Players Born On March 18

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
C.J. Miles GF 6-6 220 Dallas, TX Mar 18, 1987 United States - Washington Wizards
Kedrick Brown GF 6-7 222 Zachary, LA Mar 18, 1981 United States Northwest Florida State College -
Soumaila Samake C 7-0 230 Bougouni Mar 18, 1978 Mali - -
Kasib Powell F 6-7 215 Teaneck, NJ Mar 18, 1981 United States Texas Tech -
Marcus Slaughter PF 6-9 230 San Leandro, CA Mar 18, 1985 United States San Diego State AEK Athens
Brian Scalabrine PF 6-9 241 Long Beach, CA Mar 18, 1978 United States USC Retired
Steve Goodrich PF 6-10 220 Philadelphia, PA Mar 18, 1976 United States Princeton Retired
Sherron Collins PG 5-11 205 Chicago, IL Mar 18, 1987 United States Kansas -
Seung-Jun Lee C 6-9 225 Bothell, WA Mar 18, 1978 United States / South Korea Seattle Pacific -
Danny Miller F 6-8 220 Mount Holly, NJ Mar 18, 1980 United States Notre Dame -
Dejan Ivanov SF 6-7 227 Varna Mar 18, 1986 Bulgaria - -
Kaloyan Ivanov F 6-9 232 Varna Mar 18, 1986 Bulgaria - -
Tim Parham C 6-9 239 Chicago, IL Mar 18, 1983 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Robert Garrett G 6-4 215 Ochsenfurt Mar 18, 1977 Germany - -
Mike Nelson G 6-4 185 Madison, WI Mar 18, 1986 United States North Dakota State -
Ed Nelson F 6-8 265 Fort Lauderdale, FL Mar 18, 1982 United States Connecticut -
Akida McLain F 6-8 220 Pittsburgh, PA Mar 18, 1986 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
Bryan Nieman GF 6-6 215 Raleigh, NC Mar 18, 1984 United States NC State -
Patrick Fields F 6-6 210 San Antonio, TX Mar 18, 1984 United States Baylor -
Rick Higgins G 6-1 175 Danville, CA Mar 18, 1987 United States Colorado -
Cavadas Nunnery PG 5-9 170 Magnolia, MS Mar 18, 1983 United States Ole Miss -
Tuukka Kotti F 6-9 220 Forssa Mar 18, 1981 Finland Providence Helsinki Seagulls
Dele Coker FC 6-10 253 Benin City Mar 18, 1988 Nigeria St. John's -
Solomon Hill SF 6-7 225 Los Angeles, CA Mar 18, 1991 United States Arizona Memphis Grizzlies
Victor Rudd SF 6-9 246 Los Angeles, CA Mar 18, 1991 United States South Florida s.Oliver Baskets
Clement Carter F 6-4 220 LaPlace, LA Mar 18, 1981 United States Southern Mississippi -
Ben Uzoh SG 6-3 205 Houston, TX Mar 18, 1988 United States / Nigeria Tulsa -
Eric Bush G 5-10 180 Anderson, IN Mar 18, 1980 United States UAB -
Zach White G 5-10 159 Boise, ID Mar 18, 1982 United States Idaho -
Marques Green PG 5-6 176 Norristown, PA Mar 18, 1982 United States St. Bonaventure -
Sayre Brennan F 6-6 215 Bridgehampton, NY Mar 18, 1985 United States Utah -
Jameel Pugh G 6-4 200 Sacramento, CA Mar 18, 1982 United States Sacramento State -
Rob Ferguson F 6-8 230 Fort Myers, FL Mar 18, 1985 United States Saint Joseph's -
Bill Phillips F 6-10 240 Collegeville, PA Mar 18, 1979 United States Saint Joseph's -
