Players Born On October 4

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Noel Felix F-C 6-9 235 Los Angeles, CA Oct 4, 1981 United States Fresno State -
Kurt Thomas FC 6-9 240 Dallas, TX Oct 4, 1972 United States Texas Christian -
Yuyang Xue FC 7-0 265 Henan Oct 4, 1982 China - -
James Jones SF 6-8 218 Miami, FL Oct 4, 1980 United States Miami (FL) Retired
Derrick Rose PG 6-3 200 Chicago, IL Oct 4, 1988 United States Memphis Detroit Pistons
A.C. Green PF 6-9 220 Portland, OR Oct 4, 1963 United States Oregon State Retired
Anthony Smith SG 6-5 220 Plano, TX Oct 4, 1986 United States Liberty Pato Basquete
Brian Jackson F 6-9 245 Knappa, OR Oct 4, 1980 United States Oregon State -
Ji Zhe F 6-8 225 - Oct 4, 1989 China - -
Martin Peter Cattalini F 6-7 220 Fremantle Oct 4, 1973 Australia - -
Jayson Vincent G 6-4 200 Mason, MI Oct 4, 1983 United States Michigan State -
Travis Stinnett PG 6-0 170 Maryville, TN Oct 4, 1979 United States Alabama -
Austin Riddick G 6-5 188 Winter Park, FL Oct 4, 1984 United States Auburn -
Sheray Thomas F 6-8 236 Montreal Oct 4, 1984 Canada Kentucky -
Marcus Austin F 6-9 231 Irvington, NJ Oct 4, 1982 United States Villanova -
Teondre Williams G 6-5 218 Norcross, GA Oct 4, 1989 United States Clayton State -
Aaron Knight G 6-4 220 Louisville, KY Oct 4, 1979 United States Drake -
Aaron Carter G 6-4 195 Cannelton, IN Oct 4, 1988 United States Indiana State -
John Hayward-Mayhew F 6-8 220 Eugene, OR Oct 4, 1989 United States Cal State Northridge -
Shane Schilling F 6-6 200 Minnetonka, MN Oct 4, 1980 United States Cal Poly -
Chad McComas G 5-10 155 Ona, WV Oct 4, 1983 United States Marshall -
Donnie Stith SF 6-6 215 Virginia Beach, VA Oct 4, 1985 United States Tulane -
Corey Speight G 6-2 195 Meridian, MS Oct 4, 1985 United States North Alabama -
Jimmy Miggins F 6-6 190 Riverside, CA Oct 4, 1979 United States Pepperdine -
Carlon Brown SG 6-5 216 Riverside, CA Oct 4, 1989 United States Colorado -
Markee White F 6-7 190 Long Beach, CA Oct 4, 1983 United States Texas State -
Brandon Hawkins G 6-3 191 Los Angeles, CA Oct 4, 1980 United States San Jose State -
David Gibbs G 6-4 185 East Hartford, CT Oct 4, 1988 United States West Texas A&M -
Matt Glass SF 6-8 210 Underhill Center, VT Oct 4, 1988 United States Vermont -
Mike Auriemma PG 6-2 195 Manchester, CT Oct 4, 1988 United States Assumption College -
Temi Adebayo C 7-0 235 Ibadan Oct 4, 1988 Nigeria Jefferson -
Brandon Rice G 6-0 170 Bedford, OH Oct 4, 1985 United States Xavier -
Daniel Barnes G 6-2 169 River Forest, IL Oct 4, 1989 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Jordan Jhabvala PG 5-10 185 Raleigh, NC Oct 4, 1982 United States Brown -
Daniel Grothe G 6-1 170 Tulsa, OK Oct 4, 1982 United States Oral Roberts -
Brent Stephens GF 6-5 210 Jay, OK Oct 4, 1984 United States UMKC -
Nate Janes F 6-7 210 Cedar City, UT Oct 4, 1981 United States Southern Utah -
Alden Gibbs G 6-3 185 Brooklyn, NY Oct 4, 1986 United States Eastern Washington -
Zane Beekman C 6-9 235 Lewiston, IL Oct 4, 1983 United States Sacramento State -
Adrian Jones F 6-5 195 Memphis, TN Oct 4, 1984 United States Belmont -
Jacob Arnett SG 6-4 210 Memphis, TN Oct 4, 1989 United States Lipscomb -
Matt Sauey F 6-7 220 Dunedin, FL Oct 4, 1990 United States North Florida -
Brian Ligon F 6-7 240 St. Petersburg, FL Oct 4, 1985 United States Butler -
