Players Born On March 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Wayne Simien F 6-9 255 Leavenworth, KS Mar 9, 1983 United States Kansas -
Matt Barnes GF 6-7 226 Santa Clara, CA Mar 9, 1980 United States UCLA Retired
Adonal Foyle C 6-10 250 Canouan Mar 9, 1975 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines / United States Colgate Retired
Eric Chenowith C 7-1 270 Orange, CA Mar 9, 1979 United States Kansas -
Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf PG 6-0 162 Gulfport, MS Mar 9, 1969 United States LSU -
Wink Adams G 6-0 210 Houston, TX Mar 9, 1985 United States UNLV -
Mark Konecny F 6-9 235 New Haven, CT Mar 9, 1983 United States Lambuth -
Zeljko Zagorac FC 6-8 235 Gospic Mar 9, 1981 Croatia / Slovenia - -
Nick Mosakowski G 6-1 190 Swampscott, MA Mar 9, 1988 United States Boston College -
Cully Payne G 6-1 180 Schaumburg, IL Mar 9, 1990 United States Loyola (IL) -
Damian Johnson F 6-7 200 Thibodaux, LA Mar 9, 1987 United States Minnesota -
Aaron Johnson F 6-8 255 Exton, PA Mar 9, 1983 United States New Mexico -
Eshaunte Jones GF 6-4 200 Fort Wayne, IN Mar 9, 1988 United States Northern Kentucky -
Nick Krenk G 6-0 185 Nebraska City, NE Mar 9, 1986 United States Nebraska -
Darrell Walker SG 6-4 180 Chicago, IL Mar 9, 1961 United States Arkansas Retired
Tajuan Porter PG 5-7 155 Detroit, MI Mar 9, 1988 United States Oregon Lugano Tigers
Brad Reese F 6-6 189 Laurel Hill, FL Mar 9, 1988 United States Texas Tech -
Andre Walker F 6-8 225 Flossmoor, IL Mar 9, 1988 United States Xavier -
Alex Gambino C 7-0 245 Huntington Station, NY Mar 9, 1983 United States Seton Hall -
Zach Andrews F 6-9 230 Sacramento, CA Mar 9, 1985 United States Bradley -
Eric Ottens GF 6-6 215 Morrison, IL Mar 9, 1983 United States Evansville -
Tyrone Green G 6-2 205 Monticello, KY Mar 9, 1986 United States Southern Illinois -
C.C. McFall G 6-4 195 Benton Harbor, MI Mar 9, 1979 United States Wichita State -
Darrius Brannon F 6-8 217 Port Arthur, TX Mar 9, 1983 United States / Rwanda Houston -
Chris Ross PG 6-1 180 San Antonio, TX Mar 9, 1985 United States Marshall -
Keith Archie F 6-8 265 Dolton, IL Mar 9, 1983 United States Robert Morris-Springfield -
Phil Martin F 6-8 235 Hamilton Mar 9, 1980 Canada Hawaii -
Mike Skrocki GF 6-6 190 Howell, NJ Mar 9, 1982 United States Richmond -
Ben Walker - - - Mar 9, 1977 - Richmond -
Matt Kavanaugh FC 6-10 250 Centerville, OH Mar 9, 1991 United States Dayton -
Jakim Donaldson F 6-8 220 Pittsburgh, PA Mar 9, 1983 United States Edinboro -
Whitney Robinson PG 5-11 170 Detroit, MI Mar 9, 1980 United States Central Michigan -
Jay Higgins F 6-6 205 Fayetteville, NC Mar 9, 1988 United States Eastern Michigan -
Gerrell Webster G 6-0 175 Tallahassee, FL Mar 9, 1982 United States Austin Peay -
Jeff Montague F 6-5 205 Colleyville, TX Mar 9, 1987 United States North Texas -
