Players Born On February 19

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Milovan Rakovic PF 6-10 286 Uzice Feb 19, 1985 Serbia - -
Kosta Perovic C 7-2 240 Osijek Feb 19, 1985 Serbia - -
Mike Miller GF 6-8 218 Mitchell, SD Feb 19, 1980 United States Florida -
Jahidi White FC 6-9 290 St. Louis, MO Feb 19, 1976 United States Georgetown Retired
Jawad Williams F 6-9 225 Cleveland, OH Feb 19, 1983 United States North Carolina -
Terrence Rencher G 6-3 185 The Bronx, NY Feb 19, 1973 United States Texas Retired
Jeff Webster F 6-8 232 Pine Bluff, AR Feb 19, 1971 United States Oklahoma Retired
Luke Nevill C 7-2 265 Perth Feb 19, 1986 Australia Utah -
Georgios Bogris FC 6-11 235 Athens Feb 19, 1989 Greece - ASP Promitheas Patras
Marko Lekic C 6-11 240 Valjevo Feb 19, 1985 Serbia - -
Andre Mahorn SF 6-6 215 East Orange, NJ Feb 19, 1978 United States Utah State -
Josko Poljak F 7-1 230 Split Feb 19, 1978 Croatia - -
Victor Page G 6-3 200 Washington, DC Feb 19, 1975 United States Georgetown -
Nikolaos Ekonomou PF 6-8 231 Athens Feb 19, 1973 Greece - -
Ray Parks SG 6-4 205 Manila Feb 19, 1993 United States / Philippines - -
C.J. Harris PG 6-3 190 Winston-Salem, NC Feb 19, 1991 United States Wake Forest -
Cammeron Woodyard G 6-5 210 Westminster, MD Feb 19, 1990 United States Penn State -
Charles Jay-R Strowbridge PG 6-0 185 Huntsville, AL Feb 19, 1988 United States Oregon -
Brian Thornton F 6-8 244 Louisville, KY Feb 19, 1983 United States Xavier -
Jeff King F 6-5 263 Pulaski, VA Feb 19, 1983 United States Virginia Tech -
Richard Joyce G 6-5 221 Mount Airy, NC Feb 19, 1983 United States Wake Forest -
Herb Gibson F 6-5 225 Ann Arbor, MI Feb 19, 1980 United States Michigan -
Curtis Marshall G 6-5 190 Florissant, MO Feb 19, 1983 United States Texas Tech -
Tim Crowell G 6-2 170 Albuquerque, NM Feb 19, 1986 United States Cincinnati -
Jimmie Inglis C 6-9 250 Gros-Islet Feb 19, 1981 United States Rutgers -
Corey Brown G 6-2 180 Tom's River, NJ Feb 19, 1987 United States St. John's -
Jason Colenda G 6-0 205 Fairfax, VA Feb 19, 1988 United States Villanova -
Kyle Flowers F 6-8 210 Alexis, IL Feb 19, 1983 United States Illinois State -
Troy Mack F 6-8 205 Detroit, MI Feb 19, 1978 United States Wichita State -
Bryce Clark F 6-7 190 Fort Lauderdale, FL Feb 19, 1991 United States Southern -
Billy Richmond GF 6-5 207 Memphis, TN Feb 19, 1982 United States Memphis -
Chris Hagan G 5-11 190 Houston, TX Feb 19, 1989 United States Midwestern State -
Jon Forinash C 6-11 270 Carrollton, TX Feb 19, 1980 United States Southern Methodist -
Joe Devance SF 6-8 215 Honolulu, HI Feb 19, 1982 United States UTEP -
Ricky Fois G 6-3 190 Oblia Feb 19, 1987 Italy Pepperdine -
Marcus Carter G 6-4 180 Etiwanda, CA Feb 19, 1987 United States Portland -
Tristan Parham F 6-8 225 Dolton, IL Feb 19, 1984 United States Santa Clara -
