Players Born On October 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Juan Dixon G 6-3 164 Baltimore, MD Oct 9, 1978 United States Maryland -
Darius Miles F 6-9 210 Belleville, IL Oct 9, 1981 United States - -
Keith Booth F 6-6 226 Baltimore, MD Oct 9, 1974 United States Maryland Retired
Henry Walker GF 6-6 235 Huntington, WV Oct 9, 1987 United States Kansas State Shiga Lakestars
Kenny Anderson PG 6-0 168 Queens, NY Oct 9, 1970 United States Georgia Tech Retired
George Banks PF 6-7 210 Rillito, AZ Oct 9, 1972 United States UTEP -
Craig Brackins F 6-10 230 Los Angeles, CA Oct 9, 1987 United States Iowa State Shiga Lakestars
Nikita Shabalkin PF 6-8 230 North Ossetia-Alania Oct 9, 1986 Russia - -
David Weaver C 6-10 250 Black Mountain, NC Oct 9, 1987 United States Wake Forest -
Travarus Bennett F 6-7 205 Rosedale, MS Oct 9, 1979 United States Minnesota -
Adam Ahlfeld G 6-0 193 Indianapolis, IN Oct 9, 1985 United States Indiana -
Nate Doornekamp C 7-0 260 Odessa Oct 9, 1982 Canada Boston College -
Brandon Nicol G 6-3 170 Graettinger, IA Oct 9, 1980 United States Iowa State -
Dan Werner F 6-8 230 Middletown, NJ Oct 9, 1987 United States Florida -
Mike Dean G 6-3 190 Rome, GA Oct 9, 1982 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Dawid Przybyszewski C 7-2 261 Torun Oct 9, 1981 Poland Vanderbilt -
Antonio Kellogg G 6-3 195 Oakland, CA Oct 9, 1985 United States San Francisco -
Rob Hanley G 6-3 180 Waukegan, IL Oct 9, 1985 United States Marquette -
Carleton Scott F 6-8 218 San Antonio, TX Oct 9, 1988 United States Notre Dame -
Bryson Krueger GF 6-7 190 Phoenix, AZ Oct 9, 1983 United States Rogers State -
Jelan Kendrick SG 6-6 210 Marietta, GA Oct 9, 1991 United States UNLV -
Dupree Fletcher G 6-0 185 Milwaukee, WI Oct 9, 1985 United States Evansville -
Bryan Turner PG 6-1 180 St. Louis, MO Oct 9, 1981 United States Southern Illinois -
Aubrey Coleman G 6-4 200 Houston, TX Oct 9, 1987 United States Houston -
LaVanne Pennington G 6-4 180 San Bernardino, CA Oct 9, 1988 United States San Jose State -
Glenn Andrews G 6-2 195 Alexandria, VA Oct 9, 1988 United States Howard -
Mike Hornbuckle G 6-4 190 Pomona, CA Oct 9, 1985 United States Pepperdine -
Brandon Johnson G 6-0 205 Houston, TX Oct 9, 1986 United States San Diego -
Ryne Holliday G 6-1 185 Belleville, IL Oct 9, 1979 United States Hawaii -
Curry Lynch G 6-1 180 Virginia City, NV Oct 9, 1984 United States Nevada -
Jerian Grant SG 6-4 198 Silver Spring, MD Oct 9, 1992 United States Notre Dame Qingdao
Frank Hassell F 6-8 235 Chesapeake, VA Oct 9, 1988 United States Old Dominion Le Portel
Brian Wardle - - - Oct 9, 1979 - Old Dominion -
Omar Sneed GF 6-6 239 Beaumont, TX Oct 9, 1976 United States Memphis -
J.R. Raymond PG 6-2 175 Gastonia, NC Oct 9, 1979 United States Oklahoma -
Chris Harris G 6-0 170 Meridian, MS Oct 9, 1986 United States Colorado State -
David Cline F 6-7 218 Okinawa Oct 9, 1988 United States Missouri State -
