Players Born On April 29

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
David Lee FC 6-9 245 St. Louis, MO Apr 29, 1983 United States Florida -
Jason Hart G 6-3 180 Los Angeles, CA Apr 29, 1978 United States Syracuse -
God Shammgod G 6-0 169 New York, NY Apr 29, 1976 United States Providence -
Jeff Ayres FC 6-10 240 Ontario, CA Apr 29, 1987 United States Arizona State Toyota Alvark
Darnell Jones G 6-4 210 - Apr 29, 1983 - - -
Rolando Howell F 6-9 242 Columbia, SC Apr 29, 1982 United States South Carolina -
Byron Mouton F 6-6 225 Rayne, LA Apr 29, 1978 United States Maryland -
Mateo Gaynor GF 6-5 180 Buenos Aires Apr 29, 1990 Argentina - -
Jesse Young C 6-10 225 Peterborough Apr 29, 1980 Canada / Ireland George Mason -
Paulius Jankunas SF 6-9 236 Kaunas Apr 29, 1984 Lithuania - Zalgiris
Lenny Cooke G 6-6 206 Brooklyn, NY Apr 29, 1982 United States - -
Drew Nicholas PG 6-3 181 Hempstead, NY Apr 29, 1978 United States Maryland -
Lawrence McKenzie G 6-2 190 Minneapolis, MN Apr 29, 1985 United States Minnesota -
Pete Bozek F 6-7 220 Warsaw Apr 29, 1979 Poland LSU -
Wesley Morgan C 7-2 240 Gallatin, TN Apr 29, 1983 United States Mississippi State -
Rod Flowers F 6-9 240 Huntsville, AL Apr 29, 1982 United States Tennessee State -
Kristof Ongenaet F 6-8 215 Ghent Apr 29, 1985 Belgium Syracuse -
Dondre Wise PG 6-1 220 Houston, TX Apr 29, 1989 United States Arizona -
Arthur Barclay F 6-8 255 Camden, NJ Apr 29, 1982 United States Memphis -
Gustavo Lino C 7-1 240 Sao Paulo Apr 29, 1987 Brazil Southern Mississippi -
Domineek Daniel G 6-3 185 Barstow, CA Apr 29, 1987 United States Sacramento State -
Brandon Brown G 6-1 225 Philadelphia, PA Apr 29, 1985 United States Idaho -
Chris Johnson SF 6-6 206 Columbus, OH Apr 29, 1990 United States Dayton JL Bourg-en-Bresse
Michael Menser - - - Apr 29, 1979 - Dayton -
Marc Roberts G 6-3 200 Provo, UT Apr 29, 1981 United States Brigham Young -
Derrick Stevens G 5-10 180 Houston, TX Apr 29, 1980 United States Colorado State -
Dion Williams PG 5-11 165 Albuquerque, NM Apr 29, 1990 United States New Mexico -
David Theis F 6-7 230 Pittsburgh, PA Apr 29, 1988 United States Duquesne -
Antonio DiMaria SF 6-6 220 Pittsburgh, PA Apr 29, 1987 United States Emporia State -
Curtis West G 6-0 180 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 29, 1986 United States Samford -
Josh Thibodeaux G 6-2 170 Eunice, LA Apr 29, 1983 United States Centenary -
Nathan Geiser G 6-4 210 Tonkawa, OK Apr 29, 1986 United States Northern Arizona -
Chris Walters G 6-4 190 Tucson, AZ Apr 29, 1984 United States Portland State -
Matt Gwynne FC 6-10 250 Raleigh, NC Apr 29, 1987 United States Campbell Plateros de Fresnillo
Addison Smith G 6-3 220 Lantana, FL Apr 29, 1989 United States Flagler -
Ishmael Joyce G 6-3 180 Memphis, TN Apr 29, 1981 United States Jackson State -
Aaron Clayborn F 6-6 215 Benton Harbor, MI Apr 29, 1991 United States Texas Southern -
Clark Headen F 6-9 225 Detroit, MI Apr 29, 1981 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Joe Evert F 6-8 225 Wanamingo, MN Apr 29, 1983 United States Loyola (IL) -
Mario Williams GF 6-3 205 Augusta, GA Apr 29, 1983 United States Charleston Southern -
