Players Born On September 2

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Sam Mitchell SF 6-6 210 Columbus, GA Sep 2, 1963 United States Mercer Retired
Esteban Batista FC 6-10 270 Montevideo Sep 2, 1983 Uruguay - San Lorenzo de Almagro
Jason Lawson F-C 6-11 240 Philadelphia, PA Sep 2, 1974 United States Villanova -
Donnie Boyce SF 6-5 196 Chicago, IL Sep 2, 1973 United States Colorado Retired
Kyle Hines FC 6-6 230 Sicklerville, NJ Sep 2, 1986 United States UNC Greensboro CSKA Moscow
Marcel Jones F 6-8 220 Los Angeles, CA Sep 2, 1985 United States Oregon State -
Jingsong Zhang F 6-6 223 Shaanxi Sep 2, 1973 China - -
Nacho Rodriguez G 6-2 187 Malaga Sep 2, 1970 Spain - -
Rafael Jofresa PG 6-0 174 Barcelona Sep 2, 1966 Spain - -
Maury De Souza SG 6-3 183 Campinas Sep 2, 1962 Brazil - -
Scott Hundley G 6-5 215 Georgetown, KY Sep 2, 1981 United States Vanderbilt -
Anthony Tucker G 6-4 210 Minnetonka, MN Sep 2, 1989 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Mike Capocci F 6-6 200 Lombard, IL Sep 2, 1988 United States Northwestern -
Lester Abram GF 6-6 200 Pontiac, MI Sep 2, 1983 United States Michigan -
Marcus Morris F 6-9 235 Philadelphia, PA Sep 2, 1989 United States Kansas New York Knicks
Markieff Morris PF 6-10 245 Philadelphia, PA Sep 2, 1989 United States Kansas Detroit Pistons
Aaron Agnew C 6-10 365 Bridgeport, OH Sep 2, 1985 United States Iowa State -
Josh Dollard F 6-7 235 Hemingway, SC Sep 2, 1986 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Mike Hayes F 6-8 215 Hartford, CT Sep 2, 1980 United States Connecticut -
Montana Heirman G 5-10 180 McHenry, IL Sep 2, 1985 United States Bradley -
Travis Holcomb-Faye PG 6-1 175 Winston-Salem, NC Sep 2, 1981 United States East Carolina -
Jahmar Thorpe F 6-6 215 Morristown, NJ Sep 2, 1984 United States Houston -
Mark Patton FC 6-9 240 Princeton, WV Sep 2, 1983 United States Marshall -
Rodney Foster G 6-1 185 Katy, TX Sep 2, 1985 United States Rice -
Jesse Pinegar C 6-9 225 Salt Lake City, UT Sep 2, 1981 United States Pepperdine -
Dustin Geddis F 6-7 220 Phoenix, AZ Sep 2, 1981 United States Portland -
Jonas Langvad F 6-9 230 Skovlunde Sep 2, 1983 Denmark Utah -
Elmedin Kikanovic C 6-10 240 Krasnoyarsk Sep 2, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Ormanspor Genc Ankara
Phil Jones C 6-11 250 Brooklyn, NY Sep 2, 1985 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Charlotte -
DeVario Hudson F 6-6 200 Decatur, GA Sep 2, 1984 United States Valdosta State -
Ryan Wiersma F 6-6 225 Newark, OH Sep 2, 1985 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Vedad Osmanovic SG 6-5 190 Banja Luka Sep 2, 1979 Bosnia and Herzegovina Dartmouth -
Brian Grandieri SG 6-4 190 Media, PA Sep 2, 1985 United States Pennsylvania -
Adam Barnes G 6-2 190 Clarksville, TN Sep 2, 1990 United States Belmont -
Rhett Hardin G 6-3 183 Spartanburg, SC Sep 2, 1987 United States Montreat -
Tahric Gosley F 6-8 220 Philadelphia, PA Sep 2, 1980 United States Cleveland State -
Anthony Raffa G 6-1 170 Strathmere, NJ Sep 2, 1989 United States Coastal Carolina -
