Players Born On May 16

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Quincy Douby G 6-3 175 Brooklyn, NY May 16, 1984 United States Rutgers -
John Salley C 6-11 230 Brooklyn, NY May 16, 1964 United States Georgia Tech Retired
Scott VanderMeer C 7-0 250 Dyer, IN May 16, 1986 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Jonathan Wallace SG 6-2 195 Huntsville, AL May 16, 1986 United States Georgetown -
Mindaugas Katelynas PF 6-8 225 Alytus May 16, 1983 Lithuania Chattanooga -
Lamarr Greer GF 6-5 225 Cape May Court House, NJ May 16, 1976 United States Florida State -
T.J. Parker G 6-2 185 Lisle, IL May 16, 1984 United States / France Northwestern -
Leonardo Gutierrez F 6-7 255 Marcos Juarez May 16, 1978 Argentina - -
Ke Chen GF 6-8 230 Beijing May 16, 1979 China - -
Alex Jensen - - - May 16, 1976 - - -
Brent Lawson G 6-4 211 Maple Grove, MN May 16, 1982 United States Minnesota -
Wayne Arnold G 6-4 - Lilburn, GA May 16, 1984 United States Tennessee State -
Morris Curry PG 5-10 170 Gainesville, GA May 16, 1987 United States Providence -
James Diefenbach FC 6-8 250 Whittier, CA May 16, 1986 United States UCLA -
Lorenzo Gordon F 6-7 245 St. Louis, MO May 16, 1983 United States Illinois State -
Josh Sweeley G 6-3 180 Rocky Mount, NC May 16, 1987 United States East Carolina -
Ivan Lopez F 6-8 236 Aguadilla, PR May 16, 1985 Puerto Rico / United States Memphis -
Randy Culpepper G 6-0 163 Memphis, TN May 16, 1989 United States UTEP SC Prometey Kamianske
Jason Carter PG 5-10 155 Gary, IN May 16, 1980 United States Hawaii -
Marques Crane GF 6-4 210 Bellflower, CA May 16, 1983 United States Utah State -
Tyler Lamb SG 6-5 205 West Covina, CA May 16, 1991 United States Long Beach State -
Damontre Harris F 6-10 228 Fayetteville, NC May 16, 1991 United States Campbellsville - Harrodsburg Michelin Etha Engomis
Martynas Gecevicius SG 6-4 190 Vilnius May 16, 1988 Lithuania - Aris BC
Willie Reed F 6-11 245 Kansas City, MO May 16, 1990 United States Saint Louis Olympiacos
Kevin Lisch G 6-2 190 Belleville, IL May 16, 1986 United States / Australia Saint Louis Sydney
Carlos Wheeler F 6-7 220 New Orleans, LA May 16, 1978 United States Campbellsville - Harrodsburg -
Bryan Pellegrino G 6-3 195 Solon, OH May 16, 1982 United States Kent State -
Brandon Harriford G 6-1 175 Nashville, TN May 16, 1985 United States Austin Peay -
Jay Heard G 6-3 215 Oxford, AL May 16, 1979 United States Jacksonville State -
Kurt Graeber FC 6-9 245 Palos Verdes, CA May 16, 1985 United States Dartmouth -
Phillip Okonma F 6-9 215 Quartz Hill, CA May 16, 1985 United States Jacksonville -
Ali Kaba F 6-8 220 Sanniguelle May 16, 1977 Liberia Jacksonville -
Jeremy Caldwell FC 6-8 230 Jackson, MS May 16, 1987 United States Jackson State -
Jarryd Loyd G 6-0 170 Lincolnwood, IL May 16, 1986 United States Valparaiso -
Eugene Harris G 6-2 180 Pittsburgh, PA May 16, 1986 United States High Point BC Rilski Sportist
Marcio Lassiter G 6-3 185 San Francisco, CA May 16, 1987 United States / Philippines Cal State Fullerton -
Ian Boylan GF 6-6 215 Norman, OK May 16, 1983 United States Cal State Northridge -
Corban Bates F 6-4 213 Spring, TX May 16, 1986 United States Army -
Adam Seaburg F 6-6 210 Spokane, WA May 16, 1984 United States Lafayette -
Jonathan Nicely GF 6-4 194 Augusta, GA May 16, 1990 United States North Carolina Central -
Tyler Massey FC 6-10 240 Baltimore, MD May 16, 1987 United States UMBC -
Jeff Postell F 6-5 230 Annapolis, MD May 16, 1985 United States Delaware State -