Levi Rost F 6-7 205 St. John's, MI Mar 18, 1983 United States Western Michigan -
Dan Solomito F 6-7 220 Verona, NJ Mar 18, 1980 United States Pennsylvania -
Harrison Schaen PF 6-9 200 Huntington Beach, CA Mar 18, 1985 United States Princeton -
Andre Hardy F 6-6 230 San Diego, CA Mar 18, 1987 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Eulis Baez PF 6-7 225 Santo Domingo Mar 18, 1982 Dominican Republic Western Illinois ICL Manresa
Ray Munyagi F 6-5 210 Dar es Salaam Mar 18, 1979 Tanzania Idaho State -
Leonard Taylor F 6-6 265 Clinton, MS Mar 18, 1981 United States Jackson State -
Tyler Koch F 6-6 229 Winchester, IN Mar 18, 1991 United States Ball State -
Jordan Pleiman F 6-8 237 Fort Loramie, OH Mar 18, 1986 United States Wright State -
Brent Halsch F 6-5 215 Greensboro, NC Mar 18, 1982 United States High Point -
Phil Johnson C 6-11 275 Arroyo Grande, CA Mar 18, 1983 United States Cal Poly -
David Moore F 6-5 200 Durham, NC Mar 18, 1984 United States Winston-Salem State -
Pat Schultz PG 6-0 170 Monroe, NY Mar 18, 1982 United States Binghamton -
Brian Glowiak G 6-3 180 New Britain, CT Mar 18, 1986 United States Hartford -
Ammar Harknell F 6-6 220 Stockholm Mar 18, 1985 Sweden Maine -
Greg Jenkins PF 6-9 245 Mount Vernon, NY Mar 18, 1982 United States Iona -
Brandon Brock G 6-1 230 Newburgh, NY Mar 18, 1987 United States Dominican (NY) -
Kevin Spann G 6-0 175 North Babylon, NY Mar 18, 1986 United States Saint Peter's -
Sutton Lloyd G 5-11 166 Bossier City, LA Mar 18, 1987 United States Northwestern State -
Amir Abdur-Rahim G 6-3 195 Atlanta, GA Mar 18, 1981 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Chad Lang C 6-11 310 Marietta, GA Mar 18, 1992 United States Lipscomb -
Allen Dickerson G 6-2 200 Radford, VA Mar 18, 1991 United States Radford -
Jonathan Frye G 6-4 195 Greensboro, NC Mar 18, 1991 United States Appalachian State -
Jack Haley G 6-4 180 Westwood, CA Mar 18, 1992 United States UCLA -
M.J. Wynn PG 5-11 180 Fort Lewis, WA Mar 18, 1990 United States North Carolina Central -
Helgi Margeirsson G 6-3 210 Saudarkrokur Mar 18, 1982 Iceland Birmingham-Southern -
Zygimantas Skucas SG 6-7 216 Kaunas Mar 18, 1992 Lithuania - Juventus
Luis Damian Morales SG 6-3 190 Rio Piedras, PR Mar 18, 1988 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Georgios Georgakis C 6-9 235 Maroussi Mar 18, 1991 Greece - -
Ruslan Sarmyrza - - Almaty Mar 18, 1991 Kazakhstan - -
Andreas Person PG 6-3 187 Uppsala Mar 18, 1991 Sweden - Boras Basket
Nunzio Sabbatino G 6-3 188 Pollena Trocchia Mar 18, 1992 Italy - -
Filip Kruslin G 6-4 200 Zagreb Mar 18, 1989 Croatia - KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana
Nemanja Gavranic C 6-8 220 Podgorica Mar 18, 1993 Montenegro - KK Ibar Rozaje
Dimitrios Nikolaou G 6-2 - Thessaloniki Mar 18, 1995 Greece - -
Dino Dizdarevic GF 6-4 187 Mulheim Mar 18, 1995 Germany - -
