Players Born On March 16

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Blake Griffin PF 6-10 250 Oklahoma City, OK Mar 16, 1989 United States Oklahoma Detroit Pistons
Toney Douglas G 6-2 195 Jonesboro, GA Mar 16, 1986 United States Florida State -
Jamont Gordon SG 6-4 220 Nashville, TN Mar 16, 1987 United States Mississippi State -
Taj Gray PF 6-9 238 Wichita, KS Mar 16, 1984 United States Oklahoma -
Felipe Reyes FC 6-9 265 Cordoba Mar 16, 1980 Spain - Real Madrid
Serguei Bazarevitch SG 6-3 176 Moscow Mar 16, 1965 Russia - -
Evangelos Koronios PG 6-1 180 Athens Mar 16, 1969 Greece - -
Kevin Bookout F 6-8 265 St. Albans, WV Mar 16, 1983 United States Oklahoma -
Andre Young PG 5-9 170 Albany, GA Mar 16, 1990 United States Clemson -
Demontez Stitt G 6-2 180 Matthews, NC Mar 16, 1989 United States Clemson -
Justin Cobbs PG 6-3 190 Los Angeles, CA Mar 16, 1991 United States California -
Ivan Tolic C 6-9 285 Split Mar 16, 1983 Croatia Northwestern -
Derek Hollman F 6-8 255 Itta Bena, MS Mar 16, 1980 United States Cincinnati -
Torrian Jones G 6-4 200 Morrisville, PA Mar 16, 1982 United States Notre Dame -
Maurice Polen F 6-5 245 Philadelphia, PA Mar 16, 1986 United States Pittsburgh -
Eladio Espinosa F 6-7 220 Norlina, NC Mar 16, 1989 United States Livingstone -
Danny Jennings F 6-9 245 Staten Island, NY Mar 16, 1990 United States Long Beach State -
Josh Sowards F 6-7 215 Scott Depot, WV Mar 16, 1986 United States West Virginia -
Davis Rozitis C 7-0 240 Cesis Mar 16, 1990 Latvia Hawaii Delteco GBC
Reggie Bullock SG 6-7 205 Baltimore, MD Mar 16, 1991 United States North Carolina New York Knicks
Jimmy Funkhouser G 6-0 180 Elberferd, IL Mar 16, 1982 United States Evansville -
Kellen Easley GF 6-7 190 Joliet, IL Mar 16, 1984 United States Missouri State -
Marques Lewis PF 6-8 280 Milwaukee, WI Mar 16, 1983 United States UAB -
P.J. Owsley F 6-8 250 Bozeman, MT Mar 16, 1985 United States Hawaii -
Marquez Jackson G 5-8 155 Snellville, GA Mar 16, 1987 United States Hawaii -
Tim Hardaway Jr. SG 6-6 205 Miami, FL Mar 16, 1992 United States Michigan Dallas Mavericks
Lamont Mack F 6-7 230 Chicago, IL Mar 16, 1987 United States Charlotte -
Robert Hartshorn G 6-3 195 Sewell, NJ Mar 16, 1981 United States Saint Joseph's -
Eric Tramiel F 6-7 230 Shreveport, LA Mar 16, 1988 United States North Texas -
Ronnie Steward G 5-11 170 Columbus, OH Mar 16, 1989 United States Ashland -
Chris Singletary G 6-4 220 Chicago, IL Mar 16, 1988 United States Kent State -
Mamadou Diakhate F 6-6 205 Manhasset, NY Mar 16, 1984 United States Fairfield -
Felix Caspari F 6-8 210 Sao Paulo Mar 16, 1987 Brazil Idaho State -
Justin Wilson G 5-6 170 Dickinson, TX Mar 16, 1986 United States Houston Baptist -