Adreian Payne C 6-10 237 Dayton, OH Feb 19, 1991 United States Michigan State ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Collins Ferris PG 6-1 185 Fort Collins, CO Feb 19, 1983 United States New Mexico -
Alex Dunn FC 6-10 255 Sioux Rapids, IA Feb 19, 1982 United States Wyoming -
Matt Balkema C 6-10 283 Warren, MI Feb 19, 1991 United States Eastern Michigan -
Marcus Smallwood SF 6-6 211 Elgin, IL Feb 19, 1982 United States Northern Illinois -
Ivo Baltic F 6-9 214 Kansas City, MO Feb 19, 1991 United States Ohio -
Chris Vandenberg C 6-10 245 Harley Feb 19, 1982 Canada Cornell -
Stephen Garnett F 6-4 195 Winslow, AZ Feb 19, 1982 United States Northern Arizona -
Kelvin Smallwood F 6-6 220 Chicago, IL Feb 19, 1980 United States Chicago State -
Travis Norris G 6-2 190 Springfield, IL Feb 19, 1980 United States Alcorn State -
Tom Becker PG 6-0 180 Delavan, WI Feb 19, 1983 United States Milwaukee -
Mike Preston C 6-9 235 Omaha, NE Feb 19, 1980 United States Pacific -
Tony Darden G 6-4 200 Snow Hill, NC Feb 19, 1981 United States Long Beach State -
Allen Aragbaye G 6-4 177 Moreno Valley, CA Feb 19, 1988 United States Northeastern -
Lunzaya Nlandu FC 6-7 240 Montreal Feb 19, 1980 Canada Western Carolina -
Sammy Obetoh F 6-7 200 Brooklyn, NY Feb 19, 1989 United States Houston Baptist -
Calvin O'Neil G 6-4 190 Newark, NJ Feb 19, 1985 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Kechan Myers G 5-10 195 Philadelphia, PA Feb 19, 1987 United States New Orleans -
Brent Culpepper - - - Feb 19, 1986 - New Orleans -
Vladyslav Kondratyev F 6-8 225 Nikolaev Feb 19, 1990 Ukraine Bryant -
Ed Gerrity F 6-6 220 New Fairfield, CT Feb 19, 1986 United States Central Connecticut State -
Gadi Buch F 6-6 240 Tel Aviv Feb 19, 1980 Israel Fairleigh Dickinson -
Josh Odem G 6-6 185 Johnson City, TN Feb 19, 1991 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Emre Atsur G 6-3 205 Istanbul Feb 19, 1981 Turkey Western Carolina -
Percy Green F 6-7 225 Oklahoma City, OK Feb 19, 1979 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Blaine Durrant GF 6-4 200 Provo, UT Feb 19, 1980 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Cameron Burney F 6-6 185 Englewood, CO Feb 19, 1987 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Presano Bell C 6-8 230 Queens, NY Feb 19, 1990 United States South Carolina State -
Yu Shulong PG 6-1 150 Jilin Feb 19, 1990 China - -
Shaquille Cleare C 6-8 275 Andros Feb 19, 1993 Bahamas Texas Actel Forca Lleida
Zhichao Ba F 6-7 - Liaoning Feb 19, 1989 China - -
Roudy Joseph Farraj SG 6-2 - Haret Sakher Feb 19, 1988 Lebanon - -
Thomas Melazzo SF 6-7 235 Sao Paulo Feb 19, 1988 Brazil New Mexico JC -
Tal Burstein SG 6-6 210 Petah Tikva Feb 19, 1980 Israel - -
Nikola Ivanovic PG 6-3 170 Podgorica Feb 19, 1994 Montenegro - Buducnost
Kristan Rolle C 6-7 - Nassau Feb 19, 1992 Bahamas - -
Erwin John Lewis - - Grand Bahama Feb 19, 1993 Bahamas - -
