Players Born On September 3

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Damon Stoudamire G 5-10 171 Portland, OR Sep 3, 1973 United States Arizona Retired
Chris Wilcox FC 6-10 235 Raleigh, NC Sep 3, 1982 United States Maryland -
Sean Lampley F-G 6-6 213 Harvey, IL Sep 3, 1979 United States California -
George Lynch SF 6-8 218 Roanoke, VA Sep 3, 1970 United States North Carolina Retired
Maarty Leunen F 6-9 220 Vancouver, WA Sep 3, 1985 United States Oregon Fortituto Kontatto Bologna
Boniface Ndong C 7-0 240 Dakar Sep 3, 1977 Senegal / Germany - Retired
Chris Gatling PF 6-10 220 Elizabeth, NJ Sep 3, 1967 United States Old Dominion Retired
Steve Scheffler F 6-9 250 Grand Rapids, MI Sep 3, 1967 United States Purdue Retired
Ed Stokes C 7-0 264 Syracuse, NY Sep 3, 1971 United States Arizona Retired
Marcus Griffin F 6-9 235 Peoria, IL Sep 3, 1978 United States Illinois -
Marcus Cox G 6-4 205 Bridgeport, CT Sep 3, 1981 United States Massachusetts -
Carlos Simoni - - Resistencia Sep 3, 1971 Argentina - -
Travis Canby F 6-11 237 Atlanta, GA Sep 3, 1981 United States Kansas State -
Janerio Spurlock F 6-6 210 Cincinnati, OH Sep 3, 1978 United States Kansas State -
Harper Kamp PF 6-8 250 Mesa, AZ Sep 3, 1988 United States California -
Robert Gaffey G 6-4 190 Iowa City, IA Sep 3, 1984 United States Drake -
Justin Petty F 6-7 202 Indianapolis, IN Sep 3, 1984 United States Evansville -
Daniel Meyer PG 5-11 190 Chillicothe, MO Sep 3, 1985 United States Missouri State -
Derek Brown G 6-5 180 Pleasanton, KS Sep 3, 1987 United States Wichita State -
Bryan Foxx G 6-1 180 Burlington, NC Sep 3, 1980 United States East Carolina -
Guilherme Teichmann PF 6-9 205 Santa Cruz Sep 3, 1983 Brazil Tulsa Corinthians
Nick Price G 6-2 190 San Francisco, CA Sep 3, 1986 United States San Diego -
Chris Brazelton GF 6-5 200 Highland, CA Sep 3, 1983 United States Fresno State -
Rolando Todd PG 5-10 185 Detroit, MI Sep 3, 1980 United States Fresno State -
Wendell White G 6-6 215 Los Angeles, CA Sep 3, 1984 United States UNLV -
Jeremy Stanton - - - Sep 3, 1978 - UNLV -
Chauncey Duke GF 6-6 225 Springfield, MO Sep 3, 1984 United States Duquesne -
Jawan Carter PG 5-11 185 Wilmington, DE Sep 3, 1987 United States Delaware -
Wade Dunston G 6-4 190 Washington, DC Sep 3, 1984 United States St. Bonaventure -
Dan Redder F 6-10 270 Zeeland, MI Sep 3, 1983 United States Eastern Michigan -
Billy Lynch PG 5-9 160 Muncie, IN Sep 3, 1978 United States Ball State -
Clay McGowen C 6-10 230 Westerville, OH Sep 3, 1981 United States Ohio -
Mark MacDonald PF 6-9 235 Lexington, MA Sep 3, 1985 United States Brown -
Dustin Dibble G 6-4 195 Petoskey, MI Sep 3, 1989 United States UMKC -
Austin Swift G 6-5 215 Santa Cruz, CA Sep 3, 1987 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Mitchell Bouie G 6-4 208 Chicago, IL Sep 3, 1987 United States South Dakota -
Szymon Lukasiak FC 6-10 240 Krakow Sep 3, 1987 Poland Jacksonville BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP
Boris Djordjic F 6-8 240 Kosovska Mitrovica Sep 3, 1982 Serbia Stetson -
Marcus Skinner F 6-6 215 Flint, MI Sep 3, 1986 United States Milwaukee -
Akeem Scott G 6-1 180 Harlem, NY Sep 3, 1983 United States / Jamaica High Point Laguneros de Torreon
