Players Born On April 26

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ivan McFarlin F 6-8 240 Missouri City, MO Apr 26, 1982 United States Oklahoma State -
Mark Davis G-F 6-7 210 Thibodaux, LA Apr 26, 1973 United States Texas Tech Retired
Simone Gironi G 5-11 - - Apr 26, 1976 Italy - -
Nikola Radulovic F 6-9 230 Zagreb Apr 26, 1973 Croatia / Italy - -
Rafael Vecina PF 6-8 - Badalona Apr 26, 1964 Spain - -
Steve Esselink F 6-6 185 Hills, MN Apr 26, 1981 United States Minnesota -
Marcus Monk F 6-6 227 Lepanto, AR Apr 26, 1986 United States Arkansas -
Drew Clemmons G 6-2 185 Knoxville, TN Apr 26, 1980 United States Tennessee -
Sean Farrell F 6-5 195 Lisle, IL Apr 26, 1983 United States DePaul -
Justin Piasecki F 6-8 225 Vorhees, NJ Apr 26, 1980 United States Rutgers -
Aris Williams F 6-9 235 Columbia, MD Apr 26, 1986 United States South Florida -
Billy Celuck C 7-0 213 Jessup, PA Apr 26, 1978 United States Syracuse -
Joe Buck F 6-7 242 Redondo Beach, CA Apr 26, 1981 United States USC -
Eze Burts G 6-3 190 Los Angeles, CA Apr 26, 1982 United States USC -
Randy Green G 6-3 190 Renton, WA Apr 26, 1983 United States Washington State -
Josh Young PG 6-1 170 Lawton, OK Apr 26, 1988 United States Drake -
Chad Mazanowski F 6-6 225 DeKalb, IL Apr 26, 1980 United States Illinois State -
Brock Gillespie G 6-1 185 Clarksville, TN Apr 26, 1982 United States Rice -
John Montgomery G 6-1 175 Menlo Park, CA Apr 26, 1983 United States Loyola Marymount -
Phil Benson F 6-8 230 Scottsdale, AZ Apr 26, 1988 United States Saint Mary's -
Tyler Tiedeman F 6-7 210 Santa Rosa, CA Apr 26, 1985 United States Boise State -
Shelton Johnson G 6-3 200 Arlington, TX Apr 26, 1983 United States Colorado State -
Jeffrey Rabey C 6-11 265 Grand Rapids, MI Apr 26, 1979 United States Bradley -
Chris Knaub C 6-10 225 South Bend, IN Apr 26, 1985 United States Eastern Michigan -
Joey Westmoreland G 6-6 195 Dalton, GA Apr 26, 1980 United States Tennessee Tech -
Garrett Thomas G 6-2 - Riverton, IL Apr 26, 1977 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Bruce Carter G 6-4 200 Detroit, MI Apr 26, 1985 United States Murray State -
Chuck Flynn SF 6-7 210 Indianapolis, IN Apr 26, 1985 United States Dartmouth -
Gus Gabel SF 6-7 195 Paradise Valley, AZ Apr 26, 1991 United States Princeton -
Danny Piepoli F 6-6 200 Pasadena, CA Apr 26, 1988 United States Montana State -
Brian Gilbert F 6-6 200 Neptune Beach, FL Apr 26, 1987 United States Jacksonville -
Russell Allen C 6-8 255 Paris, KY Apr 26, 1988 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Matthijs Reinders C 6-11 225 Heerenveen Apr 26, 1982 Netherlands Coastal Carolina -
Xavier Reed GF 6-5 215 Brooklyn Park, MN Apr 26, 1989 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Nate Cornish G 5-10 165 Onieda, NY Apr 26, 1988 United States Holy Cross -
George Beamon GF 6-4 175 Roslyn Heights, NY Apr 26, 1991 United States Manhattan -
R.J. Hall G 5-10 165 East Orange, NJ Apr 26, 1990 United States Marist -
R.J. Wicks G 6-4 205 Saginaw, MI Apr 26, 1980 United States Rider -
Jordan Lee G 6-4 180 Baltimore, MD Apr 26, 1990 United States Coppin State -
Rodney Hughes F 6-8 260 Ecorse, MI Apr 26, 1980 United States Hampton -
