Players Born On June 16

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Brandon Armstrong SG 6-5 185 San Francisco, CA Jun 16, 1980 United States Pepperdine -
Anthony Carter PG 6-1 190 Milwaukee, WI Jun 16, 1975 United States Hawaii -
Shawnelle Scott C 6-10 250 New York, NY Jun 16, 1972 United States St. John's Retired
Songtao Zhang C 6-11 265 Hebei Jun 16, 1985 China - Sichuan Blue Whales
Vytas Danelius F 6-9 237 Kaunas Jun 16, 1982 Lithuania Wake Forest -
Rafael Hettsheimer FC 6-10 265 Aracatuba Jun 16, 1986 Brazil - Franca
Sandro Nicevic PF 6-9 232 Pula Jun 16, 1976 Croatia - -
Jahsha Bluntt G 6-6 220 Los Angeles, CA Jun 16, 1984 United States Delaware State -
Robert Rothbart C 7-2 235 Sarajevo Jun 16, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Israel - -
Herlander Coimbra F 6-7 172 Luanda Jun 16, 1968 Angola - -
Orlando Vega G 6-5 195 New York, NY Jun 16, 1968 United States / Puerto Rico - -
Bassirou Dieng FC 6-9 220 Dakar Jun 16, 1985 Senegal Georgia Tech -
Sammy Zeglinski PG 6-0 182 Philadelphia, PA Jun 16, 1988 United States Virginia -
Darrell Griffith SG 6-4 190 Louisville, KY Jun 16, 1958 United States Louisville -
Terrance Woodbury F 6-7 221 Virginia Beach, VA Jun 16, 1986 United States Georgia -
Wayne Chism F 6-9 246 Jackson, TN Jun 16, 1987 United States Tennessee Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut
Ashtyn Bell G 6-0 165 Oak Park, IL Jun 16, 1985 United States Michigan -
Neil Plank GF 6-5 200 Mt. Zion, IL Jun 16, 1983 United States Illinois State -
Robert Tomaszek PF 6-9 240 Bydgoszcz Jun 16, 1981 Poland Texas Tech -
Matt Heramb F 6-9 230 Douglasville, GA Jun 16, 1988 United States Kennesaw State -
Mikita Meshcharakou F 6-7 203 Minsk Jun 16, 1988 Belarus Wake Forest -
Chris Baudinet F 6-5 210 Watertown, CT Jun 16, 1987 United States Providence -
Nick Porter G 6-3 170 Compton, CA Jun 16, 1983 United States Creighton -
Joe Dabbert C 6-11 255 Bailey, CO Jun 16, 1981 United States Creighton -
Greyson Sargent SG 6-5 185 Raleigh, NC Jun 16, 1987 United States East Carolina -
Brian Miller G 6-5 205 Flower Mound, TX Jun 16, 1982 United States Southern Methodist -
Arin Dunn G 6-1 185 Broomfield, CO Jun 16, 1987 United States Colorado State -
Quantone Smith F 6-8 245 Minneapolis, MN Jun 16, 1979 United States Colorado State -
Marcus Bailey GF 6-5 190 Cheyenne, WY Jun 16, 1981 United States Wyoming -
Hakim McCullar F 6-8 230 Cincinnati, OH Jun 16, 1989 United States Delaware -
Alex Hamo G 6-2 185 Flint, MI Jun 16, 1987 United States Eastern Michigan -
Brandon Davis F 6-6 205 Birmingham, AL Jun 16, 1985 United States South Alabama -
Damon Huffman G 6-2 185 Petoskey, MI Jun 16, 1985 United States Brown -
Jason Meyer SG 6-5 195 Covington, OH Jun 16, 1983 United States Dartmouth -
David Joiner GF 6-6 170 Rialto, CA Jun 16, 1982 United States Sacramento State -
Nedim Pajevic F 6-9 230 Sarajevo Jun 16, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina UC Santa Barbara -
Labrian Lyons G 6-3 220 Murfreesboro, TN Jun 16, 1986 United States Lipscomb -
Rashad Williams F 6-7 225 Macon, GA Jun 16, 1985 United States North Florida -
