Players Born On May 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Doug Christie SG 6-6 200 Seattle, WA May 9, 1970 United States Pepperdine Retired
Dragan Tarlac C 6-11 270 Novi Sad May 9, 1973 Serbia / Greece - Retired
Chris Porter F 6-7 215 Abbeville, AL May 9, 1978 United States Auburn -
David Benoit F 6-8 220 Lafayette, LA May 9, 1968 United States Alabama Retired
Nemanja Bjelica PF 6-10 235 Belgrade May 9, 1988 Serbia - Sacramento Kings
Nick Zachery G 6-3 205 Rockford, IL May 9, 1979 United States Little Rock -
Eugenio Soto PF 6-9 209 Aguadilla, PR May 9, 1973 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Edgar Padilla Rivera SG 6-2 176 Toa Alta, PR May 9, 1975 Puerto Rico / United States Massachusetts -
Carmelo Travieso Pena SG 6-2 181 Rio Piedras, PR May 9, 1975 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Marcus Webb FC 6-9 255 Montgomery, AL May 9, 1970 United States Alabama -
Jon Hood SG 6-7 215 Madison, TN May 9, 1991 United States Kentucky -
Pierre Jordan PG 6-0 170 Dunwoody, GA May 9, 1989 United States Georgia Tech -
Erick Green G 6-3 178 Winchester, VA May 9, 1991 United States Virginia Tech -
J.R. Reynolds G 6-2 188 Roanoke, VA May 9, 1984 United States Virginia Poitiers Basket 86
Mike Walker G 6-2 175 Lewisberry, PA May 9, 1985 United States Penn State -
Sterling Ledbetter 6-4 198 Laurel, MD May 9, 1983 United States Maryland -
Marcus Shropshire G 6-0 197 Grand Prairie, TX May 9, 1982 United States Texas Christian -
Lee Steiden F 6-4 185 Louisville, KY May 9, 1989 United States Louisville -
Jamal Hill F 6-5 180 Oakland, CA May 9, 1982 United States Arizona State -
Matthew Bryan-Amaning F 6-8 240 London May 9, 1988 England Washington -
Devin Peal GF 6-5 196 Richmond, CA May 9, 1985 United States Portland -
Jason Keep C 6-10 290 Moscow, ID May 9, 1978 United States San Diego -
James Jenkins F 6-7 208 La Crescenta, CA May 9, 1983 United States San Jose State -
Freddy Asprilla C 6-10 280 Villavicencio May 9, 1988 United States / Colombia Canisius -
Vuk Ivanovic FC 6-10 250 Pancevo May 9, 1983 Serbia Brigham Young -
Eric Nielsen F 6-9 215 Fremont, CA May 9, 1978 United States Brigham Young -
Jimmie Lee Holder G 6-1 188 Benton, KY May 9, 1985 United States Murray State -
Eric Jones G 6-4 205 St. Louis, MO May 9, 1987 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Joseph Wilson G 6-4 170 Alpharetta, GA May 9, 1986 United States Jacksonville State -
Adam Witt - - - May 9, 1982 - Jacksonville State -
Kalu Guasco F 6-8 245 Sao Paulo May 9, 1981 Brazil UMKC -
William Kossangue SF 6-6 215 Bangui May 9, 1986 Central African Republic Campbell -
Jason Cable G 6-2 195 Huntsville, AL May 9, 1980 United States Alcorn State -
Larry Cox C 6-10 225 Rome, GA May 9, 1985 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Chavis Holmes G 6-4 185 Charlotte, NC May 9, 1986 United States Virginia Military -
Travis Holmes F 6-4 195 Charlotte, NC May 9, 1986 United States Virginia Military -
Tim Johnson C 6-11 260 Hillsboro, OR May 9, 1980 United States Pacific -
Jordan Borucki G 6-4 195 Los Angeles, CA May 9, 1990 United States American University -
Matt Bell G 6-0 173 Kokomo, IN May 9, 1984 United States Army -
Greg Richter F 6-7 220 Gaithersburg, MD May 9, 1982 United States Holy Cross -
Lamar Barrett F 6-6 205 Providence, RI May 9, 1985 United States Longwood -
Delonnie Southall F 6-7 250 Moreno Valley, CA May 9, 1980 United States Loyola (MD) -
Djibril Coulibaly C 6-9 200 Bamako May 9, 1987 Mali Manhattan -
