Players Born On January 19

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
JaVale McGee C 7-0 270 Flint, MI Jan 19, 1988 United States Nevada Los Angeles Lakers
Andrei Fetisov F 6-10 220 - Jan 19, 1972 Russia - -
Arvydas Macijauskas G 6-4 215 Klaipeda Jan 19, 1980 Lithuania - -
Luc Longley C 7-3 298 Melbourne Jan 19, 1969 Australia New Mexico Retired
Marty Conlon F-C 6-10 224 Bronx, NY Jan 19, 1968 United States Providence Retired
Jack McClinton G 6-1 185 Baltimore, MD Jan 19, 1985 United States Miami (FL) -
Tito Horford C 7-1 245 La Romana Jan 19, 1966 Dominican Republic Miami (FL) -
Vlado Ilijevski G 6-2 181 Strumica Jan 19, 1980 North Macedonia - -
Dainius Adomaitis PF 6-8 220 Sakiai Jan 19, 1974 Lithuania - -
Florent Pietrus F 6-6 215 Les Abymes Jan 19, 1981 France - -
Gunther Behnke C 7-3 251 Leverkusen Jan 19, 1963 Germany - -
Trevor Ferguson G 6-5 185 Palm Harbor, FL Jan 19, 1986 United States NC State -
Michael Adams PG 5-10 163 Hartford, CT Jan 19, 1963 United States Boston College Retired
Jamaal Williams F 6-6 235 Corona, CA Jan 19, 1983 United States Washington -
Rasheem Barrett G 6-5 220 Atlanta, GA Jan 19, 1987 United States Auburn -
Onye Ibekwe F 6-8 254 Los Angeles, CA Jan 19, 1984 United States Long Beach State -
Daron Populist G 5-10 170 Slidell, LA Jan 19, 1991 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Ashton Gibbs PG 6-2 190 Scotch Plains, NJ Jan 19, 1990 United States Pittsburgh Obras Sanitarias
Jon Crispin PG 6-0 195 Pitman, NJ Jan 19, 1981 United States UCLA -
Xavier Thames G 6-3 187 Sacramento, CA Jan 19, 1991 United States San Diego State BC VEF Riga
Chris Levour Warren SF 6-5 195 Garland, TX Jan 19, 1981 United States South Carolina -
Larry Gurganious F 6-5 199 Berkeley, CA Jan 19, 1987 United States UC Riverside -
Mason Maynard F 6-9 220 Glendale, AZ Jan 19, 1988 United States Loyola Marymount -
Ryan Harbour G 6-4 195 Evanston, IL Jan 19, 1989 United States San Diego -
Darrian Brown G 6-5 205 West Memphis, AR Jan 19, 1979 United States Louisiana Tech -
Corey Valsin F 6-5 226 Port Arthur, TX Jan 19, 1982 United States Texas Christian -
Delano D'Oyen - - - Jan 19, 1979 - - -
Chris Monroe G 6-3 215 Silver Spring, MD Jan 19, 1981 United States George Washington -
Patrick Lottin F 6-7 230 Douala Jan 19, 1981 Cameroon St. Bonaventure -
Pat Cleland F 6-5 205 Rockford, IL Jan 19, 1980 United States Western Michigan -
Jajuan Maxwell F 6-6 220 Raytown, MO Jan 19, 1988 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Steven Egee G 6-2 190 Folsom, PA Jan 19, 1990 United States Columbia -
Grant Harrell SF 6-6 185 Gainesville, FL Jan 19, 1983 United States Cornell -
Josh Rivers PG 6-0 170 Las Vegas, NV Jan 19, 1987 United States Western Illinois -
Branden Miller G 6-1 175 Milwaukee, WI Jan 19, 1984 United States Montana State -
Tony Champion C 6-10 260 Oakland, CA Jan 19, 1981 United States Sacramento State -
Archie Seals G 6-2 173 Chicago, IL Jan 19, 1988 United States Chicago State -
