Players Born On June 19

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Marvin Williams SF 6-9 237 Bremerton, WA Jun 19, 1986 United States North Carolina Charlotte Hornets
Dirk Nowitzki PF 7-0 245 Wurzburg Jun 19, 1978 Germany - -
Mario West G 6-5 210 Huntsville, AL Jun 19, 1984 United States Georgia Tech -
Anthony Parker GF 6-6 215 Naperville, IL Jun 19, 1975 United States Bradley Retired
Bryant Notree G 6-5 210 Chicago, IL Jun 19, 1976 United States Illinois-Chicago Retired
Jud Buechler SF 6-6 220 San Diego, CA Jun 19, 1968 United States Arizona Retired
James Keefe F 6-8 238 Mission Viejo, CA Jun 19, 1987 United States UCLA -
Yannick Bokolo SG 6-2 180 Kinshasa Jun 19, 1985 Democratic Republic of the Congo / France - -
Leon Rodgers SG 6-6 217 Columbus, OH Jun 19, 1980 United States Northern Illinois -
Travis Mays PG 6-2 190 Ocala, FL Jun 19, 1968 United States Texas -
Alberto Angulo SG 6-4 194 Zaragoza Jun 19, 1970 Spain - -
Hany Moussa SF 6-5 216 Cairo Jun 19, 1966 Egypt - -
Broderick Lewis F 6-6 195 West Lafayette, IN Jun 19, 1989 United States Indiana -
Wquinton Smith G 5-11 205 Milwaukee, WI Jun 19, 1989 United States Wisconsin -
Derrick Roland G 6-4 190 Dallas, TX Jun 19, 1988 United States Texas A&M -
Ryan Evans GF 6-8 215 Phoenix, AZ Jun 19, 1990 United States Wisconsin Bakken Bears
Brady Heslip PG 6-2 185 Oakville Jun 19, 1990 Canada Baylor -
Jozsef Szendrei C 6-9 240 Budapest Jun 19, 1979 Hungary Oklahoma -
Paulius Joneliunas C 6-9 243 Vilnius Jun 19, 1984 Lithuania American University -
Lance Williams FC 6-9 248 Chicago, IL Jun 19, 1980 United States DePaul -
Tarise Bryson G 6-1 175 Decatur, IL Jun 19, 1978 United States Illinois State -
Dominick Brumfield F 6-8 218 Inglewood, CA Jun 19, 1989 United States Hawaii -
Mike Wallace C 6-5 236 Spartanburg, SC Jun 19, 1980 United States Missouri State -
Jordan Armstrong F 6-6 220 Muncie, IN Jun 19, 1986 United States Southern Illinois -
Nadav Henefeld PF 6-7 236 Ramat Gan Jun 19, 1968 Israel Connecticut -
Jason Bridges F 6-5 190 Ridgeland, MS Jun 19, 1984 United States Rice -
Ronald Pittman F 6-7 225 Washington, DC Jun 19, 1982 United States Angelo State -
Ryan Powell G 6-1 165 Grove Hill, AL Jun 19, 1983 United States Auburn-Montgomery -
Robin Smeulders C 6-10 230 Braunschweig Jun 19, 1987 Germany / Netherlands Portland -
Eamon Sylvester G 5-11 175 Seattle, WA Jun 19, 1982 United States San Francisco -
Anthony Campbell GF 6-7 215 Edwardsville, IL Jun 19, 1990 United States Austin Peay -
Tyler Kepkay G 6-0 185 Vancouver Jun 19, 1987 Canada Utah -
Bienvenu Songondo C 6-10 220 Bangui Jun 19, 1984 Central African Republic Wyoming -
Greg Collucci G 6-3 191 West Palm Beach, FL Jun 19, 1982 United States George Washington -
Terence Grier G 6-0 190 Cranford, NJ Jun 19, 1987 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Johnny Wolf G 6-2 185 Cincinnati, OH Jun 19, 1986 United States UNC Wilmington -
Mohammed Lo F 6-8 230 New York, NY Jun 19, 1988 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Jason Harrell F 6-8 200 Martin, TN Jun 19, 1981 United States Tennessee Tech -