Joe Keegan G 6-0 182 Brick, NJ May 9, 1985 United States Marist -
Chad Wilson G 6-0 180 Alexandria, VA May 9, 1987 United States Delaware State -
Chris Miller-Williams F 6-5 265 Stone Mountain, GA May 9, 1987 United States West Georgia -
Whitney Coleman G 6-3 190 Salem, CT May 9, 1986 United States Monmouth -
Dwayne Byfield G 6-2 175 Elmont, NY May 9, 1982 United States Monmouth -
Brendan Winters GF 6-5 205 Denver, CO May 9, 1983 United States Davidson -
John Pichon F 6-5 215 Slidell, LA May 9, 1986 United States McNeese State -
Austin Carroll SG 6-3 210 New Bedford, MA May 9, 1990 United States American University -
Darious Moten F 6-6 195 Bowdon, GA May 9, 1992 United States Mercer -
Hippolyte Tsafack F 6-8 242 Yaounde May 9, 1992 Cameroon Memphis -
Freddie Scott FC 6-10 215 Washington, DC May 9, 1989 United States Delaware State -
Jared Bartling FC 6-8 235 Sioux Falls, SD May 9, 1991 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Yogi Ferrell G 6-0 180 Greenfield, IN May 9, 1993 United States Indiana Sacramento Kings
Seonggon Moon F 6-5 192 Busan May 9, 1993 South Korea - Anyang KGC
Nacho Llovet FC 6-8 225 Barcelona May 9, 1991 Spain - MoraBanc Andorra
Daniel Gur Arie C 6-6 - Petah Tikva May 9, 1987 Israel - -
Jacopo Borra FC 6-9 220 Turin May 9, 1990 Italy - Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Luca Vitali PG 6-7 200 Bologna May 9, 1986 Italy - Gemani Basket Brescia
Mario Cabanas C 6-9 235 A Coruna May 9, 1985 Spain - -
Vitali Liutych SF 6-6 198 Biaroza May 9, 1992 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk
Tomislav Glavan - - - May 9, 1993 Croatia - -
Andro Anzulovic SG 6-4 200 Zagreb May 9, 1991 Croatia - KK Zabok
Slobodan Lalic SG 6-4 168 Belgrade May 9, 1986 Serbia - -
Nikola Gaurina SF 6-5 210 - May 9, 1983 Croatia - -
Donivine Stewart G 6-0 195 Peoria, IL May 9, 1992 United States Portland State -
Brett Comer G 6-3 190 Winter Park, FL May 9, 1992 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
John Ring C 6-6 240 Grand Island, NE May 9, 1989 United States Omaha -
Kenyon Gamble C 6-11 220 Chicago, IL May 9, 1982 United States Tuskegee -
ZhenYong Liu PF 6-8 188 - May 9, 1989 China - -
Gerard Gomila F 6-4 209 Barcelona May 9, 1995 Spain - -
Martin Pahlmblad SG 6-4 194 Lund May 9, 1986 Sweden - Sodertalje
Damon Smith F 6-7 200 Milwaukee, WI May 9, 1988 United States University of Mary -
Roman Novikov FC 6-9 220 - May 9, 1992 Ukraine - BC Odessa
Zlatko Gocevski C 6-9 209 Stip May 9, 1982 North Macedonia - -
Gerti Shima PF 6-8 225 Tirana May 9, 1986 Albania - -
Milos Seslija F 6-7 - - May 9, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nikola Borilovic SG 6-3 190 Cetinje May 9, 1993 Montenegro - -
Ljeko Nicaj C 6-11 - Podgorica May 9, 1987 Albania - -
Kristoffer Gertz SG 6-2 172 Svendborg May 9, 1994 Denmark - -
Branislav Koczkas PG 5-10 150 - May 9, 1982 Slovakia - -
Umut Durmus C 6-9 - Izmir May 9, 1980 Turkey - -
Arin Sogancioglu G 6-3 168 Izmir May 9, 1987 Turkey - -
Mehmet Baras G 6-2 - - May 9, 1981 Turkey - -
Drew Stratton FC 6-8 225 Quispamsis May 9, 1985 Canada Dalhousie University -
Stephen Domingo SF 6-7 217 San Francisco, CA May 9, 1995 United States California -
Anas Mahmoud C 7-0 215 Giza May 9, 1995 Egypt Louisville -
Pedro Costa PG 6-2 - Ovar May 9, 1993 Portugal - -
Tony Liivak G 6-3 - - May 9, 1993 Estonia - -
Yusuf Omer Halat G 6-3 - Manisa May 9, 1993 Turkey - -
Michael Sosiashvili PG 5-9 - - May 9, 1994 Austria - -
Seydou Aboubacar Hima C 6-10 215 Niamey May 9, 1994 Niger / Ivory Coast - C.B. Valladolid
