Players Born On November 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Anthony Bowie GF 6-6 190 Tulsa, OK Nov 9, 1963 United States Oklahoma Retired
John Battle G 6-2 175 Washington, DC Nov 9, 1962 United States Rutgers -
Regis Koundjia F 6-8 210 Bangui Nov 9, 1983 Central African Republic George Washington -
Joo-sung Kim C 6-9 200 Busan Nov 9, 1979 South Korea - -
Rashad Anderson GF 6-5 225 Lakeland, FL Nov 9, 1983 United States Connecticut -
Mamadi Diane G 6-5 205 Washington, DC Nov 9, 1986 United States / Ivory Coast Virginia -
Kevin Coble F 6-8 210 Scottsdale, AZ Nov 9, 1987 United States Northwestern -
Carl Sims G 5-10 170 Waco, TX Nov 9, 1985 United States Baylor -
Nick Huge G 6-5 200 Charlotte, NC Nov 9, 1979 United States Illinois -
Jeff Hawkins G 5-11 180 Kansas City, KS Nov 9, 1982 United States Kansas -
Ronny LeMelle G 6-5 200 Harrisburg, PA Nov 9, 1981 United States Auburn -
Dwight Perry G 6-1 173 Durham, NC Nov 9, 1987 United States Kentucky -
Chris Beattie G 6-4 189 Slidell, LA Nov 9, 1988 United States LSU -
Sam Howard G 6-3 195 Nashville, TN Nov 9, 1978 United States Vanderbilt -
Jay Anderson C 6-9 220 Faribault, MN Nov 9, 1981 United States Oregon -
Alex Johnson G 6-3 185 Bellevue, WA Nov 9, 1981 United States Washington -
Kevin Jones G 6-1 195 Pekin, IL Nov 9, 1984 United States Bradley -
Chris Bryant GF 6-3 180 Metlakatla, AK Nov 9, 1985 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Mark Allaria G 6-2 185 Edwardsville, IL Nov 9, 1979 United States Evansville -
Roberto Fortes PG 6-4 195 Fort Wayne, IN Nov 9, 1984 United States / Angola Illinois State -
Ike Ofoegbu GF 6-8 225 San Antonio, TX Nov 9, 1984 United States / Nigeria Southern Methodist -
Tavaris Watts F 6-8 215 Greensboro, NC Nov 9, 1985 United States UTEP -
Pearson Smith G 6-2 205 Long Beach, CA Nov 9, 1981 United States UTEP -
Derek Raivio G 6-2 180 Vancouver, WA Nov 9, 1984 United States Gonzaga -
O.J. Avworo G 6-0 200 Houston, TX Nov 9, 1987 United States Navy -
Tray Britt GF 6-3 195 Richmond, CA Nov 9, 1987 United States New Mexico State -
Marc Holum F 6-6 210 Hellertown, PA Nov 9, 1981 United States Air Force -
Ryan Floyd - - - Nov 9, 1976 - Air Force -
Marquise Simmons PF 6-8 235 Washington, DC Nov 9, 1989 United States St. Bonaventure -
Keenan Christiansen G 6-4 200 Greenville, PA Nov 9, 1982 United States Xavier -
Chauncey Shelton G 6-4 200 Detroit, MI Nov 9, 1984 United States Weber State -
Joe Jakubowski G 6-2 191 Rossford, OH Nov 9, 1987 United States Bowling Green -
Carlos Lumpkin FC 6-6 230 Winderbarrow, GA Nov 9, 1983 United States Jacksonville State -
Andrew Salter SG 6-6 205 Westwood, MA Nov 9, 1983 United States Brown -
Blair Crawford G 6-2 190 Kokomo, IN Nov 9, 1981 United States IUPUI -
Mike Bedford G 6-4 175 Plano, TX Nov 9, 1990 United States Northern Colorado -
DaShawn Freeman G 5-11 175 Oakland, CA Nov 9, 1984 United States Sacramento State -
Colin Hunt F 6-8 245 Newport News, VA Nov 9, 1984 United States Campbell -
Tim Lang C 6-9 250 Melbourne Nov 9, 1985 Australia Stetson -
Travele Jones PF 6-8 205 Los Angeles, CA Nov 9, 1988 United States Texas Southern -