Gerard Anderson F 6-6 210 Los Angeles, CA Jun 16, 1987 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Ryan Jones G 6-3 200 Washington, DC Jun 16, 1984 United States Stony Brook -
Charlie Bell G 6-5 205 Washington, DC Jun 16, 1983 United States Delaware State -
Thomas Viglianco F 6-9 225 Madison, AL Jun 16, 1983 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Andrew Carpenter G 6-2 200 Toronto Jun 16, 1982 Canada Denver -
Benjamin Sormonte G 6-4 195 Laverune Jun 16, 1982 France South Alabama -
Tim Warner G 6-2 180 Point Pleasant, NJ Jun 16, 1983 United States Monmouth -
Tyler Berg C 6-9 240 Mount Holly, NC Jun 16, 1984 United States Wofford -
Shaun Hemsley F 6-9 230 Los Angeles, CA Jun 16, 1981 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Mike McCall G 6-0 180 Chicago, IL Jun 16, 1991 United States Saint Louis -
Dave Coley G 6-2 190 Brooklyn, NY Jun 16, 1991 United States Stony Brook -
Levi Norwood G 6-1 180 Woodway, TX Jun 16, 1992 United States Baylor -
Richard Ross F 6-6 236 Wichita Falls, TX Jun 16, 1992 United States Old Dominion -
Fabien Causeur SG 6-3 198 Brest Jun 16, 1987 France - Real Madrid
Joe Coleman G 6-4 210 Minnetonka, MN Jun 16, 1993 United States Saint Mary's -
Wesley Saunders SF 6-5 215 Los Angeles, CA Jun 16, 1993 United States Harvard Vanoli Cremona
Nemanja Nedovic SG 6-3 192 Nova Varos Jun 16, 1991 Serbia - EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Andrew White F 6-7 210 Chester, VA Jun 16, 1993 United States Syracuse Westchester Knicks
Jun-hoo Ham SG 6-5 200 Seoul Jun 16, 1988 South Korea - Goyang Orions
Wilfrid Aka SG 6-4 179 Paris Jun 16, 1979 France / Ivory Coast - -
Chun Wai Wong C 6-6 198 Hong Kong Jun 16, 1985 Hong Kong - -
Marco Ceron G 6-5 180 Mirano Jun 16, 1992 Italy - Gemani Basket Brescia
Drago Brcina SF 6-7 205 Slovenj Gradec Jun 16, 1987 Slovenia - UBSC Raiffeisen Graz
Guillem Vives PG 6-4 172 Barcelona Jun 16, 1993 Spain - Valencia Basket
Brin Taylor SG 6-5 185 Edmonton Jun 16, 1993 Canada - -
Lucio Reinaudi PG 6-1 - Rio Tercero Jun 16, 1995 Argentina - -
Eduardo Juan McCormack - - San Juan, PR Jun 16, 1995 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Bartlomiej Bartoszewicz PF 6-6 - Lodz Jun 16, 1992 Poland - -
Evgeny Marinin PG 6-2 214 Saint Petersburg Jun 16, 1992 Russia - -
Alex Len C 7-1 250 Antratsyt Jun 16, 1993 Ukraine Maryland Atlanta Hawks
Eric Cooper, Jr. SG 6-3 190 La Verne, CA Jun 16, 1995 United States Pepperdine Bayer Giants Leverkusen
Miha Markic SF 6-5 - Koper Jun 16, 1988 Slovenia - -
Oleksandr Sizov F 6-7 209 Kharkiv Jun 16, 1988 Ukraine - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Anatoliy Kit PG 5-9 - Lviv Jun 16, 1991 Ukraine - -
Gyorgy Kinter C 7-0 242 Sopron Jun 16, 1988 Hungary - -
Assem Marei PF 6-9 250 Giza Jun 16, 1992 Egypt Minnesota State-Mankato Brose Baskets Bamberg
Robert roth Barrett - - - Jun 16, 1986 - Minnesota State-Mankato -
Li Wei Chee - - Johor Jun 16, 1983 Malaysia - -
Freddie Wilson SG 6-3 204 New Haven, CT Jun 16, 1992 United States Drexel -
Vusumuzi Dlamini F 6-6 - - Jun 16, 1975 South Africa - -
Arturas Milaknis SG 6-4 198 Kaunas Jun 16, 1986 Lithuania - Zalgiris