Nicolas Wachowiak SF 6-6 210 Metz Feb 19, 1991 France - -
Stefan Zivanovic G 6-5 210 Belgrade Feb 19, 1989 Serbia - -
Karlo Pernus GF 6-4 - Rijeka Feb 19, 1992 Croatia - -
Adam Pechacek PF 6-9 212 Prague Feb 19, 1995 Czech Republic - Phoenix Hagen
Michele Antonutti GF 6-7 176 Udine Feb 19, 1986 Italy - Amici Pallacanestro Udine
Uladzimir Ostrykau C 6-8 - Svetlahorsk Feb 19, 1987 Belarus - -
Elijah Brown SG 6-4 200 Santa Ana, CA Feb 19, 1995 United States Oregon Zeus Energy Group Rieti
Valentine Izundu C 6-10 220 Houston, TX Feb 19, 1995 United States San Diego State -
Florentin Gauthier SF 6-7 - Limoges Feb 19, 1983 France - -
Buba Berishvili G 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1983 Georgia - -
Suad Sehovic SG 6-6 209 Bijeljina Feb 19, 1987 Montenegro - Buducnost
Xavier Blount G 6-4 205 Virginia Beach, VA Feb 19, 1991 United States Montana State -
Nick Mabbutt FC 6-9 220 Milton Keynes Feb 19, 1989 England Concordia St. Paul -
C.J. Carter G 6-1 180 Omaha, NE Feb 19, 1993 United States Omaha -
Marlon Maxey F 6-8 250 Chicago, IL Feb 19, 1969 United States UTEP Retired
Jonathan Balanga SG 6-2 176 Mechelen Feb 19, 1994 Belgium - -
Umut Aygun G 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1995 Turkey - -
Jason Johnson PF 6-8 231 Dyersburg, TN Feb 19, 1977 United States Tennessee State -
Aleksi Koskinen PG 6-1 175 - Feb 19, 1992 Finland - -
Victor Kondratovets SG 6-2 205 - Feb 19, 1976 Ukraine - -
Rarlensee Nelson PG 5-8 180 Ville Platte, LA Feb 19, 1990 United States New Orleans -
Michael Cofield F 6-5 200 LaGrange, GA Feb 19, 1988 United States Miles College -
Romanaski Williams FC 6-6 291 Bunkie, LA Feb 19, 1991 United States Louisiana College -
Brett Hoffman F 6-5 190 Sacramento, CA Feb 19, 1992 United States Roosevelt -
Ivan Zidzik C 6-9 210 Povazska Bystrica Feb 19, 1990 Slovakia Northwest Nazarene BK Spisska Nova Ves
Aleksandro Gjorgioski SG 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1990 North Macedonia - -
Simon Balazs PG 6-2 181 Kaposvar Feb 19, 1980 Hungary - -
Igor Drobyshevskiy PF 6-8 210 - Feb 19, 1993 Belarus - -
Maros Rendla GF 6-5 196 Banska Bystrica Feb 19, 1988 Slovakia - -
Juan Sanguino FC 6-8 - Caceres Feb 19, 1980 Spain - -
Sun-Kyu Jung PG 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1980 South Korea - -
Jake Anderson C 7-0 225 Honey Creek, IA Feb 19, 1991 United States Omaha -
Christopher Silva PF 6-6 240 - Feb 19, 1982 Mexico - -
Marko Backovic PF 6-5 197 Sheffield Feb 19, 1997 England - One Health Sharks Sheffield
Slobodan Jovanovic SG 6-4 210 Belgrade Feb 19, 1997 Serbia - OKK Spars Sarajevo
Rui Mota GF 6-3 - Porto Feb 19, 1978 Portugal - -
Shelton Jackson G 6-3 185 Chicago, IL Feb 19, 1989 United States Mercyhurst -
D'Andre Wright F 6-9 245 Lawton, OK Feb 19, 1994 United States Tulsa -
Jeremy Hines G 6-2 170 Bellaire, TX Feb 19, 1992 United States Our Lady of the Lake -
