Players Born On October 12

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Charlie Ward G 6-2 190 Thomasville, GA Oct 12, 1970 United States Florida State Retired
Marko Jaric GF 6-7 224 Belgrade Oct 12, 1978 Serbia / Greece - -
Maurice Carter SG 6-5 210 Jackson, MS Oct 12, 1976 United States LSU -
Nate Driggers SF 6-5 215 Chicago, IL Oct 12, 1973 United States Montevallo Retired
D'or Fischer FC 6-11 255 Philadelphia, PA Oct 12, 1981 United States / Israel West Virginia -
Ernesto Federico Michel SF 6-7 223 Parana Oct 12, 1970 Argentina - -
Cadarian Raines PF 6-9 238 Petersburg, VA Oct 12, 1990 United States Virginia Tech -
Rory O'Neil C 6-11 240 Ridgecrest, CA Oct 12, 1982 United States USC -
Dee Bost G 6-2 176 Concord, NC Oct 12, 1989 United States / Bulgaria Mississippi State AS Monaco Basket
Billy Campbell PG 6-0 184 Atlanta, GA Oct 12, 1983 United States Virginia -
Charles Richardson, Jr. G 5-9 165 Maywood, IL Oct 12, 1984 United States Nebraska -
Justin Boeker C 6-9 245 Houston, TX Oct 12, 1978 United States Nebraska -
Drew Coffman G 6-1 195 Midland, TX Oct 12, 1984 United States Texas Tech -
Josh Washington G 6-3 196 Lubbock, TX Oct 12, 1983 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Billy Humphrey G 6-2 185 Dacula, GA Oct 12, 1987 United States New Orleans -
Alex Gordon PG 6-0 170 Pensacola, FL Oct 12, 1985 United States Vanderbilt -
Desmond Wade PG 5-8 150 Linden, NJ Oct 12, 1989 United States Fairfield -
Julian Lyons G 6-3 180 Quemado, NM Oct 12, 1987 United States New Mexico State -
Kenyon Jones - - - Oct 12, 1977 - New Mexico State -
John Seyfert F 6-9 240 Stevensville, MT Oct 12, 1982 United States Montana -
Taylor Bro F 6-7 225 Rockford, IL Oct 12, 1980 United States Western Michigan -
Jerrald Bonham F 6-8 210 Plano, TX Oct 12, 1987 United States Centenary -
Craig Swoope GF 6-4 195 Fort Pierce, FL Oct 12, 1985 United States IUPUI -
Omar Krayem G 6-0 180 Modesto, CA Oct 12, 1986 United States California Baptist -
Pete Conway G 6-4 195 Billings, MT Oct 12, 1979 United States Montana State -
Alok Aiyar PG 5-9 155 Bartlett, IL Oct 12, 1985 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Jerrad Knotts F 6-6 245 Colton, CA Oct 12, 1983 United States Albany -
Jeff Pelage C 6-8 240 Pompano Beach, FL Oct 12, 1989 United States Boston University -
Dinko Marshavelski FC 6-11 240 Plovdiv Oct 12, 1989 Bulgaria Northeastern -
Teron Payton G 6-4 205 Greenville, NC Oct 12, 1980 United States VCU -
Rudy Turner F 6-8 275 Alexandria, LA Oct 12, 1988 United States McNeese State -
Keith Connor G 6-0 190 Pflugerville, TX Oct 12, 1980 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Derek Glasper GF 6-3 205 New Britain, CT Oct 12, 1981 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Jamie Egenti F 6-8 265 Watauga, TX Oct 12, 1987 United States North Texas -
Shawn Barlow C 6-11 250 Marlton, NJ Oct 12, 1986 United States Monmouth -
Kevin Oleksiak G 6-4 190 Abington, PA Oct 12, 1985 United States UNC Greensboro -
Stanford Brown F 6-8 238 Dolton, IL Oct 12, 1990 United States Lamar -
Ike Akotaobi F 6-5 195 Grand Prairie, TX Oct 12, 1980 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Julian Clarke G 6-3 193 Toronto Oct 12, 1992 Canada Santa Clara -
Brandon Knight G 6-0 170 Pensacola, FL Oct 12, 1990 United States New Orleans -
Robert Martina F 6-8 215 Pompano Beach, FL Oct 12, 1988 United States Edward Waters -
