Players Born On June 5

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Zydrunas Ilgauskas C 7-3 260 Kaunas Jun 5, 1975 Lithuania - Retired
Kirk Snyder F-G 6-6 225 Los Angeles, CA Jun 5, 1983 United States Nevada -
Mike Hall F 6-8 230 Chicago, IL Jun 5, 1984 United States George Washington -
Matt Bullard PF 6-10 215 Des Moines, IA Jun 5, 1967 United States Iowa Retired
Austin Daye F 6-11 220 Irvine, CA Jun 5, 1988 United States Gonzaga Umana Venezia
Marcus Thornton SG 6-4 205 Baton Rouge, LA Jun 5, 1987 United States LSU -
Terrence Roderick GF 6-6 180 Allentown, PA Jun 5, 1988 United States UAB Cuore Napoli
Antonio Anderson SG 6-6 215 Lynn, MA Jun 5, 1985 United States Memphis -
Ed Davis PF 6-10 225 Washington, DC Jun 5, 1989 United States North Carolina Utah Jazz
Pero Cameron SF 6-7 265 Tokoroa Jun 5, 1974 New Zealand - -
Serguei Babkov SG 6-3 - Novodvinsk Jun 5, 1967 Russia - -
Akifumi Yamasaki C 7-1 - Matsuyama Jun 5, 1968 Japan - -
Dave Neal F 6-7 263 McLean, VA Jun 5, 1986 United States Maryland -
Evan Seacat G 6-2 180 Paoli, IN Jun 5, 1983 United States Northwestern -
Calvin Williams F 6-7 200 Memphis, TN Jun 5, 1987 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Michael Liggett G 6-6 190 Oklahoma City, OK Jun 5, 1982 United States Oklahoma -
Ryan Daniel F 6-10 230 Madison, TN Jun 5, 1985 United States Lipscomb -
Steve Wolek G 5-11 175 Thomasville, GA Jun 5, 1985 United States Georgia -
Steve Panawek SG 6-6 205 Moraga, CA Jun 5, 1984 United States California -
Andre Burton G 6-5 215 Memphis, TN Jun 5, 1983 United States Evansville -
Torrian Bluitt G 6-2 200 Indianapolis, IN Jun 5, 1986 United States Indiana State -
Aaron Hogg SG 6-6 210 Indianapolis, IN Jun 5, 1981 United States Wichita State -
Charlie Jones PG 6-0 175 Houston, TX Jun 5, 1986 United States Houston -
A.J. Holland G 6-3 185 Tuscaloosa, AL Jun 5, 1991 United States Sioux Falls -
Donatas Rackauskas FC 6-11 245 Alytus Jun 5, 1983 Lithuania Southern Methodist -
Derick Grubb C 6-9 255 Grapevine, TX Jun 5, 1984 United States Loyola Marymount -
Kurt Cunningham PF 6-9 265 Sharpsville, IN Jun 5, 1987 United States Boise State -
Kevin Bell PG 5-10 165 Los Angeles, CA Jun 5, 1984 United States Fresno State -
Martin Rancik PF 6-7 240 Nitra Jun 5, 1978 Slovakia - -
Jason Washburn C 7-0 245 Battle Creek, MI Jun 5, 1990 United States / Bulgaria Utah Yokohama B-Corsairs
Travis Spivey G 6-1 205 Myrtle Beach, SC Jun 5, 1978 United States Utah -
Kevin Lewis GF 6-6 210 Los Angeles, CA Jun 5, 1984 United States Wyoming -
Chad Austin G 6-2 188 Richmond, IN Jun 5, 1975 United States Purdue -
Dokun Akingbade F 6-9 220 Riverdale, MD Jun 5, 1984 United States George Washington -
Conor Smith F 6-9 225 Brookfield, WI Jun 5, 1989 United States Richmond -
Michael Lee PF 6-9 215 West Palm Beach, FL Jun 5, 1986 United States St. Bonaventure -
Perry King G 6-0 170 Washington, NC Jun 5, 1987 United States St. Bonaventure -
Kyle Dodd C 6-11 210 Rockwood Jun 5, 1986 Canada Eastern Michigan -
Frank Henry-Ala F 6-6 205 Los Angeles, CA Jun 5, 1987 United States Kent State -