Chad Maclies F 6-5 220 Kingwood, TX Mar 9, 1983 United States Centenary -
Nathan Balch PG 6-0 170 Westerville, OH Mar 9, 1988 United States UMKC -
Brent Wood G 6-4 175 Fort Myers, FL Mar 9, 1989 United States North Florida -
Trevour McIntosh F 6-7 220 Amityville, NY Mar 9, 1984 United States Stetson -
Rob Walls SG 6-5 200 Aurora, IL Mar 9, 1980 United States Butler -
Rylan Hainje SF 6-6 235 Indianapolis, IN Mar 9, 1980 United States Butler -
Luther Boyd F 6-7 225 Chicago, IL Mar 9, 1983 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Greg Coe F 6-6 195 Charleston, SC Mar 9, 1980 United States Charleston Southern -
Anthony Breeze F 6-6 185 Greenville, SC Mar 9, 1988 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Joe Young G 6-0 180 Battle Creek, MI Mar 9, 1987 United States Canisius -
Andrew Gabriel F 6-6 230 Brooklyn, NY Mar 9, 1989 United States Manhattan -
Paul Johnson F 6-6 220 Virginia Beach, VA Mar 9, 1984 United States Rider -
Aaron Davis G 6-3 180 Maplewood, NJ Mar 9, 1983 United States Northeastern -
Chris Thornton F 6-6 223 Sacramento, CA Mar 9, 1984 United States Little Rock -
Ryan Bogdan G 6-4 185 Charleston, SC Mar 9, 1991 United States Limestone -
Will Felder F 6-7 207 Cleveland, OH Mar 9, 1991 United States Miami (OH) Union Tours Metropole Basket
Teoine Carroll G 6-2 180 Baltimore, MD Mar 9, 1981 United States Wagner -
Ray Bristow G 5-10 190 Winston-Salem, NC Mar 9, 1983 United States UNC Greensboro -
Bradley Gay G 6-4 185 Missouri City, TX Mar 9, 1990 United States Texas-Arlington -
Daquan Brickhouse PG 5-8 170 Peekskill, NY Mar 9, 1992 United States Coppin State -
James Johnson FC 6-7 240 Los Angeles, CA Mar 9, 1991 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Devonte Maymon G 6-2 185 Middleton, WI Mar 9, 1990 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
David Paulk F 6-5 200 Fort Myers, FL Mar 9, 1992 United States Savannah State -
Eric Kindler GF 6-5 220 Camp Hill, PA Mar 9, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's -
Rasheed Sulaimon SG 6-4 194 Houston, TX Mar 9, 1994 United States Maryland JDA Dijon Basket
J-Mychal Reese PG 6-2 185 Bryan, TX Mar 9, 1993 United States North Texas -
Shadi Lubus C 6-7 - - Mar 9, 1986 Syria - -
Lubomir Lilov SF 6-6 225 Botevgrad Mar 9, 1987 Bulgaria - -
Juan Gomez - - Montevideo Mar 9, 1988 Uruguay - -
Oskars Reinfelds G 6-4 195 Riga Mar 9, 1994 Latvia Troy -
Michal Kwiatkowski PG 6-3 195 Warsaw Mar 9, 1992 Poland - -
Milan Jaros C 7-1 260 Novo Mesto Mar 9, 1991 Czech Republic - -
Burak Yuksel PF 6-7 220 Bahcelievler Mar 9, 1992 Turkey - -
Chupeta Vieira PG 6-5 198 Rio de Janeiro Mar 9, 1992 Brazil - -
Isaiah Watkins PF 6-8 220 Toronto Mar 9, 1994 Canada Furman -