Venelin Hristov SG 6-5 194 Coimbra Mar 18, 1995 Bulgaria / Portugal - Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv
Kris Dunn SG 6-4 208 New London, CT Mar 18, 1994 United States Providence Chicago Bulls
Karolis Babkauskas PG 6-1 176 Kaunas Mar 18, 1991 Lithuania - Taurages
Maxime Bourrat PG 5-11 - Feurs Mar 18, 1992 France - -
Danilo Sibalic SF 6-7 227 Belgrade Mar 18, 1988 Serbia - OKK Sloboda Tuzla
Sam Orchard G 6-1 175 Salt Lake City, UT Mar 18, 1993 United States Westminster College (Utah) -
Nikola Munjic SF 6-7 - Uzice Mar 18, 1993 Serbia - -
Jaymeson Moten G 6-0 175 Spicer, MN Mar 18, 1993 United States North Central College (IL) -
Donovan Ross F 6-5 210 Madison, MS Mar 18, 1993 United States Lamar -
Zafar Alp SG 6-0 159 Bursa Mar 18, 1994 Turkey - -
Martin Ringstrom PF 6-9 226 Gothenburg Mar 18, 1981 Sweden - -
Domenico Barozzi F 6-7 210 Bari Mar 18, 1989 Italy - -
Marco Cucco G 6-1 - Salerno Mar 18, 1994 Italy - -
Andrea Martino F 6-5 - - Mar 18, 1995 Italy - -
Enrico Germani SG 6-4 205 Reggio Emilia Mar 18, 1992 Italy - -
Jean Bernage F 6-6 - - Mar 18, 1988 France - -
Christopher Ryan SF 6-5 198 Lulea Mar 18, 1990 Sweden - -
Reggis Onwukamuche C 6-10 225 Missouri City, TX Mar 18, 1992 United States Prairie View A&M Lakeland Magic
Michael Shull G 5-10 165 Canton, OH Mar 18, 1992 United States Mount Union -
Charles Baker F 6-6 195 Raleigh, NC Mar 18, 1987 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Aaron Power SG 6-0 175 Savannah, GA Mar 18, 1992 United States Columbus State -
John Hawkins C 7-0 252 Troy, MI Mar 18, 1992 United States Miami (OH) -
Henrik Jadersten FC 6-11 240 Stockholm Mar 18, 1995 Sweden Santa Clara Circulo Gijon
Gabriel Hallai SG 6-4 207 - Mar 18, 1984 Romania - -
Darko Matic G 6-4 194 - Mar 18, 1984 Serbia - -
Goran Markovic G 6-5 - - Mar 18, 1987 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Janos Siska SG 6-3 194 - Mar 18, 1976 Hungary - -
Darren Phillip SF 6-6 235 London Mar 18, 1978 England / United States Fairfield -
Alvaro Frutos PG 6-2 180 Madrid Mar 18, 1987 Spain - -
Omer Eren Ozteke - - Konya Mar 18, 1991 Turkey - -
Joel Nieves SG 6-4 198 Humacao, PR Mar 18, 1986 Puerto Rico / United States Southern Idaho -
German Ressia PG 5-10 - Bahia Blanca Mar 18, 1992 Argentina - -
Guo Xiaopeng F 6-6 186 Heilongjiang Mar 18, 1995 China - Shanxi Zhongyu
Jajuan Johnson G 6-5 190 Memphis, TN Mar 18, 1994 United States Marquette -
Harvey Carey F 6-3 230 San Francisco, CA Mar 18, 1979 United States Sonoma State -
Skal Labissiere C 6-11 235 Port-au-Prince Mar 18, 1996 Haiti Kentucky Portland Trail Blazers
Joel Reynoso G 6-3 - - Mar 18, 1985 Mexico - -
Gregorio Espindola F 6-5 200 Corrientes Mar 18, 1995 Argentina - -
Alejandro Zurbriggen SF 6-5 - Santa Fe Mar 18, 1995 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Juozas Andriuska G 6-1 163 Jurbarkas Mar 18, 1990 Lithuania - -
