Players Born On September 29

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Kevin Durant SF 6-9 240 Washington, DC Sep 29, 1988 United States Texas Brooklyn Nets
Hersey Hawkins SG 6-3 190 Chicago, IL Sep 29, 1966 United States Bradley Retired
Jeff Sheppard G 6-3 190 Marietta, GA Sep 29, 1974 United States Kentucky Retired
Paul Rogers C 7-0 260 Adelaide Sep 29, 1973 Australia Gonzaga -
Brad Lohaus FC 6-11 230 New Ulm, MN Sep 29, 1964 United States Iowa Retired
Rog'er Guignard G 5-11 165 Mesquite, TX Sep 29, 1987 United States Texas-Arlington -
Victor Stowes G 6-2 215 Lithonia, GA Sep 29, 1984 United States Reinhardt -
DaShaun Wood PG 6-1 180 Detroit, MI Sep 29, 1985 United States Wright State -
Tommy Mason-Griffin PG 5-11 205 Houston, TX Sep 29, 1990 United States Oklahoma -
Jerome Jordan C 7-0 253 Kingston Sep 29, 1986 Jamaica Tulsa -
Mike Mercer G 6-5 195 Snellville, GA Sep 29, 1986 United States South Florida -
Tyler Griffey F 6-8 230 Wildwood, MO Sep 29, 1990 United States Illinois -
Steven Pledger SG 6-5 215 Chesapeake, VA Sep 29, 1990 United States Oklahoma -
Romone Penny G 5-11 155 Minneapolis, MN Sep 29, 1983 United States American University -
Chad Gray F 6-7 205 Kingstree, SC Sep 29, 1985 United States Coastal Carolina -
Kevin Palacios FC 6-8 278 Caracas Sep 29, 1984 Venezuela South Carolina -
JeJuan Brown F 6-7 225 Biloxi, MS Sep 29, 1986 United States Arkansas State -
Brendan Plavich G 6-2 207 Dalton, GA Sep 29, 1981 United States Charlotte -
Drew Schifino G 6-3 215 Pittsburgh, PA Sep 29, 1981 United States West Virginia -
Keith Wooden FC 6-9 221 Lawrence, KS Sep 29, 1985 United States North Texas -
Mike Lindeman F 6-6 200 Iowa Falls, IA Sep 29, 1980 United States Creighton -
Anthony Shavies G 6-3 190 Oakland, CA Sep 29, 1983 United States Missouri State -
Jaime Peterson PF 6-10 234 New York, NY Sep 29, 1971 United States Pittsburgh -
Noah Fischer G 6-3 190 Ripley, WV Sep 29, 1990 United States University of Charleston -
Matt Simpkins F 6-9 215 Oakland, CA Sep 29, 1989 United States Memphis -
Miguel Ayala G 6-6 185 Tepic Sep 29, 1982 Mexico UTEP -
Tyrone Shelley G 6-6 220 San Diego, CA Sep 29, 1987 United States Georgetown College (Kentucky) -
Gary Black G 6-4 217 Concord, NC Sep 29, 1979 United States San Jose State -
Darington Hobson GF 6-7 210 Las Vegas, NV Sep 29, 1987 United States New Mexico -
Larry Florence - - - Sep 29, 1975 - New Mexico -
Javin Tindall PG 5-11 165 Wichita, KS Sep 29, 1981 United States New Mexico -
Jerome Robinson GF 6-3 195 Toronto Sep 29, 1978 Canada Bradley -
Kyle Griffin G 6-3 185 Allentown, PA Sep 29, 1987 United States Siena -
Marcus Evans F 6-9 250 Detroit, MI Sep 29, 1979 United States Rhode Island -
Rydell Brooks G 6-2 185 Akron, OH Sep 29, 1987 United States Akron -
Earl Bullock G 6-1 190 Wadley, AL Sep 29, 1982 United States Tennessee-Martin -
J.B. Jones SG 6-2 183 Belleville, IL Sep 29, 1985 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Jozay King FC 6-8 220 Arlington, GA Sep 29, 1986 United States Albany State (GA) -
