Players Born On April 5

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Rodney Carney F 6-7 205 Memphis, TN Apr 5, 1984 United States Memphis -
Matt Bonner FC 6-10 235 Concord, NH Apr 5, 1980 United States Florida -
Mario Kasun C 6-10 260 Split Apr 5, 1980 Croatia Gonzaga -
Jermaine Walker F 6-6 225 Pompano Beach, FL Apr 5, 1977 United States Miami (FL) -
Stephen Jackson GF 6-8 220 Houston, TX Apr 5, 1978 United States Butler CC -
Shammond Williams G 6-1 201 The Bronx, NY Apr 5, 1975 United States North Carolina -
Yohann Sangare SG 6-4 180 Poissy Apr 5, 1983 France - -
David Webber G 6-2 210 Farmington Hills, MI Apr 5, 1980 United States Central Michigan -
Reggie George PF 6-10 230 Chicago, IL Apr 5, 1984 United States Robert Morris-Springfield -
Aleksandar Rindin C 7-4 - Baku Apr 5, 1985 Azerbaijan - -
Constantinos Angelidis PF 6-9 243 Vienna Apr 5, 1969 Austria / Greece - -
Cory Johnson F 6-7 240 Duluth, MN Apr 5, 1988 United States Valparaiso Penarol
Chad Prewitt FC 6-9 241 Phoenix, AZ Apr 5, 1980 United States Arizona State -
David Anderson C 7-0 250 Lamar, CO Apr 5, 1978 United States Florida State -
Mike O'Donnell PG 6-0 185 Largo, FL Apr 5, 1985 United States UCF -
Rotolu Adebiyi F 6-5 225 Ann Arbor, MI Apr 5, 1980 United States Michigan -
Ryan Pryor G 6-1 185 Round Rock, TX Apr 5, 1983 United States Baylor -
Alex Pribble SG 6-4 215 Greenbrae, CA Apr 5, 1985 United States California -
Justin Holiday SF 6-6 181 Chatsworth, CA Apr 5, 1989 United States Washington Indiana Pacers
Will Franklin SG 6-0 185 Houston, TX Apr 5, 1985 United States Bradley -
Leonardo Pomare F 6-8 240 Oceanside, CA Apr 5, 1986 United States / Panama San Diego -
Colin Darfour PG 6-0 180 Chicago, IL Apr 5, 1982 United States UNLV -
Jason Osborne F 6-8 260 Randallstown, MD Apr 5, 1982 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Lamar Thomas F 6-9 235 Littleton, CO Apr 5, 1989 United States Houston Baptist -
Tom Frericks FC 6-9 250 Bowling Green, KY Apr 5, 1981 United States Saint Louis -
Pape Sy SF 6-7 224 Loudeac Apr 5, 1988 France - BCM Gravelines
Doug Penno G 6-5 212 Kettering, OH Apr 5, 1985 United States Miami (OH) -
Garrett Richardson G 6-3 180 El Paso, TX Apr 5, 1981 United States Tennessee State -
Daniel Ard F 6-5 220 Benton, KY Apr 5, 1987 United States Murray State -
T.J. Wolf G 5-11 180 Martinsville, VA Apr 5, 1983 United States Murray State -
John Reynolds C 6-10 215 Greenville, SC Apr 5, 1985 United States Princeton -
Brian Schmit PG 6-0 170 St. Charles, IL Apr 5, 1984 United States Western Illinois -
Mike Edwards C 6-11 205 Tracy, CA Apr 5, 1987 United States Sacramento State -
Josh Williams F 6-8 220 Chicago, IL Apr 5, 1983 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Greg Tonagel G 6-3 190 LaPorte, IN Apr 5, 1980 United States Valparaiso -
Isaac Jones C 6-8 220 Roswell, GA Apr 5, 1985 United States Charleston Southern -
Dave Holmes F 6-7 225 Washington, DC Apr 5, 1982 United States Manhattan -
Alex Vouyoukas F 6-9 235 Athens Apr 5, 1989 Greece Texas-San Antonio -
Clarence Jackson GF 6-5 198 Marlton, NJ Apr 5, 1989 United States Siena -