Jan Hartman G 6-3 180 Chomutov Mar 9, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Oleksandr Biella C 6-7 220 Mariupol Mar 9, 1995 Ukraine - -
Goran Gajovic F 6-5 194 Zagreb Mar 9, 1988 Croatia / Montenegro - BCM U Pitesti
Yan Feng F 6-7 210 - Mar 9, 1990 China - -
Maurice Aniefiok SG 6-5 212 Lagos Mar 9, 1992 Nigeria North Texas -
Greg Lewis PF 6-9 245 Randallstown, MD Mar 9, 1992 United States Rutgers -
Greg Onwuegbuzie SG 6-3 176 Gottingen Mar 9, 1993 Germany - -
Alexandre Veyronnet PG 6-2 - Rouen Mar 9, 1993 France - -
Leonardo Burresi SG 6-2 154 Bologna Mar 9, 1993 Italy - -
James Ellisor F 6-5 200 Glendale, AZ Mar 9, 1990 United States Bemidji State Sporting Clube de Portugal
Mikael Sandberg C 6-11 220 Turku Mar 9, 1991 Finland - -
Jarell English G 5-11 180 Keller, TX Mar 9, 1989 United States Texas Lutheran -
Dustin Fritsch GF 6-6 190 Sterling, IL Mar 9, 1991 United States Eureka -
Kyle Jordan GF 6-4 195 Bowie, MD Mar 9, 1992 United States Albright -
Ilija Milic G 6-0 152 Bar Mar 9, 1995 Montenegro - -
Ross Wilson F 6-6 215 Newcastle Mar 9, 1993 England Rice -
Omer Ozcan - - Edirne Mar 9, 1993 Turkey - -
Jae-Wook Ahn PG 5-9 - - Mar 9, 1987 South Korea - -
LeRoy Hickerson SF 6-5 209 Louisville, KY Mar 9, 1982 United States Cumberland -
BeeJay Anya C 6-9 344 Cheverly, MD Mar 9, 1995 United States NC State -
Alvyn Cadet-Petit PF 6-6 - Fos-sur-Mer Mar 9, 1994 France - -
Mato Mestrovic C 6-9 - - Mar 9, 1995 Croatia - -
Martin Shalev F 6-8 - Stip Mar 9, 1996 North Macedonia - -
Toni Canellas GF 6-5 - Palma Mar 9, 1982 Spain - -
Deuce Johnson F 6-7 240 North Hollywood, CA Mar 9, 1991 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Landon Drew G 6-1 182 Los Angeles, CA Mar 9, 1994 United States Cal State Northridge -
Vedran Borovcanin F 6-6 208 - Mar 9, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Horsens IC
C.J. Holmes G 6-1 192 Washington, DC Mar 9, 1994 United States Auburn -
Justin Felicia F 6-7 195 Atascocita, TX Mar 9, 1993 United States East Texas Baptist -
Mark Waller FC 6-7 245 Ballwin, MO Mar 9, 1994 United States Regis (Denver) -
Gobor Vinicius G 6-1 - - Mar 9, 1990 Brazil - -
Jeff Lamp GF 6-6 195 Minneapolis, MN Mar 9, 1959 United States Virginia -
Keith Smith G 6-3 180 Flint, MI Mar 9, 1964 United States Loyola Marymount -
Jerry Dixon G 6-1 185 Columbus, OH Mar 9, 1992 United States Rogers State -
J.D. White G 6-3 180 Gainesville, FL Mar 9, 1993 United States Upper Iowa -
Rene Melendez Villalobos SG 6-4 190 Chihuahua Mar 9, 1997 Mexico Mayville State -
Jeff Wilkins FC 6-11 230 Chicago, IL Mar 9, 1955 United States Illinois State -
Madars Kokins SG 6-5 183 Ogre Mar 9, 1997 Latvia - -
A.J. Picard G 6-0 175 Skippack, PA Mar 9, 1992 United States Cabrini -
Justin Pascale G 6-0 - Cape Coral, FL Mar 9, 1992 United States Fisher -
Leonard Smith, Jr. F 6-5 240 Hickman, KY Mar 9, 1993 United States East Tennessee State -
