Players Born On May 21

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Jamaal Magloire C 6-11 259 Toronto May 21, 1978 Canada Kentucky -
Zarko Cabarkapa F-C 6-11 235 Zrenjanin May 21, 1981 Serbia - -
Predrag Savovic G 6-6 225 Pula May 21, 1976 Croatia Hawaii -
Goran Cakic PF 6-9 225 Belgrade May 21, 1980 Serbia - -
Rudy Jomby SG 6-5 209 La Roche-sur-Yon May 21, 1988 France - STB Le Havre
Mamoutou Diarra F 6-6 210 Paris May 21, 1980 France - -
Dong Gi Cho SF 6-6 - Chuncheon May 21, 1971 South Korea - -
Igor Gratchev F 6-7 - Almaty May 21, 1971 Kazakhstan / Russia - -
Tyler McKinney G 6-1 185 Urbandale, IA May 21, 1982 United States Creighton -
Brandon Miller G 6-0 170 New Castle, IN May 21, 1979 United States Butler -
Bryan Petersen G 6-1 180 Clinton, IA May 21, 1987 United States Iowa State -
Bambale Osby F 6-8 247 Richmond, VA May 21, 1986 United States Maryland -
Jeff Bergstrom F 6-3 190 Kingwood, TX May 21, 1984 United States Iowa State -
Vaidotas Volkus SF 6-7 210 Panevezys May 21, 1985 Lithuania Missouri -
Darryl Dora F 6-9 250 Gonzales, TX May 21, 1985 United States Texas Tech -
Jerome Randle PG 5-10 172 Chicago, IL May 21, 1987 United States / Ukraine California -
Joseph Works F 6-6 220 San Antonio, TX May 21, 1983 United States Texas Tech -
Carl Baker F 6-8 209 Palestine, AR May 21, 1980 United States Arkansas -
Sean Duff G 6-2 180 St. Louis, MO May 21, 1990 United States Saint Louis -
Jasper Johnson PF 6-8 275 Hollandale, MS May 21, 1983 United States Delta State -
Chris Moore SG 6-5 185 McKinney, TX May 21, 1984 United States Tulane -
Albert Smidebush F 6-4 195 Vero Beach, FL May 21, 1984 United States UCF -
Juwan Staten G 5-11 186 Dayton, OH May 21, 1992 United States West Virginia -
Jacob Burtschi F 6-6 225 Chickasha, OK May 21, 1984 United States Air Force -
Devin Gibson G 6-0 176 Houston, TX May 21, 1989 United States Texas-San Antonio -
DeMarcus Minor - - - May 21, 1979 - Texas-San Antonio -
Colon Largent G 6-3 185 Hickory, NC May 21, 1979 United States Charlotte -
Miguel Perez PG 5-9 165 New York, NY May 21, 1982 United States Fordham -
Keri Gonsalves G 6-5 215 Washington, DC May 21, 1984 United States George Washington -
Tre Demps G 6-3 195 San Antonio, TX May 21, 1993 United States Northwestern -
Larry Drake G 6-5 186 Groveport, OH May 21, 1980 United States Miami (OH) -
Thomas Harris F 6-5 215 Dyersburg, TN May 21, 1982 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Zac Walker G 5-10 175 Columbia, TN May 21, 1986 United States Tennessee Tech -
Isaiah Canaan G 6-0 200 Biloxi, MS May 21, 1991 United States Murray State -
Antione Whelchel F 6-5 245 Gainesville, GA May 21, 1980 United States Murray State -
Jaycen Herring F 6-5 205 Memphis, TN May 21, 1986 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Alex Okafor SF 6-6 205 San Jose, CA May 21, 1987 United States Princeton -
Andy Nagel PF 6-9 255 Fort Dodge, IA May 21, 1989 United States North Dakota State -
Damon Heuir G 6-2 200 Townsville May 21, 1991 Australia Southern Utah -
Jordan Hasquet PF 6-9 243 Missoula, MT May 21, 1985 United States Montana -