Max Groebe G 6-4 209 North Miami, FL Oct 9, 1989 United States / Germany Cornell -
Owen Maxwell G 6-1 190 Worcester, MA Oct 9, 1986 United States St. Bonaventure -
Rob Baumgardner G 6-3 175 Madisonville, KY Oct 9, 1982 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Clint Sargent SG 6-4 212 Sioux City, IA Oct 9, 1988 United States South Dakota State -
Jeff Christensen F 6-5 200 Portland, OR Oct 9, 1985 United States Eastern Washington -
Michael Lacey G 6-3 190 Alpharetta, GA Oct 9, 1986 United States Idaho State -
Cody Anderson C 6-10 270 Canyon County, CA Oct 9, 1989 United States Montana State -
Emmanuel Jenkins G 5-11 165 Tacoma, WA Oct 9, 1987 United States Portland State -
David Ashwell C 6-8 240 Englewood, FL Oct 9, 1984 United States North Florida -
Ernest Hassell F 6-6 195 Elizabeth City, NC Oct 9, 1983 United States Jackson State -
David Baxter - - Detroit, MI Oct 9, 1982 United States Abilene Christian -
Walt Gibler F 6-7 230 Cincinnati, OH Oct 9, 1989 United States Loyola (IL) -
Gene Granger G 6-3 170 Tallahassee, FL Oct 9, 1980 United States Charleston Southern -
Andrew Awad G 6-3 190 Fresno, CA Oct 9, 1982 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Cameron Goettsche F 6-9 225 Orange, CA Oct 9, 1982 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Eric Meister C 6-8 225 Boalsburg, PA Oct 9, 1987 United States Holy Cross -
Kwame Morgan II G 6-3 205 Largo, MD Oct 9, 1988 United States Hampton -
DeAndre' Bynum F 6-5 190 Memphis, TN Oct 9, 1988 United States Jacksonville State -
Chris LeBorious - - Falling Waters, WV Oct 9, 1984 United States Ohio Valley -
Brad Loesing G 6-0 180 Cincinnati, OH Oct 9, 1989 United States Wofford Science City Jena
Kevin Giltner GF 6-6 200 Kingston Springs, TN Oct 9, 1989 United States Wofford -
Jon Taylor F 6-6 197 Bowie, MD Oct 9, 1990 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Griffin McKenzie F 6-9 235 Cincinnati, OH Oct 9, 1991 United States Denver -
Jerome Hunter FC 6-9 250 Buffalo, NY Oct 9, 1992 United States Eastern Michigan -
Terrence Joyner G 6-3 180 Mendenhall, MS Oct 9, 1988 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Christian Kabongo G 6-4 200 Montreal Oct 9, 1990 Canada Morgan State -
Sean McGonagill G 6-1 180 Brookfield, IL Oct 9, 1991 United States Brown -
Caleb Dean C 6-9 230 Novi, MI Oct 9, 1989 United States Western Michigan -
Miguel Miranda PF 6-9 216 Porto Oct 9, 1978 Portugal - -
Khalid Masoud Al Nasr G 5-9 - Doha Oct 9, 1980 Qatar - -
Plaisir Mukoko GF 6-6 198 Flemingsberg Oct 9, 1991 Sweden - Asker Aliens
Oleksandr Lypovyy PG 6-7 176 Kharkiv Oct 9, 1991 Ukraine - ASP Promitheas Patras
Tommie McCune SF 6-8 210 Saginaw, MI Oct 9, 1992 United States Oakland -
Chen Sharaby PG 6-2 - - Oct 9, 1992 Israel - -
Konstantin Anikenko C 7-2 214 Odessa Oct 9, 1992 Ukraine - MBK Lucenec
Eric Weary GF 6-4 210 New Orleans, LA Oct 9, 1993 United States Houston Laguneros de Torreon