Denver Lopez G 6-1 175 West Covina, CA Sep 2, 1980 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Sherrod Smith GF 6-4 185 Milwaukee, WI Sep 2, 1987 United States Boston University -
Ben Sturgill C 6-8 250 Hamilton, OH Sep 2, 1981 United States New Hampshire -
Justin Maxwell G 6-3 174 Schenectady, NY Sep 2, 1987 United States Siena -
Wayne Burton F 6-8 237 New Orleans, LA Sep 2, 1986 United States Little Rock -
Damien Speranza G 5-10 180 North Bergen, NJ Sep 2, 1982 United States Quinnipiac -
Rodney Gibson F 6-5 195 Hagerstown, MD Sep 2, 1982 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Walter Howard F 6-6 195 Inverness, FL Sep 2, 1987 United States Citadel -
Jerrick Oliver F 6-7 207 Riverdale, GA Sep 2, 1981 United States McNeese State -
Ryan Duplessis G 6-2 185 New Orleans, LA Sep 2, 1980 United States Northwestern State -
Davante Gardner PF 6-8 290 Suffolk, VA Sep 2, 1991 United States Marquette Aishin Sea Horses
Chene Phillips G 6-2 175 Detroit, MI Sep 2, 1992 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Kenderek Washington GF 6-4 185 Utica, MS Sep 2, 1989 United States Alabama State -
Brian Richardson G 6-4 175 Wilson, NC Sep 2, 1990 United States High Point -
Chris Clement G 6-2 190 Round Rock, TX Sep 2, 1991 United States Princeton -
Nhlanhla Dlamini PG 5-8 - - Sep 2, 1986 South Africa - -
Mareks Mejeris SF 6-8 210 Liepaja Sep 2, 1991 Latvia - Parma Basket Perm
Paolo Rotondo F 6-9 210 Syracuse Sep 2, 1989 Italy - -
Valentin Novikov SG 6-4 187 Yakutsk Sep 2, 1989 Russia - -
Ivan Emanuely SF 6-6 208 Saint-Mande Sep 2, 1991 France - -
Marino Jurjevic SG 6-4 - Zadar Sep 2, 1984 Croatia - -
Alexander Ricketts F 6-7 217 Sandy, UT Sep 2, 1992 United States Utah -
Jeff Early PG 6-3 185 Glasgow, VA Sep 2, 1988 United States Southern Illinois -
Bruce Massey G 6-3 195 Germantown, MD Sep 2, 1990 United States Middle Tennessee State BC Odessa
Emil Salon SG 6-3 200 Gothenburg Sep 2, 1985 Sweden - -
Bob McCarthy G 5-10 - Burlingame, CA Sep 2, 1988 United States Judson -
Denzel Lyles G 6-0 190 Columbus, OH Sep 2, 1985 United States Henderson State -
Sinisa Avramovski C 6-10 215 Skopje Sep 2, 1985 North Macedonia - -
Jane Petrovski G 5-11 165 Skopje Sep 2, 1987 North Macedonia - KK Feni Industries
Gergely Toth PF 6-10 253 Kormend Sep 2, 1989 Hungary - -
Jerome Bieri G 6-1 - - Sep 2, 1991 Switzerland - -
Mattia Cafisi PG 6-1 182 Sorengo Sep 2, 1997 Switzerland - -
Jakub Nemecek F 6-5 185 - Sep 2, 1989 Czech Republic - -
Hiroyuki Onishi F 6-5 - - Sep 2, 1981 Japan - -
Brooke Ruscoe SG 6-3 189 Wellington Sep 2, 1990 New Zealand - -
Calvin Morris PF 6-8 228 Brooklyn, NY Sep 2, 1974 United States Tennessee State -
Emanuel Sayal PF 6-8 - Buenos Aires Sep 2, 1991 Argentina - -
Ege Arar C 6-10 227 Seyhan Sep 2, 1996 Turkey - Galatasaray
Artur Suchodolski SF 6-3 - Zagan Sep 2, 1994 Poland - -
Marin Sliskovic GF 6-7 - Klagenfurt Sep 2, 1995 Austria - -
Dusty Hannahs GF 6-3 210 Little Rock, AR Sep 2, 1993 United States Arkansas NBA G League Elite
Davide Garruti SG 6-3 - Lugano Sep 2, 1989 Switzerland - -
Adrian Basiero G 6-1 - - Sep 2, 1994 Spain - -