Joe Dawson G 6-1 185 Fontana, CA May 21, 1981 United States Sacramento State -
Anthony Jackson F 6-4 220 Ogden, UT May 21, 1980 United States Weber State -
Brad Arthur G 6-5 185 Abingdon, IL May 21, 1983 United States Mercer -
Kay Martinez G 6-6 190 Limon May 21, 1984 United States Jackson State -
Sam Mauldin FC 6-9 245 Wedowee, AL May 21, 1985 United States Milwaukee -
Dustin Price G 6-0 180 Placentia, CA May 21, 1985 United States UC Irvine -
Erik Engstrom C 6-6 248 Mission Viejo, CA May 21, 1984 United States Army -
Steve Stoll G 6-2 191 Chicago, IL May 21, 1984 United States Army -
Adam Hudson F 6-7 216 Shoreline, WA May 21, 1983 United States Navy -
Anthony Minor F 6-6 200 Philadelphia, PA May 21, 1989 United States Hartford -
Trevor Goode F 6-9 230 Virginia Beach, VA May 21, 1982 United States Hartford -
Rob Gogerty PG 6-1 185 Cedar Grove, NJ May 21, 1983 United States UMBC -
Marcus Barnett G 6-2 195 Hampton, VA May 21, 1986 United States William & Mary -
Brandon Ballard G 6-3 200 Leachville, AR May 21, 1987 United States Arkansas State -
Josiah Whitehead F 6-6 225 Portsmouth, VA May 21, 1986 United States Robert Morris -
Michael Townsend F 6-7 215 Jacksonville, FL May 21, 1980 United States Chattanooga -
Josh Johnson F 6-10 210 Gate City, VA May 21, 1991 United States East Tennessee State -
Griffin Shaw PG 6-1 180 Charlotte, NC May 21, 1991 United States Queens University -
David Best F 6-8 250 Newark, NJ May 21, 1984 United States North Carolina Central -
Spencer Jennings G 6-0 175 Midland, MI May 21, 1991 United States Wake Forest -
Malcolm Lemmons G 6-4 200 Washington, DC May 21, 1992 United States Cal State San Marcos -
. Fidyandini F 6-6 - - May 21, 1983 Indonesia - -
Soufiane Kourodu C 6-10 - Oujda May 21, 1985 Morocco - -
Konstantin Klein PG 6-1 186 Berlin May 21, 1991 Germany - -
Vsevolod Shurmel C 6-8 223 Vinnytsia May 21, 1988 Ukraine - -
Aidas Viskontas PG 6-1 176 Kretniga May 21, 1986 Lithuania - -
Jae-Hyun Park G 6-3 174 Seoul May 21, 1991 South Korea - -
Yao Midodji SF 6-6 - Lome May 21, 1987 Togo - -
Jordan Chatman PG 6-5 200 Ridgefield, WA May 21, 1993 United States Boston College -
Austin McBeth PG 6-1 185 Cedar Rapids, IA May 21, 1990 United States Iowa State -
Marko Primorac - - - May 21, 1991 - Iowa State -
Kevin Montminy G 6-3 185 Centre Hall, PA May 21, 1993 United States Penn State -
David Collette F 6-10 220 Murray, UT May 21, 1993 United States Utah -
Wade Norman G 6-4 170 Las Vegas, NV May 21, 1991 United States UNLV -
Elliot Kampen G 6-5 180 Muncie, IN May 21, 1991 United States Butler -
Quincy Drye G 6-2 190 Durham, NC May 21, 1993 United States High Point -
Michael Hundley F 6-9 200 Farmington Hills, MI May 21, 1993 United States Ashland -
Szymon Radomski PG 6-1 - - May 21, 1995 Poland - -
Jens Auken G 6-1 - - May 21, 1995 Denmark - -
Evgeniy Grishin F 6-6 - - May 21, 1994 Russia - -
Nicola Resta SG 6-2 172 Faenza May 21, 1993 Italy - -
Claez Johansson - - - May 21, 1992 Sweden - -
Nikica Rajacic PG 5-9 165 - May 21, 1989 Serbia - -
Vesa Heinonen F 6-5 196 Heinola May 21, 1991 Finland - -