Michael Strittmatter F 6-8 210 Minneapolis, MN Jun 5, 1987 United States Princeton -
Tim Morton FC 6-9 240 Greenbelt, MD Jun 5, 1988 United States Oral Roberts -
Jerome Blockmon G 6-2 195 Venice, CA Jun 5, 1986 United States Sacramento State -
J.J. Hirst F 6-8 225 Okeechobee, FL Jun 5, 1986 United States Stetson -
Jesse Sanders G 6-3 200 Sugar Land, TX Jun 5, 1989 United States Liberty -
Kevin Dancer F 6-6 180 Pasadena, CA Jun 5, 1988 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Redmond Parker - - - Jun 5, 1988 - Hawaii Hilo -
Scott Taylor F 6-7 210 Newton, MA Jun 5, 1980 United States Lehigh -
Michael Jefferson G 6-3 200 Chesterfield, VA Jun 5, 1985 United States Longwood -
Mike Horn PG 6-0 185 Woodcliff Lake, NJ Jun 5, 1991 United States Binghamton -
Brandon Penn F 6-7 205 Philadelphia, PA Jun 5, 1990 United States Rider -
Sammy Hernandez F 6-5 230 Miami, FL Jun 5, 1986 United States Florida Atlantic -
Dominique Lacy F 6-7 210 Florence, SC Jun 5, 1989 United States UNC Wilmington -
Brandon Monroe F 6-7 215 Raeford, NC Jun 5, 1987 United States Norfolk State -
Corey Lyons GF 6-4 185 Bronx, NY Jun 5, 1987 United States Norfolk State -
Travis Hallam G 6-5 220 Mesquite, TX Jun 5, 1989 United States Denver -
Jermale Wilkerson G 5-10 160 Suwanee, GA Jun 5, 1982 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Ryshaun Sunkins F 6-5 210 North Brunswick, NJ Jun 5, 1982 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Jon Ager G 5-11 165 Queens Village, NY Jun 5, 1986 United States Monmouth -
Wayne Wooley F 6-7 205 Decatur, GA Jun 5, 1980 United States Georgia Southern -
Stevin Ozier F 6-7 210 Freeport, TX Jun 5, 1982 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Richie Frohlich C 6-9 240 Hessisch Oldendorf Jun 5, 1986 Germany Texas-San Antonio -
Cliff Ederaine F 6-7 205 Moreno Valley, CA Jun 5, 1990 United States Eastern Washington -
Tyson Queen F 6-5 220 Baytown, TX Jun 5, 1989 United States McNeese State -
Brian Bryant G 6-3 165 Albany, GA Jun 5, 1990 United States Mississippi State -
Matt Borton GF 6-5 195 Yakima, WA Jun 5, 1990 United States Seattle Pacific -
Michael Gbinije SF 6-6 200 Hartford, CT Jun 5, 1992 United States / Nigeria Syracuse Mitteldeutscher BC
Seif Samir C 6-9 - El Dakahlia Jun 5, 1993 Egypt - -
Xiaoxu Li PF 6-8 207 Liaoning Jun 5, 1990 China - -
Federico Glinberg C 6-6 - Buenos Aires Jun 5, 1990 Argentina - -
Lukas Linzer G 6-3 189 Oberwart Jun 5, 1991 Austria - -
Senna Joselito Hounhanou SF 6-5 - Liege Jun 5, 1990 Belgium - -
Filip Covic PG 5-8 163 Belgrade Jun 5, 1989 Serbia - KK Crvena Zvezda
Federico Haller SF 6-6 194 Montevideo Jun 5, 1988 Uruguay - -
Hector Velez G 6-3 180 San Juan, PR Jun 5, 1995 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Filippo Gorrieri F 6-7 209 Rome Jun 5, 1993 Italy - -
Sven Smajlagic G 6-5 205 Zagreb Jun 5, 1990 Croatia - HKK Zrinjski
Filip Sepa G 6-5 181 Belgrade Jun 5, 1990 Serbia - UBSC Raiffeisen Graz
Adrian Laso C 6-9 243 Palencia Jun 5, 1990 Spain - -
Robert Antal C 6-5 - Cluj-Napoca Jun 5, 1989 Romania - -
Marco Rosa F 6-4 - Johannesburg Jun 5, 1990 Portugal / South Africa - -
