Players Born On May 18

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Donyell Marshall F 6-9 245 Reading, PA May 18, 1973 United States Connecticut Retired
Peter Fehse F 7-0 205 Halle May 18, 1983 Germany - -
Ron Mercer SG 6-7 210 Nashville, TN May 18, 1976 United States Kentucky Retired
Reggie Evans PF 6-8 245 Pensacola, FL May 18, 1980 United States Iowa -
John Morton G 6-3 180 Bronx, NY May 18, 1967 United States Seton Hall Retired
Marcelus Kemp SG 6-5 210 Seattle, WA May 18, 1984 United States Nevada -
Justin Hawkins GF 6-7 210 Anaheim, CA May 18, 1985 United States / Syria New Mexico State -
Derek Burditt F 6-7 190 Gretna, LA May 18, 1984 United States Blinn -
Karolis Petrukonis C 6-10 254 Trakai May 18, 1987 Lithuania Clemson -
Spencer Greenway G 6-4 204 Raleigh, NC May 18, 1989 United States NC State -
Matt Zitani SF 6-7 220 Port St. Lucie, FL May 18, 1985 United States Florida State -
Cilk McSweeney F 6-6 205 Fort Lauderdale, FL May 18, 1983 United States Penn State -
Eniel Polynice G 6-5 220 Sarasota, FL May 18, 1988 United States / Haiti Seton Hall -
Chad Wise G 6-5 190 Lonoke, AR May 18, 1983 United States Connecticut -
Jonnie West G 6-3 195 Memphis, TN May 18, 1988 United States West Virginia -
Seth VanDeest C 6-11 269 Bettendorf, IA May 18, 1991 United States Drake -
Patrick Simpson F 6-9 220 Denver, CO May 18, 1983 United States Southern Methodist -
E.J. Rowland G 6-3 205 Salinas, CA May 18, 1983 United States / Bulgaria Saint Mary's Montakit Fuenlabrada
Brett Lilly F 6-6 205 McIntire, IA May 18, 1981 United States San Jose State -
David Reichner G 6-2 190 Fontana, CA May 18, 1976 United States Utah -
Joe Bunn F 6-6 232 Queens, NY May 18, 1975 United States Phillips -
Johnathan Collins F 6-9 215 Norfolk, VA May 18, 1980 United States Richmond -
Mike Lochner PF 6-8 235 Maple Grove, MN May 18, 1987 United States Northern Illinois -
Alex Kyritsis SF 6-6 220 Athens May 18, 1982 Greece - -
Dominique Mpondo C 6-11 265 Vire May 18, 1985 France Tennessee-Martin -
Travis Peterson C 6-10 240 Glendale, AZ May 18, 1985 United States Samford -
Stan Januska F 6-6 210 Fort Lauderdale, FL May 18, 1986 United States North Florida -
Kyle Wente SG 6-4 180 Effingham, IL May 18, 1981 United States Princeton -
Broderick Gilchrest G 6-0 185 Memphis, TN May 18, 1989 United States Idaho State -
Jeremy Yates G 6-2 180 Epes, AL May 18, 1988 United States Grambling State -
Calix N'diaye G 6-3 205 Bergen May 18, 1981 Norway Green Bay -
Kevin Hurley G 6-3 180 Fresno, CA May 18, 1986 United States Pacific -
McIntoche Alcius F 6-7 230 Clayton, NC May 18, 1987 United States Winston-Salem State -
Pat Bergmann FC 6-9 240 Burlington, VT May 18, 1989 United States Vermont -
Malcolm Manier G 6-2 200 Lebanon, TN May 18, 1982 United States Georgia State -
Kevin Thomas G 6-4 200 Romulus, MI May 18, 1982 United States Georgia State -
Derrell Keys G 6-2 175 New York, NY May 18, 1979 United States Northeastern -
David Schneider G 6-3 190 Phoenix, AZ May 18, 1987 United States William & Mary -
Michael Bates G 6-3 156 LaPlace, LA May 18, 1985 United States Norfolk State -
Omar Wellington G 5-10 170 Pennsauken, NJ May 18, 1982 United States Sacred Heart -