Andriy Kulish SF 6-7 190 Dnipropetrovsk May 21, 1992 Ukraine - -
Andrew Ensley F 6-5 210 Dallas, TX May 21, 1991 United States Henderson State -
Mike Campbell F 6-6 190 Brooklyn, NY May 21, 1975 United States Long Island -
Danilo Mitrovic PF 6-10 - Belgrade May 21, 1984 Serbia - -
Filip Sahan PF 6-8 202 Ceska Lipa May 21, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Ezra Nikora G 6-0 - - May 21, 1991 New Zealand - -
James Penny F 6-6 185 Tulsa, OK May 21, 1976 United States Texas Christian -
Julio Miglionico FC 6-8 - - May 21, 1991 Uruguay - -
Billy Mamaril SF 6-5 220 Bocaue May 21, 1981 Philippines - -
Juxhin Talelli GF 6-6 - Tirana May 21, 1986 Albania - -
Dmitri Paliashchuk SG 6-6 235 Minsk May 21, 1985 Belarus - -
Michael Zangari F 6-9 240 Lewisberry, PA May 21, 1993 United States East Carolina -
Mate Berkics F 6-5 175 - May 21, 1995 Hungary - -
Tamas Kocsis G 6-3 198 Kormend May 21, 1985 Hungary - -
Margo Tali G 6-1 - - May 21, 1984 Estonia - -
Byoung-Woo Park G 6-1 172 - May 21, 1989 South Korea - -
Amar Suljagic C 6-11 - Sarajevo May 21, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Rodney Bartholomew FC 6-8 230 Bardstown, KY May 21, 1989 United States Indiana Tech -
Giorgi Revazashvili FC 6-8 220 Gori May 21, 1991 Georgia - -
Keon Hill G 5-9 170 Largo, MD May 21, 1994 United States Howard -
Gustavo Calderin PG 6-1 - - May 21, 1991 Venezuela - -
Latrell Alford G 6-3 185 Crisfield, MD May 21, 1989 United States Valley Forge Christian College -
James Bailey FC 6-9 220 Dublin, GA May 21, 1957 United States Rutgers -
Peter Rajniak G 6-2 - - May 21, 1982 Luxembourg California Baptist -
Jakub Jokl C 6-11 230 Prague May 21, 1996 Czech Republic Utah -
Yannick Franke SG 6-4 190 Haarlem May 21, 1996 Netherlands - Hamburg Towers
Jonathan Dielacher PG 6-1 178 Vienna May 21, 1995 Austria - -
Brandon Blanchard FC 6-8 240 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA May 21, 1992 United States UC San Diego -
Mats Selboe G 6-3 - Oslo May 21, 1997 Norway - -
Verners Kohs F 6-8 205 Ventspils May 21, 1997 Latvia - -
Alex Young SF 6-7 - Madrid May 21, 1997 Spain - -
Joffrey Verbeke GF 6-5 209 Lesquin May 21, 1987 France - -
Nick Christian G 6-1 175 Bensalem, PA May 21, 1992 United States Jefferson -
Omar Kellman F 6-6 230 Bronx, NY May 21, 1992 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Douaine Anderson F 6-5 - - May 21, 1980 England - -
Balsa Krivokapic F 6-5 - Podgorica May 21, 1996 Montenegro - -
Jake Carnley G 6-4 180 Elba, AL May 21, 1994 United States Auburn-Montgomery -
Nikola Dragas C 6-9 - - May 21, 1991 Serbia - -
Cole Hughes G 6-3 170 Durant, OK May 21, 1995 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Robbie Lewis F 6-6 210 Owings, MD May 21, 1988 United States West Virginia State -
Erik Engelstad F 6-4 - Cambridge, WI May 21, 1995 United States Viterbo -
Izac Sheforgen G 6-2 - St. Francis, WI May 21, 1991 United States Viterbo -
Corey Guderyahn G 6-3 180 Round Rock, TX May 21, 1993 United States St. Edward's -
A.J. Roberts G 6-5 200 Fresno, CA May 21, 1990 United States Union (TN) -