Gary Bell, Jr. G 6-2 214 Kent, WA Oct 12, 1992 United States Gonzaga -
Sidiki Johnson PF 6-10 240 Bronx, NY Oct 12, 1992 United States Providence -
Troy Rolle - - - Oct 12, 1976 - Providence -
Jack Martinez F 6-7 235 Santo Domingo Oct 12, 1981 Dominican Republic - -
Elias Desport SF 6-8 230 Taby Oct 12, 1992 Sweden Saint Peter's -
Veselin Kovacevic F 6-6 157 Kotor Oct 12, 1994 Montenegro - -
Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam C 6-9 232 Budel Oct 12, 1990 Netherlands - Aris Leeuwarden
Tyson Hinz SF 6-6 230 Sherbrooke Oct 12, 1991 Canada Carleton -
Jakub Krakovic PF 6-9 235 Kyjov Oct 12, 1990 Czech Republic - -
Laurynas Samenas SG 6-3 181 Panevezys Oct 12, 1988 Lithuania - Swiss Central Basket Luzern
Rokas Bloskys PG 5-9 165 Palanga Oct 12, 1987 Lithuania - -
Jamir Hanner F 6-8 210 Philadelphia, PA Oct 12, 1991 United States Marshall -
Trey Freeman G 6-2 185 Virginia Beach, VA Oct 12, 1992 United States Old Dominion -
C.J. Bray GF 6-7 238 Charleston, SC Oct 12, 1992 United States Citadel -
Hai Tang SF 6-5 196 - Oct 12, 1989 China - -
Cheng Jia PF 6-10 234 - Oct 12, 1991 China - -
Guang Li PG 5-11 155 - Oct 12, 1989 China - -
Kevin Brooks PF 6-8 210 Beaufort, SC Oct 12, 1969 United States Louisiana -
Miodrag Brkic C 6-11 - - Oct 12, 1994 Serbia - -
Jan Waterval F 6-6 - - Oct 12, 1989 Belgium - -
Alessandro Stecconi PG 6-1 176 Piacenza Oct 12, 1994 Italy - -
Andrea Ghiacci SF 6-7 220 Bologna Oct 12, 1981 Italy - -
Eldar Skamo F 6-6 200 - Oct 12, 1986 Finland - KTP Basket
Tyler Wright G 6-1 180 Gonzales, TX Oct 12, 1992 United States Centenary -
Nick Shults G 5-11 185 Jonesboro, ME Oct 12, 1991 United States Maine - Machias -
Floyd Higgins GF 6-5 210 Orlando, FL Oct 12, 1991 United States Maine - Machias -
Jordan Augustine G 5-11 175 West Jordan, UT Oct 12, 1990 United States Arizona Christian -
George Toth C 6-10 224 Timisoara Oct 12, 1992 Romania - -
Semso Osmic PF 6-9 - - Oct 12, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Robert Landa F 6-6 225 Ceske Budejovice Oct 12, 1982 Czech Republic - BK Decin
Sergio Rodriguez SG 6-4 - - Oct 12, 1977 Spain - -
Miguel Conejero C 6-9 - - Oct 12, 1982 Spain - -
Gokhan Keser F 6-4 - - Oct 12, 1989 Turkey - -
Dorian Pena SF 6-6 235 Cheverly, MD Oct 12, 1977 United States Coppin State -
Jondan Salvador SG 6-4 210 Paranaque Oct 12, 1980 Philippines - -
Thiago Carneiro GF 6-3 - - Oct 12, 1991 Brazil - -
Aaron Green F 6-6 - - Oct 12, 1979 United States Missouri-St.Louis -
Matt Korcheck F 6-10 230 Tucson, AZ Oct 12, 1991 United States Arizona -
Angel Contreras FC 6-10 - Sucre Oct 12, 1990 Venezuela - -
Hasan Emir Gokalp SG 6-1 175 Izmir Oct 12, 1995 Turkey - -
Cedomir Stefanovic - - Kraljevo Oct 12, 1992 Serbia - -
Brandon Pye G 6-0 175 Mansfield, TX Oct 12, 1993 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Nemanja Vuksanovic PG 6-3 164 Bar Oct 12, 1996 Montenegro - -
Nick Emerson F 6-5 210 Columbia Falls, MT Oct 12, 1992 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Austin Hawk G 6-1 180 Simi Valley, CA Oct 12, 1993 United States Occidental -
F. Carvalho - - - Oct 12, 1987 Brazil - -
Aleksandar Ivetic GF 6-5 - - Oct 12, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Voise Winters PF 6-8 200 Chicago, IL Oct 12, 1962 United States Bradley -
Sergey Garipov SF 6-5 - Moscow Oct 12, 1995 Russia - -
