Players Born On October 30

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Kareem Rush G 6-6 201 Kansas City, MO Oct 30, 1980 United States Missouri -
Mo Taylor F 6-9 265 Detroit, MI Oct 30, 1976 United States Michigan -
Kevin Edwards PG 6-3 190 Cleveland Heights, OH Oct 30, 1965 United States DePaul Retired
J.R. Henderson F 6-8 226 Bakersfield, CA Oct 30, 1976 Japan / United States UCLA Aishin Sea Horses
Lanny Smith G 6-3 190 Houston, TX Oct 30, 1984 United States Houston -
Ruben Douglas G 6-4 195 Pasadena, CA Oct 30, 1979 United States / Panama New Mexico -
James Hughes C 6-11 217 Peoria, IL Oct 30, 1983 United States Northern Illinois -
Adam Gibson PG 6-3 205 Launceston Oct 30, 1986 Australia - South East Melbourne
Ryan Reid PF 6-8 235 Lauderdale Lakes, FL Oct 30, 1986 United States Florida State Quimper
Cyrus McGowan F 6-9 237 Brooksville, MS Oct 30, 1986 United States Miami (FL) -
Archie Miller PG 5-10 160 Beaver Falls, PA Oct 30, 1978 United States NC State -
Casey Crawford F 6-9 225 Overland Park, KS Oct 30, 1987 United States Colorado -
Terry Tyler GF 6-7 215 Detroit, MI Oct 30, 1956 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Lamar Rice F 6-7 215 Flint, MI Oct 30, 1982 United States Georgetown College (Kentucky) -
Freddie Owens G 6-2 190 Milwaukee, WI Oct 30, 1981 United States Wisconsin -
Chris Capko G 6-1 173 Lakeland, FL Oct 30, 1983 United States South Florida -
Aaron Noll SF 6-7 220 Fort Mitchell, KY Oct 30, 1989 United States Vanderbilt -
Robert Swain G 6-4 205 College Park, GA Oct 30, 1981 United States Charleston -
Zaronn Cann F 6-6 250 Seffner, FL Oct 30, 1986 United States South Florida -
John Hoffart C 6-10 250 Davis, CA Oct 30, 1980 United States UCLA -
Graham Hatch GF 6-4 203 Mesa, AZ Oct 30, 1986 United States Wichita State -
Gerrod Henderson SG 6-4 208 Haynesville, LA Oct 30, 1978 United States Louisiana Tech -
Daniel Bejarano G 6-4 202 Phoenix, AZ Oct 30, 1991 United States Colorado State Fuerza Regia
R.J. Powell - - - Oct 30, 1976 - Colorado State -
Albert Roma C 7-0 252 Balenya Oct 30, 1978 Spain George Washington -
Terrance Tubbs F 6-5 230 Ypsilanti, MI Oct 30, 1986 United States Florida Tech -
Ben Garwitz 6-2 170 Springfield, MO Oct 30, 1980 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Brett Rawlings F 6-7 212 Chattanooga, TN Oct 30, 1986 United States Chattanooga -
Kevin Steuerer SG 6-5 200 Ossining, NY Oct 30, 1986 United States Princeton -
Marcus Golson F 6-8 195 Kansas City, KS Oct 30, 1978 United States UMKC -
Milan Stanojevic G 6-2 195 Subotica Oct 30, 1986 Serbia Eastern Washington -
Alvin Snow G 6-2 215 Renton, WA Oct 30, 1981 United States Eastern Washington -
Khris Roy G 5-11 175 Houston, TX Oct 30, 1990 United States Houston Baptist -
Johnathan Chatman G 6-2 195 Chicago, IL Oct 30, 1984 United States Texas-RGV -
Chris Reynolds F 6-5 195 Augusta, GA Oct 30, 1989 United States Newberry -
Walter Harper C 6-8 220 Jackson, MS Oct 30, 1979 United States Alcorn State -
