Players Born On August 12

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Babby Araujo C 6-11 280 Curitiba Aug 12, 1980 Brazil Brigham Young -
Antoine Walker F 6-9 265 Chicago, IL Aug 12, 1976 United States Kentucky Retired
Gerald Fitch G 6-3 188 Columbus, GA Aug 12, 1982 United States Kentucky -
Dan Fitzgerald F 6-9 220 St. Paul, MN Aug 12, 1984 United States Marquette -
Yaseen Ismail FC 6-8 - - Aug 12, 1982 Qatar - -
Yaseen Mahmood F 6-8 195 Doha Aug 12, 1980 Qatar - -
Lei Wang F 6-7 210 Henan Aug 12, 1986 China - -
Marquis Gilstrap F 6-7 215 Covington, GA Aug 12, 1987 United States Iowa State -
Khris Middleton SF 6-8 222 North Charleston, SC Aug 12, 1991 United States Texas A&M Milwaukee Bucks
Mooch Jackson G 6-1 207 Gaithersburg, MD Aug 12, 1982 United States Penn State Franca
Luis Clemente SG 6-8 235 San Juan, PR Aug 12, 1982 Puerto Rico Texas A&M -
DeAngelo Riley F 6-9 235 Memphis, TN Aug 12, 1988 United States Azusa Pacific Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediye Spor
Lamar Patterson F 6-5 225 Lancaster, PA Aug 12, 1991 United States Pittsburgh Brisbane
Trent Wurtz F 6-8 220 Sheboygan, WI Aug 12, 1983 United States Indiana State -
Adam Jacobson F 6-6 185 Fargo, ND Aug 12, 1982 United States Northern Iowa -
Sai'Quon Stone G 6-6 225 Brooklyn, NY Aug 12, 1987 United States Southern Mississippi -
Elijah Millsap GF 6-6 215 Grambling, LA Aug 12, 1987 United States UAB -
Charles Brown G 5-11 170 Hercules, CA Aug 12, 1983 United States Loyola Marymount -
Marcus Thornton F 6-8 235 Atlanta, GA Aug 12, 1992 United States Georgia -
Alton Robinson SF 6-7 205 Hattiesburg, MS Aug 12, 1986 United States Delta State -
A.J. Siebert F 6-5 190 Southlake, TX Aug 12, 1987 United States Texas Christian -
Mike Scott PG 6-0 180 Philadelphia, PA Aug 12, 1986 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Ricky Harris G 6-2 175 Baltimore, MD Aug 12, 1987 United States Massachusetts -
Terrell Lyday SG 6-3 195 Fresno, CA Aug 12, 1979 United States Brigham Young -
Marcel Momplaisir F 6-9 210 New York, NY Aug 12, 1981 United States Rhode Island -
Nate Miller G 6-4 225 Springfield, OH Aug 12, 1987 United States Bowling Green Seoul Samsung Thunders
Lee Fisher SF 6-5 212 Dolton, IL Aug 12, 1989 United States Chicago State -
Jesse Mackinson FC 6-8 210 Pontiac, IL Aug 12, 1981 United States Eastern Illinois -
Ryan Dillman G 6-0 170 Evansville, IN Aug 12, 1987 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Tom Lunde PF 6-8 224 Ulen, MN Aug 12, 1985 United States North Dakota State -
Mark Dunn F 6-8 260 Trafalgar, IN Aug 12, 1987 United States Eastern Washington -
Keith Browne F 6-5 220 Kent, WA Aug 12, 1981 United States Eastern Washington -
Adinson Mosquera F 6-9 230 Medellin Aug 12, 1983 Colombia Texas-RGV -
Eni Cuka G 6-2 180 Tirana Aug 12, 1986 Albania North Florida -
Deon Saunders F 6-7 210 Washington, DC Aug 12, 1981 United States Southern -
