Players Born On November 27

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Brendan Haywood C 7-0 263 New York, NY Nov 27, 1979 United States North Carolina -
Donta Smith GF 6-7 215 Louisville, KY Nov 27, 1983 United States / Venezuela Southeastern Illinois Boulogne-Levallois
Nick Van Exel PG 6-1 170 Kenosha, WI Nov 27, 1971 United States Cincinnati Retired
Dean Garrett C 6-10 225 Los Angeles, CA Nov 27, 1966 United States Indiana Retired
Eric Hicks F 6-6 245 Greensboro, NC Nov 27, 1983 United States Cincinnati -
Gigi Datome SF 6-8 215 Montebelluna Nov 27, 1987 Italy - Fenerbahce Ulker
Boban Savovic G 6-5 230 Pljevlja Nov 27, 1979 Montenegro Ohio State -
Branko Jorovic FC 6-9 214 Cacak Nov 27, 1981 Serbia - -
Glen Worley F 6-7 218 Coralville, IA Nov 27, 1981 United States Iowa -
Nate Carter F 6-6 220 San Diego, CA Nov 27, 1983 United States Oklahoma -
Braxton Albritton G 6-2 205 Raleigh, NC Nov 27, 1985 United States NC State -
Chris Zerbe F 6-5 235 Andover, KS Nov 27, 1979 United States Kansas -
Sam Singh F 6-9 240 Ozark, MO Nov 27, 1985 United States Bradley -
Jayvaughn Pinkston PF 6-7 240 Brooklyn, NY Nov 27, 1991 United States Villanova KTP Basket
Craig Savage SG 6-5 180 Oak City, NC Nov 27, 1979 United States East Carolina -
Patrick Byrne G 6-3 213 Atmore, AL Nov 27, 1983 United States Memphis -
Jose Sanchez G 6-3 195 Los Angeles, CA Nov 27, 1986 United States Cal State Monterey Bay -
Mike McLain FC 6-8 230 Portland, OR Nov 27, 1986 United States Air Force -
Jerry Webb F 6-5 215 St. Paul, MN Nov 27, 1981 United States Wyoming -
Chris Holm C 6-11 249 Henderson, NV Nov 27, 1984 United States Vermont -
Ivan Kovacevic C 6-10 250 Split Nov 27, 1984 Croatia St. Bonaventure -
Finis Craddock PG 6-1 181 Dallas, TX Nov 27, 1990 United States Central Michigan -
Maurice Pearson F 6-9 220 Silver Spring, MD Nov 27, 1989 United States Georgetown College (Kentucky) -
Greg Friel SG 6-5 210 Durham, NH Nov 27, 1978 United States Dartmouth -
Kyle Casey SF 6-7 225 Medway, MA Nov 27, 1989 United States Harvard -
Drew Alder G 6-2 185 Trout Creek, UT Nov 27, 1983 United States Southern Utah -
Jack Loofburrow F 6-7 240 Yakima, WA Nov 27, 1987 United States Whitworth University -
Robert Palacios G 6-1 190 Caracas Nov 27, 1985 Venezuela Northern Colorado -
Rubeen Perry PF 6-8 220 Chicago, IL Nov 27, 1981 United States Chicago State -
Brett Ravenberg C 6-8 - Katy, TX Nov 27, 1984 United States Utah Valley -
Jabril Bailey SG 6-4 190 Norfolk, VA Nov 27, 1987 United States Campbell -
Raymond Davis G 6-4 205 Atlanta, GA Nov 27, 1986 United States Winthrop -
Jason Jeanpierre G 6-3 195 Clifton Park, NY Nov 27, 1979 United States Navy -
Patrick McCandies G 6-5 166 Winston-Salem, NC Nov 27, 1987 United States Winston-Salem State -
Wayne McClinton G 6-2 165 Jersey City, NJ Nov 27, 1981 United States Hartford -
Ronnie Dennis G 6-3 194 Abbeville, AL Nov 27, 1982 United States Georgia College & State -
Mike Philips F 6-7 190 Fredericksburg, VA Nov 27, 1990 United States Howard -
Maurice Hoover G 5-11 170 Allendale, SC Nov 27, 1983 United States South Carolina State -