Simone Fiorito SF 6-5 - Milan Jun 5, 1991 Italy - -
Tibor Szabo F 6-10 - Szabadszallas Jun 5, 1986 Hungary - -
Mario Ngadi PF 6-7 - Sarh Jun 5, 1986 Chad - -
Tim Coenraad GF 6-7 220 Brisbane Jun 5, 1985 Australia - Illawarra
Dominik Wilkins PG 6-0 178 - Jun 5, 1988 Germany - -
Seid Hajric SF 6-8 247 Tesanj Jun 5, 1983 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ethan Waite G 5-10 165 East Hartford, CT Jun 5, 1990 United States Connecticut -
Santiago Vidal PG 5-11 165 Montevideo Jun 5, 1989 Uruguay - Unifacisa Paraiba
Oliver Ellison FC 6-9 220 Washington, DC Jun 5, 1993 United States Howard -
Royce O'Neale SF 6-6 226 Killeen, TX Jun 5, 1993 United States Baylor Utah Jazz
Ansis Vorms G 6-3 - - Jun 5, 1987 Latvia - -
Romain Legros G 5-10 - - Jun 5, 1996 France - -
David Carbonell C 6-7 - Barcelona Jun 5, 1994 Spain - -
Romain Ba SF 6-6 - Boulogne-Sur-Mer Jun 5, 1984 France - -
Luca Infante SF 6-9 231 Nocera Inferiore Jun 5, 1982 Italy - Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Alexander Oswald PG 5-8 - - Jun 5, 1995 Austria - -
Tommaso Fenati FC 6-8 - - Jun 5, 1993 Italy - -
Mack Dunbar F 6-5 190 Maud, TX Jun 5, 1989 United States East Texas Baptist -
Matt Walters G 6-2 190 Harrison, AR Jun 5, 1989 United States Harding -
Brandon Snowden G 6-0 200 Chicago, IL Jun 5, 1992 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Joe Comer C 6-5 195 Decatur, GA Jun 5, 1991 United States Carver Bible College -
Virgil Georgescu F 6-5 - Giurgiu Jun 5, 1993 Romania - -
Andreas Meyer SF 6-9 202 - Jun 5, 1992 Denmark - -
Ludovico Basso PG 6-1 - Sorengo Jun 5, 1993 Switzerland - -
Myles Hesson F 6-6 212 Birmingham Jun 5, 1990 England - -
Stepan Reinberger F 6-6 220 Benesov Jun 5, 1981 Czech Republic - -
Derek Albertsen G 6-1 - - Jun 5, 1994 New Zealand - -
Rammel Allen C 6-11 226 Bronx, NY Jun 5, 1979 United States Bridgeport -
Juan Arengo F 6-5 168 Santa Fe Jun 5, 1996 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Giancarlos Acosta SG 6-4 - San Pedro de Macoris Jun 5, 1985 Dominican Republic - -
Shavon Shields GF 6-7 225 Olathe, KS Jun 5, 1994 United States Nebraska KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
Kasey Shepherd G 6-3 178 Houston, TX Jun 5, 1994 United States Louisiana BC Kyiv
Jordan Burgess G 6-5 225 Midlothian, VA Jun 5, 1993 United States VCU -
Obrad Vukovic GF 6-5 - - Jun 5, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
JaColby Hawkins G 5-10 200 Stafford, VA Jun 5, 1994 United States Averett -
Leonid Kachaev G 6-1 156 - Jun 5, 1996 Kazakhstan - -
David Usic FC 6-9 220 Velika Gorica Jun 5, 1993 Croatia Florida Tech -
Wally Niang C 6-9 201 Dakar Jun 5, 1996 Senegal - CB Prat Juventud
Victor Anger F 6-7 216 - Jun 5, 1962 United States Pepperdine -
Damyan Popov PF 6-4 224 Silistra Jun 5, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Kenny Kornowski FC 6-9 235 Marshallville, OH Jun 5, 1991 United States Walsh -
Billy McKinney G 6-0 160 Waukegan, IL Jun 5, 1955 United States Northwestern Retired
Joshua Rolls-Tyson F 6-8 - - Jun 5, 1980 England - -
