Players Born On April 18

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Awvee Storey F-G 6-6 222 Chicago, IL Apr 18, 1977 United States Arizona State -
Tim Pickett G 6-4 207 Daytona Beach, FL Apr 18, 1981 United States Florida State -
Jason Jennings C 7-0 250 Bald Knob, AR Apr 18, 1979 United States Arkansas State -
Michael Bradley F 6-10 245 Worcester, MA Apr 18, 1979 United States Villanova -
Gerald Madkins G 6-4 200 Merced, CA Apr 18, 1969 United States UCLA Retired
Taylor Griffin F 6-8 235 Oklahoma City, OK Apr 18, 1986 United States Oklahoma -
Chuck Davis F 6-8 230 Selma, AL Apr 18, 1984 United States / Azerbaijan Alabama -
Jason Fraser F 6-9 225 Amityville, NY Apr 18, 1983 United States Villanova -
Luis Ramon Allende Ruiz F 6-4 215 San Juan, PR Apr 18, 1970 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Antonio Watson - - - Apr 18, 1972 - - -
Jamelle Cornley F 6-5 215 Columbus, OH Apr 18, 1987 United States Penn State -
Adam Block G 6-1 180 Allentown, PA Apr 18, 1989 United States Michigan -
Sundiata Gaines G 6-1 195 Queens, NY Apr 18, 1986 United States Georgia -
Gavin Groninger G 6-5 205 Plainfield, IN Apr 18, 1981 United States Michigan -
Joe Marshall G 6-2 200 Mobile, AL Apr 18, 1979 United States Purdue -
Justin Burrell F 6-9 242 Bronx, NY Apr 18, 1988 United States St. John's Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Johnny Moran PG 6-1 190 Algonquin, IL Apr 18, 1990 United States Northern Iowa -
Jamel McLean F 6-8 230 Hampton, VA Apr 18, 1988 United States Xavier Banco di Sardegna Sassari
G.J. Vilarino G 6-0 177 McKinney, TX Apr 18, 1990 United States Appalachian State -
Willie Galick F 6-8 225 Nanaimo Apr 18, 1987 Canada Cal State Northridge -
Jesse Byrd F 6-8 225 Oakland, CA Apr 18, 1987 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Olu Ashaolu F 6-6 220 Toronto Apr 18, 1988 Canada Oregon Goyang Orions
Bruce Edwards G 6-1 175 New Orleans, LA Apr 18, 1983 United States Louisiana Tech -
Kevin Williams G 6-3 190 Houston, TX Apr 18, 1980 United States Fort Lewis -
Bojan Bogdanovic F 6-8 216 Mostar Apr 18, 1989 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - Utah Jazz
Josh Duinker FC 6-11 230 Sydney Apr 18, 1989 Australia Richmond -
Ben Reed G 6-3 225 Battle Creek, MI Apr 18, 1983 United States Western Michigan -
Gene Seals F 6-6 210 Saginaw, MI Apr 18, 1982 United States Miami (OH) -
Parker Smith G 6-3 165 Columbus, GA Apr 18, 1990 United States North Florida -
Michael Jackson G 6-2 185 Senatobia, MS Apr 18, 1979 United States Tennessee-Martin -
David Minaya F 6-6 205 Sarasota, FL Apr 18, 1989 United States Liberty -
Nathan Eads PF 6-8 235 Ellicott City, MD Apr 18, 1983 United States Brown -
Connor Osborne C 6-9 260 Littleton, CO Apr 18, 1990 United States Northern Colorado -
Brandon Haughton F 6-7 260 Baltimore, MD Apr 18, 1981 United States Portland State -
Andrew Walker F 6-9 235 Lawrenceville, GA Apr 18, 1982 United States Mercer -
Michael Griffin G 5-8 150 Long Beach, CA Apr 18, 1990 United States Prairie View A&M -
Trayvean Scott G 6-0 170 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 18, 1982 United States Southern -