Roland Fitch F 6-7 240 Livingston, AL Jan 19, 1988 United States New Mexico Highlands -
Walt Waters C 6-10 265 Detroit, MI Jan 19, 1984 United States Cleveland State -
Andre' Williams F 6-5 215 Clayton, NJ Jan 19, 1980 United States Cleveland State -
Darius Belin G 6-4 179 Detroit, MI Jan 19, 1980 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Stanley Honorat G 6-3 180 Miami, FL Jan 19, 1986 United States Charleston Southern -
Jordan Griffin G 6-2 191 Edgewood, KY Jan 19, 1989 United States Coastal Carolina -
Nick Jones G 6-4 185 Ventura, CA Jan 19, 1981 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Ra Tiah G 5-11 185 Providence, RI Jan 19, 1981 United States Lehigh -
Michael Glasker G 5-7 155 Newport News, VA Jan 19, 1989 United States North Carolina Central -
Marcus Wells G 6-1 175 Durham, NC Jan 19, 1990 United States Winston-Salem State -
Baptiste Bataille G 5-10 189 Ferin Jan 19, 1987 France Northeastern -
Aaron Fleetwood F 6-9 210 Raleigh, NC Jan 19, 1984 United States Delaware State -
Demetrius Guions GF 6-6 185 Radcliff, KY Jan 19, 1986 United States North Carolina A&T -
Johann Mpondo F 6-8 230 Douala Jan 19, 1988 Cameroon Wright State -
Sam Atupem F 6-7 240 Newport News, VA Jan 19, 1987 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Ola Atoyebi F 6-8 220 Chicago, IL Jan 19, 1987 United States Elon -
Eddie Denard F 6-6 235 Chicago, IL Jan 19, 1992 United States Chicago State -
Braxston Bunce PF 6-11 250 Kelowna Jan 19, 1994 Canada Cornell -
Kerby Raymundo F 6-6 215 Orion Jan 19, 1981 Philippines - -
Daniel Carlin C 6-9 245 Rose Park Jan 19, 1993 Australia Westmont -
Fernando Cerqueira GF 6-3 - Barcelona Jan 19, 1993 Spain - -
Dmytro Tykhonov PF 6-9 250 Bagerovo Jan 19, 1992 Ukraine - Kharkivski Sokoly
Marc Marius Judith G 6-4 205 Saint-Claude Jan 19, 1987 France - -
Paris Maragkos FC 6-9 243 Amarousio Jan 19, 1994 Greece American University Ermis Agias Larissa
Emil David Urbina Burgos - - Carolina, PR Jan 19, 1993 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Orn Sigurdarson PF 6-7 - Reykjavik Jan 19, 1990 Iceland - -
Iddo Cohen C 6-8 270 Haifa Jan 19, 1986 Israel - -
Piotr Pamula G 6-5 200 Stalowa Wola Jan 19, 1990 Poland - Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski
Larry Davidson FC 6-2 220 Gosford Jan 19, 1983 Australia - -
Bojan Tepic G 6-4 - - Jan 19, 1994 Slovenia - -
Carlos Martinez SF 6-6 197 A Coruna Jan 19, 1996 Spain - Leyma Basquet Coruna
Julien Doreau F 6-7 188 Le Chesnay Jan 19, 1983 France - -
Stepan Hanzlik SG 6-2 - Litomerice Jan 19, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Thomas Faccenda C 6-6 - - Jan 19, 1995 Italy - -
Giuseppe Pace F 6-6 - - Jan 19, 1995 Italy - -
Emanuele Di Giacomo F 6-8 - - Jan 19, 1994 Italy - -
Gregor Hafnar SG 6-4 201 Kranj Jan 19, 1977 Slovenia - -
Paul Kouvaris F 6-4 180 Baltimore, MD Jan 19, 1990 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Andy Toolson GF 6-6 210 Chicago, IL Jan 19, 1966 United States Brigham Young -