Cor-J Cox GF 6-5 190 Washington, NC Mar 16, 1990 United States Mississippi Valley State Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Matthew Bell C 6-11 320 Missouri City, TX Mar 16, 1984 United States Texas Southern -
Tyrone Moten PG 5-10 169 Chicago, IL Mar 16, 1974 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Rob Delaney G 6-4 200 Westfield, NJ Mar 16, 1989 United States Lafayette -
Kenny Grant PG 6-2 175 Long Beach, NY Mar 16, 1982 United States / Sweden Davidson -
Brian Benson F 6-9 215 Rochester, NY Mar 16, 1990 United States New Hampshire -
Brandon Krug - - - Mar 16, 1983 - St. Francis (IL) -
Greg Hughes G 6-0 190 West Rutland, VT Mar 16, 1990 United States Castleton State College -
Greg Logins F 6-7 240 Sodus, NY Mar 16, 1988 United States Canisius -
Chad Easterling F 6-6 210 East Orange, NJ Mar 16, 1987 United States Hampton -
Allyn Cooks G 5-10 160 Bryan, TX Mar 16, 1990 United States South Alabama -
Jemino Sobers F 6-7 245 Scarborough Mar 16, 1984 Canada Central Connecticut State -
Robby Bostain GF 6-6 200 Duluth, GA Mar 16, 1984 United States Furman -
Will Pratt F 6-5 215 Harlem, NY Mar 16, 1986 United States Northwestern State -
Gary Stewart G 6-4 197 Vidalia, LA Mar 16, 1992 United States Northwestern State -
Vertrail Vaughns G 6-2 184 Mesquite, TX Mar 16, 1991 United States North Texas -
Aleksandar Rasic SG 6-4 198 Sabac Mar 16, 1984 Serbia - -
Zezinho Silva PG 6-0 - Sao Paulo Mar 16, 1988 Brazil - -
Kareem Fathy - - Damanhur Mar 16, 1983 Egypt - -
Elvis Saulitis FC 6-8 245 Cesis Mar 16, 1993 Latvia - -
Freddy Alejandro Torres Hernandez - - La Guaira Mar 16, 1993 Venezuela - -
Frederic Bourdillon SG 6-4 190 Grasse Mar 16, 1991 France - -
Harijs Rubenis PF 6-8 205 Riga Mar 16, 1991 Latvia - -
Pasquale Paolisso F 6-7 198 Naples Mar 16, 1990 Italy - -
Armands Kravalis SF 6-6 196 Balvi Mar 16, 1988 Latvia - -
Nenad Vukovic G 6-1 182 Bijelo Polje Mar 16, 1994 Montenegro - -
Albert Fontet C 7-0 - Alcanar Mar 16, 1986 Spain - -
Daniel Primo Rugamba F 6-5 - Nairobi Mar 16, 1987 Kenya / Rwanda - -
Jarvis Summers SG 6-3 195 Jackson, MS Mar 16, 1993 United States Ole Miss -
Zhi Shin Chin - - Johor Mar 16, 1987 Malaysia - -
Benjamin Ortner PF 6-9 227 Innsbruck Mar 16, 1983 Austria - -
Darius Hall C 6-8 275 Detroit, MI Mar 16, 1973 United States Western Kentucky -
Anthony Chada GF 6-5 205 Versailles Mar 16, 1989 France - -
Nikos Liakopoulos SG 6-3 180 Athens Mar 16, 1983 Greece - -
Mikael Lindqvist SG 6-4 187 Stockholm Mar 16, 1983 Sweden - -
Dijon Farr SF 6-7 211 Pacolet, SC Mar 16, 1991 United States Arkansas-Fort Smith -
Herb Harrison F 6-7 225 Cleveland, OH Mar 16, 1992 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Art Bernardi PF 6-9 225 Caxias do Sul Mar 16, 1990 Brazil Houston Baptist Botafogo F.R.