Marques Johnson PG 5-11 170 Hazlet, NJ Sep 3, 1986 United States Boston University -
Malcolm Campbell F 6-8 255 Los Angeles, CA Sep 3, 1989 United States Warner Southern -
Leonard Hayes G 6-4 190 Voorhees, NJ Sep 3, 1990 United States Stony Brook -
D.J. Munir G 6-3 175 Warwick, RI Sep 3, 1981 United States Stony Brook -
Valdas Vasylius SF 6-7 198 Klaipeda Sep 3, 1983 Lithuania Old Dominion Silute
Samuel O'Banner - - - Sep 3, 1981 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Ethan Kennedy F 6-7 210 Albuquerque, NM Sep 3, 1987 United States Felician College -
Aubrey McAlpine GF 6-5 190 Gardena, CA Sep 3, 1989 United States Robert Morris-Chicago Tskhum-Abkhazeti
Alex Pickert G 5-9 160 Carmel, CA Sep 3, 1990 United States Denver -
Sanchez Hughley G 6-4 210 Orlando, FL Sep 3, 1987 United States Florida Atlantic -
Shaun Reynolds G 5-11 175 Little Rock, AR Sep 3, 1986 United States New Orleans -
Chris Lynch F 6-6 170 Garland, TX Sep 3, 1979 United States Northwestern State -
Bryan Freshwater C 6-8 241 Vancouver, WA Sep 3, 1983 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Roger Guardia G 6-4 185 Barcelona Sep 3, 1985 Spain Cal State Fullerton -
Travis Thompson G 6-4 190 Huntsville, AL Sep 3, 1989 United States Centenary -
Jordan Howenstine PG 6-1 162 Lansing, MI Sep 3, 1990 United States Oakland -
Rion Brown SG 6-6 200 Hinesville, GA Sep 3, 1991 United States Miami (FL) Panathinaikos
Tanner Milson G 6-2 190 Cedar Hill, TX Sep 3, 1991 United States UNC Wilmington -
Forrest Fisher G 6-4 190 San Marcos, TX Sep 3, 1980 United States John Brown -
Montay Brandon G 6-8 225 Greensboro, NC Sep 3, 1993 United States Florida State -
Jimmie Taylor C 6-10 248 Greensboro, AL Sep 3, 1995 United States Alabama Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Cheung Man Chan F 6-3 - - Sep 3, 1986 China - -
Florent Tortosa SF 6-6 - Montpellier Sep 3, 1989 France - ALM Evreux Basket
Victor De Gusmao G 6-2 - Macae Sep 3, 1993 Brazil - Basquete Cearense
Luka Andusic GF 6-6 194 Belgrade Sep 3, 1994 Serbia - -
Amaury Gorgemans C 7-0 240 Etterbeek Sep 3, 1992 Belgium - CSS Bega Timisoara
Derrick Griffin SF 6-7 230 Rosenberg, TX Sep 3, 1993 United States Texas Southern Stockton Kings
Daiki Tanaka SG 6-4 194 Nagasaki Sep 3, 1991 Japan - Toyota Alvark
Rachidi Soulemana C 6-8 - Sokode Sep 3, 1983 Togo - -
Milos Borisov SF 6-6 205 Bijelo Polje Sep 3, 1985 Montenegro - DEAC
Vesa Makalainen F 6-7 198 Hyvinkaa Sep 3, 1986 Finland - Lahti Basketball
Ivan Novacic SF 6-7 196 Zadar Sep 3, 1985 Croatia - KK Cibona
Hooper Vint C 6-11 235 Van Buren, AR Sep 3, 1992 United States UTEP -
Kevin Henderson GF 6-5 215 Auburn, WA Sep 3, 1992 United States St. Martin's -
Patrick Onwenu F 6-6 225 Detroit, MI Sep 3, 1993 United States Alcorn State Fundacion Lucentum
Luka Andjusic G 6-5 195 Belgrade Sep 3, 1994 Serbia California University of Pennsylvania KK Metalac Valjevo
Ivan Rudiev G 6-4 - Dnipropetrovsk Sep 3, 1994 Ukraine - -
Raffaele Meles SF 6-6 176 Sant'Antimo Sep 3, 1993 Italy - -
Earl Cureton PF 6-9 210 Detroit, MI Sep 3, 1957 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Mario Paiste PG 6-1 185 - Sep 3, 1989 Estonia - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Andriy Gorbatiuk SG 6-7 181 Kherson Sep 3, 1991 Ukraine - -