DeShawn Stephens F 6-8 215 Los Angeles, CA Oct 9, 1989 United States San Diego State Givova Scafati
Joshea Singleton G 6-4 211 Kinston, NC Oct 9, 1991 United States North Carolina A&T -
Jon Ward-Adams G 5-11 169 Center Moriches, NY Oct 9, 1992 United States Navy -
Terrell Brown G 6-4 200 Colorado Springs, CO Oct 9, 1992 United States Montana State -
Pavel Grunt C 6-8 202 Roudnice nad Labem Oct 9, 1994 Czech Republic - BK Decin
Nebojsa Stanojevic C 7-0 250 Belgrade Oct 9, 1994 Serbia St. Cloud State -
Etienne Ory PG 5-10 183 Metz Oct 9, 1996 France - -
Sjors Besseling SF 6-6 - The Hague Oct 9, 1985 Netherlands - -
Romie Powell C 6-9 235 Orange, VA Oct 9, 1991 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Jack Klukas GF 6-5 205 Eden Prairie, MN Oct 9, 1992 United States Pomona-Pitzer -
Andrew Lerg G 5-11 215 DeWitt, MI Oct 9, 1991 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Anthony Evans SF 6-7 265 Decatur, GA Oct 9, 1978 United States Georgia -
Johan Pottier G 6-1 - - Oct 9, 1989 Switzerland - -
Oscar Herrero PG 6-0 - - Oct 9, 1987 Spain - -
Ruben Contreras SF 6-5 - Caracas Oct 9, 1988 Venezuela - -
Aidas Einikis SG 6-2 176 Kaunas Oct 9, 1996 Lithuania - CB Benicarlo
Yahor Meshcharakou PF 6-10 231 Minsk Oct 9, 1976 Belarus - -
Deon Edwin G 6-3 210 Laramie, WY Oct 9, 1992 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Kent State BC Kyiv
Colton Ponder F 6-5 215 Shreveport, LA Oct 9, 1992 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Thomas Griffiths G 5-10 - - Oct 9, 1986 England - -
Tome Ristov G 6-0 154 Gevgelija Oct 9, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Ziga Fifolt C 6-10 231 Novo Mesto Oct 9, 1993 Slovenia - Krka Novo Mesto
George Jgerenaia C 6-9 210 Tbilisi Oct 9, 1990 Georgia North Georgia -
Pete Nicksic FC 6-7 235 Valparaiso, IN Oct 9, 1991 United States Wabash College -
Luciano de Abreu Machado F 6-6 - - Oct 9, 1985 Brazil - -
Oliver Simoza G 6-0 - Bolivar Oct 9, 1987 Venezuela - -
Ghani Benguella G 6-2 190 Brussels Oct 9, 1991 Canada Upper Iowa -
Georg Voigtmann PF 6-10 220 Eisenach Oct 9, 1994 Germany - Dresden Titans
Dimitar Pandev C 6-10 220 Strumica Oct 9, 1997 North Macedonia Salt Lake CC -
Karlis Garoza C 6-9 230 Saldus Oct 9, 1998 Latvia Cal Poly -
Ahmed Alderazi - - - Oct 9, 1990 Bahrain - -
Ibrahima Cherif Haidara SF 6-8 - Sogoniki Oct 9, 1992 Mali - -
Dion Wade G 6-6 195 Antwerp Oct 9, 1993 Belgium Miami (OH) -
Clay Yeo GF 6-4 180 Bourbon, IN Oct 9, 1994 United States Valparaiso -
Maximilian Kuhle G 6-1 176 Wolfenbuttel Oct 9, 1991 Germany - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Elvar Traustason - - - Oct 9, 1987 Iceland - -
Tarrale Watson G 6-2 200 Lonoke, AR Oct 9, 1993 United States Harding -
Travis Meinders G 6-0 176 Worthington, MN Oct 9, 1991 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Ricardo Hill G 5-10 170 Cincinnati, OH Oct 9, 1995 United States Virginia-Wise -