Kevin Loyd G 5-9 165 Las Vegas, NV Oct 30, 1989 United States Midwestern State -
Terry Hill FC 6-6 235 Newark, NJ Oct 30, 1982 United States Grambling State -
Andy Grunst PF 6-8 240 Milwaukee, WI Oct 30, 1982 United States Butler -
Alex Kock F 6-5 210 Auburn, IN Oct 30, 1984 United States Huntingdon College -
Phillip Williams F 6-8 215 Salisbury, NC Oct 30, 1984 United States Winthrop -
Dominique Ricks F 6-6 220 Anaheim, CA Oct 30, 1985 United States Long Beach State -
Ryan Ebner F 6-7 213 Sinking Spring, PA Oct 30, 1988 United States Bucknell -
Isiah Tucker G 6-1 180 Raleigh, NC Oct 30, 1987 United States Winston-Salem State -
Aleksey Adediran F 6-8 242 Covington, GA Oct 30, 1982 United States Binghamton MBC Mykolaiv
Sam Prescott G 6-3 190 Philadelphia, PA Oct 30, 1990 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Spongy Benjamin FC 6-7 228 Saint Francis Villa Oct 30, 1984 Trinidad and Tobago Marist -
Michael Schmidt F 6-5 205 Toronto Oct 30, 1978 United States Niagara -
Kevin Lott F 6-7 210 Atlanta, GA Oct 30, 1986 United States Georgia State -
Aaron Nelson C 6-9 310 Queens Village, NY Oct 30, 1983 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Larry Handy F 6-8 262 Houston, TX Oct 30, 1985 United States Arkansas State -
David Luber G 5-10 175 Richboro, PA Oct 30, 1981 United States Florida International -
Fats Cuyler G 6-0 182 Leesburg, FL Oct 30, 1983 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Maurice Bailey G 6-0 175 Hempstead, NY Oct 30, 1981 United States Sacred Heart -
Jordan Turok G 6-1 190 Chapin, SC Oct 30, 1988 United States Charleston -
Tavon Nelson F 6-6 215 Baltimore, MD Oct 30, 1984 United States Charleston -
Marcus Smith - - - Oct 30, 1981 - Charleston -
Dan Wendt F 6-7 220 San Jose, CA Oct 30, 1985 United States Chaminade -
Baba Diallo F 6-8 205 Dakar Oct 30, 1988 Senegal Centenary -
Justin Patton GF 6-7 200 Shreveport, LA Oct 30, 1989 United States North Texas -
Jarell Eddie SF 6-8 218 Tampa, FL Oct 30, 1991 United States Virginia Tech UCAM Murcia
Matt Gaudreau G 5-10 165 Metairie, LA Oct 30, 1990 United States New Orleans -
Tomas Satoransky PG 6-7 210 Prague Oct 30, 1991 Czech Republic - Chicago Bulls
Allerik Freeman SG 6-3 200 Charlotte, NC Oct 30, 1994 United States NC State Bursaspor
Shayee Saeed PG 5-11 - - Oct 30, 1986 Kuwait - -
Keylen Omalle Gregory - - - Oct 30, 1986 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Komi Ayayi PG 5-10 - Lome Oct 30, 1986 Togo - -
Donnie Hale F 6-8 221 New Albany, IN Oct 30, 1991 United States Bellarmine -
Patrick Ackerman F 6-10 232 Rutland, MA Oct 30, 1991 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Stephen Hoare F 6-7 220 Melbourne Oct 30, 1975 Australia - -
Marko Boltic SG 6-4 200 Belgrade Oct 30, 1987 Serbia - Riviera Basket
Lukasz Majewski SF 6-7 220 Radom Oct 30, 1982 Poland - -
Dusan Kutlesic SG 6-6 195 Uzice Oct 30, 1994 Serbia - KK Sloboda Uzice
Will Wise F 6-9 235 Philadelphia, PA Oct 30, 1991 United States Dominican (NY) -