Chavdar Kostov SG 6-5 190 Sofia Apr 18, 1988 Bulgaria - BC Levski Lukoil
Justin Lettenberger F 6-5 190 Manitowoc, WI Apr 18, 1981 United States Milwaukee -
Ross Trampler C 6-9 234 Manalapan, NJ Apr 18, 1987 United States Army -
Kinzey Reeves C 7-0 225 Fairbanks, AK Apr 18, 1985 United States Saint Peter's -
T.J. Gwynn G 6-4 190 Burlington, NC Apr 18, 1987 United States VCU -
Josh Clark F 6-7 210 Atlanta, GA Apr 18, 1980 United States VCU -
Andre' Matthews F 6-5 215 Seaford, DE Apr 18, 1981 United States Delaware State -
Kandi Mukole F 6-8 215 Brussels Apr 18, 1986 Belgium Howard -
Lance Brasher G 6-2 215 Alexandria, VA Apr 18, 1985 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Kenny Ware F 6-5 170 Albany, GA Apr 18, 1986 United States Troy -
Jamion Christian G 6-2 170 Quinton, VA Apr 18, 1982 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Mikko Koivisto G 6-4 195 Vantaa Apr 18, 1987 Finland UNC Greensboro Salon Vilpas
Michael McConathy G 5-9 160 Natchitoches, LA Apr 18, 1986 United States Northwestern State -
Demond Watt F 6-7 210 Chicago, IL Apr 18, 1989 United States Texas A&M-CC Saint-Vallier
Derrick Obasohan F 6-6 215 Houston, TX Apr 18, 1981 United States / Nigeria Texas-Arlington -
Pierre Mopo F 6-7 245 Pearl, MS Apr 18, 1991 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Matt Peeler FC 6-8 240 Camp Springs, MD Apr 18, 1990 United States Evansville -
Andrija Dumovic FC 6-10 231 Podgorica Apr 18, 1993 Australia / Montenegro - -
Marcos Molina PF 6-8 215 Murcia Apr 18, 1990 Spain - -
Alvin Tayonkon Tapeh - - Greenville Apr 18, 1972 Liberia - -
Olexandr Mishula G 6-2 162 Dnipropetrovsk Apr 18, 1992 Ukraine - Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket
Thierno Rafael Agne PF 6-8 212 Hamburg Apr 18, 1989 Germany - -
Simas Buterlevicius SF 6-6 207 Vilnius Apr 18, 1989 Lithuania - CSO Voluntari
Tamas Will SF 6-5 198 Ajka Apr 18, 1987 Hungary - -
Eleftherios Bochoridis PG 6-5 190 Thessaloniki Apr 18, 1994 Greece - Aris BC
Ingus Jakovics PG 6-1 163 Madona Apr 18, 1993 Latvia - OpenJobMetis Varese
Manuel Alexis Sandoval Martinez - - Mexico City Apr 18, 1995 Mexico - -
Snorri Sidgurdsson G 5-9 - Reykjavik Apr 18, 1990 Iceland - -
Elio Sadiku PG 6-1 - Gijon Apr 18, 1991 France / Spain - -
Artem Nikulichev PG 6-0 168 Saint Petersburg Apr 18, 1992 Russia - -
Thomas Amparas PG 6-3 - Polygyros Apr 18, 1994 Greece - -
Edgars Jeromanovs PG 6-2 187 Saldus Apr 18, 1986 Latvia - Jurmala/Fenikss
Tobias Korndoerfer SF 6-7 165 Ulm Apr 18, 1990 Germany - -
Tomislav Gabric SG 6-6 185 Sibenik Apr 18, 1991 Croatia Fort Hays State -
Idan Zalmanson C 6-10 - Tel Aviv Apr 18, 1995 Israel - Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
Moussa Kone F 6-8 230 Bronx, NY Apr 18, 1993 United States Hofstra Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna
Miles Bowman SF 6-6 220 Winston-Salem, NC Apr 18, 1993 United States High Point MBK Rieker Komarno
Giorgio Boscagin SF 6-4 192 Treviso Apr 18, 1983 Italy - -
Aaron Douglas G 6-1 195 San Diego, CA Apr 18, 1991 United States San Diego State -
Ingus Bankevics GF 6-5 210 Auce Apr 18, 1985 Latvia - Manchester Giants