Vladimir Lisinac F 6-9 250 Krusevac Apr 29, 1981 Serbia Cal Poly -
Kenny Daniels G 6-4 210 St. Louis, MO Apr 29, 1985 United States Cal State Northridge -
Sean Anderson F 6-10 250 Burbank, CA Apr 29, 1988 United States Occidental -
Todd Checovich G 6-4 204 North Hampton, NH Apr 29, 1983 United States Colgate -
Deirunas Visockas SG 6-4 192 Kaunas Apr 29, 1988 Lithuania Boston College -
Mike Goia G 6-4 205 Branchburg, NJ Apr 29, 1982 United States Vermont -
Jovan Robinson G 6-4 175 Boston, MA Apr 29, 1988 United States Canisius -
Bradford Burgess GF 6-5 224 Midlothian, VA Apr 29, 1990 United States VCU -
James Cotton F 6-7 205 Salisbury, MD Apr 29, 1988 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
James Parlow G 6-3 170 New Orleans, LA Apr 29, 1985 United States New Orleans -
Darren Cloud G 6-2 180 Evansville, IN Apr 29, 1987 United States South Alabama -
Malerick Bedden F 6-6 220 Pensacola, FL Apr 29, 1981 United States South Alabama -
Orlando Mendez G 6-0 185 San Antonio, TX Apr 29, 1986 United States / Mexico Western Kentucky Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico
Jahda Martin F 6-5 195 Bronx, NY Apr 29, 1983 United States Long Island -
Victor Akinyanju C 6-6 245 Ardmore, MD Apr 29, 1984 United States Quinnipiac -
Bryan Richardson G 6-5 205 Rossville, GA Apr 29, 1982 United States West Florida -
Brett Ervin F 6-7 255 Clarksburg, WV Apr 29, 1991 United States WV Wesleyan -
B.J. Netterville G 5-10 170 Zachary, LA Apr 29, 1981 United States Northwestern State -
Dionte Ferguson F 6-6 220 Prattville, AL Apr 29, 1992 United States South Alabama -
Theo Hatcher F 6-6 250 Fort Lauderdale, FL Apr 29, 1988 United States Wayland Baptist -
Chris Collins G 6-5 205 Chino, CA Apr 29, 1992 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Stuart Lagerson C 7-0 220 Converse, TX Apr 29, 1992 United States Texas-Arlington -
Colton Christian F 6-6 215 Everett, WA Apr 29, 1991 United States Michigan -
Chido Onyiuke F 6-6 198 Mount Arlington, NJ Apr 29, 1992 United States Loyola (MD) -
Teddy Okobo G - - Brazzaville Apr 29, 1979 Republic of the Congo - -
Guy Serge Toual G 6-0 - Treichville Apr 29, 1974 Ivory Coast - -
Benjamin-Pavel Dudu F 6-6 209 Svetogorsk Apr 29, 1991 Bulgaria / Russia - Borisfen Mogilev
Robert Rikic C 7-2 222 Mostar Apr 29, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - HKK Zrinjski
Akeem Vargas G 6-4 170 Lancaster, CA Apr 29, 1990 United States / Germany Iowa Lakes C.C. Fraport Skyliners
Xavier Rathan-Mayes SG 6-4 208 Scarborough Apr 29, 1994 Canada Florida State Texas Legends
Sarunas Kulevicius SG 6-2 185 Siauliai Apr 29, 1989 Lithuania - -
Haralds Karlis SG 6-6 210 Riga Apr 29, 1991 Latvia Seton Hall -
Denis Lukin G 5-8 - Moscow Apr 29, 1991 Russia - -
Lorenzo Benvenuti PF 6-8 215 Florence Apr 29, 1995 Italy - Unieruo Forli
Zydrunas Kelys PG 6-2 143 Birzai Apr 29, 1987 Lithuania - -
Krum Doychinov C 6-8 247 Sofia Apr 29, 1986 Bulgaria - -
Vassilis Xanthopoulos PG 6-2 205 Thessaloniki Apr 29, 1984 Greece - Peristeri BC
Ivan Drzic C 6-9 202 Belgrade Apr 29, 1983 Serbia - KK Tajfun Sentjur
Oskar Bukowiecki G 6-2 185 Zgorzelec Apr 29, 1991 Poland - -
Ferran Bassas PG 6-0 188 Barcelona Apr 29, 1992 Spain - San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos
D.J. Lewis G 6-0 170 New Orleans, LA Apr 29, 1991 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Jairus Coleman G 6-2 200 Houston, TX Apr 29, 1993 United States Tulsa -
Stephen Maxwell SF 6-7 220 Woodland Hills, CA Apr 29, 1993 United States Cal State Northridge Afanion CB Almansa
Obi Emegano GF 6-3 215 Edmond, OK Apr 29, 1993 United States / Nigeria Oral Roberts Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Bojan Mihajlovic F 6-6 225 Belgrade Apr 29, 1988 Serbia Texas-Arlington -
Viljar Veski C 7-1 240 Tallinn Apr 29, 1986 Estonia - -
Fabio Astilleros G 6-3 - - Apr 29, 1994 Spain - -
Kevin Idomenee PG 6-1 161 Pointe-a-Pitre Apr 29, 1991 France - -
Antonio Maisano F 6-7 220 - Apr 29, 1985 Italy - -
Tuukka Kulha SG 6-4 205 - Apr 29, 1985 Finland - -
Miroslav Petrovski C 6-10 227 Gostivar Apr 29, 1988 North Macedonia - -
Gjorgji Uzunov SG 6-6 - - Apr 29, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Ruslam Rogovets SG 6-5 - - Apr 29, 1993 Belarus - -
Corey Pelle PG 5-11 180 Silver Grove, KY Apr 29, 1989 United States West Liberty -
Dani Lopez PG 6-1 185 Salamanca Apr 29, 1982 Spain - -
David Ortega PF 6-6 229 Valladolid Apr 29, 1984 Spain - -
Ollie Smith G 6-1 - - Apr 29, 1993 New Zealand - -
Koahn-Huhi Ngi G 6-3 - - Apr 29, 1988 South Korea - -
Minyoung Lee PG 5-11 - Seoul Apr 29, 1995 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Luka Bozic PG 6-5 195 Bjelovar Apr 29, 1996 Croatia - Buducnost
Ignas Labutis PF 6-6 218 Marijampole Apr 29, 1994 Lithuania - Kedainiai Nevezis
Red Vogli SG 6-5 230 Tirana Apr 29, 1987 Albania - -
Sanjay Lumpkin F 6-6 195 Wayzata, MN Apr 29, 1994 United States Northwestern College Park Skyhawks
Robert Puleikis C 6-9 225 Detroit, MI Apr 29, 1993 United States / Lithuania Walsh -
Juan Cangelosi G 6-5 204 Mercedes Apr 29, 1981 Argentina - Atletico Argentino de Junin
Eduardo Spalla F 6-5 - Cordoba Apr 29, 1989 Argentina - -
Mike Nielsen G 6-3 181 - Apr 29, 1991 Denmark - -
John Papale G 6-3 190 Wallingford, CT Apr 29, 1993 United States Boston University -
Marjan Petrovski FC 6-10 226 Gostivar Apr 29, 1988 North Macedonia - -
Rosen Ivanov G 6-5 161 Yambol Apr 29, 1996 Bulgaria - -
Kris Drees F 6-6 210 Cumming, GA Apr 29, 1991 United States Kennesaw State -
Chris Gorman G 5-11 180 Oceanside, CA Apr 29, 1993 United States Vanguard -
Giuseppe Sorrentino G 6-2 - - Apr 29, 1997 Italy - -
Deniz Kocak G 6-1 - - Apr 29, 1991 Turkey - -
Tobin Carberry G 6-3 175 Hamden, CT Apr 29, 1991 United States LIU Post Avtodor Saratov
Shai Basis PG 5-8 - Hadera Apr 29, 1997 Israel - -
Cameron Knox G 5-11 171 Baltimore, MD Apr 29, 1987 United States Bowie State -
Melvin Haynes G 6-1 180 Akron, OH Apr 29, 1990 United States Henderson State -
Ronnie Williams PF 6-8 240 Queens, NY Apr 29, 1962 United States Florida -
Daeheon Lee F 6-6 216 Seoul Apr 29, 1992 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Jens Auken - - Frederiksberg Apr 29, 1995 Denmark - -
Caius-Gabriel Covrig PG 6-5 215 Craiova Apr 29, 1996 Romania Longwood -
Jeton Feta PG 5-9 - Skopje Apr 29, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Daan Vianen G 6-2 180 Utrecht Apr 29, 1997 Netherlands Caldwell Caldwell