Michael Liddy G 6-2 180 Lake Forest, IL Sep 29, 1982 United States Dartmouth -
Kevin Egee SG 6-3 175 Ridley, PA Sep 29, 1986 United States Pennsylvania -
Ray Robins SF 6-7 210 Paso Robles, CA Sep 29, 1980 United States Princeton -
Cameron Tragardh F 6-10 225 Brisbane Sep 29, 1983 Australia Oral Roberts -
Ben Coffee G 6-6 200 Portland, OR Sep 29, 1980 United States Portland State -
Eric Cooley G 5-10 165 Anderson, IN Sep 29, 1980 United States Chicago State -
Kevin Mitchell G 6-2 170 Copperas Cove, TX Sep 29, 1980 United States Texas-RGV -
Greg Hamlin F 6-7 210 Flint, MI Sep 29, 1986 United States East Tennessee State -
Mike Monserez G 6-5 185 Cincinnati, OH Sep 29, 1980 United States Butler -
Ryan Graham G 5-9 155 St. John's Sep 29, 1982 Canada American University -
Peter Minchella C 6-10 240 West Lafayette, IN Sep 29, 1985 United States Colgate -
Kenny Whitehead C 6-10 245 Arlington, VA Sep 29, 1980 United States James Madison -
Taylor Lay F 6-7 225 Oklahoma City, OK Sep 29, 1982 United States UNC Wilmington -
Chris Stratton F 6-6 205 Burke, VA Sep 29, 1985 United States William & Mary -
Cleveland Williams F 6-4 200 Coleman, FL Sep 29, 1982 United States Bethune-Cookman -
LeMar Ruffin F 6-8 220 Murrieta, CA Sep 29, 1982 United States Coppin State -
Trevor Welcher G 5-11 160 Augusta, GA Sep 29, 1988 United States Delaware State -
Jordan Stoermer G 6-2 185 Coralville, IA Sep 29, 1989 United States Iowa -
Daniel Jones C 6-11 219 Chico, CA Sep 29, 1992 United States Oregon State -
Viktor Zaryazhko PG 6-5 194 Novosibirsk Sep 29, 1992 Russia - -
Luka Babic PF 6-6 190 Split Sep 29, 1991 Croatia - -
Ilya Koptelov GF 6-5 - - Sep 29, 1988 Kazakhstan - -
Evgeny Voytyuk F 6-4 214 Saint Petersburg Sep 29, 1991 Russia - -
Filip Svoboda - - Brno Sep 29, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Evaldas Dainys PG 5-9 198 Kaunas Sep 29, 1982 Lithuania Central Florida CC -
Caner Ercan F 6-9 - Istanbul Sep 29, 1986 Turkey - -
Marco Grimaldi SG 6-2 202 Gottingen Sep 29, 1983 Germany - -
Dejan Bjelic PF 6-9 253 Prijepolje Sep 29, 1990 Serbia - -
Tanoka Beard FC 6-9 251 Ogden, UT Sep 29, 1971 United States Boise State Retired
Mattia Norcino PG 6-1 176 Avellino Sep 29, 1993 Italy - -
Joe Sharkey G 6-2 190 Norwood, MA Sep 29, 1991 United States Brown -
Jourdan DeMunyck GF 6-6 205 San Leandro, CA Sep 29, 1990 United States Prairie View A&M -
David Akinyooye SG 6-6 210 Elmont, NY Sep 29, 1989 United States Adelphi -
Ingars Aizpurs G 6-5 205 Gulbene Sep 29, 1992 Latvia - -
Austin Seferian-Jenkins F 6-6 258 Fox Island, WA Sep 29, 1992 United States Washington -
Mathias Lessort F 6-9 250 Fort-de-France Sep 29, 1995 France - -
Jean-Richard Volcy F 6-8 235 Montreal Sep 29, 1982 Canada Northern Michigan -
Kerry McClahan F 6-5 200 Houston, TX Sep 29, 1991 United States East Texas Baptist -
Tyler Ailshie G 6-1 195 Kingsport, TN Sep 29, 1993 United States East Tennessee State -