Riccardo Coviello F 6-5 196 Rome Mar 18, 1988 Italy - -
Seth Kisler F 6-8 208 Fort Wayne, IN Mar 18, 1992 United States Arkansas State -
Antoine Cornud SF 6-4 - Saint-Vallier Mar 18, 1994 France - -
Brandon Perry F 6-7 265 Fresno, CA Mar 18, 1994 United States San Diego -
Sama Taku G 6-1 185 Yaounde Mar 18, 1993 Cameroon Pacific -
Stanton Kidd F 6-7 215 Baltimore, MD Mar 18, 1992 United States Colorado State Utah Jazz
Drimir Ferguson PG 5-9 170 Bronx, NY Mar 18, 1991 United States West Texas A&M -
Chase Brunner G 6-2 185 Souderton, PA Mar 18, 1992 United States Cairn -
Ivica Zubac C 7-1 240 Mostar Mar 18, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - Los Angeles Clippers
Dillon Avare PG 6-0 160 Lexington, KY Mar 18, 1995 United States Eastern Kentucky Gemani Basket Brescia
Bill Jones F 6-7 175 Detroit, MI Mar 18, 1966 United States Iowa -
Lautaro Riego C 6-5 200 Neuquen Mar 18, 1997 Argentina - -
Tom Haas PG 6-1 - 's-Hertogenbosch Mar 18, 1996 Netherlands - -
Miikka Mikkonen PF 6-4 - Helsinki Mar 18, 1995 Finland - -
Bruno Bazso SF 6-5 189 Szombathely Mar 18, 1995 Hungary - -
Denzel Ubiaro SF 6-2 187 London Mar 18, 1997 England - Plymouth University Raiders
Giorgi Tsirikidze SG 6-7 196 Tbilisi Mar 18, 1998 Georgia - -
Tim Ghita SF 6-4 - Cluj-Napoca Mar 18, 1998 Romania - -
Michal Kuzmiak SF 6-7 - Bratislava Mar 18, 1998 Slovakia - BK Iskra Svit
Sean James F 6-4 220 Newark, DE Mar 18, 1993 United States Lincoln University -
Quinten Hunter G 6-3 165 Richmond, IN Mar 18, 1994 United States Indianapolis -
Dale Wilkinson F 6-10 220 Pocatello, ID Mar 18, 1960 United States Idaho State -
Cullen Neal G 6-4 191 Albuquerque, NM Mar 18, 1994 United States Saint Mary's Erdgas Ehingen
Maurice White G 6-4 200 Baltimore, MD Mar 18, 1994 United States Clayton State -
Charles Burley PG 5-10 185 Wilmington, DE Mar 18, 1995 United States Delaware State -
Luke Jamieson F 6-7 205 - Mar 18, 1994 Australia - -
Dejan Lez G 6-1 - - Mar 18, 1981 Croatia - -
Roberts Zubulis FC 6-8 216 - Mar 18, 1996 Latvia - -
Damian Gay F 6-5 224 - Mar 18, 1985 Canada - -
Lorenzo Restelli F 6-4 - - Mar 18, 1996 Italy - -
Jeric Teng G 6-2 175 Manila Mar 18, 1991 Philippines - -
Eugene Thomas G 6-2 180 Byram, MS Mar 18, 1992 United States Fort Valley State -
Glenn McDonald GF 6-6 190 Kewanee, IL Mar 18, 1952 United States Long Beach State -
Fred Foster SF 6-5 210 Springfield, OH Mar 18, 1946 United States Miami (OH) -
Jeff Mullins GF 6-4 190 Queens, NY Mar 18, 1942 United States Duke -
Mike Lewis FC 6-8 225 Missoula, MT Mar 18, 1946 United States Duke -
Kebu Johnson G 6-4 214 Hopkins, MN Mar 18, 1995 United States Sioux Falls -
Win Wilfong G 6-2 185 Puxico, MO Mar 18, 1933 United States Memphis -
Connor Wheeler G 6-2 180 Carbondale, IL Mar 18, 1993 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
