Players Born On February 17

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Marcin Gortat FC 6-11 240 Lodz Feb 17, 1984 Poland - -
Al Harrington F 6-9 245 Orange, NJ Feb 17, 1980 United States - -
Ante Tomic C 7-1 225 Dubrovnik Feb 17, 1987 Croatia - FC Barcelona Lassa
Michael Jordan SG 6-6 215 Brooklyn, NY Feb 17, 1963 United States North Carolina Retired
Drew Barry G 6-5 191 Oakland, CA Feb 17, 1973 United States Georgia Tech Retired
Djuro Ostojic C 6-11 255 Bar Feb 17, 1976 Montenegro - -
Idong Ibok C 6-11 260 Lagos Feb 17, 1985 Nigeria / United States Michigan State -
Scottie Haralson SG 6-4 236 Jackson, MS Feb 17, 1990 United States Tulsa -
DeAngelo Costa F 6-8 255 Spokane, WA Feb 17, 1990 United States Washington State -
Eddie Smith G 6-2 180 Springfield, IL Feb 17, 1983 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Ryan Brown G 6-2 208 Texarkana, TX Feb 17, 1986 United States Ole Miss -
Steve Jones PG 6-1 220 Portland, OR Feb 17, 1987 United States UNLV -
George Odufuwa F 6-8 240 Dallas, TX Feb 17, 1988 United States North Texas -
Rico Hines GF 6-4 217 Greenville, NC Feb 17, 1978 United States UCLA -
Phil Kealing F 6-7 220 Indianapolis, IN Feb 17, 1985 United States Evansville -
Abdullahi Kuso F 6-9 228 Kaduna Feb 17, 1984 Nigeria Gonzaga -
Phil Pressey PG 5-11 175 Dallas, TX Feb 17, 1991 United States Missouri Movistar Estudiantes
Greg Hill G 6-2 215 Gary, IN Feb 17, 1988 United States Texas Christian -
Derek Wabbington FC 6-9 240 Phoenix, AZ Feb 17, 1983 United States Wyoming -
Lloyd Price - - - Feb 17, 1980 - Wyoming -
Rock Battistoni 6-8 220 Goshen, NY Feb 17, 1981 United States George Washington -
Patrick O'Malley F 6-8 230 Charleston, WV Feb 17, 1983 United States Richmond -
C.J. Brown PG 5-11 175 Newark, DE Feb 17, 1988 United States Saint Joseph's -
Kenny Brown C 6-10 250 Florissant, MO Feb 17, 1981 United States Saint Louis -
Myron Green, Jr. SG 6-4 210 Long Beach, CA Feb 17, 1991 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Robert Brown F 6-4 215 Oak Park, MI Feb 17, 1980 United States Buffalo -
Michael DiBendetto G 5-11 188 Belmont, MA Feb 17, 1987 United States St. Andrews Presbyterian -
Zac Rich G 6-1 185 Tulsa, OK Feb 17, 1986 United States USC Upstate -
Dwayne Harmason G 5-10 180 Plaquemine, LA Feb 17, 1986 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Chris Hayes F 6-8 225 Chicago, IL Feb 17, 1987 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Marlon Williamson G 5-11 195 Detroit, MI Feb 17, 1981 United States Youngstown State -
Jordan Lewis F 6-5 215 San Rafael, CA Feb 17, 1989 United States Cal Poly -
Marcus Hall G 6-5 200 Bakersfield, CA Feb 17, 1991 United States Adams State -
P.L. Henderson F 6-7 210 McDonough, GA Feb 17, 1985 United States Appalachian State -
Lance Perique GF 6-8 210 New Orleans, LA Feb 17, 1983 United States Georgia State -
Anthony Witherspoon F 6-6 200 Atlanta, GA Feb 17, 1982 United States Georgia State -
Zeb Cope F 6-8 245 Columbia, SC Feb 17, 1982 United States William & Mary -
Koron Reed F 6-7 230 Philadelphia, PA Feb 17, 1991 United States Shaw -
Chris Vann G 6-0 195 Woodbridge, VA Feb 17, 1986 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Dustin Scott PF 6-8 235 Jamestown, SC Feb 17, 1985 United States Charleston -
B.J. Searles G 6-6 210 Atlanta, GA Feb 17, 1983 United States Nicholls State -
Deshawn Patterson GF 6-4 220 Houma, LA Feb 17, 1990 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Melvin Smith G 6-3 190 Covington, TN Feb 17, 1986 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Nathon Glover G 6-3 180 Anchorage, AK Feb 17, 1982 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Zane Knowles FC 6-10 240 Nassau Feb 17, 1992 Bahamas Texas A&M-CC PAOK BC
Jack Foley G 6-0 160 Centerville, SD Feb 17, 1992 United States South Dakota -
A.J. Pacher FC 6-10 245 Vandalia, OH Feb 17, 1992 United States Wright State Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Ioannis Karathanasis SF 6-7 225 Thessaloniki Feb 17, 1991 Greece - -
Luis Conde G 6-4 160 Malaga Feb 17, 1993 Spain - -
Roman Dmytrenko SF 6-5 214 Kiev Feb 17, 1990 Ukraine - -
Daniel Vivas G 6-1 185 Mexico City Feb 17, 1990 Mexico Ave Maria -
Marcellus Camara G 6-3 188 Rio de Janeiro Feb 17, 1988 Brazil - -
Matej Rojc G 6-5 190 Koper Feb 17, 1993 Slovenia - Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj
Giovanni Goncalves F 6-5 - Sao Paulo Feb 17, 1993 Brazil - -
Ondrej Kohout F 6-7 214 Prague Feb 17, 1991 Czech Republic - BK JIP Pardubice
Simon Schmitz PG 6-2 169 Berlin Feb 17, 1990 Germany - Gladiators Trier
Henrique Coelho PG 6-0 176 Sao Paulo Feb 17, 1993 Brazil - Botafogo F.R.
Matteo Varuzza G 6-2 - Pordenone Feb 17, 1993 Italy - -
Nikola Zizic G 6-6 - Niksic Feb 17, 1994 Montenegro - -
Nikolay Grozev SG 6-6 198 Sofia Feb 17, 1994 Bulgaria - PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia
Nick Barrow PF 6-8 - - Feb 17, 1992 New Zealand - -
Jamal Jones F 6-8 196 Searcy, AR Feb 17, 1993 United States Texas A&M Ionikos Nikaias BC
Vincenzo Di Giuseppe PG 5-10 150 San Benedetto del Tronto Feb 17, 1993 Italy - -
Darren Fenn C 6-10 246 Tonawanda, NY Feb 17, 1980 United States Canisius -
Toni Dijan SF 6-9 220 Zadar Feb 17, 1983 Croatia - -
Slobodan Pejovic SG 6-3 187 Bar Feb 17, 1986 Montenegro - KK Kolubara LA 2003
Andrei Bida SF 6-5 - - Feb 17, 1991 Ukraine - -
Greg Travis G 6-0 186 Chicago, IL Feb 17, 1993 United States Robert Morris-Chicago -
Mike Caffey G 6-0 175 Riverside, CA Feb 17, 1993 United States Long Beach State MBK Lucenec
Ricky Johnson G 5-9 160 Akron, OH Feb 17, 1993 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Ben He PF 6-8 220 - Feb 17, 1989 China - -
Mathias Van Steenwinkel F 6-3 - Mechelen Feb 17, 1994 Belgium - -
William Molas C 6-8 - Toulouse Feb 17, 1988 France - -
Marco Passera PG 5-11 163 Varese Feb 17, 1982 Italy - Zeus Energy Group Rieti
Troy Simmons G 6-1 170 Lehigh Acres, FL Feb 17, 1992 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Dawda Njie FC 6-9 215 Pipeline Feb 17, 1988 The Gambia Brewton-Parker College -
Andrean Mavrov SG 6-4 181 Varna Feb 17, 1991 Bulgaria - -
Zoran Zivanovic PF 6-8 228 Belgrade Feb 17, 1992 Serbia - -
Siarhei Sapegin SG 6-5 - Vitebsk Feb 17, 1984 Belarus - -
Dean Williams G 6-3 205 - Feb 17, 1977 England - -
Barry Lamble C 6-10 238 Taunton Feb 17, 1983 England - -
Mustafa Gucyetmez G 6-2 - Gaziantep Feb 17, 1980 Turkey - -
Egemen Arikan G 6-0 - - Feb 17, 1983 Turkey - -
Masanobu Ito SG 6-3 188 Mie Feb 17, 1984 Japan - -
Matias Ariel Ibarra G 6-0 176 Cordoba Feb 17, 1981 Argentina - -
Dario Zucca PF 6-7 198 Cagliari Feb 17, 1996 Italy - Zeus Energy Group Rieti
Sergi Garcia PG 6-3 181 Palma Feb 17, 1997 Spain - SC Rasta Vechta
Deverell Biggs G 6-1 185 Omaha, NE Feb 17, 1992 United States Texas Southern -
Glenn Cosey G 6-0 182 Flint, MI Feb 17, 1992 United States Eastern Kentucky Krka Novo Mesto
Darien Nelson-Henry C 6-11 265 Kirkland, WA Feb 17, 1994 United States Pennsylvania Leicester Riders
Millaun Brown F 6-7 230 Gunnison, MS Feb 17, 1991 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Mathieu Bigote G 6-4 186 Grande-Synthe Feb 17, 1984 France - CEP Lorient
Johan Stenberg F 6-7 - - Feb 17, 1993 Sweden - -
Yan Monnier G 6-1 - - Feb 17, 1993 Switzerland - -
Aleksis Anijarv G 6-1 - - Feb 17, 1994 Estonia - -
Rodrigo Antonio Munoz Garcia GF 6-2 - - Feb 17, 1980 Chile - -
Kyli Crooms G 6-2 220 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Feb 17, 1990 United States Arizona Christian -
Yannick Brunink G 6-5 - Amsterdam Feb 17, 1995 Netherlands - -
Peng Qin G 6-0 200 - Feb 17, 1990 China - -
Jan Zornjan PF 6-6 215 Lalic Feb 17, 1992 Serbia Florida College -
Alberto De Miguel F 6-7 213 Madrid Feb 17, 1995 Spain Whitworth University -
Mike Higgins F 6-9 220 Grand Island, NE Feb 17, 1967 United States Northern Colorado -
Marko Raicevic G 6-2 - Podgorica Feb 17, 1995 Montenegro - KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Jeremy Sulker-Hall F 6-6 200 Van Nuys, CA Feb 17, 1993 United States Cal Lutheran -
Georgiy Lachev GF 6-5 194 - Feb 17, 1993 Russia - -
Blake Cochran G 6-2 175 Fort Worth, TX Feb 17, 1994 United States McMurry -
Madol Chol F 6-7 - - Feb 17, 1994 South Sudan - -
Maksim Yarats PG 6-1 178 Gomel Feb 17, 1997 Belarus - -
Rares-Bogdan Tonea PF 6-5 - Cluj-Napoca Feb 17, 1997 Romania - -
Jakob Ernst G 6-3 190 - Feb 17, 1998 Austria - -
Milos Popovic C 6-7 196 Podgorica Feb 17, 1998 Montenegro - KK Lovcen Cetinje
Jeramie Woods SG 6-4 200 Berlin Feb 17, 1991 Germany - -
Ilkka Sirola F 6-6 210 Espoo Feb 17, 1986 Finland - -
Mourad El-Khir PF 6-8 - - Feb 17, 1988 France - -
Gaston Romero F 6-4 - - Feb 17, 1992 Uruguay - -
Jonathan Buzian C 6-7 - - Feb 17, 1994 Argentina - -
Juwan Harris F 6-6 280 Anchorage, AK Feb 17, 1992 United States Fisher -
Richard Freeman F 6-8 208 Indianapolis, IN Feb 17, 1995 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Chris Williams G 6-4 195 Bridgeport, CT Feb 17, 1995 United States Saint Peter's -
Jonathan Bibbs F 6-4 225 Dayton, OH Feb 17, 1992 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Christian Salazer F 6-5 215 Troy, OH Feb 17, 1995 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Billy Lewis SF 6-6 195 Chicago, IL Feb 17, 1955 United States Illinois State -
Luc Breuskin G 6-1 - - Feb 17, 1992 Luxembourg - -
Evgeni Sergeychik G 6-2 176 - Feb 17, 1994 Ukraine - -