Nick Mitchell F 6-3 185 Buford, GA Sep 29, 1992 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Connor McLeod F 6-8 240 Cedarville, MI Sep 29, 1992 United States Michigan Tech -
Ian Sitz C 6-8 245 O'Neill, NE Sep 29, 1989 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Vasile Stefan F 6-4 - Ramnicu Valcea Sep 29, 1985 Romania - -
Claudiu Fometescu SG 6-2 - Targu Jiu Sep 29, 1973 Romania - -
Ryan Ferranti GF 6-5 185 Miami, FL Sep 29, 1986 United States Rollins College -
Daniel Ilavsky G 5-9 165 Bratislava Sep 29, 1987 Slovakia - -
Matias Lescano SG 6-4 205 Cordoba Sep 29, 1979 Argentina - -
Edu de Oliveira SG 6-4 - - Sep 29, 1983 Brazil - -
Ywen Smock FC 6-8 225 Cayenne Sep 29, 1996 France - -
Anthony Perez F 6-9 205 Cumana Sep 29, 1993 Venezuela Ole Miss Trotamundos
Matt Shrigley F 6-6 180 San Diego, CA Sep 29, 1993 United States San Diego State -
Guillermo Martino G 6-2 - Rio Tercero Sep 29, 1994 Argentina - -
John Paxson G 6-2 185 Dayton, OH Sep 29, 1960 United States Notre Dame Retired
Lukas Kvedaravicius GF 6-9 165 Vilnius Sep 29, 1997 Lithuania - -
Manuel Carrizo F 6-6 215 Buenos Aires Sep 29, 1980 Argentina - -
Gil Mossinson FC 6-10 200 Tel Aviv Sep 29, 1978 Israel - -
Kyle Pisco G 5-11 - Avon Lake, OH Sep 29, 1992 United States John Carroll -
Eddie Phillips F 6-7 225 Birmingham, AL Sep 29, 1961 United States Alabama -
Robert Goffney G 6-1 180 Houston, TX Sep 29, 1991 United States Sioux Falls -
David Controguerra F 6-5 - - Sep 29, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Ben Hemmen PG 5-10 - - Sep 29, 1983 Luxembourg - -
Ragnar Oli Alexandersson G 6-0 - - Sep 29, 1992 Iceland - -
Quanxi Wu C 6-10 210 Zhejiang Sep 29, 1994 China - Jiangsu Kendia
Jere Valtonen SF 6-0 - Turku Sep 29, 1995 Finland - -
Jonathan Guzman PF 6-3 - Helsinki Sep 29, 1997 Finland - -
Alexandre Hergott F 6-8 - Lyon Sep 29, 1989 France - -
Shamel Akins G 5-7 170 Charlotte, NC Sep 29, 1989 United States Lynn -
Rawane Ndiaye C 6-10 280 Raleigh, NC Sep 29, 1990 United States Tennessee -
Arthur Edwards G 6-6 210 Temple Hills, MD Sep 29, 1992 United States Alabama -
Calvin Hermanson F 6-6 200 Lake Oswego, OR Sep 29, 1994 United States Saint Mary's -
Matthias Sigurdarson G 6-0 185 Reykjanesbaer Sep 29, 1994 Iceland Columbus State -
Ioannis Kolovis G 6-3 - - Sep 29, 1998 Greece - -
Preston Anderson GF 6-7 220 Cayuga, TX Sep 29, 1994 United States Harding -
Keon Johnson G 5-7 160 Mansfield, OH Sep 29, 1995 United States Winthrop -
Filip Sekulic C 6-11 200 Danilovgrad Sep 29, 1992 Montenegro Chestnut Hill -
Mikael Axelsson FC 6-10 - - Sep 29, 1994 Sweden - -
Adrian Stefan F 6-4 - - Sep 29, 1985 Romania - -
Doug Herring, Jr. G 6-3 200 Poughkeepsie, NY Sep 29, 1987 United States Utica College -
Tyler Livingston F 6-6 210 Hudson, NH Sep 29, 1994 United States UMass Lowell -
Joshua Giammo PG 6-3 - - Sep 29, 1993 Italy - -
Dmitry Gerasimenko F 6-6 220 - Sep 29, 1978 Russia - -
Igor Tormar F 6-6 - - Sep 29, 1994 Brazil - -
Kosuke Ishii G 6-0 172 - Sep 29, 1987 Japan - -
