Players Born On January 30

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
DeSagana Diop C 7-0 280 Dakar Jan 30, 1982 Senegal - -
Slavko Vranes C 7-6 282 Belgrade Jan 30, 1983 Serbia / Montenegro - -
Jonathan Bender F 6-11 202 Picayune, MS Jan 30, 1981 United States - Retired
Curtis Sumpter F 6-7 225 Brooklyn, NY Jan 30, 1984 United States Villanova -
Jalen Rose G 6-8 210 Detroit, MI Jan 30, 1973 United States Michigan Retired
Sharone Wright PF 6-11 260 Macon, GA Jan 30, 1973 United States Clemson Retired
Mike Nardi G 6-2 170 Linden, NJ Jan 30, 1985 United States Villanova -
Giacomo Galanda C 6-11 231 Udine Jan 30, 1975 Italy - -
Wayne Clark G 6-4 200 Trenton, NJ Jan 30, 1977 United States Park -
Terquin Mott F 6-8 240 Philadelphia, PA Jan 30, 1974 United States Coppin State -
Ruben Colon - - Salinas, CA Jan 30, 1972 United States / Puerto Rico - -
Josh Carrier G 6-4 205 Bowling Green, KY Jan 30, 1983 United States Kentucky -
Brock Jacobson G 6-2 195 Webster City, IA Jan 30, 1986 United States Iowa State -
Decensae White F 6-6 215 San Francisco, CA Jan 30, 1988 United States San Francisco State Leandores de Durango
Otis Smith GF 6-5 210 Jacksonville, FL Jan 30, 1964 United States Jacksonville -
Terrell Ross G 6-3 190 Laurel, MD Jan 30, 1980 United States Texas -
Tory Jackson G 5-11 205 Saginaw, MI Jan 30, 1988 United States Notre Dame -
DaShonte Riley C 7-0 240 Detroit, MI Jan 30, 1991 United States Eastern Michigan -
Joe Kirchofer PF 6-9 250 Elk Grove, CA Jan 30, 1981 United States Stanford -
Renardo Dixon F 6-9 210 Houston, TX Jan 30, 1983 United States VCU -
Brent Murphy F 6-8 225 Austin, TX Jan 30, 1984 United States UTEP -
Jason Dickens F 6-8 230 Tucson, AZ Jan 30, 1981 United States Loyola Marymount -
Herbert Gracia G 5-10 165 Santa Ana, CA Jan 30, 1981 United States San Francisco -
Brody Angley PG 5-10 175 Redding, CA Jan 30, 1986 United States / Mexico Santa Clara Mineros de Zacatecas
Dwight O'Neil G 6-3 180 Fresno, CA Jan 30, 1986 United States Fresno State -
Royce Woolridge SG 6-3 180 Phoenix, AZ Jan 30, 1992 United States Grand Canyon -
Scott Hoffman G 6-3 180 Hays, KS Jan 30, 1986 United States UNLV -
Ryan Brooks PF 6-8 220 Mays Landing, NJ Jan 30, 1990 United States Rhode Island -
Jarhon Giddings FC 6-9 225 Winston-Salem, NC Jan 30, 1986 United States Richmond -
Justin Crosgile PG 5-11 170 Paterson, NJ Jan 30, 1991 United States UTEP -
Jon Smith F 6-7 189 Columbus, OH Jan 30, 1991 United States Ohio -
Nick Goddard G 6-0 175 Wadsworth, OH Jan 30, 1985 United States Akron -
Drake Reed F 6-5 225 Clarksville, TN Jan 30, 1987 United States Austin Peay Saint-Quentin Basketball
Marcus Cowan F 6-8 230 Lithonia, GA Jan 30, 1991 United States West Georgia -
Cuthbert Victor PF 6-6 215 St. Croix, VI Jan 30, 1983 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States Murray State -
Cordaryl Ballard G 6-3 185 Westerville, OH Jan 30, 1987 United States Morehead State -
Ahmed El-Nokali SG 6-4 175 Pittsburgh, PA Jan 30, 1980 United States Princeton -