Mete Akgultan - - Kadikoy Feb 17, 1996 Turkey - -
Kenny Bellinger II G 6-1 180 Miramar, FL Feb 17, 1992 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Stacey Arceneaux GF 6-4 210 New York, NY Feb 17, 1936 United States Iowa State -
Bob Santini F 6-5 190 Bronx, NY Feb 17, 1932 United States Iona -
Keegan Ruddy G 6-3 170 Clifton, VA Feb 17, 1995 United States Christopher Newport -
Ievgenii Siergieichyk PG 6-1 - Kryvyi Rih Feb 17, 1994 Ukraine - -
Nicholas Grasso G 6-1 - Brooklyn, NY Feb 17, 1994 United States Brooklyn -
Florian Held SG 6-5 - - Feb 17, 1995 Germany - -
Adam Ambielli G 6-0 175 Califon, NJ Feb 17, 1993 United States St. John Fisher -
Ilia Karpenkov C 6-8 224 Stavropol Feb 17, 1997 Russia - Avtodor-2
Jiri Svarc SG 6-2 - Pisek Feb 17, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Yogev Levy C - - - Feb 17, 1998 Israel - -
Corey McNamara G 6-0 155 West Newbury, MA Feb 17, 1994 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Josh Repine G 6-3 195 Englewood, CO Feb 17, 1995 United States Colorado -
Andre Spight SG 6-3 170 Pasadena, CA Feb 17, 1995 United States / Armenia Northern Colorado Rouen Metropole Basket
Bryce Peters SG 6-4 190 Long Beach, CA Feb 17, 1998 United States Colorado -
Eric Westbrooks F 6-3 185 Dublin Feb 17, 1992 Ireland Thomas College -
Omar Dieng C 6-9 220 Ponte San Pietro Feb 17, 2000 Italy - -
Mehmet Batur Sahinoz C 6-6 - - Feb 17, 1998 Turkey - -
Lucas Pereira FC 6-8 238 Sao Paulo Feb 17, 1998 Brazil - Pinheiros/Sky
Steven Zink G 6-1 190 The Plains, VA Feb 17, 1995 United States Stevenson -
Jalen Variste PG 5-11 165 Baton Rouge, LA Feb 17, 1995 United States Lenoir-Rhyne -
Mahmoud Hajri F 6-3 - - Feb 17, 1997 Tunisia - -
Bryan Colon SG 5-11 - - Feb 17, 1992 Dominican Republic / Switzerland - Union Neuchatel Basket
Diego Borjas F 6-7 - - Feb 17, 1995 Mexico - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico
Karol Nowakowski PF 6-6 - Warsaw Feb 17, 1999 Poland - -
Vladyslav Voytovych - - Zhytomyr Feb 17, 1999 Ukraine - -
Patricio Cortez F 6-5 - - Feb 17, 1992 Ecuador - -
Saleem Little F 6-4 185 Paulsboro, NJ Feb 17, 1997 United States Howard -
Benjamin Masic G 6-1 - - Feb 17, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Gene Dyker F 6-6 225 Chicago, IL Feb 17, 1930 United States DePaul -
Ray Kuka G 6-3 200 Havre, MT Feb 17, 1922 United States Montana State -
Norm Baker G 6-0 180 Victoria Feb 17, 1923 Canada - -
Blake Simons F 6-6 231 Sanborn, IA Feb 17, 1997 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Daniel Loh F 6-8 218 Oviedo, FL Feb 17, 1995 United States Rollins College BG Goettingen
Jared Noble F 6-6 210 Elkridge, MD Feb 17, 1997 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Alejandro Reyna Martinez C - - - Feb 17, 1997 Mexico - Ciclista Olimpico
Caue Pereira PF 6-8 - - Feb 17, 1998 Brazil - -
Thiago Makhlouf C 6-11 - - Feb 17, 1987 Lebanon - Homenetmen Beirut
Juwan Gary SF 6-5 200 Columbia, SC Feb 17, 2001 United States Alabama Alabama
Eugeniu Zallujnii SF 6-4 - - Feb 17, 1998 Moldova - -
Pavlos Stylianou PG 6-2 - - Feb 17, 2000 Cyprus - Omonia Nicosia