Anze Trafela G 6-3 - Maribor May 9, 1994 Slovenia - -
Rayan Kayembe-Milongo PG 5-9 164 Brussels May 9, 1996 Belgium - -
Davit Ioseliani F 6-8 202 Tbilisi May 9, 1991 Georgia - -
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot F 6-6 210 Cannes May 9, 1995 France - Cleveland Cavaliers
Robson Coimbra F 6-5 - Belo Horizonte May 9, 1991 Brazil - -
Lemone Lampley C 6-11 205 Chicago, IL May 9, 1964 United States DePaul -
Haitham Bani Araba G 6-1 165 - May 9, 1994 Oman - -
Vladimir Petrov SF 6-6 250 Vidin May 9, 1995 Bulgaria Loras -
Shawn Hopkins SG 6-5 210 Nokia May 9, 1995 Finland North Georgia BC Nokia
Kaspar Puusepp SF 6-5 - Tartu May 9, 1998 Estonia - -
Ivan Yordanov PG 6-0 - Etropole May 9, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Matias Oksa PF 6-3 - Helsinki May 9, 1997 Finland - -
Moritz Sanders PF 6-10 225 Rotthalmunster May 9, 1998 Germany - Nurnberg Falcons BC
German Fernandez SF 6-7 - - May 9, 1991 Argentina - -
Boban Vukovic PG 6-1 - - May 9, 1988 Slovenia - -
Glenn Duro GF 6-4 - - May 9, 1988 France - Vendee Challans Basket
Georgi Boyanov F 6-7 205 Lovech May 9, 1993 Bulgaria South Alabama Euroins Cherno More
Utku Yucedag F 6-6 - - May 9, 1994 Turkey - Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediye Spor
Jon Orr F 6-6 195 Thatcher, AZ May 9, 1990 United States Colorado Mesa -
Erzhati Mi GF 6-4 176 - May 9, 1993 China - -
Law Williams G 6-0 180 Dayton, OH May 9, 1995 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Umberto Saccone G 6-2 - - May 9, 1996 Italy - -
Tony Gwynn PG 5-11 195 Los Angeles, CA May 9, 1960 United States San Diego State -
Calvin Murphy PG 5-9 165 Norwalk, CT May 9, 1948 United States Niagara -
Elmore Smith C 7-0 250 Macon, GA May 9, 1949 United States Kentucky State -
Zhenis Pernebaev FC 6-8 231 - May 9, 1984 Kazakhstan - -
Howard Komives PG 6-1 185 Toledo, OH May 9, 1941 United States Bowling Green -
Lloyd Batts SG 6-4 180 Chicago, IL May 9, 1951 United States Cincinnati -
Jake Jones SG 6-3 180 Neptune, NJ May 9, 1949 United States Assumption College -
Jiff Wilson FC 6-8 225 Meridian, MS May 9, 1942 United States Cincinnati -
Sam Howell G 6-3 195 Seattle, WA May 9, 1990 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Kyle Rodegher G 5-10 165 Hartford, CT May 9, 1995 United States Babson -
Drew Urquhart F 6-8 219 Vancouver May 9, 1996 Canada Vermont -
Fabian Doernemann PG 6-3 - - May 9, 1996 Germany - -
Tom O'Connell F 6-2 200 West Sayville, NY May 9, 1991 United States Elizabethtown -
Leonards Miglinieks PG 6-1 - Riga May 9, 1998 Latvia - -
Yoav Drori - - - May 9, 1998 Israel - -
Romello White PF 6-8 235 Suwanee, GA May 9, 1998 United States Arizona State Arizona State
Marcus McLaurin G 6-2 - Boston, MA May 9, 1987 United States Framingham State -
Darrell Davis G 6-5 174 Detroit, MI May 9, 1996 United States Dayton -
Miguel Dicent G 6-3 155 Santo Domingo May 9, 1994 Dominican Republic Morehead State -
Ladarius Coleman GF 6-5 215 Memphis, TN May 9, 1996 United States Arkansas-Fort Smith -
Gerardo Isla PF 6-8 230 Valdivia May 9, 1991 Chile Columbia College (Missouri) -
Kristofer Fannar Stefansson G 6-2 - - May 9, 1995 Iceland - -
Jaylen Key PF 6-8 230 Milwaukee, WI May 9, 1997 United States New Orleans New Orleans
Nikita Gerasimov PG 6-0 - - May 9, 1998 Belarus - -
Leroy Peterson G 6-1 - - May 9, 1993 Netherlands - -
C.J. Jackson PG 6-1 175 Charlotte, NC May 9, 1996 United States Ohio State Koping Stars
Fred Epps G 5-7 165 Randolph, MA May 9, 1996 United States UMass Boston -