Rashard Harris G 6-1 200 Greenville, SC Jun 19, 1979 United States Murray State -
Vincent Crutcher F 6-4 205 Louisville, KY Jun 19, 1988 United States Morehead State -
Andrew Naeve C 6-10 242 Miles, IA Jun 19, 1984 United States Cornell -
Khary Nicholas F 6-7 210 Foss, WA Jun 19, 1980 United States Eastern Washington -
Alioune Beye C 6-11 210 Dakar Jun 19, 1982 Senegal Montana State -
Otis Walker F 6-6 228 Weaver, AL Jun 19, 1982 United States Alabama A&M -
Larry Robinson F 6-8 215 Montgomery, AL Jun 19, 1979 United States Alcorn State -
Chris Gaines GF 6-5 190 Houston, TX Jun 19, 1985 United States Prairie View A&M -
Scooter Gillette F 6-9 225 Philadelphia, PA Jun 19, 1990 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Gavin Ludgood F 6-7 245 Clarksville, AR Jun 19, 1983 United States Northern Kentucky -
DeAndre Hersey F 6-6 210 Tuscaloosa, AL Jun 19, 1990 United States North Alabama -
Doug Viegas GF 6-6 205 Sao Paulo Jun 19, 1979 Brazil Wagner -
Tim Simon G 6-0 185 Houston, TX Jun 19, 1983 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Bob Austin FC 6-7 210 Duluth, MN Jun 19, 1980 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Brandon Moore F 6-10 225 New Orleans, LA Jun 19, 1989 United States Southern -
Mamadou Seck F 6-7 220 Dakar Jun 19, 1987 Senegal Southern Illinois -
Josh Biber GF 6-5 210 Lorain, OH Jun 19, 1991 United States Brown -
Riccardo Cervi C 6-10 232 Reggio Jun 19, 1991 Italy - Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Nikita Balashov PF 6-8 198 Moscow Jun 19, 1991 Russia - -
Arturas Gudaitis C 6-10 254 Klaipeda Jun 19, 1993 Lithuania - EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Simone Fabiani FC 6-8 179 Forlimpopoli Jun 19, 1992 Italy - -
Enzo Tsonga SG 6-4 - Le Mans Jun 19, 1990 France - -
Mirza Sarajlija SG 6-2 170 Ljubljana Jun 19, 1991 Slovenia - Vllaznia Shkodra
Jonathan Radjouki F 6-7 - Sevres Jun 19, 1992 France - -
Oleg Yalans'kyy G 6-1 - Dnipropetrovsk Jun 19, 1992 Ukraine - -
Sandis Bets G 6-5 194 Liepaja Jun 19, 1992 Latvia - -
Maxime Gaudoux F 6-6 200 Liege Jun 19, 1990 Belgium - -
Melvin Johnson SG 6-4 195 Bronx, NY Jun 19, 1993 United States VCU Anibal Zahle
Jan Rizman GF 6-5 180 Celje Jun 19, 1994 Slovenia - Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Gregor Arbet SG 6-4 198 Tallinn Jun 19, 1983 Estonia - TTU KK
Richard Carlisle G 6-1 190 Meridian, MS Jun 19, 1990 United States Southern Mississippi -
Jihad Wright G 6-4 190 Gastonia, NC Jun 19, 1993 United States / Belize UNC-Pembroke -
George Fant F 6-6 250 Bowling Green, KY Jun 19, 1992 United States Western Kentucky -
Walt Aikens G 6-1 180 Charlotte, NC Jun 19, 1991 United States Liberty -
Nikola Prvulj G 6-3 190 Belgrade Jun 19, 1994 Serbia Northwest Nazarene -
Moses Mubarak SG 6-2 - Paris Jun 19, 1986 France - -
Jesse Gallegos G 6-0 185 Doyline, LA Jun 19, 1992 United States Louisiana College -
Jerome LaGrange SG 6-3 187 New Orleans, LA Jun 19, 1978 United States Livingstone -
Petre Vilarov SG 6-5 - - Jun 19, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Gorjan Markovski SG 6-6 176 Skopje Jun 19, 1992 North Macedonia - KK Kumanovo