Malcolm Hawkins GF 6-5 210 Norfolk, VA Apr 5, 1991 United States Norfolk State -
Erique Gumbs F 6-9 225 Newark, DE Apr 5, 1991 United States Towson -
Andre Wash - - Freeport, TX Apr 5, 1983 United States Texas College -
Ernest Maul PG 6-0 180 Indianapolis, IN Apr 5, 1985 United States Florida A&M -
Columbus Willis F 6-5 230 Carrollton, TX Apr 5, 1982 United States Little Rock -
Jairo Mendoza FC 6-8 230 - Apr 5, 1985 Colombia - -
Caden Dickerson G 6-5 205 Argyle, TX Apr 5, 1991 United States Western Kentucky -
Raed Mostafa F 6-8 240 Berlin Apr 5, 1984 Germany Western Kentucky -
Nick Hill G 6-3 200 DuQuoin, IL Apr 5, 1985 United States Southern Illinois -
Aurimas Adomaitis PF 6-8 231 Kaunas Apr 5, 1987 Lithuania Long Island SC Rist Wedel
Guyvans Richard G 6-0 180 Boynton Beach, FL Apr 5, 1985 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Nikola Traykov GF 6-5 205 Blagoevgrad Apr 5, 1985 Bulgaria St. Francis (NY) -
Raymond Briggs F 6-7 210 Leavenworth, KS Apr 5, 1981 United States Texas-San Antonio -
McEverett Powers F 6-7 220 Memphis, TN Apr 5, 1980 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Demarquelle Tabb GF 6-5 210 Greensboro, AL Apr 5, 1990 United States Alabama A&M -
Scottie Wilbekin G 6-2 176 Gainesville, FL Apr 5, 1993 United States / Turkey Florida Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
Ash Yacoubou SG 6-4 215 Bronx, NY Apr 5, 1992 United States Saint Louis Long Island Nets
Andrey Kirdyachkin FC 6-7 243 Novosibirsk Apr 5, 1990 Ukraine / Russia - -
Josip Mikulic C 7-0 215 Mostar Apr 5, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia Fairfield -
Urban Gorjanc FC 7-0 245 Maribor Apr 5, 1992 Slovenia - -
Armin Andres PG 5-11 168 Bamberg Apr 5, 1959 Germany - -
Yaroslav Reznichenko G 6-4 - Perm Apr 5, 1991 Russia - -
Francesco Belloni SG 6-4 170 Cremona Apr 5, 1994 Italy - -
Manuel Vanuzzo SF 6-8 228 Dolo Apr 5, 1975 Italy - -
Marcus Damas F 6-7 210 Bay Shore, NY Apr 5, 1990 United States Towson -
RaShawn Stores G 5-10 190 Bronx, NY Apr 5, 1991 United States Manhattan -
Emerson Bursis F 6-5 200 Scotrun, PA Apr 5, 1993 United States Rider -
Aaron Peek SG 6-4 204 Atlanta, GA Apr 5, 1993 United States Georgia Tech -
Ismet Alkan SF 6-5 203 Trabzon Apr 5, 1990 Turkey - -
Jakub Kilian PG 6-1 - - Apr 5, 1993 Poland - -
Steve Bardo SG 6-5 190 Henderson, KY Apr 5, 1968 United States Illinois -
Tevz Ruzic F 6-4 - Ljubljana Apr 5, 1995 Slovenia - -
Vuk Miladinovic G 6-5 - - Apr 5, 1994 Serbia - -
Mihkel Karg SF 6-4 - - Apr 5, 1992 Estonia - -
Rickard Eriksson SG 6-3 194 Stockholm Apr 5, 1982 Sweden - -
Joakim Forslund-Holmback PG 5-9 154 Sundbyberg Apr 5, 1994 Sweden - -
Johan Westerlund GF 6-3 - - Apr 5, 1984 Sweden - -
Milan Stegnjaic PF 6-9 205 Rijeka Apr 5, 1981 Croatia - ece bulls Kapfenberg
Michael Diesner SG 6-4 185 Vienna Apr 5, 1992 Austria - -
Andrew Dikas G 6-4 202 Jacksonville, FL Apr 5, 1988 United States Brewton-Parker College -
Robert Hawthorne G 6-2 170 Greenville, SC Apr 5, 1990 United States Lees-McRae -
Adam Derus G 6-1 175 Lancaster, PA Apr 5, 1990 United States Cairn -
Aldin Dedic SG 6-2 - - Apr 5, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Stefan Matic F 6-5 - - Apr 5, 1991 Serbia - -