Jacob Thorne G 6-1 170 Bonduel, WI May 9, 1994 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Christian Jurlina F 6-5 200 Sydney May 9, 1994 Australia Whitworth University -
Filip Novotny G 6-3 162 Nymburk May 9, 1999 Czech Republic - JBC MMCITE Brno
Facundo Alonso SG 6-4 160 Montevideo May 9, 1994 Uruguay - -
Josh Joiner G 6-1 185 Chicago, IL May 9, 1995 United States Rogers State -
Arthur Dela Cruz SG 6-4 210 San Miguel May 9, 1992 Philippines - -
Uros Matic F 6-9 - Belgrade May 9, 1998 Serbia - KK Metalac Valjevo
Benjamin Knight F 6-8 - - May 9, 1976 England / Australia - -
Alfonso Aleman G 6-1 - - May 9, 1985 Mexico - -
Omari Hurston PG 5-10 157 Elizabeth, NJ May 9, 1997 United States Felician College -
Vitalie Balan SF 6-0 - - May 9, 2000 Moldova - -
Jordan Ferguson F 6-2 - - May 9, 2000 Scotland - -
Sebastiano Lamonato C 6-8 265 Melbourne May 9, 1997 Australia Saginaw Valley State Saginaw Valley State
Kosa Jovovic G 6-2 - - May 9, 1993 Serbia - -
Javier Beltran PF 6-6 - - May 9, 1997 Spain - Aquimisa Zamorano Innova Chef
Pauly Paulicap F 6-8 220 Elmont, NY May 9, 1997 United States Manhattan Manhattan
Jan Gorsky C 6-7 - - May 9, 1999 Poland - -
Davide Gugielmi G 6-3 190 Negrar May 9, 2001 Italy - Scaligera Basket Verona
Thomas Kaspereit FC 6-7 210 Giessen May 9, 1983 Germany - -
Ryan Preston F 6-7 230 Brooklyn, NY May 9, 1997 United States Rhode Island Galitos Barreiro
Konstantin Paisiev SG 6-5 - Sofia May 9, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Szymon Zapala C 6-11 - - May 9, 2001 Poland - -
Federiko Federiko C 6-9 - - May 9, 2001 Finland - -
Jonathan Simchovitch F 6-4 - - May 9, 1982 Israel - -
Artur Konontsuk F 6-6 215 Parnu May 9, 2000 Estonia Southern Mississippi Southern Mississippi
Mohamed Khalil Mejri C 6-8 - - May 9, 1995 Tunisia - -
Vladimir Tokishin G 6-1 174 - May 9, 1998 Russia - -
Ousmane Dia 6-9 - - May 9, 2001 Senegal - -
Benoit Menguy G 6-2 - Saint-Brieuc May 9, 1985 France - -
Ke Xu G 6-1 - - May 9, 2000 China - -
Ziga Kukanja F 6-5 - - May 9, 1996 Slovenia - -
Sasa Vuleta FC 6-9 - Zrenjanin May 9, 1971 Serbia - -
Marcel Karge G 6-1 - - May 9, 1982 Germany - -
Benoit Georget F 6-5 - Le Mans May 9, 1970 France - -
Igor Ivaskovic GF 6-7 172 Novo Mesto May 9, 1983 Slovenia - -
Nefthaly Price G 6-0 - - May 9, 2000 Panama - -
Emir Krajinic - - - May 9, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - OKK Sloboda Tuzla
Edoardo Tiberti C 6-9 220 Turin May 9, 1997 Italy - -
Giorgio Artioli SF 6-7 205 Livorno May 9, 1995 Italy - -
Matthias Offeciers SF 6-6 - - May 9, 2002 Belgium - -
Filip Staniszewski F 6-2 - - May 9, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Vojin Ivkovic G 6-3 - - May 9, 2002 Serbia - Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj
C.J. Williamson G 6-3 190 Guntersville, AL May 9, 2000 United States Mercer -
Loic Lauratet SG 6-5 - - May 9, 1992 France - -
Elie Hondre G 6-1 - - May 9, 2002 France - -
Jordi Iglesias PG 5-11 - - May 9, 1997 Spain - -
Koca Jovovic G 6-2 - - May 9, 1993 Serbia - Euroins Cherno More
Lukas Pivoriunas G 6-3 - - May 9, 2003 Lithuania - -
Kristaps Surkus C 6-10 - - May 9, 1985 Latvia - -
Jan Phillip Becker SG 6-3 160 - May 9, 2000 Germany - Science City Jena
Yves Lokossou C 6-10 - - May 9, 2001 France - Espoirs Boulogne-Levallois
Arnaud Maiga FC 6-9 - - May 9, 2002 France - Espoirs Orleans
Jakub Bierski F 6-5 - - May 9, 2001 Poland - Twarde Pierniki Torun
Luka Milicevic F 6-7 - - May 9, 1998 Serbia - KK Metalac Valjevo