Josip Popic C 6-9 207 Graz Apr 29, 1998 Austria - KK Sonik Puntamika
Maxence Mussard SG 6-3 174 Rouen Apr 29, 1997 France - -
Alvaro Reyes SF 6-7 185 Palencia Apr 29, 1997 Spain Metro State Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo
Alphonso Baity G 6-3 215 Henderson, KY Apr 29, 1994 United States Walsh Walsh
Robin Haerbos G 5-11 - - Apr 29, 1994 Belgium - -
Thomas de Jager PG 5-11 - - Apr 29, 1997 Netherlands - -
Jack Osborn FC 6-10 225 Melbourne Apr 29, 1990 Australia Adams State -
Svavar Palsson FC 6-8 220 - Apr 29, 1981 Iceland - -
Ruslan Kutskevich F 6-8 - - Apr 29, 1995 Belarus - -
Anadin Jahic G 6-1 - - Apr 29, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Raheem Regis PF 6-6 235 Grambling, LA Apr 29, 1995 United States Louisiana College -
Jake Ford PG 6-3 180 Georgetown, SC Apr 29, 1946 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Ben Reker F 6-7 220 Appleton, WI Apr 29, 1993 United States Augustana College -
Ziming Fan C 7-0 250 Liaoning Apr 29, 1998 China - Xinjiang Guanghui
Thomas Jeram G 6-0 165 Nice Apr 29, 1996 France / Slovenia - -
Kendall Small PG 6-0 190 Anaheim, CA Apr 29, 1997 United States Chaminade Chaminade
Leo Schittenhelm SF 6-5 - Bern Apr 29, 1994 Switzerland - -
Roberts Blumbergs PF 6-10 220 Ventspils Apr 29, 1998 Latvia Grand Canyon BK Valmiera
Connor Curran SG 6-2 178 Galway Apr 29, 1998 Ireland - -
Nicholas Jobin F 6-6 245 Westbrook, ME Apr 29, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Eric Seaberry G 6-0 150 Lyndhurst, OH Apr 29, 1994 United States Rochester Tech -
Grant Lozoya G 6-3 180 Westlake Village, CA Apr 29, 1995 United States Pittsburg State CB L'Hospitalet
Logan Jackson G 5-11 165 Waxhaw, NC Apr 29, 1995 United States Appalachian State -
Stipe Bilandzic F 6-7 - - Apr 29, 1995 Croatia - -
Leifur Steinn Arnason F 6-4 232 - Apr 29, 1980 Iceland - -
Nebojsa Jovisic F 6-8 - Sombor Apr 29, 1988 Serbia - -
Hector Garza G 6-3 - - Apr 29, 1979 United States / Mexico Wiley -
Padraig Burke G 6-3 - - Apr 29, 1994 Ireland - -
Frantoni Segura Alcantara SG 6-2 - Santa Cruz de Barahona Apr 29, 1999 Dominican Republic - -
Brandon Ware G 6-1 175 Milwaukee, WI Apr 29, 1991 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Andrei Popa SF 6-4 - Bucharest Apr 29, 1996 Romania - -
Rafik Uzunyan PF 6-0 - Krasnoyarsk Apr 29, 1996 Russia / Armenia - -
Klemen Kuznik PG 6-2 - Novo Mesto Apr 29, 1997 Slovenia - -
Rolands Opalevs PF 6-3 - Jelgava Apr 29, 1999 Latvia - -
Samuel Ringhofer SG 6-1 - Vienna Apr 29, 1999 Austria - -
Jakub Slavik F 6-7 180 Ostrava Apr 29, 1999 Czech Republic - BK Opava
Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya PG 6-3 179 Roskilde Apr 29, 1999 Denmark Maine Maine
Michael McCauley GF 6-2 190 Melbourne, FL Apr 29, 1996 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Enis Sipahi PG 5-10 191 Vushtrri Apr 29, 1999 Kosovo / Turkey - -
Alessandro Guidi SG 6-2 180 Legnano Apr 29, 1996 Italy - -
Todor Bozhinov G 6-1 158 Gevgelija Apr 29, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Aleksandr Lysiak G 5-11 154 - Apr 29, 1988 Kazakhstan - -
John Fulkerson PF 6-9 197 Kingsport, TN Apr 29, 1997 United States Tennessee Tennessee
