Players Born On September 4

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Demetris Nichols SF 6-8 216 Boston, MA Sep 4, 1984 United States Syracuse -
J.J. Hickson PF 6-9 242 Atlanta, GA Sep 4, 1988 United States NC State -
Kevin Burleson G 6-3 205 Seattle, WA Sep 4, 1979 United States Minnesota -
Lloyd Daniels SF 6-7 205 Brooklyn, NY Sep 4, 1967 United States Mt. San Antonio College Retired
Christian Burns PF 6-8 240 Trenton, NJ Sep 4, 1985 United States / Italy Jefferson EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Lamont Barnes FC 6-10 240 Lexington, KY Sep 4, 1978 United States Temple -
Tyler Smith SF 6-7 210 Pulaski, VA Sep 4, 1986 United States Tennessee -
Armands Skele G 6-3 185 Riga Sep 4, 1983 Latvia - -
Jorge Oscar Racca SG 6-5 218 General Pico Sep 4, 1971 Argentina - -
Diego Marcelo Osella PF 6-10 243 Oncativo Sep 4, 1969 Argentina - -
Terrance Shannon PF 6-8 240 Forsyth, GA Sep 4, 1990 United States VCU -
Kammeon Holsey SF 6-8 234 Sparta, GA Sep 4, 1990 United States Georgia Tech Nova Hut Ostrava
Julius Mays G 6-2 192 Marion, IN Sep 4, 1989 United States Kentucky -
Brayden Bell F 6-9 240 Salt Lake City, UT Sep 4, 1986 United States Utah State -
Michael Halford G 6-3 196 Ridgeland, MS Sep 4, 1989 United States Belhaven -
Toarlyn Fitzpatrick PF 6-9 245 Tampa, FL Sep 4, 1989 United States South Florida Le Portel
Kyle Rausch F 6-8 213 Blue Springs, MO Sep 4, 1985 United States Missouri State -
Kahmell Broughton F 6-7 245 Carteret, NJ Sep 4, 1988 United States Houston -
Jared Sandridge G 6-2 175 Memphis, TN Sep 4, 1983 United States Memphis -
Chris Lewis GF 6-7 215 Bedford, TX Sep 4, 1986 United States San Diego -
Brian Green PG 6-1 195 Kaysville, UT Sep 4, 1988 United States Utah State -
C.J. Anderson GF 6-6 215 Cincinnati, OH Sep 4, 1985 United States Xavier -
James Ware - - - Sep 4, 1976 - Xavier -
Tommie Prince - - - Sep 4, 1977 - Xavier -
Will Hauser SG 6-4 215 Grovertown, IN Sep 4, 1989 United States Ball State -
Barnard Onyenucheya F 6-6 205 Bronx, NY Sep 4, 1984 United States Buffalo -
John Ketterer G 6-1 170 Jacksonville, AL Sep 4, 1985 United States Jacksonville State -
Brendan Connolly C 6-11 255 Brentwood, TN Sep 4, 1991 United States Princeton -
Jaraun Burrows F 6-8 205 Nassau Sep 4, 1985 Bahamas Fort Wayne Aix Maurienne Savoie Basket
Eliz Cepeda F 6-9 210 Loiza, PR Sep 4, 1982 Puerto Rico Western Illinois -
John Clifford C 6-10 210 South Jordan, UT Sep 4, 1987 United States Southern Utah -
Jake Beitinger F 6-8 200 Port Orchard, WA Sep 4, 1985 United States Eastern Washington -
Divaldo Mbunga FC 6-7 250 Luanda Sep 4, 1985 Angola Montana State -
Kyle Edwards F 6-6 225 Fayetteville, GA Sep 4, 1986 United States N.J.I.T. -
Kenyona Swader F 6-9 190 Smyrna, TN Sep 4, 1984 United States East Tennessee State -
Nolan McBride F 6-5 200 Hartford, CT Sep 4, 1980 United States Jacksonville -
Almaad Jackson F 6-9 190 Mesquite, TX Sep 4, 1985 United States Alcorn State -
Maurice Searight G 6-2 185 Pontiac, MI Sep 4, 1981 United States Grambling State -
Kendell Noel G 5-11 180 Utica, MS Sep 4, 1978 United States Jackson State -
Gavin Horne F 6-8 220 Waterloo Sep 4, 1986 Canada Wright State -
