Players Born On October 25

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Mike Sweetney PF 6-8 275 Oxon Hill, MD Oct 25, 1982 United States Georgetown -
Devin Green GF 6-7 210 Columbus, OH Oct 25, 1982 United States Hampton -
Garret Siler C 6-11 305 Augusta, GA Oct 25, 1986 United States Augusta University Soles
Tweety Carter PG 5-11 185 New Orleans, LA Oct 25, 1986 United States Baylor Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Chandler Parsons SF 6-10 230 Casselberry, FL Oct 25, 1988 United States Florida Atlanta Hawks
Hrvoje Peric F 6-8 200 Dubrovnik Oct 25, 1985 Croatia - Pallacanestro Trieste 2004
Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos C 6-11 264 Aibonito, PR Oct 25, 1963 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Guido Grunheid PF 6-10 250 Jena Oct 25, 1982 Germany - -
Tunji Soroye C 6-11 252 Ibadan Oct 25, 1984 Nigeria Virginia -
Chase Buford G 6-3 210 San Antonio, TX Oct 25, 1988 United States Kansas -
Blake Johnston G 6-1 185 Midland, TX Oct 25, 1981 United States Oklahoma -
Rodney Tucker F 6-8 235 Stone Mountain, GA Oct 25, 1980 United States Auburn -
Steve Newman F 6-9 235 Orlando, FL Oct 25, 1984 United States Georgia -
Bryan Brown PG 5-10 190 Corinth, MS Oct 25, 1983 United States Ole Miss -
Travis Walk G 6-6 180 Wichita, KS Oct 25, 1980 United States Missouri State -
Tyler Lange F 6-6 220 Kansas City, KS Oct 25, 1990 United States Northern Iowa -
Andy Woodley PG 5-9 166 Clive, IA Oct 25, 1978 United States Northern Iowa -
Zach Simmons F 6-7 208 Washington, OK Oct 25, 1983 United States Wichita State -
Garth Grindley F 6-8 250 Westmoreland Parish Oct 25, 1977 Jamaica East Carolina -
Dexter Lyons F 6-6 200 College Park, GA Oct 25, 1981 United States UCF -
Bill Amis PF 6-9 235 Oklahoma City, OK Oct 25, 1987 United States Hawaii -
Milos Zivanovic C 6-11 230 Belgrade Oct 25, 1981 Serbia Hawaii -
Carson Desrosiers C 7-0 248 Lawrence, MA Oct 25, 1991 United States Providence -
Mark Walters G 6-3 220 Albuquerque, NM Oct 25, 1982 United States New Mexico -
Nick Jacobson GF 6-4 206 Fargo, ND Oct 25, 1980 United States Utah -
Tim Johnson G 6-4 200 Harvey, IL Oct 25, 1988 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Diamond Gladney G 6-0 160 St. Louis, MO Oct 25, 1982 United States Ohio -
Kyle Hopkins G 6-1 185 Santa Barbara, CA Oct 25, 1984 United States Idaho State -
Julian Olubuyi G 5-9 175 Houston, TX Oct 25, 1990 United States Northern Arizona -
Jay January - - Burkburnett, TX Oct 25, 1982 United States Midwestern State -
Norris Arnold F 6-8 225 Westlake, IL Oct 25, 1986 United States Alabama A&M -
Jason Praet F 6-7 220 Oakland Township, MI Oct 25, 1988 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Zach Everingham GF 6-4 180 Grosse Pointe, MI Oct 25, 1984 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Antonio Falu - - Toa Baja, PR Oct 25, 1979 Puerto Rico St. Mary's (TX) -
Torrey Butler G 6-3 180 Baltimore, MD Oct 25, 1980 United States Coastal Carolina -
Jaime Serna F 6-9 235 Los Angeles, CA Oct 25, 1989 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Dave Hardy G 6-2 195 West Chester, PA Oct 25, 1980 United States Colgate -
Pau Geli F 6-9 245 Girona Oct 25, 1987 Spain Delaware -
Tim Burns G 6-3 185 Greenfield, MA Oct 25, 1983 United States George Mason -
Everett Morris G 6-1 190 Atlanta, GA Oct 25, 1981 United States Georgia State -