Ryan Werch G 6-1 185 Ripon, WI Aug 12, 1984 United States Green Bay -
Etienne Nelson PG 6-1 165 Maywood, IL Aug 12, 1984 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Vili Morton F 6-8 250 Twentynine Palms, CA Aug 12, 1982 United States UC Riverside -
Roland Williams G 5-11 170 - Aug 12, 1983 United States Georgia College & State -
Javonte Clanton G 6-0 185 Reynoldsburg, OH Aug 12, 1988 United States Niagara -
Dana Burns F 6-4 205 Richmond, VA Aug 12, 1983 United States Hampton -
Michael Lance G 6-3 190 Poplar Bluff, MO Aug 12, 1987 United States Arkansas State -
Kyle Wray G 6-5 180 Searcy, AR Aug 12, 1986 United States Arkansas State -
Ty Rogers G 6-3 195 Eddyville, KY Aug 12, 1985 United States Western Kentucky -
Rob Monroe G 5-10 160 Lanham, MD Aug 12, 1982 United States Quinnipiac -
Darren Hopkins G 6-2 180 Baltimore, MD Aug 12, 1986 United States Lamar -
Roderick Rodgers F 6-5 220 Dallas, TX Aug 12, 1986 United States Rogers State -
Mike Talley G 6-0 176 Detroit, MI Aug 12, 1992 United States Eastern Michigan -
Justin Brunswick C 6-10 215 Middletown, OH Aug 12, 1992 United States Georgetown College (Kentucky) -
Scott Bamforth SG 6-2 190 Albuquerque, NM Aug 12, 1989 United States / Kosovo Weber State Buducnost
Marquise Carter GF 6-4 178 San Diego, CA Aug 12, 1988 United States Gonzaga -
Dan Kelm PG 6-0 165 Milwaukee, WI Aug 12, 1990 United States Viterbo -
James Smith - - - Aug 12, 1976 - Viterbo -
Antwan Jones - - - Aug 12, 1979 - Viterbo -
Hamet Niane PG 6-2 - Bamako Aug 12, 1991 Mali - -
Bruno Ferreira F 6-8 225 Ribeirao Preto Aug 12, 1989 Brazil Indian Hills -
Abdelhakim Zouita F 6-7 198 Kenitra Aug 12, 1986 Morocco - -
Meryl N'Sangou G 6-2 - Pointe-Noire Aug 12, 1988 Republic of the Congo - -
Agustinus Indrajaya PF 6-3 192 - Aug 12, 1983 Indonesia - -
Marco Santiangeli G 6-4 217 San Severino Marche Aug 12, 1991 Italy - Assigeco Casalpusterlengo
Jaofeno Djianfary C 6-4 - Toamasina Aug 12, 1979 Madagascar - -
Robert Kilobo C 6-7 - Antsiranana Aug 12, 1983 Madagascar - -
Dewayne Dedmon PF 7-0 245 Lancaster, CA Aug 12, 1989 United States USC Sacramento Kings
Jason Robinson GF 6-5 225 Tacoma, WA Aug 12, 1980 United States Pikeville -
David Mann PG 6-0 176 - Aug 12, 1991 Germany - -
Aleksandr Dedushkin PF 6-9 247 Ulyanovsk Aug 12, 1981 Russia - -
Branislav Djekic PF 6-10 207 Cuprija Aug 12, 1991 Serbia - OKK Spars Sarajevo
Thodoris Zaras SG 6-5 215 Thessaloniki Aug 12, 1987 Greece - Iraklis BC
John Jones F 6-9 262 Bridgetown Aug 12, 1992 Barbados Illinois State -
Brandon Burnett G 6-6 232 Tucson, AZ Aug 12, 1992 United States Indiana State -
Rade Zagorac SF 6-9 205 Belgrade Aug 12, 1995 Serbia - KK Partizan
Zhun Zheng C 7-0 220 - Aug 12, 1992 China - Guangzhou Loong Lions
Anton Kotenko SG 6-3 198 - Aug 12, 1984 Kazakhstan - -
Arvis Blumbergs F 6-4 - - Aug 12, 1995 Latvia - -
Mihkel Kurg SG 6-3 165 Tartu Aug 12, 1987 Estonia - Rakvere Tarvas