Igor Vukovic PF 6-8 - - Jun 19, 1982 Serbia - -
Vladimir Starovlah PF 6-10 214 Pljevlja Jun 19, 1994 Montenegro - -
Zsolt Lakosa G 6-5 190 Kecskemet Jun 19, 1991 Hungary Mid-America Christian -
Mads Frandsen SF 6-7 243 - Jun 19, 1990 Denmark - -
Federico Fridel F 6-5 - Sorengo Jun 19, 1991 Switzerland - -
Dzmitry Kuzmin SG 6-5 212 Orsha Jun 19, 1975 Belarus - -
Tom Ingham G 6-3 - - Jun 19, 1993 New Zealand - -
Kenneth Bono GF 6-5 220 Iloilo City Jun 19, 1984 Philippines - -
Chandler Chaves PF 6-8 - Itumbiara Jun 19, 1992 Brazil - Unifacisa Paraiba
Urban Durnik PF 6-8 195 Trbovlje Jun 19, 1997 Slovenia - Rogaska Crystal
Ted Scott G 6-2 180 Columbus, OH Jun 19, 1985 United States West Virginia State -
Simon Michail PG 6-0 - London Jun 19, 1992 England / Cyprus - Keravnos Strovolou
Derrick Millinghaus G 5-10 172 Schenectady, NY Jun 19, 1991 United States Benedict College -
James Hunter F 6-10 250 Sydney Jun 19, 1992 Australia / New Zealand South Dakota -
Lukas Varga G 6-0 - Pawleys Island, SC Jun 19, 1985 United States Coker -
Hugo Dumortier GF 6-5 190 Tourcoing Jun 19, 1993 France - SO Maritime Boulogne
Seray Yildirim G 6-4 - - Jun 19, 1992 Turkey - -
Josh Forney F 6-9 264 Baltimore, MD Jun 19, 1993 United States Loyola (MD) -
Goran Glavchev G 6-2 178 Gevgelija Jun 19, 1993 North Macedonia - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje
Ji-Hun Bak G 6-4 - - Jun 19, 1989 South Korea - -
Cinto Gabriel F 6-7 - - Jun 19, 1987 Spain / Andorra - -
Anthony Capuano PG 5-6 150 Canton, OH Jun 19, 1990 United States Urbana -
Pascal Balm F 6-7 - - Jun 19, 1984 Netherlands - -
Giorgi Chachkhiani SG 6-5 - - Jun 19, 1997 Georgia - -
Sam Ferreira FC 6-7 - - Jun 19, 1989 Luxembourg - Arantia Larochette
Rene Wolzfeld GF 6-5 204 Luxembourg Jun 19, 1991 Luxembourg - AB Contern
Leonel Mendes F 6-2 - - Jun 19, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Omer Yurtseven C 7-0 264 Tashkent Jun 19, 1998 Uzbekistan / Turkey Georgetown Georgetown
Marc Marti PF 6-8 203 Lleida Jun 19, 1997 Spain - Actel Forca Lleida
Mads Bloch F 6-7 242 - Jun 19, 1990 Denmark - -
Ryan Smith C 6-11 250 Wildomar, CA Jun 19, 1995 United States Tulane -
Justin Moss F 6-7 240 Detroit, MI Jun 19, 1993 United States Buffalo -
Darko Dimkovski G 6-3 - - Jun 19, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Daniel Djukovic F 6-7 - - Jun 19, 1989 Serbia - -
Damien Bouquet GF 6-5 - Beaune Jun 19, 1994 France - JSF Nanterre
Jihun Park G 6-4 - - Jun 19, 1989 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Matt Crowl C 6-7 211 White Pigeon, MI Jun 19, 1995 United States Northwood (MI) -
Ephraim Salaam F 6-7 310 Chicago, IL Jun 19, 1976 United States San Diego State -
Julius Jackson GF 6-3 192 Minden, LA Jun 19, 1992 United States Louisiana College -
Patrick Kurth C 6-9 246 Sioux City, IA Jun 19, 1992 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Lukas Dollinger C 6-6 - - Jun 19, 1997 Germany - -
Robert Bou Dagher FC 6-8 - - Jun 19, 1984 Lebanon - -
Tyrone Adams SG 6-6 195 Chicago, IL Jun 19, 1959 United States Kansas State -