Kendall Jackson G 5-8 160 Union City, CA Jun 5, 1994 United States Columbia -
Richard Froehlich FC 6-9 253 - Jun 5, 1986 Germany - -
Michael Fusek C 7-5 222 - Jun 5, 1995 Slovakia - BK Inter Bratislava
Joshua Dawson G 6-2 175 Kinston, NC Jun 5, 1995 United States Fayetteville State -
Akant Sengul F 6-7 210 - Jun 5, 1994 Germany - -
Dillon Mandeville GF 6-2 185 New Iberia, LA Jun 5, 1994 United States Louisiana College -
Malek Mecherques SG 6-2 - - Jun 5, 1996 Argentina - -
Jack Turner F 6-5 220 Newport, KY Jun 5, 1939 United States Louisville -
Andre Corley G 6-2 - Baytown, TX Jun 5, 1992 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Juan Romero GF 6-5 220 Fort Worth, TX Jun 5, 1994 United States East Texas Baptist -
Guilherme Neves PG 5-7 - Povoa de Varzim Jun 5, 1995 Portugal - -
Rene Kindzeka PG 6-1 176 Kumba Jun 5, 1995 Cameroon / Germany - Hamburg Towers
Rafal Komenda SF 6-7 200 Grajewo Jun 5, 1998 Poland - -
Oguzhan Yarol SF 6-4 194 Kadikoy Jun 5, 1998 Turkey - -
Vladimeri Dolidze PF - - - Jun 5, 1998 Georgia - -
Gergely Marias - - - Jun 5, 1998 Hungary - -
Patrick Anthony Gomis FC 6-8 - Mantes-la-Jolie Jun 5, 1999 France - Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
David Canny C 6-11 290 Torrington, CT Jun 5, 1995 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Quinton Dale F 6-4 - Winthrop, MA Jun 5, 1994 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
J.P. Macura SG 6-5 205 Lakeville, MN Jun 5, 1995 United States Xavier -
DeVaughn Akoon-Purcell GF 6-6 200 Orlando, FL Jun 5, 1993 United States Illinois State Oklahoma City Thunder
Antonis Panteli C 6-9 210 Nicosia Jun 5, 1992 Cyprus - -
Alex Manu G 6-0 185 San Mateo, CA Jun 5, 1996 United States San Francisco State San Francisco State
Ben Weisbeck G 6-2 200 Bismarck, ND Jun 5, 1995 United States Jamestown (ND) -
Vandyon Lockett G 5-10 165 Lake Charles, LA Jun 5, 1989 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Mike DeLorenzo G 6-3 185 Hackettstown, NJ Jun 5, 1993 United States Monmouth -
Max Heidegger PG 6-3 180 Encino, CA Jun 5, 1997 United States UC Santa Barbara UC Santa Barbara
Ofek Shary F 6-3 - - Jun 5, 1997 Israel - -
Ofek Goldshteyn PG 5-10 - - Jun 5, 1997 Israel - -
Pat Kramp G 6-2 205 Arlington Heights, IL Jun 5, 1996 United States Aurora -
Diego Silva G 6-1 183 Antofagasta Jun 5, 1993 Chile - -
Richard Elmoyan PG 6-0 160 Orange, CA Jun 5, 1996 United States / Armenia - -
Javier Juan Lobato SF 6-5 212 Valladolid Jun 5, 1982 Spain - -
Kajon Brown G 6-5 200 Harvey, LA Jun 5, 1997 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Daniel Levitt G 6-1 170 Montreal Jun 5, 1996 Canada Cleveland State -
Davor Velcic F 6-9 - - Jun 5, 1980 Croatia - -
Mirza Berbic G 6-1 - - Jun 5, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Bob Lochmueller GF 6-5 185 Elberfeld, IN Jun 5, 1927 United States Louisville -
Diego Mendonca G 5-11 - - Jun 5, 1987 Brazil - -
Maurice Magras GF 6-0 170 Medford, MA Jun 5, 1994 United States UMass Boston -
Victor Silveira PG 6-0 - Brasilia Jun 5, 1995 Brazil - -
Quintin Dove SF 6-8 200 Euclid, OH Jun 5, 1998 United States Tennessee-Martin Tennessee-Martin