Alexander Harkevich G 6-1 - - May 21, 1986 Belarus - -
Mark Landsberger FC 6-8 215 Minot, ND May 21, 1955 United States Arizona State -
Foots Walker PG 6-0 172 Southampton, NY May 21, 1951 United States West Georgia -
Dennis Boyd G 6-1 176 Portsmouth, VA May 21, 1954 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Sertan Siyak - - - May 21, 1995 Turkey - -
Ronnie Watts SF 6-6 210 Washington, DC May 21, 1943 United States Wake Forest -
Glenroy Carr F 6-6 210 New York, NY May 21, 1989 United States Buffalo State -
Chris Robinson G 5-8 157 Augusta, GA May 21, 1990 United States Augusta University -
Aled Jones PG 5-10 - - May 21, 1993 New Zealand - -
Ben Best F 6-8 215 Drummond, WI May 21, 1995 United States Bemidji State -
D.J. Hamilton G 6-1 - Avondale, AZ May 21, 1990 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Sean Lowry F 6-5 195 Butler, PA May 21, 1988 United States Stonehill -
Jim Neal C 6-11 235 Silverstreet, SC May 21, 1930 United States Wofford -
Brad Argabright G 6-2 175 Olpe, KS May 21, 1991 United States Pittsburg State -
Ryan Beaver G 6-2 195 Harrisburg, PA May 21, 1995 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Kirill Popov C 6-8 228 Rostov-on-Don May 21, 1998 Russia - -
Ionut-Dragos Berceanu FC 6-8 200 Bucharest May 21, 1998 Romania - -
Austin Hill G 6-1 175 Hopewell, NJ May 21, 1995 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Jalen Hudson F 6-6 195 Richmond, VA May 21, 1996 United States Florida -
Parker Ernsthausen F 6-11 235 Bowling Green, OH May 21, 1996 United States Wright State -
Amir Bell G 6-4 190 East Brunswick, NJ May 21, 1996 United States Princeton -
Marcus Taylor G 6-0 200 Somerdale, NJ May 21, 1995 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Alexis Thomas C 6-9 207 Saint-Brieuc May 21, 1995 France - -
Robert Johnson F 6-5 195 Richardson, TX May 21, 1996 United States East Central -
Mwlih Sevinc F 6-2 - - May 21, 1996 Germany - -
Devin Cannady PG 6-1 185 Mishawaka, IN May 21, 1996 United States Princeton -
Junior Searcy SG 6-4 200 Tampa, FL May 21, 1996 United States Saint Leo Wiha Panthers Schwenningen
Stefano Ferrari C 6-2 - - May 21, 1998 Italy - -
Juan Pedro Jimenez F 6-6 200 - May 21, 1997 Spain - -
Daniel Vicente G 6-0 - - May 21, 1998 Spain - -
Matias Nrdeko SG 6-4 - Tirana May 21, 1995 Albania - -
Jaakko Savolainen - - Kotka May 21, 1999 Finland - -
Andreas Gramstrup SG 6-4 - Horsens May 21, 1999 Denmark - -
Vasco Dias Catarro PF 6-7 - Lisbon May 21, 1999 Portugal - -
Igor Simin - - - May 21, 1984 - - -
Alex Reese FC 6-9 250 Pelham, AL May 21, 1999 United States Alabama -
Philip Whittington F 6-8 227 Columbus, GA May 21, 1997 United States Kent State -
Conner Hall G 6-3 195 Gainesboro, TN May 21, 1997 United States Tennessee Tech -
Kim Kim Jeong GF 6-3 - - May 21, 1992 South Korea - -
Tobias Skyttevall F 6-5 - - May 21, 1995 Sweden - -
Jabyron Wilson FC 6-8 260 Atlanta, GA May 21, 1985 United States Elizabeth City State -
Gordon Stauffer G - - Fort Wayne, IN May 21, 1930 United States Michigan State -
Leo Klier G 6-2 170 Washington, IN May 21, 1923 United States Notre Dame -