Benjamin James G 6-3 200 Maurice, LA Jan 19, 1993 United States New Orleans -
Haofeng Rong GF 6-3 176 - Jan 19, 1994 China - -
Miso Maslac G 6-5 - Capljina Jan 19, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Tamas Papp G 6-3 192 - Jan 19, 1986 Hungary - -
Christian Rasmussen PG 6-0 187 - Jan 19, 1981 Denmark - -
Roman Findura SG 6-3 190 Kezmarok Jan 19, 1985 Slovakia - BK Iskra Svit
Ivan Saez PF 6-6 - - Jan 19, 1991 Spain - -
Kenan Tutuncu G 6-1 - Bursa Jan 19, 1981 Turkey - -
Omer Sancakli G 6-5 200 Pendik Jan 19, 1992 Turkey - Akhisar Belediye
Junki Kano F 6-4 176 Saitama City Jan 19, 1988 Japan - -
Eduardo Linan SG 6-2 - - Jan 19, 1975 Mexico - -
Bobby St. Preux GF 6-5 200 West Palm Beach, FL Jan 19, 1980 United States Northern Kentucky -
Paolo Bugia SF 6-6 210 Manila Jan 19, 1981 Philippines - -
Xabi Oroz SG 6-3 183 Azpeitia Jan 19, 1996 Spain - Delteco GBC
Max Schmit SG 6-0 - Luxembourg Jan 19, 1992 Luxembourg - US Heffingen
Houston Kessler F 6-8 230 Newnan, GA Jan 19, 1994 United States Georgia -
E.J. Reed F 6-6 220 Mesquite, TX Jan 19, 1994 United States Tarleton State -
Hyun-Min Choi GF 6-5 210 - Jan 19, 1990 South Korea - Jeonju KCC Egis
Sergey Tatur G 6-5 - - Jan 19, 1991 Belarus - Borisfen Mogilev
Braima Freire G 6-2 - - Jan 19, 1982 Cape Verde - -
Ashar Dedic F 6-7 - - Jan 19, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Joe Kelling G 6-0 165 Kansas City, MO Jan 19, 1991 United States Creighton -
Ivan Djerman F 6-8 216 - Jan 19, 1983 Croatia - -
Federico Neri PG 5-10 209 Bergamo Jan 19, 1995 Italy - -
Davide Martelli F 6-6 - - Jan 19, 1997 Italy - -
Edin Atic GF 6-7 190 Bugojno Jan 19, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Mega Bemax
Clinton Smith F 6-6 210 Cleveland, OH Jan 19, 1964 United States Cleveland State -
Dimitry Tikhonov PF 6-8 252 - Jan 19, 1992 Ukraine - -
Grant Gondrezick G 6-5 205 Boulder, CO Jan 19, 1963 United States Pepperdine -
Marko Djekovic G 6-1 175 Belgrade Jan 19, 1991 Serbia Palm Beach Atlantic -
Alexandre Caurla G 6-1 176 - Jan 19, 1993 Luxembourg - -
Jan Sedlacek C 6-8 - Thun Jan 19, 1995 Switzerland - -
Romain Boxus SF 6-6 210 Liege Jan 19, 1996 Belgium Hartford Hartford
Faris Jahic C 6-9 - Tuzla Jan 19, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Miikka Nieminen SF 6-1 - Vantaa Jan 19, 1997 Finland - -
Tom Schomer SG 6-2 194 Luxembourg Jan 19, 1997 Luxembourg - BBC Sparta Bertrange
Arber Berisha PF 6-8 202 Prizren Jan 19, 1997 Serbia / Turkey - KB Peja
Yevgeniy Strelchyk SG 6-0 - Kramatorsk Jan 19, 1997 Ukraine - -
Marcus Porter GF 6-5 210 Wilmington, DE Jan 19, 1992 United States American International -
Mohamed Hjira C 6-8 - Fes Jan 19, 1981 Morocco - -
Thomas Davis F 6-6 195 Lufkin, TX Jan 19, 1991 United States Southwestern Oklahoma State King Wilki Morskie Szczecin
Maurice Taylor F 6-6 205 Chestnut Hill, MA Jan 19, 1994 United States Niagara -
Nolan Long F 6-10 240 Waterford, CT Jan 19, 1994 United States Wagner -
Mitchell Badillo G 5-10 175 Houston, TX Jan 19, 1994 United States Incarnate Word -