Armoni Brooks SG 6-3 195 Round Rock, TX Jun 5, 1998 United States Houston Atlanta Hawks
Aitor Pickett C 6-8 - - Jun 5, 1999 Chile - -
Lukas Knor PF 6-5 - - Jun 5, 2001 Austria - -
Vojtech Vejvar SG 6-1 - - Jun 5, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Alex Foree F 6-5 212 Fort Smith, AR Jun 5, 1997 United States Tulsa -
Viktor Vasat C 6-10 - - Jun 5, 1997 Czech Republic - Olomoucko Prostejov
Sasa Milosevic F 6-8 231 - Jun 5, 1997 Germany - -
Getoar Arifaj GF 6-3 176 - Jun 5, 2000 Kosovo - Golden Eagle YLLI
Tizian Scheld G 6-0 - - Jun 5, 1998 Germany - -
Malik Gaffney G 6-0 175 Gaffney, SC Jun 5, 1995 United States Limestone -
Daniel Lieneke F 6-6 210 - Jun 5, 1981 Germany - -
Nicola Bastone SF 6-5 192 La Spezia Jun 5, 1992 Italy - -
Yannis Giannoulis FC 6-10 256 Toronto Jun 5, 1976 Canada / Greece - -
Rafael Vidaurreta FC 6-9 220 Madrid Jun 5, 1977 Spain Wake Forest -
Konstantinos Vlasios PG 6-3 - - Jun 5, 2001 Greece - Aris BC
Ask Krat F 6-6 - - Jun 5, 2001 Denmark - -
Karim Nesba G 6-2 172 - Jun 5, 1986 Morocco - -
Marco Carolo F 6-8 - - Jun 5, 1989 Italy - -
Sebastian Filrup Eliasen F 6-6 210 Ballerup Jun 5, 1993 Denmark - -
Yuya Ishitsuka G 6-2 - - Jun 5, 1992 Japan - -
Filip Barna GF 6-6 192 Belgrade Jun 5, 1990 Serbia - -
Francis Mamadjibeye - - N'Djamena Jun 5, 1990 Chad - -
Yannick Martinello F 6-8 190 Echirolles Jun 5, 1986 France - -
Jacob Mansson G 6-0 - - Jun 5, 2002 Sweden - -
Joao Vicente - - - Jun 5, 1976 Portugal - -
Hasan Ozkan FC 6-9 246 - Jun 5, 1981 Turkey - -
Ernest Novak G 6-5 - Ljubljana Jun 5, 1977 Slovenia - -
Laurent Tousch SG 6-1 - - Jun 5, 2000 Luxembourg - -
Quique Barcenas PF 6-9 - Aranjuez Jun 5, 1973 Spain - -
Michas Georgios G 5-10 176 - Jun 5, 1984 Germany - -
Daniel Spizzichino G 6-1 163 - Jun 5, 1999 Italy - -
Noa Van Werweke SF 6-0 - - Jun 5, 2002 Luxembourg - -
Darko Bosnjak - - - Jun 5, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Janis Jens Pausa F 6-6 - - Jun 5, 2002 Denmark - Starwings Basket Regio Basel
Trey Dawkins FC 6-9 200 Forest City, NC Jun 5, 1997 United States Georgia Southern Georgia Southern
Jonas Falkenstein SG 6-1 165 - Jun 5, 2000 Germany - Telekom Baskets Bonn
Karol Bubalo G 6-2 187 - Jun 5, 2000 Germany - -
Deividas Sabeckis G 6-4 190 - Jun 5, 1991 Lithuania - -
Dmitry Mileshin G 6-2 167 - Jun 5, 2000 Russia - UNICS-2
Ricardo Ormo C 6-8 220 - Jun 5, 2001 Venezuela / Spain - -
Albatrit Syla F 6-5 - - Jun 5, 2003 Finland - -
Josh Endicott FC 6-8 190 Baxter, TN Jun 5, 1998 United States North Florida North Florida
Georgios Dritsas PG 5-8 - - Jun 5, 2003 Greece - -
Danijel Puce F 6-5 - - Jun 5, 2003 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Papa Malick Thiam G 6-5 - - Jun 5, 2000 Senegal - -
Jacopo Ragusa C 6-8 231 - Jun 5, 2000 Italy - Poderosa Basket Montegranaro
Angel Pimentel F 6-4 - - Jun 5, 2003 Dominican Republic - -
Giorgi Makhniashvili PG 6-0 - - Jun 5, 2003 Georgia - -
Sylvain Rosnet G 6-2 - Cognac Jun 5, 1985 France - -
Jean-Michel Senegal G 6-0 - Lyon Jun 5, 1953 France - -
Giorgi Ochkhikidze PG 5-6 - - Jun 5, 2004 Georgia - Batumi-RSU