Mike Brown G 6-2 175 Detroit, MI Oct 30, 1992 United States Weber State -
Rodrigo de Souza G 6-2 200 Porto Velho Oct 30, 1988 Brazil Pacific -
Keith Armstrong F 6-8 235 Raleigh, NC Oct 30, 1992 United States Winston-Salem State -
Kyle Schlake C 6-10 250 Firth, NE Oct 30, 1991 United States Northwest Missouri State -
B.J. Ford G 6-2 190 Payson, UT Oct 30, 1992 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Dominique Ngniman F 6-6 - Yaounde Oct 30, 1987 Cameroon Rio Grande -
Marlon Capers F 6-6 - - Oct 30, 1977 United States Clayton State -
Darrius Defoe PF 6-9 220 London Oct 30, 1984 Dominica / England - -
Richard Alvarez SG 6-4 210 Yokosuka Oct 30, 1980 Japan / Philippines - -
Devin Booker SG 6-6 206 Moss Point, MS Oct 30, 1996 United States Kentucky Phoenix Suns
Trey Thompson F 6-9 265 Madison, AR Oct 30, 1995 United States Arkansas -
Milik Yarbrough F 6-6 215 Zion, IL Oct 30, 1995 United States Illinois State U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola
Caleb Musie G 5-6 165 Stockholm Oct 30, 1995 Sweden - -
Jake Belford F 6-9 210 Battle Ground, WA Oct 30, 1993 United States Davidson -
Jovan Krajovski FC 6-7 - - Oct 30, 1988 North Macedonia - -
Tom Copa C 6-10 275 Robbinsdale, MN Oct 30, 1964 United States Marquette -
Quinton Lilley GF 6-4 210 San Bernardino, CA Oct 30, 1993 United States St. Edward's -
Jeremiah Dunnings G 6-0 171 Biloxi, MS Oct 30, 1991 United States William Carey -
Donovan Campbell G 6-0 - South Bend, IN Oct 30, 1992 United States Siena Heights -
Mykhaylo Galenko G 6-1 176 Mykolaiv Oct 30, 1992 Ukraine - -
Simon Kutzschmar G 6-3 155 Ludwigsburg Oct 30, 1996 Germany - -
Milton Watts C 6-9 230 Long Beach, CA Oct 30, 1987 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Petur Gudmundsson C 7-2 260 Reykjavik Oct 30, 1958 Iceland Washington -
Sveinn Davidsson F 6-4 - - Oct 30, 1986 Iceland - -
Ahmed Abdulelah A-Mohd GF 6-4 183 - Oct 30, 1994 United Arab Emirates - -
Kai-Uwe Kranz SG 6-2 192 - Oct 30, 1979 Germany - -
Marko Cergic FC 6-8 225 Ljubljana Oct 30, 1995 Slovenia Augusta University BC PH Miercurea Ciuc
Michal Weiss SF 6-7 225 Prague Oct 30, 1996 Czech Republic East Stroudsburg East Stroudsburg
Myke Hand F 6-2 240 Dundee, MI Oct 30, 1991 United States Siena Heights -
Wavey Boyd PG 5-9 148 Greensboro, NC Oct 30, 1992 United States Virginia University of Lynchburg -
Tucker Haymond GF 6-6 213 Seattle, WA Oct 30, 1994 United States Western Michigan Proteas EKA AEL
Trent Perry G 6-4 190 Irving, TX Oct 30, 1995 United States Eastern Michigan -
Dallas Ennema F 6-6 210 Sheldon, IA Oct 30, 1994 United States Albany -
Christian Howard G 5-9 166 Evergreen, AL Oct 30, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Victor Demetrio F 6-9 225 Curitiba Oct 30, 1995 Brazil / Italy Ohio Valley -
Norbey Aragon SF 6-5 - - Oct 30, 1978 Colombia - -
Alex Bradley F 6-6 215 Bradenton, FL Oct 30, 1959 United States Villanova -
John Duren PG 6-3 195 Washington, DC Oct 30, 1958 United States Georgetown -
Phil Chenier PG 6-3 180 Berkeley, CA Oct 30, 1950 United States California -
Monk Meineke PF 6-7 208 Dayton, OH Oct 30, 1930 United States Dayton -
George Peeples F 6-8 190 - Oct 30, 1943 United States Iowa -
Keith Swagerty F 6-7 235 San Jose, CA Oct 30, 1945 United States Pacific -
Glen Combs G 6-2 185 Hazard, KY Oct 30, 1946 United States Virginia Tech -
George Brown F 6-6 190 Detroit, MI Oct 30, 1935 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Jonny Ocasio F 6-8 210 Queens, NY Oct 30, 1992 United States New Haven -
Mike Holton, Jr. G 6-1 185 Portland, OR Oct 30, 1990 United States Saint Michael's Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Jacob Richardson G 6-0 190 Porter, OK Oct 30, 1994 United States Central Oklahoma -
Jake Bullard G 6-6 190 Cleora, OK Oct 30, 1992 United States Pittsburg State -
Quirino De Laurentiis FC 6-9 - - Oct 30, 1992 Italy - Bertram Tortona
Christopher Hutchinson G 6-3 185 Baltimore, MD Oct 30, 1991 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Evan Zimmerman G 6-4 185 Lebanon, PA Oct 30, 1994 United States Wesley College -
Philip Vojkovic G 6-1 165 - Oct 30, 1990 Germany - -
Andrew Murray F 6-3 180 Yonkers, NY Oct 30, 1995 United States Manhattanville -
Asbjorn Nerlov G 6-5 - Fureso Oct 30, 1998 Denmark - Vaerlose BBK
Emil Radovanovikj PF - - - Oct 30, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Nick Masciantonio F 6-6 215 Mechanicsburg, PA Oct 30, 1991 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Elvin Hadzihasanovic F 6-7 - - Oct 30, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nick Guerriero G 5-10 182 Naples, FL Oct 30, 1994 United States Westfield State -
Andy Ortmann G 5-11 160 Buffalo, MN Oct 30, 1992 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Lamonte Bearden G 6-3 170 Milwaukee, WI Oct 30, 1995 United States Western Kentucky -
Chris Wray F 6-8 200 Shelby, NC Oct 30, 1994 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Chris Bilbo G 6-2 190 Jackson, MS Oct 30, 1992 United States Valdosta State -
Mike Daum F 6-9 235 Kimball, NE Oct 30, 1995 United States South Dakota State Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Deondre Parks G 6-1 194 Flint, MI Oct 30, 1992 United States South Dakota State -
Ryan Fazekas PF 6-8 190 Michigan City, IN Oct 30, 1996 United States Valparaiso Valparaiso
C.J. Bryce SG 6-5 210 Huntersville, NC Oct 30, 1996 United States NC State NC State
Jeantal Cylla SF 6-7 215 Boynton Beach, FL Oct 30, 1996 United States Arkansas Arkansas
Daan Moens F 6-6 - - Oct 30, 1997 Belgium - -
Terrence Lewis SF 6-6 203 Milwaukee, WI Oct 30, 1998 United States Iowa State Iowa State
Quin Snyder G 6-3 180 Mercer Island, WA Oct 30, 1966 United States Duke -
Johnny Berhanemeskel SG 6-1 174 Ottawa Oct 30, 1992 Canada / Eritrea - Ermis Agias
Alex Abella G 6-1 160 Encamp Oct 30, 1998 Andorra / Gibraltar - -
Igor Volkhin PF 6-6 198 Rubtsovsk Oct 30, 1997 Russia - Khimki
Yusuf Sanon SG 6-4 185 Donetsk Oct 30, 1999 Ukraine - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Leon Baeck SG 6-2 178 Kuchen Oct 30, 1996 Germany - -
Osas Ehigitor C 6-10 202 Seville Oct 30, 1999 Spain - Montakit Fuenlabrada
Rupert Hennen PG 5-10 176 Trier Oct 30, 1997 Germany - Gladiators Trier
Dragan Pusic G 6-3 - - Oct 30, 1984 Slovenia - -
Tomas Villarejo SG 6-1 - - Oct 30, 1996 Argentina - -
Elvis Cekic SF 6-4 - - Oct 30, 1997 Montenegro - KK Ibar Rozaje
Alex Whitt F 6-4 185 Dunbar, WI Oct 30, 1996 United States Lancaster Bible College -
Duane Clark PF 6-8 250 St. Louis, MO Oct 30, 1997 United States Harris-Stowe State -
Simon Okolue C 6-11 235 Lagos Oct 30, 1995 Nigeria Cal State Los Angeles -
Rhys Alexander MacKenzie PG 6-0 - - Oct 30, 2000 Wales - -
Simon Lokan FC 6-9 - - Oct 30, 1990 Australia - Froya Basket
Jermaine Long G 6-3 180 New Orleans, LA Oct 30, 1996 United States East Tennessee State -
Semir Giotto F 6-6 - - Oct 30, 1996 Italy - -
Sten Kuber PG 6-0 - - Oct 30, 1998 Estonia - -
Felipe Machado F 6-6 - - Oct 30, 1998 Brazil - -
Wayde Smith G 6-0 190 Pittsfield, IL Oct 30, 1995 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Semir Mathlouthi F 6-6 - - Oct 30, 1996 Italy - -
Nick Janssen G 5-10 155 Lee's Summit, MO Oct 30, 1997 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Kasper Hagberg G 6-1 - - Oct 30, 1998 Sweden - -
Gilberto Hernandez FC 6-7 - - Oct 30, 1997 Venezuela - -
Jay Larranaga G 6-5 192 Bronx, NY Oct 30, 1975 United States Bowling Green -
Valentin Gulpa SG 5-11 - - Oct 30, 2002 Moldova - -
Maxim Karvanen PF 6-8 210 Saint Petersburg Oct 30, 1999 Russia - Zenit-2
Abdulrahman Al-Muftah PG 5-11 - - Oct 30, 1994 Qatar - -
Fynn Aumann SG 5-10 - - Oct 30, 2001 Germany - -
Ahmed Albreiki G 5-8 - - Oct 30, 1994 United Arab Emirates - -
Anton Bouzan G 6-2 - - Oct 30, 1995 Spain - Albacete Basket
Allen Agbogan PG 6-0 172 - Oct 30, 1997 Italy - -
Damian Ciesielski G 6-2 - - Oct 30, 1997 Poland - -
Francesco Oboe PG 6-1 - - Oct 30, 2000 Italy - -
Tim Nees FC 6-10 246 Darmstadt Oct 30, 1971 Germany - -
Patrick Cortenraede GF 6-5 - - Oct 30, 1976 Netherlands - -
Jamir Chaplin GF 6-5 180 Norcross, GA Oct 30, 2000 United States South Florida South Florida
N'Tio Diarra PF 6-7 - - Oct 30, 2002 Mali - -
Maksymilian Motel SG 6-2 - - Oct 30, 2000 Poland - -
Ozzy Massey - - - Oct 30, 2002 Belgium - -
Vasilis Tolias PF 6-6 - - Oct 30, 2002 Greece - Panionios BC
Anthony Bauer F 6-7 200 - Oct 30, 1999 Germany - BBC Coburg
David Velasco PG 5-11 170 Ponferrada Oct 30, 2000 Spain Embry Riddle Embry Riddle
Ahmad Yazan Hariri SG 6-3 - - Oct 30, 1997 Syria - -
Gaston Turraca PG 6-1 - - Oct 30, 1996 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Olaniyi Adedoyin Akikugbe F 6-6 253 - Oct 30, 1992 Nigeria - -
Bruno Curadossi G 6-2 - - Oct 30, 2004 Uruguay - -
Messiah Thompson G 5-8 155 Atlanta, GA Oct 30, 2000 United States Campbell Campbell
Andrea Campiello PF 6-6 - - Oct 30, 1987 Italy - -
Soufiane Nebti G 6-1 - - Oct 30, 1987 Tunisia - -
Rokas Bendikas SF 6-3 168 - Oct 30, 2002 Lithuania - Taurages