Myree Bowden G 6-2 185 Bakersfield, CA Sep 4, 1982 United States Pacific -
Michael Creppy G 6-3 187 Silver Spring, MD Sep 4, 1986 United States UC Riverside -
J.P. Spatola G 6-0 180 Babylon, NY Sep 4, 1980 United States Army -
Bakari Smith G 6-3 185 Silver Spring, MD Sep 4, 1985 United States UMBC -
Corey Sullivan GF 6-7 200 Springboro, OH Sep 4, 1980 United States Vermont -
Kenny Minor G 5-8 170 Baltimore, MD Sep 4, 1983 United States Manhattan -
Deon Goodman F 6-7 225 Freeport, NY Sep 4, 1987 United States Delaware -
James Fields G 6-3 195 Savannah, GA Sep 4, 1989 United States Georgia State -
Brandon Cartwright GF 6-5 210 Oklahoma City, OK Sep 4, 1983 United States Georgia State -
Sam Sutton F 6-4 210 York, PA Sep 4, 1979 United States Towson -
Lionel Pehoua F 6-5 230 Germantown, MD Sep 4, 1982 United States / Central African Republic Hampton -
James Gallman G 5-11 190 Knoxville, TN Sep 4, 1990 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Jerome Stamper F 6-5 210 Jacksonville, FL Sep 4, 1981 United States Troy -
Alexander Harrington FC 6-9 205 Lanham, MD Sep 4, 1988 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Aramie Brooks C 6-8 218 Earle, AR Sep 4, 1987 United States Northwestern State -
Scott Weaver F 6-8 225 Carrollton, TX Sep 4, 1985 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Corey Jefferson G 6-0 187 Angleton, TX Sep 4, 1985 United States Texas State -
Gordon Taylor G 6-2 175 Pearland, TX Sep 4, 1987 United States Texas State -
Grant Gehlen F 6-3 160 Edina, MN Sep 4, 1991 United States Saint Louis -
Kervin Bristol FC 6-10 225 Port-au-Prince Sep 4, 1988 Haiti / United States Fordham MBC Mykolaiv
Paul Garnica G 6-0 160 San Antonio, TX Sep 4, 1991 United States Northern Colorado -
Jordan Finn G 6-4 195 Mission Viejo, CA Sep 4, 1990 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Chad Jackson G 6-4 200 Georgetown, KY Sep 4, 1991 United States Northern Kentucky -
Darrin Williams C 6-9 282 Louisville, KY Sep 4, 1990 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Patrick Rooks G 6-3 190 Charlotte, NC Sep 4, 1994 United States Chipola -
Guy Pnini SF 6-6 215 Tel Aviv Sep 4, 1983 Israel - Hapoel Unet Holon
Samuel Wilfred Ndoum - - Monrovia Sep 4, 1981 Liberia - -
Andriy Kobets PG 6-3 181 Novomoskovsk Sep 4, 1993 Ukraine - -
Sergi Costa PG 6-3 185 Barcelona Sep 4, 1996 Spain - Sant Josep Girona
Norbert Toth FC 6-7 218 Budapest Sep 4, 1986 Hungary - Szolnoki Olaj
Guy Pearls - - - Sep 4, 1983 - - -
Sebastian Vazquez Bernal F 6-5 205 Montevideo Sep 4, 1985 Uruguay - -
Alper Saruhan SF 6-7 200 Ankara Sep 4, 1982 Turkey - -
Ivan Saftic - - - Sep 4, 1993 - - -
Alexander Savenkov PF 6-7 229 Volgograd Sep 4, 1982 Russia - -
David Piks - - Ljubljana Sep 4, 1995 Slovenia - -
David Vojvoda SG 6-4 205 Kaposvar Sep 4, 1990 Hungary - Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Jermaine Sanders SF 6-5 210 Far Rockaway, NY Sep 4, 1992 United States Cincinnati -
Bruce Barron PG 6-4 200 Carbondale, IL Sep 4, 1992 United States Cameron -
John Sinis F 6-9 235 Patras Sep 4, 1991 Greece San Diego -
Ryan Hess G 6-2 181 Westfield, NJ Sep 4, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's -
Trevor Franklin GF 6-7 175 Oakland Park, FL Sep 4, 1992 United States UMKC -