Stefon Johnson F 6-6 210 Cincinnati, OH Oct 4, 1990 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Eli Kiedrowski F 6-6 220 Lodi, CA Oct 4, 1979 United States Pacific -
Raimondas Petrauskas F 6-7 235 Mazeikiai Oct 4, 1979 Lithuania American University -
Paolo Ivis F 6-7 240 Fazana Oct 4, 1989 Croatia Davis & Elkins -
Devon Austin F 6-6 200 White Plains, NY Oct 4, 1987 United States Manhattan -
Shey Cohen F 6-8 240 Jerusalem Oct 4, 1975 Israel Niagara -
Dale Taylor C 6-10 225 Boston, MA Oct 4, 1978 United States Siena -
Samir Hickson G 6-2 185 Collegeville, PA Oct 4, 1980 United States Old Dominion -
Matt Foster G 6-7 205 St. Louis, MO Oct 4, 1982 United States Louisiana -
John Ashaolu F 6-6 220 Toronto Oct 4, 1980 Canada Xavier-Louisiana -
Ransom Antoine F 6-4 200 Lafayette, LA Oct 4, 1982 United States Troy -
Jamal Crook G 6-3 175 Louisville, KY Oct 4, 1988 United States Western Kentucky -
Peter Lambert G 6-1 180 Cumberland, RI Oct 4, 1986 United States Bryant -
Alen Redzic F 6-6 235 Bronx, NY Oct 4, 1984 United States Central Connecticut State -
Karl Anderson FC 6-9 235 Chesterton, IN Oct 4, 1984 United States Quinnipiac -
Guy-Marc Michel C 7-1 265 Sainte-Marie Oct 4, 1988 France Indiana Aurore de Vitre
Eric Ferguson GF 6-8 200 Statesboro, GA Oct 4, 1989 United States Georgia Southern Weber Bahia Estudiantes
T.J. Rice G 5-9 160 Alpharetta, GA Oct 4, 1991 United States Auburn -
Vladimir Jeronimo PF 6-8 200 Luanda Oct 4, 1978 Angola - -
Po-Wei Huang PG 5-10 - Taipei Oct 4, 1992 Taiwan - -
Hani Adribe PF 6-9 - Damascus Oct 4, 1990 Syria - -
Octavio Magolico C 6-6 - Maputo Oct 4, 1984 Mozambique - -
Cadum Guimaraes SF 6-7 203 Sao Paulo Oct 4, 1969 Brazil - -
Rolandas Matulis SF 6-6 247 Pasvalys Oct 4, 1973 Lithuania - -
Zydrunas Urbonas SG 6-5 216 Zarasai Oct 4, 1976 Lithuania - -
Francis Edosomwan G 6-3 220 Charlotte, NC Oct 4, 1993 United States East Carolina -
Isiah Jones SG 6-4 193 Pulaski, IL Oct 4, 1991 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Francisco Ozuna PG 6-0 - - Oct 4, 1979 Dominican Republic - -
Matt Gardner G 6-3 180 Spanish Fork, UT Oct 4, 1989 United States Southern Utah -
Pete Aguilar G 6-2 210 Bronx, NY Oct 4, 1992 United States Long Island -
Dmitry Korablev SF 6-7 229 - Oct 4, 1977 Ukraine - -
Nikola Polyulyak SG 6-4 185 - Oct 4, 1990 Ukraine - -
Artem Chemyakin PF 6-8 229 Dnipropetrovsk Oct 4, 1984 Ukraine - -
Chris Babbitt G 6-4 190 Florissant, MO Oct 4, 1991 United States Quincy -
Patrick O'Brien GF 6-4 220 Flint, MI Oct 4, 1991 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Sean Hopkins G 5-9 173 Georgetown, DE Oct 4, 1991 United States Wesley College -
Siarhei Charykau PG 6-1 194 Valozhyn Oct 4, 1982 Belarus Yakima Valley CC -
Sorin Raducan C 6-10 220 Balts Oct 4, 1991 Moldova - -
Mario Barbaric G 6-7 - - Oct 4, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Troy Gottselig PF 6-8 238 Findlater Oct 4, 1987 Canada Saskatchewan -
Alonzo Burton SG 6-4 183 New Plymouth Oct 4, 1993 New Zealand - -
Se-Yong Hong G 6-0 174 - Oct 4, 1988 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Ernesto Zago SF 6-8 - Villa Angela Oct 4, 1985 Argentina - Libertad
Aleksandr Zuev SG 6-4 - Perm Oct 4, 1996 Russia - -
Maris Gulbis PF 6-8 222 Riga Oct 4, 1985 Latvia - BK Ventspils
Sebastian Sobolewski F 6-6 231 - Oct 4, 1988 Denmark - -
Konstantin Kocergin G 6-3 - - Oct 4, 1985 Serbia - -
Slobodan Bulatovic - - - Oct 4, 1994 North Macedonia - -