Chris Timms C 6-9 250 Birmingham Apr 26, 1986 England Denver -
Nerikus Lisauskas C 6-10 240 - Apr 26, 1980 - New Orleans -
Sean Dantzler G 6-4 180 Bronx, NY Apr 26, 1982 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Kendrell Thompson G 6-2 205 Houston, TX Apr 26, 1989 United States Rogers State -
Walt Harris G 6-5 185 Killeen, TX Apr 26, 1988 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Chris Neal GF 6-5 210 Sydney Apr 26, 1987 Australia Alaska - Anchorage -
Taylor Wayer G 5-10 187 Indianapolis, IN Apr 26, 1991 United States Indiana -
Eric Buckner FC 6-10 210 Ehrhardt, SC Apr 26, 1990 United States Georgia State AS Monaco Basket
Gabriel Aguirre PF 6-10 250 Sao Paulo Apr 26, 1992 Brazil Pacific -
Daniel Jackson SF 6-7 220 Wollongong Apr 26, 1988 Australia - -
Deividad Gailius SF 6-6 207 Klaipeda Apr 26, 1988 Lithuania - -
Alexandr Zhigulin PF 6-9 220 Karaganda Apr 26, 1994 Kazakhstan - -
Andrzej Pluta G 5-11 - Ruda Slaska Apr 26, 1974 Poland - -
Heberth Bayona C 6-11 243 San Antonio de los Altos Apr 26, 1978 Venezuela - -
Aboubakar Barame PG 5-11 - Bugarama Apr 26, 1984 Rwanda - -
Sid Theis SF 6-7 207 Henstedt-Ulzburg Apr 26, 1993 Germany - -
Marius Grigonis SF 6-6 195 Kaunas Apr 26, 1994 Lithuania - Zalgiris
Johwe Casseus C 6-9 230 Montfermeil Apr 26, 1989 France - -
David Delgado F 6-5 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Apr 26, 1993 Spain - -
Nikodem Sirijatowicz G 6-1 - - Apr 26, 1994 Poland - -
Dorde Simeunovic SF 6-7 - Krusevac Apr 26, 1995 Serbia - -
Yassine Bassine F 6-6 - Casablanca Apr 26, 1984 Morocco - -
Maxime De Zeeuw F 6-8 238 Uccle Apr 26, 1987 Belgium - -
Volkan Cetintahra C 7-0 - Izmir Apr 26, 1981 Turkey - -
Oguzhan Turan G 6-3 - - Apr 26, 1993 Turkey - -
Demetrius Pollard G 6-2 200 Virginia Beach, VA Apr 26, 1993 United States Charleston Southern -
Nobel Boungou Colo SF 6-6 198 Brazzaville Apr 26, 1988 Republic of the Congo / France - -
Dimitris Kompodietas SG 6-5 225 Karditsa Apr 26, 1985 Greece - -
Gabriel Herrera G 6-2 - - Apr 26, 1995 Spain - -
Patrik Diensthuber F 6-5 - - Apr 26, 1991 Austria - -
Kirby Wagner GF 6-3 185 Roanoke, IL Apr 26, 1992 United States Eureka -
Thanos Kamariotis G 6-7 - - Apr 26, 1994 Greece - -
Nemanja Grabovica SG 6-3 - Niksic Apr 26, 1992 Montenegro - -
Branislav Radak C 6-10 - - Apr 26, 1987 Serbia - -
Adama Darboe G 6-2 190 Copenhagen Apr 26, 1986 Denmark - -
Oliver Sedoc-Moller SG 6-2 176 - Apr 26, 1989 Denmark - -
Stephane Grau F 6-4 - - Apr 26, 1992 Switzerland - -
Lukas Bukovic PG 6-1 176 Roznava Apr 26, 1991 Slovakia - -
Volkan Ertetik G 6-3 - - Apr 26, 1980 Turkey - -
Bulut Altin PG 6-2 180 Altindag Apr 26, 1993 Turkey - -
Eric Salamat G 5-10 190 Quezon City Apr 26, 1988 Philippines - -
Federico Ferrini GF 6-5 - Buenos Aires Apr 26, 1983 Argentina - -
Gaston Torre SG 6-1 - Cordoba Apr 26, 1985 Argentina - -
Lucas Vassallucci G 6-2 - Montevideo Apr 26, 1994 Uruguay - -
Alec Wintering PG 6-0 165 Concord, NC Apr 26, 1995 United States Portland -
Jalen Lindsey F 6-7 227 Franklin, TN Apr 26, 1996 United States Providence -
Martin Steier SG 5-6 - Pisek Apr 26, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Konstantinos Zorzos PG 6-2 - Amarousio Apr 26, 1996 Greece - -