Brad Boyd G 6-6 195 Opelousas, LA Nov 27, 1981 United States Louisiana -
Jamar Diggs G 6-2 180 Minneapolis, MN Nov 27, 1988 United States Wofford Rouen Metropole Basket
Edmond Davis G 5-10 170 Baton Rouge, LA Nov 27, 1980 United States Wofford -
Justin Thomas F 6-6 215 Griffin, GA Nov 27, 1982 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Jeremy Allen G 6-3 185 Missouri City, MO Nov 27, 1988 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Caden Cheramie G 6-1 190 Galliano, LA Nov 27, 1991 United States Centenary -
Evan Kelley G 6-4 180 Norwalk, CT Nov 27, 1992 United States Sacred Heart -
Steve Glowiak G 6-3 185 New Britain, CT Nov 27, 1991 United States Sacred Heart -
Tyler Roberson F 6-9 237 Union, NJ Nov 27, 1994 United States Syracuse Agua Caliente Clippers
Philip Scrubb SG 6-3 185 Vancouver Nov 27, 1992 Canada Carleton Movistar Estudiantes
Ben Smith PF 6-8 - - Nov 27, 1988 Australia - -
Dmitriy Gavrilov PF 6-8 209 Almaty Nov 27, 1986 Kazakhstan - Astana Tigers
Abdullah Alsaeid F 6-5 - - Nov 27, 1988 Kuwait - -
Edo Muric F 6-8 190 Ljubljana Nov 27, 1991 Slovenia - KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana
Gael Hulsen GF 6-4 - Liege Nov 27, 1990 Belgium - -
Mouhammadou Jaiteh FC 6-11 247 Pantin Nov 27, 1994 France - Avtodor Saratov
Giancarlo Santiago F 6-6 230 Cupey, PR Nov 27, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States Mississippi College -
Dusan Ristic C 7-0 245 Novi Sad Nov 27, 1995 Serbia Arizona Astana Tigers
Luka Vlaic C 6-8 - Sibenik Nov 27, 1993 Croatia - -
Leon Tolksdorf PF 6-8 225 Berlin Nov 27, 1993 Germany American University -
Ivan Marinkovic PF 6-10 220 Belgrade Nov 27, 1993 Serbia - Sixt Primorska
June Mar Fajardo C 6-10 278 Cebu City Nov 27, 1989 Philippines - -
Josiah Moore SG 6-5 215 Oakville Nov 27, 1992 United States Tennessee Tech -
T.J. Taylor G 5-9 160 Oakland, CA Nov 27, 1993 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Rodney Milum G 6-0 185 Houston, TX Nov 27, 1990 United States LSU Shreveport -
Omar Jimenez PG 6-1 185 Kennesaw, GA Nov 27, 1993 United States Northwestern -
Adam Chodkiewicz SF 6-6 - - Nov 27, 1990 Poland - -
Jakob Fischer G 6-3 - - Nov 27, 1994 Germany - -
Rochel Chery GF 6-5 - Clichy Nov 27, 1982 France - -
Andrea Scanzi SG 6-5 187 Gardone Val Trompia Nov 27, 1988 Italy - -
Mathias Klepeisz SG 6-3 - - Nov 27, 1989 Austria - -
Bo Pagel G 6-2 210 Sumner, IA Nov 27, 1992 United States Upper Iowa -
Robert Lovaglio GF 6-5 215 Winter Park, FL Nov 27, 1991 United States Loyola (NO) -
Marshawn Arnold GF 6-4 201 Arkadelphia, AR Nov 27, 1992 United States Henderson State -
Alan Hardy GF 6-4 185 Detroit, MI Nov 27, 1990 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Bogdan Popescu F 6-7 240 Bucharest Nov 27, 1978 Romania - -
Vasil Aleksandrov F 6-5 196 Sofia Nov 27, 1990 Bulgaria - -
Ranko Velimirovic PF 6-9 - - Nov 27, 1972 Serbia - -
Marko Kandic PF 6-8 225 Belgrade Nov 27, 1979 Serbia - -
Gerard Devaughn FC 6-8 255 Fairburn, GA Nov 27, 1988 United States Stillman Huracanes
Owen McNally PF 6-8 235 Long Beach, MS Nov 27, 1987 United States Spring Hill -