Nate Maxey FC 6-11 225 San Diego, CA Sep 4, 1992 United States North Carolina Central -
Caleb Steffensmeier G 6-1 170 Omaha, NE Sep 4, 1991 United States Omaha -
Joey Wright G 6-3 185 Alton, IL Sep 4, 1968 United States Texas -
Theo Lefebvre G 5-11 180 Mont-Saint-Aignan Sep 4, 1995 France - Union Basket Chartres Masculin
Osku Heinonen SG 6-5 204 Tampere Sep 4, 1992 Finland - Pyrinto Tampere
Adrian Movileanu F 6-5 195 Ploiesti Sep 4, 1993 Romania - BC PH Miercurea Ciuc
Nikola Mitric G 6-0 - - Sep 4, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Branimir Masic PF 6-9 200 Tomislavgrad Sep 4, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Pavel Karasevich PF 6-7 214 - Sep 4, 1989 Belarus - Grodno-93
Chris Taiwah F 6-9 - Milton Keynes Sep 4, 1993 England - -
Roman Marko SG 6-4 198 Prague Sep 4, 1986 Slovakia - Turi Svitavy
William Orozco SF 6-7 228 Carolina, PR Sep 4, 1985 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Hiromasa Omiya FC 6-6 202 Tochigi Sep 4, 1983 Japan - Chiba Jets
Niklas Kiel C 6-9 222 Herford Sep 4, 1997 Germany - Fraport Skyliners Juniors
Kethan Savage G 6-3 205 Fairfax, VA Sep 4, 1993 United States Butler -
Tommy Carpenter F 6-7 220 Greensboro, NC Sep 4, 1992 United States Dartmouth -
Ovidijus Galdikas C 7-1 217 Kaunas Sep 4, 1988 Lithuania - -
Bartosz Sarzalo GF 6-5 185 Gdansk Sep 4, 1983 Poland - -
Marko Zdravkovski F 6-5 - Skopje Sep 4, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Gal Kohaner SG 6-2 - - Sep 4, 1994 Israel - -
Carlos Areias PG 5-9 - - Sep 4, 1975 Portugal - -
Jake Wiley F 6-8 220 Bellevue, WA Sep 4, 1994 United States Eastern Washington Panathinaikos
Manuel Rockmann G 6-2 187 Breitenguessbach Sep 4, 1991 Germany - -
Malcolm Miller GF 6-6 200 Midland, TX Sep 4, 1991 United States Southern Unifacisa Paraiba
Konstantin Bulanov F 6-9 226 - Sep 4, 1990 Kazakhstan - Parma Basket Perm
A.J. Calhoun F 6-7 185 Mobile, AL Sep 4, 1988 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Aaron Henrichs PG 6-2 198 - Sep 4, 1990 Germany - -
Wael Arakji G 6-4 187 Beirut Sep 4, 1994 Lebanon - Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Antonio Gavrovski - - Gevgelija Sep 4, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Jason Williams F 6-8 250 Inglewood, CA Sep 4, 1989 United States East Central -
Ahrman Burke G 5-11 180 New York, NY Sep 4, 1994 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Keanau Post C 6-11 270 Victoria Sep 4, 1992 Canada Missouri Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal
Ahmad Fields G 6-6 190 Washington, DC Sep 4, 1994 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Zane Stull G 6-1 185 Omaha, NE Sep 4, 1994 United States Wyoming -
Dylan Haines C 7-0 230 Liverpool, NY Sep 4, 1994 United States Boston University -
Yannick Rokitzky SG 6-2 - - Sep 4, 1991 Switzerland - -
Phabian Glasco F 6-7 220 Tulsa, OK Sep 4, 1993 United States Central Oklahoma -
Andrija Milovanovic F 6-6 215 Belgrade Sep 4, 1993 Serbia McNeese State -
A.J. Sumbry PF 6-8 230 East Windsor, NJ Sep 4, 1994 United States Wagner BMS Herlev Wolfpack
Ivan Cubela F 6-8 198 - Sep 4, 1994 Croatia - -
Jeremiah Hill G 6-2 170 Richmond Hills, GA Sep 4, 1995 United States Valdosta State Astana Tigers