William Phillips C 6-10 243 Nice Mar 18, 1979 France - -
Darius Anderson G 5-10 165 Irving, TX Mar 18, 1992 United States Concordia TX -
Julian Torres PF 6-9 250 Bolingbrook, IL Mar 18, 1997 United States / Puerto Rico Texas Wesleyan -
Nathaniel Martin C 6-5 200 Orange, MA Mar 18, 1994 United States Western New England -
Wills Flynn G 6-1 180 Miami, FL Mar 18, 1993 United States Manhattanville -
James Philbrook F 6-4 200 Auburn, ME Mar 18, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Austin Perry F 6-5 220 Norwalk, IA Mar 18, 1994 United States Buena Vista -
Joe Scott GF 6-4 - - Mar 18, 1988 United States / Italy - Leicester Riders
Patrick Lamar G 6-0 198 Marietta, GA Mar 18, 1986 United States Georgia Tech -
Carlos Becerra SG 5-9 - - Mar 18, 1988 Chile - -
Adam Bayer F 6-6 - - Mar 18, 1990 Slovakia - -
Eduardo Sepulveda G 6-1 - - Mar 18, 1986 Chile - Deportivo Valdivia
Hakon Orn Hjalmarsson PG 6-3 175 Reykjavik Mar 18, 1999 Iceland Binghamton Binghamton
Taj Spencer F 6-7 220 Moreno Valley, CA Mar 18, 1993 United States California Baptist Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi
Andrey Khoruziy C 6-5 - - Mar 18, 1997 Belarus - -
Eren Omer Ozteke - - - Mar 18, 1991 Turkey - -
Alvin Camacho GF 6-3 - - Mar 18, 1978 Nicaragua - -
Victor Hedman F 6-4 182 Stockholm Mar 18, 1995 Sweden Fisher -
Harrison Henderson PF 6-10 240 Dallas, TX Mar 18, 1997 United States Milwaukee Milwaukee
Elad Eliyah GF 6-4 - Ramat Gan Mar 18, 1985 Israel - -
Dylan Painter FC 6-9 245 Hershey, PA Mar 18, 1998 United States Delaware Delaware
Ka'Davion Evans PG 5-11 160 Vivian, LA Mar 18, 1997 United States Louisiana -
Michael Rodriguez G 5-10 - Gibraltar Mar 18, 2000 Gibraltar - -
Merunas Insoda - - Kaunas Mar 18, 1999 Lithuania - -
Aapeli Syrjamaki C 7-0 - Hyvinkaa Mar 18, 1999 Finland - -
Andrew Deighan C 6-6 - Paisley Mar 18, 1999 Scotland - -
Mario Mirchev F 6-7 130 Pleven Mar 18, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Dimitar Lazarevski PG 5-11 154 Gevgelija Mar 18, 1999 North Macedonia - Kozuv Gevgelija
Chris Whitt F 6-5 209 Hayden, AL Mar 18, 1996 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Jake Weber GF 6-6 225 Rushville, IN Mar 18, 1918 United States Purdue -
Matt Pelo G 6-4 185 Heber City, UT Mar 18, 1994 United States Dixie State -
Daniel Tenorio G 5-10 - - Mar 18, 1990 Nicaragua - Real Esteli
Kevin Schutte FC 6-9 235 Zwolle Mar 18, 1998 Netherlands Hofstra Hofstra
Jure Planinic PF 6-10 - Mostar Mar 18, 2000 Croatia - KK Zadar
Lane Below G 6-1 185 Advance, MO Mar 18, 1994 United States Ole Miss -
Aleksandar Miljkovic GF 6-4 - - Mar 18, 1994 Serbia - KK Dunav Stari Banovci
Tudor Bichis F 6-3 - - Mar 18, 1999 Romania - -
Yann Besch G 5-11 - - Mar 18, 1997 Luxembourg - AB Contern
Akos Feher G 6-1 - - Mar 18, 1997 Hungary - -