Krzysztof Urban GF 6-5 - - Feb 19, 1997 Poland - -
Roope Kinnunen F 6-6 214 - Feb 19, 1991 Finland - -
Edin Havic F 6-5 205 Slavonski Brod Feb 19, 1995 Croatia - -
Chris Hass G 6-5 184 Pellston, MI Feb 19, 1994 United States Bucknell -
Fredrik Sorum G 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1994 Norway - -
Hyun-Ho Kim G 6-1 172 - Feb 19, 1988 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
Ed Nealy F 6-7 238 Pittsburg, KS Feb 19, 1960 United States Kansas State -
El Hadji Ndieguene F 6-10 240 Thies Feb 19, 1990 Senegal Coastal Carolina -
Aubrey Williams G 5-8 175 Palmdale, CA Feb 19, 1992 United States UCLA -
Kevin Coker F 6-6 200 Houston, TX Feb 19, 1994 United States Xavier -
Jeff Campbell G 6-2 185 Allen, TX Feb 19, 1990 United States St. Edward's -
Benny Koochoie G 6-3 198 Tehran Feb 19, 1986 Iran Cal State Stanislaus -
Romaric Belemene SF 6-9 205 Pointe-Noire Feb 19, 1997 Republic of the Congo - Legia Warszawa
Dor Cohen F 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1996 Israel - -
Nikola Jokic C 7-0 250 Sombor Feb 19, 1995 Serbia - Denver Nuggets
Luca Lenti Ceo G 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1996 Italy - -
John Pinone F 6-8 230 Hartford, CT Feb 19, 1961 United States Villanova -
Theodor Aliferis G 5-10 - - Feb 19, 1988 Norway - -
Jarvis Walker GF 6-4 - Chicago, IL Feb 19, 1987 United States Harris-Stowe State -
Michael Fisher F 6-7 215 Green Bay, WI Feb 19, 1994 United States Michigan Tech -
Felipe Zepeda G 6-1 165 - Feb 19, 1992 Chile - -
Diego Aguirre Urrutia F 6-6 228 Santiago Feb 19, 1992 Chile - -
Mads Hansen SG 6-4 - Vaerlose Feb 19, 1996 Denmark - -
Ahmed Almukhtar G 6-3 - - Feb 19, 1993 Saudi Arabia - -
Martin Trmal SF 6-2 178 Vienna Feb 19, 1997 Austria - BC Hallmann Vienna
Jan Overdick C 6-9 205 Wiesbaden Feb 19, 1997 Germany - -
Nikola Cupara G 6-3 187 Pljevlja Feb 19, 1997 Montenegro - -
Damir Karaibrahimovic SG 6-2 - Frejus Feb 19, 1989 France - -
Djordje Petrovic FC 6-7 202 Lazarevac Feb 19, 1984 Serbia - -
Frederik Moller G 6-2 208 - Feb 19, 1992 Denmark - -
Ike Ngwudo F 6-6 205 Baldwin, NY Feb 19, 1995 United States Dartmouth -
Ba'Shawn Mickens G 6-0 190 Summit, NJ Feb 19, 1994 United States Monmouth -
Kris Rolle F 6-5 215 Miami, FL Feb 19, 1992 United States Saint Peter's -
Jake Wignell SF 6-3 - - Feb 19, 1997 England - -
DeMondre Harvey F 6-7 210 Minden, LA Feb 19, 1993 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Evan Sims F 6-8 230 Houston, TX Feb 19, 1992 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Addison Flynn G 6-0 165 Fayetteville, GA Feb 19, 1991 United States Tusculum -
Moritz Overdick F 6-8 - - Feb 19, 1997 Germany - -
Adolfo Vega F 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1997 Spain - -
Rudy Macklin PF 6-7 205 Louisville, KY Feb 19, 1958 United States LSU -
