Players Born On May 29

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Carmelo Anthony F 6-8 240 New York, NY May 29, 1984 United States Syracuse -
Raef LaFrentz F 6-11 245 Hampton, IA May 29, 1976 United States Kansas -
Maceo Baston FC 6-11 230 Corsicana, TX May 29, 1976 United States Michigan -
Alton Ford PF 6-9 275 Houston, TX May 29, 1981 United States Houston -
Bill Curley F 6-9 220 Boston, MA May 29, 1972 United States Boston College Retired
Etdrick Bohannon F 6-9 220 San Bernardino, CA May 29, 1973 United States Auburn-Montgomery Retired
Alonzo Gee SF 6-6 225 Riviera Beach, FL May 29, 1987 United States Alabama -
Romel Beck GF 6-7 185 Los Angeles, CA May 29, 1982 United States / Mexico UNLV -
Trey Thompkins PF 6-10 245 Lithonia, GA May 29, 1990 United States Georgia Real Madrid
Daniel Kickert FC 6-10 250 Melbourne May 29, 1983 Australia Saint Mary's Sydney
Ronn McMahon - - Provo, UT May 29, 1965 United States / Canada - -
Michael Fey C 7-0 270 Seattle, WA May 29, 1983 United States UCLA -
John Winchester G 6-4 175 Milford, CT May 29, 1983 United States Robert Morris -
Darryl Wilson G 6-1 - - May 29, 1974 United States Mississippi State -
Jimmy Tobias G 6-4 190 Fort Lauderdale, FL May 29, 1984 United States Georgia Southern -
Mike Davis FC 6-11 255 Brooklyn, NY May 29, 1986 United States Seton Hall -
McHugh Mattis G 6-6 190 North Lauderdale, FL May 29, 1984 United States South Florida -
John Oliver F 6-9 235 - May 29, 1979 United States West Virginia -
Walter Thompson G 6-4 190 Los Angeles, CA May 29, 1985 United States Portland -
Alec Greco F 6-3 240 Auburn, CA May 29, 1980 United States Fresno State -
Nebojsa Jakovljevic G 6-1 170 Belgrade May 29, 1982 Serbia Idaho -
Casey Prather F 6-6 208 Jackson, TN May 29, 1991 United States Florida Melbourne
Chris Lamb C 6-10 223 Louisville, CO May 29, 1986 United States San Diego State -
Demetrius Conger F 6-6 205 Brooklyn, NY May 29, 1990 United States St. Bonaventure Real Betis Energia Plus
Alex Grimsley F 6-7 220 Batesville, IN May 29, 1989 United States Kent State -
Andrae Belton G 6-3 190 Columbia, SC May 29, 1986 United States Tennessee State -
Brandon Neloms GF 6-2 210 Leighton, AL May 29, 1984 United States Alabama A&M -
Walt Chavis G 5-11 157 Steelton, PA May 29, 1982 United States Cleveland State -
Austin Johnson G 6-3 195 Columbia, SC May 29, 1987 United States Charleston Southern -
Matt Titchenal G 6-3 185 Santa Rosa, CA May 29, 1989 United States Cal Poly -
Kirk Bunn F 6-6 225 Brooklyn, NY May 29, 1985 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Warren McLendon F 6-6 240 Dublin, GA May 29, 1986 United States Hartford -
Tim Crossin G 6-1 185 Trucksville, PA May 29, 1987 United States Towson -
Kevin Paige F 6-7 239 Albany, GA May 29, 1979 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Mark Sanders F 6-6 190 Brooklyn, NY May 29, 1983 United States Long Island -
Maurice Yearwood PG 6-0 170 Brooklyn, NY May 29, 1981 United States Long Island -
Tony Lee G 6-0 205 Boston, MA May 29, 1986 United States Robert Morris -
Rob Wiatre PG 6-0 180 Brooklyn, NY May 29, 1982 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Joey Mundweiler G 6-2 185 Olathe, KS May 29, 1986 United States Wagner -