Demetrius Scott G 6-2 190 Orlando, FL May 18, 1985 United States Appalachian State -
Tim Harris F 6-6 190 Chattanooga, TN May 18, 1980 United States Chattanooga -
Brandon Fortenberry G 6-3 185 Picayune, MS May 18, 1990 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Dedrick Sanders F 6-5 195 Fort Worth, TX May 18, 1982 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Martell Jackson C 6-10 265 Brighton, CO May 18, 1988 United States Campbell -
DeShun Watkins G 6-3 175 Chicago, IL May 18, 1991 United States UTEP -
Ludovic N'Daye F 6-9 240 Montreal May 18, 1990 Canada Cleveland State -
Haukur Palsson F 6-6 190 Reykjavik May 18, 1992 Iceland Maryland UNICS Kazan
Alexey Zhukanenko C 6-9 236 Almaty May 18, 1986 Kazakhstan / Russia - -
Artie Griffin - - - May 18, 1972 - - -
Philippe Koffi G 6-3 - Treichville May 18, 1985 Ivory Coast - -
Kevin Mendy F 6-5 205 Meulan-en-Yvelines May 18, 1992 France - Poitiers Basket 86
Toni Soda C 6-10 230 Split May 18, 1988 Croatia - -
Mahomed Diakite F 6-5 - Pontoise May 18, 1992 France - -
Ran Cohen - - Holon May 18, 1993 Israel - -
Cade Towers F 6-9 240 Canberra May 18, 1995 Australia Georgia Southwestern State -
Clint Capela PF 6-10 240 Geneva May 18, 1994 Switzerland - Houston Rockets
Mate Mohacsi GF 6-4 185 Nyiregyhaza May 18, 1990 Hungary - Oroszlanyi Sporteglet E Lions
Thiendou Diasse PF 6-8 - Guinaw Rails May 18, 1986 Senegal - -
Muhia Kasaballi C 6-11 - Damascus May 18, 1984 Syria - -
Alassane Dioubate SG 6-7 176 Munich May 18, 1994 Germany - -
Sasa Mijajlovic C 6-9 265 Kosovska Mitrovica May 18, 1980 Kosovo - -
Valmo Kriisa SG 6-3 202 Parnu May 18, 1974 Estonia - -
Valts Dambergs G 6-4 194 - May 18, 1985 Latvia - -
Victor Hjorth F 6-2 194 - May 18, 1994 Denmark - Vaerlose BBK
Alessandro Guagliardi GF 6-5 183 - May 18, 1994 Italy - -
Klaudio Ndoja SF 6-6 207 Shkoder May 18, 1985 Albania - Unieruo Forli
Kaarel Koolman PF 6-9 - - May 18, 1988 Estonia - -
Ivar Tulit PF 6-6 220 - May 18, 1988 Estonia - -
Odin Lindell PF 6-8 242 Lund May 18, 1990 Sweden - -
Aleksi Huuskonen G 6-2 196 Aanekoski May 18, 1988 Finland - -
K.J. Cooper G 6-2 185 Enfield, NC May 18, 1990 United States UNC-Pembroke -
Jeremy Ford F 6-4 170 San Marcos, CA May 18, 1991 United States Cal State San Marcos -
Berk Demir PF 6-9 220 Istanbul May 18, 1995 Turkey - Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Yuri Hlebovich PF 6-8 216 - May 18, 1983 Belarus - -
Dimitri Sivalko F 6-6 210 - May 18, 1985 Belarus - -
Chema Gonzalez PG 6-1 - A Coruna May 18, 1980 Spain - -
Angel Hernandez SG 6-5 202 Almeria May 18, 1991 Spain - -
Ahmet Yolcu G 6-1 - - May 18, 1978 Turkey - -
Jang-Sap Shin G 6-1 - - May 18, 1987 South Korea - -
Mychal Henderson GF 6-6 209 Woodbridge, VA May 18, 1985 United States Kansas Wesleyan -
Sergio Mora G 6-0 - Formosa May 18, 1993 Argentina - -
Erik Carrasco PG 6-4 200 Santiago May 18, 1983 Chile - -
Juan Pablo Chami G 6-0 - Junin May 18, 1995 Argentina - -
Josh Ivory G 6-2 195 Alexandria, LA May 18, 1993 United States Towson -
Ben Seipt GF 6-4 - Vienna May 18, 1996 Austria / England - -
Nicolo Ruggeri G 6-3 192 Jesi May 18, 1995 Italy - -
Hacim Can Mayruk - - - May 18, 1992 Turkey - -