Emani Gant F 6-8 225 Los Angeles, CA Jan 19, 1994 United States Texas State -
Grant Rasmussen G 5-11 170 Cary, NC Jan 19, 1995 United States Queens University -
Stephen Shaw, Jr. G 6-3 177 Fairburn, GA Jan 19, 1991 United States Albany State (GA) -
Nick Zeegers G 6-3 190 Bellingham, WA Jan 19, 1995 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Jarvis Davis F 6-5 - Naples, FL Jan 19, 1993 United States Florida National U -
Lukas Wank F 6-6 192 Altenburg Jan 19, 1997 Germany - Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Gary Melchionni G 6-2 185 Camden, NJ Jan 19, 1951 United States Duke -
Phil Rollins G 6-2 155 Wickliffe, KY Jan 19, 1934 United States Louisville -
Josh Valentic G 6-4 190 Washington, PA Jan 19, 1993 United States Allegheny -
Vincent Taylor - - - Jan 19, 1998 Sweden - Norrkoping
Bartautas Blazauskas PF 6-3 - Kaunas Jan 19, 1998 Lithuania - -
Lisandro Fernandez GF 6-4 - - Jan 19, 1998 Argentina - -
Makal Stibbins FC 6-7 210 Philadelphia, PA Jan 19, 1986 United States Millersville University -
Chris Petzy G 6-0 185 Kensington, NH Jan 19, 1990 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Arturs Kurucs SG 6-3 190 Cesis Jan 19, 2000 Latvia - BC VEF Riga
Chester Lewis PG 6-3 185 Budapest Jan 19, 1998 Hungary Whittier KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Austin Cilley G 5-7 150 Westerly, RI Jan 19, 1995 United States Rhode Island College -
Patricio Rodriguez GF 6-4 - - Jan 19, 1984 Italy / Argentina - -
Mar'Qywell Jackson G 6-5 185 Detroit, MI Jan 19, 1995 United States Pittsburg State -
Felix Gutsche PF 6-7 - - Jan 19, 1997 Germany - -
Aaren Edmead G 5-10 165 Deer Park, NY Jan 19, 1996 United States North Carolina A&T -
Griffin Kinney F 6-8 240 Delaware, OH Jan 19, 1995 United States Appalachian State Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
Ted Lissossi GF 6-3 188 Chenove Jan 19, 1990 France - -
P.J. Davis F 6-6 205 Cleveland, MS Jan 19, 1996 United States Delta State -
Duan Wright G 6-2 190 Alexandria, LA Jan 19, 1994 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville -
Anton Zakharov F 6-5 - - Jan 19, 1998 Belarus - -
Johnathan Knight F 6-7 205 Abingdon, VA Jan 19, 1994 United States Tusculum -
Josh Knight F 6-7 205 Abingdon, VA Jan 19, 1994 United States Tusculum -
Tyler Ross GF 6-6 200 St. John, IN Jan 19, 1996 United States Florida Southern -
A.J. Hedgecock G 6-0 200 Dayton, OR Jan 19, 1994 United States Oregon State -
Jay Mayernik F 6-7 225 Springfield, OH Jan 19, 1985 United States Southern Oregon -
Ethan Chargois PF 6-9 235 Tulsa, OK Jan 19, 1999 United States Southern Methodist Southern Methodist
Zach Kent C 6-11 225 Middletown, DE Jan 19, 1998 United States Tennessee Tennessee
JaQuan Smith PF 6-9 250 Baltimore, MD Jan 19, 1995 United States Fort Hays State -
LaRandall Scroggins F 6-5 200 Carrollton, TX Jan 19, 1996 United States McMurry -
Yeison Rivera PG 5-10 170 Santo Domingo Jan 19, 1999 Dominican Republic - -