Sun Minghui SG 6-2 181 Zhejiang Apr 26, 1996 China - -
Keith Carter PG 6-1 180 Chicago, IL Apr 26, 1994 United States Valparaiso -
Orlan Jackman F 6-6 210 London Apr 26, 1988 England Oklahoma City -
Asger Hjorth FC 6-10 230 Kongens Lyngby Apr 26, 1994 Denmark Lander -
Tellis Frank FC 6-10 225 Gary, IN Apr 26, 1965 United States Western Kentucky -
Ivan Jurkovic C 7-0 245 Zagreb Apr 26, 1990 Croatia Florida International -
Marcel Liukko F 6-5 196 Helsinki Apr 26, 1992 Finland - -
Yonel Brown PG 5-9 160 Lawrenceville, GA Apr 26, 1994 United States Kennesaw State -
Andre Winn G 5-10 140 Los Angeles, CA Apr 26, 1989 United States Arizona Christian -
Jamari Robinson F 6-4 240 Orlando, FL Apr 26, 1991 United States Miles College -
Ota Okungbowa F 6-3 190 Sacramento, CA Apr 26, 1993 United States Cal State East Bay -
Isiah Johnson-Robinson G 5-10 162 Sacramento, CA Apr 26, 1991 United States Portland Bible College -
Colby Joe Hunt G 5-11 165 Alamosa, CO Apr 26, 1990 United States Adams State -
Josip Ceranja G - - - Apr 26, 1990 Croatia - -
George Montgomery PF 6-9 235 Chicago, IL Apr 26, 1962 United States Illinois -
Paul Mathieu - - - Apr 26, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Nimrod Rinski G 6-3 - Kfar Saba Apr 26, 1995 Israel - -
Patrik Hodi PF 6-7 194 Szombathely Apr 26, 1996 Hungary - Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely
Wang Yingliang PG 6-0 165 - Apr 26, 1991 China - -
DeRonn Scott F 6-6 180 Etiwanda, CA Apr 26, 1991 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Siu Wing Chan SG 5-11 155 Hong Kong Apr 26, 1992 Hong Kong - -
Vincent Berghe PF 6-6 - Bornem Apr 26, 1997 Belgium - -
Eoin McCann C 6-4 - Portlaoise Apr 26, 1997 Ireland - -
Lukas Pigliafreddo PF 6-7 - Bratislava Apr 26, 1997 Slovakia - -
Dejan Vasiljevic SG 6-3 203 Melbourne Apr 26, 1997 Australia Miami (FL) Miami (FL)
Chris Thompson GF 6-2 225 Frederick, MD Apr 26, 1989 United States Fairmont State -
Travis Jorgenson G 6-0 177 Columbia, MD Apr 26, 1995 United States Georgia Tech -
Delon Wright G 6-5 183 Lawndale, CA Apr 26, 1992 United States Utah Memphis Grizzlies
Brandon Austin G 6-6 185 Philadelphia, PA Apr 26, 1994 United States Northwest Florida State College -
Vlad Shustov F 6-9 225 Tomsk Apr 26, 1994 Russia N.J.I.T. -
Christoph Tetzner F 6-6 220 Greifswald Apr 26, 1981 Germany - -
Regis Aubry F 6-7 - - Apr 26, 1982 France - -
Emir Apak - - - Apr 26, 1995 Turkey - -
Bobby Macias G 5-11 155 Thousand Oaks, CA Apr 26, 1989 United States Cal State San Marcos -
Guga Pataraia - - - Apr 26, 1989 - Cal State San Marcos -
Justin Kroehler GF 6-5 185 Lima, OH Apr 26, 1995 United States Indianapolis -
Michael Finke PF 6-10 235 Champaign, IL Apr 26, 1996 United States Grand Canyon Grand Canyon
Amin Abuhawwas SG 6-2 185 Roanoke, VA Apr 26, 1994 United States / Jordan Mars Hill -
Drew Martin F 6-8 195 Beaverton, OR Apr 26, 1994 United States Concordia (OR) Toros
Harrison Goodrick FC 6-8 225 Sydney Apr 26, 1994 Australia Nova Southeastern -
Austin Thomas C 6-4 185 Baltimore, MD Apr 26, 1995 United States Wheelock College -
Leonardo Marcon SG 6-3 - Venice Apr 26, 1995 Italy - -
Dick Miller SF 6-6 215 Milwaukee, WI Apr 26, 1958 United States Toledo -
Bob Boozer PF 6-8 215 Omaha, NE Apr 26, 1937 United States Kansas State -