Adnan Chuk SG 6-4 192 Sarajevo Aug 12, 1981 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Mohamed Nefatti F 6-5 - - Aug 12, 1984 Sweden - -
Jake Zuilhof FC 6-9 230 Azle, TX Aug 12, 1993 United States Central Arkansas -
Harry Hampden-Smith F 6-6 230 Albuquerque, NM Aug 12, 1993 United States Austin College -
Isaac Jacobson G 6-1 180 Kitty Hawk, NC Aug 12, 1988 United States Southern Virginia -
Bozo Jelcic FC 6-7 - - Aug 12, 1979 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Mathias Gredy GF 6-4 - - Aug 12, 1993 Switzerland - -
Yahor Patupchyk SG 6-4 200 Svetlahorsk Aug 12, 1994 Belarus - -
Joseph Hutchingson Mejia SF 6-5 - Kansas City, KS Aug 12, 1987 United States / Mexico Lincoln (MO) -
Pedro Cubillan SG 6-2 - Zulia Aug 12, 1982 Colombia - -
Pedro Antonio F 6-3 - - Aug 12, 1969 Portugal - -
Michael Hennebry F 6-5 195 Dublin Aug 12, 1989 Ireland - -
Michael Dougherty PG 5-10 - - Aug 12, 1990 Ireland - -
Ricardo Rodriguez PG 5-7 - - Aug 12, 1980 Mexico - -
Austin Arians F 6-6 200 Stoughton, WI Aug 12, 1993 United States Wake Forest -
Giovanni Matrone F 6-7 - - Aug 12, 1991 Italy - -
Arturs Skute GF 6-7 220 Madona Aug 12, 1986 Latvia - -
Roberts Paze G 6-2 158 Riga Aug 12, 1995 Latvia - -
Charles Mann G 6-5 215 Alpharetta, GA Aug 12, 1994 United States Georgia -
Engels Marx Tenorio Parales PF 6-6 220 Guayaquil Aug 12, 1988 Ecuador - -
Grey Cooksey F 6-6 175 Palmdale, CA Aug 12, 1994 United States Cal State Northridge -
Dimitry Chorgolashvili F 6-7 - - Aug 12, 1992 Georgia - -
Srecko Boksic F 6-7 - - Aug 12, 1995 Croatia - -
Reggie Cross PF 6-8 245 Plantation, FL Aug 12, 1966 United States Hawaii -
Tyshawn Good G 6-1 180 Queens, NY Aug 12, 1990 United States Belmont Abbey -
Stone Beckwith G 6-3 210 Mount Pleasant, MI Aug 12, 1993 United States Siena Heights -
Phillip Wood G 6-2 186 Washington, DC Aug 12, 1991 United States Johnson C. Smith -
Elis Jones G 5-8 - Swansea Aug 12, 1998 Wales - -
Liam Mackle SG 5-10 - Edinburgh Aug 12, 1997 Scotland - -
Yarin Einhoren G 6-3 - Kfar Blum Aug 12, 1995 Israel - -
Jordan Semple F 6-7 200 Paris Aug 12, 1992 France / United States Chico State Jamtland Basket
Vitali Tskipurishvili SG 6-2 190 Kutaisi Aug 12, 1997 Georgia - -
Anthony Jackson G 6-5 205 Melbourne, FL Aug 12, 1989 United States Florida Tech -
Sedrick Johnson G 6-4 212 Troup, TX Aug 12, 1989 United States Southern Nazarene -
Jarrett Hamilton G 5-9 185 Indianapolis, IN Aug 12, 1990 United States Indianapolis -
James Kelly F 6-8 240 Ann Arbor, MI Aug 12, 1993 United States Marshall Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Emmanuel Ezechinonso C 6-11 267 Lagos Aug 12, 1993 Nigeria Tulsa -
Goetz Twiehoff PF 6-6 214 - Aug 12, 1985 Germany - -
Liam McManimon G 5-10 160 Galloway Township, NJ Aug 12, 1993 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Marko Brankovic F 6-7 - Novi Sad Aug 12, 1994 Serbia - -
Lovro Buljevic C 6-11 212 Zagreb Aug 12, 1998 Croatia - KK Vrijednosnice Osijek
Roger Renau G 6-0 - - Aug 12, 1997 Spain - -
George McGinnis PF 6-8 235 Indianapolis, IN Aug 12, 1950 United States Indiana -
Cornell Warner FC 6-9 220 Jackson, MS Aug 12, 1948 United States Jackson State -
Bob Harrison G 6-1 190 Toledo, OH Aug 12, 1927 United States Michigan -
Nelson Palacios SF 6-5 - - Aug 12, 1992 Venezuela - -
Eddie Biedenbach G 6-1 175 Edgewood, PA Aug 12, 1945 United States NC State -
Sam Moore G 6-3 195 Olean, NY Aug 12, 1990 United States Edinboro -
Keshun Sherrill G 5-9 160 Cleveland, NC Aug 12, 1994 United States Augusta University Yalova Group Belediye Spor
Austin Dyer F 6-7 215 Happy Valley, OR Aug 12, 1994 United States Azusa Pacific -
Pat Fischer G 6-3 200 Sartell, MN Aug 12, 1994 United States Bemidji State -
Clay Olstad G 6-1 195 Elgin, MN Aug 12, 1991 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Jens Winterberg C 6-9 - - Aug 12, 1993 Germany - -
Min Lin G 5-11 178 Changle Aug 12, 1992 China Western New England -
Lovro Blujevic SG 6-7 - Rijeka Aug 12, 1998 Croatia - -
Marius Mwendanga G 5-9 152 Bukavu Aug 12, 1998 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Belgium - -
Ersin Jakupi G 6-0 - Kumanovo Aug 12, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Alex Doria SF 6-9 205 Sao Paulo Aug 12, 1997 Brazil St. Edward's Mogi das Cruzes
Jacob Peterson PF 6-9 225 Golden Valley, MN Aug 12, 1992 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Joey Goodreault G 6-3 190 Orinda, CA Aug 12, 1995 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Malcolm Laws G 6-1 191 Orlando, FL Aug 12, 1995 United States Nebraska -
Shuji Okazaki G 6-1 181 Hiroshima Aug 12, 1990 Japan - -
Juan Fermin Gonzalez Cheppi PG 5-8 175 - Aug 12, 1997 Argentina - -
Kellen Blake G 6-2 165 Arlington, VA Aug 12, 1995 United States Winthrop -
Finn Delany F 6-7 225 Nelson Aug 12, 1995 New Zealand Southwest Baptist Wellington Saints
Nate Navigato SF 6-8 215 Geneva, IL Aug 12, 1996 United States Toledo -
Gjorgji Georgievski SG 6-3 165 Kumanovo Aug 12, 1998 North Macedonia - KK Kumanovo
Egor Potupchik SG 6-3 - - Aug 12, 1994 Belarus - Rubon
Richard Polanco SF 6-8 225 San Diego, CA Aug 12, 1997 United States Nicholls State Nicholls State
Erik Durham SG 6-4 190 Springfield, MO Aug 12, 1994 United States Jacksonville State VfL Kirchheim Knights
Richard Polanco Lantigua F - - - Aug 12, 1997 Dominican Republic - -
Matija Radanovic C 6-8 - Koper Aug 12, 1995 Slovenia - -
Marco Di Pizzo F 6-7 200 Bagno A Ripoli Aug 12, 1998 Italy - Latina Basket
Adam Zatko PF 6-8 - Trnava Aug 12, 1998 Slovakia - -
Travis Davis G 5-10 175 Warsaw, KY Aug 12, 1994 United States Thomas More -
Timur Ovcina C 6-8 200 Sarajevo Aug 12, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Vogosca
Nate Johnson G 5-11 170 Linden, NJ Aug 12, 1997 United States Robert Morris -