Joseph Bailey G 6-0 166 Cotter, AR May 16, 1982 United States Arkansas State -
Dan Gibbons F 6-5 210 Libertyville, IL May 16, 1986 United States Denver -
Lee Green G 6-3 185 Hagerstown, MD May 16, 1981 United States North Texas -
Mehmet Sahan FC 6-9 245 Istanbul May 16, 1988 Turkey Sacred Heart -
Kibwe Trim FC 6-10 240 San Juan May 16, 1984 Trinidad and Tobago Sacred Heart -
Devon Neckles F 6-7 190 Brooklyn, NY May 16, 1983 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Mike Wilson G 6-2 185 Nags Head, NC May 16, 1980 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Jamal Smith F 6-5 215 Baltimore, MD May 16, 1986 United States Wagner -
Aziz NDiaye C 7-0 260 Dakar May 16, 1988 Senegal Washington -
Ashton Pankey PF 6-10 225 Bronx, NY May 16, 1992 United States Manhattan -
Marcus Graham GF 6-6 178 Roseboro, NC May 16, 1991 United States UNC Wilmington -
Reese Holliday G 6-4 215 Kansas City, KS May 16, 1992 United States UMKC -
J.T. Thomas G 6-1 185 New Orleans, LA May 16, 1991 United States Little Rock -
Enver Soobzokov SG 6-6 194 Laguna Beach, CA May 16, 1978 Jordan / United States - -
Trayvon Lathan F 6-7 200 Chesapeake, VA May 16, 1984 United States Chowan -
Vaidas Cepukaitis PF 6-10 220 Alytus May 16, 1989 Lithuania - Vytautas Prienu
Tadas Padegimas PF 6-7 195 Kaunas May 16, 1990 Lithuania - -
Yaniv Green C 6-8 250 Tel Aviv May 16, 1980 Israel - -
R.R.Suranga Fernando SG 5-11 - - May 16, 1988 Sri Lanka - -
Ke Li PF 6-9 - - May 16, 1980 China - -
Nikola Ljujic F 6-6 198 Bijelo Polje May 16, 1991 Montenegro - -
Carlos Alberto Figueroa Garcia SF 6-7 - Rio Piedras, PR May 16, 1988 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Juris Kalnins SF 6-7 194 Jekabpils May 16, 1993 Latvia - -
Geno Bullard - - Nassau May 16, 1993 Bahamas - -
Bogdan Frikke PG 6-2 188 Dnipropetrovsk May 16, 1992 Ukraine - -
Sandis Silavs PG 6-5 198 Riga May 16, 1988 Latvia - -
Mourad Benkloua C 6-9 - Paris May 16, 1992 France - -
Burak Haciismail C 6-8 - Prizren May 16, 1994 Serbia / Turkey - -
Jose Juan Bravo PF 6-8 210 Trujillo May 16, 1986 Venezuela - -
Saul Blanco GF 6-4 216 Oviedo May 16, 1985 Spain - Gries Oberhoffen BC
Marcel Stojkovic PG 6-0 - - May 16, 1990 Croatia - -
Ognen Kuzmic C 7-1 251 Doboj May 16, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Serbia - KK Crvena Zvezda
Jullian Powers SG 6-2 193 Tulsa, OK May 16, 1991 United States Oregon State -
K.K. Simmons G 6-3 190 Atlanta, GA May 16, 1993 United States Pikeville -
Omar Strong G 5-9 175 Baltimore, MD May 16, 1990 United States Texas Southern London Lightning
Kenneth Viglianisi SG 6-4 190 Scilla May 16, 1992 Italy - Leonis Roma
Joni Harjula SG 6-3 187 Kotka May 16, 1983 Finland - -
Tyler Kelly G 6-2 188 Pickerington, OH May 16, 1993 United States Florida Southern -
Rares Pasca F 6-6 - Bistrita May 16, 1985 Romania - -
Viktor Solianikov SG 6-5 - - May 16, 1994 Belarus - -
Peter Terlanda FC 6-9 - Partizanske May 16, 1988 Slovakia - -
Jon Uriarte F 6-6 210 Bilbao May 16, 1985 Spain Faulkner State C.C. -
Merthan Mutlu G 6-3 188 Kadikoy May 16, 1994 Turkey - Akhisar Belediye
Tayron Thomas SG 6-2 190 Bristol, PA May 16, 1984 United States Jefferson -
Facundo Lopez SG 6-3 - San Vicente May 16, 1993 Argentina - -
Ricardo Fischer G 6-1 181 Sao Paulo May 16, 1991 Brazil - Corinthians
Jose Silvera PG 6-0 - Maracay May 16, 1992 Venezuela - -
Darrion Harris G 5-10 155 St. Louis, MO May 16, 1994 United States Bradley -
Marcus Tyus G 6-1 190 Ramsey, MN May 16, 1994 United States Omaha Boras Basket