Bogdan Pogacean C 6-6 - Cluj-Napoca May 18, 1995 Romania - -
Alexis Kiritsis F 6-6 220 Athens May 18, 1982 Greece - -
Sam Vincent G 6-2 185 Lansing, MI May 18, 1963 United States Michigan State -
Daniel Joyce GF 6-5 - - May 18, 1987 Australia - -
Tom Norton G 5-9 180 Bloomingdale, IL May 18, 1990 United States Truman State -
Sean Morgan F 6-6 265 Atlanta, GA May 18, 1994 United States Queens University -
Markus Trimmel F 6-5 - Hainburg an der Donau May 18, 1994 Austria - -
Geoff Heather G 6-6 - - May 18, 1995 New Zealand - -
Mike Whitmarsh F 6-7 - San Diego, CA May 18, 1962 United States San Diego -
Malik Wilson PF 6-1 180 Luxembourg May 18, 1995 Luxembourg - Arantia Larochette
Rafael Pereira PF 6-0 - Pousos May 18, 1996 Portugal - -
Rouzbeh Arghavan C 7-0 242 Tehran May 18, 1988 Iran - -
Madis Soodla PF 6-9 205 Tallinn May 18, 1997 Estonia - -
David Miladinovic C 6-10 208 Smederevo May 18, 1997 Serbia - OKK Novi Pazar
Dominique Gentil GF 6-6 220 Ivry-sur-Seine May 18, 1988 France - Vendee Challans Basket
Jake Duncan G 6-4 195 Williamsburg, VA May 18, 1994 United States Hampden-Sydney -
Aaron Schmitz SG 6-3 190 - May 18, 1993 Germany - -
Jerome Kafer G 5-11 - - May 18, 1990 Luxembourg - -
Luc Kirpach GF 6-2 - - May 18, 1991 Luxembourg - Arantia Larochette
Tariq Mackey G 6-3 215 Orlando, FL May 18, 1992 United States Tampa -
Gal Sharon F 6-5 - - May 18, 1995 Israel - -
Omari Gudul F 6-10 230 Kinshasa May 18, 1994 Democratic Republic of the Congo Angelo State SCM CSU Craiova
Yeong-Hyeon Kim G 6-1 - - May 18, 1991 South Africa - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Jose Serrano - - - May 18, 1995 Venezuela - -
Tom Schneeburger F - - - May 18, 1956 United States Air Force -
Lawrence Boston PF 6-8 225 Cleveland, OH May 18, 1956 United States Maryland -
Al Blount G 5-9 165 Northampton, PA May 18, 1992 United States Lock Haven -
Joe Roberts F 6-5 - Columbus, OH May 18, 1936 United States Ohio State -
Zach Noreen F 6-6 250 Avon, MN May 18, 1991 United States Bemidji State -
Jack Stephens G 6-2 190 Chicago, IL May 18, 1933 United States Notre Dame -
Paris Lamprou G 6-1 - - May 18, 1993 Cyprus - -
Christian Roberts G 6-0 185 Silver Spring, MD May 18, 1994 United States Stevenson -
Kevin Sexton G 6-0 155 Arlington Heights, IL May 18, 1994 United States Newman University -
Fotis Kapris SG 6-5 175 Athens May 18, 1999 Greece - Amyntas BC
James Gradert F 6-8 225 Sibley, IA May 18, 1994 United States Buena Vista -
Gjon Ndoja F 6-6 235 Shkoder May 18, 1991 Albania - Vllaznia Shkodra
Lance Crawford G 5-10 170 Davie, FL May 18, 1996 United States South Alabama -
Bik Gill FC 6-7 227 Toronto May 18, 1992 Canada Ball State -
Nick Loew F 6-8 220 Burlingame, CA May 18, 1996 United States San Francisco -
Andrey Mahnac G 6-2 - - May 18, 1998 Belarus - -
Ricky Madison SF 6-7 214 Norcross, GA May 18, 1997 United States High Point Tbilisi State University
Jamaal Robateau SG 6-5 180 Sunshine Coast May 18, 1994 Australia Gardner-Webb -
Vinicius da Costa FC 6-9 - - May 18, 1997 Brazil - -
Callum McRae C 7-1 275 Palmerston North May 18, 1999 New Zealand UC Riverside UC Riverside
