Players Born On March 19

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Casey Jacobsen SG 6-6 214 Glendora, CA Mar 19, 1981 United States Stanford -
Antonio Daniels G 6-4 195 Columbus, OH Mar 19, 1975 United States Bowling Green -
Hedo Turkoglu F 6-10 220 Istanbul Mar 19, 1979 Turkey - Retired
Andre Miller PG 6-3 200 Los Angeles, CA Mar 19, 1976 United States Utah -
Tyrone Hill PF 6-9 240 Cincinnati, OH Mar 19, 1968 United States Xavier Retired
Daniel Dillon F 6-3 197 Melbourne Mar 19, 1986 Australia Arizona Adelaide
Dante Taylor PF 6-9 235 Greenburgh, NY Mar 19, 1990 United States Pittsburgh -
Dilglay Marcelo Damio F 6-8 234 Campinas Mar 19, 1975 Italy / Brazil - -
Reed Long F 6-5 210 Piedmont, SC Mar 19, 1985 United States Clemson -
Armondo Surratt G 6-0 185 Oakland, CA Mar 19, 1983 United States San Francisco -
Cory Sears GF 6-6 195 Corbin, KY Mar 19, 1980 United States Union (TN) -
Kyle Anslinger G 6-4 187 Evansville, IN Mar 19, 1985 United States Evansville -
Patrick Britton F 6-8 200 San Antonio, TX Mar 19, 1986 United States Rice -
Ben Sullivan C 6-10 240 Lake Oswego, OR Mar 19, 1984 United States Portland -
Clinton Houston F 6-7 228 Dallas, TX Mar 19, 1989 United States San Diego -
Matas Niparavicius F 6-8 225 Elektrenai Mar 19, 1982 Lithuania Weber State -
Justin Gainey - - - Mar 19, 1977 - Weber State -
Scott Mueller G 6-1 185 Crystal Lake, IL Mar 19, 1982 United States Eastern Illinois -
Levi Barnes C 6-10 205 Douglasville, GA Mar 19, 1991 United States Samford -
David Ritzema C 6-9 255 Clarkston, MI Mar 19, 1984 United States Oakland -
Marvin Moss F 6-6 230 Baltimore, MD Mar 19, 1982 United States Montana State -
Jefferson Mason GF 6-6 200 Crystal, MN Mar 19, 1988 United States Minnesota State-Mankato -
Brandon Woods SF 6-7 200 Toledo, OH Mar 19, 1984 United States Chicago State -
Trevor Noack F 6-7 240 Keller, TX Mar 19, 1991 United States Belmont -
Ian Gibson G 6-1 170 Miami, FL Mar 19, 1986 United States North Florida -
Marcus Thomas G 6-2 200 Indianapolis, IN Mar 19, 1987 United States Loyola (IL) -
Phil Wille C 6-10 250 Hilliard, OH Mar 19, 1980 United States Valparaiso -
Noah Nichols F 6-6 225 Upper Marlboro, MD Mar 19, 1986 United States Coastal Carolina -
Louvon Sneed F 6-7 255 Roselle, NJ Mar 19, 1980 United States Liberty -
Lauren Heard G 6-2 190 Long Beach, CA Mar 19, 1989 United States Long Beach State -
Lucian Pesoli F 6-7 192 Houston, TX Mar 19, 1984 United States Louisiana -
Klaus Schille C 6-11 225 Berlin Mar 19, 1982 Germany UC Riverside -
Matt Rutledge C 6-9 265 Cypress, TX Mar 19, 1980 United States Army -
Steve Proctor GF 6-4 200 Largo, MD Mar 19, 1985 United States Binghamton -
Anthony Davis G 6-3 190 Dorchester, MA Mar 19, 1983 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Lenny Jefferson G 6-0 195 Norwalk, CT Mar 19, 1983 United States Central Connecticut State -
Rob Robinson PF 6-8 215 Waldorf, MD Mar 19, 1987 United States Robert Morris -
Matt Conway F 6-7 220 Sarasota, FL Mar 19, 1991 United States Flagler -
Martynas Bareika G 6-5 215 Kedainiai Mar 19, 1990 Lithuania Chattanooga -