Cedric Kuakumensah F 6-9 245 Worcester, MA May 16, 1993 United States Brown BC Souffelweyersheim
Austin Adams F 6-7 220 Slidell, LA May 16, 1994 United States LSU Alexandria -
Dustin Adams F 6-7 225 Slidell, LA May 16, 1994 United States LSU Alexandria -
Robert Devcic F 6-4 - - May 16, 1992 Switzerland - -
Sandy Underwood F 6-5 210 Brent, AL May 16, 1992 United States West Alabama -
Hector Aguilar G 6-0 190 Barquisimeto May 16, 1989 Venezuela University of the Southwest -
Karlis Mediss G 6-2 176 - May 16, 1993 Latvia - -
Adrian Knight G 6-1 190 Thomasville, GA May 16, 1991 United States Georgia Southwestern State -
Nicolay Ostbye G 6-1 194 Kongsberg May 16, 1989 Norway / United States Barry BK Kongsberg Miners
Jorge Schmidt SG 6-3 205 Gottingen May 16, 1985 Germany - -
Martin Chavdarov SF 6-7 190 Yambol May 16, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Anthony D. Green G 6-4 190 Jersey City, NJ May 16, 1991 United States Felician College -
Jon Fleming PG 5-9 160 Fishers, IN May 16, 1994 United States Kent State -
Etinosa Erevbenagie G 6-1 187 Lagos May 16, 1995 Nigeria - -
Donte McGill G 6-3 185 Philadelphia, PA May 16, 1995 United States Florida International BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP
Darrick Little F 6-8 215 Cedar Hill, TX May 16, 1992 United States Arkansas Tech -
Reggie Murphy C 6-10 269 Los Angeles, CA May 16, 1991 United States Henderson State -
Travis Jones G 5-10 190 Summerville, GA May 16, 1993 United States Shorter -
Charles Bradley SG 6-5 215 Havre de Grace, MD May 16, 1959 United States Wyoming -
Carl Kilpatrick FC 6-10 230 Bastrop, LA May 16, 1956 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Essie Hollis SF 6-6 195 Erie, PA May 16, 1955 United States St. Bonaventure -
Jeremy Sharpe G 6-6 180 St. Louis, MO May 16, 1987 United States Rollins College -
John Williams F 6-5 205 Baltimore, MD May 16, 1988 United States California University of Pennsylvania -
Josh Heyliger G 6-2 175 Queens, NY May 16, 1993 United States Stonehill -
Denzell Jackson F 6-4 210 Sodus, NY May 16, 1994 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Paulo Caldeira PG 6-3 - Vila Franca de Xira May 16, 1999 Portugal - -
Jason Pierce F 6-8 230 Scranton, PA May 16, 1986 United States Scranton -
Bernard Woodside G 6-0 185 Tampa, FL May 16, 1995 United States Tulane -
Evan Bailey F 6-6 210 Canton, OH May 16, 1995 United States Charleston -
Andre Frederick F 6-9 260 Detroit, MI May 16, 1996 United States Edinboro -
Ivar Barja - - - May 16, 1996 Iceland - -
Matt Catanzano G 6-4 205 Rome, GA May 16, 1994 United States Shorter -
Ben Waterhouse G 6-3 190 Wantirna May 16, 1995 Australia Young Harris -
Terence Davis SF 6-4 205 Southaven, MS May 16, 1997 United States Ole Miss Toronto Raptors
Chris McNeal PG 6-1 190 Memphis, TN May 16, 1997 United States Cincinnati Cincinnati
Peter Barba SG 6-5 198 Chagrin Falls, OH May 16, 1996 United States Columbia -
Danya Kingsby PG 6-1 180 Milwaukee, WI May 16, 1998 United States Bradley Bradley
Patrick Bell FC 6-10 225 West Sussex May 16, 1994 England Marian College -
Coltyn Faucette F 6-4 190 Creedmor, NC May 16, 1996 United States William Peace -
Jun-Soo Lim G 6-3 187 - May 16, 1990 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Duro Brstina F 6-6 - - May 16, 1997 Serbia - -
Jalen Jones G 6-5 200 Kinston, NC May 16, 1995 United States Howard -
Kenny Jones SF 6-6 180 South Bend, IN May 16, 1995 United States Austin Peay -