Chance Maxwell G 6-1 155 El Paso, TX Mar 18, 1998 United States Academy of Art Academy of Art
K.J. Boyd G 6-0 175 Houston, TX Mar 18, 1996 United States Centenary -
Jeremy Joyner F 6-9 215 Riverdale, GA Mar 18, 1998 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Bernard Cherestal F 6-9 215 Brooklyn, NY Mar 18, 1997 United States Morehouse -
Darius Watts F 6-6 165 Dallas, TX Mar 18, 1998 United States McMurry -
Emeka Okoronkwo G 6-2 - Topeka, KS Mar 18, 1994 United States Ottawa University (KS) -
Alex Sanchez G 5-6 150 Salem, MA Mar 18, 1998 United States UMass Boston -
Dorian Frontczak F 6-2 - - Mar 18, 1998 Poland - -
Luis Herrmann PG 6-1 - - Mar 18, 2001 Germany - -
Abramo Pene G 6-6 152 Genoa Mar 18, 2002 Italy - Roseto Sharks
Andrej Jakimovski SF 6-7 - - Mar 18, 2001 North Macedonia - Reale Mutua Torino
Jon Harding F 6-8 235 Argyle, TX Mar 18, 1999 United States Mississippi College Mississippi College
Filip Lalovic SG 6-3 - Kragujevac Mar 18, 1986 Serbia - -
Yaya Diaby SG 6-5 - Meaux Mar 18, 1999 France - Espoirs Le Portel
Dimitri Stariniets C 6-9 - Neuilly-sur-Seine Mar 18, 1998 France - -
Matt McKinnon F 6-5 210 Newington, CT Mar 18, 1999 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Illimar Raiend F 6-8 - - Mar 18, 2002 Estonia - -
Eric Micoud G 6-1 - Cotonou Mar 18, 1973 Benin Georgetown -
Denizhan Ene F 6-3 - - Mar 18, 2001 Turkey - -
Oliver Popovic SF 6-7 - Uzice Mar 18, 1970 Serbia - -
Saeed Ibrahim Almalki G 6-0 - - Mar 18, 1992 Qatar - -
Caleb Nero SG 6-1 180 Tulsa, OK Mar 18, 1999 United States Weber State Weber State
Hunter Madden G 6-1 - - Mar 18, 2001 Australia - Sydney
Priyanshu Priyanshu G 6-0 - - Mar 18, 2002 India - -
Matej Panic - - - Mar 18, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Axel Maboso G 6-2 - - Mar 18, 2003 Switzerland - -
Adrian Nunez SG 6-3 - - Mar 18, 1984 Spain - -
Conor Walsh G 6-1 - - Mar 18, 2002 Ireland - -
Antonio Guerrero G 5-9 - - Mar 18, 2001 Spain - -
Nicolo Virginio PF 6-8 - Varese Mar 18, 2003 Italy - OpenJobMetis Varese
Deison Tesorero F 6-6 - Caracas Mar 18, 1996 Venezuela - -
Nelly Pace PF 6-0 - - Mar 18, 2004 Malta - -
Javier Salinas PG 5-8 - Burgos Mar 18, 1999 Spain - CB Tizona
Viliami Foketi - - - Mar 18, 1996 Australia - -
Nicolai Cojuhari SG 6-2 - - Mar 18, 1992 Moldova - -
Ivan Ermakov G 6-3 - Moscow Mar 18, 1989 Russia - -
Jose-Antonio Cavada C 6-7 - San Sebastian Mar 18, 1989 Spain - -
Paulius Sotinas - - Kaunas Mar 18, 1980 Lithuania - -
Harold Alarcon SG 6-2 165 - Mar 18, 2002 Philippines - -
Joseph-Abel Boteya SF 6-3 - - Mar 18, 2001 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Hendrick Heron F 6-7 196 Pointe-a-Pitre Mar 18, 2001 France - Espoirs Le Portel
Mantvydas Kalinauskas G 6-0 161 - Mar 18, 2003 Lithuania - Marijampole Suduva-Arvi
Okali Koranga PF 6-9 - - Mar 18, 1990 Kenya - Kenya Ports Authority