Brett Winkelman SF 6-6 220 Morris, MN Jan 30, 1986 United States North Dakota State -
Adrian Martin F 6-7 220 Mexico City Jan 30, 1980 Mexico Oakland -
Lucas Jones C 6-9 220 Murfreesboro, TN Jan 30, 1988 United States Southern Utah -
Dwayne Birden GF 6-5 200 Baltimore, MD Jan 30, 1984 United States Northern Colorado -
Paul Hafford G 6-4 220 Lynden, WA Jan 30, 1984 United States Portland State -
Matt Emadi GF 6-6 175 Layton, UT Jan 30, 1984 United States Weber State -
Jerry Stangline G 6-2 175 Montgomery, AL Jan 30, 1988 United States Alabama State -
Erik Buggs PG 5-11 160 Memphis, TN Jan 30, 1990 United States Valparaiso -
Eddie D'Haiti F 6-9 235 Orlando, FL Jan 30, 1989 United States Midwestern State -
Andre Jones G 6-2 196 Suffolk, VA Jan 30, 1990 United States / Slovakia Winthrop Szolnoki Olaj
Ray Miller F 6-8 225 Des Moines, IA Jan 30, 1988 United States Cal State Fullerton -
David Warsaw G 6-3 185 Los Angeles, CA Jan 30, 1983 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Alex Harris SG 6-5 185 Mission Viejo, CA Jan 30, 1986 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Mike Technow C 6-9 230 Boca Raton, FL Jan 30, 1989 United States American University -
Jan van der Kooij F 6-7 218 Tiendeveen Jan 30, 1990 Netherlands Longwood -
Duane James F 6-6 220 Miami, FL Jan 30, 1983 United States / Antigua and Barbuda Binghamton -
Jamar Croom FC 6-8 250 Reading, PA Jan 30, 1979 United States Maine -
Andre Williams F 6-5 240 Queens, NY Jan 30, 1981 United States UMBC -
Damien Jenifer G 6-0 180 Baltimore, MD Jan 30, 1980 United States Loyola (MD) -
Luke Hancock F 6-6 200 Roanoke, VA Jan 30, 1990 United States Louisville -
Darryl Monroe F 6-7 228 Virginia Beach, VA Jan 30, 1986 United States George Mason Goyang Orions
Jerel Stephenson F 6-5 205 Augusta, GA Jan 30, 1990 United States Paine College -
David Johnson F 6-8 235 Norfolk, VA Jan 30, 1980 United States Hampton -
Carvell McAlister F 6-8 210 Fresno, CA Jan 30, 1981 United States Denver -
DeMario Williams G 6-3 215 Culleoka, TN Jan 30, 1989 United States Martin Methodist -
Antwuan Burroughs - - - Jan 30, 1986 - Martin Methodist -
Jacolby Wells F 6-8 225 Emporia, VA Jan 30, 1990 United States Virginia State -
Kristijan Krajina F 6-11 245 Osijek Jan 30, 1990 Croatia Mount St. Mary's BC VEF Riga
Darius Stokes F 6-7 205 Cedar Rapids, IA Jan 30, 1992 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Dwayne Polee II F 6-7 205 Los Angeles, CA Jan 30, 1992 United States San Diego State -
Reggie Sonnier G 6-3 181 Dallas, TX Jan 30, 1992 United States Little Rock -
Miguel Martinez SG 6-2 172 Beirut Jan 30, 1988 Lebanon - Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Tzu-Wei Chen F 6-7 - Taipei Jan 30, 1985 Taiwan - -
Nikola Cvorovic F 6-7 210 Novi Sad Jan 30, 1994 Serbia - KK Kolubara LA 2003
Birkan Batuk SF 6-4 165 Kadikoy Jan 30, 1990 Turkey - Besiktas Sompo Japan
Jeretapio Luoma F 6-7 234 Laukaa Jan 30, 1993 Finland - -
