Players Born On April 6

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Oliver Miller C 6-9 280 Fort Worth, TX Apr 6, 1970 United States Arkansas Retired
Dickey Simpkins PF 6-9 248 Fort Washington, MD Apr 6, 1972 United States Providence Retired
Bison Dele C 6-11 235 Fresno, CA Apr 6, 1969 United States Arizona -
Panchi Barrera PG 6-4 180 Mercedes Apr 6, 1985 Uruguay - Astros de Jalisco
Brian Zoubek C 7-1 260 Haddonfield, NJ Apr 6, 1988 United States Duke -
Shipeng Wang SF 6-5 210 Liaoning Apr 6, 1983 China - -
Hesham Abou Serai - - Cairo Apr 6, 1969 Egypt - -
Braxton Dupree PF 6-8 260 Baltimore, MD Apr 6, 1989 United States Towson -
Shelton Jones F 6-9 210 Copiague, NY Apr 6, 1966 United States St. John's -
Joseph Iupe G 6-1 160 Madison, MS Apr 6, 1988 United States Mississippi State -
Antoine Tisby F 6-8 235 Atlanta, GA Apr 6, 1983 United States South Carolina -
Lance Goulbourne GF 6-8 225 Brooklyn, NY Apr 6, 1989 United States Vanderbilt Obras Sanitarias
Marvin Gentry G 6-3 180 Fort Worth, TX Apr 6, 1984 United States Cincinnati -
Lamont Hamilton F 6-9 242 Brooklyn, NY Apr 6, 1984 United States St. John's Nigata Albirex
Abe Keita C 6-9 222 Winchendon, MA Apr 6, 1979 United States St. John's -
Duane Woodward GF 6-3 210 New York, NY Apr 6, 1976 United States Boston College -
Michael Dement G 6-0 175 Plano, TX Apr 6, 1983 United States Southern Methodist -
Sinqua Walls SG 6-4 205 Los Angeles, CA Apr 6, 1985 United States San Francisco -
David Foster C 7-3 260 Lake Forest, CA Apr 6, 1988 United States Utah -
Kyle Kesses G 6-4 195 Woodbridge, CT Apr 6, 1989 United States Fordham -
Troy Peter G 6-4 195 Albert Lea, MN Apr 6, 1990 United States Western Michigan -
Jason France F 6-6 205 Kent, OH Apr 6, 1981 United States Kent State -
Mike Rose G 6-3 195 Naperville, IL Apr 6, 1987 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Anthony Wilson G 6-3 190 Tuscaloosa, AL Apr 6, 1984 United States Jacksonville State -
Jamyron Steward G 6-3 185 Buena Vista, GA Apr 6, 1986 United States Morehead State -
Michael Dunn G 6-0 180 Chandler, AZ Apr 6, 1990 United States Northern Arizona -
Chris Kaba F 6-8 185 Gary, IN Apr 6, 1988 United States Northern Colorado -
Adam Mark F 6-8 225 Bremen, IN Apr 6, 1982 United States Belmont -
Josef McNeal F 6-5 220 High Springs, FL Apr 6, 1982 United States Stetson -
Dennis Dupree G 6-2 190 Columbus, MS Apr 6, 1981 United States Jackson State -
Kyle Zaharias C 6-9 245 Midlothian, VA Apr 6, 1983 United States Radford -
David Castleton G 6-2 185 Irvine, CA Apr 6, 1978 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Olli Ahvenniemi FC 6-10 238 Vaasa Apr 6, 1983 Finland Maine -
Mike Orfini GF 6-5 195 Vienna, VA Apr 6, 1983 United States Stony Brook -
Nick Walsh G 5-10 150 Bronx, NY Apr 6, 1989 United States Manhattan -
Donnie Davis F 6-8 200 Lawrenceville, GA Apr 6, 1980 United States Georgia State -