Chaz Dykes G 6-4 185 New Orleans, LA May 29, 1985 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Melsahn Basabe F 6-7 220 Glen Cove, NY May 29, 1992 United States Iowa MBK Lucenec
Jackson Carbajal G 6-3 190 Clovis, CA May 29, 1991 United States Fresno Pacific -
Kris Hunter - - - May 29, 1977 - Fresno Pacific -
Jurica Golemac PF 6-9 225 Zagreb May 29, 1977 Croatia / Slovenia - -
Nemanja Bezbradica FC 6-9 225 Knin May 29, 1993 Croatia / Serbia - -
Daniel Aidan FC 6-10 - Jerusalem May 29, 1989 Israel - -
Stanley Johnson G 6-7 245 Fullerton, CA May 29, 1996 United States Arizona Toronto Raptors
Martins Steinbergs PG 6-3 181 Dobele May 29, 1990 Latvia - -
Marco Portannese G 6-3 181 Agrigento May 29, 1989 Italy - Lugano Tigers
Denas Bartkus C 6-6 - Kaunas May 29, 1995 Lithuania - -
Andre Pereira C 6-6 - Braganca May 29, 1990 Portugal - -
William Gradit SF 6-5 202 Strasbourg May 29, 1982 France - -
Kyle Kager F 6-8 195 Flower Mound, TX May 29, 1992 United States American University -
Omari Grier G 6-4 180 Stratford, NJ May 29, 1991 United States Rutgers -
Colby Wollenman F 6-7 235 Big Horn, WY May 29, 1993 United States Michigan State -
Shane McDonald PG 6-2 - Nhill May 29, 1985 Australia - -
Tate George SG 6-5 195 Newark, NJ May 29, 1968 United States Connecticut -
Raul Romero C 6-8 - - May 29, 1994 Spain - -
Ismaila Sy PG 6-3 180 Versailles May 29, 1979 France - -
Veljo Vares SF 6-6 227 - May 29, 1981 Estonia - -
Alen Michael F 6-8 200 Mesquite, TX May 29, 1991 United States Austin College -
Mykyta Cheshko GF 6-5 179 Palatine, IL May 29, 1992 United States Roosevelt -
Mike Jorritsma C 6-9 240 Riverside, CA May 29, 1991 United States Academy of Art -
Tai Webster G 6-2 180 Auckland May 29, 1995 New Zealand Nebraska Galatasaray
Steven Haney, Jr. SF 6-6 197 Fort Lauderdale, FL May 29, 1995 United States Loyola Marymount Jamtland Basket
Vladan Jocovic C 6-11 253 Niksic May 29, 1982 Montenegro - -
Mickey Curley PF 6-9 259 Duxbury, MA May 29, 1972 United States Boston College -
Peter Csapai PF 6-9 176 Budapest May 29, 1993 Hungary - -
Soren Krath F 6-5 227 - May 29, 1983 Denmark - -
Yannick Deforel SG 6-2 - - May 29, 1992 Switzerland - -
Viachaslau Skidan PF 6-9 231 Gomel May 29, 1985 Belarus - -
Andrew Thomson C 6-10 230 Chester May 29, 1984 England Catawba Leicester Riders
Thaddeus McFadden SG 6-2 176 Flint, MI May 29, 1987 United States / Georgia Fairmont State San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos
Jesus Castro GF 6-3 - Eibar May 29, 1983 Spain - -
Dejan Todorovic SG 6-6 196 Mrkonjic Grad May 29, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Serbia - MoraBanc Andorra
Alberto Miguel G 6-1 175 Laredo May 29, 1977 Spain - -
Francisco Robles GF 6-5 - - May 29, 1981 Spain - -
Jerome Brown GF 6-5 205 Toronto May 29, 1990 Canada - -
Jason Snow SG 6-4 - Canton, OH May 29, 1987 United States / Canada Mercyhurst -
Carlos Carcelen C 6-8 - Esmeraldas May 29, 1981 Ecuador - -
Reynaldo Garcia G 6-2 - Havana May 29, 1990 Cuba - Leandores de Durango
Nicolas Madrid GF 6-3 - Mar del Plata May 29, 1994 Argentina - -
Kevin Cottonham PG 5-9 173 Jonesboro, LA May 29, 1993 United States Louisiana College -
Brendan Holderread G 6-1 200 Kingwood, TX May 29, 1992 United States Texas Lutheran -
Deric Corbin F 6-4 205 Dumas, AR May 29, 1991 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Stefan Nikolic G 6-5 192 Belgrade May 29, 1997 Serbia - Virtus Bologna