Bryan Rivera G 6-2 - Fresnillo Jan 30, 1995 Mexico - Panteras de Aguascalientes
Dejan Milasinovic PG 6-0 - Ljubljana Jan 30, 1989 Slovenia - Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Kingsley Pinda G 6-5 180 Paris Jan 30, 1992 France - -
Svens Vilks F 6-7 - Sigulda Jan 30, 1992 Latvia - -
Mikel Motos SG 6-4 187 San Sebastian Jan 30, 1993 Spain - Delteco GBC
Rihards Paze PF 6-7 194 Riga Jan 30, 1993 Latvia - -
Alessandro Maccaferri PG 5-10 167 Castel San Pietro Terme Jan 30, 1995 Italy - -
Wael Jlilati - - Aleppo Jan 30, 1990 Syria - -
Jhornan Zamora SG 6-5 205 Caracas Jan 30, 1989 Venezuela / Spain - ALM Evreux Basket
Can Akin PG 6-3 183 Kadikoy Jan 30, 1983 Turkey - -
Jordan Aboudou SF 6-6 210 Colombes Jan 30, 1991 France - Nancy Basket
Andrej Dzakovic SG 6-4 225 Pljevlja Jan 30, 1988 Montenegro - -
Marcel Smith G 5-6 150 Detroit, MI Jan 30, 1993 United States Houston Baptist -
Greg Mays F 6-8 220 Chicago, IL Jan 30, 1993 United States Green Bay -
Keith Hornsby G 6-4 210 Williamsburg, VA Jan 30, 1992 United States LSU Twarde Pierniki Torun
James Sinclair G 6-3 180 Savannah, GA Jan 30, 1993 United States Western Carolina SAM Basket Massagno
Florent Pontens F 6-6 195 Tarbes Jan 30, 1992 France University of the District of Columbia -
Lukas Motiejunas SG 6-2 165 Vilnius Jan 30, 1995 Lithuania - -
Yarden Khoushy G 5-11 - - Jan 30, 1994 Israel - -
Gracjan Dobrianski G 6-1 - - Jan 30, 1993 Poland - -
Darin Mency G 6-3 210 Hagerstown, MD Jan 30, 1990 United States Merrimack College -
Dexter Hope PG 6-1 178 Hoofddorp Jan 30, 1993 Netherlands - BC Apollo Amsterdam
Emanuel Lindback F 6-6 216 - Jan 30, 1991 Sweden - -
Tyrie Prince G 6-2 - Schertz, TX Jan 30, 1990 United States Schreiner -
Jake Dastrup G 6-3 195 Los Angeles, CA Jan 30, 1987 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Rosen Sofroniev SG 6-3 198 Varna Jan 30, 1980 Bulgaria - -
Imre Rostas GF 6-1 - - Jan 30, 1994 Hungary - -
Colin O'Reilly F 6-7 - Cork Jan 30, 1984 Ireland - -
Ryan Gallagher F 6-4 - - Jan 30, 1990 England - -
Quique Suarez SG 6-3 - Madrid Jan 30, 1983 Spain - -
Orcun Okkali F 6-7 - Mugla Jan 30, 1987 Turkey - -
Hadi Ozdemir PF 6-8 - Sivas Jan 30, 1983 Turkey - Bahcesehir Koleji
Giovanni Jimenez SG 6-1 185 San Juan, PR Jan 30, 1982 Puerto Rico / United States St. Johns River State College -
Luis Pulido G 6-2 180 Yuma, AZ Jan 30, 1985 United States / Mexico Cal Poly - Pomona -
David Cima PG 5-8 170 Riga Jan 30, 1996 Latvia - -
Adam Kadej PF 6-6 - Koszalin Jan 30, 1996 Poland - -
Austin Haldorson F 6-9 205 Highlands Ranch, CO Jan 30, 1994 United States Fort Lewis -
Kyle McElvain G 6-2 191 Arlington, TX Jan 30, 1991 United States Texas-Arlington -
Matz Stockman C 7-0 240 Oslo Jan 30, 1995 Norway Minnesota -
Cavon Baker G 6-1 175 Queens, NY Jan 30, 1993 United States Saint Peter's -
Barbaros Bozkurt C 6-10 - Bergama Jan 30, 1988 Turkey - -
Petr Slechta SG 6-3 144 Pisek Jan 30, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Eliav Moshiashvili F 6-7 - Be'er Ya'akov Jan 30, 1994 Israel - -