Mindaugas Reminas PG 6-2 185 Palanga Jun 16, 1986 Lithuania - Naglis Palanga
Tim Oldenburg F 6-8 198 Frankfurt Jun 16, 1992 Germany - -
Dragan Mitrovic SF 6-6 198 Uzice Jun 16, 1985 Serbia - -
Vladimir Bulut SG 6-4 - Novi Sad Jun 16, 1987 Serbia - -
Robert Kujundzic SF 6-6 206 Osijek Jun 16, 1994 Croatia - KK Vrijednosnice Osijek
Riginos Kasinopoulos SG 6-3 - Strovolos Jun 16, 1992 Cyprus - -
Joey Getz G 6-0 180 Philadelphia, PA Jun 16, 1992 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Jordan Knox G 6-0 180 Berkeley, CA Jun 16, 1991 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Shawn Moore GF 6-5 210 Chico, CA Jun 16, 1991 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Quinton Upshur GF 6-5 207 Norfolk, VA Jun 16, 1993 United States Northern Arizona BC LF Lulea
Will Adams F 6-4 215 Philadelphia, PA Jun 16, 1990 United States Kutztown -
Corderio Maclin F 6-8 240 Memphis, TN Jun 16, 1991 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Terrance Gilleylen F 6-6 215 Birmingham, AL Jun 16, 1992 United States South Carolina State -
T.J. Price G 6-4 222 Slidell, LA Jun 16, 1993 United States Western Kentucky -
Thomas Tshikaya F 6-7 225 Bordeaux Jun 16, 1992 France Angelo State Ourense Termal
Garry Florimont C 6-8 209 Saint-Claude Jun 16, 1987 France - Paris Basketball
Micah McNally F 6-5 195 Long Beach, MS Jun 16, 1990 United States Mississippi College -
John Weiss F 6-5 185 Cleveland, OH Jun 16, 1992 United States Pomona-Pitzer -
Max Thurner G 6-3 175 Linz Jun 16, 1990 Austria St. Francis (IL) -
Dustin Mitchell PF 6-9 244 Lac Du Flambeau, WI Jun 16, 1987 United States Wisconsin-Whitewater -
Anton Papruha SG 6-3 185 Minsk Jun 16, 1993 Belarus - -
Rashaan Ames G 6-0 190 - Jun 16, 1978 United States Shaw -
Francis Allera SG 6-4 180 Davao City Jun 16, 1985 Philippines - -
Hyun-Min Lee PG 5-10 163 - Jun 16, 1983 South Korea - Goyang Orions
Devon Ford SG 6-4 220 Denver, CO Jun 16, 1977 United States Idaho -
Adrian Sanchez F 6-5 - - Jun 16, 1986 United States / Mexico - -
Max Fowler G 5-11 - - Jun 16, 1992 England - -
Alexandre Jallier G 6-4 - Paris Jun 16, 1992 France - -
Dionte Adams F 6-7 215 Charlotte, NC Jun 16, 1994 United States Hampton -
Chasen Campbell FC 6-8 250 Charlotte, NC Jun 16, 1990 United States South Carolina State -
Khalil Alford G 6-5 210 Raleigh, NC Jun 16, 1993 United States Rider -
Duce Zaid G 6-3 212 Los Angeles, CA Jun 16, 1992 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Michael Luis G 6-1 - - Jun 16, 1995 Italy - -
Kyle Richwalski C 6-9 290 Lowell, IN Jun 16, 1994 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Sam Stott SG 6-3 - Edinburgh Jun 16, 1997 Scotland - -
Andrii Kyrychok G 6-3 182 - Jun 16, 1992 Ukraine - -
Faisal Al Jamoudi GF 6-5 205 - Jun 16, 1991 Oman - -
Mateusz Jankowski SF 6-4 - - Jun 16, 1997 Poland - -
Dmitrii Cheburkin SF 6-6 176 Samara Jun 16, 1997 Russia - -
Aziz Leeks F 6-7 225 Las Vegas, NV Jun 16, 1995 United States College of Idaho -
Erwan Andre SF 6-7 200 Pointe-a-Pitre Jun 16, 1989 France - -
Canberk Cevit PG 6-0 187 Ankara Jun 16, 1997 Turkey - Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediye Spor