Chaz Williams PG 5-9 175 Brooklyn, NY Apr 6, 1991 United States Massachusetts -
Lyvann Obame Obame C 6-6 240 Libreville Apr 6, 1986 Gabon Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Marc Hill PG 5-8 160 Bowie, MD Apr 6, 1990 United States North Carolina A&T -
Marcus Ardison F 6-6 210 Campti, LA Apr 6, 1984 United States Arkansas State -
Antonio Porch G 6-5 195 Peoria, IL Apr 6, 1985 United States Denver -
Shawn Atupem F 6-7 220 Newport News, VA Apr 6, 1989 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Kelvin Fowler F 6-6 195 Garland, TX Apr 6, 1985 United States Citadel -
Ian Johnson F 6-9 235 Albemarle, VA Apr 6, 1984 United States Davidson -
Marcus Byams F 6-7 240 Tucker, GA Apr 6, 1981 United States Georgia Southern -
Aldrynn Wardell F 6-6 209 Shreveport, LA Apr 6, 1986 United States McNeese State -
Jason Dudley F 6-6 183 Cedar Hill, TX Apr 6, 1983 United States Sam Houston State -
Stephen Burches G 5-11 175 Hammond, LA Apr 6, 1990 United States Spring Hill -
Robbie Lemons SG 6-3 205 Sacramento, CA Apr 6, 1992 United States Stanford -
Emmanuel Okoroba C 6-8 225 Garland, TX Apr 6, 1992 United States Hampton -
Jordan Weathers G 6-5 200 Los Angeles, CA Apr 6, 1992 United States Norfolk State -
Raphael Quaye - - Buchanan Apr 6, 1975 Liberia - -
Tomas Lekunas GF 6-5 203 Birzai Apr 6, 1993 Lithuania - Lietkabelis
Vladyslav Tonchenko PG 6-1 183 Poltava Apr 6, 1989 Ukraine - -
Michail Giannakidis G 6-4 190 Thessaloniki Apr 6, 1988 Greece - -
Dario Corrington Pratt - - Nassau Apr 6, 1988 Bahamas - -
James Birsen SF 6-10 223 Kadikoy Apr 6, 1995 Turkey - Pinar Karsiyaka
Antoine Eito PG 6-1 183 Barbezieux Apr 6, 1988 France - Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Vincent Galliard SF 6-6 185 Lausanne Apr 6, 1993 Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Kevin Smit PG 6-0 154 Oldenburg Apr 6, 1991 Germany - Gladiators Trier
David Markert PG 6-4 165 Cologne Apr 6, 1994 Germany - -
Yannick Desiron F 6-8 205 Edegem Apr 6, 1992 Belgium - Telenet BC Oostende
Jean Carlos Canelo SG 6-2 181 - Apr 6, 1989 Dominican Republic - -
Spencer Dinwiddie PG 6-6 210 Woodland Hills, CA Apr 6, 1993 United States Colorado Brooklyn Nets
Eric McClellan G 6-4 196 Austin, TX Apr 6, 1993 United States Gonzaga -
Evan Conti G 6-3 208 Bayside, NY Apr 6, 1993 United States Quinnipiac -
Zan Vrecko G 6-5 - Maribor Apr 6, 1986 Slovenia - -
HanLin Tao PF 6-10 253 - Apr 6, 1991 China - Shandong
Konstantin Kovalev F 6-8 202 Cottbus Apr 6, 1995 Germany - SSV lok Bernau Alba
Nikita Zverev F 6-10 225 - Apr 6, 1994 Russia - -
Deividas Kumelis SG 6-2 172 Geilenkirchen Apr 6, 1995 Lithuania / Germany - -
Sergio Salvador G 6-2 - - Apr 6, 1994 Spain - -
Ismael Martos C 6-9 - - Apr 6, 1994 Spain - -
Jimi Koskinen F 6-5 209 - Apr 6, 1988 Finland - -
Pasi Riihela F 6-6 220 - Apr 6, 1975 Finland - -
Mykola Krasnik PG 5-11 146 Ingulets Apr 6, 1994 Ukraine - -
Ron Foxx, Jr. F 6-7 205 Gainesville, FL Apr 6, 1993 United States Saint Leo -
