6-0 - Povazska Bystrica May 11, 1994 Slovakia - -
Jonas Groning SG 6-3 198 - May 11, 1994 Germany - -
Vasilije Bacovic C 6-9 220 Niksic May 11, 1996 Montenegro - Studentski Centar Podgorica
Johannes Dolven PF 6-9 235 Oslo May 11, 1996 Norway Barry Barry
Marek Masiar SF 6-3 210 Bojnice May 11, 1996 Slovakia - -
Hassan Dandach SG 6-2 165 Beirut May 11, 1991 Lebanon - Atlas Ferzol
Jack O'Mahoney SF 6-1 - Cork May 11, 1997 Ireland - -
Dainius Ozelis G 5-10 - Vilnius May 11, 1997 Lithuania - -
Pedro Fanjul F - - Seville May 11, 1997 Spain - -
Danilo Ostojic F 6-8 204 Belgrade May 11, 1996 Serbia - KK Dynamic
Stephane Manga GF 6-6 230 Orleans May 11, 1995 France Seton Hall -
Leland King II F 6-7 215 Inglewood, CA May 11, 1995 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Yuya Kamata GF 6-6 215 - May 11, 1990 Japan - Kawasaki Brave Thunders
Paul Cano PG 5-8 - - May 11, 1986 Ecuador - -
Hikeem Champaigne FC 6-9 216 Charleston, SC May 11, 1990 United States Savannah State -
Connor Neuman G 6-1 184 Friendswood, TX May 11, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Andreas Rekouniotis SF 6-7 - - May 11, 1995 Greece - -
Mike Hackett GF 6-6 210 Orangeburg, SC May 11, 1960 United States Jacksonville -
Janis Skvarnavics G 5-11 165 - May 11, 1996 Latvia - -
Christian Weber G 5-11 - - May 11, 1991 Luxembourg - -
Ollie Johnson SF 6-6 200 Philadelphia, PA May 11, 1949 United States Temple -
Ken Mayfield SG 6-2 185 Chicago, IL May 11, 1948 United States Tuskegee -
Jack Twyman F 6-6 210 Pittsburgh, PA May 11, 1934 United States Cincinnati -
Bob Christian C 6-10 255 - May 11, 1946 United States Grambling State -
Leo Barnhorst SF 6-4 190 Indianapolis, IN May 11, 1924 United States Notre Dame -
Kyle Gillette F 6-8 245 Loudonville, NY May 11, 1986 United States Northwestern Ohio -
Ollie Johnson F 6-7 220 Washington, DC May 11, 1949 United States San Francisco -
David Stanley G 5-9 172 Little Canada, MN May 11, 1993 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Alex Novak F 6-8 - Oxford, IA May 11, 1991 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Mihailo Bacovic C 6-10 - - May 11, 1996 Montenegro - -
Darrell Floyd G 6-1 175 Thomasville, NC May 11, 1932 United States Furman -
Kyle Clifford G 5-11 195 West Seneca, NY May 11, 1992 United States Daemen College -
Elijah Burns PF 6-8 236 Troy, NY May 11, 1996 United States Siena Siena
Michael Hagan-Daniel SG 6-3 180 New Orleans, LA May 11, 1994 United States Our Lady of the Lake -
Jordan Roddy GF 6-4 190 San Antonio, TX May 11, 1990 United States Incarnate Word -
Alexander Kuhn SF 6-6 - - May 11, 1992 Germany - -
Remigjus Untulis C 6-9 - - May 11, 1988 Lithuania - -
Jonas Gorening G 6-3 - - May 11, 1994 Germany - -
Santiago Vaulet SF 6-4 194 Cordoba May 11, 1998 Argentina - Penarol
Mitch Herman F 6-4 200 Rochester, NY May 11, 1995 United States Rochester Tech -
Severi Tino Kaukiainen PG 5-11 185 Kotka May 11, 1998 Finland - Kouvot
Nate Sherwood PF 6-8 210 Albany, OR May 11, 1996 United States Idaho -
Charles Gurgey G 6-1 - - May 11, 1995 France - FC Mulhouse Basket
Reina Itakura SF 6-5 204 - May 11, 1981 Japan - -
Wyatt Voorhes G 6-1 185 Mill Valley, KS May 11, 1995 United States UMKC -
Joshua Davis GF 6-6 200 Saginaw, MI May 11, 1995 United States Lincoln University SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Jong-Geun Kim G 5-11 176 - May 11, 1986 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Tanner Kretchman G 6-0 - Fargo, ND May 11, 1995 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Rickey Brice C 7-0 250 Dallas, TX May 11, 1997 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Juan Miguel Suero F 6-5 185 Santo Domingo May 11, 1993 Dominican Republic - Cariduros de Fajardo
Youssef Ghantous G 6-2 - - May 11, 1996 Lebanon - Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut
Diego Willis PG 6-3 175 Sonora May 11, 1999 Mexico N.J.I.T. N.J.I.T.
Leonardo Maria Fiorani SG 6-5 196 Borgo Maggiore May 11, 2000 San Marino - -
Gorkem Dogan C 6-10 - Bodrum May 11, 1998 Turkey - Pinar Karsiyaka
Ivan Khramov - - Polevskoy May 11, 1997 Russia - -
Matus Magdolen PG 6-4 - Prievdza May 11, 1999 Slovakia - -
Basile Brian Kumbi - - Lidkoping May 11, 1999 Sweden - -
Zion Tordoff GF 6-8 220 Bradford May 11, 1999 England Marist Marist
Jaden Weldon G 6-1 180 Sydney May 11, 1996 Australia Delta State -
Anton Kamke F 6-5 182 - May 11, 1998 Germany - -
Jonas Groening G 6-3 - - May 11, 1994 Germany - -
Samuel Barraza Bravo GF 6-4 209 Talcahuano May 11, 1982 Chile - -
Andre Lockhart PG 6-0 - - May 11, 1986 Barbados / England - London Lions
Josan Michael Nimes G 6-3 175 Talakag May 11, 1991 Philippines - -
Ed Gayda GF 6-4 210 Hoquiam, WA May 11, 1927 United States Washington State -
Price Brookfield GF 6-4 185 Floydada, TX May 11, 1920 United States Iowa State -
Devon Oakley G 6-3 185 Chesapeake, VA May 11, 1996 United States Hampton -
Timo Riihela GF 6-4 209 - May 11, 1980 Finland - -
Gregory Edwards G 6-1 180 Dallas, TX May 11, 1990 United States Embry-Riddle Prescott -
Aleksa Birovljev G 6-4 - Novi Sad May 11, 1998 Serbia - KK Mladost
Aleksa Ilic F 6-8 188 Niksic May 11, 2000 Montenegro / Serbia - -
Detjon Bega PG 5-11 - - May 11, 2002 Albania - -
Mykolas Astrauskas PG 6-3 - Vilnius May 11, 2000 Lithuania - -
Dino Bistrovic G 6-5 182 Zagreb May 11, 2000 Croatia - -
Moussa Noterman PF 6-6 - - May 11, 2000 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Quirin Huber-Saffer SF 6-7 189 Starnberg May 11, 2000 Germany - -
Matei Balteanu PF 6-7 - - May 11, 2000 Romania - -
Inigo Urdiain SG 6-6 - - May 11, 1999 Spain - -
Damir Mijic F 6-7 - - May 11, 1987 Croatia - -
Guilherme do Carmo G 6-5 178 Sao Paulo May 11, 1997 Brazil - Corinthians
Florent Vigneron F 6-3 - - May 11, 1991 France - -
Preston Tatana G 6-2 - - May 11, 1997 New Zealand - -
Victor Arnau Genis PG 6-0 - - May 11, 1991 Spain - -
Elliott Saint-Gilles G 5-11 - - May 11, 1990 France - -
Stefano Martellucci F 6-7 - - May 11, 1984 Italy - -
Ivo De Vreede C 6-10 - - May 11, 1999 Netherlands - -
Evan Cole F 6-9 217 Cumming, GA May 11, 1999 United States Georgia Tech Georgia Tech
Tywhon Pickford G 6-4 202 Minneapolis, MN May 11, 1999 United States Northern Iowa Northern Iowa
Janar Aniste G 6-0 - - May 11, 2000 Estonia - -
Griffin Chase G 6-3 185 Nevis, MN May 11, 1999 United States Bemidji State Bemidji State
T.J. Harvin G 6-0 190 Bartow, FL May 11, 1998 United States Southern Wesleyan Southern Wesleyan
Robert Ludwiczuk G 5-10 - - May 11, 1999 Poland - -
Shavar Reynolds G 6-2 195 Manchester Township, NJ May 11, 1998 United States Seton Hall Seton Hall
Henri Vaihinger PF 6-6 192 - May 11, 2001 Germany - -
Marko Babic F 6-5 - - May 11, 1993 Serbia - -
Issa Boutinane F 6-7 - Nantes May 11, 1999 France - Espoirs Boulogne-Levallois
Isaiah Harris C 6-4 245 Edgewater, NJ May 11, 1999 United States Albright -
Danijel Sedlo F 6-6 - - May 11, 2000 Croatia - -
Marko Samanic FC 6-9 - - May 11, 1974 Croatia - -
Ralf Kuttis G 6-2 - - May 11, 2002 Estonia - -
Dimitar Iliev G 5-8 140 Ruse May 11, 1998 Bulgaria - Euroins Cherno More
Luca Matteucci SF 6-7 220 Cernusco sul Naviglio May 11, 1985 Italy - -
Kai Sotto C 7-1 - - May 11, 2002 Philippines - -
Matteo Maffezzoli G 5-10 - - May 11, 1991 Italy - -
Patrick Koller G 6-2 186 Fribourg May 11, 1972 Switzerland - -
Jovan Vukasinovic FC 6-10 - - May 11, 1996 Serbia - -
Matteo Pecchia SF 6-5 - - May 11, 1983 Italy - -
Ohad Cohen SF 6-5 - Beersheba May 11, 1987 Israel - -
Nikita Myts F 5-11 - - May 11, 2002 Belarus - Brest Region
Miroslav Kovac PF 6-10 - - May 11, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Bratunac
Luiz Felipe Santo F 6-5 216 - May 11, 1998 Brazil - -
Mikhail Guk G 6-2 - - May 11, 2001 Russia - -
Vasilije Milovic PG 6-2 - - May 11, 2001 Montenegro - -
Diogo Saraiva Seixas SG 6-6 - - May 11, 2004 Portugal - -
Valentin Siegmund PF 6-5 - - May 11, 2003 Austria - -
Luc Lombardy GF 6-4 - - May 11, 1996 France - Uniceub-BRB-Brasilia
A.J. Bramah F 6-7 185 San Leandro, CA May 11, 1999 United States Robert Morris Robert Morris
Faisel Naiken - - - May 11, 1987 Seychelles - Beau Vallon Heat Basketball Club
Carlo Taylor Urne G 6-1 - - May 11, 2000 Denmark - EBAA