Alanzo Frink PF 6-6 260 Jersey City, NJ Jan 19, 2000 United States / Dominican Republic South Carolina South Carolina
Erick Rodriguez Villamayor C 6-7 192 Punta de Piedras Jan 19, 1999 Venezuela - -
Boris Mbala G 6-2 - Yaounde Jan 19, 1996 Cameroon / Switzerland - Fribourg Olympic
C.J. Cleaves G 6-4 210 Cedar Park, TX Jan 19, 1993 United States Hampden-Sydney -
Mirind Ferra PG 6-1 - Tirana Jan 19, 1995 Albania - -
Keyvan Ruiz C 6-4 - - Jan 19, 1999 Gibraltar - -
Urho Saarinen F 6-6 - Helsinki Jan 19, 1999 Finland Francis Marion -
Baptiste Picaud FC 6-6 - Lons-le-Saunier Jan 19, 1999 France - -
Mate Fazekas C 6-11 220 Gyor Jan 19, 2000 Hungary - -
Iaroslav Vennikov - - Chelyabinsk Jan 19, 1999 Russia - -
Lazar Zivanovic G 6-6 190 Sabac Jan 19, 2001 Serbia Loyola Marymount Loyola Marymount
Bennett Holley F 6-8 238 Roanoke, VA Jan 19, 1996 United States Appalachian State KB Kalaja Prizren
Martin Cabrera PG 5-11 - - Jan 19, 1996 Argentina - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba
Misko Kitev - - - Jan 19, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Avi Mitrani GF 6-5 188 Yambol Jan 19, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Bill Mlkvy GF 6-4 190 Palmerton, PA Jan 19, 1931 United States Temple -
Jim Line F 6-2 185 Akron, OH Jan 19, 1926 United States Kentucky -
Dillard Crocker GF 6-4 205 Niles, MI Jan 19, 1925 United States Western Michigan -
Buddy O'Grady G 5-11 170 New York, NY Jan 19, 1920 United States Georgetown -
Darnell Dunn F 6-6 205 Kinston, NC Jan 19, 1997 United States Pepperdine FC Schalke 04
Dwayne Cohill PG 6-2 180 Parma Heights, OH Jan 19, 2000 United States Dayton Dayton
Liu Zeyi PF 6-8 - - Jan 19, 1999 China - Zhejiang Chouzhou
E.J. Datcher C 6-10 255 Vincent, AL Jan 19, 1998 United States Mississippi State Mississippi State
Misha Aghakaryan C 6-3 - - Jan 19, 2000 Armenia - -
Ivan Hmirov C 6-7 - - Jan 19, 2001 Moldova - -
Bozidar Labovic PG 6-4 - - Jan 19, 2000 Montenegro - -
Carlos Unanue G 6-5 182 Cantabria Jan 19, 2000 Spain - -
Petar Vujacic PG 6-4 198 Maribor Jan 19, 2000 Slovenia - KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana
Brandon Walters FC 6-10 250 Chattanooga, TN Jan 19, 1995 United States Middle Tennessee State Joensuun Kataja
Tom Nicolas GF 6-5 - Saint-Sebastien-sur-Loire Jan 19, 2000 France - -
Yuri Piccolo F 6-6 - - Jan 19, 1995 Italy - -
Andrea Tartaglia F 6-6 - - Jan 19, 1998 Italy - -
LaBarrius Hill F 6-8 210 Parrish, AL Jan 19, 1995 United States McNeese State -
Carlos Rodriguez PG 6-2 - - Jan 19, 1998 Panama - -
Santiago Parras PF 6-4 - Caceres Jan 19, 2000 Spain - -
Giannis Papachristos GF 6-5 - - Jan 19, 1980 Greece - -
Kai Jones PF 6-11 212 Nassau Jan 19, 2001 Bahamas Texas Texas
Hannibal Salomon SG 6-4 - - Jan 19, 2000 Denmark - Copenhagen Basketball
Sven Saddedine PF 6-8 204 - Jan 19, 1997 Germany - PS Karlsruhe
Noe Lugt SF 6-4 - - Jan 19, 2001 Switzerland - -
Jordan Jensen-Whyte GF 6-5 196 Calgary Jan 19, 1994 Canada British Columbia -