Harry Gallatin FC 6-6 210 Roxana, IL Apr 26, 1927 United States Truman State -
Bobby Davis F 6-7 210 Uniontown, PA Apr 26, 1991 United States Edinboro -
Butch Joyner GF 6-5 200 New Castle, IN Apr 26, 1945 United States Indiana -
Bill Smith GF 6-5 190 - Apr 26, 1939 United States Saint Peter's -
Ivan Svalina G 6-5 195 - Apr 26, 1997 Croatia - -
Red Morrison FC 6-8 220 Spokane, WA Apr 26, 1932 United States Idaho -
Bertram Cook SG 6-3 185 Roy, UT Apr 26, 1929 United States Utah State -
Evan Garrison G 5-10 175 Tigard, OR Apr 26, 1995 United States Western Oregon -
Glen Rodriguez F 6-5 200 Ponce, PR Apr 26, 1990 Puerto Rico Manhattanville -
Moe Wagner PF 7-0 241 Berlin Apr 26, 1997 Germany Michigan Los Angeles Lakers
Omer Birnfeld F 6-3 - - Apr 26, 1998 Israel - -
Mario Gull G 6-3 192 Zurich Apr 26, 1998 Switzerland - -
Anthony Goetgeluck G 6-0 163 Antwerp Apr 26, 1992 Belgium - -
Ryan Buron G 5-11 160 Woodbury, MN Apr 26, 1995 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Chandler Hutchison SG 6-7 197 Mission Viejo, CA Apr 26, 1996 United States Boise State Chicago Bulls
Waldemar Piekarski C 6-10 - - Apr 26, 1980 Poland / Denmark - -
Novak Topalovic C 7-0 230 Nis Apr 26, 1995 Serbia Utah Utah
Kenny Williams F 6-6 283 Bolingbrook, IL Apr 26, 1996 United States Northern Michigan -
Marvin Timothy F 6-9 245 Elk Grove, CA Apr 26, 1996 United States Chico State Chico State
Sam Mayer F 6-9 215 Brisbane Apr 26, 1996 Australia Black Hills State -
Fernando Martins GF 6-1 - - Apr 26, 1986 Portugal - -
Vitaliy Lebedev C 6-6 205 Minsk Apr 26, 1999 Belarus - -
Dexter Sienko F 6-6 210 Spokane, WA Apr 26, 1996 United States Regis (Denver) -
Armani Chaney PG 5-10 165 Chicago, IL Apr 26, 1997 United States Tennessee State Tennessee State
Michael Wolf G 5-8 165 Chapel Hill, NC Apr 26, 1993 United States William Peace -
Jamaar McKay Taylor GF 6-4 195 Milwaukee, WI Apr 26, 1994 United States Montevallo -
Eugene Mikhailovsky - - - Apr 26, 1989 Belarus - -
Isaac Roethemeyer F 6-6 235 Taylorville, IL Apr 26, 1996 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Michael Ryan C 6-6 210 Preston, CT Apr 26, 1996 United States Western New England -
Angel Perdomo PG 6-2 - Santo Domingo Apr 26, 1999 Dominican Republic - -
Thomas Grech PF 5-7 - Santa Venera Apr 26, 1998 Malta - -
Kurt Bonnet C 6-6 - Eighty Four, PA Apr 26, 1991 United States Waynesburg -
Ronell Shworts - - Tel Aviv Apr 26, 1999 Israel - -
Adam Garrett Donoghue SG 6-1 - Cork Apr 26, 1999 Ireland - -
Robert Byrne G 5-10 160 Katy, TX Apr 26, 1995 United States Occidental -
Donal Michael Ring SF 6-4 - Abu Dhabi Apr 26, 1999 United Arab Emirates / Ireland - -
Brian Hore PF 6-5 - - Apr 26, 1983 Zimbabwe - -
Mikolaj Spala SG 6-3 - - Apr 26, 1993 Poland - -
Zach Winter G 6-3 210 Andover, KS Apr 26, 1995 United States Kansas State -
Simon Jacobsen G 6-6 - - Apr 26, 1998 Norway - -
Andrew Terrell G 5-10 190 Indianapolis, IN Apr 26, 1996 United States Maryland Maryland
Nasos Kyriakou PG 6-0 - - Apr 26, 1989 Greece / Cyprus - -
Joe Dean 6-2 170 Brazil, IN Apr 26, 1930 United States LSU -
Ariel Maughan G 6-4 188 Salt Lake City, UT Apr 26, 1923 United States - -
Dick Ives G 6-1 175 Diagonal, IA Apr 26, 1926 United States Iowa -