Philipp Friedel SG 6-1 176 Freiburg May 29, 1987 Germany - -
Shanka Dias C 5-10 - Monaco May 29, 1996 Monaco - -
Miguel Angelo Costa Soares PG 5-4 - Oliveira de Azemeis May 29, 1996 Portugal - -
Joao Oliveira PG 6-0 - Porto May 29, 1996 Portugal - Maia Basket
Ben Mixer C 6-11 275 Knoxville, TN May 29, 1991 United States Ashland -
Stephen Cobb GF 6-5 205 Raleigh, NC May 29, 1989 United States Anderson (SC) -
Bo Zeigler GF 6-6 200 Detroit, MI May 29, 1995 United States George Washington -
Yannick Parrat GF 6-4 - - May 29, 1992 Switzerland - -
Isaiah Williams GF 6-7 190 Newark, NJ May 29, 1992 United States Iona Union Neuchatel Basket
Willie Woodard F 6-5 210 Thomaston, GA May 29, 1989 United States Shorter -
Ronnie Frebis F 6-4 220 Zachary, LA May 29, 1995 United States Millsaps -
Duso Lopes PG 5-11 - - May 29, 1994 Brazil - -
Kent Tietje F 6-5 200 Deshler, OH May 29, 1992 United States Defiance -
Francesco Villa G 6-0 159 Milan May 29, 1997 Italy - -
Mateus Poltronieri F 6-4 - - May 29, 1994 Brazil - -
Sam Clancy FC 6-6 238 Pittsburgh, PA May 29, 1958 United States Pittsburgh -
Wayne Radford SG 6-3 205 Indianapolis, IN May 29, 1956 United States Indiana -
Richie Guerin SG 6-4 195 New York, NY May 29, 1932 United States Iona -
Bill Ligon GF 6-4 180 Nashville, TN May 29, 1952 United States Vanderbilt -
Loyd King SG 6-2 180 Asheville, NC May 29, 1949 United States Virginia Tech -
Jalen Green G 6-3 165 Atlanta, GA May 29, 1995 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Giorgi Koguashvili GF 6-5 190 Tbilisi May 29, 1992 Georgia Minnesota Crookston -
Ryan Hayes G 6-0 186 Canton, OH May 29, 1991 United States Stonehill -
Danny Finn G 6-1 185 - May 29, 1928 United States St. John's -
James Cawthorn G 6-0 - - May 29, 1995 New Zealand - -
Connor Wood G 6-4 198 Guelph May 29, 1993 Canada Carleton Ourense Termal
Mike Dixon G 6-1 - Pittsburgh, PA May 29, 1990 United States La Roche -
Danny Roadman G 5-11 185 Wheaton, IL May 29, 1994 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Sebastian Koehnert SG 6-2 176 - May 29, 1983 Germany - -
Lukasz Pacocha G 6-1 - - May 29, 1982 Poland - -
Brynjar Fridriksson C 6-7 - Reykjavik May 29, 1996 Iceland - -
Jahleel Moise GF 6-3 180 Brockton, MA May 29, 1994 United States UMass Dartmouth -
Timothy Chabot G 6-3 - - May 29, 1996 Germany - -
Marc Cuesta PG 6-3 - Badalona May 29, 1989 Spain - -
Tyree Griffin G 5-10 175 New Orleans, LA May 29, 1996 United States Southern Mississippi -
Austin Waddoups G 6-2 160 American Fork, UT May 29, 1993 United States Salt Lake CC -
Lew Stallworth G 6-1 195 Newhall, CA May 29, 1996 United States Citadel Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Lewis Sullivan F 6-7 231 Hazel Green, AL May 29, 1995 United States UAB BC Khimik
Ivan Vranes C 6-9 - - May 29, 1996 Croatia - KK Velika Gorica
Kris Martin SG 6-4 190 Dallas, TX May 29, 1997 United States Colorado State Colorado State
Markelle Fultz PG 6-4 200 Upper Marlboro, MD May 29, 1998 United States Washington Orlando Magic
Felix Neumann F 6-7 - - May 29, 1990 Germany - -
Aguek Arop SG 6-6 220 - May 29, 1999 South Sudan San Diego State San Diego State
Simon Favier PG 6-1 - - May 29, 1997 France - -