Aurimas Kieza F 6-6 214 Kaunas Oct 25, 1982 Lithuania Hofstra Marijampole Suduva-Arvi
Oliver Young G 6-1 180 Charleston, SC Oct 25, 1985 United States South Carolina State -
Cedric Williams F 6-7 227 Houston, TX Oct 25, 1982 United States Louisiana -
Adrian Awasom F 6-5 265 Stratford, TX Oct 25, 1983 United States North Texas -
Andre Harris SF 6-7 228 Detroit, MI Oct 25, 1985 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Patrick Egan SF 6-8 210 Rocky Hill, CT Oct 25, 1984 United States Quinnipiac -
Wes Hunter G 6-0 180 New Haven, CT Oct 25, 1984 United States Quinnipiac -
Chris Iles PG 5-11 165 Houston, TX Oct 25, 1989 United States Nicholls State -
Jerry Moody C 6-8 210 Bossier City, LA Oct 25, 1985 United States Northwestern State -
Donald Ceasar F 6-6 207 Lake Charles, LA Oct 25, 1978 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Carlos Mitchell G 6-1 175 San Antonio, TX Oct 25, 1981 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Josh Daniell F 6-8 200 Old Bridge, NJ Oct 25, 1991 United States Wagner -
Jean-Paul Olukemi F 6-6 215 La Habra, CA Oct 25, 1988 United States Oklahoma State -
D.J. Johnston 6-4 195 Lower Gwynedd, PA Oct 25, 1988 United States North Carolina -
Eric Tape PF 6-6 210 Abobo Oct 25, 1981 Ivory Coast - -
Isaiah Austin C 7-1 225 Mansfield, TX Oct 25, 1993 United States Baylor Beirut Club
Mostafa Abdel Latif PF 6-8 230 Alexandria Oct 25, 1992 Egypt Sacred Heart -
Patrick Engelbrecht G 6-5 - - Oct 25, 1976 South Africa - -
Mathias Gunka C 6-9 - Vienna Oct 25, 1991 Austria - -
William Howard F 6-8 207 Montbrisson Oct 25, 1993 France - Salt Lake City Stars
Shakir Smith SG 6-1 160 Tucson, AZ Oct 25, 1992 United States Adams State Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv
Lien Phillip PF 6-8 220 Ottawa Oct 25, 1989 Canada Windsor Saint-Quentin Basketball
Peter Kovacs SG 6-2 176 Baja Oct 25, 1988 Hungary - Szolnoki Olaj
Ihsan Azizmahmutogullari SF 6-6 - Ankara Oct 25, 1982 Turkey - Anadolu Basket
Uros Stevovic SF 6-5 216 Krusevac Oct 25, 1989 Serbia - -
Alexander Shostukha SG 6-4 169 Rivne Oct 25, 1984 Ukraine - -
Christian Moon G 6-2 175 Inkster, MI Oct 25, 1991 United States Montana State -
Aleksa Avramovic G 6-3 190 Cacak Oct 25, 1994 Serbia - Unicaja Malaga
David Denave SG 6-5 195 Saint-Etienne Oct 25, 1985 France - JA Vichy
Andrea Zerini SF 6-7 209 Florence Oct 25, 1988 Italy - Gemani Basket Brescia
Ivan Bogdanovic PF 6-9 - Dubrovnik Oct 25, 1994 Croatia - -
Justin Resnick G 6-2 195 Jericho, NY Oct 25, 1990 United States Emory -
Nkosi Stewart GF 6-7 170 Kingstown Oct 25, 1987 U.S. Virgin Islands BYU-Hawaii -
Judah St. Amand G 6-2 170 Phoenix, AZ Oct 25, 1991 United States Arizona Christian -
Tevfik Akdamar SF 6-8 - Cesme Oct 25, 1994 Turkey - Bursaspor
Ronny Karlsen PF 6-8 - Bergen Oct 25, 1978 Norway Independence CC -
Andrei Bridges PF 6-8 220 Barysaw Oct 25, 1984 Belarus - -
Carlos Cherry PG 6-1 176 Seville Oct 25, 1979 Spain - -
Salva Arco GF 6-5 207 Navia Oct 25, 1984 Spain - Cafes Candelas Breogan
Roberto de la Rosa SG 6-4 - - Oct 25, 1985 Spain - -
Takuya Tomida PF 6-6 205 Saitama City Oct 25, 1986 Japan - -
Jose Farrera FC 6-9 210 - Oct 25, 1985 Mexico - Correcaminos
Guilherme Verardo F 6-6 200 Sao Paulo Oct 25, 1994 Brazil Slippery Rock -
Vassilis Kounas G 6-5 185 Athens Oct 25, 1984 Greece / Cyprus - APOEL Nicosia
Alexandre Rodenbourg C 6-8 - Luxembourg Oct 25, 1991 Luxembourg - Basket Esch