Dishon Lowery SF 6-7 240 Peachtree City, GA May 18, 1998 United States Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma Baptist
Kyle Stelse GF 6-4 190 Jefferson, WI May 18, 1993 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Alic Tonciu G 6-1 - Chisinau May 18, 1996 Moldova - -
Artur Tonciu G 6-0 - Chisinau May 18, 1996 Moldova - -
Jerom Oude SG 6-3 194 Hengelo May 18, 2000 Netherlands - Landstede Zwolle
Andre Velhinho Gamelas G 5-11 - Aveiro May 18, 1999 Portugal - -
Kevion Dailey G 5-9 179 Douglasville, GA May 18, 1996 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Jean-Philippe Koffi G 6-3 - - May 18, 1985 Ivory Coast - -
Shakka Eke F 6-4 - Reno, NV May 18, 1988 United States Iowa Wesleyan -
Marcus Johnson, Jr. G 5-11 175 Charlotte, NC May 18, 1995 United States Little Rock -
Hans Calix Black Ndiaye G 6-2 - - May 18, 1981 Norway - -
Bogdan Benedek F 6-4 - - May 18, 1997 Hungary - Kaposvari KK
Noble Jorgensen FC 6-9 228 Pittsburgh, PA May 18, 1925 United States Iowa -
Jerry Nagel G 6-0 190 Chicago, IL May 18, 1928 United States Loyola (IL) -
Ralph Kaplowitz G 6-2 170 Bronx, NY May 18, 1919 United States - -
Chet Aubuchon G 5-10 137 Gary, IN May 18, 1916 United States Michigan State -
Christopher Pearl F 6-5 210 Traverse City, MI May 18, 1997 United States Davenport Davenport
Ben Hoskins F 6-5 175 Wayne, NE May 18, 1996 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Nils Hassfurther G 6-1 165 - May 18, 1999 Germany - s.Oliver Baskets
Kelvin Henry PG 6-0 175 Lake Charles, LA May 18, 1998 United States McNeese State -
Eero Hannikainen SF 6-3 188 Helsinki May 18, 2001 Finland - KTP Basket
Przemyslaw Fuks G 6-2 - - May 18, 1996 Poland - -
Salvador Guardia F 6-9 246 Valencia May 18, 1974 Spain - -
Rimantas Daunys F 6-9 210 Panevezys May 18, 1997 Lithuania - Gargzdu Gargzdai
Norbert Lukacs SG 6-5 163 - May 18, 2001 Hungary - Alba Fehervar
Kendrick Gray F 6-6 220 Newport, VT May 18, 1998 United States East Tennessee State -
Andrea Di Santo GF 6-3 - - May 18, 1998 Italy - -
Shan Zitong PG 6-0 176 - May 18, 1997 China - -
Leevi-Matias Taimela G 6-4 - - May 18, 2002 Finland - Salon Vilpas
Karolis Kokoska SF 6-4 190 Kaunas May 18, 1992 Lithuania - Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai
Bozo Barac FC 6-10 - - May 18, 1979 Croatia - -
Shaun Chiu C 6-8 - - May 18, 2001 Philippines - -
Vasilije Vucinic C 6-10 - - May 18, 2001 Montenegro - Mornar U19
Carlos Garcia SF 6-7 - - May 18, 1989 - - -
Ben Milstein G 5-10 165 Boca Raton, FL May 18, 1999 United States Columbia Columbia
Semyon Shevkoplyas G 6-1 165 - May 18, 2000 Russia - Samara-2
Erikas Jakstys G 6-3 190 London May 18, 1995 England - Mazeikiai
Jesus Del Rio F 6-6 - - May 18, 1995 Spain - -
Nicolas Quiroga SG 6-4 - - May 18, 2003 Argentina - Libertad
Valentin Simondi GF 6-6 215 Cordoba May 18, 2000 Argentina - Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Brody England - - - May 18, 1999 Australia - -
Atle Mellquist F 6-9 - - May 18, 2003 Sweden - -
Petr Krivanek PG 6-0 - - May 18, 2003 Czech Republic - -
Patrick Cham GF 6-5 - Saint-Claude May 18, 1959 France - -
Agustin Carreon G - - - May 18, 2000 Bolivia - -
Guillermo Ekube Roku - - - May 18, 1998 Equatorial Guinea - Virgen Maria de Africa BC