Ole A.T. Bjarmann F 6-5 - - Mar 9, 1984 Norway - -
Jonathan Siggaard Linnestad F 6-8 - - Mar 9, 1995 Norway - -
Dalton Glapion F 6-7 215 New Orleans, LA Mar 9, 1995 United States Arkansas-Fort Smith -
Martin Salev FC 6-9 - - Mar 9, 1996 Netherlands - -
Matevz Mavrin PF 6-7 - Ljubljana Mar 9, 1994 Slovenia - -
Shota Goletiani F 6-5 - - Mar 9, 1994 Georgia - -
Nemanja Vuckovic C 6-10 - - Mar 9, 1991 Montenegro - -
Ronnie Robinson PF 6-8 200 Memphis, TN Mar 9, 1951 United States Memphis -
Joe Thomas SF 6-6 205 Canton, GA Mar 9, 1948 United States Marquette -
Dwaine Dillard SF 6-6 230 Omaha, NE Mar 9, 1949 United States Eastern Michigan -
Ron Widby - - Knoxville, TN Mar 9, 1945 United States Tennessee -
Lucas Mosca G 6-3 180 Baltimore, MD Mar 9, 1992 United States Lock Haven -
Frank Burgess G 6-1 188 Eudora, AR Mar 9, 1935 United States Gonzaga -
Duke Doulphus F 6-6 205 Fresno, CA Mar 9, 1995 United States UC San Diego -
Glynn Watson PG 6-0 173 Westchester, IL Mar 9, 1997 United States Nebraska GS Lavrio
Hannes Polla C 6-11 271 Kuopio Mar 9, 1998 Finland Oklahoma -
Antonios Toufas SG 6-2 - Veria Mar 9, 1998 Greece - -
Krzysztof Bober SF 6-4 - Koszalin Mar 9, 1998 Poland - -
Ilja Stankevits C 6-10 - Narva Mar 9, 1998 Estonia - -
Tyler Pleiss G 6-1 180 Omaha, NE Mar 9, 1990 United States Buena Vista -
Abdoulaye N'Doye PG 6-7 183 Dunkirk Mar 9, 1998 France - Cholet Basket
Geremy McKay F 6-7 230 Melbourne Mar 9, 1996 Australia Eastern Washington -
Andrew Mitchell G 5-10 170 Louisville, KY Mar 9, 1992 United States Xavier -
Panu Verito GF 6-5 190 - Mar 9, 1986 Finland - -
Dongjun Jiang SF 6-5 - - Mar 9, 1980 China - -
Don Quarles GF 6-4 225 Augusta, GA Mar 9, 1992 United States Paine College -
Grant Parker F 6-4 190 Johnston, IA Mar 9, 1996 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Pietro Boniciolli GF 6-3 176 - Mar 9, 1998 Italy - -
Paul Scruggs SG 6-4 196 Indianapolis, IN Mar 9, 1998 United States Xavier Xavier
Hasahn French SF 6-7 235 Middletown, NY Mar 9, 1998 United States Saint Louis Saint Louis
Valentin Garello GF 6-4 194 Rosario Mar 9, 1997 Argentina - -
Yago Dos Santos PG 5-10 188 Sao Paulo Mar 9, 1999 Brazil - -
Theodoros Kyrilis G 6-3 - Agrinio Mar 9, 1999 Greece - -
Tudor Fometescu SG 6-4 - Bucharest Mar 9, 1999 Romania - CSM Oradea
Ryan Armour GF 6-5 - Edinburgh Mar 9, 1999 Scotland - -
Lukas Rovensky G 6-1 169 Kolin Mar 9, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Duncan Parker F 6-7 210 Warrior, AL Mar 9, 1996 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Adeoba Obawole F 6-3 - Port Harcourt Mar 9, 1999 Nigeria / Scotland - -
Baran Aydemir PG 5-8 165 - Mar 9, 1993 Switzerland - -
Joo-Song Kim G 5-8 - - Mar 9, 1991 South Korea - -
Grover Espana G 5-10 - Tarija Mar 9, 1978 Bolivia - -