Bryan LeDuc F 6-8 210 Corona, CA Nov 9, 1984 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Probese Leo FC 6-9 230 Nassau Nov 9, 1988 Bahamas Bucknell -
Mike Konopka F 6-8 220 Tom's River, NJ Nov 9, 1981 United States Stony Brook -
Willie Hassell G 5-8 185 Portageville, MO Nov 9, 1986 United States Canisius -
Brandon Adams SF 6-6 230 Yonkers, NY Nov 9, 1987 United States Manhattan -
Andrew Dudley C 6-11 255 Bristol, PA Nov 9, 1979 United States Saint Peter's -
Steve Simmons C 6-9 245 Salt Lake City, UT Nov 9, 1979 United States Denver -
Jason Rudakas F 6-6 230 Jupiter, FL Nov 9, 1984 United States Wagner -
Darris Manciel FC 6-11 205 Detroit, MI Nov 9, 1981 United States McNeese State -
Mike Byars-Dawson G 6-0 207 Fort Worth, TX Nov 9, 1978 United States Northwestern State -
Nate Haynes F 6-7 190 Austin, TX Nov 9, 1980 United States Texas State -
Ty Shippen PG 6-1 190 Rexburg, ID Nov 9, 1976 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Ray Lester F 6-6 235 Chicago, IL Nov 9, 1991 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Colin Voss F 6-7 240 Grand Rapids, MI Nov 9, 1991 United States North Texas Vllaznia Shkodra
Miah Ostrowski PG 5-9 170 Honolulu, HI Nov 9, 1988 United States Hawaii -
Alexander Tikhonin C 6-9 198 Chelyabinsk Nov 9, 1992 Russia - -
Anis Hedidane SG 6-5 174 Nabeul Nov 9, 1986 Tunisia - -
Khaled Matrud - - Benghazi Nov 9, 1989 Libya - -
Kenneth Gasana SG 6-5 - Rwezamenio Nov 9, 1984 United States / Rwanda - Patriots BBC
Arvydas Gydra PF 6-8 225 Mazeikiai Nov 9, 1989 Lithuania - CAB Madeira
Matias Correa - - Mercedes Nov 9, 1988 Uruguay - -
Djordje Micic SG 6-5 205 Ilidza Nov 9, 1983 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Adam Lapeta C 7-2 285 Puck Nov 9, 1987 Poland - King Wilki Morskie Szczecin
Jamee Crockett SF 6-4 205 Chicago, IL Nov 9, 1992 United States DePaul Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Kilian Dietz F 6-8 233 Wittlich Nov 9, 1990 Germany - Gladiators Trier
Eugene Akepsimaidis SG 6-3 - - Nov 9, 1985 Greece - -
Marcin Nowakowski PG 6-1 187 Kielce Nov 9, 1989 Poland - Astoria Bydgoszcz
Nick Kerr G 6-3 180 Cleveland, OH Nov 9, 1992 United States California -
Alexis Montas PF 6-8 220 La Romana Nov 9, 1979 Dominican Republic - -
Will Davis II FC 6-8 220 Sacramento, CA Nov 9, 1992 United States UC Irvine -
Clement Cavallo PF 6-7 210 Menton Nov 9, 1990 France - Chorale Roanne Basket
Mike Gesell G 6-2 190 South Sioux City, NE Nov 9, 1993 United States Iowa -
Ferdinand Saukel F 6-6 - - Nov 9, 1992 Austria - -
Brennan Osborn G 6-2 185 Shelby, OH Nov 9, 1989 United States Notre Dame (OH) -
Kyle Lodermeier G 6-1 180 Norwalk, OH Nov 9, 1990 United States Malone -
Kale Schmidt G 6-3 175 Stanwood, WA Nov 9, 1991 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Aleksa Kurilic G 6-5 - - Nov 9, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Andrija Djeric G 5-10 - - Nov 9, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nikolao Stylianou F 6-6 210 Athens Nov 9, 1988 Greece / Cyprus West Texas A&M Keravnos Strovolou