Alex Perkins G 6-1 180 Gadsden, AL May 16, 1994 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Dejan Ilincic FC 6-7 191 Belgrade May 16, 1999 Serbia - -
Nikolas Susa F 6-5 - Ljubljana May 16, 1999 Slovenia - -
Olafur Sigurjonsson PG 5-11 174 Reykjavik May 16, 1999 Iceland - -
Tanner Havens G 6-1 190 Darlington, WI May 16, 1991 United States Clarke University -
Chris Downing F 6-8 235 Orangeburg, NY May 16, 1997 United States Fordham -
Trey Ford G 6-0 180 Mooresville, NC May 16, 1996 United States Appalachian State -
Arnie Johnson F 6-5 236 Gonvick, MN May 16, 1920 United States Bemidji State -
Kevin Racal G 6-3 175 Mandaluyong May 16, 1991 Philippines - -
Paolo Tamer G 5-10 - Ridgewood, NY May 16, 1997 United States Brooklyn -
Alexandru Buzuloiu - - - May 16, 1998 Romania - -
Keith Braxton SG 6-5 208 Franklinville, NJ May 16, 1997 United States St. Francis (PA) St. Francis (PA)
Filippo Menghini SG 5-10 - - May 16, 2001 San Marino - -
Daniel Garamvolgyi SF 6-2 - - May 16, 2000 Hungary - -
Mykyta Horiachyi SG 6-3 - - May 16, 2000 Ukraine - -
Sam Merrill G 6-5 205 Bountiful, UT May 16, 1996 United States Utah State Utah State
Michael Daramola SF 6-3 - - May 16, 1997 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Nigeria - -
Austin Dasent G 6-3 190 Charlotte, NC May 16, 1996 United States Savannah State -
Danilo Monteiro F 6-4 202 - May 16, 1998 Brazil - -
Dragan Abrashev G 6-2 - - May 16, 2000 North Macedonia - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje
Mile Vitanov - - - May 16, 1999 North Macedonia - -
Levy Miguel G 6-3 190 Luanda May 16, 1998 Angola Fort Lewis Fort Lewis
Blessing Kennedy - - - May 16, 2000 Spain - -
Benjamin Sousa G 6-4 - - May 16, 1990 France - -
Matthias Grothe PF 6-7 242 Hemer May 16, 1978 Germany - -
Andrea Vella G 5-7 - - May 16, 2002 Malta - -
Lorenzo Deri SG 6-2 - Bologna May 16, 2001 Italy - Virtus Bologna
Jacob Herrs G 6-2 180 Wichita, KS May 16, 1999 United States Wichita State Wichita State
Kevin Verhallen F 6-4 - - May 16, 1999 Netherlands - -
Samuel Eyango Dingo C 6-10 - Longjumeau May 16, 2001 France - Rueil Athletic Club
Yann Goussies G 6-1 - Oloron-Sainte-Marie May 16, 2000 France - -
Frank Schaeffer G 6-3 198 - May 16, 1991 Luxembourg - -
Jose Leite GF 6-4 - - May 16, 1983 Portugal - -
Valerio Intini G 6-3 170 - May 16, 1987 Italy - -
Vladislav Zhmailik F 6-2 - - May 16, 2002 Belarus - Prinemanie-GrGU
Stephan Gabriel SF 6-7 225 Maplewood, NJ May 16, 2000 United States Bradley Bradley
Karim Mane PG 6-4 192 Montreal May 16, 2000 Canada - -
Dee Barnes SG 6-4 180 Callaway, MD May 16, 2000 United States Mount St. Mary's Mount St. Mary's
Carlos Carela Lopez G 6-1 - - May 16, 2000 Dominican Republic - -
Gabriel Alonso PG 5-10 - - May 16, 1983 Spain - -
Jaron Held PG 6-2 - - May 16, 2002 Netherlands - -
Sam Shafer G 6-6 200 Frankfort, IL May 16, 2000 United States Albany Albany
Filip Tusek F 6-5 - - May 16, 1991 Croatia - -
Miron Ceskic G 6-1 - - May 16, 1989 Croatia - -
Murat Unsal - - - May 16, 1999 Turkey - -
Sebastian Pritz PG 6-3 - - May 16, 1999 Germany - -
Thiago Scevola PF 6-8 - - May 16, 2003 Argentina - -
Igor Kozlowski F 6-5 - - May 16, 2001 Poland - -
Jack Gandolfo - - - May 16, 1998 Australia - -
David Novak SF 6-5 - - May 16, 2003 Slovakia - -
Matija Belic PF 6-6 - - May 16, 2003 Serbia - KK Mladost Admiral Zemun
Edrine Walujjo F 6-4 - - May 16, 2000 Uganda - -
Brunel Ngomat - - - May 16, 1995 Gabon - Manga Basket-Ball
Ermias Gebremichael - - - May 16, 1995 Ethiopia - Hawassa City Basketball Club
Job Ayodi - - - May 16, 1990 Kenya - Kenya Ports Authority