Nikita Kuchkov G 6-1 - - May 21, 1999 Belarus - -
Francesco D'Emilio PG 5-11 - - May 21, 1998 Italy - -
Floria Lennaerts - - - May 21, 1998 - - -
Jaysen Nunez G 5-6 160 Hartford, CT May 21, 1997 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Yande Fall FC 6-7 - - May 21, 1990 Senegal - -
Jordan Usher SF 6-7 210 Canton, GA May 21, 1998 United States USC -
Abraham Korh PF 6-7 - - May 21, 2000 Norway - -
Jordan Ross F 6-5 - - May 21, 2000 Scotland - -
Gullit Mukendi C 6-8 260 Kinshasa May 21, 1996 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Daniel Zach GF 6-6 - - May 21, 1997 Czech Republic Shorter -
Luke Attfield C 7-0 - - May 21, 1995 England - -
Miljan Drekalovic F 6-8 - - May 21, 1991 Serbia - -
Young Hoon Kim GF 6-3 187 - May 21, 1992 South Korea - -
Konstantinos Koufopoulos G 6-1 - - May 21, 1999 Greece - -
Dimitris Tsagkarakis SG 6-7 - - May 21, 2000 Greece - -
Sam Turner F 6-6 205 Long Lake, MN May 21, 1998 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Evan Gross G 5-10 165 Sacramento, CA May 21, 1995 United States Oregon -
Malachi Ndur SF 6-7 200 St. Thomas May 21, 2001 Canada - -
Nikos Michalos G 6-4 190 Maroussi May 21, 1977 Greece - -
Rolandas Jarutis G 6-0 176 Mazeikiai May 21, 1976 Lithuania - -
Amin El Amrani PG 6-1 180 - May 21, 2000 Sweden - -
Jason George SF 6-6 202 - May 21, 2001 Germany - -
Alessio Pappalardo SG 6-2 - Gemona del Friuli May 21, 1991 Italy - -
Giorgio Pederzoli SF - - - May 21, 1997 Italy - -
Ignacy Grochowski PF 6-7 - - May 21, 1998 Poland - -
Kostas Jonuska GF 6-5 202 Vilnius May 21, 1992 Lithuania - -
Damjan Dobrivojevic F 6-6 - Belgrade May 21, 1998 Serbia - -
A.J. Pettway G 6-0 175 Worcester, MA May 21, 1998 United States Rhode Island College -
Simon Slaninka GF 6-5 - - May 21, 2000 Slovakia - -
Fabio Vannini FC 6-9 225 - May 21, 1987 Italy - -
Jonas Levickas PF 6-5 212 Taurage May 21, 1999 Lithuania - -
Vadim Kharisov G 6-2 185 - May 21, 2000 Russia - -
Omar Tarek Samir G 6-1 - - May 21, 2001 Egypt - -
Florian Neumann F 6-4 194 - May 21, 1982 Germany - -
Onder Atun SG 6-3 - - May 21, 2001 Turkey - -
Moukhit Kouadio G 6-1 - Abidjan May 21, 2000 Ivory Coast - -
Bryan Anderson Lopez G 6-0 - - May 21, 2001 Panama - -
Jesus Lombardo GF 6-4 - - May 21, 2000 Panama - -
Omar Tarek Samir Morsy PG 6-1 194 - May 21, 2001 Egypt - -
Andrius Jurkunas FC 6-9 235 Kaunas May 21, 1976 Lithuania Clemson -
Luka Tekavcic PF 6-8 190 Ljubljana May 21, 2002 Slovenia - -
Haoran Xia - - - May 21, 2001 China - -
Nadim Issa G 6-1 - - May 21, 1990 Syria - -
Michal Krasuski SF 6-5 181 Warsaw May 21, 2000 Poland - Astoria Bydgoszcz
Roni Vuori F 6-6 - - May 21, 2002 Finland - -
Marko Velichkovski G 6-1 - - May 21, 2002 North Macedonia - -
Leo Luesebrink G 6-3 165 - May 21, 2002 Germany - -
Helder Soares F 6-4 - - May 21, 1977 Portugal - -
Marco Gambelli G 6-1 - - May 21, 2002 Italy - -
Sergio Sillas da Conceicao C 6-10 212 - May 21, 2000 Brazil - -
Emanuel Matias SF 6-5 - - May 21, 1999 Brazil - -
Ousmane Dieng SG 6-5 - - May 21, 2003 France - -
Sean Aquilina F 5-7 - - May 21, 2004 Malta - -