Ben Schadler G 6-0 185 Benton Harbor, MI Mar 9, 1924 United States Northwestern -
Tom King G 6-0 165 East Lansing, MI Mar 9, 1924 United States Michigan -
Kevin Jason Ng G 5-10 160 Kaneohe, HI Mar 9, 1997 United States Providence (Mo) -
Pavle Badovinac - - - Mar 9, 1997 Serbia - -
Ethan Steinbronn FC 6-11 270 Westgate, IA Mar 9, 1997 United States Pittsburg State -
A.J. Oliver SG 6-5 190 Central, SC Mar 9, 1999 United States Old Dominion Old Dominion
Kabir Mohammed SF 6-5 237 Fort Washington, MD Mar 9, 1997 United States Missouri State Missouri State
Alexander Roberto PG 6-2 - - Mar 9, 2000 Monaco - -
Daniel Heaney SF 6-7 - - Mar 9, 1998 Ireland - -
Georgios Balis PG 6-3 - - Mar 9, 2000 Greece - -
Kruno Macner PG 6-2 - - Mar 9, 2000 Croatia - -
Usman Garuba C 6-8 220 Madrid Mar 9, 2002 Spain - -
Adam Johansson SG 6-2 185 Ostersund Mar 9, 2000 Sweden - -
Radu Radulescu C 6-6 - - Mar 9, 2001 Romania - -
Levi Hernandez G 6-1 190 - Mar 9, 1990 Philippines - -
Samboy De Leon G 6-3 190 Cabanatuan Mar 9, 1992 Philippines - -
Jurgis Petersons G 6-1 - - Mar 9, 2000 Latvia - -
Giorgos Ballis PG 6-2 - - Mar 9, 2000 Greece - -
Youi Tae F 6-5 - - Mar 9, 1992 South Korea - -
Josh Nickelberry PG 6-4 195 Fayetteville, NC Mar 9, 2001 United States Louisville Louisville
Leonardo Colimerio GF 6-7 180 - Mar 9, 2001 Brazil - -
Federico Arioli F 6-6 - - Mar 9, 1990 Italy - -
Pol Bassas G 6-1 - - Mar 9, 1995 Spain - CB Benicarlo
Patrik Kuric GF 6-5 - - Mar 9, 1998 Slovakia - -
Tyler Roth G 6-1 190 Fayetteville, AR Mar 9, 1999 United States Harding Harding
John Joseph Saigge PG 6-0 160 Port-au-Prince Mar 9, 2001 Haiti - -
Deshaun Highler G 6-2 165 Riverside, CA Mar 9, 1998 United States UTEP -
Leandro Ferreira F 6-3 - - Mar 9, 1994 Paraguay - -
Alexandru Radulescu F 6-6 - - Mar 9, 2001 Romania - -
Jorgen Rikberg G 6-1 - - Mar 9, 2002 Estonia - -
Panagiotis Oikonomou F 6-5 - - Mar 9, 2001 Greece - -
Nikolaos Chalios F 6-6 - - Mar 9, 2001 Greece - -
Fran Rueda SF 6-5 - Malaga Mar 9, 1976 Spain - -
Kostas Paschalis C 6-10 - - Mar 9, 1975 Greece - -
Zelimir Zagorac FC 6-8 235 Gospic Mar 9, 1981 Croatia / Slovenia - -
Yorgo Bou Harb C 6-8 - - Mar 9, 2001 Lebanon - -
Kostas Pachalis C 6-10 250 Athens Mar 9, 1975 Greece - -
Jasim Jabbar Al-saadi SG 6-3 - - Mar 9, 1995 Iraq - -
Lyubomir Keremdchiev G 6-4 - - Mar 9, 2003 Bulgaria - -
Justin Delaye F 6-4 - - Mar 9, 2000 France - -
Kevin Keliki C 6-10 - - Mar 9, 2000 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Truls Matias Torgersen G 6-1 - - Mar 9, 1995 Norway - -
Jaime Govantes F 6-6 - - Mar 9, 2002 Spain - -
Angelo Gouveia Alexandre F 6-8 - - Mar 9, 2001 Angola - -
Benjamin Roberts G 5-11 - - Mar 9, 2003 Scotland - -
Zeljko Obradovic G 5-11 175 Cacak Mar 9, 1960 Serbia - -
Rafik Bouteldja PG 5-10 - - Mar 9, 2000 Algeria - -
Alvaro Pereyra PG - - - Mar 9, 2000 Bolivia - -