Oto Osenieks PF 6-8 205 Riga Mar 19, 1990 Latvia Minnesota -
Trey Jones 6-1 167 Sherman, TX Mar 19, 1992 United States Wichita State -
Milos Teodosic PG 6-5 196 Valjevo Mar 19, 1987 Serbia - Virtus Bologna
Stanley Thomas F 6-5 205 - Mar 19, 1980 - - -
Andrea Saccaggi G 6-3 184 Carrara Mar 19, 1989 Italy - Cestistica Citta di San Severo
Chu Maduabum PF 6-9 210 Lagos Mar 19, 1991 Nigeria - -
Hyeonho Kim SG 6-0 - Jeonju Mar 19, 1988 South Korea - -
Joel Isaac Tesis C 6-11 - Colon Mar 19, 1987 Panama - -
Jameel Heywood F 6-6 230 Bronx, NY Mar 19, 1977 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Oklahoma -
Omar Mouhli G 6-4 188 Khereddine Mar 19, 1986 Tunisia - -
Fabian Bleck F 6-6 211 Hagen Mar 19, 1993 Germany - HARKO Merlins Crailsheim
Karolis Brusokas PF 6-8 192 Vilnius Mar 19, 1991 Lithuania - AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr
Jose Simeon PG 6-1 183 Valencia Mar 19, 1991 Spain - -
Branko Janeski SF 6-7 - Gostivar Mar 19, 1987 North Macedonia - -
Sun Fengwu SG 6-3 187 Jilin Mar 19, 1962 China - -
Armands Senkans SF 6-6 243 Riga Mar 19, 1990 Latvia - -
Hugo Botelho C 6-5 - Ponta Delgada Mar 19, 1991 Portugal - -
Martin Pongo PG 6-2 157 Baja Mar 19, 1992 Hungary - -
Yann Devehat SF 6-7 256 Angouleme Mar 19, 1980 France - -
Acha Njei SG 6-3 200 Lilienthal Mar 19, 1985 Germany - -
Jonathan Malu C 6-6 242 Bayreuth Mar 19, 1993 Germany / Democratic Republic of the Congo - Artland Dragons
Matej Venta PG 6-2 187 Novo Mesto Mar 19, 1984 Slovenia - -
Andreas Oikonomopoulos PF 6-10 - - Mar 19, 1994 Greece - -
John Swinton G 6-2 190 Mount Pleasant, SC Mar 19, 1993 United States Wofford -
Tre'von Wilkerson G 5-8 150 Little Rock, AR Mar 19, 1993 United States Southern Arkansas -
Charles Webb PG 5-2 155 Phoenix, AZ Mar 19, 1992 United States Denver -
Patrick Matthews GF 6-5 210 Waipahu, HI Mar 19, 1993 United States Rhode Island College -
Andreas Economopoulos PF 6-10 - - Mar 19, 1994 Greece - -
Aleksandar Bursac F 6-8 205 Ruma Mar 19, 1995 Serbia - -
Marco De Angelis F 6-6 - - Mar 19, 1994 Italy - -
Milos Paravinja C 7-0 231 Pula Mar 19, 1979 Croatia - -
Manuel Jandrasits SG 5-10 - - Mar 19, 1987 Austria - -
Drew Preuninger G 6-0 175 Camas, WA Mar 19, 1990 United States Concordia (OR) -
Josh Pickell G 5-11 160 Reese, MI Mar 19, 1992 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Josh White F 6-7 220 Los Angeles, CA Mar 19, 1990 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Darin Stewart G 6-3 180 Spokane, WA Mar 19, 1988 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Ervin Cogo G 6-0 165 Skopje Mar 19, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Nemanja Kovacevic G 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1985 Serbia - -
Maksim Radanovic F 6-8 - - Mar 19, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Marko Kovac F 6-7 205 Niksic Mar 19, 1992 Montenegro - -
Zoltan Wehner G 6-3 212 - Mar 19, 1982 Hungary - -
Niels Degn-Andersen G 6-1 190 - Mar 19, 1980 Denmark - -
Fabio Appavou G 6-0 176 Sorengo Mar 19, 1994 Switzerland - -
Michal Madzin SG 6-3 - Poprad Mar 19, 1986 Slovakia - -