Morgan Jones G 5-9 160 Oberlin, OH Apr 6, 1991 United States Ohio Dominican -
Tianyi Zhao C 6-7 220 Jilin Apr 6, 1995 China - Zhejiang Guangsha
Artem Shchepkin G 6-5 194 Dnipropetrovsk Apr 6, 1986 Ukraine - -
Gergely Mihalics - - - Apr 6, 1995 Hungary - -
Davide Balletta SG 6-2 - - Apr 6, 1981 Italy - -
Pep Ortega PF 6-6 220 Vic Apr 6, 1984 Spain - -
Lluis Jacas SF 6-6 - Tarragona Apr 6, 1990 Spain - -
Paratene McLeod G 6-3 214 Tauranga Apr 6, 1981 New Zealand - -
Bo-Hyun Kim G 6-1 - - Apr 6, 1985 South Korea - -
Leandro Rubens SG 6-5 - - Apr 6, 1994 Brazil - -
Raphael de Oliveira PG 6-0 180 Porto Velho Apr 6, 1993 Brazil - -
Francisco Moreno PG 5-7 159 Guadalajara Apr 6, 1994 Mexico - -
Braian Angola-Rodas F 6-6 195 Villanueva Apr 6, 1994 Colombia Florida State Telenet BC Oostende
Pavel Ulyanko F 6-9 202 Minsk Apr 6, 1979 Belarus - -
Sebastian Andollo F 6-6 - Junin Apr 6, 1992 Argentina - -
Facundo Arias G 6-4 - Salta Apr 6, 1993 Argentina - -
Vaidotas Pridotkas F 6-7 220 Vilnius Apr 6, 1984 Lithuania - -
Dylan Costelloe GF 6-3 192 Galway Apr 6, 1995 Ireland - -
Christoffer Henriks G 6-1 210 - Apr 6, 1992 Sweden - -
Mindaugas Tamusauskas F 6-8 227 - Apr 6, 1983 Lithuania - -
Yagiz Izmitli - - Istanbul Apr 6, 1994 Turkey - -
Sang-Yeol Yoo G 6-2 - - Apr 6, 1989 South Korea - -
Luca Breu G 6-0 163 Essen Apr 6, 1996 Germany - -
George Nelson F 6-8 218 Killeen, TX Apr 6, 1989 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Brian Rahilly FC 6-10 230 Muskogee, OK Apr 6, 1965 United States Tulsa -
Maciej Baginski SF 6-5 - - Apr 6, 1995 Poland - -
Bogdan Vukadinovic SG 6-2 - - Apr 6, 1991 Serbia - -
Davide Toffali G 6-4 - Monza Apr 6, 1998 Italy - -
Michael Lewis G 6-3 208 Ann Arbor, MI Apr 6, 1994 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Josh Buie G 6-0 165 O'Fallon, IL Apr 6, 1993 United States Drury University -
Sam Daly G 6-4 190 Adelaide Apr 6, 1995 Australia Chaminade -
Tate Beer G 5-9 170 Leeds, OK Apr 6, 1992 United States Southwestern Oklahoma State -
Wesley Bezuidenhout - - - Apr 6, 1994 England - -
Zelvin Smith, Jr. F 6-5 220 Reserve, LA Apr 6, 1994 United States Delta State -
Omar Banaga G 6-2 165 Jacksonville, FL Apr 6, 1995 United States Edward Waters -
David Andersen C 6-7 224 Lester Prairie, MN Apr 6, 1993 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Artem Vostrikov F 6-7 190 Moscow Apr 6, 1996 Russia - -
John Shumate FC 6-9 235 Greenville, SC Apr 6, 1952 United States Notre Dame -
Ashton Graham G 6-4 205 Toronto Apr 6, 1989 Canada Tampa -
Abdel Hamid Selmani G 5-10 - - Apr 6, 1985 France - -
Justin Allen G 6-3 165 Lithonia, GA Apr 6, 1990 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Chase Anderson G 6-5 202 Lawrenceville, GA Apr 6, 1990 United States North Georgia -
Grant Harris G 6-1 170 Columbus, OH Apr 6, 1994 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Joshua Buie G 6-1 180 O'Fallon, IL Apr 6, 1993 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Victor da Silva C 6-8 210 Campinas Apr 6, 1997 Brazil - Paulistano