Tevin Calhoun F 6-7 205 Linden, NJ Oct 25, 1990 United States Troy -
Hubert Radke C 6-10 240 Radom Oct 25, 1980 Poland - -
Alex Momotenko F 6-6 185 - Oct 25, 1992 Ukraine - -
Roland Torok FC 6-8 238 Oradea Oct 25, 1990 Romania - CSU Atlassib Sibiu
Paulius Vinogradovas C 7-1 210 Svencioiu Oct 25, 1991 Lithuania Norfolk State -
Aaron Moore F 6-8 215 Riverside, CA Oct 25, 1989 United States Portland State -
Guilherme Martins F 6-4 - Sao Paulo Oct 25, 1994 Brazil - -
James Lake GF 6-2 225 Fairfield, CA Oct 25, 1989 United States Adams State -
Nikolaos Kamaras GF 6-6 200 Thessaloniki Oct 25, 1997 Greece - A.O. Agriniou
Baran Karadeniz - - Izmir Oct 25, 1991 Turkey - -
John Hudson G 6-4 215 Trenton, TN Oct 25, 1993 United States Harding -
Dan Meagher F 6-7 215 St. Catharines Oct 25, 1962 Canada Duke -
Wayne Lennon GF 6-4 190 Whitesboro, NJ Oct 25, 1992 United States Wesley College -
Wei Meng FC 6-9 220 Tianjin Oct 25, 1989 China - Shanxi Zhongyu
Albert Kuppe SF 6-6 212 Dushanbe Oct 25, 1988 Tajikistan - BIS Baskets Speyer
Charbel Sokhen FC 6-8 - - Oct 25, 1985 Lebanon - -
Donald Gaines GF 6-5 180 Oakland, CA Oct 25, 1989 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
P.J. Dozier PG 6-6 205 Columbia, SC Oct 25, 1996 United States South Carolina Denver Nuggets
John Savoy FC 6-8 200 Suitland, MD Oct 25, 1992 United States Shaw -
Dan Issel FC 6-9 235 Batavia, IL Oct 25, 1948 United States Kentucky -
Jaron Edwards G 6-2 175 Franklinton, LA Oct 25, 1991 United States Mississippi College -
T.J. Wallace G 6-3 215 Stockton, CA Oct 25, 1994 United States Pacific -
Yuji Kanbara G 6-0 - - Oct 25, 1989 Japan - -
Diego Quintana PG 5-11 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Oct 25, 1978 Spain - -
Garet Beal GF 6-6 215 Beals, ME Oct 25, 1994 United States Maine -
Austin Poehls G 6-1 - Cadott, WI Oct 25, 1994 United States Viterbo -
Chris Holmes G 6-2 180 Indianapolis, IN Oct 25, 1994 United States Defiance -
Carter Trent G 5-9 154 Little Rock, AR Oct 25, 1990 United States Dallas Baptist -
Daniel Freyr Fridriksson PG 5-9 - - Oct 25, 1995 Iceland - -
Cory Fagan G 6-4 200 Oak Ridge, TN Oct 25, 1994 United States Tusculum -
Tony Tolovae SG 6-5 194 Sydney Oct 25, 1992 Australia Virginia University of Lynchburg -
Anthony Sykes G 5-9 130 Westminster, CO Oct 25, 1993 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Dave Cowens FC 6-9 230 Newport, KY Oct 25, 1948 United States Florida State -
Zelmo Beaty FC 6-9 225 Hillister, TX Oct 25, 1939 United States Prairie View A&M -
Luquon Choice G 6-3 235 Laurens, SC Oct 25, 1993 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Gene Phillips SG 6-4 175 Livingston, TX Oct 25, 1948 United States Southern Methodist -
Dalton Reichard G 6-0 155 Wrightsville, PA Oct 25, 1994 United States Susquehanna -
Bootsie Walker G 6-3 190 Chester, PA Oct 25, 1992 United States Lock Haven -
Marquett Carr G 6-1 185 North Augusta, SC Oct 25, 1991 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Isaiah Gray G 6-0 180 Golden Valley, MN Oct 25, 1993 United States Winona State -
Al Roges GF 6-4 195 - Oct 25, 1930 United States Long Island -
Sun Minghui GF 6-5 190 Hebei Oct 25, 1997 China - Zhejiang Guangsha
Joey Lufkin G 5-9 165 Argyle, NY Oct 25, 1994 United States Hartwick -
Orr Leumi SG 6-4 155 Petah Tikva Oct 25, 1996 Israel - -
Alexander Russom GF 6-5 - - Oct 25, 1995 Sweden - -