Maxim Kiryanov SG 6-2 190 - Mar 16, 1990 Russia - -
ZhongMian He SF 6-6 198 - Mar 16, 1991 China - -
Trevor Wilson F 6-7 210 Los Angeles, CA Mar 16, 1968 United States UCLA -
Sten Roosaar G 6-1 - - Mar 16, 1993 Estonia - -
Mitchel Kouwijzer SG 6-3 - - Mar 16, 1987 Netherlands - -
Joakim Blom C 6-11 253 Vasterled Mar 16, 1976 Sweden - -
Nate Barnes PG 6-0 185 Cleveland, OH Mar 16, 1990 United States Alderson-Broaddus -
Attila Tanacs F 6-7 - - Mar 16, 1982 Hungary - -
Morten Sahlertz F 6-6 211 Aarhus Mar 16, 1989 Denmark - -
Sertay Gursu G 6-5 - Istanbul Mar 16, 1987 Turkey - -
Robert Reyes GF 6-6 215 Bethesda, MD Mar 16, 1983 United States Flagler -
Marco Diez G 5-11 - Villa Angela Mar 16, 1992 Argentina - -
Mariano Fierro FC 6-6 220 Buenos Aires Mar 16, 1986 Argentina - -
Zezinho Jose Anibal G 6-0 - - Mar 16, 1988 Brazil - -
David Couchman C 6-8 - Ashford Mar 16, 1996 England - -
Sherron Dorsey-Walker G 6-4 211 Detroit, MI Mar 16, 1993 United States Oakland -
Jeremy King C 6-10 209 Houston, TX Mar 16, 1994 United States Loyola (IL) -
Malik Smith G 6-2 170 Boston, MA Mar 16, 1990 United States Minnesota -
Won Jiseung G 5-6 - - Mar 16, 1989 South Korea - -
Shaun Stewart G 6-0 185 Monroe, NC Mar 16, 1994 United States Limestone -
Tomas Fernandez PF 6-9 210 Madrid Mar 16, 1992 Spain - -
Matt Othick G 6-2 165 Clovis, NM Mar 16, 1969 United States Arizona -
Chad Herring F 6-7 210 Brookhaven, MS Mar 16, 1992 United States East Texas Baptist -
Wellington Alvarenga F 6-8 224 - Mar 16, 1987 Brazil - -
Primoz Brolih G 6-1 - Maribor Mar 16, 1981 Slovenia - -
Omari Trebuse G 6-0 170 Brooklyn, NY Mar 16, 1991 United States Old Westbury -
Giacomo Rappo G 6-6 - - Mar 16, 1995 Italy - -
Joel Embiid C 7-0 260 Yaounde Mar 16, 1994 Cameroon Kansas Philadelphia Sixers
Brian Nichols G 5-9 160 Lexington, KY Mar 16, 1990 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Jim Master SG 6-5 170 Fort Wayne, IN Mar 16, 1962 United States Kentucky -
Xavier Engel G 6-1 - - Mar 16, 1988 Luxembourg - -
Pol Comellas F 5-9 - Barcelona Mar 16, 1997 Spain / Andorra - -
Sebastian Ledezma C 6-6 242 Santiago Mar 16, 1990 Chile - -
Olivier Cortale F 6-9 220 Clamart Mar 16, 1997 France - Chorale Roanne Basket
Jokubas Svambaris SG 6-3 - Klaipeda Mar 16, 1997 Lithuania - -
Illia Antonenko PF 6-9 240 Cherkasy Mar 16, 1997 Ukraine Salt Lake CC -
Stephen Wheelock F 6-3 165 Suttons Bay, MI Mar 16, 1993 United States Olivet College -
Cole Prophet PG 5-6 150 Sandusky, OH Mar 16, 1989 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Brandon Johnson G 5-11 190 Fresno, CA Mar 16, 1989 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Ira Haywood G 6-3 195 Las Vegas, NV Mar 16, 1992 United States Fisher -
Travis Berry G 6-4 188 Elmont, NY Mar 16, 1994 United States Sacred Heart -
Terrence Romeo G 6-0 178 Imus Mar 16, 1992 Philippines - -
Wade Wooley C 6-9 245 Wauseon, OH Mar 16, 1994 United States Defiance -