Arnau Triginer F 6-5 194 Molins de Rei Nov 9, 1996 Spain - -
Rui Coelho G 6-3 186 Povoa de Varzim Nov 9, 1989 Portugal - -
Shawn Jackson FC 6-8 - New York, NY Nov 9, 1971 United States - -
Ryan Hebebrand F 6-5 220 Livermore, CA Nov 9, 1991 United States Cal State East Bay -
Jake Carlisle F 6-8 225 - Nov 9, 1975 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Devin Pankey G 6-3 205 Inkster, MI Nov 9, 1990 United States Concordia University (MI) -
Colby Connel G 6-3 180 Bethany, OK Nov 9, 1990 United States Southern Nazarene -
Donald Beatty G 6-3 195 Dayton, OH Nov 9, 1990 United States Toledo -
Tomonobu Hasegawa G 6-1 181 - Nov 9, 1990 Japan - Ryukyu Golden Kings
Darius Forrest F 6-6 190 Jackson, MS Nov 9, 1992 United States East Tennessee State -
Ingvars Lerkis F 6-6 220 - Nov 9, 1992 Latvia - -
Jordan Nikolovski FC 6-8 - - Nov 9, 1983 North Macedonia - -
Connor Payne G 6-0 175 Memphis, TN Nov 9, 1993 United States Arkansas Tech -
Miles Finch G 6-6 220 Littleton, CO Nov 9, 1994 United States Southern Nazarene -
Emanuele Rossi FC 6-8 236 Milan Nov 9, 1982 Italy - -
Stephen Hanley G 6-2 211 Owensboro, KY Nov 9, 1994 United States - -
Julian Moran PG 6-0 - Buenos Aires Nov 9, 1994 Argentina - -
Ben Phelps G 5-9 150 Asheville, NC Nov 9, 1993 United States Covenant -
Quantavis Hall PG 6-0 - Jacksonville, FL Nov 9, 1990 United States Florida National U -
Aaron Cook F 6-7 205 Climax, MI Nov 9, 1994 United States Siena Heights -
Damiano Bilotta G 5-8 - - Nov 9, 1996 Italy - -
Andreas Hjorth G 6-3 182 - Nov 9, 1995 Denmark - -
Mel Davis F 6-6 220 New York, NY Nov 9, 1950 United States St. John's -
Aleksander Belov C 6-7 - Saint Petersburg Nov 9, 1961 Russia - -
Frank Selvy SG 6-3 180 Corbin, KY Nov 9, 1932 United States Furman -
Ki-Seong Kim F 6-8 205 - Nov 9, 1979 South Korea - -
James Clay G 6-2 195 Lawrenceville, GA Nov 9, 1989 United States Tusculum -
Esteban Arriola G 5-10 - Edinburg, TX Nov 9, 1989 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Makol Mawien C 6-9 245 Salt Lake City, UT Nov 9, 1993 United States Kansas State Kansas State
Emil Hjorth F 6-6 192 Horsens Nov 9, 1996 Denmark - -
Mihai Banciu C 6-7 - Sibiu Nov 9, 1998 Romania - CSM Medias
Mutau Fonseca F 6-9 - Luanda Nov 9, 1989 Angola - -
Tre' Bennett G 5-10 185 Houston, TX Nov 9, 1992 United States Angelo State -
Krisztian Tursics PG 6-1 183 Budapest Nov 9, 1992 Hungary - -
Igor Levakovskiy PG 5-11 - - Nov 9, 1997 Kazakhstan - -
Deon Barrett PG 5-10 160 Mesquite, TX Nov 9, 1996 United States Texas A&M Commerce Texas A&M Commerce
Jalen Johnson SF 6-6 187 High Point, NC Nov 9, 1997 United States Tennessee Tennessee
Derrick Walker PF 6-8 235 Raytown, MO Nov 9, 1997 United States Nebraska -
Andre Berry PF 6-8 275 West Hempstead, NY Nov 9, 1995 United States Rhode Island -
Tyler Lopp G 6-0 170 Corona del Mar, CA Nov 9, 1995 United States Aurora -
Alessandro Pajola G 6-5 190 Ancona Nov 9, 1999 Italy - Virtus Bologna
Jordan Albert G 6-0 178 Pittsburgh, PA Nov 9, 1991 United States Mount Union -
Alexis Dargenton F 6-8 205 Fort-de-France Nov 9, 1994 France Utah State Union Tours Metropole Basket