Terrol Wilson GF 6-4 175 Phoenix, AZ Oct 4, 1993 United States Arizona Christian -
James Coleman G 5-9 165 Suitland, MD Oct 4, 1994 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Dominique Watkins G 5-10 170 San Diego, CA Oct 4, 1994 United States San Diego Christian -
Radovan Dragovic FC 6-8 - - Oct 4, 1983 Serbia - -
Noah Allen G 5-10 155 Flora, IN Oct 4, 1992 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Jim Grandholm FC 7-0 235 Elkhart, IN Oct 4, 1960 United States South Florida -
Filippo Parenti G 5-7 - Borgo Maggiore Oct 4, 1998 San Marino - -
Mykola Polyulyak G 6-3 194 Krasyliv Oct 4, 1990 Ukraine - -
Rida El Amrani PG 5-11 174 Vichy Oct 4, 1986 France - Saint-Vallier
Truck Robinson F 6-7 225 Jacksonville, FL Oct 4, 1951 United States Tennessee State -
Garrett Mayleben F 6-9 250 Milford, OH Oct 4, 1994 United States Bowling Green -
Ridge Shipley G 6-0 185 Carrollton, TX Oct 4, 1994 United States Cal Poly -
Ismail Cem Ulusoy SG 6-3 165 Antalya Oct 4, 1996 Turkey - Royal Hali Gaziantep
Ethan Gilbert F 6-5 185 Leander, TX Oct 4, 1994 United States St. Edward's -
Darius Johnson-Wilson FC 6-7 255 Hilltop, WA Oct 4, 1993 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Mitchell Granese G 5-11 170 Boston, MA Oct 4, 1994 United States La Verne -
Jim McElroy PG 6-3 190 Cotton Plant, AR Oct 4, 1953 United States Central Michigan -
Steve Green SF 6-7 220 Madison, WI Oct 4, 1953 United States Indiana -
John Rinka G 5-9 165 Shorewood, WI Oct 4, 1948 United States Kenyon College -
Hub Reed C 6-9 215 Harrah, OK Oct 4, 1936 United States Oklahoma City -
Antonio Blakeney SG 6-4 192 Watertown, NY Oct 4, 1996 United States LSU Jiangsu Kendia
Sam Passarelli G 6-3 180 Justice, IL Oct 4, 1992 United States Carthage -
Pete Notaro C 6-7 245 Lancaster, NY Oct 4, 1992 United States St. John Fisher -
Radule Raspopovic PF 6-8 181 Podgorica Oct 4, 1999 Montenegro - Studentski Centar Podgorica
James Shelman G 5-10 165 Solon, IA Oct 4, 1993 United States Buena Vista -
Jacob Mampuya SF 6-7 194 Berlin Oct 4, 1994 Germany - Scanplus Baskets Elchingen
Brian Weihn F 6-1 190 Clinton, MA Oct 4, 1993 United States Fitchburg State -
Kevin Little G 6-0 170 Wyandanch, NY Oct 4, 1995 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Tamer Erden F 6-3 - Istanbul Oct 4, 1996 Turkey - -
Jake Larkin G 6-3 175 Watertown, WI Oct 4, 1995 United States Minnesota Duluth -
Tre' Fields G 6-6 190 Johnson City, TN Oct 4, 1995 United States Misericordia -
A.J. Brodeur PF 6-8 230 Northfield, MA Oct 4, 1996 United States Pennsylvania Pennsylvania
Mamoudou Diarra FC 6-9 215 Bamako Oct 4, 1997 Mali Cincinnati Cincinnati
Zack Galic F 6-6 190 Camp Hill, PA Oct 4, 1995 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Guilherme Sequeira - - Porto Oct 4, 1995 Portugal - -
Artavazd Gharatyan F 6-2 - - Oct 4, 1995 Armenia - -
Mantas Bruzga - - Kaunas Oct 4, 1999 Lithuania - -
Zack Coleman G 6-2 180 Putnam Valley, NY Oct 4, 1995 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
TyQuayion Smith F 6-8 200 Jackson, LA Oct 4, 1996 United States Alcorn State -
Norm Swanson F 6-6 210 Chicago, IL Oct 4, 1930 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Calvin Carmichael FC 6-8 235 Tucson, AZ Oct 4, 1996 United States Embry-Riddle Prescott -
Eugene Martin GF 6-7 227 Los Angeles, CA Oct 4, 1994 United States Bethesda University -