Sergei Alferov SG 6-3 190 - Sep 3, 1984 Ukraine - -
Generra Varmall G 6-0 185 New Orleans, LA Sep 3, 1990 United States New Orleans -
David Salazar G 5-10 150 La Habra, CA Sep 3, 1992 United States UC Santa Cruz -
Yassin Ouakkaha F - - - Sep 3, 1993 Norway - -
Richard Kucsa G 6-2 176 Sturovo Sep 3, 1985 Slovakia - -
Joey Haywood G 6-1 170 Vancouver Sep 3, 1984 Canada - -
Francisco Capdevila SF 6-6 - Villa Angela Sep 3, 1993 Italy - -
Fausto Pomoli FC 6-6 208 Montevideo Sep 3, 1994 Uruguay - -
Pavle Raickovic PF 6-8 225 Podgorica Sep 3, 1992 Montenegro Lynn KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Kosei Ban PG 5-4 - - Sep 3, 1993 Japan - -
Bartolo Dias F 6-5 - - Sep 3, 1992 Portugal - -
Reggie McAdams F 6-6 215 Elida, OH Sep 3, 1993 United States Akron -
Andreas Jensen G 6-2 183 - Sep 3, 1991 Denmark - -
Luka Markovic GF 6-5 200 Subotica Sep 3, 1993 Serbia / Hungary - HKK Capljina-Lasta
Rihards Strauts G 6-7 201 - Sep 3, 1991 Latvia - -
Adam Jones G 5-10 - - Sep 3, 1994 England - -
Ay Sayit PG 6-1 - Bursa Sep 3, 1980 Turkey - -
Tomas Breel FC 6-6 - - Sep 3, 1992 Netherlands - -
Jon Ander Aramburu PF 6-9 210 - Sep 3, 1992 Spain - CB Myrtia Murcia
Kennard Winchester GF 6-5 210 Chestertown, MD Sep 3, 1966 United States Averett -
Len Springs FC 6-10 220 Compton, CA Sep 3, 1992 United States Northern Arizona -
Luca Mertz G 5-9 165 - Sep 3, 1994 Germany - -
Ahman Abdullah G 6-0 175 Raleigh, NC Sep 3, 1993 United States North Carolina A&T -
Collin Spickerman F 6-8 220 Portland, OR Sep 3, 1993 United States Portland State -
Rakish Taylor C 6-7 235 Irmo, SC Sep 3, 1993 United States Anderson (SC) -
Jeremy Saffold F 6-6 195 Hazel Crest, IL Sep 3, 1991 United States Wisconsin-Parkside Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece
Jason Reep G 6-2 185 Springfield, OH Sep 3, 1992 United States Cedarville -
Kevin Bradshaw F 6-6 215 Rembert, SC Sep 3, 1990 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Archili Puluzashvili C 6-6 209 Tbilisi Sep 3, 1995 Georgia - Olimpi
Piotr Lucka SF 6-4 - Lodz Sep 3, 1996 Poland - -
Jakob Stenhede F 6-10 205 Gothenburg Sep 3, 1995 Sweden UMBC -
Kiryl Mikhailau F 6-2 190 Minsk Sep 3, 1995 Belarus - -
Jaber Kabe G 6-0 - - Sep 3, 1986 Saudi Arabia - -
Juan Oliva C 6-8 208 Murcia Sep 3, 1997 Spain - Aceitunas Fragata Moron
Reginal Shuford G 6-2 180 Hickory, NC Sep 3, 1993 United States Paine College -
James Edmond, Jr. PF 6-8 235 Edwardsville, IL Sep 3, 1991 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Kevin Coronel F 6-6 - Sao Vicente Sep 3, 1991 Cape Verde - Illiabum Clube
Leo Edwards F 6-7 205 Detroit, MI Sep 3, 1995 United States Arkansas Tech -
Giacomo Norbedo F 6-7 - - Sep 3, 1994 Italy - -
Quentin Goodin PG 6-4 194 Campbellsville, KY Sep 3, 1997 United States Xavier Xavier
Luke Cordes F 6-7 210 Ossineke, MI Sep 3, 1994 United States Michigan Tech -
James Forrester G 6-2 190 Toronto Sep 3, 1989 Canada / Philippines - -
Carlo Lastimosa G 6-0 182 Cagayan de Oro Sep 3, 1990 Philippines - -
C.J. Wilson G 5-11 170 Conyers, GA Sep 3, 1994 United States Young Harris -
Mirza Misimovic G 6-1 168 - Sep 3, 1995 Denmark - -