Jalen Jenkins F 6-7 246 Yonkers, NY Sep 2, 1994 United States George Mason Limburg United
Karl Reyes G 5-10 175 San Francisco, CA Sep 2, 1991 United States La Verne -
Igor Guimaraes Tracci F 6-8 - - Sep 2, 1991 Brazil - -
Olav Stenquist Johnsen PG 6-2 - - Sep 2, 1994 Norway - -
Richard Coffey F 6-6 212 Auroa, NC Sep 2, 1965 United States Minnesota -
Henrik Davidsen F 6-7 225 Oslo Sep 2, 1993 Norway New York Tech -
Jacob Huston F 6-4 185 San Antonio, TX Sep 2, 1993 United States Austin College -
Darren Clark G 6-0 185 Largo, MD Sep 2, 1989 United States Bowie State -
Sebastian Schroder SG 6-3 205 - Sep 2, 1988 Germany - Nurnberg Falcons BC
Tayler Thompson FC 6-8 215 Sonora, CA Sep 2, 1993 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Jurgen Jurgenson C 6-7 - Tartu Sep 2, 1997 Estonia - -
Gary Staelens G 6-3 - Maubeuge Sep 2, 1984 France - -
Davonte Fitzgerald F 6-7 205 Atlanta, GA Sep 2, 1994 United States Stephen F. Austin Svendborg Rabbits
Harvey Catchings FC 6-9 218 Jackson, MS Sep 2, 1951 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Petar Zagorov FC 6-8 - - Sep 2, 1986 Bulgaria - -
Gilles Duro SG 6-3 - - Sep 2, 1988 France - -
Javier Ramos PG 5-11 - - Sep 2, 1990 Mexico - -
LaDarrien Williams G 6-0 180 Austin, TX Sep 2, 1992 United States Abilene Christian -
Jeremiah Eason F 6-7 250 Fort Lauderdale, FL Sep 2, 1992 United States Southern Mississippi -
Marcel Davis G 6-2 172 Karlsruhe Sep 2, 1995 Germany - -
Christian Perkins G 5-10 - Pittsburgh, PA Sep 2, 1993 United States La Roche -
Anton Voskresenskii G 6-3 170 - Sep 2, 1987 Russia - -
Tiny Archibald PG 6-1 150 New York, NY Sep 2, 1948 United States UTEP -
Les Craft C 6-10 225 Bozeman, MT Sep 2, 1960 United States Kansas State -
Greg Stewart PF 6-8 225 New York, NY Sep 2, 1960 United States Tulsa -
Nikola Stankovic F 6-4 - - Sep 2, 1997 Serbia - -
Sava Trajkovic G 6-2 - - Sep 2, 1996 Serbia - -
Jesse Dark SG 6-5 210 Richmond, VA Sep 2, 1951 United States VCU -
John Thompson C 6-10 225 Washington, DC Sep 2, 1941 United States Providence -
Tye Beal G 5-9 164 Arlington, VA Sep 2, 1989 United States Augusta University -
Ed Conlin F 6-5 200 Brooklyn, NY Sep 2, 1933 United States Fordham -
DeShon Williams G 6-2 165 Jefferson City, MO Sep 2, 1994 United States Concordia College (AL) -
Brandon Ingram SF 6-9 190 Kinston, NC Sep 2, 1997 United States Duke New Orleans Pelicans
Mladen Perak FC 6-8 265 Vienna Sep 2, 1994 Austria Oklahoma Baptist -
Brandon Heyen F 6-8 210 Paxton, IL Sep 2, 1992 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Jackson Burke GF 6-4 220 Califon, NJ Sep 2, 1993 United States St. John Fisher -
Calvin Terry F 6-3 170 Brooklyn, NY Sep 2, 1992 United States Manhattanville -
Buchner Dominik PF 6-5 - - Sep 2, 1990 Germany - -
Coreontae DeBerry C 6-9 270 Holland, MI Sep 2, 1994 United States Cincinnati Vitoria Alves Guimaraes
Ivan Jovanov SG 6-4 - - Sep 2, 1986 North Macedonia - -
Jamel Crocker C 6-7 250 Englewood, CO Sep 2, 1993 United States Indianapolis -