Carlton Neverson SG 6-5 195 Pittsburgh, PA Mar 16, 1958 United States Pittsburgh -
Stephen James G 6-0 - - Mar 16, 1992 Ireland - -
Rick Swing SG 6-4 190 Dayton, OH Mar 16, 1957 United States Citadel -
James Bradley PF 6-8 215 East Chicago, IN Mar 16, 1952 United States Northern Illinois -
Jim Bradley PF 6-8 215 East Chicago, IN Mar 16, 1952 United States Northern Illinois -
Kevin Johnston G 6-2 165 Boca Raton, FL Mar 16, 1995 United States Lynn -
Porter Meriwether G 6-2 180 Evansville, IN Mar 16, 1940 United States Tennessee State -
Luke Evans C 6-8 215 Oceanside, CA Mar 16, 1991 United States California Baptist -
Janek Schmidkunz G 6-0 183 Berlin Mar 16, 1990 Germany American International -
Guillaume Boucard F 6-6 197 Montreal Mar 16, 1990 Canada Carleton Island Storm
Ed Morrow PF 6-7 235 Chicago, IL Mar 16, 1997 United States Marquette -
Jonathan Godin PG 6-1 - - Mar 16, 1982 France - -
Jason Norsen C 6-6 250 Hamburg, NY Mar 16, 1991 United States St. John Fisher -
Robert Stanarevic C 6-9 - Sibenik Mar 16, 1998 Croatia - -
Andreas Melissourgos PG 6-2 - Amarousio Mar 16, 1998 Greece - -
Pit Arend PG 5-10 - Luxembourg Mar 16, 1999 Luxembourg - -
Giuliano Neri SG 6-4 - Charleroi Mar 16, 1999 Belgium - Antibes
Andrew Ruffen G 6-3 195 Salem, NH Mar 16, 1995 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Kristof Fodor SG 6-2 - - Mar 16, 1989 Hungary - -
Justin Reyes GF 6-4 205 Haverhill, MA Mar 16, 1995 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Ole Christian Astudillo Eidsvig G 6-4 - - Mar 16, 1995 Norway - -
Alperen Kalaycioglu F 6-7 - - Mar 16, 1982 Turkey - -
Saijon Blackwell G 6-2 200 Houston, TX Mar 16, 1994 United States Henderson State -
Nathan Bain SF 6-6 200 Bel Aire, KS Mar 16, 1995 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Roland Griffin SG 6-7 215 Aurora, IL Mar 16, 1997 United States Iona -
Szymon Pawlak G 6-4 - - Mar 16, 1998 Poland - -
Jesus Meza Armenta - - - Mar 16, 1996 Mexico - -
Jalen Smith C 6-10 195 Baltimore, MD Mar 16, 2000 United States Maryland -
Malik Albert PG 6-2 175 Detroit, MI Mar 16, 1994 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Kieran Horrigan F 6-1 - Cardiff Mar 16, 1999 Wales - -
Joan Arias C 6-3 185 Andorra La Vella Mar 16, 1998 Andorra - -
Alistair Mcdermid - - Glasgow Mar 16, 1997 Scotland - -
Billy Behrens G 6-0 195 Smithtown, NY Mar 16, 1996 United States Farmingdale State -
Pavle Jovicevic GF 6-8 - Cetinje Mar 16, 1999 Montenegro - -
Sam Wolter PG 5-11 - Luxembourg Mar 16, 2001 Luxembourg - -
Maciej Leszczynski SG 6-4 - Boleslawiec Mar 16, 1999 Poland - -
Marco Melillo PG 6-1 150 - Mar 16, 1999 Italy - -
Riccardo Tavernelli G 6-3 178 - Mar 16, 1991 Italy - -
Sung-Won Han PG 5-11 - - Mar 16, 1992 South Korea - -
Luciano Tantos PG 6-1 - - Mar 16, 1988 Argentina - -
Sonny Djokovic F 6-9 215 Kragujevac Mar 16, 1996 Serbia Harding -
Olexiy Solovyov G 6-2 - - Mar 16, 1997 Ukraine - -