Walter Jordan F 6-7 198 Perry County, AL Feb 19, 1956 United States Purdue -
Lewis Brown C 6-11 225 Los Angeles, CA Feb 19, 1955 United States UNLV -
Chico Vaughn G 6-2 190 Portland, OR Feb 19, 1940 United States Southern Illinois -
Damion Hooks F 6-6 205 Broken Arrow, OK Feb 19, 1991 United States Southwest Baptist -
Changzu Wang SF 6-5 - - Feb 19, 1997 China - -
Mayika Linecker-Lungongo C 6-11 242 - Feb 19, 1995 Germany - -
Miki Fons PG 6-2 - Manacor Feb 19, 1998 Spain - -
Karlis Grigaluns SG 6-0 176 Liepaja Feb 19, 1998 Latvia - -
Mykyta Yarmaki PF 6-4 - Odessa Feb 19, 1998 Ukraine - -
Dani Adriasola GF 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1988 Spain - -
D.J. Wilson F 6-10 231 Sacramento, CA Feb 19, 1996 United States Michigan Milwaukee Bucks
Timothy Berry C 6-5 - Sterling, MA Feb 19, 1995 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Travin Thibodeaux F 6-8 242 Plaquemine, LA Feb 19, 1996 United States New Orleans Fort Wayne Mad Ants
Thorgeir Orsteinsson - - - Feb 19, 1999 - New Orleans -
Egor Belanka SG 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1997 Belarus - -
Eric Jamison SG 6-6 195 Atlanta, GA Feb 19, 1997 United States Gardner-Webb Gardner-Webb
Owen Brown C 6-6 190 Waterville, ME Feb 19, 1996 United States Maine-Farmington -
Trevor Treinen SG 6-4 185 Irvine, CA Feb 19, 1997 United States Biola -
Cody Carter G 6-3 195 Channahon, IL Feb 19, 1992 United States Aurora -
Matt Piloto F 6-6 230 Rotonda West, FL Feb 19, 1989 United States Mount Union -
Christoph Cermak G 6-0 - Vienna Feb 19, 1999 Austria - -
Jens Stensboel SG 6-4 - Fureso Feb 19, 1999 Denmark - -
Thorgeir Thorsteinsson - - Reykjavik Feb 19, 1999 Iceland - -
Panagiotis Tsiros G 5-11 181 Athens Feb 19, 1983 Greece - -
David Csanyi G 6-1 - - Feb 19, 1998 Hungary - -
Noah Starkey C 6-11 250 Hutchinson, KS Feb 19, 1997 United States Southern Nazarene FC Porto Ferpinta
Tommy Byrnes GF 6-3 175 Teaneck, NJ Feb 19, 1923 United States - -
John Abramovic G 6-3 195 Etna, PA Feb 19, 1919 United States Salem International -
Carlos Gracia G 6-0 - - Feb 19, 1999 Spain - -
Jaden Sayles PF 6-9 235 Cincinnati, OH Feb 19, 1999 United States Akron Akron
Mike Lewis PG 6-1 185 St. Louis, MO Feb 19, 1998 United States Duquesne -
Sebastian Townes PF 6-5 260 Norfolk, VA Feb 19, 1997 United States Bryant Bryant
Federico Cardinali G 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1991 San Marino - -
Andrei Cretu PG 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1998 Moldova - -
Christos Karampatakis PF 6-5 - - Feb 19, 1998 Cyprus - Omonia Nicosia
Miroslav Kulich C 6-8 - - Feb 19, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Viktor Telecky SG 5-11 - - Feb 19, 2000 Czech Republic - -
George Blaj-Voinescu PF 6-7 - - Feb 19, 2000 Romania - -
Jacob Fleschman G 6-3 170 Austin, TX Feb 19, 1998 United States Tennessee Tennessee