Horace Owens SG 6-3 190 Philadelphia, PA Oct 9, 1961 United States Rhode Island -
Wayne Abrams SF 6-6 185 Atlanta, GA Oct 9, 1958 United States Southern Illinois -
Thomas Dolomingo G 6-0 168 Bondy Oct 9, 1996 France - -
Jerome Anderson SG 6-5 195 Mullens, WV Oct 9, 1953 United States West Virginia -
Arnie Risen C 6-9 200 Williamstown, KY Oct 9, 1924 United States Ohio State -
Keenan Peterson C 6-10 250 College Park, GA Oct 9, 1991 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Bob Sims F 6-5 220 Los Angeles, CA Oct 9, 1938 United States Pepperdine -
Joel Stratford G 6-4 - - Oct 9, 1989 New Zealand - -
Kassoum Yakwe PF 6-7 210 Bamako Oct 9, 1997 Mali / United States Connecticut -
Matthew Campbell G 6-1 - - Oct 9, 1993 New Zealand - -
Hasani Sumbry C 6-9 210 Houston, TX Oct 9, 1992 United States Incarnate Word -
Rai Tomita PF 6-2 - - Oct 9, 1996 Japan - -
Esa Ahmad PF 6-8 230 Shaker Heights, OH Oct 9, 1996 United States West Virginia AEK Larnaca
Romario Fletcher F 6-5 175 Queens, NY Oct 9, 1995 United States SUNY Canton -
John Vitkus C 6-8 210 Mahopac, NY Oct 9, 1995 United States Scranton -
David Abrham F 6-4 200 Bratislava Oct 9, 1996 Slovakia - BK Inter Bratislava
Bruno Romano FC 6-7 - - Oct 9, 1983 Argentina - -
Marcus Bartley G 6-5 193 Decatur, IL Oct 9, 1995 United States Southern Illinois -
Yigit Can Tekin - - - Oct 9, 1992 Turkey - Bornova Belediye
Alexander Linden F 6-5 - - Oct 9, 1991 Ukraine - -
Djordje Dzeletovic C 6-9 220 Novi Sad Oct 9, 1993 Serbia - Gostivar 2015
Deron Hill G 6-4 200 Kansas City, MO Oct 9, 1993 United States East Central -
Brevin Pritzl SG 6-3 198 DePere, WI Oct 9, 1996 United States Wisconsin Wisconsin
Tyquan Merritt PG 6-0 165 Harlem, NY Oct 9, 1995 United States - -
T.J. Gibbs PG 6-3 185 Scotch Plains, NJ Oct 9, 1997 United States Notre Dame Notre Dame
Jordan Harris SG 6-4 190 Donalsonville, GA Oct 9, 1997 United States Georgia Georgia
Kyle Tackett GF 6-4 180 Franklin, TN Oct 9, 1994 United States Saint Xavier -
Pietro Vertova - - Brescia Oct 9, 1997 Italy - -
Denis Mikheev F 6-4 - - Oct 9, 1984 Belarus - -
Gabriele Arenai PG 5-10 - - Oct 9, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Gary Diaz G 6-4 175 - Oct 9, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Jonathan Wade SG 6-4 190 Panama City, FL Oct 9, 1993 United States Norfolk State Z Mobile Prishtina
Leonel Valentin Bettiga SG 6-4 203 Buenos Aires Oct 9, 1999 Argentina - Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal
Keith Dimech F 6-0 - - Oct 9, 2000 Malta - -
Liam Junger - - Paris Oct 9, 1999 France / Poland - -
Nika Chechelashvili PG 6-3 - Kutaisi Oct 9, 1999 Georgia - -
Konstantin Hadji Lega - - Skopje Oct 9, 1999 North Macedonia - -
Shamoy McIntosh G 6-2 180 Floral Park, NY Oct 9, 1993 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Rashaan Holloway C 6-11 310 Elmer, NJ Oct 9, 1995 United States Massachusetts Kyoto Hannaryz
Brent Wallace C 7-0 264 - Oct 9, 1992 Australia - -