Petr Strnisko SG 6-4 170 - Mar 19, 1989 Czech Republic - -
Jose Manuel Hernandez F 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1989 Spain - -
Rodrigo Espinoza PG 6-0 - Santiago Mar 19, 1981 Chile - -
Anthony Cook FC 6-9 205 Los Angeles, CA Mar 19, 1967 United States Arizona -
David Martinez C 6-9 205 Rubi Mar 19, 1996 Spain - -
Tom Foucault PG 6-3 - Le Mans Mar 19, 1994 France - Andrezieux Boutheon
Ville Kaunisto PF 6-9 237 Turku Mar 19, 1982 Finland - -
Alexander Nes Fredheim F 6-4 181 Oslo Mar 19, 1994 Norway - -
Corey Arentsen GF 6-5 220 Breese, IL Mar 19, 1994 United States Lindenwood -
Kristian Heder Ternell GF 6-7 209 - Mar 19, 1992 Sweden - -
Bruno Cingala-Mata F 6-7 242 Les Abymes Mar 19, 1993 France - Gries Oberhoffen BC
Raul Sales C 6-9 - - Mar 19, 1989 Spain - -
Alberto Garcia G 6-4 - Palma Mar 19, 1987 Spain - -
Josimar Cardoso F 6-7 220 Bissau Mar 19, 1987 Guinea-Bissau - -
Aaron Mazibuko F 6-6 175 Dallas, TX Mar 19, 1991 United States St. Gregory's -
Yannick Armbrust G 6-1 176 - Mar 19, 1995 Germany - -
Alexander Drobiazko F 6-7 222 - Mar 19, 1993 Ukraine - -
Nemanja Kovanusic F 6-9 205 Uzice Mar 19, 1993 Serbia - Rueil Athletic Club
Ronnell Grant II G 5-11 175 Tucson, AZ Mar 19, 1989 United States Sioux Falls -
Dudley Bradley GF 6-6 195 Baltimore, MD Mar 19, 1957 United States North Carolina -
Felipe Haase PF 6-9 253 Valdivia Mar 19, 1998 Chile Mercer Mercer
Amboudou Karaboue PG 6-1 - Koumassi Mar 19, 1996 Ivory Coast - -
Marcin Piechowicz SF 6-6 198 Sosnowiec Mar 19, 1993 Poland - HydroTruck Radom
Juho-Matti Henttonen PF 6-7 182 Turku Mar 19, 1996 Finland - -
David Boinitzer PF 6-6 - Budapest Mar 19, 1995 Hungary - -
Nandor Nemessalyi C 6-5 - Debrecen Mar 19, 1997 Hungary - -
Corentin Lopez GF 6-6 198 Besancon Mar 19, 1997 France - Besancon BCD
Cedric Bertorelle G 6-6 198 Albi Mar 19, 1978 France - -
Karim Kittar C 6-6 - - Mar 19, 1989 France - -
Nick Smith FC 6-7 240 Middletown, NY Mar 19, 1992 United States Dominican (NY) -
Lew Evans FC 6-7 235 Salt Lake City, UT Mar 19, 1993 United States Tennessee -
Christopher Cannon G 5-11 - - Mar 19, 1995 Finland - -
Jose Lopez SF 6-5 - Bucaramanga Mar 19, 1983 Colombia - -
Bilal Oz - - - Mar 19, 1987 Turkey - -
Zafer Ugur G 6-1 - - Mar 19, 1994 Turkey - -
Leon Friederici G 6-2 181 - Mar 19, 1995 Germany - Wiha Panthers Schwenningen
Jordan Sessler G 5-10 165 Fremont, OH Mar 19, 1995 United States Defiance -
Scott May SF 6-7 215 Sandusky, OH Mar 19, 1954 United States Indiana -
Larry Fogle SG 6-5 205 Brooklyn, NY Mar 19, 1953 United States Canisius -
Nate Bowman C 6-10 230 Fort Worth, TX Mar 19, 1943 United States Wichita State -
Stuart Thomson F 6-5 190 Poynton Mar 19, 1988 England Catawba -
Isaiah Thomas F 6-6 208 Fridley, MN Mar 19, 1991 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Snap Peters G 6-2 193 Houston, TX Mar 19, 1991 United States Talladega -
Andrew Bishop C 6-6 255 Lothian, MD Mar 19, 1991 United States Stevenson -
Colin Craven PG 6-0 187 - Mar 19, 1994 Germany - -
Armin Musovic PG 6-4 165 Berlin Mar 19, 1996 Germany / North Macedonia - -
Mateo Vidovic PG 6-5 176 Dubrovnik Mar 19, 1999 Croatia - -