Matt Wright F 6-5 190 Jacksonville, FL Feb 19, 1995 United States Mississippi College -
Genki Kojima G 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1994 Japan - Toyota Alvark
Lorenzo Thirouard-Samson F 6-6 - - Feb 19, 2001 France - Espoirs Boulogne-Levallois
Stephen Gavin G 6-3 190 Savannah, GA Feb 19, 1997 United States Mercer -
Mahdi Moradinasab C 6-8 - - Feb 19, 1992 Iraq - -
Victor Martinez F 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1999 Spain - -
Aleksandar Langovic FC 6-9 205 Prijepolje Feb 19, 2001 Serbia - KK Mega Leks Junior Team
Matias Zenarruza C 6-8 - - Feb 19, 2001 Argentina - -
Mathieu Blondet G 6-0 184 Tulle Feb 19, 1988 France - -
Tamas Pallai SG 6-4 - - Feb 19, 2001 Hungary - Szolnoki Olaj
Mateusz Kaszowski SG 6-1 - - Feb 19, 2001 Poland - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Timo Axmann PG 6-1 - - Feb 19, 2000 Austria - -
Jimmy Ratliff F 6-8 186 Middletown, OH Feb 19, 1998 United States Siena Siena
Maxim Ustinov G 6-2 198 - Feb 19, 1999 Russia - -
Calvin Oldham PF 6-9 - - Feb 19, 1961 United States Virginia Tech -
Hamet Dalla Doucoure G 6-0 - - Feb 19, 1996 Central African Republic - -
Christian Gotz G 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1988 Germany - -
Davor Pecovnik PF 6-9 - - Feb 19, 1999 Slovenia - -
Alex Timmerman C 6-9 245 Crystal Lake, IL Feb 19, 2001 United States Bucknell Bucknell
Andrea Zolezzi G 6-1 162 - Feb 19, 1998 Italy - -
Pierfilippo Rossi G 6-1 - Rimini Feb 19, 1974 Italy - -
Aleksander Kume PG 6-1 185 - Feb 19, 1999 Albania - -
Theo Sava G 6-1 - - Feb 19, 1998 Switzerland - -
Witze Goormans - - - Feb 19, 2002 Belgium - -
Luka Savikjevikj G 6-3 - - Feb 19, 2002 North Macedonia - -
Xavier Roucou PG 6-1 - - Feb 19, 1998 France - -
Davis Long G 6-2 185 Brookeville, MD Feb 19, 2000 United States Delaware Delaware
Ousmane Diop F 6-8 220 Rufisque Feb 19, 2000 Senegal - Reale Mutua Torino
Yanis Ndjonga G 6-3 161 - Feb 19, 2001 Cameroon - -
Oliver Waymark G 6-3 - - Feb 19, 1998 England - -
Odd Olav Aga G 5-10 - Oslo Feb 19, 1998 Norway - Froya Basket
Kristaps Arbidans F 6-5 - - Feb 19, 2003 Latvia - -
Viktor Titov F 6-5 - - Feb 19, 2001 Russia - Lokomotiv Kuban-2
Christopher Capelle PG 5-8 - - Feb 19, 2002 France - -
Pierre Bathoun F 6-5 - - Feb 19, 2003 Germany - -
Ning Zhang F - - Hebei Feb 19, 1997 China - -
Giacomo Carattoni G 5-9 - - Feb 19, 2004 San Marino - -
Romad Dean F 6-6 185 - Feb 19, 2003 Bahamas - -
Vasileios Theogiannis SF 6-4 - - Feb 19, 2003 Greece - -
Andrei Patricio SF 6-7 - - Feb 19, 2001 Brazil - -
Alaa El-Din Abeoun G 6-2 172 - Feb 19, 1965 Egypt - -
Victor Fratini F 6-7 201 - Feb 19, 1956 Uruguay - -
Ionut-Andrei Bascoveanu SF 6-4 - Bucharest Feb 19, 1980 Romania - -
Bojan Nestorovski - - Skopje Feb 19, 1983 North Macedonia - -
Mihali Kracz - - - Feb 19, 2001 Romania - CSM Sighetul Marmatiei
Artem Ovchinnikov GF 6-3 176 - Feb 19, 2002 Russia - Lokomotiv Kuban-2