Steve Johnson F 6-8 225 Fayetteville, NC Jan 30, 1991 United States Shorter -
Mychal Thompson FC 6-10 226 Nassau Jan 30, 1955 Bahamas Minnesota -
Maksym Lutsenko FC 6-8 198 Druzhkivka Jan 30, 1993 Ukraine - MBC Mykolaiv
Dale Blaney SG 6-5 185 Hartford, OH Jan 30, 1964 United States West Virginia -
Curtis Kitchen F 6-9 235 Cape Coral, FL Jan 30, 1964 United States South Florida -
Greg Wendt F 6-6 205 Detroit, MI Jan 30, 1963 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Rick Robey C 6-11 230 Coral Gables, FL Jan 30, 1956 United States Kentucky -
Jon Faulds PF 6-1 - Paisley Jan 30, 1997 Scotland - -
Robert Boezeman C 6-7 220 Dordrecht Jan 30, 1996 Netherlands UC Riverside -
Guilherme Oliveira - - Aveiro Jan 30, 1997 Portugal - -
Christophe Hanin C 6-5 - Brussels Jan 30, 1997 Belgium - -
Georgios Kekkis SG 6-3 - Amarousio Jan 30, 1997 Greece - -
Tomass Vegners SG 6-2 - Riga Jan 30, 1997 Latvia - -
Carlos Vallejos G 6-0 178 Asuncion Jan 30, 1992 Paraguay - -
Hiroki Sato G 6-1 176 - Jan 30, 1982 Japan - -
Kristinn Marinosson F 6-5 - - Jan 30, 1991 Iceland - -
Daniel Sims G 6-2 188 Brisbane Jan 30, 1992 Australia - -
Torian Showers F 6-6 190 Dublin, GA Jan 30, 1993 United States Fayetteville State -
Willie Rogers G 6-4 - Houston, TX Jan 30, 1982 United States Arkansas Tech -
Tyler Langston G 6-2 190 Tampa, FL Jan 30, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Tylor Wimbish F 6-7 212 Phoenix, AZ Jan 30, 1993 United States Missouri-St.Louis -
Chris Campbell GF 6-6 200 Little Rock, AR Jan 30, 1993 United States Martin Methodist -
ZhenHu Zhang F 6-5 198 - Jan 30, 1988 China - -
Daniel de la Rua PG 6-0 185 Guadalajara Jan 30, 1997 Spain - Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda
Joseph Chmelich SF 6-7 220 Milwaukee, WI Jan 30, 1958 United States Wisconsin -
Anton Zhyvaga F 6-4 - - Jan 30, 1996 Ukraine - -
Diamond Onwuka G 6-8 210 Mataro Jan 30, 1997 Spain St. Cloud State St. Cloud State
Henry Ward SG 6-4 195 Jackson, MS Jan 30, 1952 United States Jackson State -
Paul Seymour GF 6-1 180 Toledo, OH Jan 30, 1928 United States Toledo -
Ernie Calverley PG 5-10 145 Pawtucket, RI Jan 30, 1924 United States Rhode Island -
Barry Yates PF 6-7 215 Randolph, IA Jan 30, 1946 United States Maryland -
Gerg Skorcov C 6-7 - - Jan 30, 1996 Hungary - -
Bridger Dawson C 6-8 220 Aspen, CO Jan 30, 1993 United States Rollins College -
Ted Amendola F 6-7 230 Boston, MA Jan 30, 1991 United States Curry College -
Paul Neumann PG 6-1 170 Newport Beach, CA Jan 30, 1938 United States Stanford -
Malik Wood G 5-9 - Newport News, VA Jan 30, 1993 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Swede Halbrook C 7-3 240 Portland, OR Jan 30, 1933 United States Oregon State -
Casey Sheehan G 5-10 155 Rochester, NY Jan 30, 1992 United States Daemen College -
Tim Massado G 5-10 160 Wilmington, DE Jan 30, 1994 United States Felician College -
Christopher Geist C 6-10 231 - Jan 30, 1995 Germany - -