Aboubacar Diallo F 6-9 200 Adjame Oct 9, 1995 Ivory Coast Eastern Illinois -
Reggie Patterson G 6-4 168 Baldwyn, MS Oct 9, 1992 United States Mississippi State -
Ron Livingstone C 6-10 220 - Oct 9, 1925 United States Wyoming -
Aidan Ceh G 5-9 165 Melbourne Oct 9, 1996 Australia Providence (Mo) -
Sheldon Zablotny G 5-10 190 Erie, PA Oct 9, 1994 United States Valdosta State -
Elie Ghomsi SF 6-7 230 Altadena, CA Oct 9, 1997 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Joseph Battle SG 6-3 180 Abbeville, SC Oct 9, 1998 United States Limestone Limestone
Tre' Thomas SG 6-3 180 Olney, MD Oct 9, 1995 United States Coppin State -
Alexis Yetna F 6-8 231 Paris Oct 9, 1998 France South Florida South Florida
Elvir Jakupovic SG 6-0 - - Oct 9, 2001 Austria - WBC Raiffeisen Wels
Carl Lee - - - Oct 9, 1982 - - -
Michel Murte PG 6-2 - - Oct 9, 1997 France - -
Tyrie Hill-Thomas F 6-6 220 St. Peters, MO Oct 9, 1995 United States Missouri State -
Balazs Limpek SF 6-3 - - Oct 9, 2001 Hungary - -
Kristjan Kokk F 6-5 - - Oct 9, 2001 Estonia - -
Godwin Ekene Omenaka C 6-9 - - Oct 9, 2000 Nigeria - DEAC
Larry Kuimi F 6-6 215 Missouri City, TX Oct 9, 1998 United States Tennessee Tech Tennessee Tech
Hassan Yakub Abdi-Baasid G 6-2 - - Oct 9, 1999 Norway - -
Bogdan Mikavica GF 6-5 - Priboj Oct 9, 1999 Serbia - -
Alexandre Pereira Meireless F 6-2 - - Oct 9, 2001 Luxembourg - Etzella Ettelbruck
Sergey Shirokov F 6-6 198 - Oct 9, 1997 Russia - -
Boris Gnjidic F 6-6 - - Oct 9, 1967 Croatia - -
Davis Klegeris G 6-1 165 - Oct 9, 1997 Latvia - -
Steve Woodberry GF 6-4 198 Wichita, KS Oct 9, 1971 United States Kansas -
Ajmer Ajmer F 6-3 - - Oct 9, 2001 India - -
Weng Chon Kuan SG 5-11 - - Oct 9, 2001 China - -
Jerritt Dixon SF 6-2 185 Allen, TX Oct 9, 1999 United States East Central -
Francesco Guerra G 6-1 - Assisi Oct 9, 2000 Italy - Pallacenestro Orzinuovi
Paul Billong GF 6-4 200 La Roche-sur-Yon Oct 9, 2001 France - Boulazac Basket Dordogne
Juan Vaquero PG 5-8 - - Oct 9, 2004 Spain - -
Giampaolo Zamberlan F 6-8 200 Verona Oct 9, 1962 Italy - -
August Bonde Sturup G 6-2 - - Oct 9, 2002 Denmark - BK Amager
Bogdan Mirkovski F 6-7 - - Oct 9, 2002 North Macedonia - -
Ionas Garras C 6-5 - - Oct 9, 2002 Norway - BK Kongsberg Miners
Saliou Seye F 6-9 160 - Oct 9, 2001 Senegal - -
Dorian Lemoine PF 6-7 205 Clermont-Ferrand Oct 9, 1996 France - Saint-Vallier
Youssouf Niakate PF 6-9 - - Oct 9, 1999 France - -
Johan Karlsen F 6-0 - - Oct 9, 2000 Norway - -
Brayan Martinez PF 6-8 - - Oct 9, 1991 Dominican Republic - -
Arthur Bruyas F 6-4 - - Oct 9, 2000 France - Espoirs Roanne
Selmin Muric G 6-3 - - Oct 9, 2002 Luxembourg - -
Xavier Carreras F 6-6 - - Oct 9, 1994 Dominican Republic - Estudiantes Concordia
Jarn Pinto Sousa G 5-11 - - Oct 9, 1998 Puerto Rico - Arantia Larochette
Lasha Meskhi PF 6-4 - - Oct 9, 2003 Georgia - -
Dennis Ugodi C 6-4 - - Oct 9, 2003 Austria - -
Abdoul Amadou Yaye - - - Oct 9, 1995 Niger - Nigelec Basket Club