Larry Gordon GF 6-5 216 Pomona, CA Apr 18, 1987 United States Cal Poly Hapoel Eilat
Anthony Ahlers C 6-7 - Magnolia, IL Apr 18, 1991 United States Judson -
Viorel Mocanu C 6-10 - - Apr 18, 1977 Romania - -
Darko Damjanovic PF 6-7 - - Apr 18, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Lasse Kristiansen SG 6-4 198 - Apr 18, 1983 Denmark - -
Bjarne Mortensen PG 6-0 182 - Apr 18, 1982 Denmark - -
Westher Molteni F 6-7 220 Santo Domingo Apr 18, 1987 Dominican Republic / Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Roma Bas SG 6-4 205 Alicante Apr 18, 1983 Spain - Tau Castello
Toshihiro Nakatsuka F 6-2 188 Osaka Apr 18, 1986 Japan - Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Ben Hill F 6-7 - - Apr 18, 1979 New Zealand - -
Byung-Kook Jung G 6-1 168 - Apr 18, 1984 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Patrick Sewell G 6-4 210 London Apr 18, 1985 Canada Fanshawe College -
Olivinha Rodriguez PF 6-8 260 Rio de Janeiro Apr 18, 1983 Brazil - Flamengo
Olivia Nascimento C 6-8 260 Rio de Janeiro Apr 18, 1983 Brazil - -
Sergi Coll FC 6-9 - - Apr 18, 1982 Spain - -
Nianta Diarra FC 6-7 218 Bamako Apr 18, 1993 Mali - Cholet Basket
Stephen Hurt FC 6-11 265 Murfreesboro, TN Apr 18, 1993 United States Kansas State -
Tomislav Nikolovski - - - Apr 18, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Anton Bykov F 6-7 235 - Apr 18, 1989 Kazakhstan - -
Bertold Zahoran F 6-5 - - Apr 18, 1994 Hungary - -
Everson Rodrigues FC 6-8 - - Apr 18, 1978 Brazil - -
Anthony Bowers G 6-0 185 Wilmington, DE Apr 18, 1994 United States Wesley College -
Raphael Gang GF 6-2 - - Apr 18, 1992 Luxembourg - -
Juan Ramirez GF 6-4 196 - Apr 18, 1991 Mexico - Santos de San Luis Potosi
Sooyone Bae G 6-4 185 Seoul Apr 18, 1992 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Vladiyan Avramov PF 6-8 190 Asenovgrad Apr 18, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Claude Molitor SF 5-10 - Luxembourg Apr 18, 1997 Luxembourg - -
Bart Schild SF 6-3 - Gravendeel Apr 18, 1997 Netherlands - -
Jules Schild SF 6-7 - Gravendeel Apr 18, 1997 Netherlands - -
Marvin Boadu G 6-4 210 - Apr 18, 1989 Germany - -
Kaj Spegel G 5-11 188 Celje Apr 18, 1996 Slovenia - -
Alan Duppa C 6-7 - - Apr 18, 1980 Wales - -
Denzel Livingston G 6-4 178 Houston, TX Apr 18, 1993 United States Incarnate Word Rustavi
Vladimir Vulpe-Biasutti - - - Apr 18, 1990 Romania - -
Tre' Campbell F 6-5 167 Martinez, GA Apr 18, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Jay Case G 6-2 158 Brookhaven, MS Apr 18, 1993 United States Mississippi College -
Nokkvi Hardarson PG 6-1 - - Apr 18, 1996 Iceland - -
Roger Nieto F 6-2 - - Apr 18, 1996 Spain - -
Edixon Figueroa - - Sucre Apr 18, 1994 Venezuela - -
Scott Sims G 6-1 180 Kirksville, MO Apr 18, 1955 United States Missouri -
Jim Creighton PF 6-8 200 Billings, MT Apr 18, 1950 United States Colorado -
Don Ohl SG 6-3 190 Murphysboro, IL Apr 18, 1936 United States Illinois -
Eric McWilliams PF 6-8 200 Denver, CO Apr 18, 1950 United States Long Beach State -
Sid Catlett F 6-6 230 Hyattsville, MD Apr 18, 1948 United States Notre Dame -