Deniz Demiryol SG - - - Mar 19, 1998 Turkey - -
Luka Milosavljevic SF 6-6 195 Vienna Mar 19, 1998 Austria Iona -
Louis Olinde SF 6-9 195 Hamburg Mar 19, 1998 Germany - Brose Baskets Bamberg
Matthew Owies PG 6-0 180 Melbourne Mar 19, 1997 Australia Seattle -
Zack Barragan G 6-0 180 Ankeny, IA Mar 19, 1990 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Jasper Fokker PF 6-5 - Zwolle Mar 19, 1998 Netherlands - -
Konstantinos Vasileiou C 6-4 - - Mar 19, 2001 Greece / Cyprus - -
Kyle Berk G 6-0 165 Putnam Valley, NY Mar 19, 1990 United States Fitchburg State -
Steffen Haufs PG 6-2 178 - Mar 19, 1995 Germany - -
Donte Grantham PF 6-8 215 Martinsburg, WV Mar 19, 1995 United States Clemson Los Angeles Clippers
Ira Lee F 6-7 235 San Pedro, CA Mar 19, 1998 United States Arizona Arizona
Juan Folmer PF 6-6 - - Mar 19, 1996 Argentina - -
Keith Datu F 6-7 215 Santa Maria, CA Mar 19, 1996 United States Chico State -
Evgeny Nikitin F 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1994 Hungary - -
Bie Renato PG 5-11 167 - Mar 19, 1992 Brazil - -
Su Chan Kim G 6-2 - - Mar 19, 1992 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Yahor Karneyenkau PF 6-5 - Minsk Mar 19, 1996 Belarus - -
Yixiong Wang C 6-7 - - Mar 19, 1998 China - -
Jovante' Spivey PG 6-0 170 Savannah, GA Mar 19, 1995 United States Sam Houston State -
Sagaba Konate PF 6-8 250 Bamako Mar 19, 1997 Mali West Virginia Toronto Raptors
Jean-Pierre Kunnert FC 6-4 - - Mar 19, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Sam Kuehl GF 6-4 175 Lake Mills, WI Mar 19, 1993 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Georgi Dimitrov SF 6-5 - Sofia Mar 19, 1996 Bulgaria - -
Markus Valtteri Lammela - - Loimma Mar 19, 1999 Finland - -
Tsotne Shavgulidze - - Kutaisi Mar 19, 1999 Georgia - -
Servaas Buysschaert PF 6-7 - Kortrijk Mar 19, 1999 Belgium - Telenet BC Oostende
Sergey Vdovin PF 6-7 - Navoiy Mar 19, 1997 Uzbekistan / Russia - -
Maxence Claveau GF 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1994 France - Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket
Andrea Iannilli C 6-10 250 Rome Mar 19, 1984 Italy - -
Mashari Abu Dhom G 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1993 Kuwait - -
Rune Jorgensen G 6-1 - - Mar 19, 1984 Norway - -
Perttu Salmi SG 6-3 183 - Mar 19, 1998 Finland - -
Olexandr Drobiazko F 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1993 Ukraine - -
Novica Scekic SF 6-8 210 Podgorica Mar 19, 1996 Montenegro - -
James Phelan G 6-1 175 Philadelphia, PA Mar 19, 1929 United States La Salle -
Murray Mitchell GF 6-6 195 Huntsville, TX Mar 19, 1923 United States Sam Houston State -
Tyson Birrer G 6-2 180 Sumner, WA Mar 19, 1997 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Jordan Barber G 5-10 165 Matthews, NC Mar 19, 1997 United States Catawba -
Grant Miller F 6-8 235 Dallas, TX Mar 19, 1997 United States Centenary -
Jordan Clarke G 6-1 174 - Mar 19, 1990 Canada / England - -
Elliot Kane G 6-2 185 Champlin Park, MN Mar 19, 1997 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Marquise Clark G 6-3 170 Miami, FL Mar 19, 1995 United States Clayton State -