Jeff Wolf F 6-10 205 Kohler, WI Sep 3, 1958 United States North Carolina -
Raymond Lewis G 6-2 175 Watts, CA Sep 3, 1952 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Brian Heaney G 6-2 180 Brooklyn, NY Sep 3, 1946 United States Acadia -
Lynn Nance F 6-6 - Granbury, TX Sep 3, 1942 United States Washington -
Devante Chance G 5-11 181 Philadelphia, PA Sep 3, 1992 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
M.C. Burton - - Blytheville, AR Sep 3, 1937 United States Michigan -
Devante Brooks G 5-10 165 Columbia, SC Sep 3, 1992 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Ralph Wells G 6-1 180 Chicago, IL Sep 3, 1940 United States Northwestern -
Jasmin Kovacevic PF 6-11 235 - Sep 3, 1996 Sweden - -
D.J. Hogg SF 6-9 215 Plano, TX Sep 3, 1996 United States Texas A&M Wisconsin Herd
Tizauni Boyles GF 6-4 185 Saint Kitts Sep 3, 1993 Saint Kitts and Nevis Western New England -
Nolan Allen F 6-4 190 Windham, ME Sep 3, 1993 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Zijie Shen PF 6-9 209 Shanghai Sep 3, 1997 China - Shenzhen
Daniel Bethune G 6-4 - - Sep 3, 1988 England - -
Brendan McCoy G 6-0 - Peosta, IA Sep 3, 1994 United States Ripon College -
Nick Eid F 6-8 200 Plymouth, MN Sep 3, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Tim Bond G 6-7 160 Baltimore, MD Sep 3, 1995 United States Eastern Michigan Westchester Knicks
Marques Townes G 6-4 208 Edison, NJ Sep 3, 1995 United States Loyola (IL) UCAM Murcia
Leon Gilmore III F 6-7 220 Manvel, TX Sep 3, 1995 United States Stephen F. Austin Wisconsin Herd
Ondrej Kukla G 6-3 167 - Sep 3, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Radek Jurka F 6-4 187 - Sep 3, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Gianluca Vismara FC 6-7 - - Sep 3, 1997 Argentina - -
Laureano Zalio F 6-8 - - Sep 3, 1995 Argentina - -
Geo-Nju Seong F 6-2 - - Sep 3, 1993 South Korea - -
Corey McCrary G 6-2 200 Chicago, IL Sep 3, 1992 United States Southern Nazarene -
Felix Meyer-Tonndorf SF 6-5 198 - Sep 3, 1996 Germany - EN Baskets Schwelm
Isaiah Phillips G 6-1 185 Radford, VA Sep 3, 1996 United States Urbana -
Tanner Tapp SG 6-2 190 Brentwood, TN Sep 3, 1996 United States Samford -
Shaun Munson F 6-1 200 Hampton, NH Sep 3, 1993 United States Thomas College -
Evander Cesar Pereira - - - Sep 3, 1992 Brazil - -
Aleksandr Tumachenko SF 6-3 - - Sep 3, 1981 Belarus - -
Ivan Stevanovic C 6-7 - - Sep 3, 1997 Serbia - -
Benji Bell SG 6-4 200 Gainesville, FL Sep 3, 1993 United States Shaw -
Pablo Arenaza SG 6-5 - - Sep 3, 1993 Spain - -
Alonzo Brooks FC 6-7 220 Greenville, SC Sep 3, 1984 United States Central Missouri Copenhagen Basketball
Alario Harris G 5-9 159 Lithonia, GA Sep 3, 1997 United States Georgia State -
Beau Justice G 6-2 175 Peebles, OH Sep 3, 1996 United States Valdosta State Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono
Paul Nolen C 6-10 - - Sep 3, 1929 United States Texas Tech -
Bob Naber GF 6-3 185 - Sep 3, 1929 United States Louisville -
Walt Kirk G 6-3 173 Mount Vernon, IL Sep 3, 1924 United States Illinois -
Novian Cherry GF 6-4 195 San Diego, CA Sep 3, 1992 United States Cal State San Marcos -
Yusef Riley GF 6-5 200 Hamilton Sep 3, 1993 England Paine College -