Tre Maloney F 6-7 208 Fort Lauderdale, FL Oct 4, 1996 United States Florida Atlantic -
Jay McKnight G 5-11 175 Marshall, TX Oct 4, 1996 United States East Texas Baptist -
Russell Barlow C 6-10 230 Richardson, TX Oct 4, 1999 United States Texas Christian Texas Christian
Joe Mascaro G 5-10 170 Pittsburgh, PA Oct 4, 1996 United States Pittsburgh -
B.J. Dulling SF 6-7 235 Newark, OH Oct 4, 1998 United States Kent State -
Nico Elorde G 5-10 155 Paranaque Oct 4, 1991 Philippines - -
Ben Shungu G 6-2 200 South Burlington, VT Oct 4, 1997 United States Vermont Vermont
Corey Allen PG 6-2 205 Ypsilanti, MI Oct 4, 1998 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Ky Jasper Matthews-Hampton - - - Oct 4, 2000 Australia - -
Giorgi Gakhokidze SG 6-4 - - Oct 4, 2000 Georgia - Tskhum-Abkhazeti
Marko Anastasov SG 6-4 - - Oct 4, 2000 North Macedonia - -
Nat Dixon GF 6-4 180 Panama City, FL Oct 4, 1995 United States Southern Methodist -
Brandon Clifford G 6-3 190 Paragould, AR Oct 4, 1997 United States Pittsburg State -
Stefan Vlakeski - - - Oct 4, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Pablo Suarez G 6-1 - - Oct 4, 1999 Spain - -
Brandon Keno G 6-2 183 San Antonio, TX Oct 4, 1996 United States Temple College -
Deyan Colado SG 6-4 - - Oct 4, 1996 Spain - CB Benicarlo
Emmanuel Antonio Rodriguez Crisosto PG 6-0 - - Oct 4, 2001 Dominican Republic - -
Obinna Agu 6-6 - - Oct 4, 1997 England - -
Moritz Plescher G 6-4 187 - Oct 4, 2000 Germany - Baunach Young Pikes
Nikos Chougkaz F 6-10 210 Athens Oct 4, 2000 Greece Northwestern State Northwestern State
Eugene Crisco - - - Oct 4, 1995 - - -
Vatslav Bugaev SG 6-3 - - Oct 4, 1992 Belarus - Impuls-BGUIR
Skylar Lipinski F 6-7 240 Onsted, MI Oct 4, 1999 United States Siena Heights -
Yu Lam C 6-10 - - Oct 4, 1988 Hong Kong - -
Axel Hemmingsson PG 5-8 145 - Oct 4, 2001 Sweden - -
Cava Dylann F 6-5 - Les Abymes Oct 4, 2001 France - -
Gyeong-Gi Hong G 6-0 174 - Oct 4, 1988 South Korea - -
Jose Botti F 6-2 - - Oct 4, 2002 Finland - -
Audrius Maneikis C 6-7 227 Telsiai Oct 4, 1984 Lithuania - -
Nicola Lombardi G 6-1 - Livorno Oct 4, 1989 Italy - -
Mindaugas Norkus C 6-6 220 Telsiai Oct 4, 1985 Lithuania - Telsiai
Antoine Hyman C 6-10 230 - Oct 4, 1975 United States Keuka College -
Maceo Austin SG 6-5 190 Hermitage, PA Oct 4, 2000 United States Duquesne Duquesne
Mauro Morri G 6-2 198 Rimini Oct 4, 1977 Italy - -
Ernesto Carrichiello SG 6-5 - - Oct 4, 1984 Italy - -
Camden Patterson PF 6-8 220 Ringwood, OK Oct 4, 1999 United States Southern Nazarene Southern Nazarene
Musa Jahna GF 6-5 - - Oct 4, 2004 Spain - -
Simon Hintenaus G 6-0 - - Oct 4, 2002 Austria - Chin Min Dragons St. Polten
Aleksandar Jovanovski G 6-0 - - Oct 4, 1998 North Macedonia - Akademija FMP Skopje
Charles Henderson G 6-4 205 Houston, TX Oct 4, 1996 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Vlado Jukic-Braculj G - - - Oct 4, 1988 Croatia - -
Julien Horberg GF 6-3 - - Oct 4, 1999 Austria - Vienna D.C. Timberwolves
Luka Lekovic F 6-7 - - Oct 4, 1998 Montenegro - -
Bernardo Barrera Farachio SG 6-5 - - Oct 4, 1997 Uruguay - Gimnasia Indalo
Rory Hawkins G 6-3 - - Oct 4, 2003 England - -
Karlis Penders G 6-2 - Riga Oct 4, 1987 Latvia - -
Andi Kau F 6-4 - - Oct 4, 1988 Albania - -
Aboubacar Traore - - - Oct 4, 2001 Ivory Coast - -
Chijioke Azolibe - - - Oct 4, 1999 Uganda - City Oilers
Innocent Sithole G - - - Oct 4, 1979 Zimbabwe - Mercenaries