Jeff Thomas F 6-4 200 Miami Gardens, FL Jun 16, 1994 United States Limestone -
Zen Maki G 6-2 185 Nishio Jun 16, 1992 Japan Sonoma State Yokohama B-Corsairs
Joey Bennett G 6-4 205 Visalia, CA Jun 16, 1994 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Alex Desroches G 6-4 200 Dieppe Jun 16, 1988 Canada New Brunswick (SJ) -
Cyril Markashansky F 6-5 - - Jun 16, 1993 Belarus - -
Maksym Zakurdarev PG 6-4 176 Dnipropetrovsk Jun 16, 1993 Ukraine - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Anthony January SF 6-8 215 Compton, CA Jun 16, 1993 United States Cal State San Bernardino Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal
Jason Rowe PG 5-10 168 Buffalo, NY Jun 16, 1978 United States Loyola (MD) -
Boris Kajmakovic C 7-1 230 Sarajevo Jun 16, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Curtis Berry PF 6-7 215 Selma, AL Jun 16, 1959 United States Missouri -
Willie Sims - - - Jun 16, 1958 United States / Israel LSU -
Lee Johnson PF 6-11 205 Plumerville, AR Jun 16, 1957 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Al Skinner SG 6-3 190 Mount Vernon, NY Jun 16, 1952 United States Massachusetts -
Mickey Davis GF 6-7 195 Rochester, PA Jun 16, 1950 United States Duquesne -
Rick Adelman PG 6-1 175 Lynwood, CA Jun 16, 1946 United States Loyola Marymount -
Reed Ridder G 6-3 180 Ormond Beach, FL Jun 16, 1993 United States Embry Riddle -
Jalen Jury G 5-11 155 Dripping Springs, TX Jun 16, 1993 United States Mary Hardin-Baylor -
John Hunter C 6-9 220 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jun 16, 1995 United States Muhlenberg College -
Rytis Biliartas F 6-7 187 Klaipeda Jun 16, 1991 Lithuania - Taurages
Tomas Ferreira - - - Jun 16, 1998 Portugal - -
Ermal Bardulla PG 5-6 - Shkoder Jun 16, 1998 Albania - -
Darnell Snyers SG 6-0 180 Heusden-Zolder Jun 16, 1998 Belgium North Georgia North Georgia
Max Von Der Wippel C 6-10 212 Leipzig Jun 16, 1994 Germany - Dresden Titans
Xavier Habersham F 6-6 206 Dublin, GA Jun 16, 1994 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Austin Weiher F 6-8 210 Seattle, WA Jun 16, 1995 United States Southern Illinois -
Brian McCotter SG 6-1 178 Belfast Jun 16, 1984 Ireland - -
Ren Pengpeng PG 6-0 172 - Jun 16, 1994 China - -
Andrei Radzisheuski GF 6-2 - - Jun 16, 1998 Belarus - -
Sarunas Prusinskas C 6-6 - - Jun 16, 1997 Lithuania - -
Vitaliy Hoholko - - - Jun 16, 1988 Belarus - -
Vitali Khakolka - - - Jun 16, 1988 Belarus - -
Remy Martin PG 6-0 170 Chatsworth, CA Jun 16, 1998 United States Arizona State Arizona State
A.J. Patty PF 6-8 210 Westchester, IL Jun 16, 1995 United States Minnesota State-Mankato -
Ignacio Cuassolo PF 6-6 - Cordoba Jun 16, 1999 Argentina - Libertad
Milton Caifaz F 6-6 - - Jun 16, 1992 Mozambique - Ferroviario Maputo
Deniz Simnica SF 6-1 174 Pristina Jun 16, 2000 Kosovo - -
Bruno Miguel Oliveira Cunha - - Sintra Jun 16, 1999 Portugal - -
Wei Jie Desmond Oh G 5-10 165 - Jun 16, 1986 Singapore - -
Oguzhan Derici F 6-4 - - Jun 16, 1997 Turkey - -
Rens Van Ravensteijn F 6-7 - - Jun 16, 1995 Netherlands - -
Edmond Kryeziu GF 6-4 194 Prizren Jun 16, 1998 Kosovo - KB Kalaja Prizren
John Mahnken C 6-8 220 West New York, NJ Jun 16, 1922 United States Georgetown -