Ira Terrell PF 6-8 200 Dallas, TX Jun 19, 1954 United States Southern Methodist -
Vigan Radoni PG 6-1 - - Jun 19, 1989 Kosovo - -
Fessor Leonard C 7-1 220 Columbus, GA Jun 19, 1953 United States Furman -
George E. Johnson C 6-11 245 Harleton, TX Jun 19, 1947 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Moe Barr G 6-4 195 Pittsburgh, PA Jun 19, 1944 United States Duquesne -
Skeeter Swift G 6-3 205 Alexandria, VA Jun 19, 1946 United States East Tennessee State -
Clint Nicholson G 6-3 215 Fairport, OH Jun 19, 1988 United States Edinboro -
Wayne Stevens SF 6-3 185 Chillicothe, OH Jun 19, 1936 United States Cincinnati -
Lamine Cooper G 6-1 185 Willingboro, NJ Jun 19, 1993 United States Felician College -
Alexander Heide FC 6-9 231 Kunzelsau Jun 19, 1991 Germany - -
Christian David F 6-6 210 Milton Jun 19, 1998 Canada Butler Butler
Phil Cofer F 6-8 230 Fayetteville, GA Jun 19, 1996 United States Florida State College Park Skyhawks
Giancarlo Di Simone FC 6-6 - - Jun 19, 1997 Italy - -
Jonathan Galloway F 6-10 235 Brentwood, CA Jun 19, 1996 United States UC Irvine Bakken Bears
Olli Kanerva FC 6-6 232 - Jun 19, 1996 Finland - -
Delano Davis G 6-3 195 Columbia, MS Jun 19, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Rickey McGill PG 6-1 175 Spring Valley, NY Jun 19, 1997 United States Iona Panionios BC
Taqqi Muhammad SG 6-4 193 Richmond, VA Jun 19, 1997 United States UNC Greensboro -
Jay Mayernik F 6-7 225 Springfield, OH Jun 19, 1985 United States Northwest Christian -
Jeremiah Martin PG 6-2 185 Memphis, TN Jun 19, 1996 United States Memphis Sioux Falls Skyforce
Buster Perkins SG 6-5 220 - Jun 19, 1983 United States Virginia Union -
K.J. Santos F 6-8 220 Geneva, IL Jun 19, 1997 United States / Puerto Rico Missouri -
Jordan Bohannon PG 6-1 185 Marion, IA Jun 19, 1997 United States Iowa Iowa
Jordan Poole SG 6-5 195 Milwaukee, WI Jun 19, 1999 United States Michigan Golden State Warriors
Lamar Peters PG 6-0 185 New Orleans, LA Jun 19, 1998 United States Mississippi State Westchester Knicks
Miguel Falzon SG 5-10 - Valletta Jun 19, 1997 Malta - -
Samuli Makela PG 5-9 - Karkkila Jun 19, 1999 Finland - -
Vit Krejci PG 6-8 195 Strakonice Jun 19, 2000 Czech Republic - Tecnyconta Zaragoza
Patrick Walravens F 6-3 - - Jun 19, 1993 Luxembourg - -
Kevin Aquilla PG 6-2 - - Jun 19, 1998 Germany - -
Whitey Von Nieda GF 6-1 170 Ephrata, PA Jun 19, 1922 United States - -
Jimmy Darden G 6-1 170 Cheyenne, WY Jun 19, 1922 United States - -
Kevin Pandolfi SF 6-5 190 - Jun 19, 1995 Italy - -
Ugnius Nikitinas G 6-2 168 Utena Jun 19, 2000 Lithuania - -
Josh Ruffin C 6-9 240 Rockland, MA Jun 19, 1997 United States UMass Boston -
Brahim Dohou G 6-4 185 Evry Jun 19, 1999 France - Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Emmanuel Miller SF 6-7 213 Unionville Jun 19, 2000 Canada Texas A&M Texas A&M
Marco Novacescu-Talpes SG 5-11 - - Jun 19, 2000 Austria - -
Darius Kennedy G 6-1 185 Jackson, MS Jun 19, 1996 United States Tougaloo -
David Dojcinovic GF 6-4 - - Jun 19, 1995 Serbia - -
Nenad Nerandzic FC 6-8 - Belgrade Jun 19, 1996 Serbia - KK Borac Cacak