Dorde Ninkovic C 6-11 - - Apr 5, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - SL Takovo Leotar
Marko Milosevic SF 6-8 205 Niksic Apr 5, 1984 Montenegro - -
Zsolt Kiss F 6-5 192 Gyor Apr 5, 1979 Hungary - -
Anders Stien G 6-5 220 Baerum Apr 5, 1990 Norway - -
Kiril Sitnik SG 6-3 194 Gomel Apr 5, 1989 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk
Milan Soukup F 6-7 203 Prague Apr 5, 1980 Czech Republic - -
Ander Garcia SG 6-5 195 Bergara Apr 5, 1989 Spain - -
Erdem Turetken F 6-7 225 Amasya Apr 5, 1979 Turkey - -
Agustin Carabajal PG 5-6 - Junin Apr 5, 1978 Argentina - -
William Broadus G 6-3 205 Mililani, HI Apr 5, 1983 United States Oklahoma Baptist -
Diego Flaccadori SG 6-5 172 Seriate Apr 5, 1996 Italy - Bayern Munich
David Tavares F 6-4 - - Apr 5, 1988 Portugal - -
Wei Zhengxian F 6-7 210 - Apr 5, 1993 China - -
Frederik Broendsted F 6-5 - Holbaek Apr 5, 1994 Denmark - -
Domen Zevnik PG 6-1 - Brezice Apr 5, 1994 Slovenia - -
Boris Bojanovski C 7-3 240 Bratislava Apr 5, 1993 Slovakia Florida State BK Levicki Patrioti Levice
Strahinja Gavrilovic PF 6-9 230 Kragujevac Apr 5, 1993 Serbia USC Cafes Candelas Breogan
Bola Olaniyan F 6-7 220 Lagos Apr 5, 1993 Nigeria Alabama -
Daniel Tabbia G 6-4 - Posadas Apr 5, 1993 Argentina - -
Jay Marriott F 6-5 - Plymouth Apr 5, 1981 England - -
Emil Sommer-Storstein G 6-3 192 - Apr 5, 1994 Denmark - -
Zay Henderson F 6-8 248 Monroe, LA Apr 5, 1993 United States LSU Shreveport -
Feyyaz Irdel - - Balikesir Apr 5, 1992 Turkey - -
Farad Cobb G 6-1 175 West Palm Beach, FL Apr 5, 1993 United States Cincinnati Basquete Cearense
Niwayo Adjei PG 6-1 180 Washington, DC Apr 5, 1994 United States Coppin State -
Alex Vougioukas FC 6-10 233 - Apr 5, 1989 Greece - -
Jaka Stemberger F 6-7 220 Ljubljana Apr 5, 1992 Slovenia - Zlatorog
Carlos Sepulveda F 6-5 - Iquique Apr 5, 1983 Chile - -
Lazar Petrov F 6-11 225 Kocani Apr 5, 1991 North Macedonia North Alabama -
Jakub Kasa FC 6-8 220 - Apr 5, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Andre Pizzolato PG 5-11 - - Apr 5, 1992 Brazil - -
Andrew Gunnoe F 6-6 190 Hinton, WV Apr 5, 1990 United States Fairmont State -
Eirik Lien Roa G 6-1 - - Apr 5, 1990 Norway - -
Mike Champion PF 6-10 230 Everett, WA Apr 5, 1964 United States Gonzaga -
Kalif Young C 6-9 250 Toronto Apr 5, 1997 Canada Providence Providence
Christopher Thomson PG 5-6 - Dundee Apr 5, 1997 Scotland - -
Trey Kell G 6-4 210 San Diego, CA Apr 5, 1996 United States San Diego State Moncton Magic
Harold Aidoo PG 6-2 198 Accra Apr 5, 1996 Ghana / Finland - -
Leo Dlugos PG 6-2 187 Jindrichuv Hradec Apr 5, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Moussa Ouattara C 6-8 - Bobo-Dioulasso Apr 5, 1988 Burkina Faso - -
Domarius Thomas F 6-4 195 Raleigh, NC Apr 5, 1988 United States UNC-Wesleyan -
Yannick Sommers F 6-5 - - Apr 5, 1993 Belgium - -
Steven Bennett G 6-3 190 New Castle, IN Apr 5, 1994 United States Butler -
Torbjorn Svensson F 6-5 220 - Apr 5, 1989 Sweden - -
Derrick Archie F 6-6 195 Wilmington, DE Apr 5, 1989 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Kiernan Hayes F 6-5 200 Washingtonville, NY Apr 5, 1995 United States John Jay College -