Aaron Gettys F 6-4 200 New Braunfels, TX May 29, 1995 United States McMurry -
Zach Martinson G 6-5 180 Fort Dodge, IA May 29, 1996 United States Buena Vista -
Elvin Abdullayev F 6-3 - Jalilabad May 29, 1997 Azerbaijan - -
Aron Cavoj SG 6-4 200 Lucenec May 29, 1998 Slovakia - -
Tuukka Jaakkola C 6-10 240 Turku May 29, 1999 Finland Cal Poly Cal Poly
Miha Skedelj SG 6-6 204 Novo Mesto May 29, 1999 Slovenia - Krka Novo Mesto
Edgar Tandberg G 6-1 187 - May 29, 1998 Norway - -
Daniel Molnar G 6-2 198 Szekesfehervar May 29, 1998 Hungary - KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Gentrey Thomas G 6-3 200 Halifax May 29, 1993 Canada UC Riverside Moncton Magic
Ethan Turner G 6-0 170 Covington, LA May 29, 1997 United States Loyola (NO) -
Jean-Victor Mukama F 6-8 200 Hamilton May 29, 1993 Canada Ryerson -
Antwann Jones SG 6-6 205 Tampa, FL May 29, 1999 United States Creighton -
Austin Reaves PG 6-5 200 Newark, AR May 29, 1998 United States Oklahoma Oklahoma
Spencer Littleson SG 6-4 200 Rochester Hills, MI May 29, 1998 United States Toledo Toledo
J.B. Brodie F 6-7 - - May 29, 1998 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Jachai Taylor G 6-7 210 Waukegan, IL May 29, 1997 United States Queens University Queens University
Dmytro Sukhar PG 5-11 160 - May 29, 1993 Ukraine - -
Malcolm Glanville G 6-4 189 Toronto May 29, 1993 Canada Panhandle State -
Demitri Harris F 6-6 - - May 29, 1990 Greece / Canada - -
Daniil Karvanen F 6-7 220 - May 29, 1998 Russia - -
Melvin Nyamekye Papenful G 6-1 190 - May 29, 2000 Germany - Baskets Akad.Weser-Ems/Oldenburger TB
Jim Seymour G 6-7 - Les Abymes May 29, 1998 France - Poitiers Basket 86
Nicolas Bretzel F 6-11 232 - May 29, 1999 Germany - Orange Academy Ratiopharm
Andrea Cimini F 6-6 - - May 29, 1991 Italy - -
Arnaud Revaz C 6-9 - - May 29, 2000 Switzerland - Espoirs Bourg-en-Bresse
Terrence Smith 6-2 - Chicago, IL May 29, 1983 United States Columbia College (Missouri) -
Ivan Bolshakov C 6-8 - - May 29, 2001 Cyprus - Proteas EKA AEL
Mark Babsek C 6-10 - Maribor May 29, 2001 Slovenia - -
David Giuliani F 6-4 210 North Wales, PA May 29, 1999 United States York-Pennsylvania York-Pennsylvania
Paraskevas Martzos GF 6-6 205 Thessaloniki May 29, 1995 Greece - -
Jae Han Park PG 5-9 - - May 29, 1994 South Korea - Anyang KGC
Thierno Bah F 6-7 - Conakry May 29, 2001 Guinea - Espoirs Le Portel
Joosep Heinla F 6-6 - - May 29, 2002 Estonia - -
Karsten Schul F 6-6 208 - May 29, 1967 Germany - -
Tam Chon SF 5-9 - - May 29, 2001 China - -
Lincoln Smith SG 6-5 210 Columbus, GA May 29, 2000 United States Southern Mississippi -
Ziad Sakr SG 6-5 - - May 29, 2001 Egypt - -
Vuk Kusmuk SG 6-3 - - May 29, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Alexandru Lazar PG 6-1 - - May 29, 2002 Romania - -
Yahel Peleg - - - May 29, 2002 Israel - -
Pascal Tajan G 6-3 - - May 29, 1991 France - Toulouse Basket Club
Igor Lunnemann G 6-4 170 - May 29, 2001 South Africa - -
Jelane Pryce F 6-8 196 Innisfil May 29, 1993 Canada University of Winnipeg -
Caleb Matthias G 6-4 185 Crete, IL May 29, 2000 United States Lakeland (WI) Lakeland (WI)
Nestor Allebrandt - - - May 29, 2000 Paraguay - -
Sagie Shetaynman G 6-0 - - May 29, 2000 Israel - Hapoel Unet Holon
Paul Kashishi - - - May 29, 1993 Zambia - University of Zambia Pacers