Yevgen Vornik C 6-10 194 - Nov 9, 1986 Ukraine - -
Haris Hrgic F 6-6 - - Nov 9, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Bobby Mannie G 5-11 165 Herrin, IL Nov 9, 1993 United States Southern Illinois -
Roman Skvasik SG 6-4 198 Michalovce Nov 9, 1996 Slovakia - MBK Lucenec
Joseph Jewell FC 6-8 235 Louisville, KY Nov 9, 1996 United States Embry-Riddle Prescott -
Trendon Watford SF 6-9 230 Mountain Brook, AL Nov 9, 2000 United States LSU LSU
Marcus Garrett PG 6-5 195 Dallas, TX Nov 9, 1998 United States Kansas Kansas
Jay Jeannotte G 6-1 180 Narragansett, RI Nov 9, 1990 United States - -
David Blazev F 6-5 - - Nov 9, 2001 Croatia - KK Hermes Znalitica
Ivan Gulin SG 6-5 180 - Nov 9, 2001 Croatia - GKK Sibenk
Atakan Polat - - - Nov 9, 1998 Turkey - -
Paco Solsona SF 6-6 - Santiago De Compostela Nov 9, 1989 Spain - -
Tomas Pereyra F 6-8 - - Nov 9, 2000 Argentina - Boca Juniors
Jaypee Mendoza F 6-3 188 - Nov 9, 1990 Philippines - -
Dorian Lopez GF 6-5 205 San Antonio, TX Nov 9, 1997 United States St. Edward's St. Edward's
Andrzej Urban GF 6-5 - - Nov 9, 1991 Poland - -
Ali Sbai F 6-5 - - Nov 9, 1997 England - -
Adam Moncek PG 6-0 - - Nov 9, 2000 Slovakia - BK Iskra Svit
Nika Kunchulia PF 6-4 176 Tbilisi Nov 9, 1999 Georgia Thomas (GA) Thomas (GA)
Eitan Or GF 6-6 - - Nov 9, 1981 Israel - -
Or Eytan GF 6-6 - Afula Nov 9, 1981 Israel - -
Cameron Niven C 6-8 250 Castro Valley, CA Nov 9, 1997 United States Academy of Art -
Antreas Papageorgiou F 6-4 - - Nov 9, 1999 Greece - -
Jack Martin G 6-4 180 Bloomington, IL Nov 9, 1998 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Miha Cerkvenik G 6-2 - Ljubljana Nov 9, 2001 Slovenia - KK Cedevita Olimpija Junior Team
Aboubacar Doumbia G 6-1 - - Nov 9, 1988 France - -
Paolo Conti PF 6-9 220 Rho Nov 9, 1969 Italy - -
Ignas Lukosius C 6-6 220 Kedainiai Nov 9, 1993 Lithuania - Ezerunas Moletai
Vincent Jones C 7-0 235 - Nov 9, 1977 United States Jackson State -
Bakir Bajrovic G 6-0 - - Nov 9, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Lahat Thioune PF 6-10 210 Melbourne, FL Nov 9, 1999 United States Utah Utah
Andrea Niccolai F 6-5 - - Nov 9, 1968 Italy - -
Serhat Tuzinoglu - - - Nov 9, 2001 Turkey - -
Nate Santos SF 6-7 180 - Nov 9, 2001 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Federico Zezular F 6-5 - - Nov 9, 2001 Argentina - -
Dylan Arnette G 6-3 175 DeSoto, TX Nov 9, 1999 United States Texas Christian Texas Christian
Andy Pack G 6-4 200 Summerfield, NC Nov 9, 1999 United States Elon Elon
Ricardo Lynch F 6-7 210 Fort Lauderdale, FL Nov 9, 1998 United States Rogers State Rogers State
Nemanja Kovacevic F 6-5 200 Belgrade Nov 9, 1995 Serbia Academy of Art Academy of Art
Tarik Bruncevic C 6-9 - - Nov 9, 1995 Serbia - OKK Novi Pazar
Jason Soufan PG 5-10 - - Nov 9, 2000 Lebanon - Hoops Club
Maicon Waldemar FC 6-9 220 - Nov 9, 2000 Brazil - Pinheiros/Sky
Mark Dalton F 6-6 220 Sydney Nov 9, 1964 Australia - -
Emir Arteaga - - - Nov 9, 2000 Venezuela - -
Sathia Carombo G 5-10 - - Nov 9, 2001 France - Espoirs Cholet
Kesaobaka Ndawanyana G 6-3 - - Nov 9, 1993 Botswana - Dolphins BC