Dwayne Davis F 6-5 205 Philadelphia, PA Nov 27, 1989 United States Southern Mississippi Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba
Alex Anderson G 5-11 180 Memphis, TN Nov 27, 1993 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Kristof Bognar FC 6-8 205 Kaposvar Nov 27, 1994 Hungary - DEAC
Matej Hrabcak G 6-2 174 Presov Nov 27, 1993 Slovakia - -
Eun-Sik Kang F 6-7 - - Nov 27, 1982 South Korea - -
Tyler White G 6-3 185 Lima, OH Nov 27, 1993 United States Northern Kentucky -
Kyle Francois FC 6-5 210 New Iberia, LA Nov 27, 1992 United States Louisiana College -
Simon Kucharewicz F 6-7 - Brook Park, OH Nov 27, 1993 United States John Carroll -
Ronn See G 6-1 175 Palm Desert, CA Nov 27, 1990 United States La Verne -
David Puric G 6-3 - - Nov 27, 1995 Slovenia - -
Max Krecke G - - - Nov 27, 1995 Luxembourg - -
Harel Alon G 6-3 - Kfar Saba Nov 27, 1997 Israel - -
Szymon Kiwilsza SG 6-8 238 Koszalin Nov 27, 1997 Poland - Legia Warszawa
Tyler Scott G 6-6 202 Pittsburgh, PA Nov 27, 1993 United States John A. Logan College -
Darrian Gray G 6-5 208 Memphis, TN Nov 27, 1991 United States Henderson State -
Howard Sellars G 6-0 180 Coatesville, PA Nov 27, 1993 United States Kutztown -
Ty Toney G 6-3 225 Alpharetta, GA Nov 27, 1994 United States Eastern Michigan Sporting Clube de Portugal
Chris Zender F 6-6 - - Nov 27, 1987 Luxembourg - -
Arnold Fripp SF 6-7 185 Brooklyn, NY Nov 27, 1993 United States Coppin State -
Igor Arendas PG 6-2 158 Tallinn Nov 27, 1994 Estonia - -
Miguel Toreia PG 5-11 - - Nov 27, 1993 Portugal - -
Dusan Sparavalo F 7-0 175 Novi Sad Nov 27, 1990 Serbia Walla Walla CC -
Ronnie Valentine F 6-7 210 Norfolk, VA Nov 27, 1957 United States Old Dominion -
Jim Price G 6-3 195 Russellville, KY Nov 27, 1949 United States Louisville -
Henry Dickerson G 6-4 190 Beckley, WV Nov 27, 1951 United States Charleston -
Don Adams SF 6-6 210 Atlanta, GA Nov 27, 1947 United States Northwestern -
Manny Leaks PF 6-8 225 Cleveland, OH Nov 27, 1945 United States Niagara -
Chris Wray F 6-6 210 Lisle, IL Nov 27, 1992 United States Carthage -
Dontreal Thomas GF 6-6 205 New Orleans, LA Nov 27, 1991 United States UMass Boston -
Iba Camara F 6-9 230 Dakar Nov 27, 1994 Senegal New Hampshire -
Dayshawn Watkins G 6-0 180 North Little Rock, AR Nov 27, 1993 United States Little Rock -
Gino Littles G 6-1 165 Phoenix, AZ Nov 27, 1995 United States Northern Arizona -
Adam Olasz F 6-7 231 - Nov 27, 1996 Hungary - Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Dario Krejic G 6-5 - - Nov 27, 1978 Slovenia - -
Larry Curry G 6-3 205 Winston-Salem, NC Nov 27, 1995 United States Catawba -
Patrick Jones SG 6-3 200 Leawood, KS Nov 27, 1992 United States Lynn -
Lavar Harewood SG 6-3 200 Brooklyn, NY Nov 27, 1995 United States Portland Portland
Jake Spurgeon SF 6-7 215 Sherwood, OR Nov 27, 1996 United States Azusa Pacific Azusa Pacific
Dominique Matthews SG 6-2 200 Chicago, IL Nov 27, 1994 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Joshuan McNeal F 6-4 185 Chicago, IL Nov 27, 1994 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Antoine Frasnetti GF 5-4 - Monaco Nov 27, 2000 Monaco - -