Hank Rosenstein GF 6-4 185 Brooklyn, NY Jun 16, 1920 United States - -
Jad Nemer PG 5-10 - - Jun 16, 1999 Lebanon - -
Ky Bowman SG 6-1 188 Havelock, NC Jun 16, 1997 United States Boston College Golden State Warriors
Daniel Akin F 6-9 215 Eltham Jun 16, 1998 England UMBC UMBC
Anton Vasyliev SF 6-4 - - Jun 16, 2000 Ukraine - -
Oussama Marnaoui G 6-5 - Kairouan Jun 16, 1999 Tunisia - -
Arnar bjarnason G 5-10 - - Jun 16, 2000 Iceland - -
Karim Zeinoun GF 6-2 175 - Jun 16, 1999 Lebanon - Hoops Club
Roger Ray Pogoy G 6-2 180 Cebu City Jun 16, 1992 Philippines - -
Koyo Takahashi G 6-2 158 - Jun 16, 1994 Japan - Shiga Lakestars
Juan Carlos Fajardo F 6-4 - - Jun 16, 1996 Colombia - -
Joao de Sa F 6-7 190 Sao Paulo Jun 16, 1993 Brazil Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College -
Grayson Moyer SG 6-4 195 San Diego, CA Jun 16, 1986 United States Humboldt State -
Kristaps Salmins SG 6-3 - - Jun 16, 1998 Latvia - -
Lukasz Klawa PF 6-7 - - Jun 16, 2001 Poland - -
Woojung Lee G 6-0 158 - Jun 16, 1995 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
Luke Wilfong G 6-1 170 Memphis, TN Jun 16, 1998 United States Southern Methodist Southern Methodist
Alejandro Rodriguez Monton SG 6-3 - - Jun 16, 1998 Spain - Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo
Dusan Opacic F 6-6 - Novi Sad Jun 16, 1996 Serbia - -
Patrik Saal C 6-9 - - Jun 16, 2000 Estonia - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Mak Krause G 6-2 172 Atlanta, GA Jun 16, 1995 United States Florida -
Andrea Cessel PF 6-8 225 - Jun 16, 1969 Italy - -
Aivaras Kvedaravicius PG 6-0 183 Siauliai Jun 16, 1988 Lithuania - -
Daniil Medyanikov GF 6-5 198 - Jun 16, 1999 Russia - Khimki-2
Florent Champagnac F 6-5 198 - Jun 16, 1987 France - -
Karim Aw PF 6-8 - Paris Jun 16, 1965 France - -
C.J. Elleby SF 6-6 200 Seattle, WA Jun 16, 2000 United States Washington State Washington State
Hua Liang C 6-3 - - Jun 16, 2001 China - -
Rodney Howard PF 6-11 245 Ypsilanti, MI Jun 16, 2001 United States Georgia Georgia
Gaffar Cetin - - - Jun 16, 2001 Turkey - -
Mohamed Keita PF 6-9 193 - Jun 16, 2001 Mali - -
Peleg Barak G 6-5 - - Jun 16, 1972 Israel - -
Federico Pieri 6-3 198 Pesaro Jun 16, 1970 Italy - -
Hamza Celik - - - Jun 16, 2003 Turkey - -
Kyrylo Panfilov - - - Jun 16, 1998 Ukraine - -
Olafur Gunnlaugsson F 6-7 - - Jun 16, 2002 Iceland - -
Fabrizio De Ninno F 6-4 187 - Jun 16, 1997 Italy - -
Kirill Anoshin GF 6-4 185 - Jun 16, 2000 Russia - UNICS-2
Cristian Sehgovia SG - - - Jun 16, 1996 Chile - -
Philipp Walz F 6-6 180 - Jun 16, 2001 Greece - FC Bayern Munchen II
Sandro Mamageishvili F 6-6 - - Jun 16, 2001 Georgia - -
Kolos Kiss G 6-3 - - Jun 16, 2003 Hungary - -
Bulent Hamza Celik SF 6-9 - - Jun 16, 2003 Turkey - -
Jacek Balawender F 6-2 - - Jun 16, 1988 Poland - -
Karen Ayrapetyan G 6-0 - - Jun 16, 1987 Russia - -
Luka Pavic C 6-6 - Zadar Jun 16, 1985 Croatia - -
Donaldas Sakalauskas F 6-7 222 Kaunas Jun 16, 1980 Lithuania - -
Hector Bolivar - - - Jun 16, 2000 Venezuela - -
Veljko Vukasinovic - - - Jun 16, 2002 Serbia - KK Kolubara LA 2003
Kaikai Tukunjoba - - - Jun 16, 1991 Tanzania - J.K.T