Dante Scholl G 6-2 180 Boynton Beach, FL Apr 18, 1994 United States Lynn -
Tyrone Britt G 6-4 190 Philadelphia, PA Apr 18, 1944 United States Johnson C. Smith -
Tom Sullivan C - - Bronx, NY Apr 18, 1950 United States Fordham -
Jimmy Dawson PG 6-0 175 Oak Park, IL Apr 18, 1945 United States Illinois -
Ken Rohloff G 6-0 195 - Apr 18, 1939 United States NC State -
Roderick Chandler F 6-6 195 McDonough, GA Apr 18, 1994 United States Georgia Southwestern State -
Jake Littrel F 6-7 205 Fort Madison, IA Apr 18, 1986 United States Southwest Baptist -
Nikola Maric F 6-6 210 Kraljevo Apr 18, 1994 Serbia Indianapolis -
Matt Neufeld PF 6-11 225 Victoria Apr 18, 1996 Canada UC Davis UC Davis
Kingsley Nwagboso C 7-0 230 Bolton Apr 18, 1996 England Francis Marion -
Caleb Swanigan C 6-9 260 Indianapolis, IN Apr 18, 1997 United States Purdue Sacramento Kings
Maksim Pylaev SG 6-5 - Chelyabinsk Apr 18, 1994 Russia - -
Ugur Kulhan G 6-3 - - Apr 18, 1991 Turkey / Germany - -
Jens Hirschberg F 6-6 194 - Apr 18, 1988 Germany - -
Michael Moshkovitz PF 6-7 198 Jerusalem Apr 18, 1998 Israel - -
Hiroto Gunji C 6-4 - - Apr 18, 1997 Japan - -
Severio Mazzantini GF 6-5 198 - Apr 18, 1995 Italy - -
Xavi Sastre PG 6-1 - Palma Apr 18, 1989 Spain - -
Adam Samek PG 5-11 174 Povazska Bystrica Apr 18, 1995 Slovakia - -
Jorry Downs GF 6-4 - - Apr 18, 1988 Colombia - -
Raekwon Miller G 6-3 175 Marion, NC Apr 18, 1996 United States UNC Asheville -
Toni Jurcevic FC 6-10 230 Zenica Apr 18, 1986 Croatia / Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Robert Pan C 6-8 - - Apr 18, 1995 Kazakhstan - Astana Tigers
Carlos McCormick PG 6-0 135 Michigan City, IN Apr 18, 1993 United States Urbana -
Zach Horn G 6-0 155 Winchester, WI Apr 18, 1996 United States Wisconsin-Whitewater -
Tyquan Nolan G 6-0 170 Havelock, NC Apr 18, 1994 United States William Peace -
Brian Jordan F 6-0 197 Wappingers Falls, NY Apr 18, 1996 United States Wheelock College -
Tim Handt FC 6-7 216 - Apr 18, 1998 Germany - -
Griff Christensen F 6-8 220 Beaverton, OR Apr 18, 1996 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Ignacio Ballespin SG 6-4 186 Alcobendas Apr 18, 1998 Spain - Melilla Baloncesto
Wade Martin SF 6-6 190 Point Pleasant, WV Apr 18, 1996 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Saverio Mazzantini SG 6-1 198 Pisa Apr 18, 1995 Italy - -
Roman Gurshchenko - - Tyumen Apr 18, 1995 Russia - -
Jotaro Mitsuda G 6-2 176 - Apr 18, 1994 Japan - Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Ryan Hamm PG 5-8 140 Maysville, KY Apr 18, 1991 United States Thomas More -
Todd Krohman SG 6-3 192 Florence, KY Apr 18, 1990 United States Thomas More -
Damjan Misa PG 6-2 174 Strumica Apr 18, 2000 North Macedonia - KK Kumanovo
Will Poole G 6-0 160 Shreveport, LA Apr 18, 1993 United States Northwestern State -
Trond Rogelio Hallen G 5-8 - - Apr 18, 1988 Norway - -
Don Otten C 6-10 240 Bellefontaine, OH Apr 18, 1921 United States Bowling Green -
George Mearns G 6-3 175 Westerly, RI Apr 18, 1922 United States Rhode Island -
Demetric Austin F 6-7 235 Washington, DC Apr 18, 1993 United States Dillard Panionios BC