Dejan Posuka C 6-6 198 Pljevlja Nov 27, 1997 Montenegro - KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Srdan Kocic SF 6-7 198 Gradiska Nov 27, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - BC Igokea
Joshua Nurse F 6-10 210 Laurelton, NY Nov 27, 1997 United States St. Francis (NY) St. Francis (NY)
Marc Seylan G 6-4 190 Paris Nov 27, 1992 France Maryland-Eastern Shore BC Boncourt Red Team
Marcus Freiberger C 6-10 - - Nov 27, 1928 United States Oklahoma -
Jake McCord F 6-7 225 Kailua, HI Nov 27, 1994 United States Dixie State -
Chris Lydon G 5-11 180 Boston, MA Nov 27, 1993 United States Massachusetts -
Nick Wagner SG 6-4 195 Galesville, WI Nov 27, 1997 United States Bemidji State Bemidji State
Conner Toolson SG 6-4 185 Highland, UT Nov 27, 1994 United States Utah Valley -
Houston Smith SF 6-4 214 Columbus, OH Nov 27, 1997 United States Bethune-Cookman Bethune-Cookman
James Akinjo PG 6-1 185 Richmond, CA Nov 27, 2000 United States Georgetown Georgetown
Yagizhan Selcuk F 6-8 235 Istanbul Nov 27, 1999 Turkey Montana Montana
Guedi Youssouf Huard PF 6-8 - Toulouse Nov 27, 2000 France - Espoirs Gravelines-Dunkerque
Jaroslav Bednar SG 6-1 - - Nov 27, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Lucas Wendt F 6-6 215 Racine, WI Nov 27, 1997 United States Bemidji State -
Fisnik Juniku PG 5-11 - - Nov 27, 1990 North Macedonia - KK Vardar
Oscar Tshiebwe C 6-9 245 Grundy, VA Nov 27, 1999 United States West Virginia West Virginia
Roee Natsia F 6-5 - - Nov 27, 1997 Israel - -
Redi Lleshi SF 6-3 - - Nov 27, 2001 Albania - -
Sinan Ozdil F 6-6 216 - Nov 27, 1993 Germany - -
Akiean Frederick F 6-9 231 Columbus, OH Nov 27, 1996 United States Kent State Olimpi
Youri Morose F 6-7 208 Cayenne Nov 27, 1997 France / Guyana - Denain ASC Voltaire
Nejc Zmrzlak PG 6-0 - Celje Nov 27, 2000 Slovenia - Hopsi Polzela
Adnan Hepgur G 6-2 - - Nov 27, 1995 Turkey - -
Rafael Santos G 5-10 - - Nov 27, 1999 Portugal - SL Benfica
Predrag Krunic PG 5-10 176 - Nov 27, 1967 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Tonin Llorente G 6-0 - Valladolid Nov 27, 1963 Spain - -
Ludwing Isaac Brito Vasquez G 6-4 - - Nov 27, 2001 Dominican Republic - -
Julius Brown G 5-10 165 Columbus, OH Nov 27, 1999 United States Lincoln Memorial Lincoln Memorial
Rafael Lisboa G 6-1 - - Nov 27, 1999 Portugal - SL Benfica
Marko Raicevic PF 6-9 - - Nov 27, 2001 Montenegro - SL Takovo Leotar
Mekhi McCray G 6-1 194 Waldorf, MD Nov 27, 1998 United States George Mason George Mason
Dainius Zvinklys PF 6-8 187 Kretniga Nov 27, 1990 Lithuania - Art Giants Dusseldorf
Aleh Sanotski F 6-6 - Svetlahorsk Nov 27, 1985 Belarus - -
Jan Rotrekl F 6-5 - Brno Nov 27, 1985 Czech Republic - -
Ervin Kanlic F 6-6 - Sarajevo Nov 27, 1987 Slovenia - -
Drazen Dalipagic F 6-6 210 Mostar Nov 27, 1951 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Serbia - -
Boyan Iliev SF 6-5 - - Nov 27, 2002 Bulgaria - BC Rilski Sportist
Severin Kouassi - - - Nov 27, 2001 Ivory Coast - -
Carlos Martinez C 6-9 - - Nov 27, 2000 Chile - -
Spero Kaneho F 6-4 - - Nov 27, 1990 Benin - ASPAC
Michael Kazunguzibwa - - - Nov 27, 1992 Kenya - Kenya Ports Authority