Zach Schraeder F 6-7 215 Wichita, KS Sep 2, 1992 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Bradley Reibel G 6-2 190 Arlington Heights, IL Sep 2, 1993 United States Eckerd College -
Nick Ward PF 6-9 245 Gahanna, OH Sep 2, 1997 United States Michigan State Hapoel Galil Gilboa
Anthony Assadourian GF 6-2 182 Strovolos Sep 2, 1996 Cyprus - -
DeAundre Ballard SF 6-5 181 Atlanta, GA Sep 2, 1998 United States South Alabama -
Oscar Balbuena SF 6-6 184 La Vega Sep 2, 1994 Dominican Republic - -
Ben Merchant G 5-5 - Newport Sep 2, 1999 England / Wales - -
David Magnusson SG 6-0 - Oklahoma City, OK Sep 2, 1999 United States / Iceland - -
Nickeil Alexander-Walker SG 6-5 210 Toronto Sep 2, 1998 Canada Virginia Tech New Orleans Pelicans
Didi Garcia G 5-10 170 Almeria Sep 2, 1993 Spain - -
Kyle Allman, Jr. G 6-3 175 Queens, NY Sep 2, 1997 United States Cal State Fullerton GS Lavrio
Gene Rhodes G 6-1 170 Louisville, KY Sep 2, 1927 United States Western Kentucky -
Red Owens GF 6-3 185 - Sep 2, 1925 United States Baylor -
Bob Faught GF 6-5 190 Cleveland Heights, OH Sep 2, 1921 United States Notre Dame -
Roger Jorgensen F 6-5 200 Pittsburgh, PA Sep 2, 1920 United States - -
Dylan Swingle C 6-10 295 Bainbridge Township, OH Sep 2, 1999 United States Bowling Green Bowling Green
Mangirdas Vitenas G 6-3 - - Sep 2, 1997 Lithuania - -
Brandon Randolph GF 6-6 175 Yonkers, NY Sep 2, 1997 United States Arizona -
Stephen Commins SG 6-0 - - Sep 2, 1998 Ireland - -
Julyan Motti C 6-9 - Cannes Sep 2, 1995 France - -
Maurizio Cantarini F 6-7 - - Sep 2, 1997 Italy - -
Wolfango Curti G 5-11 - - Sep 2, 1990 France - -
Juan Ducasse PF 6-9 210 Montevideo Sep 2, 1998 Uruguay Santa Clara Santa Clara
Anderson McCoy G 5-11 175 Indianapolis, IN Sep 2, 1996 United States Delta State Delta State
Li Jiayi C 6-9 - - Sep 2, 1997 China - -
Ahmari Dantzler C 6-9 180 Chicago, IL Sep 2, 1999 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Kerfala Koulibaly - - - Sep 2, 1988 Guinea - -
Leopold Ca C 6-8 - Ecully Sep 2, 1998 France - -
Victor Andrade Toyo FC 6-8 - - Sep 2, 2000 Cape Verde - Obras Sanitarias
Francky Mickel Mbombo SG 6-3 180 Bangui Sep 2, 1992 Central African Republic - -
Marvin Zaandam PF 6-8 - - Sep 2, 1977 Netherlands James Madison -
Gary Gray C 6-9 - Los Angeles, CA Sep 2, 1969 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Alexander Undery F 5-9 - - Sep 2, 2003 Gibraltar - -
Taelyr Gatlin G 6-3 180 Atoka, TN Sep 2, 1999 United States Denver Denver
Elvan Iljazi F 6-7 212 Prizren Sep 2, 1993 Kosovo - -
Daniil Mikhailov F 6-6 - - Sep 2, 1999 Russia - -
Daniel Kubasky F 6-3 - - Sep 2, 2001 Slovakia - BK Iskra Svit
Dejan Bruce F 6-7 - - Sep 2, 2002 Germany - -
Kris Porter F 6-5 195 - Sep 2, 1994 Philippines - -
Jeremy Zammit F 5-9 - - Sep 2, 2004 Malta - -
Luciano Guerra PG 6-1 - - Sep 2, 1997 Argentina - Comunicaciones Mercedes
Andras Cserko PF 6-6 - - Sep 2, 2003 Hungary - -
Evgheni Nartov F 6-7 - - Sep 2, 1987 Moldova - -
Joseph Lambert G 6-1 - Likasi Sep 2, 1987 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Belgium - -
Christophe Demeyer F 6-0 - Gent Sep 2, 1988 Belgium - -
Thierry Nkundwa SF 6-4 - - Sep 2, 2001 Rwanda - -