Thomas Monnikhof PG 6-1 - Heerenveen Apr 6, 1994 Netherlands - -
Garai Zeeb PG 6-2 175 Leimen Apr 6, 1997 Germany - Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Mitch Ford F 6-5 225 Victor, NY Apr 6, 1994 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Jules Rambaut C 6-8 200 Reims Apr 6, 1998 France - JSA Bordeaux Basket
Frank Jacoby PF 6-4 - Luxembourg Apr 6, 1999 Luxembourg - -
Nikola Kicev GF 6-1 185 Kavadarci Apr 6, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Gabor Bordacs PF 6-7 - Budapest Apr 6, 1998 Hungary - -
Adrien Labanere PG 5-9 160 Dax Apr 6, 1997 France - -
Petar Miljkovic - - - Apr 6, 1997 Serbia - -
Kevin Leumene G 6-2 205 Stamford, CT Apr 6, 1994 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Bob Adam G 6-1 174 Luxembourg Apr 6, 1968 Luxembourg - -
Jake Straughan G 6-2 185 Colton, WA Apr 6, 1996 United States Fresno Pacific -
Bryan Gee G 6-1 185 Cleveland, OH Apr 6, 1995 United States Young Harris -
Connor Burchfield G 6-4 176 Concord, NC Apr 6, 1995 United States William & Mary -
Rolands Silnieks G 6-1 160 - Apr 6, 1996 Latvia - -
Tommaso Bianchi SF 6-3 170 - Apr 6, 1993 Italy - Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
Luis Montero SF 6-7 185 Santo Domingo Apr 6, 1993 Dominican Republic Westchester CC Club Athletico Platense
Evan Hinson SG 6-4 235 Deltona, FL Apr 6, 1997 United States Austin Peay Austin Peay
Justin Roberts PG 5-10 187 Lawrence, KS Apr 6, 1997 United States Niagara Niagara
Justin Murray G 5-10 175 Winslow, ME Apr 6, 1994 United States Thomas College -
Ilyas Salsanov F 6-6 200 Minsk Apr 6, 1989 Belarus - -
Achref Gannouni G 6-3 - - Apr 6, 1997 Tunisia - -
Drasko Savic F 6-6 - - Apr 6, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Micah Potter C 6-9 240 Mentor, OH Apr 6, 1998 United States Wisconsin Wisconsin
Khavon Moore SF 6-8 217 Macon, GA Apr 6, 2000 United States Clemson Clemson
Zeqi Wang - - Beijing Apr 6, 1992 China - -
Hongbo Liu G 6-2 165 Beijing Apr 6, 1993 China - -
Adrians Snipke SF 6-4 194 Riga Apr 6, 2000 Latvia - Latvijas Universitate
Hjalti Omarsson - - Copenhagen Apr 6, 1999 Denmark / Iceland - -
Sadam Eco F 6-5 210 - Apr 6, 1991 Germany - -
Freddy Obame Obame PF 6-6 - - Apr 6, 1986 Gabon - -
Klemen Balazic F 6-5 - Ljubljana Apr 6, 1989 Slovenia - -
Siscu Moreno PG 5-8 158 Tarragona Apr 6, 1994 Spain - -
Colton Pitko G 6-0 175 Eureka, KS Apr 6, 1996 United States Pittsburg State -
Lautaro Mare GF 6-5 194 - Apr 6, 1998 Argentina - -
Louis King SF 6-9 205 Roselle, NJ Apr 6, 1999 United States Oregon Detroit Pistons
Luis Blandon PF 6-8 - - Apr 6, 1988 Colombia - -
Lorenzo Cremaschi C 6-9 210 Voghera Apr 6, 2000 Italy - Assigeco Casalpusterlengo
Artsiom Lukyanenka PG 6-0 - - Apr 6, 2000 Belarus - -
Ofek Levi C 6-5 - - Apr 6, 2000 Israel - -