Claudio Naranjo F 6-3 - - Sep 29, 1987 Chile - -
Ron Williams G 6-3 188 Weirton, WV Sep 29, 1944 United States West Virginia -
Art Williams PG 6-1 180 Bonham, TX Sep 29, 1939 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Vic Bartolome C 7-0 230 Santa Barbara, CA Sep 29, 1948 United States Oregon State -
Dino Tabakovic G 6-3 180 Clearwater, FL Sep 29, 1991 United States Eckerd College -
A.J. Shepherd G 6-2 170 Fort Walton Beach, FL Sep 29, 1992 United States Columbus State -
Ryan Berg G 6-2 180 Scottsdale, AZ Sep 29, 1994 United States Cal State San Marcos -
Chuck Cooper GF 6-5 210 Pittsburgh, PA Sep 29, 1926 United States Duquesne -
Ethan Anderson G 6-3 205 Cleburne, TX Sep 29, 1990 United States Northeastern State -
Tim Daly F 6-6 220 Richmond, VA Sep 29, 1994 United States Christopher Newport -
Alec Bausch F 6-6 210 Des Peres, MO Sep 29, 1994 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Ryan Leonard SF 6-4 188 Tralee Sep 29, 1998 Ireland Santa Fe CC Santa Fe CC
Jarod Juhl F 6-5 200 Harlan, IA Sep 29, 1993 United States Buena Vista -
Ibrahim Doumbia PF 6-7 205 Bamako Sep 29, 1998 Mali / United States UCF UCF
Zakariya Alaoui G 6-0 160 Salisbury, MA Sep 29, 1994 United States Fitchburg State -
Malcolm Brent G 6-5 200 Silver Spring, MD Sep 29, 1995 United States UMBC -
Nick Norton G 5-10 170 Bloomington, IN Sep 29, 1995 United States Drake -
Rafael Fischer PF 6-7 235 - Sep 29, 1995 Germany - -
Kevin Holland G 6-1 187 Tuscaloosa, AL Sep 29, 1995 United States Southern Mississippi -
John Crnogorac C 6-10 216 Sydney Sep 29, 1995 Australia Ole Miss -
Vladimir Dikovski F 6-4 - - Sep 29, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Jase Harrison G 6-3 187 Palmdale, CA Sep 29, 1994 United States Whitman -
Marcus Camacho G 6-4 190 Winter Springs, FL Sep 29, 1995 United States Rollins College -
Matan Wilhelm C 6-7 - - Sep 29, 1997 Israel - -
Jameel Yousif G 6-4 190 Chicago, IL Sep 29, 1991 United States Arizona Christian -
Matt Wier F 6-7 220 New Castle, PA Sep 29, 1988 United States Mount Union -
Nika Gogokhia - - Tbilisi Sep 29, 1999 Georgia - -
Markell Henderson G 6-5 195 Boswell, OK Sep 29, 1994 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Amer Baser G 6-0 170 Davao City Sep 29, 1992 Philippines - -
Dick O'Keefe G 6-2 185 - Sep 29, 1923 United States Santa Clara -
Nick Johnson C 6-7 210 Zebulon, NC Sep 29, 1996 United States Catawba -
Jalen Voss F 6-7 190 Worthington, MN Sep 29, 1992 United States Dakota Wesleyan -
Tyree Mann-Barnes G 6-0 175 Woodlynne, NJ Sep 29, 1997 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Alvaro Sanz PG 6-1 202 Zaragoza Sep 29, 1998 Spain - -
Daniel Arabadji SF 6-1 - - Sep 29, 2000 Moldova - -
Yannis Sahpatzidis C 6-10 240 Thessaloniki Sep 29, 1993 Greece - -
Miguel Correia PG 6-2 - - Sep 29, 2000 Portugal - -
Marko Goranovic C 6-8 - - Sep 29, 2000 Austria - -
Miguel Dominguez SF 6-6 210 Logrono Sep 29, 1995 Spain - -