Darnell Edge G 6-2 185 Saugerties, NY Aug 12, 1997 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Dominik Vrsnik - - - Aug 12, 1994 Slovenia - -
Mounir Bernaoui PF 6-7 - Toulouse Aug 12, 1997 France - Saint Chamond Basket
Lucas Doria F 6-8 230 Sao Paulo Aug 12, 1997 Brazil St. Edward's St. Edward's
William Patrocinio F 6-7 - - Aug 12, 1987 Brazil - -
Jack Rocker GF 6-5 185 Lindsay, CA Aug 12, 1922 United States California -
Roy Hurley G 6-2 170 Arcadia, CA Aug 12, 1922 United States - -
Clay Seifert G 6-2 170 Prescott, WI Aug 12, 1996 United States Wisconsin-River Falls -
Morgan Garrison G 6-4 180 West Orange, NJ Aug 12, 1996 United States Lynn -
Nikola Kovacevic F 6-8 - - Aug 12, 1999 Serbia - KK Dunav Stari Banovci
Aleix Lopez Garrido SG 5-10 - - Aug 12, 2000 Andorra - -
Josh Mishler F 6-5 195 Fountain Valley, CA Aug 12, 1994 United States Cal Poly -
Oliver Erb F 6-5 212 - Aug 12, 1996 Germany - -
Austin Sottile F 6-6 225 St. Louis, MO Aug 12, 1995 United States Texas Christian -
Caiyu Tang F 6-6 180 - Aug 12, 1997 China - Xinjiang Guanghui
Artem Limonov F 6-4 174 - Aug 12, 1998 Russia - -
Tristan Perez F 6-5 200 Pampanga Aug 12, 1992 Philippines - -
Joe Fernandez G 6-3 - - Aug 12, 1999 Spain - -
Matthias Finke G 6-3 168 - Aug 12, 1987 Germany - -
Florian Rothenberg C 6-9 210 - Aug 12, 1994 Germany - -
Vilius Sumskis C 7-1 264 - Aug 12, 1984 Lithuania - Flyyingen BBK
Theo Hure G 6-1 - - Aug 12, 2000 France - -
Daniel Avramovski F 5-9 165 Kumanovo Aug 12, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Troy Sav F 6-9 210 Istanbul Aug 12, 1998 Turkey Saint Leo Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Boris Stoyanov GF 6-5 - Varna Aug 12, 1974 Bulgaria - -
Reco Hallmon, Jr. SG 6-4 - Loganville, GA Aug 12, 2001 United States - -
Laszio Meszaros PF 6-6 - - Aug 12, 2002 Hungary - -
Periklis Kouroupakis FC 6-9 - - Aug 12, 2002 Greece - -
Kornelijus Zikas C 6-8 200 Klaipeda Aug 12, 2002 Lithuania - Neptuans Akvaservis Klaipeda
Robert Taylor G 6-3 180 Moreno Valley, CA Aug 12, 1997 United States Concordia (CA) Concordia (CA)
Pierre Wally Sene F 6-7 - - Aug 12, 2003 Senegal - -
Kohei Kasai PG 5-10 - - Aug 12, 1993 Japan - Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Ido Pe'er G 5-10 - - Aug 12, 2002 Israel - -
Benke Mami Diarouma PF 6-6 - - Aug 12, 1995 Mali - -
Ryota Kondo G 6-3 - - Aug 12, 1996 Japan - -
Marc Martinez Pegalajar PG 5-11 - - Aug 12, 2004 Andorra - -
Pavel Dohnal F 6-6 - - Aug 12, 2004 Czech Republic - -
Lewis Rowe C 6-10 240 - Aug 12, 2002 Australia - -
Magnus Bjorna F 6-5 216 - Aug 12, 1996 Denmark - BK Amager
Ameh Ejeh C 6-5 - - Aug 12, 1996 Nigeria - -
Mindaugas Cepauskas SF 6-1 - - Aug 12, 1989 Lithuania - Siales Lusis
Jan Eismann C 6-3 183 - Aug 12, 2000 Germany - Nurnberg Falcons BC
Germain Mauwe F 6-2 - - Aug 12, 1991 Rwanda - -
Dino Halilovic C - - - Aug 12, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Vogosca