Logan Bullinger F 6-6 - Colwich, KS Apr 6, 1995 United States Ottawa University (KS) -
Cem Kirciman PF 6-6 - Bursa Apr 6, 2001 Turkey - -
Aviel Levi FC 6-8 - - Apr 6, 1998 Israel - -
Manuel Alonso PG 6-5 - - Apr 6, 1999 Argentina - Libertad
Can Turgut F 6-5 - - Apr 6, 2000 Turkey - Besiktas Sompo Japan
Kira Lewis PG 6-3 167 Huntsville, AL Apr 6, 2001 United States Alabama Alabama
Laurentiu Dimitrescu SF 6-2 188 - Apr 6, 2001 Romania - -
Javier Garcia Sanchez SG 6-2 - Zaragoza Apr 6, 2001 Spain - Tecnyconta Zaragoza
Fodie Cissoko F 6-6 225 Paris Apr 6, 1992 France - -
Evariste Shonganya PF 6-8 225 - Apr 6, 1992 Democratic Republic of the Congo - MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Asante Landbrug F 6-5 - - Apr 6, 1997 Netherlands - -
Mathieu Nzita G 6-1 - Bourg-en-Bresse Apr 6, 1999 France - Espoirs Boulazac
Nikola Stefanovski PG 5-7 154 Kumanovo Apr 6, 1999 North Macedonia - -
Eduardo Recio GF 6-2 - - Apr 6, 2001 Spain - -
Zachary Zine FC 6-8 - Nice Apr 6, 2000 France - -
Balsa Zivanovic G 6-3 - - Apr 6, 2001 Montenegro - -
Cyrille Bruneau C 6-6 - - Apr 6, 2000 France - -
Trey Moore F 6-4 176 Houston, TX Apr 6, 1975 United States Mississippi State -
Rokas Danielius PG 6-0 172 Telsiai Apr 6, 1992 Lithuania - -
Maciej Szlachtowicz F 6-4 - Warsaw Apr 6, 1985 Poland - -
Joao Gabriel Aguiar G 6-0 172 - Apr 6, 2002 Brazil - Basquete Cearense
Henrique Ristow SF 6-4 - - Apr 6, 1998 Brazil - -
Marek Kulinski G 6-4 187 - Apr 6, 1985 Germany - -
Jake McKinlay SF 6-7 - - Apr 6, 2001 New Zealand - -
Amir Kassab F 6-6 194 - Apr 6, 2000 Lebanon - -
Mikeal Laihonen F 6-8 240 - Apr 6, 1994 Finland - Kauhajoen Karhu
Joona Hakamaa F 6-5 165 - Apr 6, 2001 Finland - Kauhajoen Karhu
Peter Mitrofanov F 6-7 212 - Apr 6, 2000 Russia - UNICS-2
Tykei Greene G 6-4 205 Queens, NY Apr 6, 1999 United States Manhattan Manhattan
Marko Draganic GF 6-5 - - Apr 6, 1997 Montenegro - -
Marko Sekulic F 6-6 - - Apr 6, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Gennadiy Denisov FC 6-10 - - Apr 6, 2000 Russia - Spartak-2
Ilay Azran SG - - Tel Aviv Apr 6, 2004 Israel - -
Ivan Badzim G 6-3 - - Apr 6, 2002 Croatia - -
Tomas Chitadze SG 6-2 - - Apr 6, 2003 Bulgaria - -
Tyrese Lacey G 5-3 - - Apr 6, 2005 England - -
Jean-Paul Schembri PG 5-10 - - Apr 6, 1992 Malta - -
Jean Delva F 6-4 - Liege Apr 6, 1987 Belgium - -
Marjan Heindel G 6-3 190 - Apr 6, 2001 Germany - MLP Academics Heidelberg
Thomas Chitadze G 6-0 - - Apr 6, 2003 Belgium - Chernomorets Burgas
Lorenz Bank F 6-2 190 - Apr 6, 2001 Germany - Science City Jena
Gianfranco Marzo SF 6-1 - - Apr 6, 2001 Peru - -
Brendar Smith F 6-8 200 Washington, MO Apr 6, 2001 United States Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan
Joao Sa Roriz G 5-10 180 - Apr 6, 2002 Brazil - Basquete Cearense
Jean-Fabrice Dossou C 6-10 - - Apr 6, 2000 France - Espoirs Orleans
Chance Konnor C 6-11 235 Reston, VA Apr 6, 1998 United States George Mason George Mason