Kirill Arkhipov C 6-7 231 Tatarstan Jan 30, 1996 Russia - -
Georgi Mitrovsky PF 6-7 174 Sofia Jan 30, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Ranko Mamuzikj PF 6-8 - Kavadarci Jan 30, 1998 North Macedonia - MZT Skopje Aerodrom U19
David Klink G 6-0 - Kimberly, WI Jan 30, 1995 United States Ripon College -
DeSean Murray F 6-4 215 Stanley, NC Jan 30, 1996 United States Western Kentucky -
Elisha Boone G 6-3 190 Laurelton, NY Jan 30, 1995 United States Saint Peter's -
Lucas Sekul G 6-3 - - Jan 30, 1990 Argentina - -
Khaleen Pinkett G 6-0 180 Norcross, GA Jan 30, 1996 United States Savannah State -
Nikola Simic PG 6-3 202 Belgrade Jan 30, 1988 Serbia - KK Kolubara LA 2003
Jordan Heading G 6-2 190 Colonel Light Gardens Jan 30, 1996 Australia California Baptist -
Guilherme Fermino G - - - Jan 30, 1995 Brazil - -
Aaron Westhusing G 6-0 145 Waynesville, NC Jan 30, 1995 United States Averett -
Luke McDonnell PF 6-9 212 Dubuque, IA Jan 30, 1997 United States Northern Iowa Northern Iowa
Daron Henson PF 6-7 210 Mission Hills, CA Jan 30, 1997 United States Washington State Washington State
Kevin Larkin G 6-5 175 Lincoln, DE Jan 30, 1996 United States Delaware State -
Berto Dryden G 5-11 165 Woodstock, GA Jan 30, 1996 United States Covenant -
Daniel Garcia PG 6-1 - Mataro Jan 30, 1998 Spain - Magia Huesca
Serbio Abea SF 6-3 - - Jan 30, 1978 Nicaragua - -
Wei Liu G 6-3 - - Jan 30, 1991 China - -
Jose Luis Rivera Morales FC 6-7 - - Jan 30, 1983 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Maka Ellis SG 6-5 185 Las Vegas, NV Jan 30, 1999 United States Columbia Columbia
Roosevelt Shider G 5-9 170 Meriden, CT Jan 30, 1996 United States Rhode Island College -
Jake Van Fleet G 6-0 175 Muskego, WI Jan 30, 1995 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Franz Winkler SG 6-5 192 - Jan 30, 1992 Germany - -
Jordan Hunter C 6-10 230 Sydney Jan 30, 1997 Australia Saint Mary's Sydney
Elvis Juozaitis C 6-8 201 Kaunas Jan 30, 1999 Lithuania - -
Padraig Nulty F 6-4 - Louth Jan 30, 1999 Ireland - -
Daniel Debreceni F 6-6 230 - Jan 30, 1992 Hungary - -
Fikret Can Akin G 6-3 187 Istanbul Jan 30, 1983 Turkey - -
Yevhen Pastushenko F 6-10 220 - Jan 30, 1991 Ukraine - -
Presian Petkov G 5-8 150 - Jan 30, 2000 Bulgaria - -
Chris Owens G 6-5 195 Springdale, AR Jan 30, 1997 United States Henderson State Henderson State
Jack Kerris F 6-6 215 Chicago, IL Jan 30, 1925 United States Loyola (IL) -
Walt Dropo GF 6-5 220 Moosup, CT Jan 30, 1923 United States Grant Tech -
Nat Hickey G 5-11 175 - Jan 30, 1902 United States - -
Harold Johnson F 6-6 240 Richmond, IN Jan 30, 1920 United States Indiana State -
Yuriy Kondrakov G 6-1 176 Lugansk Jan 30, 1996 Ukraine - BC Kyiv
Pietro Nasini PG 6-4 - Milan Jan 30, 2000 Italy - -
Tariel Arabuli C 6-6 - Rustavi Jan 30, 2000 Georgia - BC Cactus Tbilisi
Dmitry Morozov PG 6-2 - - Jan 30, 1997 Belarus - -
Douglas Dos Reis F 6-6 - - Jan 30, 1985 Brazil - -
Nikita Iovich F 6-6 - - Jan 30, 1996 Belarus - -