Billy Goodwin SG 6-5 220 New York, NY Apr 5, 1961 United States St. John's -
Marko Stajkovski G 6-7 195 Novi Sad Apr 5, 1996 Serbia Western Kentucky -
Al Fleming SF 6-7 215 Chicago, IL Apr 5, 1954 United States Arizona -
Craig Raymond C 6-11 235 Aberdeen, WA Apr 5, 1945 United States Brigham Young -
Skip Thoren C 6-10 230 Rockford, IL Apr 5, 1943 United States Illinois -
Isaac Joyner G 6-3 200 Morrow, GA Apr 5, 1988 United States Columbus State -
Mark Schulze G 6-2 180 Townsend, MA Apr 5, 1993 United States Saint Anselm -
Mario Bass G 5-10 150 Memphis, TN Apr 5, 1991 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Tyler Pierce C 6-5 265 Westmont, IL Apr 5, 1991 United States Carthage -
Ivory Drummer G 6-3 183 Augusta, GA Apr 5, 1993 United States Allen -
Craig Augustine F 6-6 210 Inverness, FL Apr 5, 1990 United States Manhattanville -
Odri Dedolli SG 6-3 177 Tirana Apr 5, 1999 Albania Mount St. Mary's Mount St. Mary's
Damian Pogoda PF 6-8 - Zielona Gora Apr 5, 1998 Poland - -
Omar Farag SG 6-4 - - Apr 5, 1998 Egypt - -
Jordan Mensen F 6-3 175 Delhi, IA Apr 5, 1994 United States Buena Vista -
Bosko Bojovic F 6-7 205 Bijeljina Apr 5, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina Belmont Abbey Belmont Abbey
Vince Edwards SF 6-8 225 Middletown, OH Apr 5, 1996 United States Purdue Oklahoma City Blue
Demetrious Floyd G 5-11 170 St. Louis, MO Apr 5, 1993 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Robert Wendt G 6-1 - - Apr 5, 1995 Germany - -
Brett Oosdyke F 6-7 215 Coto de Caza, CA Apr 5, 1995 United States UC San Diego -
Dadi Berg Gretarsson G 6-1 172 Reykjavik Apr 5, 1991 Iceland - -
Antonio Kraljic G 6-4 - - Apr 5, 1993 Croatia - -
Phillip Aaron Morrison G 6-0 174 - Apr 5, 1986 United States / Philippines - -
Greg Zuppas F 6-6 240 Orlando, FL Apr 5, 1996 United States Valdosta State -
Kirill Zakharov G 6-2 - - Apr 5, 1997 Russia - -
Marc Zaharchuk C 6-10 255 Richmond, ME Apr 5, 1990 United States Husson -
Jordi Serrato G 6-0 - Andorra La Vella Apr 5, 1997 Andorra - -
Daniel Ionita PF 6-8 - Gaesti Apr 5, 1999 Romania - CS Dinamo Bucuresti
Badu Buck F 6-5 165 Berlin Apr 5, 1999 Germany - s.Oliver Baskets
Cam Marotta G 5-10 175 Mequon, WI Apr 5, 1997 United States Marquette -
Daniels Minajevs FC 6-9 231 - Apr 5, 1995 Latvia / Kazakhstan - -
Yuriy Shkondya G 6-3 167 - Apr 5, 1995 Ukraine - -
Joseph Smoyer C 6-11 230 Portland, OR Apr 5, 1998 United States Columbia Columbia
Chrysostomos Sandramanis SG 6-5 200 Alexandreia Apr 5, 2000 Greece - AS Karditsas
Timothe Crusol SG 6-4 182 Saint-Jean-de-Braye Apr 5, 2001 France - CSP Limoges
Lorenz Schiller PF 6-7 205 - Apr 5, 2000 Germany - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Oscar Stromberg PF 6-5 - - Apr 5, 2000 Sweden - -
Evan Walshe GF 6-4 200 Tring Apr 5, 1998 England Barry Barry
Adam Wasowicz PG 6-0 182 - Apr 5, 1998 Poland - -
Fiifi Aidoo G 6-2 200 Helsinki Apr 5, 1996 Finland Grand Canyon Joensuun Kataja
Jake McCarthy C 6-8 240 Berlin, CT Apr 5, 1998 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Pablo Gracia GF 6-6 - Zaragoza Apr 5, 1996 Spain - -