Adilhan Turgaliev PG 5-11 - - Apr 26, 1996 Kazakhstan - -
Federico Miaschi SG 6-5 198 Genoa Apr 26, 2000 Italy - -
Nigel Long G 5-6 160 Bethlehem, PA Apr 26, 1996 United States Muhlenberg College -
Israel Barnes PG 6-4 170 Wichita, KS Apr 26, 2000 United States Weber State Weber State
Micah Thomas F 6-7 195 Memphis, TN Apr 26, 1997 United States Maryland -
Sesan Russell G 6-1 200 London Apr 26, 1999 England UMass Lowell UMass Lowell
Chris Lester PF 6-6 225 Barrington, IL Apr 26, 1997 United States New Hampshire New Hampshire
Bryan Antoine SG 6-5 168 Tinton Falls, NJ Apr 26, 2000 United States Villanova -
Daven Joseph F 6-6 230 Brooklyn, NY Apr 26, 1995 United States Rogers State Rogers State
Hilmar Petursson SG 6-2 - - Apr 26, 2000 Iceland - -
Fernando Gutman F 6-8 220 - Apr 26, 1978 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Jon Brennen G 6-1 193 Irvington, NY Apr 26, 1998 United States Merrimack College -
Kiichi Kikuyama G 5-10 - - Apr 26, 1992 Japan - -
Diego Olguin F 6-2 - Cochabamba Apr 26, 1995 Bolivia - -
Ben Zemonek F 6-6 215 Raleigh, NC Apr 26, 1998 United States Catawba Catawba
Jorge Iglesias F 6-9 - - Apr 26, 1995 Brazil - -
Jo Acuil C 7-0 225 Melbourne Apr 26, 1994 Australia Baylor -
Konstantin Martinovski G 6-0 - - Apr 26, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Ronel Schwartz SG 6-4 - - Apr 26, 1999 Israel - -
Taane Samuel SF 6-8 232 Wellington Apr 26, 1999 New Zealand - Telecom Business Hub Jets
Jonathan Higgenbotham G 6-0 175 Oakland, CA Apr 26, 1996 United States Pine Manor -
Savas Chrysopoulos PF 6-7 190 Thessaloniki Apr 26, 1989 Greece - -
Harry Sosa G 6-3 - - Apr 26, 2001 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Ulvi Azimov PG 5-7 - - Apr 26, 2002 Azerbaijan - -
Eric Abela C 6-0 - - Apr 26, 2002 Malta - -
Ryan Abela C 6-0 - - Apr 26, 2002 Malta - -
Yassin Ben Youssef PG 5-4 - - Apr 26, 2001 Gibraltar - -
Ali Hameed C 6-10 - - Apr 26, 1984 Iraq - -
Ekrem Sancakli SF 6-4 - Istanbul Apr 26, 2001 Turkey - -
Hugo Besson G 6-2 - Angers Apr 26, 2001 France - -
Zacharie El Arf F 6-4 - Marmande Apr 26, 2001 France - -
Mateja Gorunovic G 6-3 - Leskovac Apr 26, 2002 Serbia - -
Teo Fajfar PF 6-8 - Ljubljana Apr 26, 2002 Slovenia - -
Yassine Mhoumadi F 6-3 - - Apr 26, 2002 France - -
Michael Moten PF 6-8 248 - Apr 26, 1971 United States Rhode Island -
Vilius Gabsys GF 6-7 225 - Apr 26, 1979 Lithuania - -
Marin Pestic G 6-0 172 Zadar Apr 26, 1978 Croatia - -
Sydney Johnson PG 6-4 - Lansing, MI Apr 26, 1974 United States Princeton -
Mike Doyle F 6-7 238 - Apr 26, 1968 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Daniel Grida SF 6-8 201 - Apr 26, 1998 Australia - Nelson Giants
Ismael Santos G 6-4 210 Ourense Apr 26, 1972 Spain - -
Lourenco Ferreira - - - Apr 26, 2002 Portugal - -
Guga Patashuri F 6-6 - - Apr 26, 1998 Georgia - -
Riccardo Musumeci G 6-2 - - Apr 26, 2002 Italy - -
Trey Johnson G 6-3 185 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 26, 2000 United States McNeese State McNeese State
Leo Jellimann PG 5-11 - - Apr 26, 2000 France - -
Sergey Zarovskiy F 6-5 - - Apr 26, 1988 Belarus - -
Marko Frzovic SG 6-4 - - Apr 26, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -