Players Born On July 6

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ricky Sanchez F 7-0 220 Guayama, PR Jul 6, 1987 Puerto Rico / United States - Santeros de Aguada
Pau Gasol FC 7-0 250 Sant Boi de Llobregat Jul 6, 1980 Spain - -
Antonio Harvey C 6-11 225 Pascagoula, MS Jul 6, 1970 United States Pfeiffer Retired
Kris Clack G 6-5 225 Austin, TX Jul 6, 1977 United States Texas -
Frankie King G 6-1 185 Baxley, GA Jul 6, 1972 United States Western Carolina Retired
Jamaal Moore F 6-6 210 Moberly, MO Jul 6, 1983 United States Rice -
John Cox SF 6-5 210 Philadelphia, PA Jul 6, 1981 United States / Venezuela San Francisco -
Michael Schroeder C 6-11 272 Kassel Jul 6, 1984 Germany - -
Takeshi Yuki - - Niigata Jul 6, 1968 Japan - -
Brooks McKowen G 6-2 195 Fairbank, IA Jul 6, 1984 United States Northern Iowa -
Jordan Davidson G 6-1 180 Melbourne, AR Jul 6, 1986 United States Duke -
Bryan Tibaldi G 6-2 180 Traverse City, MI Jul 6, 1984 United States Michigan State -
Djibril Thiam F 6-10 195 Dakar Jul 6, 1986 Senegal Wyoming -
Andrew Wilson SG 6-6 206 Kennesaw, GA Jul 6, 1982 United States Florida State -
Roscoe Biggers G 5-11 195 New York, NY Jul 6, 1982 United States Baylor -
Kadeem Batts PF 6-9 244 Powder Springs, GA Jul 6, 1991 United States Providence Slask Wroclaw
Patrick Jackson F 6-6 217 Brooklyn, NY Jul 6, 1989 United States Saint Peter's -
David Collins FC 7-0 242 Toronto Jul 6, 1985 Canada Bradley -
Austin Collier F 6-5 207 Tucson, AZ Jul 6, 1980 United States Creighton -
Travis Wallace G 6-0 175 St. Louis, MO Jul 6, 1981 United States Illinois State -
James Dillard G 6-5 180 Apex, NC Jul 6, 1987 United States Johnson C. Smith -
Zac Coffelt G 6-0 165 St. Thomas, VI Jul 6, 1987 United States Rice -
Elias Harris SF 6-8 239 Speyer Jul 6, 1989 Germany Gonzaga Brose Baskets Bamberg
Vernon Teel G 6-4 190 Queens, NY Jul 6, 1987 United States Loyola Marymount -
Mike Mitchell G 6-0 175 San Antonio, TX Jul 6, 1983 United States New Mexico State -
Carl Arts F 6-6 220 Valdez, AK Jul 6, 1985 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Tyler Burke - - - Jul 6, 1988 - Alaska - Anchorage -
John Frye C 6-10 215 Fredericksburg, VA Jul 6, 1983 United States Air Force -
Eric Williams F 6-8 243 Brooklyn, NY Jul 6, 1978 United States Massachusetts -
William Eddie III G 6-2 170 Detroit, MI Jul 6, 1989 United States Central Michigan -
Justin Manns C 6-11 215 Detroit, MI Jul 6, 1989 United States Kent State -
Beau Green G 6-0 174 Owensboro, KY Jul 6, 1981 United States Samford -
David Terrell F 6-5 225 Houston, TX Jul 6, 1988 United States Midwestern State -
Keion Henderson GF 6-5 195 Gary, IN Jul 6, 1981 United States Fort Wayne -
Taylor Braun G 6-7 210 Newberg, OR Jul 6, 1991 United States North Dakota State Brisbane
David Gebru C 6-9 225 Seattle, WA Jul 6, 1990 United States Simon Fraser -
Aaron Bond F 6-8 200 Ephraim, UT Jul 6, 1979 United States Northern Arizona -
Rian Pearson G 6-4 190 Raytown, MO Jul 6, 1990 United States Toledo -
DeVante Blanks G 5-10 165 Chicago, IL Jul 6, 1980 United States Green Bay -
J.R. Blount PG 6-1 180 Milwaukee, WI Jul 6, 1987 United States Loyola (IL) -
Kelvin Coggins F 6-4 200 Alexandria, VA Jul 6, 1982 United States Coastal Carolina -
Jason Thomas G 6-3 195 Herndon, VA Jul 6, 1982 United States American University -
Levi Giese F 6-9 207 Tulsa, OK Jul 6, 1990 United States Lafayette TTU KK
Chretien Lukusa G 6-2 210 Toronto Jul 6, 1988 Canada Binghamton -
Robby Hanzlik G 6-3 180 Greenwood Village, CO Jul 6, 1987 United States Adams State -
Michael Norwood, Jr. SF 6-6 210 Buffalo, NY Jul 6, 1985 United States Coppin State -
Ka'Reem Horton G 6-4 165 West Roxbury, MA Jul 6, 1979 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Lucious Lenear F 6-8 230 Turrell, AR Jul 6, 1982 United States Arkansas State -
Darren Avery GF 6-4 200 Corinth, MS Jul 6, 1986 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Eric Parham G 5-11 175 Nashville, TN Jul 6, 1980 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Justin Rutty PF 6-7 240 Newburgh, NY Jul 6, 1989 United States Quinnipiac -
Donald Moore G 5-10 170 Greensboro, NC Jul 6, 1985 United States UNC Greensboro -
Jae Crowder SF 6-6 235 Villa Rica, GA Jul 6, 1990 United States Marquette Memphis Grizzlies
Darrick Ervin II G 5-11 160 Detroit, MI Jul 6, 1990 United States Michigan -
Desi Washington G 6-2 183 Harrisburg, PA Jul 6, 1992 United States Saint Peter's -
Kevin Perry F 6-5 225 Opelousas, LA Jul 6, 1990 United States UTEP -
Isiah Victor F 6-9 220 Hopkinsville, KY Jul 6, 1978 United States Tennessee -
Wen-Ting Tseng C 6-8 213 Danshui Jul 6, 1984 Taiwan - -
Jung-Suk Lee SG 6-1 192 Anyang Jul 6, 1982 South Korea - -
Kulathunga Kulathunga SG 5-10 - - Jul 6, 1978 Sri Lanka - -
Alejandro Rodriguez Siller - - Saltillo Jul 6, 1992 Mexico - -
Mutshi Lukusa SG 6-2 - Kinshasa Jul 6, 1988 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Canada - -
Jakob Strazar F 6-7 - Ljubljana Jul 6, 1994 Slovenia - -
Lucas Dias PF 6-10 220 - Jul 6, 1995 Brazil - Franca
Gintaras Krapikas SF 6-6 209 Kretniga Jul 6, 1961 Lithuania - -
Nodar Tenieshvili PF 6-5 210 Batumi Jul 6, 1992 Georgia - BC Vera
Derlis Torres PG 5-9 - Pilar Jul 6, 1980 Paraguay - -
Retin Obasohan PG 6-3 220 Antwerp Jul 6, 1993 Belgium Alabama Brose Baskets Bamberg
Takumi Ishizaki SG 6-2 196 Fukui Jul 6, 1984 Japan - Ryukyu Golden Kings
Pat Forsythe C 6-11 245 Brunswick, OH Jul 6, 1993 United States Akron -
Evren Buker SG 6-4 205 Bursa Jul 6, 1985 Turkey - Bursaspor
Mattia Soloperto PF 6-10 231 Portomaggiore Jul 6, 1980 Italy - -
Petar Mileusnic - - - Jul 6, 1988 - - -
Yohan Solle SF 6-9 - Vitry-sur-Seine Jul 6, 1991 France - -
Andriy Malysh SF 6-8 238 Kiev Jul 6, 1983 Ukraine - -
Evan Maschmeyer G 6-3 200 Jeffersonville, IN Jul 6, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's -
Christian Pierce G 6-5 205 Crozet, VA Jul 6, 1992 United States James Madison -
Taevaunn Prince G 6-3 215 Toronto Jul 6, 1991 Canada Missouri Southern State CB Ciudad Bierzo Fitness
Zachary West G 5-10 128 Baton Rouge, LA Jul 6, 1991 United States Nicholls State -
Jonas Bergstedt FC 6-11 220 Copenhagen Jul 6, 1991 Denmark - BC Rilski Sportist
Hlynur Baeringsson FC 6-6 220 Stykkisholmur Jul 6, 1982 Iceland - -
Niklas Sellin SF 6-6 209 Rebbelberga Jul 6, 1991 Sweden - -
Alfred Perez C 6-8 245 Spring, TX Jul 6, 1992 United States McMurry -
Zach Kaul G 5-9 160 San Diego, CA Jul 6, 1991 United States Fresno Pacific -
Ronnie Thomas G 6-4 160 Roanoke, VA Jul 6, 1992 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Tobias Christensen F 6-3 198 Copenhagen Jul 6, 1995 Denmark - -
Bogoljub Devrnja PF 6-8 236 Kraljevo Jul 6, 1979 Serbia - -
Sigurd Staver G 6-6 - Baerum Jul 6, 1994 Norway - -
Stian Enge G 6-3 190 Baerum Jul 6, 1990 Norway - -
Jamell Anderson F 6-7 214 Nottingham Jul 6, 1990 England - Leicester Riders
Marcos Suka-Umu SG 6-4 194 Madrid Jul 6, 1985 Spain - JA Vichy
Ahmet Kaplan FC 6-9 - Sorgun Jul 6, 1979 Turkey - -
Cemal Bayraktar G 6-1 - - Jul 6, 1982 Turkey - -
Mike Homik PF 6-9 253 Hamilton Jul 6, 1978 New Zealand College of Idaho -
Jung-Hoon Han G 6-0 - - Jul 6, 1979 South Korea - -
Daniel Rose C 6-10 230 Ocho Rios Jul 6, 1983 Jamaica Cedarville -
Evin McCrimon F 6-6 196 Chicago, IL Jul 6, 1987 United States Robert Morris-Springfield -
Ihor Yurkevichus C 6-8 - Bila Tserkva Jul 6, 1994 Ukraine - -
Derek Wilson SF 6-5 - Luxembourg Jul 6, 1991 Luxembourg - Arantia Larochette
Gavin Thurman F 6-8 222 Wichita, KS Jul 6, 1994 United States Newman University -
Eddie Laure F 6-3 195 Manila Jul 6, 1977 Philippines - -
Christian Jones F 6-7 225 Arlington, TX Jul 6, 1993 United States UNLV BC Khimik
Eloy Honores F 6-7 194 - Jul 6, 1985 Ecuador - -
Reshad Bickham F 6-7 205 Jackson, MS Jul 6, 1991 United States William Carey -
Patrick O'Sullivan G 5-10 - - Jul 6, 1994 Ireland - -
Gabriel Boboc F 6-3 - Chisinau Jul 6, 1995 Moldova - -
Josh Jackson G 6-5 195 Palmdale, CA Jul 6, 1989 United States Chico State -
Nicolas Ellinger SF 6-2 188 Innsbruck Jul 6, 1997 Austria - -
Cheickna Dembele C 6-11 245 Bamako Jul 6, 1995 Mali UNLV UNLV
Khaliq Gross G 6-2 185 Albany, NY Jul 6, 1990 United States St. Edward's -
Ted Friedman C 6-9 245 Ankeny, IA Jul 6, 1994 United States Northern Iowa -
Yudai Maemura PG 5-10 155 - Jul 6, 1987 Japan - -
Jairus Lyles G 6-2 175 Washington, DC Jul 6, 1995 United States UMBC MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
Jacobby Bledsoe G 5-10 165 Fishers, IN Jul 6, 1993 United States UMKC -
Bjarni Gunnarsson F 6-3 - - Jul 6, 1995 Iceland - -
Yiannis Tzivelekas G 5-11 - Amarousio Jul 6, 1996 Greece - A.O. Pagrati Athens BC
Martins Rozenbergs FC 6-8 224 - Jul 6, 1990 Latvia - -
Olli Kaijansinkko GF 6-3 182 - Jul 6, 1994 Finland - -
Ryan Skaar G 6-2 180 Story City, IA Jul 6, 1994 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Dusan Ilic SF 6-7 - - Jul 6, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Viktor Subach G 6-3 - - Jul 6, 1994 Kazakhstan - -
Jeff Webb SG 6-4 170 Milwaukee, WI Jul 6, 1948 United States Kansas State -
Bob Riley PF 6-9 235 - Jul 6, 1948 United States Mount Saint Mary College -
Andrew Anderson G 6-2 184 Buffalo, NY Jul 6, 1945 United States Canisius -
Michael Smith G 6-4 195 South San Francisco, CA Jul 6, 1995 United States California Baptist Abejas
Kevin Regan GF 6-4 210 Philadelphia, PA Jul 6, 1991 United States Merrimack College -
Al Ferrari G 6-2 190 New York, NY Jul 6, 1933 United States Michigan State -
Wally Osterkorn FC 6-5 215 Chicago, IL Jul 6, 1928 United States Illinois -
Marcus Sheppard F 6-4 205 Vivian, LA Jul 6, 1992 United States Northeastern State -
Alex Granger G 6-2 195 Springfield, VA Jul 6, 1990 United States Christopher Newport -
Trevor Seibring F 6-8 235 Towanda, IL Jul 6, 1994 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Niklas Bilski PG 6-0 168 Hanau Jul 6, 1998 Germany - VFL Astrostars Bochum
Skerdi Jareci SF 6-6 193 Tirana Jul 6, 1998 Albania - -
Dries Van Weyenbergh 5-8 - - Jul 6, 1997 - - -
Martinis Woody FC 6-7 222 - Jul 6, 1982 United States Benedict College -
Tony Toplyn F 6-6 190 Philadelphia, PA Jul 6, 1995 United States Campbell -
Laquarious Paige G 6-3 180 West Orange, TX Jul 6, 1996 United States Lamar -
Alessio Bolis PG 6-2 187 Melzo Jul 6, 1997 Italy - -
Andrej Schmid G 6-4 190 Karlsruhe Jul 6, 1995 Germany - -
Rigoberto Mendoza G 6-3 190 San Cristobal Jul 6, 1992 Dominican Republic - Santeros de Aguada
Maksim Liahchylin PG 6-0 - - Jul 6, 1998 Belarus - -
Noah Togiai GF 6-4 230 West Valley, UT Jul 6, 1997 United States Oregon State -
Henrik Hays Nielsen F 6-4 - - Jul 6, 1989 Norway - -
Dylan Smith SG 6-5 170 Birmingham, AL Jul 6, 1997 United States Arizona Arizona
Tanksley Efianayi SG 6-6 210 Orlando, FL Jul 6, 1994 United States UCF -
Jalone Friday PF 6-9 235 Oklahoma City, OK Jul 6, 1996 United States Abilene Christian APOEL Nicosia
Jourdan Johnson G 5-10 160 Modesto, CA Jul 6, 1996 United States William Jessup William Jessup
Rory Temkin G 6-3 190 Narragansett, RI Jul 6, 1993 United States Rhode Island -
Chris Rias F 6-5 190 Beaver Dam, WI Jul 6, 1995 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Mohamed Taha Mohamed SF 6-1 185 Cairo Jul 6, 1996 Egypt - -
Kelvin Schembri SF 5-9 - - Jul 6, 2000 Malta - -
Leo Esonwune F 6-7 210 Lagos Jul 6, 1989 Nigeria Farmingdale State -
Artem Golyuchkov - - Novosibirsk Jul 6, 1999 Ukraine / Russia - -
Levan Tavkhelidze C 6-7 - Tbilisi Jul 6, 1999 Georgia - -
Hlynur Ingolfsson C 6-8 - Mosfellsbaer Jul 6, 1999 Iceland - -
Alexis Auburtin F 6-9 - - Jul 6, 1994 France - -
Marcin Dymala G 6-2 - - Jul 6, 1990 Poland - -
Anel Rugovac G 6-4 - - Jul 6, 1988 Montenegro - -
Josh Walker G 6-0 - Fairview, LA Jul 6, 1995 United States LSU Shreveport -
Martin Jovanovski SF 6-5 188 Kumanovo Jul 6, 1996 North Macedonia - -
Juani Marcos PG 6-3 158 Mar del Plata Jul 6, 2000 Argentina - FC Barcelona II
Zion Williamson PF 6-7 285 Spartanburg, SC Jul 6, 2000 United States Duke New Orleans Pelicans
Zion Young SG 6-4 190 Merrillville, IN Jul 6, 2000 United States Western Illinois Western Illinois
Jaron Faulds C 6-10 240 Holt, MI Jul 6, 1999 United States Michigan Michigan