Kwan Hee Lee G 6-2 185 - Apr 29, 1988 Philippines - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Kacper Rojek SG 6-4 - - Apr 29, 2000 Poland - -
Mahmut Cetin SG 6-5 - - Apr 29, 2000 Turkey - Best Balikesir Basketbol Kulubu
Filip Brajkovic SF 6-1 - - Apr 29, 2001 Austria - -
Gregor Glas SF 6-6 179 - Apr 29, 2001 Slovenia - KK Dynamic
Arn Lucas SF 6-6 205 Buenos Aires Apr 29, 1989 Argentina - Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
Julian Ruiz GF 6-4 - - Apr 29, 1998 Argentina - -
Kacper Lambarski G 6-1 - - Apr 29, 1998 Poland - Twarde Pierniki Torun
Heon Yi Dae F 6-6 - - Apr 29, 1992 South Korea - -
Cody Green G 5-9 170 Fulton, NY Apr 29, 1998 United States Nazareth College (New York) Nazareth College (New York)
Berthol Nyonse G 6-4 187 - Apr 29, 1998 Italy - -
Christos Barbas G 6-2 180 - Apr 29, 1982 Greece - -
Juan Manuel Fabi G 6-3 175 Bahia Blanca Apr 29, 1982 Argentina - -
Bence Balazsi SF 6-4 - - Apr 29, 2001 Hungary - -
Torkel Westby PG 6-1 - - Apr 29, 2001 Norway - Baerum Basket
Marco Hupka PG 5-10 - - Apr 29, 2001 Slovakia - -
Matus Sedlak PF 6-9 215 - Apr 29, 2002 Slovakia - -
Cyril Scherrens GF 6-6 - - Apr 29, 1992 France - -
Amit Erlich G 6-2 - - Apr 29, 1996 Israel - -
Ja'Cor Nelson G 6-3 185 Hopkins, SC Apr 29, 1999 United States Campbell Campbell
Gabriel Peralta F 6-7 - - Apr 29, 1995 Paraguay - San Martin Corrientes
Matt Giannakopoulos GF 6-5 185 Glenview, IL Apr 29, 1999 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
T.J. Lux C 6-10 228 St. Charles, IL Apr 29, 1977 United States Northern Illinois -
Mirco Romani F 6-6 220 - Apr 29, 1988 Italy - -
Sam Jones G 6-2 - Chicago, IL Apr 29, 1978 United States Northwood (MI) -
David Morabito PG 5-10 - - Apr 29, 1987 France - -
Ari Boya C 7-1 240 Douala Apr 29, 1999 Cameroon Bradley Bradley
Tom Frederick F 6-6 220 - Apr 29, 1981 England - -
Chien-Hao Ma C 6-6 - - Apr 29, 2001 Taiwan - -
Mclaude Guadana C 6-11 - - Apr 29, 2001 Philippines - -
Stephan Issler F 6-7 - - Apr 29, 1997 France - -
Daniel Sandven G 6-1 - - Apr 29, 2000 Norway - Froya Basket
Kolja Vucinic - - - Apr 29, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Lenny Brown G 6-2 - Wilmington, DE Apr 29, 1975 United States Xavier -
Engjull Sollova PG 5-10 - - Apr 29, 2000 Kosovo - KB Feronikeli
Daniil Niavera PG 5-10 - - Apr 29, 2002 Belarus - -
Ruzgar Alp Yildirim SF 6-4 - - Apr 29, 2002 Turkey - -
Jordan Gibson G 6-5 190 Bristow, VA Apr 29, 2000 United States Presbyterian Presbyterian
Alejandro Spalla SF 6-6 - - Apr 29, 1989 Argentina - -
Georges Serresse SF 6-3 201 - Apr 29, 1990 Canada - -
Didrik Persson G - - - Apr 29, 1999 Norway - -
Simone Marrone G 6-3 - - Apr 29, 2000 Italy - -
Jan Kolar G 5-11 - - Apr 29, 1975 Czech Republic - -
Todor Bozinov G 6-1 - - Apr 29, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Maxime Lucas - - - Apr 29, 2000 Belgium - -
Balint Hiezl C 6-6 - - Apr 29, 2003 Hungary - -
Ahti Vehmanen F 6-4 - - Apr 29, 2003 Finland - -
Ioannis Efstathiadis SF 6-5 - - Apr 29, 2003 Greece - -
Jordi Salto PG 6-3 185 - Apr 29, 1990 Spain - BIS Baskets Speyer
Hugo Marin F 6-6 - - Apr 29, 2003 France - Espoirs Dijon
Kenny Ntwari - - - Apr 29, 1994 Burundi - Dynamo