Raymond Dagher GF 6-5 - - Oct 12, 1986 Lebanon - -
Joe Malone G 6-4 225 Los Angeles, CA Oct 12, 1987 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Max Rock SF 6-0 - Luxembourg Oct 12, 1997 Luxembourg - -
Samir Mekdad PG 6-3 180 Montfermeil Oct 12, 1986 France / Algeria - Rouen Metropole Basket
Thibault Delon G 6-4 - Sevres Oct 12, 1990 France - -
Benjamin Thomas PG 6-0 152 - Oct 12, 1982 France - -
Avery Oliver GF 6-4 - - Oct 12, 1983 United States / Cape Verde Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
Darius Lewis C 6-11 255 Lexington, KY Oct 12, 1994 United States Duquesne -
Desmond Ridenour G 6-3 185 Cleveland Heights, OH Oct 12, 1993 United States Kent State -
Zack Denny G 6-2 180 Germantown, OH Oct 12, 1994 United States Bowling Green -
Christian McDonald G 6-3 182 Lake Oswego, OR Oct 12, 1994 United States Whitman -
Q.J. Peterson PG 6-0 184 Hedgesville, WV Oct 12, 1994 United States Virginia Military -
Colin Murray G 6-1 - - Oct 12, 1994 Ireland - -
Louis Timms FC 6-9 - Perth Oct 12, 1991 Australia - -
Kostadin Marshavelski C 6-9 230 Plovdiv Oct 12, 1989 Bulgaria - -
Rudy Woods C 6-11 220 Bryan, TX Oct 12, 1959 United States Texas A&M -
Gary Garland PG 6-4 180 East Orange, NJ Oct 12, 1957 United States DePaul -
Jack Marin GF 6-7 200 Sharon, PA Oct 12, 1944 United States Duke -
Darrall Imhoff C 6-10 220 San Gabriel, CA Oct 12, 1938 United States California -
Joel Gilardi PG 5-9 - - Oct 12, 1997 Switzerland - -
Josh Sallette C 6-9 240 Macon, GA Oct 12, 1994 United States Allen -
De'Jon Prescott F 6-6 230 Inglewood, CA Oct 12, 1989 United States California Baptist -
Cody Risseeuw F 6-4 240 Clinton, WI Oct 12, 1994 United States Beloit -
Philip Brown F 6-7 240 San Antonio, TX Oct 12, 1992 United States Central Oklahoma -
Jermaine Ferguson GF 6-4 224 Lynchburg, VA Oct 12, 1983 United States Geneva -
Will Clarkson F 6-6 210 Oakton, VA Oct 12, 1990 United States Christopher Newport -
Kyle Mobbs G 6-3 180 Colts Neck, NJ Oct 12, 1991 United States Johns Hopkins -
John Koschnitzky F 6-6 205 Oak Forest, IL Oct 12, 1988 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Magnus Haney G 6-1 - - Oct 12, 1990 Sweden - -
Timo Matthias Volk PF 6-9 207 - Oct 12, 1993 Germany - -
R.J. Kalb FC 6-6 225 Rochester, NY Oct 12, 1990 United States Rochester Tech -
Jordan Stiede G 5-10 - Seymour, WI Oct 12, 1994 United States Ripon College -
Zach Braxton FC 6-9 250 Highlands Ranch, CO Oct 12, 1995 United States Weber State -
Raheem Johnson F 6-10 235 Detroit, MI Oct 12, 1991 United States Buffalo -
Zane Waterman F 6-9 220 Fayetteville, NC Oct 12, 1995 United States Manhattan BG Goettingen
Marcus Stroman G 6-2 200 Columbia, SC Oct 12, 1996 United States Louisiana PS Karlsruhe
Detrick Mostella G 6-1 175 Decatur, AL Oct 12, 1993 United States Jacksonville State -
Shawn Johnson G 6-5 200 New Orleans, LA Oct 12, 1995 United States Incarnate Word -
Ivan Eremenko F 6-4 - - Oct 12, 1997 Kazakhstan - -
Daryan Robinson C 6-9 250 Pittsburgh, PA Oct 12, 1993 United States Edinboro -
E'Torrion Wilridge SF 6-6 220 Beaumont, TX Oct 12, 1996 United States Georgia -
Philip Jewell G 6-4 200 Concord, NC Oct 12, 1995 United States Queens University -
Dontae Caldwell SG 6-5 190 Long Beach, CA Oct 12, 1996 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Joel Engulu G 6-2 205 Fort Worth, TX Oct 12, 1993 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Bryan Martinez G 5-8 - - Oct 12, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Papito Hersisia FC 6-7 - - Oct 12, 1990 Netherlands - -