Patrick McCaw G 6-7 185 St. Louis, MO Oct 25, 1995 United States UNLV Toronto Raptors
Jock Landale C 6-11 255 Melbourne Oct 25, 1995 Australia Saint Mary's Zalgiris
Luke Lea F 6-7 195 Leesburg, FL Oct 25, 1995 United States Dallas Baptist -
Reggie Baker G 6-2 185 Avon Park, FL Oct 25, 1993 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Mikita Leichyk F 6-6 - - Oct 25, 1996 Belarus - -
Cameron Diggs C 6-8 220 Mobile, AL Oct 25, 1997 United States North Alabama North Alabama
LaDarien Griffin PF 6-6 215 Jacksonville, FL Oct 25, 1996 United States St. Bonaventure Norrkoping
Brandon Knapper PG 6-0 180 Charleston, WV Oct 25, 1998 United States West Virginia West Virginia
Jose Amador Rivera GF 6-3 - - Oct 25, 1997 Mexico - -
Gregory Licouri FC 6-7 - - Oct 25, 1991 France - -
Noah Kleinschroth SG 6-4 - - Oct 25, 1998 Germany - -
Radomir Kruska PF 6-8 210 Niksic Oct 25, 1996 Montenegro - -
Carl Shaeffer G 6-3 185 Delphi, IN Oct 25, 1924 United States Alabama -
Pat Listach PG 5-10 170 Waco, TX Oct 25, 1994 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Justice Obasohan G 6-5 220 Wallace, NC Oct 25, 1996 United States East Carolina -
Romeo Langford SG 6-6 215 New Albany, IN Oct 25, 1999 United States Indiana Boston Celtics
Konstantin Satsuk G 6-2 - - Oct 25, 2000 Belarus - Tsmoki Minsk (Youth)
George Starkin FC 6-8 - - Oct 25, 2000 Belarus - -
Antonio Doneski PG 5-11 - - Oct 25, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Derek Hawthorne G 6-3 210 Indianapolis, IN Oct 25, 1997 United States Tennessee-Martin Tennessee-Martin
McKinley Wright PG 6-0 195 Champlin Park, MN Oct 25, 1998 United States Colorado Colorado
Damir Mrsic G 6-3 200 Tuzla Oct 25, 1970 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Emilio Barbaro PG 5-11 167 - Oct 25, 1992 Italy - -
Rajvir Singh G 6-2 - - Oct 25, 1995 India - -
Jack Tempchin G 5-9 155 Silver Spring, MD Oct 25, 1997 United States George Mason George Mason
Marti Serra SG 6-2 - Girona Oct 25, 1989 Spain - -
Valentin Costa G 6-0 - - Oct 25, 1999 Argentina - Comunicaciones Mercedes
Ismail Conus PG 6-0 - - Oct 25, 1999 Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Pierre Emmanuel Serreuille G 6-2 - - Oct 25, 1999 France - Rueil Athletic Club
Yacine Conus PG 6-0 - - Oct 25, 1999 Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Talmadge James G 6-2 170 Buffalo, NY Oct 25, 1999 United States Canisius -
Hugo Toom F 6-6 - - Oct 25, 2002 Estonia - -
Nerijus Barauskas FC 6-10 212 Telsiai Oct 25, 1992 Lithuania - -
Tomas Allende PG 6-3 - - Oct 25, 2002 Argentina - Quimsa
Nathanael Jack G 6-5 195 Mississauga Oct 25, 1997 Canada Florida State Florida State
Aiden Krause G 6-4 198 Brisbane Oct 25, 2000 Australia UC Irvine UC Irvine
Nico Paolo Javelona G 6-0 - - Oct 25, 1992 Philippines - -
Teymor Shkuer G 6-0 - - Oct 25, 1991 Iraq - -
Elias Catambue Sergiomatondo SG 6-5 172 - Oct 25, 2001 Angola - -
Trey Spencer G 6-4 180 Grenada, MS Oct 25, 1997 United States Campbell Campbell
Teymor Johanson G 6-1 185 - Oct 25, 1991 Sweden - -
Dori Amiram G 5-10 - - Oct 25, 1997 Israel - -
Julian Lorca C 6-9 - - Oct 25, 2003 Argentina - -
Elvind Lamo F 6-6 - - Oct 25, 1996 Norway - -
Matthew Lee G 6-0 160 San Juan, PR Oct 25, 1999 Puerto Rico / United States Saint Peter's Saint Peter's
Noah HOrsmans FC 6-5 - - Oct 25, 1999 Luxembourg - US Heffingen
Yakov Fischev G - - - Oct 25, 2003 Russia - Parma-2