Ludovic Grau GF 6-6 204 Monthey Sep 4, 1996 Switzerland - -
Tony Fuller SG 6-4 180 Detroit, MI Sep 4, 1958 United States Pepperdine -
Anton Storozhenko G 6-3 - - Sep 4, 1997 Ukraine - -
Kevin Stacom SG 6-3 185 New York, NY Sep 4, 1951 United States Providence -
Ben Warley F 6-5 200 Washington, DC Sep 4, 1936 United States Tennessee State -
Ben Swank G 5-10 190 Edinboro, PA Sep 4, 1987 United States Edinboro -
Roger Strickland F 6-5 200 Jacksonville, FL Sep 4, 1940 United States Jacksonville -
Keyshore Williams G 6-3 175 Atlanta, GA Sep 4, 1987 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Bevo Francis F 6-9 190 Hammondsville, OH Sep 4, 1932 United States Rio Grande -
David Molinari G 6-0 185 Peoria, IL Sep 4, 1992 United States DePaul -
Andrew Mantz FC 6-7 230 Sunbury, PA Sep 4, 1990 United States Elizabethtown -
Sam Annorh G 5-10 140 Queens, NY Sep 4, 1995 United States SUNY Canton -
Omercan Engin SF 6-5 198 Fatih Sep 4, 1998 Turkey - -
Everton Oliveira F 6-8 185 Salvador Sep 4, 1993 Brazil - -
Tim Immelman F 6-7 230 Sartell, MN Sep 4, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
James Ringholt C 6-10 230 Rockhampton Sep 4, 1996 Australia Texas-San Antonio -
Muhammed Ahmed F 6-8 220 Bronx, NY Sep 4, 1992 United States / Ghana Bridgeport -
Peyton Allen G 6-5 225 Springfield, IL Sep 4, 1995 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Tyreek Jewell GF 6-1 185 Bronx, NY Sep 4, 1993 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Antonio Shabani SG 6-3 - Shkoder Sep 4, 1995 Albania - Vllaznia Shkodra
Brian Ishola F 6-6 210 Woodbury, MN Sep 4, 1996 United States Hawaii Hilo -
T.J. Maston F 6-8 225 DeSoto, TX Sep 4, 1995 United States Baylor -
Jaques Conceicao G 6-2 190 Lisbon Sep 4, 1989 Portugal / Angola William Paterson ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense
Nathan Jackson G 6-5 205 Wichita, KS Sep 4, 1993 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Kam Rowan G 6-0 185 Champaign, IL Sep 4, 1995 United States Emporia State -
Alex Olesinski SF 6-10 225 Roswell, NM Sep 4, 1996 United States UCLA UCLA
Austin Pauga SG 6-6 210 Naperville, IL Sep 4, 1995 United States Northern Illinois -
Isiah Brown PG 6-2 175 Lynnwood, WA Sep 4, 1997 United States Grand Canyon Grand Canyon
Tyler Hall G 6-3 175 Indianapolis, IN Sep 4, 1992 United States Aurora -
Marcos Escobar SG 6-5 - A Coruna Sep 4, 1996 Spain - -
John Makkar F 6-6 220 Avondale, AZ Sep 4, 1992 United States Providence (Mo) -
Kenny Rhymes GF 6-5 194 Dolton, IL Sep 4, 1991 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Florent Morisod G 6-0 - - Sep 4, 1997 Switzerland - -
Brady Manek SF 6-9 232 Harrah, OK Sep 4, 1998 United States Oklahoma Oklahoma
Corey Dullard G 6-3 195 Morton, IL Sep 4, 1995 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Curtis Williams F 6-4 215 Stony Brook, NY Sep 4, 1992 United States Farmingdale State -
Raimon Carrasco PG 6-2 188 Barcelona Sep 4, 1999 Spain - MoraBanc Andorra
Jaakko Lammi C 6-6 198 Helsinki Sep 4, 1999 Finland - -
Ryan Whoriskey F 6-4 - Londonderry Sep 4, 1999 Northern Ireland / Ireland - -
Mehdi Seyeh G 6-0 - Carthage Sep 4, 1990 Tunisia - -