John Walker III F 6-9 200 Missouri City, TX Jan 19, 1999 United States Texas Southern Texas Southern
Vonte Ott G 6-4 200 Victorville, CA Jan 19, 1999 United States Cal State Los Angeles Cal State Los Angeles
Roope Viinikkala G 6-1 176 - Jan 19, 2000 Finland - -
Francesco Biraghi SG 6-2 170 Milan Jan 19, 1999 Italy - -
Aleksandr Bille PF 6-8 201 - Jan 19, 1996 Russia - -
Atli Geir Sverrisson C - - - Jan 19, 1998 Iceland - -
Mengjun Xu F 6-5 175 - Jan 19, 1998 China - Beijing BeiKong
Jacob Engelhardt G 5-10 176 Luxembourg Jan 19, 1997 Luxembourg - Bayer Giants Leverkusen
Colby Moultrie G 6-3 190 North Tonawanda, NY Jan 19, 1999 United States Buffalo -
Yannick Vautrelle SG 6-3 - Mulhouse Jan 19, 2000 France - -
Ibrahim Cenovic G 5-11 - - Jan 19, 2001 Montenegro - -
Tanner Ngom C 7-2 210 Dakar Jan 19, 1998 Senegal Ryerson -
Oleg Cherepanov F 6-5 198 - Jan 19, 1999 Russia - Samara-2
Marco Di Maio SG 6-3 - - Jan 19, 1985 Italy - -
Daniel Jimenez F 6-6 - - Jan 19, 2001 Spain - -
Jorge Mejias PG 6-2 - - Jan 19, 2001 Spain Texas A&M - International Texas A&M - International
Raymond Hasler C 6-10 238 - Jan 19, 1984 Germany - -
Amanze Ngumezi PF 6-9 235 Savannah, GA Jan 19, 2000 United States Georgia Georgia
Davonte Gaines SF 6-7 166 New York, NY Jan 19, 2000 United States Tennessee Tennessee
Ivan del Rio SG 6-2 - Tudela Jan 19, 1997 Spain - -
Jonathan Hill G 5-10 190 Long Beach, CA Jan 19, 2001 United States Westcliff Westcliff
Seungwoo Lee F 6-4 - - Jan 19, 2001 South Korea - -
Lorenzo Mittica G 5-6 - - Jan 19, 2001 Italy - -
Christian Mehrens C 6-11 - Kiel Jan 19, 1972 Germany - -
Valentin Pasterk PG 6-0 - - Jan 19, 2003 Austria - Redwell Gunners Oberwart
Ruslan Boidakov F 6-7 - - Jan 19, 1974 Russia - -
Daniel Ziolkowski PF 6-4 - - Jan 19, 2002 Poland - Trefl Sopot
Julius Bohmer PG 6-2 - - Jan 19, 2002 Germany - -
Tongu Yuto F 6-6 210 - Jan 19, 1994 Japan - Yokohama B-Corsairs
Julius Boehmer PG 6-2 165 - Jan 19, 2002 Germany - TG s.Oliver Wurzburg
KeShawn Lewis G 5-10 165 Virginia Beach, VA Jan 19, 2000 United States Averett Averett
Alessandro Tosi F 6-4 - - Jan 19, 2000 Italy - -
Kai Joshua De La Cruz G 6-0 170 Montvale, NJ Jan 19, 1992 United States - -
Ciro Guadagni G 6-1 - - Jan 19, 2001 Italy - -
Bastien Manissol G 6-3 - - Jan 19, 2002 France - Espoirs Bourg-en-Bresse
Charalambos Savva C 6-8 - - Jan 19, 2004 Cyprus - -
Noam Levy PG 6-2 - - Jan 19, 1994 Israel - -
Dani Elgadi PF 6-7 210 Waterloo Jan 19, 1994 Canada - Esgueira
Daniel Rogers PF 6-8 200 - Jan 19, 2002 Australia - -
Benedito Sambongue F 6-6 - - Jan 19, 2000 Angola - -
Jose Leon C - - - Jan 19, 2000 Bolivia - -
Manda Samone Joao F 6-6 - - Jan 19, 1993 Angola - -
Nikita Bogdel G 5-8 - - Jan 19, 2003 Belarus - Prinemanie-GrGU
Valentin Jospitre SG 6-2 - - Jan 19, 2002 France - Espoirs Gravelines-Dunkerque
Nojus Vytautas Bieliauskas G 6-2 176 Vilnius Jan 19, 2001 Lithuania - Ezerunas Moletai
Ivan Muhwezi - - - Jan 19, 1998 Uganda - City Oilers
Xiangbing Wang F 6-5 - - Jan 19, 1999 China - Beijing BeiKong