Rey Marquez SF 6-3 - - Apr 18, 1986 Panama - -
Luis Diaz G 6-2 185 San Juan, PR Apr 18, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Diamante Langston PG 6-2 185 Lewisville, TX Apr 18, 1995 United States Abilene Christian -
Paulo Pinto F 6-10 - - Apr 18, 1974 Portugal - Maia Basket
Octavion Corley FC 7-0 200 Reno, NV Apr 18, 1998 United States East Tennessee State East Tennessee State
Hanyeong Kim SG 6-4 - - Apr 18, 1999 South Korea - -
Oliver Gehrke PF 6-7 215 Nacka Apr 18, 2000 Sweden UC Davis UC Davis
Stepan Svoboda SF 6-5 - - Apr 18, 2000 Czech Republic - Nova Hut Ostrava
Yusuke Karino G 6-1 - - Apr 18, 1990 Japan - Shiga Lakestars
Davide Giglia G 6-1 176 - Apr 18, 1990 Italy - -
Yunus Emre Erenoglu PG 5-11 155 Eminomu Apr 18, 2000 Turkey - -
Alagie Sahid G 6-1 - - Apr 18, 1999 Germany - -
Lovro Gnjidic GF 6-6 - - Apr 18, 2001 Croatia - -
Fran Jarnjak G 6-2 - - Apr 18, 2000 Croatia - -
Julian Strawther SG 6-7 195 Las Vegas, NV Apr 18, 2002 United States / Puerto Rico Gonzaga -
Aashay Verma C 7-1 - - Apr 18, 1999 India - -
Roman Gruschenko PF 6-9 215 - Apr 18, 1995 Russia - -
Lorenzo Guerrieri C 6-10 205 Siena Apr 18, 2002 Italy - Dolomiti Energia Trento
Enmanuel Ferreras Abreu SF 6-4 - - Apr 18, 2001 Dominican Republic - -
Mirko De Luca G 6-5 176 Pescara Apr 18, 1988 Italy - -
Tsz Him Wong G 6-2 182 - Apr 18, 1995 Hong Kong - -
Papa Tandina SG 6-4 200 - Apr 18, 1993 Mali - AS Police
Gabe Agorioge F 6-4 233 Brooklyn, NY Apr 18, 1995 United States Buffalo -
Nick Thomas G 5-6 140 - Apr 18, 1996 United States San Diego Christian -
Victor Martins-Aires - - - Apr 18, 2000 France - -
Johan Crafoord F 6-6 - - Apr 18, 2000 Sweden - -
Noa Viljamsons C 6-8 - - Apr 18, 2002 Latvia - -
Christian Hubor F 6-7 - - Apr 18, 1990 Germany - -
Zakhar Sidnev C 6-9 234 - Apr 18, 1998 Russia - -
Mario Flores G 6-0 - - Apr 18, 1985 El Salvador - -
Julio Mancia C 6-8 - - Apr 18, 1980 El Salvador - -
Jason Siemon FC 6-9 235 Spirit Lake, ID Apr 18, 1971 United States Morningside College -
Ryan Fletcher FC 6-9 255 Franklin, OH Apr 18, 1977 United States Cincinnati -
Marcel Cherry G 6-1 185 Merrillville, IN Apr 18, 1998 United States Pittsburg State Pittsburg State
Juanan Morales C 6-11 - Bilbao Apr 18, 1969 Spain - -
Man Tsun Cheung PG 5-9 - - Apr 18, 2001 Hong Kong - -
Dani Callejo GF 6-4 - Badajoz Apr 18, 1983 Spain - -
Elrinas Pilkauskas - - - Apr 18, 2002 Lithuania - -
Tate Busse G 6-2 170 St. Francis, KS Apr 18, 2000 United States Wichita State Wichita State
Hugo Mouz F 6-7 - - Apr 18, 2000 France - -
Ignacio Gonzalez SG 6-2 - - Apr 18, 2000 Argentina - Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal
Matija Janjic - - - Apr 18, 2002 Montenegro - ABS Primorje 1945
Francesco Guida PG 5-10 - - Apr 18, 2004 San Marino - -
Alexandros Kelesidis F 6-2 - Thessaloniki Apr 18, 1989 Greece - -
Tim Eynde F 6-5 - - Apr 18, 1978 Belgium - -
Luis Rodriguez PG 5-10 - - Apr 18, 2000 Peru - -
Lucas Dufeal PF 6-6 - - Apr 18, 2003 France - Espoirs Le Portel
Yassier Cruz Medina - - Managua Apr 18, 1999 Nicaragua - Real Esteli
Bineyam Hailu - - - Apr 18, 1993 Ethiopia - Hawassa City Basketball Club