Shane Fox G 6-3 180 Colorado Springs, CO Sep 3, 1995 United States Metro State -
Jordan McCabe PG 6-0 183 Kaukauna, WI Sep 3, 1999 United States West Virginia West Virginia
Garrett Oplinger G 6-5 200 Northampton, MA Sep 3, 1996 United States Albright -
De'Vonte Maynard G 5-11 165 Beach Park, IL Sep 3, 1996 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Andres Bodach PF 6-8 187 - Sep 3, 2000 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Alex Mudronja PG 6-5 195 Adelaide Sep 3, 1999 Australia Saint Mary's Adelaide
Hilmar Henningsson PG 6-5 - - Sep 3, 2000 Iceland - Valencia Basket
Tim Kopple PG 6-0 155 Ulm Sep 3, 2000 Germany - Giessen 46ers II
Daniel Garcia SG 6-3 - Valladolid Sep 3, 1991 Spain - -
Johann Potratz G 6-0 187 - Sep 3, 1999 Germany - -
Nikola Vukovic FC 6-8 - Knin Sep 3, 1990 Croatia - KK Dunav Stari Banovci
JaQuan McKennon G 5-10 190 Queens, NY Sep 3, 1996 United States Maine -
Conor Peterson GF 6-6 180 Libertyville, IL Sep 3, 1996 United States Xavier -
Xijie Shen C 6-9 - - Sep 3, 1997 China - -
Andres Llano F 6-8 - - Sep 3, 2000 Spain - -
Uros Zivadinovic G 5-11 - Nis Sep 3, 1999 Serbia - -
Sam Broughton C 6-10 - - Sep 3, 1994 England - -
Hamad Fathi 7-6 - - Sep 3, 1991 Egypt - -
Clement Fabre SG 5-7 - - Sep 3, 2002 Monaco - -
Chanho Park F 6-6 235 - Sep 3, 1996 South Korea - -
Jose Montenegro SG 6-0 - - Sep 3, 1998 Panama - -
Giuseppe Sindoni FC 6-9 220 - Sep 3, 1988 Italy - -
Darrell Jacob C 6-8 230 New Orleans, LA Sep 3, 1995 United States Southern-New Orleans -
Will Richardson PG 6-5 170 Hinesville, GA Sep 3, 1999 United States Oregon Oregon
Stephan Carduck F 6-6 - - Sep 3, 1986 Germany - -
Jevgenis Miniotas SG 6-0 163 Silute Sep 3, 2001 Lithuania - -
Maxim Minchenkov C 6-8 235 - Sep 3, 1998 Russia - -
Argirios Daliaris C 6-9 - - Sep 3, 1970 Greece - -
Serdar Tabay C 6-10 - - Sep 3, 1976 Turkey - -
Andreas Saller FC 6-9 - Coburg Sep 3, 1982 Germany - -
Jakob Klimek F 6-5 - - Sep 3, 1983 Poland - -
Luke Travers F 6-4 - - Sep 3, 2001 Australia - -
Heldrin Guillent G 5-11 - - Sep 3, 1998 Venezuela - -
Gianni Gonzalez PF 5-9 - - Sep 3, 2002 Gibraltar - -
K.J. Williams F 6-10 245 Cleveland, MS Sep 3, 1999 United States Murray State Murray State
Eleftherios Akepsimaidis G 6-3 - - Sep 3, 1985 Greece - -
Jordan Agabi C 6-5 - - Sep 3, 2001 Nigeria - -
Aku-Petteri Kuusinen PG 6-0 - - Sep 3, 2003 Finland - -
Lorenz Kutschka G 6-1 - - Sep 3, 1999 Austria - -
Alec VandeCastle G 6-4 185 Wild Rose, WI Sep 3, 1999 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Lucas Campos PG 6-3 - - Sep 3, 1900 Brazil Lakeland (WI) -
Andreas Lorgen F 6-6 - - Sep 3, 2003 Norway - -
Fernando Arcega F 6-8 211 Zaragoza Sep 3, 1960 Spain - -
El-Sayed Mohamed G 6-3 187 - Sep 3, 1965 Egypt - -
Jonas Ihle F 6-5 187 - Sep 3, 2002 Germany - MLP Academics Heidelberg
Kevin Kokila FC 6-8 - - Sep 3, 2001 France - Espoirs Lyon
Cameron Valcy SG 6-5 - - Sep 3, 2003 France - Espoirs Boulazac
Ivan Zimin G 6-3 181 Moscow Sep 3, 2003 Russia - CSKA Moscow Junior Team
Nnaemeka Eze GF 6-4 190 - Sep 3, 1997 Nigeria - Dolphins BC
Rorisang Mabotja GF - - - Sep 3, 1992 South Africa - Jozi Nuggets
Peterson Muchakubvura - - - Sep 3, 1992 Zimbabwe - Mercenaries