Ben Ritter F 6-8 205 Arlington, TX Sep 29, 1997 United States Mississippi College -
Bryan Waithe G 6-1 190 Panama City Sep 29, 1994 Panama Lindenwood -
Bob Savic FC 6-7 - - Sep 29, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Malik Malone F 6-7 193 Killeen, TX Sep 29, 1996 United States Mid-America Christian Mid-America Christian
Maoz Mazar G 6-0 - - Sep 29, 1999 Israel - -
Bruno Garcia PG 6-0 - - Sep 29, 1999 Spain - -
David Perez SG 6-1 - - Sep 29, 2001 Venezuela - -
Federico Pugi F 6-8 216 Reggio Sep 29, 1985 Italy - -
Gregor Linke FC 6-7 224 Cologne Sep 29, 1977 Germany - -
Dino Ceman PF 6-5 - - Sep 29, 2002 Luxembourg - -
Jorge Aguilera F 6-9 - - Sep 29, 1995 Mexico - -
Romeo Wilfried Enan C 6-10 - - Sep 29, 1993 Ivory Coast - -
Brycen Goodine G 6-3 170 Barrington, RI Sep 29, 1999 United States Syracuse Syracuse
Christiaan Jones G 6-4 175 Columbia, SC Sep 29, 1998 United States Stetson Stetson
Darian Dixon F 6-7 225 Bowie, MD Sep 29, 1997 United States Fayetteville State Fayetteville State
Johnny Crnogorac C 7-0 220 Sydney Sep 29, 1995 Australia Texas-RGV -
Mattia Favaretto G 6-3 - Venice Sep 29, 2000 Italy - -
Westin Riddick F 6-5 - Benton, AR Sep 29, 1998 United States East Texas Baptist East Texas Baptist
Bryson Davis GF 6-2 180 Morganfield, KY Sep 29, 1999 United States Averett Averett
Justin Phoenix FC 6-8 220 - Sep 29, 1973 United States Manhattan -
Jaden McDaniels F 6-9 200 Federal Way, WA Sep 29, 2000 United States Washington Washington
Greg Gantt SF 6-8 205 Fayetteville, NC Sep 29, 2000 United States Providence Providence
Darko Krunic G 6-5 198 - Sep 29, 1968 Croatia - -
Ryuya Kaneda SF 6-3 - - Sep 29, 2000 Japan - -
Luke Jackson F 6-6 - Willeton Sep 29, 2001 Australia - -
Isaiah Wilkins F 6-3 230 Winston-Salem, NC Sep 29, 2000 United States Virginia Tech Virginia Tech
Nathan Symons G 6-1 - - Sep 29, 2002 Wales - -
Carlos Villagran SG 6-1 - - Sep 29, 2000 Chile - -
Stefano Faloppa F 6-7 - - Sep 29, 2002 Italy - -
Robson Gilmour G 6-0 - - Sep 29, 2002 Scotland - -
Fannar Hafthorsson - - - Sep 29, 2002 Iceland - -
Ethan Holloway F 6-8 200 Iola, KS Sep 29, 1999 United States Pittsburg State Pittsburg State
Keenan Dowell F 6-5 185 Surrey Sep 29, 1998 Canada Alaska - Anchorage -
Miguel Evangelista PF 6-9 - - Sep 29, 1991 Dominican Republic - -
Samuel Glemot F 6-7 - - Sep 29, 1980 France - -
Damaas Robbins PG 5-10 160 Riverside, CA Sep 29, 2000 United States Westcliff Westcliff
Nick Ongenda C 6-10 200 Little Rock, AR Sep 29, 2000 United States DePaul DePaul
Boris Krstanovic G 6-2 - - Sep 29, 1994 Serbia - -
Jordan Brown F 6-4 235 Bel Air, CA Sep 29, 2000 United States - -
Savion Gallion G 6-4 175 Washington, DC Sep 29, 2000 United States Buffalo Buffalo
Jakub Rytir SG 6-4 - - Sep 29, 2003 Czech Republic - -
Jeff Dufour PG 6-4 - - Sep 29, 1996 Switzerland - -
Michael Quinn G 6-0 180 Taunton, MA Sep 29, 2000 United States Boston University Boston University
Ivan Milic F 6-5 - - Sep 29, 2002 Montenegro - -
Sam Speight - - - Sep 29, 1995 Thailand - -