Vuk Radojcic G 6-1 170 Cacak Jun 19, 2001 Serbia - Science City Jena
Altin Morina PG 6-5 176 Prizren Jun 19, 1992 Kosovo - Golden Eagle YLLI
Marco Pinna F 6-5 - - Jun 19, 1998 Switzerland - -
Nehemiah Allen GF 6-6 170 Lake Oswego, OR Jun 19, 1995 United States Fresno Pacific Fresno Pacific
Adnan Doraghi G 6-3 - - Jun 19, 1989 Iran - -
Michele Pecora FC 6-8 222 - Jun 19, 1998 Italy - -
Morgan Stilma C 6-8 - - Jun 19, 2000 Netherlands - Unicaja Malaga
Hasan Hodzic G 6-0 - - Jun 19, 2000 Slovenia - -
Ryota Iwata G 6-1 - - Jun 19, 1992 Japan - -
Marco Mouron SG 6-2 - - Jun 19, 2001 Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Veigar Alexandersson SF 6-2 - - Jun 19, 2001 Iceland - -
Tobias Christensen G 6-0 - - Jun 19, 2001 Denmark - -
Gytis Macionis PG 6-4 - - Jun 19, 2001 Lithuania - Zalgris II
Christian Niamazomi C 6-8 - - Jun 19, 1994 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Jalen Jordan G 6-3 160 Conyers, GA Jun 19, 1998 United States Middle Tennessee State Middle Tennessee State
Austen McKnight F 6-7 170 Soddy-Daisy, TN Jun 19, 1999 United States Piedmont Piedmont
Parker Lange G 6-1 175 Storm Lake, IA Jun 19, 1994 United States Simpson College (IA) Simpson College (IA)
Bo Jiang F 6-3 - - Jun 19, 1993 China - -
Abudllah Alsawalhi GF 6-6 204 - Jun 19, 1999 Jordan - -
Isaac Cisse G 6-0 - Gap Jun 19, 1999 France - -
Marc Perez G 6-2 - - Jun 19, 2000 Spain - -
Johannes Sogge G 6-0 - - Jun 19, 2001 Norway - Tromso Storm
Jimmy James SF 6-5 - - Jun 19, 1982 Germany - -
Petar Komsic PF 6-6 - - Jun 19, 2001 Montenegro - -
A.J. Walker PG 6-0 165 Kansas City, MO Jun 19, 1995 United States Pittsburg State Pittsburg State
Mihael Kombakov PG 6-1 - - Jun 19, 2003 Bulgaria - BC Beroe Stara Zagora
Andrei Kanaev SF 6-6 - - Jun 19, 2002 Russia - MBA-2 Moscow
Mikhail Osennii PG 6-4 - - Jun 19, 2002 Russia - Zenit-2
Nathan Rund G 6-1 - Fergus Falls, MN Jun 19, 1999 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead Minnesota State - Moorhead
Amit Azoulay SF 6-5 - - Jun 19, 1999 Israel - -
Matt Seymour G 6-3 190 Juneau, AK Jun 19, 1995 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Sastoshi Ishitani G 5-10 160 - Jun 19, 1985 Japan - -
Henrikas Vorotnikovas F 6-8 262 Klaipeda Jun 19, 1990 Lithuania - Besancon BCD
Domen Bartolj F 6-0 - - Jun 19, 2000 Slovenia - -
Bennedict Mathurin SG 6-6 - - Jun 19, 2002 Canada / Haiti - -
Tafara Gapare GF 6-7 - Manly Jun 19, 2003 New Zealand - -
Thomas Ingham GF 6-3 - - Jun 19, 1993 New Zealand - -
Rinol Gashi - - - Jun 19, 2003 Kosovo - -
Nicklas Pedersen G 6-3 - - Jun 19, 2003 Denmark - -
Davide Poser F 6-5 - - Jun 19, 2003 Italy - -
Simon Flockhart C 6-8 - Edinburgh Jun 19, 1979 Scotland - -
Zhu Gin Wan - - - Jun 19, 1990 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
Christian Niamazomi Munuana PF 6-8 - - Jun 19, 1994 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Jules Andriamampianina G 5-8 - - Jun 19, 1985 Madagascar - -
Aydin Yigitalp Tayfur - - - Jun 19, 2000 Turkey - Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece
Tornike Anjafaridze G 6-0 - - Jun 19, 2002 Georgia - BC Vera