Bryce Jones PG 6-0 175 Brooklyn, NY Oct 12, 1994 United States Murray State KK Borac Cacak
Yann Fux C 6-5 198 Luxembourg Oct 12, 1990 Luxembourg - -
Aimad Ben Youssef PG 5-11 - Gibraltar Oct 12, 2000 Gibraltar - -
Endar Poladkhanli PF 6-7 235 Baku Oct 12, 1998 Azerbaijan - -
Nikita Zakharov SF 6-6 - Tula Oct 12, 1995 Russia / Armenia - -
Tony Nunn F 6-9 220 Salisbury, NC Oct 12, 1993 United States Southern -
Kam Hing Cheng SF 6-2 154 Hong Kong Oct 12, 1985 Hong Kong - -
Justin McCaw G 6-8 210 - Oct 12, 1998 Austria - -
Marion Evan Magat F 6-7 180 Dagupan Oct 12, 1989 Philippines - -
Leon Brown G 6-3 190 Hastings, NE Oct 12, 1919 United States - -
Match Burnham F 6-8 210 Spangle, WA Oct 12, 1996 United States Carroll (MT) -
Shaakir Lindsey G 5-7 166 Teaneck, NJ Oct 12, 1993 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Tobias Bode FC 6-9 209 - Oct 12, 1992 Germany - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Nicola Mastrangelo G 6-3 - - Oct 12, 1998 Italy - -
Marvin Riedl GF 6-5 - - Oct 12, 1998 Austria - -
Davide Bianchi C 6-6 - - Oct 12, 2000 Italy - -
Aaron Washington FC 6-7 250 Jonesboro, AR Oct 12, 1996 United States Albany State (GA) -
MarJon Beauchamp SG 6-6 175 Seattle, WA Oct 12, 2001 United States - -
Milan Barbitch G 6-5 - - Oct 12, 2001 France - Boulogne-Levallois
Fred Rowles GF 6-5 205 Fort Washington, MD Oct 12, 1997 United States Albright -
Josue Andriassi G 6-1 - - Oct 12, 1997 Mexico - -
Raine McKeython G 6-1 185 Upper Marlboro, MD Oct 12, 1998 United States Stetson -
Iriya Wajima PG 5-10 - - Oct 12, 1985 Japan - -
Christian Fuca G 5-11 160 Danville, CA Oct 12, 1996 United States Concordia (CA) -
Dalton Stewart G 6-2 190 Brookville, OH Oct 12, 1998 United States Dayton -
Sebastian Wielgus G 6-0 - - Oct 12, 2001 Poland - -
Adam Stehlik G 6-3 - - Oct 12, 1999 Slovakia - MBK Handlova
Gert Neyens SG - - - Oct 12, 1986 Belgium - -
Kenajn Dzons C 6-8 - - Oct 12, 1977 Greece - -
Aime Mexan Gueret Gandao - - - Oct 12, 1999 Central African Republic - -
Yacine Toumi SF 6-7 - - Oct 12, 2000 Tunisia - -
Maddox Daniels GF 6-6 200 Suwanee, GA Oct 12, 1997 United States Colorado Colorado
Sharone Wright, Jr. PG 6-5 180 Florence, SC Oct 12, 1999 United States Wake Forest Wake Forest
Chayren Zimmerman F 6-6 - Utrecht Oct 12, 1999 Netherlands - -
Davide Agapito G 6-3 - - Oct 12, 1985 Italy - -
James Wall F 6-8 190 Canton, GA Oct 12, 1999 United States Georgia State -
Benjamin Uloko F 6-7 265 Clemmons, NC Oct 12, 1999 United States Houston Baptist Houston Baptist
Dalvin White G 5-10 170 Norcross, GA Oct 12, 1999 United States USC Upstate USC Upstate
Camillo Thieme F 6-6 176 - Oct 12, 2000 Germany - -
Aleksandar Postic F 6-5 176 - Oct 12, 2000 Germany - SC Rist Wedel
Erik Juhlin G 6-3 - - Oct 12, 2000 Sweden - -
Paolo Nicoloso C 6-6 - - Oct 12, 2000 Italy - -
Tor Andres Ringen SF 6-3 - - Oct 12, 2000 Norway - -
Alvaro Rojas Rodriguez PG 5-8 165 - Oct 12, 1984 Spain - -
Jacopo Soviero G 6-2 - Salerno Oct 12, 2001 Italy - -
Kole Scott PG 5-11 135 Brantford Oct 12, 1999 Canada - -
Michael Rataj SF 6-5 163 - Oct 12, 2003 Germany - -
Ivan Onojaife PF 6-6 - - Oct 12, 2003 Italy - -
Andrii Lebediev G 6-2 - - Oct 12, 1979 Ukraine - -