Enderson Alcala C 6-3 - - Apr 5, 2001 Venezuela - Estudiantes Concordia
Sven Hartmann GF 6-3 - - Apr 5, 1988 Germany - -
Renato Hanelli SG 6-3 - - Apr 5, 2001 Albania - -
Miguel Marti C 6-5 - - Apr 5, 2003 Andorra - -
Saban Mehic SF 6-8 - - Apr 5, 2001 Switzerland - -
Nathan Moore SG 5-10 - - Apr 5, 2001 Ireland - -
Thomas Lamot SG 6-3 - Antwerp Apr 5, 1987 Belgium - -
Ramon Gouveia Lima F 6-7 - - Apr 5, 1988 Italy - -
Raekwon Rogers F 6-7 230 Little Rock, AR Apr 5, 1999 United States Henderson State Henderson State
Martaveous McKnight G 6-3 190 Walls, MS Apr 5, 1997 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff -
Alejandro Minota Rodriguez SF 6-3 - - Apr 5, 1998 Colombia - -
Jan Jamon F 6-3 - - Apr 5, 1993 Philippines - -
Strahinja Cirovic GF 6-3 - - Apr 5, 2001 Serbia - -
Stephen Black G 6-1 176 Melbourne Apr 5, 1980 Australia - -
Gavin Bizeau C 6-11 210 Plainfield, IN Apr 5, 1999 United States Toledo Toledo
Jacopo Pozzi F 6-7 222 Sondalo Apr 5, 1987 Italy - -
Josko Garma PF 6-9 - Split Apr 5, 1981 Croatia - -
Daiki Tsuchiya PG 5-7 - - Apr 5, 2000 Japan - -
Walsh Jordan G 6-2 - - Apr 5, 1972 United States Ole Miss -
Alexis Papadatos G 6-2 - - Apr 5, 1976 Greece - -
Hirotaka Ohashi PG 5-4 125 Osaka Apr 5, 1999 Japan Florida National U Florida National U
Bence Neuwirth F 6-2 - - Apr 5, 2002 Hungary - -
Anton Lindqvist F 6-4 - - Apr 5, 2002 Sweden - -
Marcus Stahlberg - - - Apr 5, 2002 Sweden - -
Vladimir Tkachenko C 6-7 - - Apr 5, 2002 Russia - MBA-2 Moscow
Courtese Cooper F 6-8 210 Elgin, IL Apr 5, 1999 United States LSU LSU
Spencer Chandler F 6-5 180 Clinton, TN Apr 5, 2000 United States Tennessee Tech -
Hunter Cort G 6-3 - - Apr 5, 1999 Japan - Yokohama B-Corsairs
Philipp Gruber F 6-4 187 - Apr 5, 1996 Germany - -
Alexey Galochkin F 6-7 196 - Apr 5, 2000 Russia - Samara-2
Maksim Vyrvich F 5-7 - - Apr 5, 2002 Belarus - -
Quentin Coste PG 5-11 - - Apr 5, 2002 France - -
Roberto Dominguez SF 6-4 195 - Apr 5, 2001 Spain - -
Orhan Berberovic SF 6-2 - - Apr 5, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ralfs Lacis C 6-10 - - Apr 5, 2000 Latvia - -
Miguel Marti Chamorro C 6-5 - - Apr 5, 2003 Spain / Andorra - -
Guilherme Ramos Nunes F 6-5 - - Apr 5, 2003 Portugal - -
Marvin Brumfield G 6-5 - - Apr 5, 2003 Denmark - -
Alexander Knudsen F 6-4 - - Apr 5, 2003 Iceland - -
Miroslav Gjorgjevikj SG 6-3 - - Apr 5, 2003 North Macedonia - -
Uros Globovnik F 6-4 205 Celje Apr 5, 1987 Slovenia - -
Maxime Siegel GF 6-4 - Saverne Apr 5, 1985 France - -
Zhangbao Hu C 7-1 298 - Apr 5, 1963 China - -
Paulius Vysniauskas - - Vilnius Apr 5, 1978 Lithuania - -
Ales Novak F 6-6 - Murska Sobota Apr 5, 1983 Slovenia - -
Migel Wessel SG 6-4 172 - Apr 5, 2001 Germany - Eisbaren Bremerhaven
Omar Azab PG 6-3 - - Apr 5, 1998 Egypt - -
Alberto Miota SF 6-4 - Albacete Apr 5, 2001 Spain - Albacete Basket
Seban Mehic F 6-6 - - Apr 5, 2001 Switzerland - Espoirs Strasbourg
Lukas Gudavicius GF 6-7 196 Vilnius Apr 5, 2003 Lithuania - Perlas Vilnius
Artem Orekhov G 6-3 150 - Apr 5, 2002 Russia - Nizhny Novgorod-2
Vadim Orekhov G 6-4 160 - Apr 5, 2002 Russia - Nizhny Novgorod-2
Cornelius Mgaza G - - - Apr 5, 1995 Tanzania - J.K.T