Carlos Martos SG 6-3 - - Jul 6, 1997 Spain - -
Ethan Waters SG 6-0 - - Jul 6, 2000 Wales - -
Antonis Sklivas F 6-8 - - Jul 6, 1995 Greece - AS Apollon Patras
Artsem Sekushenka PF 6-7 190 - Jul 6, 2001 Belarus - Borisfen Mogilev
Akos Szentirmai PF 6-6 - - Jul 6, 2000 Hungary - -
Kostiantyn Prokopenko C 6-8 - - Jul 6, 2000 Ukraine - -
Travis Valmon G 6-1 175 Rockville, MD Jul 6, 1997 United States Maryland Maryland
Martin Imhoff G 6-0 - Colmar Jul 6, 1998 France - -
Aleksandr Platunov G 6-4 176 - Jul 6, 1997 Russia - Parma Basket Perm
Medhy Ngouama G 6-2 175 Paris Jul 6, 1995 France Alabama State JSF Nanterre
Rok Novak F 6-6 - - Jul 6, 1999 Slovenia - -
Anthony Harris PG 6-4 190 Fairfax, VA Jul 6, 2000 United States North Carolina North Carolina
Lucas Lacerda G 6-1 - - Jul 6, 1997 Brazil - -
Cas Vos PF 6-9 - - Jul 6, 1999 Netherlands - -
Matej Susec PF 6-8 195 Grosuplje Jul 6, 1999 Slovenia Rollins College Rollins College
Tyrell Harrison C 7-1 210 - Jul 6, 1999 Australia / New Zealand - Brisbane
Naji Ozeir F 6-8 227 Novi, MI Jul 6, 1998 United States Wayne State (MI) Wayne State (MI)
Clayton Crawford F 6-3 210 Aspen, CO Jul 6, 1996 United States Texas Christian -
Jimmy Nichols SF 6-8 220 Conway, SC Jul 6, 2000 United States Providence Providence
Myles Hanson GF 6-7 215 Chaska, MN Jul 6, 1998 United States Xavier Xavier
Chukuka Emili F 6-8 220 New York, NY Jul 6, 1996 United States Eastern New Mexico RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf
Martin Giese PF 6-8 230 - Jul 6, 1990 Germany - -
Miroslav Zujevic FC 6-7 242 - Jul 6, 1967 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Roger Esteller SG 6-4 220 Barcelona Jul 6, 1972 Spain - -
Chris Arcidiacono PG 6-5 197 Langhorne, PA Jul 6, 2000 United States Villanova Villanova
David Rotim F 6-5 - - Jul 6, 1985 Germany - -
Mladjan Silobad C 6-10 - Sombor Jul 6, 1971 Serbia - -
Hio Fong Lo C 6-2 - - Jul 6, 2002 China - -
Te Tuaio Rautangata SG 5-9 - - Jul 6, 2001 New Zealand - -
Alex Formosa PG 5-10 - - Jul 6, 2002 Malta - -
Jeremiah Nyarko PF 6-5 175 - Jul 6, 2002 Ghana - -
Ivan Zlomislic PF 6-8 - Mostar Jul 6, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - HKK Zrinjski
Gregor Bukovec GF 6-1 - Postojna Jul 6, 2000 Slovenia - -
Daniel Cooper G 6-3 175 Statesboro, GA Jul 6, 2000 United States Middle Georgia State Middle Georgia State
Lucas Santana G 5-11 - - Jul 6, 1997 Brazil - Mogi das Cruzes
Adrian Macias Canovas PG 5-10 - - Jul 6, 2003 Andorra - -
Mohab Yasser Abdalatif PG 6-4 185 Cairo Jul 6, 2002 Egypt - -
Richard Dacoury G 6-5 200 Abidjan Jul 6, 1959 Ivory Coast / France - -
Alexandru-George Mincu C 6-8 - Bucharest Jul 6, 1978 Romania - -
Samson Elande PG 5-11 - - Jul 6, 2000 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Leo Chourar PG 5-10 - - Jul 6, 2002 France - Espoirs Orleans
Fatih Bardak - - - Jul 6, 2002 Turkey - Bandirma Kirmizi
Madit Tieny Dak C 6-11 200 - Jul 6, 1999 South Sudan - Texas Legends
Charles Makene - - - Jul 6, 1978 Tanzania - J.K.T