Ricardo Erans G 6-0 - - Feb 17, 1998 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Modestas Marscionka F 6-6 196 Klaipeda Feb 17, 2000 Lithuania - -
Sava Razic PG 6-4 - Podgorica Feb 17, 2000 Montenegro - -
Nikola Ivovic SF 6-6 - Paris Feb 17, 2000 France / Serbia - Espoirs Boulogne-Levallois
Niklas Meesmann G 6-1 172 - Feb 17, 1998 Germany - -
Segev Grylak PG 6-2 - - Feb 17, 1998 Israel - -
Shaun Jackson G 5-10 155 Cibolo, TX Feb 17, 1997 United States Centenary -
Brancou Badio F 6-3 - - Feb 17, 1999 Senegal - FC Barcelona II
Panagiotis Zervas G 6-3 - - Feb 17, 2000 Greece - -
Edoardo Nicosia G 6-3 - - Feb 17, 1999 Italy - -
Aamir Simms PF 6-8 248 Saint George, VA Feb 17, 1999 United States Clemson Clemson
Luka Sakota PG 6-5 190 Etobicoke Feb 17, 2001 Canada Harvard Harvard
Alessandro Corno F 6-4 185 Erba Feb 17, 1992 Italy - -
Zacar Davidyan C 6-8 - - Feb 17, 1999 Armenia - -
Adam Korfanta PG 5-9 - - Feb 17, 2001 Slovakia - BK Spisska Nova Ves
James Hawthorne F 6-7 210 Prentiss, MS Feb 17, 1997 United States Middle Tennessee State Surrey Scorchers
Tommy Demogerontas GF 6-8 215 Orland Park, IL Feb 17, 1997 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Oliver Lynch-Daniels G 6-2 190 Chapel Hill, NC Feb 17, 1998 United States Colgate Colgate
Wojciech Watroba FC 6-11 - - Feb 17, 1997 Poland - HydroTruck Radom
Jurica Drazovic F 6-7 - - Feb 17, 1986 Croatia - -
Ben Gahlert PF 6-8 215 Nuremberg Feb 17, 2000 Germany Limestone Limestone
Kirill Geraschenko PG 5-11 - - Feb 17, 2001 Belarus - Brest Region
Pablo Hernandez F 6-7 200 Ames Feb 17, 1997 Spain Missouri Baptist -
Qutaiba Al-Doori PF 6-6 200 - Feb 17, 1980 Iraq - -
Branko Sindjelic FC 6-8 238 Zemun Feb 17, 1974 Serbia - -
Steven Hansell SG 6-4 - Birmingham Feb 17, 1975 England Illinois State -
Tsvetomir Nachev F 6-6 220 Haskovo Feb 17, 1980 Bulgaria - -
Johnny Branch G 6-1 - - Feb 17, 1968 United States Greenville -
Ibrahim Komara F 6-4 - - Feb 17, 2001 France - Espoirs Monaco
Boris Jaman PF 6-9 231 - Feb 17, 1973 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jakob Medina G 6-2 160 Chicago, IL Feb 17, 2001 Puerto Rico / United States Southeast Missouri State Southeast Missouri State
Valerio Circosta SG 6-2 165 - Feb 17, 1987 Italy - -
Kamil Bialachowski C 6-6 - - Feb 17, 2002 Poland - -
Herman Melashych PF 6-4 - - Feb 17, 2002 Ukraine - -
Stergios Prapas G 6-6 - - Feb 17, 2002 Greece - AEK Athens
Ognjen Ratkovic - - - Feb 17, 2002 Montenegro - -
Gianluca Ghedini G 6-3 - - Feb 17, 1982 Italy - -
Amari Bailey PG 6-4 170 Chicago, IL Feb 17, 2004 United States UCLA -
Samuele Giacomo Montagner G 5-6 140 - Feb 17, 2002 Italy - -
Huascar Cuevas G 5-11 - - Feb 17, 2003 Dominican Republic - -
David Poppe PF 6-8 - - Feb 17, 2000 New Zealand - -
Piotr Halas GF 6-3 - Warsaw Feb 17, 1987 Poland - GTK Gliwice
Vytautas Nedzinskas SF 6-4 - - Feb 17, 1987 Lithuania - -
Bangaly Kaba G 6-4 - Dakar Feb 17, 1959 Senegal / France - -
Aleksandar Antik - - Skopje Feb 17, 1983 North Macedonia - -
Jensen Campbell F - - - Feb 17, 1998 Nicaragua - Real Esteli
Guanxiang Wang F 6-5 - - Feb 17, 1999 China - Shandong