Jamal Palmer G 6-2 245 Delray Beach, FL Mar 19, 1997 United States Lynn -
Erik Werheim C 6-8 215 Montville, NJ Mar 19, 1997 United States Muhlenberg College -
Prentiss Hubb PG 6-3 175 Washington, DC Mar 19, 1999 United States Notre Dame Notre Dame
Bill Spivey C 7-0 200 Lakeland, FL Mar 19, 1929 United States Kentucky -
Ville Haapoja SF 6-7 190 Tampere Mar 19, 1998 Finland - Pyrinto Tampere
Remzi Semercioglu GF 6-3 - - Mar 19, 1999 Turkey - -
Kaspar Lootus SF 6-8 190 Parnu Mar 19, 2001 Estonia - KK Parnu
Lukas Turlajus PF 6-8 - - Mar 19, 2000 Lithuania - -
Rati Andronikashvili PG 6-4 166 Tbilisi Mar 19, 2001 Georgia - Ionikos Nikaias BC
William Emiohe PF 6-6 - - Mar 19, 2001 Austria - -
Kornel Pavay SG 6-6 - - Mar 19, 2000 Hungary - -
Isaac Fields G 6-1 180 Pewee Valley, KY Mar 19, 1998 United States Clemson -
Bence Steier F 6-5 176 - Mar 19, 1998 Hungary - -
Jens Therkel Nielsen F - - - Mar 19, 1989 Denmark - -
Jose Roman Estrada G - - - Mar 19, 1999 Mexico - -
Theodore Zachee F 6-4 - - Mar 19, 1990 France - -
Konstantinos Michail C 6-5 - - Mar 19, 2001 Cyprus - -
Alexandru Unitu G 6-0 - - Mar 19, 2001 Romania - -
Alexei Savkov GF 6-5 212 Rostov-on-Don Mar 19, 1979 Russia - -
David Payne F 6-5 215 Chicago, IL Mar 19, 1996 United States Cleveland State -
Corey Shervill F 6-7 220 Perth Mar 19, 1998 Australia St. Edward's St. Edward's
Radenko Smolovic FC 6-8 226 Uzice Mar 19, 1990 Serbia - -
Marc Knepa F 6-6 - - Mar 19, 1996 Netherlands - -
Oliver Cupan F 6-4 - - Mar 19, 2002 Sweden - -
Kristans Rusins F 6-4 - - Mar 19, 2000 Latvia - -
Matthias Meinel GF 6-4 210 Erlangen Mar 19, 1977 Germany - -
Earl Brown G 6-1 - - Mar 19, 1978 United States Loyola (IL) -
Ja'Shon Henry GF 6-6 225 Wilcox Mar 19, 1999 Canada Bradley Bradley
Philipp Wildermuth F 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1980 Germany - -
Jun Seok Yeo F 6-8 209 - Mar 19, 2002 South Korea - -
Jose Roberto Tanchyn GF 6-2 166 - Mar 19, 2004 Spain - -
Reece Bray PG 6-0 159 Melbourne Mar 19, 2001 Australia - -
Marcelo Damiao FC 6-9 242 Campinas Mar 19, 1975 Brazil / Italy - -
Manuel Raga F 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1973 Spain - -
Kelvin O'Donoghue SG 6-1 - - Mar 19, 2002 Ireland - -
Mykyta Shumeiko SG 6-0 - - Mar 19, 2002 Ukraine - -
Anton Kardanakhishvili SF 6-6 187 Moscow Mar 19, 2002 Russia - -
Mait Peterson C 6-10 - - Mar 19, 2002 Estonia - -
Jordan Degre G 6-3 - - Mar 19, 2001 France - -
Nikola Jancic GF 6-5 - - Mar 19, 1997 Serbia - -
Sebastian Rompa C 6-11 - - Mar 19, 2001 Poland - -
Marco Cavallari G 6-3 - - Mar 19, 2001 Italy - -
Petter Goransson - - - Mar 19, 2001 Sweden - -
Leonardo Villavicencio G 5-11 - - Mar 19, 2000 Mexico - -
Demba Thimbo C 7-1 245 Montreal Mar 19, 1999 Canada Montmorency College -
Tim Insinger FC 6-9 198 - Mar 19, 1997 Germany - SC Rasta Vechta
Tombe Pitia F 6-6 - Kitchener Mar 19, 2003 Canada - -
Oleg Bartunov G 6-5 - Saint Petersburg Mar 19, 1985 Russia - -
Giacomo Rossignoli G 6-3 - Verona Mar 19, 1985 Italy - -
Asaad Rizq F 6-5 - - Mar 19, 2000 Libya - -