Kamali Chambers G 5-11 180 Golden Valley, MN Sep 4, 1996 United States Boston University -
Giorgos Aristodimou PG 6-0 168 Engomi Sep 4, 1998 Cyprus - -
Don Ackerman G 6-0 183 New York, NY Sep 4, 1930 United States Long Island -
Joseph Sedurifa G 6-1 - - Sep 4, 1990 Philippines - -
Joe Fabel GF 6-1 190 Pittsburgh, PA Sep 4, 1913 United States - -
Christopher Tawiah C 6-10 235 Milton Keynes Sep 4, 1993 England Wiley Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Jayson Clark G 6-0 175 Philadelphia, PA Sep 4, 1997 United States Albright -
Mateo Chiarini SF 6-2 - - Sep 4, 1998 Argentina - Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
Jorge Tejera PF 6-7 - Madrid Sep 4, 1992 Spain - Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda
Miles Wilson SF 6-5 198 Reisterstown, MD Sep 4, 1998 United States Miami (FL) -
Jalen Riley PG 6-2 190 Sun Valley, CA Sep 4, 1998 United States Tennessee-Martin Tennessee-Martin
Nikolozi Kiladze PF 6-4 - - Sep 4, 2000 Georgia - -
Colton Elkins C 6-7 202 Junction City, KS Sep 4, 1996 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Lovro Mandainic GF 6-5 - - Sep 4, 1996 Croatia - -
Marco Montanari G 6-2 190 - Sep 4, 1998 Italy - -
Rilind Krasniqi GF 6-3 176 - Sep 4, 2000 Kosovo - Golden Eagle YLLI
Dan Osrecki F 6-4 - - Sep 4, 2000 Slovenia - -
Luka Sebrek G 6-6 - - Sep 4, 2000 Italy - -
Jonathan Luyeye-Kuelusukina G 6-1 170 Ludwigsburg Sep 4, 1999 Germany - -
Pantelis Maragakis PG 6-5 - - Sep 4, 1996 Greece - Rethymno
Matteo Spippoli C 7-0 242 - Sep 4, 1981 Italy - -
Boubacar Papa Coulibaly PG 6-1 - - Sep 4, 1995 Mali - -
Jimmy Sotos G 6-3 192 Elk Grove, IL Sep 4, 1998 United States Bucknell Bucknell
Brandon Danowski G 5-11 180 Wilmette, IL Sep 4, 1997 United States Northern Illinois -
Grant Kramer G 6-7 217 Johnston, IA Sep 4, 1998 United States Southwest Minnesota State Southwest Minnesota State
Michael Vos-Otin G 6-3 205 Lawrenceville, GA Sep 4, 1995 United States Concordia (CA) -
Giacomo Chiminello F 6-7 - - Sep 4, 1986 Italy - -
Aristidis Papateodoru F 6-4 165 Dobrich Sep 4, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Gatis Melderis GF 6-4 - - Sep 4, 1983 Latvia - -
Giovanni Bellato FC 6-6 - Venice Sep 4, 2002 Italy - -
Markku Larkio SF 6-8 - - Sep 4, 1972 Finland Illinois State -
Sreten Sretenovic F 6-6 - - Sep 4, 2003 Switzerland - -
Bence Csornai - - - Sep 4, 2002 Hungary - -
Csaba Laszio Kenez PG 6-3 - - Sep 4, 2002 Hungary - -
Dragos Axinte SF 6-4 - - Sep 4, 2002 Romania - -
Tyreek Scott-Grayson G 6-5 177 Brick, NJ Sep 4, 1998 United States UAB UAB
Collin Nnamene F 6-8 210 Enugu Sep 4, 1999 Nigeria Mount St. Mary's Mount St. Mary's
Josh Hill F 6-5 230 Theodore, AL Sep 4, 1997 United States Academy of Art Academy of Art
Arseniy Tugarinov F 6-1 - - Sep 4, 2002 Belarus - Tsmoki Minsk (Youth)
Andres Dominguez C 6-11 257 - Sep 4, 2002 Chile - -
Pablo Tamba Villen F 6-5 - - Sep 4, 2003 Spain - -
Iaroslav Niagu C 6-11 - - Sep 4, 2003 Russia - -
Elias Lahdensuu SG 6-4 - - Sep 4, 1988 Finland - Korihait
Shalva Khetsuriani G 6-6 - Tbilisi Sep 4, 1983 Georgia - -
Hermenegildo Mbunga C 6-7 - - Sep 4, 1985 Angola - -
Pol Domingo F 6-6 - - Sep 4, 1990 Spain - CB Pardinyes Lleida
Theo Ruqueboeuche G 6-1 - - Sep 4, 2001 France - BC Souffelweyersheim