Vince Contreras G 6-0 175 Virginia Beach, VA Jan 30, 1998 United States Averett Averett
Shaq Buchanan G 6-3 190 Madison, MS Jan 30, 1997 United States Murray State Memphis Hustle
Bram Bogaerts F 6-6 188 Antwerp Jan 30, 1998 Belgium - Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
Fabricio Ruiz PG 6-2 - - Jan 30, 2002 Paraguay - -
Lorenzo Barbucci G 6-1 - - Jan 30, 1993 Italy - -
Gerrit Terdenge PF 6-7 198 Gelsenkirchen Jan 30, 1975 Germany Fresno State -
Filipp Stoiko SF 6-7 192 - Jan 30, 1998 Russia - -
Fredric Rouse G 6-0 - - Jan 30, 2001 Wales - -
Benjamin Bosmans-Verdonk PF 6-7 220 Lommel Jan 30, 2001 Belgium Illinois Illinois
Spyridon Panteliadis SG 6-3 - Athens Jan 30, 1977 Greece - -
Miles Lester G 6-0 170 Wichita, KS Jan 30, 1998 United States Wake Forest Wake Forest
Khalen Pinkett G 6-1 180 Decatur, GA Jan 30, 1996 United States Paine College -
Adrien Servolle C 6-8 - - Jan 30, 1987 France - -
Angelos Plantzas PG 5-10 - - Jan 30, 1971 Greece - -
Philipp Stoyko F 6-6 198 - Jan 30, 1998 Russia - -
Ruben Ortuno F 6-7 - - Jan 30, 1992 Spain - -
Isaiah Jones F 6-5 170 Wake Forest, NC Jan 30, 1999 United States Averett Averett
Francesco Chiavazzo SG 6-2 180 Salerno Jan 30, 1987 Italy - -
Spyridon Kekelis G 5-10 - - Jan 30, 1980 Greece - -
Noel Nijean FC 6-8 210 Fort-de-France Jan 30, 1983 France / Morocco - -
Recaredo Calimag F 6-1 - - Jan 30, 2001 Philippines - -
Joel Soriano F 6-9 215 White Plains, NY Jan 30, 2000 United States / Dominican Republic Fordham Fordham
Jaden Clayton PG 5-11 130 Whitby Jan 30, 2003 Canada - -
Akos Mayer GF 6-6 - - Jan 30, 1998 Hungary - Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Martin Strobl SG 6-1 - - Jan 30, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Markus Ilver F 6-7 - - Jan 30, 2002 Estonia - -
Enrique Ruiz - - Madrid Jan 30, 1967 Spain - -
Ali Hashimi G 6-2 - - Jan 30, 2001 Kosovo - KB Kalaja Prizren
Renato Serdarusic F 6-5 - - Jan 30, 2001 Croatia - -
Alexey Avilov F 6-5 182 Rostov-on-Don Jan 30, 2001 Russia - Avtodor-2
Jesus Sierra - - - Jan 30, 2003 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Vitor Rocha Ibiapina F 6-5 - - Jan 30, 2003 Brazil - -
William Wilson G 6-2 215 - Jan 30, 1980 Philippines - -
Bernardo Moller G 6-2 176 - Jan 30, 1999 Brazil - Pato Basquete
Piper McGowan G 5-7 - - Jan 30, 2004 Scotland - -
Nikolas Louca C 6-7 - - Jan 30, 2003 Cyprus - Keravnos Strovolou
Jakub Necas SF 6-6 - - Jan 30, 2004 Czech Republic - -
Samuel Swolfs G 6-1 - - Jan 30, 2003 Belgium - -
Aurimas Truskauskas F 6-8 - Vilnius Jan 30, 1985 Lithuania - -
Konstantin Mirzoiantic C 6-8 - - Jan 30, 1989 Armenia - -
Nicholas Gracia F 6-2 - Gibraltar Jan 30, 1992 Gibraltar - -
Maoz Kahlon F 6-4 - Afula Jan 30, 1986 Israel - -
Maxence Delval C 6-7 - - Jan 30, 1980 France - -
Xiaoliang Xu C 6-11 27 - Jan 30, 1962 China - -
Ivan Andonov C 6-9 - Belgrade Jan 30, 1983 Serbia - -
Ryan Ntwari SG 6-4 - - Jan 30, 2000 Rwanda - -
Djordje Vulovic - - - Jan 30, 2001 Montenegro - KK Teodo Tivat