Jaylon Smith G 6-4 183 Memphis, TN Mar 16, 1995 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Bob A. Harris F 6-7 195 Linden, TN Mar 16, 1927 United States Oklahoma State -
Luka Jovicic F 6-8 - Luxembourg Mar 16, 1995 Luxembourg Silver Lake College (WI) -
Bahadir Guler F 6-6 - - Mar 16, 1999 Turkey - -
Brandon Williams, Jr. G 5-8 160 Dorchester, MA Mar 16, 1997 United States UMass Dartmouth -
Marko Kosic F 6-7 - - Mar 16, 1999 Serbia - -
Tavian Dunn-Martin PG 5-8 155 Huntington, WV Mar 16, 1998 United States Duquesne -
Guo Jie PG 5-10 - - Mar 16, 1999 China - -
Micah Goss SG 6-3 190 Knoxville, TN Mar 16, 1995 United States Norfolk State -
Alejandro Diez Guilamon SF 6-1 - - Mar 16, 2000 Andorra - -
Denis Nikitin SF 6-6 205 - Mar 16, 2000 Russia - -
Lewis McGlasson G 6-0 - - Mar 16, 2001 Scotland - -
Mikhail Talkachou SF 6-6 - - Mar 16, 2000 Belarus - -
Johnny Beeninga G 6-1 - Maple Grove, MN Mar 16, 1998 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Kyle Lawson G 6-2 190 Tustin, CA Mar 16, 1995 United States Metro State -
Matteo Schina G 6-0 165 Trieste Mar 16, 2001 Italy - -
Anthony Smith F 6-7 225 Suitland, MD Mar 16, 1997 United States Murray State -
Iago Lima Araujo F 6-8 262 - Mar 16, 1996 Brazil - -
Alan Kleinjan SG 6-4 - Gandia Mar 16, 1997 Spain / Netherlands - -
Jordan Almore G 5-10 195 Springfield, MA Mar 16, 1994 United States Fitchburg State -
Shason Sharon PF 6-9 - Tel Aviv Mar 16, 1979 Israel - -
Alessandro Santoro G 6-4 188 Mesagne Mar 16, 1989 Italy - -
Kevin Hajdarmataj PF 6-3 - - Mar 16, 2002 Albania - -
Florian Mobius GF 6-6 212 - Mar 16, 1979 Germany - -
Muin Bek Hafeez F 6-3 - - Mar 16, 1996 India - -
Choi Kwan Tsai G 6-0 174 - Mar 16, 1995 Hong Kong - -
John Meeks F 6-6 225 Burlington, NC Mar 16, 1999 United States Bucknell -
Trevin Joseph, Jr. G 6-3 195 McDonough, GA Mar 16, 1995 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Shany Sanou G 6-1 - Ouagadougou Mar 16, 1999 Burkina Faso - -
Vasileios Bardakas C 6-7 - - Mar 16, 2000 Greece - -
Emil Renz Palma G 6-1 - - Mar 16, 1992 Philippines - -
Adam Radomirovic G 6-3 - - Mar 16, 1986 Germany - -
Frohlich Henning G 6-0 180 - Mar 16, 1982 Germany - -
Velibor Radovic PF 6-8 - - Mar 16, 1972 Montenegro - -
Victor Flores - - - Mar 16, 2000 Argentina - -
Ulises Sangoy FC 6-9 - Cordoba Mar 16, 2000 Argentina - -
Mahmoud Shokr - - - Mar 16, 2001 Egypt - -
Armon Brummett G 6-4 200 Decatur, IL Mar 16, 2000 United States Bradley -
Christos Gavanopoulos SG 6-5 - - Mar 16, 1985 Greece - -
Silas Boje Ilkjaer SF 6-7 - - Mar 16, 1999 Denmark - -
Joshua Sippial G 6-0 165 Montgomery, AL Mar 16, 1999 United States UAB -
Michael Tolkachev SF 6-6 - - Mar 16, 2000 Belarus - -
Simone Giunta G 6-1 - - Mar 16, 2000 Italy - -
Gerrit Lehe F 6-4 - - Mar 16, 2005 Estonia - -
Tiago Monteiro PG 6-0 - - Mar 16, 2000 Luxembourg - -
Kobe Elvis PG 6-2 180 London Mar 16, 2001 Canada - -
Jerome Mansanne SF 6-2 - - Mar 16, 1982 France - Union Dax Gamarde
Alexandru Cernautanu G 5-10 - - Mar 16, 2003 Moldova - -